SCRANTON CULTURAL CENTER AT THE MASONIC TEMPLE
Cite this
Plain text SCRANTON CULTURAL CENTER AT THE MASONIC TEMPLE. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/222777840. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SCRANTON CULTURAL CENTER AT THE MASONIC TEMPLE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/222777840
MLA “SCRANTON CULTURAL CENTER AT THE MASONIC TEMPLE.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/222777840. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.4M · expenses $2.3M · assets $4.3M
- Also known as
- Masonic Temple
- EIN
- 22-2777840
- Address
- 420 N WASHINGTON AVE, SCRANTON, PA 18503-1306
- Website
- www.scrantonculturalcenter.org
- NTEE code
- A61Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1987
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Organized to promote the cultural, recreational, educational, artistic and literacy needs of the residents of Northeastern Pennsylvania.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Melcher (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2013 | $75,000 | $75,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
53 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Santaniello | Trustee | 2012-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Charles Denaples | Director | 2012-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Murray | President | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Savakinus | Treasurer | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristen Legg | Director | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margaret Martinelli | Director | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elaine Shepard | Director | 2012-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Thomas Tulaney Ii | Director | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| M Vincent Cruciani | Director | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Grimm | Director | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Kacaba | Director | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| TIM McMULLEN | Director | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| ERICA BARONE PRICCI PhD | Director | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donald J Rinaldi | Director | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Timothy Welby | Director | 2012-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nada Gilmartin | Vice President | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Schoen | Vice President | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Ufberg Esq | Secretary | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Moran Peterson | Executive Dir. | 2014-2024 | 40 | $0 reported | 3 |
| W Scott Muller | Director | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven Sherman (former) | Director | 2012-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rob Grimm (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Douglas Lewis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Robert Luciani (former) | 1ST VICE PRE | 2012-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Barone Pricci (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Rogers (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Willam J Schoen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Albert A Hazzouri Jr (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Willam Bender Ii (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Kleha Jr (former) | EXECUTIVE CO | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Wendolowski (former) | EXECUTIVE CO | 2012-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Bender Ii (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Albert J Hazzouri Dds (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Tulaney Ii (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Petula (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Kleha (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Anne Falzett (former) | EXECUTIVE BO | 2012-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ernest J Gazda Esq (former) | SECRETARY | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Delia Coppola (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William A Kelly (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Verrastro (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Wendowloski (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vince Cruciani (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Regina Peters (former) | EXECUTIVE BO | 2012-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denise Cesare (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Fricchione (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ernest Gazda Jr (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Albert A Hazzouri (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ruth Lenahan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Jean Lynett (former) | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Marrara (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Slavich (former) | EXECTIVE COMMITTEE | 2012-2013 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Roberg Ufberg (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 20 people listed · none paid · 176 employees · 140 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES DENAPLES | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MURRAY | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SAVAKINUS | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN LEGG | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET MARTINELLI | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE SHEPARD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THOMAS TULANEY II | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SANTANIELLO | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| M VINCENT CRUCIANI | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT GRIMM | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH KACABA | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM McMULLEN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERICA BARONE PRICCI PhD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD J RINALDI | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TIMOTHY WELBY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NADA GILMARTIN | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SCHOEN | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| W SCOTT MULLER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT UFBERG ESQ | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH MORAN PETERSON | Executive Dir. | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2023 · 20 people listed · none paid · 173 employees · 120 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES DENAPLES | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MURRAY | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SAVAKINUS | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN LEGG | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET MARTINELLI | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE SHEPARD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THOMAS TULANEY II | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SANTANIELLO | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| M VINCENT CRUCIANI | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT GRIMM | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH KACABA | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM McMULLEN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERICA BARONE PRICCI PhD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD J RINALDI | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TIMOTHY WELBY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NADA GILMARTIN | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SCHOEN | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN SHERMAN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT UFBERG ESQ | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH MORAN PETERSON | Executive Dir. | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2022 · 22 people listed · none paid · 179 employees · 120 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES DENAPLES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT UFBERG ESQ | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NADA GILMARTIN | 2ND VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB GRIMM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS P TULANEY II | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH KACABA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN LEGG | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS LEWIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT LUCIANI | 1ST VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET MARTINELLI | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM MCMULLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN J MURRAY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC BARONE PRICCI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD RINALDI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ROGERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SANTANIELLO | PRESIDENT EM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ROBERT SAVAKINUS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLAM J SCHOEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE SHEPARD | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEVEN J SHERMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR TIMOTHY WELBY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH MORAN PETERSON | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2021 · 23 people listed · none paid · 122 employees · 120 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES DENAPLES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT UFBERG ESQ | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NADA GILMARTIN | 2ND VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB GRIMM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS P TULANEY II | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ALBERT A HAZZOURI JR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH KACABA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN LEGG | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS LEWIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT LUCIANI | 1ST VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET MARTINELLI | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM MCMULLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN J MURRAY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC BARONE PRICCI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD RINALDI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ROGERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SANTANIELLO | PRESIDENT EM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ROBERT SAVAKINUS | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLAM J SCHOEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE SHEPARD | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEVEN J SHERMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR TIMOTHY WELBY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH MORAN PETERSON | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2020 · 25 people listed · none paid · 103 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES DENAPLES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT UFBERG ESQ | 2ND VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NADA GILMARTIN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB GRIMM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS P TULANEY II | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLAM BENDER II | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ALBERT A HAZZOURI JR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KLEHA JR | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH KACABA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN LEGG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LUCIANI | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET MARTINELLI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM MCMULLEN | 1ST VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN J MURRAY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC BARONE PRICCI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD RINALDI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ROGERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SANTANIELLO | PRESIDENT EM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ROBERT SAVAKINUS | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLAM J SCHOEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE SHEPARD | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEVEN J SHERMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR TIMOTHY WELBY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL WENDOLOWSKI | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH MORAN PETERSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2019 · 25 people listed · none paid · 142 employees · 120 