STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

DAUPHIN COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY

Cite this

Plain text DAUPHIN COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/236256351. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). DAUPHIN COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/236256351

MLA “DAUPHIN COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/236256351. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $65K · expenses $73K · assets $170K

EIN
23-6256351
Address
400 WINDING CREEK BLVD, MECHANICSBURG, PA 17050-1885
Website
WWW.DAUPHINCMS.ORG
NTEE code
-
Subsection
501(c)(6)
Ruling year
1950
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE DAUPHIN COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY (SOCIETY) WAS FORMED IN 1866. THE SOCIETY, ALONG WITH OTHER COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETIES, SUPPORTS THE PENNSYLVANIA MEDICAL SOCIETY AND THE AMERICAN MEDICAL ASSOCIATION. THE SOCIETY'S MISSION INCLUDES: UPHOLDING THE ETHICS AND DIGNITY OF THE MEDICAL PROFESSION, ELEVATING AND MAINTAINING THE HIGHEST STANDARDS OF HEALTHCARE, PROMOTION AND DISSEMINATING MEDICAL INFORMATION TO MEMBERS AS WELL AS THE PUBLIC, AND PROMOTING COLLEGIAL RELATIONS AMONG ITS MEMBERS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Gerard P Egan EXECUTIVE DI2023-2025 $49,000$101,000 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

35 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Joseph F Answine Md VICE PRESIDE2016-2025 2 $0 reported 2
Andrew Lutzkanin Iii Md PRESIDENT2018-2025 3 $0 reported 2
Everett C Hills Md SEC'Y/TREASU2012-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Jaan E Sidorov Md MEMBER-AT-LA2012-2025 0 $0 reported 3
Mukul Parikh Md MEMBER-AT-LA2010-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Michael D Bosak Md MEMBER-AT-LA2010-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Andrew J Richards Md Facs Fascrs MEMBER-AT-LA2021-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Andrew R Walker Md MEMBER-AT-LA2016-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Saketram Komanduri Md MEMBER-AT-LA2020-2025 0 $0 reported 1
John C Mantione Md MEMBER-AT-LA2021-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Virginia E Hall Md Facog Facp MEMBER-AT-LA2022-2025 0 $0 reported 3
John Forney Md MEMBER-AT-LA2021-2025 0 $0 reported 1
William Wenner Md MEMBER-AT-LA2025 0 $0 reported 1
Robert Ettlinger Md MEMBER-AT-LA2010-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Kaela Luchs (former) EXECUTIVE DI2022 3 $0 reported 4
Shyam Sabat Md (former) PRESIDENT2018-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Ariel Jones (former) EXECUTIVE DI2021 3 $0 reported 9
Virginia E Hall Md (former) MEMBER-AT-LA2010-2021 0 $0 reported 2
Heath B Mackley Md (former) PRESIDENT2014-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Rebecca Doctrow (former) EXECUTIVE DI2019-2020 3 $0 reported 3
Bryan E Anderson Md (former) MEMBER-AT-LA2012-2020 0 $0 reported 1
Andrew J Richards Md (former) MEMBER-AT-LA2010-2020 0 $0 reported 2
Lawrence Altaker Md (former) MEMBER-AT-LA2017-2019 0 $0 reported 1
Susan Neville (former) EXECUTIVE DI2017-2018 12 $0 reported 5
Shayam Sabat Md (former) SECRETARY/TR2016-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Lawrence Altaker Md Dlfapa (former) MEMBER-AT-LARGE/ alt. delegate2010-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Leonardo A Geraci DO (former) MEMBER-AT-LARGe2016 0 $0 reported 1
Virginia Hall Md Facog Facp (former) dELEGATE2014-2015 0 $0 reported 4
joHN GOLDMAN MD (former) imM PAST PRESIDENT-DELEGATE2010-2015 0 $0 reported 1
Michael P Skolka (former) DELEGATE2015 0 $0 reported 1
Daniel Fischman Md (former) DELEGATE2010-2014 0 $0 reported 1
Gwendolyn Poles Do (former) IMM PAST PRESIDENT-DELEGATE2010-2013 0 $0 reported 1
Kenneth Conner Md (former) MEMBER-AT-LARGE/DELEGATE2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Randy Hauck Md Facs (former) DELEGATE2010-2011 0 $0 reported 1
Rajinder Sahi Md (former) DELEGATE2010-2011 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $49K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GERARD P EGAN EXECUTIVE DI15 $49,000-- $49,0001
ANDREW LUTZKANIN III MD PRESIDENT3 $0-- $02
JOSEPH F ANSWINE MD VICE PRESIDE2 $0-- $02
EVERETT C HILLS MD SEC'Y/TREASU2 $0-- $01
JAAN E SIDOROV MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $03
MUKUL PARIKH MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
MICHAEL D BOSAK MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
ANDREW J RICHARDS MD FACS FASCRS MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
ANDREW R WALKER MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
SAKETRAM KOMANDURI MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
JOHN C MANTIONE MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
VIRGINIA E HALL MD FACOG FACP MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $03
JOHN FORNEY MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
WILLIAM WENNER MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
ROBERT ETTLINGER MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
2024 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $52K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GERARD P EGAN EXECUTIVE DI15 $52,000-- $52,0001
JOSEPH F ANSWINE MD PRESIDENT3 $0-- $02
ANDREW LUTZKANIN III MD VICE PRESIDE2 $0-- $02
EVERETT C HILLS MD SEC'Y/TREASU2 $0-- $01
JAAN E SIDOROV MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $03
MUKUL PARIKH MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
MICHAEL D BOSAK MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
ANDREW J RICHARDS MD FACS FASCRS MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
ANDREW R WALKER MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
SAKETRAM KOMANDURI MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
JOHN C MANTIONE MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
VIRGINIA E HALL MD FACOG FACP MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $03
JOHN FORNEY MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
2023 · 13 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOSEPH F ANSWINE MD PRESIDENT3 $0-- $02
ANDREW LUTZKANIN III MD VICE PRESIDE2 $0-- $02
EVERETT C HILLS MD SEC'Y/TREASU2 $0-- $01
JAAN E SIDOROV MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $03
MUKUL PARIKH MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
MICHAEL D BOSAK MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
ANDREW J RICHARDS MD FACS FASCRS MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
ANDREW R WALKER MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
SAKETRAM KOMANDURI MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
JOHN C MANTIONE MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
VIRGINIA E HALL MD FACOG FACP MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $03
JOHN FORNEY MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
GERARD P EGAN EXECUTIVE DI15 $0-- $01
2022 · 14 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SHYAM SABAT MD PRESIDENT1 $0-- $01
JOSEPH F ANSWINE MD PRESIDENT-EL0 $0-- $02
ANDREW LUTZKANIN III MD VICE PRESIDE1 $0-- $02
EVERETT C HILLS MD SEC'Y/TREASU0 $0-- $01
JAAN E SIDOROV MD IMM. PAST PR1 $0-- $03
MUKUL PARIKH MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
MICHAEL D BOSAK MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
ANDREW J RICHARDS MD FACS FASCRS MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
ANDREW R WALKER MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
SAKETRAM KOMANDURI MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
JOHN C MANTIONE MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
VIRGINIA E HALL MD FACOG FACP MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $03
JOHN FORNEY MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
KAELA LUCHS EXECUTIVE DI3 $0-- $04
2021 · 14 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SHYAM SABAT MD PRESIDENT1 $0-- $01
JOSEPH F ANSWINE MD PRESIDENT-EL0 $0-- $02
ANDREW LUTZKANIN III MD VICE PRESIDE1 $0-- $02
EVERETT C HILLS MD SEC'Y/TREASU0 $0-- $01
JAAN E SIDOROV MD IMM. PAST PR1 $0-- $03
MUKUL PARIKH MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
MICHAEL D BOSAK MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
ANDREW J RICHARDS MD FACS FASCRS MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
ANDREW R WALKER MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
SAKETRAM KOMANDURI MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
JOHN C MANTIONE MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
VIRGINIA E HALL MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $02
JOHN FORNEY MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
ARIEL JONES EXECUTIVE DI3 $0-- $09
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HEATH B MACKLEY MD PRESIDENT1 $0-- $02
SHYAM SABAT MD PRESIDENT-EL1 $0-- $01
JOSEPH F ANSWINE MD VICE PRESIDE0 $0-- $02
ANDREW LUTZKANIN III MD SECRETARY-TR1 $0-- $02
JAAN E SIDOROV MD IMM. PAST PR1 $0-- $03
BRYAN E ANDERSON MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
MICHAEL D BOSAK MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
EVERETT C HILLS MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
SAKETRAM KOMANDURI MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
ANDREW J RICHARDS MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $02
ANDREW R WALKER MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
REBECCA DOCTROW EXECUTIVE DI3 $0-- $03
2019 · 13 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAAN E SIDOROV MD PRESIDENT1 $0-- $03
HEATH B MACKLEY MD PRESIDENT-EL1 $0-- $02
SHYAM SABAT MD VICE PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
JOSEPH F ANSWINE MD SECRETARY/TR1 $0-- $02
MUKUL PARIKH MD PAST PRESIDE1 $0-- $01
LAWRENCE ALTAKER MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
BRYAN E ANDERSON MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
MICHAEL D BOSAK MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
EVERETT C HILLS MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
ANDREW LUTZKANIN III MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $02
