DAUPHIN COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY
Cite this
Plain text DAUPHIN COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/236256351. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). DAUPHIN COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/236256351
MLA “DAUPHIN COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/236256351. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $65K · expenses $73K · assets $170K
- EIN
- 23-6256351
- Address
- 400 WINDING CREEK BLVD, MECHANICSBURG, PA 17050-1885
- Website
- WWW.DAUPHINCMS.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1950
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE DAUPHIN COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY (SOCIETY) WAS FORMED IN 1866. THE SOCIETY, ALONG WITH OTHER COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETIES, SUPPORTS THE PENNSYLVANIA MEDICAL SOCIETY AND THE AMERICAN MEDICAL ASSOCIATION. THE SOCIETY'S MISSION INCLUDES: UPHOLDING THE ETHICS AND DIGNITY OF THE MEDICAL PROFESSION, ELEVATING AND MAINTAINING THE HIGHEST STANDARDS OF HEALTHCARE, PROMOTION AND DISSEMINATING MEDICAL INFORMATION TO MEMBERS AS WELL AS THE PUBLIC, AND PROMOTING COLLEGIAL RELATIONS AMONG ITS MEMBERS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerard P Egan | EXECUTIVE DI | 2023-2025 | $49,000 | $101,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
35 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph F Answine Md | VICE PRESIDE | 2016-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Andrew Lutzkanin Iii Md | PRESIDENT | 2018-2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Everett C Hills Md | SEC'Y/TREASU | 2012-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jaan E Sidorov Md | MEMBER-AT-LA | 2012-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Mukul Parikh Md | MEMBER-AT-LA | 2010-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael D Bosak Md | MEMBER-AT-LA | 2010-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew J Richards Md Facs Fascrs | MEMBER-AT-LA | 2021-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew R Walker Md | MEMBER-AT-LA | 2016-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Saketram Komanduri Md | MEMBER-AT-LA | 2020-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John C Mantione Md | MEMBER-AT-LA | 2021-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Virginia E Hall Md Facog Facp | MEMBER-AT-LA | 2022-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| John Forney Md | MEMBER-AT-LA | 2021-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Wenner Md | MEMBER-AT-LA | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Ettlinger Md | MEMBER-AT-LA | 2010-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kaela Luchs (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Shyam Sabat Md (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ariel Jones (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 9 |
| Virginia E Hall Md (former) | MEMBER-AT-LA | 2010-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Heath B Mackley Md (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rebecca Doctrow (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2019-2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Bryan E Anderson Md (former) | MEMBER-AT-LA | 2012-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew J Richards Md (former) | MEMBER-AT-LA | 2010-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Lawrence Altaker Md (former) | MEMBER-AT-LA | 2017-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Neville (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2017-2018 | 12 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Shayam Sabat Md (former) | SECRETARY/TR | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lawrence Altaker Md Dlfapa (former) | MEMBER-AT-LARGE/ alt. delegate | 2010-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leonardo A Geraci DO (former) | MEMBER-AT-LARGe | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Virginia Hall Md Facog Facp (former) | dELEGATE | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| joHN GOLDMAN MD (former) | imM PAST PRESIDENT-DELEGATE | 2010-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael P Skolka (former) | DELEGATE | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Fischman Md (former) | DELEGATE | 2010-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gwendolyn Poles Do (former) | IMM PAST PRESIDENT-DELEGATE | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenneth Conner Md (former) | MEMBER-AT-LARGE/DELEGATE | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Hauck Md Facs (former) | DELEGATE | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rajinder Sahi Md (former) | DELEGATE | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $49K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERARD P EGAN | EXECUTIVE DI | 15 | $49,000 | - | - | $49,000 | 1 |
| ANDREW LUTZKANIN III MD | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JOSEPH F ANSWINE MD | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| EVERETT C HILLS MD | SEC'Y/TREASU | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAAN E SIDOROV MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| MUKUL PARIKH MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL D BOSAK MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW J RICHARDS MD FACS FASCRS | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW R WALKER MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SAKETRAM KOMANDURI MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN C MANTIONE MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA E HALL MD FACOG FACP | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN FORNEY MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM WENNER MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT ETTLINGER MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $52K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERARD P EGAN | EXECUTIVE DI | 15 | $52,000 | - | - | $52,000 | 1 |
| JOSEPH F ANSWINE MD | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREW LUTZKANIN III MD | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| EVERETT C HILLS MD | SEC'Y/TREASU | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAAN E SIDOROV MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| MUKUL PARIKH MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL D BOSAK MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW J RICHARDS MD FACS FASCRS | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW R WALKER MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SAKETRAM KOMANDURI MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN C MANTIONE MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA E HALL MD FACOG FACP | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN FORNEY MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 13 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH F ANSWINE MD | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREW LUTZKANIN III MD | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| EVERETT C HILLS MD | SEC'Y/TREASU | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAAN E SIDOROV MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| MUKUL PARIKH MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL D BOSAK MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW J RICHARDS MD FACS FASCRS | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW R WALKER MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SAKETRAM KOMANDURI MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN C MANTIONE MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA E HALL MD FACOG FACP | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN FORNEY MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GERARD P EGAN | EXECUTIVE DI | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 14 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHYAM SABAT MD | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH F ANSWINE MD | PRESIDENT-EL | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREW LUTZKANIN III MD | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| EVERETT C HILLS MD | SEC'Y/TREASU | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAAN E SIDOROV MD | IMM. PAST PR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| MUKUL PARIKH MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL D BOSAK MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW J RICHARDS MD FACS FASCRS | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW R WALKER MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SAKETRAM KOMANDURI MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN C MANTIONE MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA E HALL MD FACOG FACP | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN FORNEY MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KAELA LUCHS | EXECUTIVE DI | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