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES DENAPLES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT UFBERG ESQ | 2ND VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NADA GILMARTIN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB GRIMM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS P TULANEY II | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLAM BENDER II | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ALBERT A HAZZOURI JR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KLEHA JR | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH KACABA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN LEGG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LUCIANI | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET MARTINELLI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM MCMULLEN | 1ST VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN J MURRAY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC BARONE PRICCI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD RINALDI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ROGERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SANTANIELLO | PRESIDENT EM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ROBERT SAVAKINUS | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLAM J SCHOEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE SHEPARD | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEVEN J SHERMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR TIMOTHY WELBY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL WENDOLOWSKI | EXECUTIVE CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH MORAN PETERSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2018 · 24 people listed · none paid · 149 employees · 120 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR TIMOTHY WELBY | PRESIDENT EM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SANTANIELLO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ROBERT UFBERG ESQ | 2ND VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM BENDER II | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NADA GILMARTIN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN J SHERMAN | EXECUTIVE BO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLES DENAPLES | EXECUTIVE BO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT GRIMM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET MARTINELLI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERT J HAZZOURI DDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM MCMULLEN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH KACABA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LUCIANI | EXECUTIVE BO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MURRAY | 1ST VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE SHEPARD | EXECUTIVE BO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAUL WENDOLOWSKI | EXECUTIVE BO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD J RINALDI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM TULANEY II | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN PETULA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERICA PRICCI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ROGERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SCHOEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT SAVAKINUS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH MORAN PETERSON | EXECUTIVE BO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2017 · 19 people listed · none paid · 152 employees · 152 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR TIMOTHY WELBY | PRESIDENT EM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SANTANIELLO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ROBERT UFBERG ESQ | 1ST VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM BENDER II | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NADA GILMARTIN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN J SHERMAN | EXECUTIVE BO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLES DENAPLES | EXECUTIVE BO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE FALZETT | EXECUTIVE BO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET MARTINELLI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERT J HAZZOURI DDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM MCMULLEN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KLEHA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT LUCIANI | EXECUTIVE BO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MURRAY | 2ND VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE SHEPARD | EXECUTIVE BO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAUL WENDOLOWSKI | EXECUTIVE BO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD J RINALDI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM TULANEY II | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH MORAN PETERSON | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2015 · 17 people listed · none paid · 183 employees · 120 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR TIMOTHY WELBY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SANTANIELLO | 1ST VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ROBERT UFBERG ESQ | 2ND VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNEST J GAZDA ESQ | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NADA GILMARTIN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN J SHERMAN | M.T.S.R.C.A. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLES DENAPLES | EXECUTIVE BO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE FALZETT | EXECUTIVE BO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELIA COPPOLA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERT J HAZZOURI DDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM A KELLY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KLEHA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT LUCIANI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MURRAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE SHEPARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PATRICK VERRASTRO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL WENDOWLOSKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 19 people listed · none paid · 183 employees · 120 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR TIMOTHY WELBY | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SANTANIELLO | 1ST VICE PRE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ROBERT UFBERG ESQ | 2ND VICE PRE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNEST J GAZDA ESQ | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NADA GILMARTIN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN J SHERMAN | M.T.S.R.C.A. | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLES DENAPLES | EXECUTIVE BO | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE FALZETT | EXECUTIVE BO | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGINA PETERS | EXECUTIVE BO | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELIA COPPOLA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCE CRUCIANI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALBERT J HAZZOURI DDS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM A KELLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL KLEHA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT LUCIANI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE SHEPARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PATRICK VERRASTRO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH MORAN PETERSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2013 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $75K · 15 employees · 24 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL MELCHER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | - | $75,000 | - | $75,000 | 1 |
| DENISE CESARE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES DENAPLES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE FALZETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK FRICCHIONE | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNEST GAZDA JR | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ALBERT A HAZZOURI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM A KELLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH LENAHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LUCIANI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JEAN LYNETT | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY MARRARA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGINA PETERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SANTANIELLO | 2ND VP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ELAINE SHEPARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEVEN SHERMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL SLAVICH | EXECTIVE COMMITTEE | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERG UFBERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR TIMOTHY WELBY | 1ST VP | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL WENDOLOWSKI | PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 19 people listed · none paid · 15 employees · 24 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENISE CESARE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES DENAPLES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE FALZETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK FRICCHIONE | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNEST GAZDA JR | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ALBERT A HAZZOURI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM A KELLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH LENAHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LUCIANI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JEAN LYNETT | EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY MARRARA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGINA PETERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SANTANIELLO | 2ND VP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ELAINE SHEPARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEVEN SHERMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL SLAVICH | EXECTIVE COMMITTEE | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERG UFBERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR TIMOTHY WELBY | 1ST VP | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL WENDOLOWSKI | PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,417,775 | $2,336,955 | $4,346,907 | $2,902,863 | $645,982 | $1,701,190 | $0 | 176 | 140 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,634,079 | $2,745,528 | $4,162,119 | $2,822,043 | $1,188,503 | $1,015,704 | $0 | 173 | 120 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,235,918 | $1,981,208 | $4,300,949 | $2,933,490 | $564,199 | $1,668,835 | - | 179 | 120 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,129,325 | $2,049,844 | $4,305,275 | $2,931,498 | $930,634 | $1,198,025 | - | 122 | 120 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,802,276 | $944,852 | $4,067,656 | $2,852,017 | $1,285,690 | $516,312 | - | 103 | 50 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,713,218 | $1,995,412 | $3,496,508 | $1,994,593 | $716,341 | $996,271 | - | 142 | 120 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,173,924 | $2,229,091 | $3,214,058 | $2,276,787 | $576,166 | $1,597,086 | - | 149 | 120 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,186,407 | $2,093,701 | $3,494,147 | $2,331,954 | $687,660 | $1,498,187 | - | 152 | 152 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,989,145 | $1,967,714 | $3,260,022 | $2,063,075 | $439,406 | $1,549,560 | - | 183 | 120 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,246,117 | $2,559,369 | $3,375,682 | $2,041,644 | $790,153 | $1,455,884 | - | 183 | 120 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,288,442 | $2,322,417 | $3,549,996 | $2,354,896 | $580,485 | $1,707,543 | $75,000 | 15 | 24 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,379,738 | $2,284,340 | $3,624,963 | $2,412,767 | $605,594 | $1,773,253 | - | 15 | 24 |
Funders of this organization
9 grantors reported grants to this organization, $223,173 in all, tax years 2012 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCRANTON AREA FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013, 2019-2024 | 7 | $121,861 | 2024 | $14,250 | show |
| PEOPLES SECURITY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SCRANTON CULTURAL CENTER AT THE MASONIC TEMPLE” | 2012, 2014 | 3 | $48,550 | 2014 | $30,000 | show |
| ROBERT Y MOFFAT FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SCRANTON CULTURAL CENTER AT THE MASONIC TEMPLE” | 2014 | 1 | $35,000 | 2014 | $35,000 | show |
| GREATER CINCINNATI FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $10,000 | 2015 | $10,000 | show |
| HAWK FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SCRANTON CULTURAL CENTER AT THE MASONIC TEMPLE” | 2019-2020 | 2 | $5,500 | 2020 | $1,000 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SCRANTON CULTURAL CENTER AT THE MASONIC TEMPLE” | 2012-2013 | 4 | $1,300 | 2013 | $250 | show |
