INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS
Cite this
Plain text INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/237265686. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/237265686
MLA “INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/237265686. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $163K · expenses $208K · assets $223K
- EIN
- 23-7265686
- Address
- 1013 E SILVER SPRINGS BLVD, OCALA, FL 34470-8700
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(5)
- Ruling year
- 1959
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
ORGANIZE ALL FIREFIGHTERS AND RESCUE WO
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
11 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard A Grubbs | VICE PRESIDENT | 2017-2024 | $7,800 | $48,300 | 1 |
| Alan G Peters | TREASURER | 2011-2024 | $5,400 | $47,400 | 1 |
| Bradley R Hardy | PRESIDENT | 2014-2024 | $10,800 | $24,000 | 1 |
| Anthony R Ortiz | SECRETARY | 2024 | $5,400 | $5,400 | 1 |
| Robert Altman (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2018 | $9,600 | $67,075 | 1 |
| Charles W Barberie (former) | Secretary | 2011-2021 | $4,200 | $42,000 | 1 |
| Shawn R Sams (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2019-2023 | $6,600 | $23,100 | 1 |
| James P Bowlin (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2012-2013 | $6,600 | $12,475 | 1 |
| Bradley A Hardy (former) | PRESIDENT | 2023 | $9,600 | $9,600 | 1 |
| Michael Owens (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2011 | $6,325 | $6,325 | 1 |
| Edward A Munchel (former) | SECRETARY | 2022-2023 | $4,200 | $4,200 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
1 person listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4200 Peters (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2016 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · 4 paid, $29K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRADLEY R HARDY | PRESIDENT | 25 | $10,800 | - | $0 | $10,800 | 1 |
| RICHARD A GRUBBS | VICE PRESIDENT | 15 | $7,800 | - | $0 | $7,800 | 1 |
| ALAN G PETERS | TREASURER | 10 | $5,400 | - | $0 | $5,400 | 1 |
| ANTHONY R ORTIZ | SECRETARY | 10 | $5,400 | - | $0 | $5,400 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · 4 paid, $25K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRADLEY A HARDY | PRESIDENT | 25 | $9,600 | - | $0 | $9,600 | 1 |
| SHAWN R SAMS | VICE PRESIDENT | 15 | $6,600 | - | $0 | $6,600 | 1 |
| ALAN G PETERS | TREASURER | 10 | $4,200 | - | $0 | $4,200 | 1 |
| EDWARD A MUNCHEL | SECRETARY | 10 | $4,200 | - | $0 | $4,200 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard A Grubbs | President | 25 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alan G Peters | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Edward A Munchel | Secretary | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shawn R Sams | Vice President | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · 4 paid, $25K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard A Grubbs | President | 25 | $9,600 | - | $0 | $9,600 | 1 |
| Shawn R Sams | Vice President | 15 | $6,600 | - | $0 | $6,600 | 1 |
| Alan G Peters | Treasurer | 10 | $4,200 | - | $0 | $4,200 | 1 |
| Charles W Barberie | Secretary | 10 | $4,200 | - | $0 | $4,200 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · 4 paid, $25K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard A Grubbs | President | 25 | $9,600 | - | $0 | $9,600 | 1 |
| Shawn R Sams | Vice President | 15 | $6,600 | - | $0 | $6,600 | 1 |
| Alan G Peters | Treasurer | 10 | $4,200 | - | $0 | $4,200 | 1 |
| Charles W Barberie | Secretary | 10 | $4,200 | - | $0 | $4,200 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · 4 paid, $20K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard A Grubbs | President | 25 | $8,100 | - | $0 | $8,100 | 1 |
| Alan G Peters | Treasurer | 10 | $4,200 | - | $0 | $4,200 | 1 |
| Charles W Barberie | Secretary | 10 | $4,200 | - | $0 | $4,200 | 1 |
| Shawn R Sams | Vice President | 15 | $3,300 | - | $0 | $3,300 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · 4 paid, $25K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT ALTMAN | PRESIDENT | 25 | $9,600 | - | $0 | $9,600 | 1 |
| RICHARD A GRUBBS | VICE PRESIDENT | 15 | $6,600 | - | $0 | $6,600 | 1 |
| ALAN PETERS | TREASURER | 10 | $4,200 | - | $0 | $4,200 | 1 |
| CHARLES BARBERIE | SECRETARY | 10 | $4,200 | - | $0 | $4,200 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · 4 paid, $25K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT ALTMAN | PRESIDENT | 25 | $9,600 | - | $0 | $9,600 | 1 |
| RICHARD A GRUBBS | VICE PRESIDENT | 15 | $6,600 | - | $0 | $6,600 | 1 |