2021 · 14 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHYAM SABAT MD | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH F ANSWINE MD | PRESIDENT-EL | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREW LUTZKANIN III MD | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| EVERETT C HILLS MD | SEC'Y/TREASU | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAAN E SIDOROV MD | IMM. PAST PR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| MUKUL PARIKH MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL D BOSAK MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW J RICHARDS MD FACS FASCRS | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW R WALKER MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SAKETRAM KOMANDURI MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN C MANTIONE MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA E HALL MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN FORNEY MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ARIEL JONES | EXECUTIVE DI | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 9 |
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATH B MACKLEY MD | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SHYAM SABAT MD | PRESIDENT-EL | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH F ANSWINE MD | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREW LUTZKANIN III MD | SECRETARY-TR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JAAN E SIDOROV MD | IMM. PAST PR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| BRYAN E ANDERSON MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL D BOSAK MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EVERETT C HILLS MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SAKETRAM KOMANDURI MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW J RICHARDS MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREW R WALKER MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA DOCTROW | EXECUTIVE DI | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
2019 · 13 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAAN E SIDOROV MD | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| HEATH B MACKLEY MD | PRESIDENT-EL | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SHYAM SABAT MD | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH F ANSWINE MD | SECRETARY/TR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MUKUL PARIKH MD | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAWRENCE ALTAKER MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN E ANDERSON MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL D BOSAK MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EVERETT C HILLS MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW LUTZKANIN III MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREW J RICHARDS MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREW R WALKER MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA DOCTROW | EXECUTIVE DI | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
2018 · 13 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAAN E SIDOROV MD | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| HEATH B MACKLEY MD | PRESIDENT-EL | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SHYAM SABAT MD | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH F ANSWINE MD | SECRETARY/TR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MUKUL PARIKH MD | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAWRENCE ALTAKER MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN E ANDERSON MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL D BOSAK MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EVERETT C HILLS MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW LUTZKANIN III MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREW J RICHARDS MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREW R WALKER MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN NEVILLE | EXECUTIVE DI | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 5 |
2017 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUKUL PARIKH MD | PRESIDENT/DE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAAN E SIDOROV MD | PRESIDENT-EL | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| HEATH B MACKLEY MD | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SHAYAM SABAT MD | SECRETARY/TR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT A ETTLINGER MD | PAST PRES/DE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAWRENCE ALTAKER MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN E ANDERSON MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH F ANSWINE MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL D BOSAK MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW J RICHARDS MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREW WALKER MD | MEMBER-AT-LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN NEVILLE | EXECUTIVE DI | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 5 |
2016 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| mukUL PARIKH MD | PRESIDENT-DELEGATE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert A Ettlinger MD | PAST PRESIDENT-DELEGATe | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Heath B Mackley MD | viCE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Shayam Sabat MD | secretary/Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAWRENCE ALTAKER MD DLFAPA | MEMBER-AT-LARGE/ alt. delegate | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bryan E Anderson MD | MEMBER-AT-LARGE/ alt. delegate | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael D Bosak MD | MEMBER-AT-LARGE/ delegate | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joseph F Answine MD | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Leonardo A Geraci DO | MEMBER-AT-LARGe | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew J Richards MD FACS | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREW WALKER MD | MEMBER-AT-LARGE/ alt. delegate | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jaan E Sidorov MD | President-Elect | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2015 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| robert Ettlinger MD | PRESIDENT-DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| mukUL PARIKH MD | PRESIDENT ELECT-DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| joHN GOLDMAN MD | imM PAST PRESIDENT-DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| jaan SIDOROV MD | viCE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| heath B Mackley MD | secretary/Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAWRENCE ALTAKER MD DLFAPA | dELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| virGINIA HALL MD FACOG FACP | dELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Michael P Skolka | DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| miCHAEL BOSAK MD | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN ANDERSON MD | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| everett Hills MD | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew J Richards MD FACS | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT ETTLINGER MD | PRESIDENT-DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MUKUL