ANDREW J RICHARDS MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $02
ANDREW R WALKER MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
REBECCA DOCTROW EXECUTIVE DI3 $0-- $03
2018 · 13 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAAN E SIDOROV MD PRESIDENT1 $0-- $03
HEATH B MACKLEY MD PRESIDENT-EL1 $0-- $02
SHYAM SABAT MD VICE PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
JOSEPH F ANSWINE MD SECRETARY/TR1 $0-- $02
MUKUL PARIKH MD PAST PRESIDE1 $0-- $01
LAWRENCE ALTAKER MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
BRYAN E ANDERSON MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
MICHAEL D BOSAK MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
EVERETT C HILLS MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
ANDREW LUTZKANIN III MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $02
ANDREW J RICHARDS MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $02
ANDREW R WALKER MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
SUSAN NEVILLE EXECUTIVE DI12 $0-- $05
2017 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MUKUL PARIKH MD PRESIDENT/DE1 $0-- $01
JAAN E SIDOROV MD PRESIDENT-EL1 $0-- $03
HEATH B MACKLEY MD VICE PRESIDE2 $0-- $02
SHAYAM SABAT MD SECRETARY/TR1 $0-- $01
ROBERT A ETTLINGER MD PAST PRES/DE1 $0-- $01
LAWRENCE ALTAKER MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
BRYAN E ANDERSON MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
JOSEPH F ANSWINE MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $02
MICHAEL D BOSAK MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
ANDREW J RICHARDS MD MEMBER-AT-LA1 $0-- $02
ANDREW WALKER MD MEMBER-AT-LA0 $0-- $01
SUSAN NEVILLE EXECUTIVE DI12 $0-- $05
2016 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
mukUL PARIKH MD PRESIDENT-DELEGATE1 $0-$0 $01
Robert A Ettlinger MD PAST PRESIDENT-DELEGATe1 $0-$0 $01
Heath B Mackley MD viCE PRESIDENT2 $0-$0 $02
Shayam Sabat MD secretary/Treasurer1 $0-$0 $01
LAWRENCE ALTAKER MD DLFAPA MEMBER-AT-LARGE/ alt. delegate0 $0-$0 $01
Bryan E Anderson MD MEMBER-AT-LARGE/ alt. delegate0 $0-$0 $01
Michael D Bosak MD MEMBER-AT-LARGE/ delegate0 $0-$0 $01
Joseph F Answine MD MEMBER-AT-LARGE0 $0-$0 $02
Leonardo A Geraci DO MEMBER-AT-LARGe0 $0-$0 $01
Andrew J Richards MD FACS MEMBER-AT-LARGE1 $0-$0 $02
ANDREW WALKER MD MEMBER-AT-LARGE/ alt. delegate0 $0-$0 $01
Jaan E Sidorov MD President-Elect1 $0-$0 $03
2015 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
robert Ettlinger MD PRESIDENT-DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $01
mukUL PARIKH MD PRESIDENT ELECT-DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $01
joHN GOLDMAN MD imM PAST PRESIDENT-DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $01
jaan SIDOROV MD viCE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $03
heath B Mackley MD secretary/Treasurer0 $0-$0 $02
LAWRENCE ALTAKER MD DLFAPA dELEGATE0 $0-$0 $01
virGINIA HALL MD FACOG FACP dELEGATE0 $0-$0 $04
Michael P Skolka DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $01
miCHAEL BOSAK MD MEMBER-AT-LARGE0 $0-$0 $01
BRYAN ANDERSON MD MEMBER-AT-LARGE0 $0-$0 $01
everett Hills MD MEMBER-AT-LARGE0 $0-$0 $01
Andrew J Richards MD FACS MEMBER-AT-LARGE0 $0-$0 $02
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT ETTLINGER MD PRESIDENT-DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $01
MUKUL PARIKH MD PRESIDENT ELECT-DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $01
JOHN GOLDMAN MD IMM PAST PRESIDENT-DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $01
JAAN SIDOROV MD VICE PRESIDENT-DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $03
HEATH B MACKLEY MD SECRETARY/TREASURER- DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $02
LAWRENCE ALTAKER MD DLFAPA DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $01
VIRGINIA HALL MD FACOG FACP DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $04
DANIEL FISCHMAN MD DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL BOSAK MD MEMBER-AT-LARGE0 $0-$0 $01
BRYAN ANDERSON MD MEMBER-AT-LARGE0 $0-$0 $01
EVERETT HILLS MD MEMBER-AT-LARGE0 $0-$0 $01
ANDREW J RICHARDS MD FACS MEMBER-AT-LARGE0 $0-$0 $02
2013 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN GOLDMAN MD PRESIDENT-DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $01
ROBERT ETTLINGER MD PRESIDENT ELECT-DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $01
GWENDOLYN POLES DO IMM PAST PRESIDENT-DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $01
MUKUL PARIKH MD VICE PRESIDENT-DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $01
JAAN SIDOROV MD TREAS./SEC.-DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $03
LAWRENCE ALTAKER MD DLFAPA DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $01
VIRGINIA HALL MD MEMBER-AT-LARGE/DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $02
DANIEL FISCHMAN MD DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL BOSAK MD MEMBER-AT-LARGE0 $0-$0 $01
BRYAN ANDERSON MD MEMBER-AT-LARGE0 $0-$0 $01
EVERETT HILLS MD MEMBER-AT-LARGE0 $0-$0 $01
ANDREW J RICHARDS MD FACS MEMBER-AT-LARGE0 $0-$0 $02
