STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

BREVARD COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY INC

Cite this

Plain text BREVARD COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/237100951. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). BREVARD COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/237100951

MLA “BREVARD COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/237100951. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $43K · expenses $49K · assets $80K

EIN
23-7100951
Address
PO BOX 236663, COCOA, FL 32923-6663
Website
WWW.MYBCDS.ORG
NTEE code
-
Subsection
501(c)(6)
Ruling year
1975
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PROVIDE CARE TO INDIGENT PATIENTS AND EDUCATE THE PUBLIC REGARDING PROPER DENTAL HYGIENE.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 21 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

21 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Dr Michael Hosking PRESIDENT2020-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Dr Andrew Langston PRESIDENT EL2021-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Dr Huy Tran TREASURER2022-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Dr Vrinda Shah PROGRAM CHAI2022-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Dr Andrew Benfield MEMBER AT LA2024 2 $0 reported 1
Dr Steven Schmid (former) PRESIDENT2019-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Dr Michel Furtado (former) PAST PRESIDE2018-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Dr Angela Mcneight (former) PRESIDENT2017-2021 2 $0 reported 1
Dr Kendall Schumacher (former) PAST PRESIDE2015-2021 2 $0 reported 1
Dr Matthew Sheldon (former) PRESIDENT2015-2019 2 $0 reported 1
Dr J Dieter Burr (former) PAST PRESIDE2015-2019 2 $0 reported 1
Dr Ryan Caudill Dmd Msd (former) PRESIDENT2014-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Dr Sundeep Rawal (former) PRESIDENT2012-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Jonathan Calderon Dds (former) PRESIDENT2012-2015 0 $0 reported 1
Gregory Chace Dmd (former) PAST PRESIDE2014-2015 0 $0 reported 1
Nicole Stevens Dds (former) PAST PRESIDE2013-2014 0 $0 reported 1
Michelle Dorsey Dmd (former) PAST PRESIDE2010-2013 0 $0 reported 1
Greg Chace Dmd (former) PRESIDENT EL2011-2013 0 $0 reported 1
Dr Ramon Hernandez (former) PAST PRESIDE2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Dr Nichole Stevens (former) PRESIDENT EL2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Dr Jeff Barlow (former) PRESIDENT2010 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR MICHAEL HOSKING PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
DR ANDREW LANGSTON PRESIDENT EL2 $0-- $01
DR HUY TRAN TREASURER2 $0-- $01
DR VRINDA SHAH PROGRAM CHAI2 $0-- $01
DR ANDREW BENFIELD MEMBER AT LA2 $0-- $01
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR STEVEN SCHMID PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
DR MICHEL FURTADO PAST PRESIDE2 $0-- $01
DR MICHAEL HOSKING PRESIDENT EL2 $0-- $01
DR ANDREW LANGSTON MEMBER AT LA2 $0-- $01
DR HUY TRAN PROGRAM CHAI2 $0-- $01
DR VRINDA SHAH MEMBER AT LA2 $0-- $01
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR STEVEN SCHMID PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
DR MICHEL FURTADO PAST PRESIDE2 $0-- $01
DR MICHAEL HOSKING PRESIDENT EL2 $0-- $01
DR ANDREW LANGSTON MEMBER AT LA2 $0-- $01
DR HUY TRAN PROGRAM CHAI2 $0-- $01
DR VRINDA SHAH MEMBER AT LA2 $0-- $01
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR ANGELA MCNEIGHT PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
DR KENDALL SCHUMACHER PAST PRESIDE2 $0-- $01
DR MICHEL FURTADO PRESIDENT EL2 $0-- $01
DR STEVEN SCHMID SECRETARY/TR2 $0-- $01
DR MICHAEL HOSKING PROGRAM CHAI2 $0-- $01
ANDREW LANGSTON MEMBER AT LA2 $0-- $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR KENDALL SCHUMACHER PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
DR ANGELA MCNEIGHT PRESIDENT EL2 $0-- $01
DR MICHEL FURTADO TRESURER / S2 $0-- $01
DR STEVEN SCHMID PROGRAM CHAI2 $0-- $01
DR MICHAEL HOSKING MEMBER AT LA2 $0-- $01
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR MATTHEW SHELDON PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
DR KENDALL SCHUMACHER PRESIDENT EL2 $0-- $01
DR ANGELA MCNEIGHT SECRETARY/TR2 $0-- $01
DR MICHEL FURTADO PROGRAM CHAI2 $0-- $01
DR STEVEN SCHMID MEMBER AT LA2 $0-- $01
DR J DIETER BURR PAST PRESIDE2 $0-- $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR J DIETER BURR PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
DR MATTHEW SHELDON PRESIDENT-EL0 $0-- $01
DR KENDALL SCHUMACHER SECRETARY/TR0 $0-- $01
DR ANGELA MCNEIGHT PROGRAM CHAI0 $0-- $01
DR MICHEL FURTADO MEMBER AT LA0 $0-- $01
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR RYAN CAUDILL DMD MSD PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
DR J DIETER BURR PRESIDENT EL0 $0-- $01
DR MATTHEW SHELDON SECRETARY /0 $0-- $01
DR KENDALL SCHUMACHER PROGRAM CHAI0 $0-- $01
DR ANGELA MCNEIGHT MEMBER AT LA0 $0-- $01