| PRUDENTIAL FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SCRANTON CULTURAL CENTER AT THE MASONIC TEMPLE” | 2013-2014 | 2 | $700 | 2014 | $500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SCRANTON CULTURAL CENTER AT THE MASONIC TEMPLE” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $212 | 2023 | $124 | show |
| PPL FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SCRANTON CULTURAL CENTER AT THE MASONIC TEMPLE” | 2019 | 1 | $50 | 2019 | $50 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHITAKER CENTER FOR SCIENCE AND THE ARTS | PA | A61 | $2,796,375 | $3,965,975 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $235,780 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CARLISLE REGIONAL PERFORMING ARTS CENTER INC | PA | A61 | $1,406,308 | $497,079 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $60,250 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STRAND-CAPITOL PERFORMING ARTS CENTER INC | PA | A61 | $4,576,150 | $4,494,680 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $202,307 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOLF PERFORMING ARTS CENTER INC | PA | A61 | $1,675,856 | $1,558,145 | ARTISTIC DIR | $81,417 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STATE THEATRE INC | PA | A61 | $1,566,099 | $1,698,026 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $63,148 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEDIA THEATRE FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS | PA | A61 | $1,357,949 | $1,433,822 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PHILADELPHIA CHAMBER MUSIC SOCIETY | PA | A61 | $2,759,674 | $2,157,596 | Artistic Director | $88,255 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MID ATLANTIC CENTER FOR THE ARTS | NJ | A61 | $4,780,704 | $3,890,586 | DIRECTOR/CEO | $123,279 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| CLIFTON CULTURAL ARTS CENTER | OH | A61 | $1,425,503 | $1,117,950 | Executive Director (left 7/25) | $82,731 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| TOLEDO CULTURAL ARTS CENTER INC | OH | A61 | $2,344,599 | $2,180,985 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $88,353 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| EMERSON CULTURAL CENTER INC | MT | A61 | $1,694,883 | $1,335,475 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $136,967 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| CHRISTINA CULTURAL ARTS CENTER INC | DE | A61 | $4,120,265 | $2,135,990 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $77,878 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER FOR THE ARTS | CO | A61 | $3,074,395 | $3,588,420 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $133,213 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| CULTURAL ACTIVITIES CENTER INC | TX | A61 | $2,643,385 | $1,356,451 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $63,750 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| PALACE CULTURAL ARTS ASSOCIATION | OH | A61 | $1,648,207 | $1,647,264 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $83,949 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| SAMMONS CENTER FOR THE ARTS | TX | A61 | $1,513,647 | $1,698,160 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $127,000 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| RAUE CENTER FOR THE ARTS INC | IL | A61 | $2,217,191 | $2,491,892 | EXECUTIVE DI | $181,260 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| ARTS CENTER OF KERSHAW COUNTY INC | SC | A61 | $1,234,680 | $994,972 | EXECUTIVE DI | $74,833 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| GREAT LAKES CENTER FOR THE ARTS | MI | A61 | $3,628,044 | $5,049,302 | Artistic Director | $139,531 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| WASHINGTON CENTER FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS | WA | A61 | $3,854,502 | $3,820,468 | Executive Dir. | $159,587 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| BOSTON CENTER FOR THE ARTS INC | MA | A61 | $4,616,694 | $4,051,922 | CEO | $199,998 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| PRINCESS THEATRE CENTER FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS | AL | A61 | $1,430,145 | $1,362,531 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| CONTEMPORARY ARTS CENTER | LA | A61 | $1,491,796 | $1,650,413 | Director | $32,061 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| GILLIOZ CENTER FOR ARTS AND ENTERTAINMENT | MO | A61 | $2,709,491 | $3,239,045 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
| LEHMAN COLLEGE CENTER FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS INC | NY | A61 | $2,598,190 | $2,913,274 | BOARD MEMBER | $541,965 | Same NTEE code A61, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,336,955 spent · pay $1,189,883 · grants $0 · events $233,942
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,189,883 | $402,037 | $452,138 | $335,708 | 50.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $274,647 | $274,647 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $233,942 | $233,942 | - | - | 10.0% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $197,613 | $69,163 | $75,094 | $53,356 | 8.5% |
| Insurance | $111,462 | $39,020 | $42,357 | $30,085 | 4.8% | |
| All other expenses | $110,416 | $33,963 | $56,696 | $19,757 | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $108,180 | $58,428 | $49,752 | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMMING / ARTIST FEES | $39,762 | $39,762 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Occupancy | $35,197 | $32,170 | - | $3,027 | 1.5% | |
| Interest | $25,795 | - | $25,795 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,058 | $10,058 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $2,336,955 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,745,528 spent · pay $1,269,562 · grants $0 · events $166,472
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,269,562 | $644,800 | $359,901 | $264,861 | 46.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $248,547 | $248,547 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Occupancy | $208,345 | $190,426 | - | $17,919 | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMMING / ARTIST FEES | $205,198 | $205,198 | - | - | 7.5% |
| All other expenses | $179,474 | $66,446 | $91,983 | $21,045 | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $178,106 | $62,336 | $67,681 | $48,089 | 6.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $166,472 | $166,472 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Insurance | $133,555 | $46,754 | $50,752 | $36,049 | 4.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $76,264 | $76,264 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $52,608 | - | $52,608 | - | 1.9% |