2012 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN GOLDMAN MD PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
ROBERT ETTLINGER MD PRESIDENT ELECT0 $0-$0 $01
GWENDOLYN POLES DO IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
MUKUL PARIKH MD VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
JAAN SIDOROV MD TREASURER/SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $03
KENNETH CONNER MD MEMBER-AT-LARGE/DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $01
LAWRENCE ALTAKER MD DLFAPA DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $01
VIRGINIA HALL MD MEMBER-AT-LARGE/DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $02
DANIEL FISCHMAN MD DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL BOSAK MD MEMBER-AT-LARGE0 $0-$0 $01
BRYAN ANDERSON MD MEMBER-AT-LARGE0 $0-$0 $01
EVERETT HILLS MD MEMBER-AT-LARGE0 $0-$0 $01
2011 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GWENDOLYN POLES DO PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
JOHN GOLDMAN MD PRESIDENT ELECT0 $0-$0 $01
ANDREW RICHARDS MD FACS IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $02
ROBERT ETTLINGER MD VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
DANIEL FISCHMAN MD TREASURER/SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
KENNETH CONNER MD DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $01
LAWRENCE ALTAKER MD DLFAPA DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL BOSAK MD DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $01
VIRGINIA HALL MD DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $02
RANDY HAUCK MD FACS DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $01
MUKUL PARIKH MD DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $01
RAJINDER SAHI MD DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $01
2010 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GWENDOLYN POLES DO PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
JOHN GOLDMAN MD PRESIDENT ELECT0 $0-$0 $01
ANDREW RICHARDS MD FACS IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $02
ROBERT ETTLINGER MD VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
DANIEL FISCHMAN MD TREASURER/SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
KENNETH CONNER MD DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $01
LAWRENCE ALTAKER MD DLFAPA DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $01
MICHAEL BOSAK MD DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $01
VIRGINIA HALL MD DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $02
RANDY HAUCK MD FACS DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $01
MUKUL PARIKH MD DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $01
RAJINDER SAHI MD DELEGATE0 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$65,285$72,544 $170,477$129,170 -$50 ---
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$70,162$76,258 $174,091$127,278 -- ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$75,110$87,958 $174,988$128,151 -- ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$71,798$95,818 $183,262$124,417 -$425 ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$97,465$94,908 $230,258$180,261 -$25 ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$93,076$93,374 $242,604$172,926 $10,000$454 ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$81,918$89,761 $226,670$161,630 -$1,544 ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$78,030$89,043 $211,214$154,056 -$1,120 ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$72,727$92,775 $239,130$182,315 $650$480 ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$92,589$111,824 $238,618$183,887 $7,950$6,901 ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$76,557$80,939 $254,418$194,319 -$1,500 ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$134,526$111,579 $263,923$202,740 $1,500$27,609 ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$106,808$100,424 $266,896$195,711 -$16,668 ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$117,163$110,787 $246,959$178,181 $1,500$22,330 ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$100,275$117,246 $242,850$171,805 -$16,271 ---
2010 · Form 990EZ period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$124,105$109,755 $252,822$188,074 -$34,700 ---

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $10,000 in all, tax years 2019 to 2019. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
PENNSYLVANIA MEDICAL SOCIETY Public charity Exact 2019 1$10,000 2019$10,000
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ERIE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETYPANot reported $61,557$76,826 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
CHESTER COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETYPANot reported $78,774$93,810 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
BERKS COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETYPANot reported $115,144$140,646 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$79,053 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
