BREVARD COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY INC
Cite this
Plain text BREVARD COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/237100951. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). BREVARD COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/237100951
MLA “BREVARD COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/237100951. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $43K · expenses $49K · assets $80K
- EIN
- 23-7100951
- Address
- PO BOX 236663, COCOA, FL 32923-6663
- Website
- WWW.MYBCDS.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1975
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE CARE TO INDIGENT PATIENTS AND EDUCATE THE PUBLIC REGARDING PROPER DENTAL HYGIENE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 21 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
21 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Michael Hosking | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Andrew Langston | PRESIDENT EL | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Huy Tran | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Vrinda Shah | PROGRAM CHAI | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Andrew Benfield | MEMBER AT LA | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Steven Schmid (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Michel Furtado (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2018-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Angela Mcneight (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Kendall Schumacher (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2015-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Matthew Sheldon (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr J Dieter Burr (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2015-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Ryan Caudill Dmd Msd (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Sundeep Rawal (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jonathan Calderon Dds (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gregory Chace Dmd (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole Stevens Dds (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Dorsey Dmd (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Chace Dmd (former) | PRESIDENT EL | 2011-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Ramon Hernandez (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Nichole Stevens (former) | PRESIDENT EL | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Jeff Barlow (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR MICHAEL HOSKING | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANDREW LANGSTON | PRESIDENT EL | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR HUY TRAN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR VRINDA SHAH | PROGRAM CHAI | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANDREW BENFIELD | MEMBER AT LA | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR STEVEN SCHMID | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MICHEL FURTADO | PAST PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MICHAEL HOSKING | PRESIDENT EL | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANDREW LANGSTON | MEMBER AT LA | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR HUY TRAN | PROGRAM CHAI | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR VRINDA SHAH | MEMBER AT LA | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR STEVEN SCHMID | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MICHEL FURTADO | PAST PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MICHAEL HOSKING | PRESIDENT EL | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANDREW LANGSTON | MEMBER AT LA | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR HUY TRAN | PROGRAM CHAI | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR VRINDA SHAH | MEMBER AT LA | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR ANGELA MCNEIGHT | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR KENDALL SCHUMACHER | PAST PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MICHEL FURTADO | PRESIDENT EL | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR STEVEN SCHMID | SECRETARY/TR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MICHAEL HOSKING | PROGRAM CHAI | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW LANGSTON | MEMBER AT LA | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR KENDALL SCHUMACHER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANGELA MCNEIGHT | PRESIDENT EL | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MICHEL FURTADO | TRESURER / S | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR STEVEN SCHMID | PROGRAM CHAI | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MICHAEL HOSKING | MEMBER AT LA | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR MATTHEW SHELDON | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR KENDALL SCHUMACHER | PRESIDENT EL | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANGELA MCNEIGHT | SECRETARY/TR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MICHEL FURTADO | PROGRAM CHAI | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR STEVEN SCHMID | MEMBER AT LA | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR J DIETER BURR | PAST PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR J DIETER BURR | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MATTHEW SHELDON | PRESIDENT-EL | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR KENDALL SCHUMACHER | SECRETARY/TR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANGELA MCNEIGHT | PROGRAM CHAI | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MICHEL FURTADO | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR RYAN CAUDILL DMD MSD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR J DIETER BURR | PRESIDENT EL | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MATTHEW SHELDON | SECRETARY / | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR KENDALL SCHUMACHER | PROGRAM CHAI | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANGELA MCNEIGHT | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR SUNDEEP RAWAL | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN CAUDILL DMD MSD | PRESIDENT EL | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| J DIETER BURR | SECRETARY/TR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW SHELDON | PROGRAM CHAI | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KENDALL SCHUMACHER | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JONATHAN CALDERON DDS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN CAUDILL DMD MSD | PRESIDENT EL | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY CHACE DMD | PAST PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| J DIETER BURR | SECRETARY/TR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW SHELDON | PROGRAM CHAI | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KENDALL SCHUMACHER | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JONATHAN CALDERON DDS | PRESIDENT EL | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN CAUDILL DMD MSD | PROGRAM CHAI | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE STEVENS DDS | PAST PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY CHACE DMD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUNDEEP RAWAL DMD | SECRETARY/TR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JONATHAN CALDERON DDS | SECRETARY/TR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE DORSEY DMD | PAST PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE STEVENS DDS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GREG CHACE DMD | PRESIDENT EL | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUNDEEP RAWAL DMD | PROGRAM CHAI | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JONATHAN CALDERON DDS | PROGRAM CHAI | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR RAMON HERNANDEZ | PAST PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MICHELLE DORSEY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR NICHOLE STEVENS | PRESIDENT EL | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GREG CHACE DMD | SECRETARY /T | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUNDEEP RAWAL DMD | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR RAMON HERNANDEZ | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MICHELLE DORSEY | PRESIDENT EL | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR NICHOLE STEVENS | SECRETARY/TR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GREG CHACE | PROGRAM CHAI | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR JEFF BARLOW | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR RAMON HERNANDEZ | V PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MICHELLE DORSEY | SEC/TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR NICHOLE STEVENS | PROGRAM CHAI | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $43,132 | $49,062 | $79,679 | $79,679 | $10,902 | $11,668 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $59,863 | $72,795 | $85,609 | $85,609 | $13,286 | $19,317 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $64,238 | $61,036 | $98,541 | $98,541 | $16,797 | $17,958 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $48,466 | $58,394 | $95,339 | $95,339 | $5,735 | $16,906 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $49,485 | $49,243 | $105,267 | $105,267 | $5,425 | $11,235 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $97,889 | $75,726 | $108,485 | $105,025 | $5,820 | $35,253 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $70,862 | $69,390 | $85,382 | $82,862 | $3,650 | $14,145 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $100,927 | $88,694 | $85,260 | $81,390 | $1,182 | $36,062 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $92,795 | $57,290 | $72,329 | $69,157 | $1,220 | $27,845 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $80,743 | $69,695 | $52,036 | $33,652 | $6,220 | $22,796 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $120,959 | $132,949 | $37,407 | $22,604 | $447 | $47,116 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $96,515 | $99,306 | $48,599 | $34,594 | $4,990 | $38,083 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $113,099 | $129,795 | $62,566 | $37,385 | $6,719 | $49,636 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $73,684 | $90,851 | $70,880 | $54,081 | $6,365 | $27,950 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $71,938 | $86,034 | $87,218 | $71,248 | $3,396 | $33,348 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (42)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UPPER PINELLAS COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY INC | FL | Not reported | $60,363 | $75,855 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| LEE COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | FL | Not reported | $80,447 | $82,612 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE BREVARD COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY INC | FL | B03 | $82,253 | $66,416 | EXECUTIVE DI | $17,746 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| Broward County Dental Association Inc | FL | Not reported | $52,918 | $53,890 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ESSEX COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | NJ | Not reported | $41,902 | $60,161 | EXECUTIVE SECRETARY | $12,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BUNCOMBE COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY INC | NC | S41 | $28,912 | $33,775 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WINNEBAGO COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY INC | IL | Not reported | $36,495 | $30,888 | PAST PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ERIE COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY INC | NY | Not reported | $36,468 | $28,461 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BERGEN COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | NJ | Not reported | $78,560 | $84,472 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BRADFORD COUNTY DENTAL INC | PA | Not reported | $62,191 | $114,927 | COO | $59,712 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BRONX COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | NY | Not reported | $68,189 | $79,460 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GUILFORD COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | NC | S41 | $53,025 | $49,517 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KITSAP COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | WA | Not reported | $28,087 | $39,207 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $11,786 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MCHENRY COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | WI | Not reported | $30,669 | $36,974 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HUDSON COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | NJ | Not reported | $30,001 | $40,777 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNION COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | NJ | Not reported | $40,500 | $36,494 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLARK COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | WA | Y03 | $35,025 | $24,101 | PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MONROE COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY INC | NY | Not reported | $126,305 | $50,952 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LANE COUNTY DISTRICT DENTAL SOCIETY INC | OR | Not reported | $115,952 | $149,252 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| WILL COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | IL | Not reported | $20,564 | $14,263 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HONOLULU COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | HI | Not reported | $100,966 | $88,386 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| BERKS COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | PA | Not reported | $18,113 | $18,606 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| PIERCE COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | WA | Not reported | $173,611 | $156,552 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $71,819 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| KERN COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | CA | G9X | $137,940 | $147,742 | Immed Past Pres | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SNOHOMISH COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | WA | Not reported | $134,099 | $137,080 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $51,839 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 42 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $49,062 spent · pay $21,911 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $22,507 | 45.9% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $21,911 | 44.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,229 | 6.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,295 | 2.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $120 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $49,062 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $72,795 spent · pay $22,496 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $45,909 | 63.1% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $22,496 | 30.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,213 | 4.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,063 | 1.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $114 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $72,795 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $61,036 spent · pay $19,377 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $37,532 | 61.5% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $19,377 | 31.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,015 | 4.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,012 | 1.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $100 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $61,036 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $58,394 spent · pay $19,377 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $34,957 | 59.9% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $19,377 | 33.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,124 | 5.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $844 | 1.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $92 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $58,394 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $49,243 spent · pay $20,122 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $25,477 | 51.7% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $20,122 | 40.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,848 | 5.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $684 | 1.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $112 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $49,243 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $75,726 spent · pay $19,383 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $46,329 | 61.2% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $19,383 | 25.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,077 | 6.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,071 | 5.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $866 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $75,726 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $69,390 spent · pay $16,525 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $46,211 | 66.6% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $16,525 | 23.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,460 | 5.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,794 | 2.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,400 | 2.0% | |
| Total | $69,390 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $88,694 spent · pay $23,466 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $59,333 | 66.9% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $23,466 | 26.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,316 | 3.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,062 | 2.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $517 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $88,694 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $57,290 spent · pay $13,219 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $33,117 | 57.8% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $13,219 | 23.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $7,349 | 12.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,388 | 5.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $217 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $57,290 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $69,695 spent · pay $22,035 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $42,409 | 60.8% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $22,035 | 31.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,307 | 4.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,250 | 1.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $694 | 1.0% | |
| Total | $69,695 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $132,949 spent · pay $21,198 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $104,336 | 78.5% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $21,198 | 15.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $5,304 | 4.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,250 | 0.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $861 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $132,949 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $99,306 spent · pay $20,756 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $72,999 | 73.5% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $20,756 | 20.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,827 | 3.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,250 | 1.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $474 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $99,306 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $129,795 spent · pay $18,112 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $106,465 | 82.0% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $18,112 | 14.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,291 | 2.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,250 | 1.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $677 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $129,795 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $90,851 spent · pay $16,100 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $64,883 | 71.4% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $16,100 | 17.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $5,470 | 6.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,148 | 3.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,250 | 1.4% | |
| Total | $90,851 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $86,034 spent · pay $16,405 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $59,974 | 69.7% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $16,405 | 19.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $5,005 | 5.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,500 | 4.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,150 | 1.3% | |
| Total | $86,034 | 100% |