| Interest | $27,397 | - | $27,397 | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $2,745,528 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,981,208 spent · pay $1,149,593 · grants $0 · events $104,414
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $664,373 | $227,232 | $255,560 | $181,581 | 33.5% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $298,425 | $298,425 | - | - | 15.1% | |
| Occupancy | $174,143 | $159,166 | - | $14,977 | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $149,583 | $52,353 | $56,842 | $40,388 | 7.6% |
| All other expenses | $144,598 | $31,373 | $99,189 | $14,036 | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $104,414 | $104,414 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $100,245 | $35,086 | $38,094 | $27,065 | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMMING / ARTISTS FEE | $88,658 | $88,658 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $86,550 | $30,294 | $32,888 | $23,368 | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $75,667 | $26,489 | $28,754 | $20,424 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MAIN | $44,705 | $24,145 | $20,560 | - | 2.3% |
| Interest | $26,352 | - | $26,352 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $23,495 | $23,495 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Total | $1,981,208 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,049,844 spent · pay $1,051,324 · grants $0 · events $59,549
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $610,832 | $208,919 | $234,965 | $166,948 | 29.8% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $272,171 | $272,171 | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $268,935 | $268,935 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Occupancy | $175,987 | $160,851 | - | $15,136 | 8.6% | |
| All other expenses | $140,450 | $70,710 | $56,063 | $13,677 | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $137,454 | $48,108 | $52,233 | $37,113 | 6.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $86,774 | $30,371 | $32,975 | $23,428 | 4.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $81,547 | $28,543 | $30,987 | $22,017 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMMING / ARTISTS FEE | $64,261 | $64,261 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Insurance | $59,951 | $20,987 | $22,782 | $16,182 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $59,549 | $59,549 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Interest | $45,827 | - | $45,827 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $29,526 | - | $29,526 | - | 1.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,580 | $16,580 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $2,049,844 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $944,852 spent · pay $391,663 · grants $0 · events $15,503
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $257,731 | $90,206 | $97,938 | $69,587 | 27.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $252,141 | $252,141 | - | - | 26.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $89,933 | $31,476 | $34,175 | $24,282 | 9.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $86,524 | $30,285 | $32,878 | $23,361 | 9.2% | |
| All other expenses | $51,063 | $23,483 | $24,738 | $2,842 | 5.4% | |
| Insurance | $46,394 | $16,241 | $17,630 | $12,523 | 4.9% | |
| Occupancy | $40,648 | $37,152 | - | $3,496 | 4.3% | |
| Interest | $26,214 | - | $26,214 | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,060 | $8,771 | $9,523 | $6,766 | 2.7% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $22,348 | $22,348 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $15,503 | $15,503 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $11,350 | $3,972 | $4,313 | $3,065 | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMMING / ARTISTS FEE | $10,690 | $10,690 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,253 | $9,253 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $944,852 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,995,412 spent · pay $995,663 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $611,898 | $214,164 | $232,522 | $165,212 | 30.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $249,788 | $249,788 | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $221,889 | $221,889 | - | - | 11.1% | |
| Occupancy | $216,965 | $198,305 | - | $18,660 | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $162,200 | $56,769 | $61,636 | $43,795 | 8.1% |
| All other expenses | $121,050 | $56,108 | $49,311 | $15,631 | 6.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $102,213 | $35,776 | $38,840 | $27,597 | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMMING / ARTISTS FEE | $99,391 | $99,391 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $59,663 | $20,882 | $22,672 | $16,109 | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $56,532 | $19,790 | $21,482 | $15,260 | 2.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $27,572 | $27,572 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DEVELOPMENT | $22,760 | $22,760 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Interest | $22,486 | - | $22,486 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $21,005 | - | $21,005 | - | 1.1% |
| Total | $1,995,412 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $2,229,091 spent · pay $1,135,236 · grants $0 · events $128,667
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $677,316 | $237,060 | $257,380 | $182,876 | 30.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $242,986 | $242,986 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $241,880 | $241,880 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $187,229 | $65,529 | $71,147 | $50,553 | 8.4% |
| Occupancy | $183,471 | $167,692 | - | $15,779 | 8.2% | |
| All other expenses | $174,091 | $75,892 | $82,805 | $15,394 | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $128,667 | $128,667 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $108,749 | $38,064 | $41,323 | $29,362 | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $107,291 | $37,552 | $40,771 | $28,968 | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMMING / ARTISTS FEE | $63,952 | $63,952 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Insurance | $54,465 | $19,066 | $20,697 | $14,702 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $28,200 | $9,869 | $10,716 | $7,615 | 1.3% |