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR SUNDEEP RAWAL PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
RYAN CAUDILL DMD MSD PRESIDENT EL0 $0-- $01
J DIETER BURR SECRETARY/TR0 $0-- $01
MATTHEW SHELDON PROGRAM CHAI0 $0-- $01
KENDALL SCHUMACHER MEMBER AT LA0 $0-- $01
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JONATHAN CALDERON DDS PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
RYAN CAUDILL DMD MSD PRESIDENT EL0 $0-- $01
GREGORY CHACE DMD PAST PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
J DIETER BURR SECRETARY/TR0 $0-- $01
MATTHEW SHELDON PROGRAM CHAI0 $0-- $01
KENDALL SCHUMACHER MEMBER AT LA0 $0-- $01
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JONATHAN CALDERON DDS PRESIDENT EL0 $0-- $01
RYAN CAUDILL DMD MSD PROGRAM CHAI0 $0-- $01
NICOLE STEVENS DDS PAST PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
GREGORY CHACE DMD PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
SUNDEEP RAWAL DMD SECRETARY/TR0 $0-- $01
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JONATHAN CALDERON DDS SECRETARY/TR0 $0-- $01
MICHELLE DORSEY DMD PAST PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
NICOLE STEVENS DDS PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
GREG CHACE DMD PRESIDENT EL0 $0-- $01
SUNDEEP RAWAL DMD PROGRAM CHAI0 $0-- $01
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JONATHAN CALDERON DDS PROGRAM CHAI0 $0-- $01
DR RAMON HERNANDEZ PAST PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
DR MICHELLE DORSEY PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
DR NICHOLE STEVENS PRESIDENT EL0 $0-- $01
GREG CHACE DMD SECRETARY /T0 $0-- $01
SUNDEEP RAWAL DMD MEMBER AT LA0 $0-- $01
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR RAMON HERNANDEZ PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
DR MICHELLE DORSEY PRESIDENT EL0 $0-- $01
DR NICHOLE STEVENS SECRETARY/TR0 $0-- $01
GREG CHACE PROGRAM CHAI0 $0-- $01
2010 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR JEFF BARLOW PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
DR RAMON HERNANDEZ V PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
DR MICHELLE DORSEY SEC/TREAS0 $0-- $01
DR NICHOLE STEVENS PROGRAM CHAI0 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$43,132$49,062 $79,679$79,679 $10,902$11,668 ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$59,863$72,795 $85,609$85,609 $13,286$19,317 ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$64,238$61,036 $98,541$98,541 $16,797$17,958 ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$48,466$58,394 $95,339$95,339 $5,735$16,906 ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$49,485$49,243 $105,267$105,267 $5,425$11,235 ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$97,889$75,726 $108,485$105,025 $5,820$35,253 ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$70,862$69,390 $85,382$82,862 $3,650$14,145 ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$100,927$88,694 $85,260$81,390 $1,182$36,062 ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$92,795$57,290 $72,329$69,157 $1,220$27,845 ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$80,743$69,695 $52,036$33,652 $6,220$22,796 ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$120,959$132,949 $37,407$22,604 $447$47,116 ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$96,515$99,306 $48,599$34,594 $4,990$38,083 ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$113,099$129,795 $62,566$37,385 $6,719$49,636 ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$73,684$90,851 $70,880$54,081 $6,365$27,950 ---
2010 · Form 990EZ period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$71,938$86,034 $87,218$71,248 $3,396$33,348 ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (42)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
UPPER PINELLAS COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY INCFLNot reported $60,363$75,855 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
LEE COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETYFLNot reported $80,447$82,612 VICE PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
THE BREVARD COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY INCFLB03 $82,253$66,416 EXECUTIVE DI$17,746 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
Broward County Dental Association IncFLNot reported $52,918$53,890 Vice President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
ESSEX COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETYNJNot reported $41,902$60,161 EXECUTIVE SECRETARY$12,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
BUNCOMBE COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY INCNCS41 $28,912$33,775 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
WINNEBAGO COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY INCILNot reported $36,495$30,888 PAST PRESIDE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ERIE COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY INCNYNot reported $36,468$28,461 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
