BERKS COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY
Cite this
Plain text BERKS COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2022. https://strategystudio.org/org/231965784. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). BERKS COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2022]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/231965784
MLA “BERKS COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2022, https://strategystudio.org/org/231965784. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2022. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2022 · Form 990EZ · revenue $18K · expenses $19K · assets $102K
- EIN
- 23-1965784
- Address
- 1001 JAMES DRIVE SUITE A-10, LEESPORT, PA 19533-0000
- Website
- HTTP://WWW.BERKSCOUNTYDENTAL.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1976
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROMOTE DENTAL MEDICINE
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 22 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Geoff Zinberg | PRESIDENT | 2017-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Jordan Hottenstein | VICE PRESIDE | 2017-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Molly Hottenstein | SECRETARY | 2017-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Thomas P Graham | TREASURER | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Dan Malloy | MEMBER AT LA | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Amanda Klayum | MEMBER AT LA | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Dan Ciabattoni (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2020-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Laura Snyder (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr David Sibley (former) | TREASURER | 2018-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Valerie Deibler (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2011-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Richard Reddy (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2017-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nipa Thakkar (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2014-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Dr Andrew Giesa (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Christian Reinecker (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2014-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Dennis J Mauro (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John V Reitz (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| David A Schwartz Dds (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2011-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Dr Steve Fallon (former) | PRESIDENT-EL | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr David Huber (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2012-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John J Reitz Dds (former) | CONSULTANT | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Bram Dmd (former) | TREASURER/SE | 2011-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edmund Kotula Dmd (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR GEOFF ZINBERG | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR JORDAN HOTTENSTEIN | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MOLLY HOTTENSTEIN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR THOMAS P GRAHAM | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR DAN MALLOY | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR AMANDA KLAYUM | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR GEOFF ZINBERG | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR JORDAN HOTTENSTEIN | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MOLLY HOTTENSTEIN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR THOMAS P GRAHAM | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR DAN CIABATTONI | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR DAN MALLOY | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR AMANDA KLAYUM | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR GEOFF ZINBERG | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR JORDAN HOTTENSTEIN | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MOLLY HOTTENSTEIN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR THOMAS GRAHAM | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR DAN CIABATTONI | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR DAN MALLOY | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR AMANDA KLAYUM | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR LAURA SNYDER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR GEOFF ZINBERG | PRESIDENT EL | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR JORDAN HOTTENSTEIN | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MOLLY HOTTENSTEIN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR DAVID SIBLEY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR VALERIE DEIBLER | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICHARD REDDY | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR LAURA SNYDER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR GEOFF ZINBERG | PRESIDENT EL | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR JORDAN HOTTENSTEIN | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MOLLY HOTTENSTEIN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR DAVID SIBLEY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR VALERIE DEIBLER | MEMBER AT LA | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICHARD REDDY | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR LAURA SNYDER | PRESIDENT/TR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR GEOFF ZINBERG | PRESIDENT EL | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR JORDAN HOTTENSTEIN | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MOLLY HOTTENSTEIN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR VALERIE DEIBLER | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICHARD REDDY | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR ANDREW GIESA | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR NIPA THAKKAR | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| DR VALERIE DEIBLER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR CHRISTIAN REINECKER | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR DENNIS J MAURO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR ANDREW GIESA | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR NIPA THAKKAR | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| DR VALERIE DEIBLER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR JOHN V REITZ | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| DR CHRISTIAN REINECKER | MEMBER AT LA | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR DENNIS J MAURO | TREASURER-EL | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR ANDREW GIESA | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR DAVID A SCHWARTZ | PAST PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| DR NIPA THAKKAR | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| DR VALERIE DEIBLER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR JOHN V REITZ | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| DR STEVE FALLON | PRESIDENT-EL | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR DAVID HUBER | MEMBER AT LA | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR CHRISTIAN REINECKER | MEMBER AT LA | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID SCHWARTZ DDS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| VALERIE DEIBLER DDS | PAST PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN J REITZ DDS | CONSULTANT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT BRAM DMD | TREASURER/SE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HUBER DDS | CONSULTANT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID SCHWARTZ DDS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| VALERIE DEIBLER DDS | PAST PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN REITZ DDS | CONSULTANT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| SCOTT BRAM DMD | TREASURER/SE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HUBER DDS | CONSULTANT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDMUND KOTULA DMD | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VALERIE DEIBLER DDS | PRESIDENT EL | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SCHWARTZ DDS | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| SCOTT BRAM DMD | TREASURER/SE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $18,113 | $18,606 | $101,711 | $101,711 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $13,991 | $8,669 | $102,204 | $102,204 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $17,564 | $2,544 | $96,882 | $96,882 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $18,976 | $4,763 | $81,862 | $81,862 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $24,146 | $22,786 | $67,649 | $67,649 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $19,086 | $22,069 | $66,290 | $66,290 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $31,311 | $16,889 | $69,273 | $69,273 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $21,306 | $19,786 | $54,851 | $54,851 | - | $2,000 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $38,760 | $16,631 | $53,331 | $53,331 | - | $19,064 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $32,396 | $31,991 | $32,500 | $31,201 | - | $13,179 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $33,062 | $31,685 | $31,658 | $30,796 | - | $13,735 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $40,017 | $30,278 | $30,019 | $29,419 | - | $17,905 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (47)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCHENRY COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | WI | Not reported | $30,669 | $36,974 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DENTAL SOCIETY OF WAUKESHA COUNTY | WI | Not reported | $16,092 | $25,043 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WILL COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | IL | Not reported | $20,564 | $14,263 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLARK COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | WA | Y03 | $35,025 | $24,101 | PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BUNCOMBE COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY INC | NC | S41 | $28,912 | $33,775 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KITSAP COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | WA | Not reported | $28,087 | $39,207 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $11,786 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DUTCHESS COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | NY | Not reported | $13,670 | $16,503 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HUDSON COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | NJ | Not reported | $30,001 | $40,777 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DURHAM ORANGE COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | NC | Not reported | $28,861 | $27,007 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LANCASTER COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | PA | Not reported | $40,538 | $44,431 | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| BERKS COUNTY TUBERCULOSIS SOCIETY | PA | Not reported | $54,013 | $882 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| LEE COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | FL | Not reported | $80,447 | $82,612 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| BRONX COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | NY | Not reported | $68,189 | $79,460 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| BERGEN COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | NJ | Not reported | $78,560 | $84,472 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ERIE COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY INC | NY | Not reported | $36,468 | $28,461 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| UNION COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | NJ | Not reported | $40,500 | $36,494 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ESSEX COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | NJ | Not reported | $41,902 | $60,161 | EXECUTIVE SECRETARY | $12,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| BREVARD COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY INC | FL | Not reported | $43,132 | $49,062 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| GUILFORD COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | NC | S41 | $53,025 | $49,517 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| WINNEBAGO COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY INC | IL | Not reported | $36,495 | $30,888 | PAST PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| DENTON COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | TX | Not reported | $84,831 | $74,267 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $40,250 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MONMOUTH OCEAN COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | NJ | Not reported | $73,230 | $57,515 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| RALEIGH WAKE COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | NC | Not reported | $42,887 | $62,603 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| BERKS COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY | PA | Not reported | $115,144 | $140,646 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $79,053 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| SNOHOMISH COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | WA | Not reported | $134,099 | $137,080 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $51,839 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 47 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2022 · Form 990EZ · $18,606 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $18,056 | 97.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $550 | 3.0% | |
| Total | $18,606 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $8,669 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $8,119 | 93.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $550 | 6.3% | |
| Total | $8,669 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $2,544 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $1,994 | 78.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $550 | 21.6% | |
| Total | $2,544 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $4,763 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $4,053 | 85.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $550 | 11.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $160 | 3.4% | |
| Total | $4,763 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $22,786 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $21,663 | 95.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $950 | 4.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $163 | 0.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $10 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $22,786 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $22,069 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $20,230 | 91.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,750 | 7.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $89 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $22,069 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $16,889 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $15,139 | 89.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,750 | 10.4% | |
| Total | $16,889 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $19,786 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $18,836 | 95.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $950 | 4.8% | |
| Total | $19,786 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $16,631 spent · pay $469 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $15,212 | 91.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $950 | 5.7% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $469 | 2.8% | |
| Total | $16,631 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $31,991 spent · pay $15,158 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $15,158 | 47.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $15,142 | 47.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,691 | 5.3% | |
| Total | $31,991 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $31,685 spent · pay $14,468 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $15,197 | 48.0% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $14,468 | 45.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,020 | 6.4% | |
| Total | $31,685 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $30,278 spent · pay $9,536 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $18,845 | 62.2% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $9,536 | 31.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,680 | 5.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $170 | 0.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $47 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $30,278 | 100% |