| Interest | $22,281 | - | $22,281 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,513 | $8,513 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $2,229,091 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $2,093,701 spent · pay $1,129,545 · grants $0 · events $104,226
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $642,265 | $224,792 | $244,061 | $173,412 | 30.7% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $287,983 | $287,983 | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $228,911 | $228,911 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| All other expenses | $177,132 | $82,417 | $80,866 | $13,849 | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $157,016 | $54,955 | $59,666 | $42,395 | 7.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $107,836 | $37,743 | $40,978 | $29,115 | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $104,226 | $104,226 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Occupancy | $93,802 | $85,735 | - | $8,067 | 4.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $91,461 | $32,013 | $34,754 | $24,694 | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMMING / ARTISTS FEE | $63,496 | $63,496 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $56,100 | $19,634 | $21,318 | $15,148 | 2.7% |
| Insurance | $54,123 | $18,946 | $20,567 | $14,610 | 2.6% | |
| Interest | $24,969 | - | $24,969 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,381 | $4,381 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $2,093,701 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,967,714 spent · pay $1,164,967 · grants $0 · events $97,718
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $862,349 | $423,586 | $256,507 | $182,256 | 43.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $216,962 | $216,962 | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $139,810 | $49,323 | $52,900 | $37,587 | 7.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $124,318 | $43,511 | $47,241 | $33,566 | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $103,300 | $36,155 | $39,254 | $27,891 | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $97,718 | $97,718 | - | - | 5.0% |
| All other expenses | $87,807 | $37,948 | $36,279 | $13,580 | 4.5% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $75,000 | $75,000 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMMING / ARTISTS FEE | $63,206 | $63,206 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Insurance | $50,871 | $17,804 | $19,332 | $13,735 | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $49,545 | $45,284 | - | $4,261 | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $40,412 | - | $40,412 | - | 2.1% |
| Interest | $39,331 | - | $39,331 | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,085 | $17,085 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $1,967,714 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $2,559,369 spent · pay $1,370,905 · grants $0 · events $96,768
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,045,168 | $474,992 | $333,334 | $236,842 | 40.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMMING / ARTISTS FEE | $263,625 | $263,625 | - | - | 10.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $203,007 | $203,007 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| All other expenses | $172,283 | $52,749 | $88,230 | $31,304 | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $156,558 | $54,795 | $59,492 | $42,271 | 6.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $125,697 | $43,994 | $47,765 | $33,938 | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $125,040 | $43,764 | $47,515 | $33,761 | 4.9% | |
| Occupancy | $102,884 | $94,036 | - | $8,848 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $96,768 | $96,768 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $75,000 | $75,000 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $68,673 | $68,673 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $51,327 | $17,964 | $19,505 | $13,858 | 2.0% | |
| Interest | $37,127 | - | $37,127 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MAIN | $36,212 | $36,212 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Total | $2,559,369 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $2,322,417 spent · pay $1,327,184 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $994,804 | $479,871 | $301,038 | $213,895 | 42.8% | |
| All other expenses | $495,730 | $241,473 | $163,359 | $90,898 | 21.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $224,691 | $224,691 | $0 | $0 | 9.7% | |
| Occupancy | $135,273 | $123,636 | $0 | $11,637 | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $129,009 | $45,153 | $49,023 | $34,833 | 5.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $128,371 | $44,930 | $48,781 | $34,660 | 5.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $48,412 | $16,944 | $18,397 | $13,071 | 2.1% | |
| Interest | $37,997 | $0 | $37,997 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $19,518 | $6,831 | $7,417 | $5,270 | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | PARKING | $14,710 | $14,710 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE AND INTERNET | $13,755 | $0 | $13,755 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,782 | $2,782 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE AND SHIPPING | $2,365 | $828 | $898 | $639 | 0.1% |
| Total | $2,322,417 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $2,284,340 spent · pay $1,159,081 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $940,209 | $478,727 | $269,790 | $191,692 | 41.2% | |
| All other expenses | $296,530 | $135,155 | $100,452 | $60,923 | 13.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $254,844 | $89,195 | $96,841 | $68,808 | 11.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $223,189 | $223,189 | $0 | $0 | 9.8% | |
| Occupancy | $196,187 | $176,568 | $0 | $19,619 | 8.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $111,954 | $39,184 | $42,543 | $30,227 | 4.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $106,918 | $37,421 | $40,629 | $28,868 | 4.7% | |
| Interest | $67,459 | $0 | $67,459 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $53,747 | $18,811 | $20,424 | $14,512 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE AND INTERNET | $13,877 | $0 | $13,877 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | PARKING | $12,423 | $12,423 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,785 | $4,785 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE AND SHIPPING | $2,218 | $776 | $843 | $599 | 0.1% |
| Total | $2,284,340 | 100% |