BERGEN COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETYNJNot reported $78,560$84,472 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
BRADFORD COUNTY DENTAL INCPANot reported $62,191$114,927 COO$59,712 Similar name, revenue within 2x
BRONX COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETYNYNot reported $68,189$79,460 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
GUILFORD COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETYNCS41 $53,025$49,517 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KITSAP COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETYWANot reported $28,087$39,207 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$11,786 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MCHENRY COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETYWINot reported $30,669$36,974 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HUDSON COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETYNJNot reported $30,001$40,777 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
UNION COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETYNJNot reported $40,500$36,494 TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CLARK COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETYWAY03 $35,025$24,101 PAST PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MONROE COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY INCNYNot reported $126,305$50,952 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
LANE COUNTY DISTRICT DENTAL SOCIETY INCORNot reported $115,952$149,252 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
WILL COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETYILNot reported $20,564$14,263 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
HONOLULU COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETYHINot reported $100,966$88,386 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
BERKS COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETYPANot reported $18,113$18,606 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
PIERCE COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETYWANot reported $173,611$156,552 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$71,819 Similar name, revenue within 5x
KERN COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETYCAG9X $137,940$147,742 Immed Past Pres$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
SNOHOMISH COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETYWANot reported $134,099$137,080 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$51,839 Similar name, revenue within 5x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 42 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
OUR FUND INC DAF sponsor$74,6015 12016–2024 BROWARD COUNTY FILM SOCIETY INC
DELTA DENTAL COMMUNITY CARE FOUNDATION Private foundation$63,5007 22015–2023 BRADFORD COUNTY DENTAL INC; NEW YORK COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$57,8953 12020–2022 BROWARD COUNTY FILM SOCIETY INC
JEWISH COMMUNITY FEDERATION OF S F MARIN PENINSULA & SONOMA COUNTIES DAF sponsor$50,0004 12013–2019 BROWARD COUNTY FILM SOCIETY INC
GREATER CINCINNATI FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$40,0001 12024–2024 BROWARD COUNTY FILM SOCIETY INC
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$35,0003 12021–2023 BROWARD COUNTY FILM SOCIETY INC
JOHN S AND JAMES L KNIGHT FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$25,0002 12015–2016 BROWARD COUNTY FILM SOCIETY INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF BROWARD INC DAF sponsor$11,5002 12020–2022 BROWARD COUNTY FILM SOCIETY INC
UNITED WAY MIAMI INC DAF sponsor$10,0001 12013–2013 BROWARD COUNTY FILM SOCIETY INC
GREATER MIAMI JEWISH FEDERATION DAF sponsor$7,7001 12021–2021 BROWARD COUNTY FILM SOCIETY INC
AEB FOUNDATION Private foundation$7,5001 12012–2012 BROWARD COUNTY FILM SOCIETY INC
HAROLD & SHIRLEY ROBINSON FOUNDATION Private foundation$3,0001 12022–2022 BROWARD COUNTY FILM SOCIETY INC
THE ALFRED AND ROSE MINIACI FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$2,0001 12014–2014 BROWARD COUNTY FILM SOCIETY INC
THE ANDREW M HELLER FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,0001 12023–2023 BROWARD COUNTY FILM SOCIETY INC
SHEPARD BROAD FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$1,0001 12016–2016 BROWARD COUNTY FILM SOCIETY INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990EZ · $49,062 spent · pay $21,911 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $22,507 45.9%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $21,911 44.7%
Fees to independent contractors $3,229 6.6%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,295 2.6%
Printing, publications, postage $120 0.2%
Total$49,062100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $72,795 spent · pay $22,496 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $45,909 63.1%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $22,496 30.9%
Fees to independent contractors $3,213 4.4%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,063 1.5%