PARIKH MD | PRESIDENT ELECT-DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN GOLDMAN MD | IMM PAST PRESIDENT-DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAAN SIDOROV MD | VICE PRESIDENT-DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HEATH B MACKLEY MD | SECRETARY/TREASURER- DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAWRENCE ALTAKER MD DLFAPA | DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA HALL MD FACOG FACP | DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DANIEL FISCHMAN MD | DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BOSAK MD | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN ANDERSON MD | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVERETT HILLS MD | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW J RICHARDS MD FACS | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN GOLDMAN MD | PRESIDENT-DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT ETTLINGER MD | PRESIDENT ELECT-DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GWENDOLYN POLES DO | IMM PAST PRESIDENT-DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MUKUL PARIKH MD | VICE PRESIDENT-DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAAN SIDOROV MD | TREAS./SEC.-DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LAWRENCE ALTAKER MD DLFAPA | DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA HALL MD | MEMBER-AT-LARGE/DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIEL FISCHMAN MD | DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BOSAK MD | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN ANDERSON MD | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVERETT HILLS MD | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW J RICHARDS MD FACS | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN GOLDMAN MD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT ETTLINGER MD | PRESIDENT ELECT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GWENDOLYN POLES DO | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MUKUL PARIKH MD | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAAN SIDOROV MD | TREASURER/SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KENNETH CONNER MD | MEMBER-AT-LARGE/DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAWRENCE ALTAKER MD DLFAPA | DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA HALL MD | MEMBER-AT-LARGE/DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIEL FISCHMAN MD | DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BOSAK MD | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN ANDERSON MD | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVERETT HILLS MD | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GWENDOLYN POLES DO | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN GOLDMAN MD | PRESIDENT ELECT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW RICHARDS MD FACS | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT ETTLINGER MD | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL FISCHMAN MD | TREASURER/SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH CONNER MD | DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAWRENCE ALTAKER MD DLFAPA | DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BOSAK MD | DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA HALL MD | DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY HAUCK MD FACS | DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MUKUL PARIKH MD | DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAJINDER SAHI MD | DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GWENDOLYN POLES DO | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN GOLDMAN MD | PRESIDENT ELECT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW RICHARDS MD FACS | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT ETTLINGER MD | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL FISCHMAN MD | TREASURER/SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH CONNER MD | DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAWRENCE ALTAKER MD DLFAPA | DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BOSAK MD | DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA HALL MD | DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY HAUCK MD FACS | DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MUKUL PARIKH MD | DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAJINDER SAHI MD | DELEGATE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $65,285 | $72,544 | $170,477 | $129,170 | - | $50 | - | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $70,162 | $76,258 | $174,091 | $127,278 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $75,110 | $87,958 | $174,988 | $128,151 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $71,798 | $95,818 | $183,262 | $124,417 | - | $425 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $97,465 | $94,908 | $230,258 | $180,261 | - | $25 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $93,076 | $93,374 | $242,604 | $172,926 | $10,000 | $454 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $81,918 | $89,761 | $226,670 | $161,630 | - | $1,544 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $78,030 | $89,043 | $211,214 | $154,056 | - | $1,120 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $72,727 | $92,775 | $239,130 | $182,315 | $650 | $480 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $92,589 | $111,824 | $238,618 | $183,887 | $7,950 | $6,901 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $76,557 | $80,939 | $254,418 | $194,319 | - | $1,500 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $134,526 | $111,579 | $263,923 | $202,740 | $1,500 | $27,609 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $106,808 | $100,424 | $266,896 | $195,711 | - | $16,668 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $117,163 | $110,787 | $246,959 | $178,181 | $1,500 | $22,330 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $100,275 | $117,246 | $242,850 | $171,805 | - | $16,271 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $124,105 | $109,755 | $252,822 | $188,074 | - | $34,700 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $10,000 in all, tax years 2019 to 2019. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PENNSYLVANIA MEDICAL SOCIETY | Public charity | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 | $10,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | PA | Not reported | $61,557 | $76,826 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CHESTER COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | PA | Not reported | $78,774 | $93,810 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BERKS COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | PA | Not reported | $115,144 | $140,646 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $79,053 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHAMPTON COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | PA | Not reported | $80,679 | $91,205 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $58,451 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESTMORELAND COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | PA | Not reported | $41,085 | $44,931 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $23,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DANE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | WI | Not reported | $41,823 | $54,525 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NAPA COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | CA | Not reported | $97,234 | $69,142 | EXEC. DIRECT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CAMDEN COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | NJ | E03 | $121,634 | $165,331 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| DENTON COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | TX | Not reported | $84,831 | $74,267 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $40,250 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREENE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | MO | Not reported | $79,523 | $92,946 | IMMED PAST P | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WAUKESHA COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | WI | Not reported | $39,746 | $54,474 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SPOKANE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | WA | Z99 | $123,783 | $146,863 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GENESEE COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | MI | Not reported | $43,484 | $15,631 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLARK COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY INC | WA | Not reported | $46,753 | $38,272 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ST JOSEPH COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | IN | Not reported | $65,687 | $83,302 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MIDLAND COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | TX | Not reported | $45,280 | $55,017 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ESCAMBIA COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | FL | S41 | $102,553 | $118,000 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $65,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| VOLUSIA COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY INC | FL | Not reported | $61,324 | $82,827 | Director | $51,920 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RICHMOND COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | GA | Not reported | $45,177 | $47,390 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PUEBLO COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | CO | Not reported | $48,401 | $55,167 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MONTEREY COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | CA | Not reported | $37,242 | $56,983 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THURSTON-MASON COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | WA | Not reported | $66,643 | $80,374 | Executive Director | $42,389 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HONOLULU COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | HI | Not reported | $68,738 | $76,490 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BRONX COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | NY | Not reported | $99,791 | $96,098 | EXECUTIVE DI | $75,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MACOMB COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | MI | Not reported | $60,206 | $47,991 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $31,200 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990EZ · $72,544 spent · pay $52,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $52,000 | 71.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $13,436 | 18.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $7,008 | 9.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $100 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $72,544 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990EZ · $76,258 spent · pay $52,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $52,000 | 68.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $16,306 | 21.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $6,928 | 9.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,024 | 1.3% | |
| Total | $76,258 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $87,958 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $83,458 | 94.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $4,383 | 5.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $117 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $87,958 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $95,818 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $92,549 | 96.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $3,264 | 3.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $5 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $95,818 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $94,908 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $90,786 | 95.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $2,926 | 3.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,196 | 1.3% | |
| Total | $94,908 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $93,374 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $88,063 | 94.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $3,807 | 4.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,504 | 1.6% | |
| Total | $93,374 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $89,761 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $84,188 | 93.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $5,261 | 5.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $312 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $89,761 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $89,043 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $85,786 | 96.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $3,091 | 3.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $166 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $89,043 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $92,775 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $86,369 | 93.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $6,190 | 6.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $216 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $92,775 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $111,824 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $101,265 | 90.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,394 | 4.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $3,430 | 3.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,735 | 1.6% | |
| Total | $111,824 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $80,939 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $69,747 | 86.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,553 | 6.9% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $2,135 | 2.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,792 | 2.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,712 | 2.1% | |
| Total | $80,939 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $111,579 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $89,191 | 79.9% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $11,657 | 10.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $6,243 | 5.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,620 | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,868 | 1.7% | |
| Total | $111,579 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $100,424 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $86,935 | 86.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,857 | 5.8% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $4,567 | 4.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,584 | 1.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,481 | 1.5% | |
| Total | $100,424 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $110,787 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $93,128 | 84.1% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $8,202 | 7.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,382 | 4.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,392 | 2.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,683 | 1.5% | |
| Total | $110,787 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $117,246 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $104,303 | 89.0% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $4,929 | 4.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,890 | 4.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,726 | 1.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,398 | 1.2% | |
| Total | $117,246 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $109,755 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $88,444 | 80.6% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $11,283 | 10.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,855 | 4.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $3,287 | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,886 | 1.7% | |
| Total | $109,755 | 100% |