NORTHAMPTON COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETYPANot reported $80,679$91,205 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$58,451 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
WESTMORELAND COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETYPANot reported $41,085$44,931 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$23,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
DANE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETYWINot reported $41,823$54,525 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
NAPA COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETYCANot reported $97,234$69,142 EXEC. DIRECT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CAMDEN COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETYNJE03 $121,634$165,331 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
DENTON COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETYTXNot reported $84,831$74,267 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$40,250 Similar name, revenue within 2x
GREENE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETYMONot reported $79,523$92,946 IMMED PAST P$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
WAUKESHA COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETYWINot reported $39,746$54,474 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SPOKANE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETYWAZ99 $123,783$146,863 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
GENESEE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETYMINot reported $43,484$15,631 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CLARK COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY INCWANot reported $46,753$38,272 PRESIDENT/TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ST JOSEPH COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETYINNot reported $65,687$83,302 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MIDLAND COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETYTXNot reported $45,280$55,017 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ESCAMBIA COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETYFLS41 $102,553$118,000 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$65,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
VOLUSIA COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY INCFLNot reported $61,324$82,827 Director$51,920 Similar name, revenue within 2x
RICHMOND COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETYGANot reported $45,177$47,390 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PUEBLO COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETYCONot reported $48,401$55,167 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MONTEREY COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETYCANot reported $37,242$56,983 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
THURSTON-MASON COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETYWANot reported $66,643$80,374 Executive Director$42,389 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HONOLULU COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETYHINot reported $68,738$76,490 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
BRONX COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETYNYNot reported $99,791$96,098 EXECUTIVE DI$75,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MACOMB COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETYMINot reported $60,206$47,991 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$31,200 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
ELIAS S FAISON FOUN Private foundation$470,9286 12017–2021 MECKLENBURG COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY
MONTEREY COUNTY MEDICAL TRUST FUND Private foundation$289,4378 12018–2025 MONTEREY COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY
HUNTER MEYERS REDUS FOUNDATION Private foundation$181,25516 12010–2025 HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF DAUPHIN COUNTY
WILLARD STEPHENSON FOUNDATION Private foundation$165,0004 12019–2025 MEDINA COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY
ANNE M AND PHILIP H GLATFEITER III Private foundation$125,0004 12012–2015 HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF DAUPHIN COUNTY
THE FOUNDATION FOR ENHANCING COMMUNITIES DAF sponsor$68,1499 12015–2025 HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF DAUPHIN COUNTY
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE OZARKS INC DAF sponsor$61,00010 12009–2021 GREENE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY
PARK FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$50,0001 12025–2025 MEDINA COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$40,0001 12024–2024 HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF DAUPHIN COUNTY
THE@S WILSON AND GRACE M POLLOCK FOUNDATION Private foundation$40,0004 12020–2024 HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF DAUPHIN COUNTY
BUCKS COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY FOUNDATION Private foundation$39,1665 12017–2021 BUCKS COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$37,3003 12018–2022 MEDINA COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY
FECKLEY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$36,5005 12019–2024 MEDINA COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY
MARY SACHS TRUST Private foundation$29,10010 12012–2025 HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF DAUPHIN COUNTY
WESTFIELD INSURANCE FOUNDATION Private foundation$25,0001 12023–2023 MEDINA COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990EZ · $72,544 spent · pay $52,000 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $52,000 71.7%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $13,436 18.5%
Fees to independent contractors $7,008 9.7%
Printing, publications, postage $100 0.1%
Total$72,544100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990EZ · $76,258 spent · pay $52,000 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $52,000 68.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $16,306 21.4%
Fees to independent contractors $6,928 9.1%
Printing, publications, postage $1,024 1.3%
Total$76,258100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $87,958 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $83,458 94.9%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $4,383 5.0%
Printing, publications, postage $117 0.1%
Total$87,958100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $95,818 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $92,549 96.6%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $3,264 3.4%
Printing, publications, postage $5 0.0%
Total$95,818100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $94,908 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $90,786 95.7%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $2,926 3.1%
Printing, publications, postage $1,196 1.3%
Total$94,908100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $93,374 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $88,063 94.3%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $3,807 4.1%
Printing, publications, postage $1,504 1.6%
Total$93,374100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $89,761 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $84,188 93.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $5,261 5.9%
Printing, publications, postage $312 0.3%
Total$89,761100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $89,043 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $85,786 96.3%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $3,091 3.5%
Printing, publications, postage $166 0.2%
Total$89,043100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $92,775 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $86,369 93.1%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $6,190 6.7%
Printing, publications, postage $216 0.2%
Total$92,775100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $111,824 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $101,265 90.6%
Fees to independent contractors $5,394 4.8%
Printing, publications, postage $3,430 3.1%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,735 1.6%
Total$111,824100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $80,939 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $69,747 86.2%
Fees to independent contractors $5,553 6.9%
Benefits paid to members $2,135 2.6%
Printing, publications, postage $1,792 2.2%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,712 2.1%
Total$80,939100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $111,579 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $89,191 79.9%
Benefits paid to members $11,657 10.4%
Fees to independent contractors $6,243 5.6%
Printing, publications, postage $2,620 2.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,868 1.7%
Total$111,579100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $100,424 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $86,935 86.6%
Fees to independent contractors $5,857 5.8%
Benefits paid to members $4,567 4.5%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,584 1.6%
Printing, publications, postage $1,481 1.5%
Total$100,424100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $110,787 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $93,128 84.1%
Benefits paid to members $8,202 7.4%
Fees to independent contractors $5,382 4.9%
Printing, publications, postage $2,392 2.2%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,683 1.5%
Total$110,787100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $117,246 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $104,303 89.0%
Benefits paid to members $4,929 4.2%
Fees to independent contractors $4,890 4.2%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,726 1.5%
Printing, publications, postage $1,398 1.2%
Total$117,246100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990EZ · $109,755 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $88,444 80.6%
Benefits paid to members $11,283 10.3%
Fees to independent contractors $4,855 4.4%
Printing, publications, postage $3,287 3.0%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,886 1.7%
Total$109,755100%

View the filing