Printing, publications, postage $114 0.2%
Total$72,795100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $61,036 spent · pay $19,377 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $37,532 61.5%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $19,377 31.7%
Fees to independent contractors $3,015 4.9%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,012 1.7%
Printing, publications, postage $100 0.2%
Total$61,036100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $58,394 spent · pay $19,377 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $34,957 59.9%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $19,377 33.2%
Fees to independent contractors $3,124 5.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $844 1.4%
Printing, publications, postage $92 0.2%
Total$58,394100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $49,243 spent · pay $20,122 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $25,477 51.7%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $20,122 40.9%
Fees to independent contractors $2,848 5.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $684 1.4%
Printing, publications, postage $112 0.2%
Total$49,243100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $75,726 spent · pay $19,383 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $46,329 61.2%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $19,383 25.6%
Fees to independent contractors $5,077 6.7%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $4,071 5.4%
Printing, publications, postage $866 1.1%
Total$75,726100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $69,390 spent · pay $16,525 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $46,211 66.6%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $16,525 23.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $3,460 5.0%
Printing, publications, postage $1,794 2.6%
Fees to independent contractors $1,400 2.0%
Total$69,390100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $88,694 spent · pay $23,466 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $59,333 66.9%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $23,466 26.5%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $3,316 3.7%
Fees to independent contractors $2,062 2.3%
Printing, publications, postage $517 0.6%
Total$88,694100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $57,290 spent · pay $13,219 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $33,117 57.8%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $13,219 23.1%
Fees to independent contractors $7,349 12.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $3,388 5.9%
Printing, publications, postage $217 0.4%
Total$57,290100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $69,695 spent · pay $22,035 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $42,409 60.8%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $22,035 31.6%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $3,307 4.7%
Fees to independent contractors $1,250 1.8%
Printing, publications, postage $694 1.0%
Total$69,695100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $132,949 spent · pay $21,198 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $104,336 78.5%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $21,198 15.9%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $5,304 4.0%
Fees to independent contractors $1,250 0.9%
Printing, publications, postage $861 0.6%
Total$132,949100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $99,306 spent · pay $20,756 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $72,999 73.5%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $20,756 20.9%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $3,827 3.9%
Fees to independent contractors $1,250 1.3%
Printing, publications, postage $474 0.5%
Total$99,306100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $129,795 spent · pay $18,112 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $106,465 82.0%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $18,112 14.0%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $3,291 2.5%
Fees to independent contractors $1,250 1.0%
Printing, publications, postage $677 0.5%
Total$129,795100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $90,851 spent · pay $16,100 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $64,883 71.4%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $16,100 17.7%
Printing, publications, postage $5,470 6.0%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $3,148 3.5%
Fees to independent contractors $1,250 1.4%
Total$90,851100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990EZ · $86,034 spent · pay $16,405 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $59,974 69.7%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $16,405 19.1%
Printing, publications, postage $5,005 5.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $3,500 4.1%
Fees to independent contractors $1,150 1.3%
Total$86,034100%

View the filing