| ALAN PETERS | TREASURER | 10 | $4,200 | - | $0 | $4,200 | 1 |
| CHARLES BARBERIE | SECRETARY | 10 | $4,200 | - | $0 | $4,200 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT ALTMAN | PRESIDENT | 25 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 4200 PETERS | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES BARBERIE | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRADLEY HARDY | VICE PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · 3 paid, $20K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT ALTMAN | PRESIDENT | 25 | $9,600 | - | $0 | $9,600 | 1 |
| BRADLEY HARDY | VICE PRESIDENT | 15 | $6,600 | - | $0 | $6,600 | 1 |
| CHARLES BARBERIE | SECRETARY | 10 | $4,200 | - | $0 | $4,200 | 1 |
| 4200 PETERS | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · 4 paid, $25K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT ALTMAN | PRESIDENT | 25 | $9,600 | - | $0 | $9,600 | 1 |
| BRADLEY HARDY | VICE PRESIDENT | 15 | $6,600 | - | $0 | $6,600 | 1 |
| ALAN PETERS | TREASURER | 10 | $4,200 | - | $0 | $4,200 | 1 |
| CHARLES BARBERIE | SECRETARY | 10 | $4,200 | - | $0 | $4,200 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · 4 paid, $25K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT ALTMAN | PRESIDENT | 25 | $9,600 | - | $0 | $9,600 | 1 |
| JAMES P BOWLIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 15 | $6,600 | - | $0 | $6,600 | 1 |
| ALAN PETERS | TREASURER | 10 | $4,200 | - | $0 | $4,200 | 1 |
| CHARLES BARBERIE | SECRETARY | 10 | $4,200 | - | $0 | $4,200 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · 4 paid, $24K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT ALTMAN | PRESIDENT | 25 | $9,600 | - | $0 | $9,600 | 1 |
| JAMES P BOWLIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 15 | $5,875 | - | $0 | $5,875 | 1 |
| ALAN PETERS | TREASURER | 10 | $4,200 | - | $0 | $4,200 | 1 |
| CHARLES BARBERIE | SECRETARY | 10 | $4,200 | - | $0 | $4,200 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · 4 paid, $24K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT ALTMAN | PRESIDENT | 25 | $9,475 | - | $0 | $9,475 | 1 |
| MICHAEL OWENS | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $6,325 | - | $0 | $6,325 | 1 |
| ALAN PETERS | TREASURER | 10 | $4,200 | - | $0 | $4,200 | 1 |
| CHARLES BARBERIE | SECRETARY | 10 | $4,200 | - | $0 | $4,200 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $163,045 | $207,917 | $223,138 | $219,664 | $4,507 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $178,032 | $136,360 | $268,010 | $264,536 | $3,100 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $169,429 | $167,332 | $226,338 | $222,864 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $160,641 | $167,784 | $224,241 | $220,767 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $125,265 | $153,288 | $227,910 | $227,910 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $136,472 | $140,123 | $255,933 | $255,933 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $155,042 | $160,560 | $259,584 | $259,584 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $145,461 | $118,872 | $265,102 | $265,102 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $147,893 | $115,864 | $249,763 | $249,763 | $4,472 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $162,346 | $133,107 | $217,734 | $217,734 | $2,425 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $161,457 | $154,953 | $188,495 | $188,495 | $4,355 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $165,552 | $195,984 | $181,991 | $181,991 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $148,385 | $141,397 | $212,423 | $212,423 | $1,768 | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $123,825 | $125,940 | $205,435 | $205,435 | $764 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | FL | Not reported | $82,522 | $57,839 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LIONS CLUBS | FL | Not reported | $170,118 | $161,526 | BUSINESS MANAGER | $35,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL PERFUSION ASSOCIATION | FL | B99 | $158,713 | $107,173 | Officer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | MA | Not reported | $123,850 | $106,970 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CO | Not reported | $209,050 | $191,311 | PRESIDENT | $4,563 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | MA | Not reported | $287,941 | $255,460 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | MA | J40 | $113,621 | $112,447 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | NC | Not reported | $91,220 | $99,079 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | AL | Not reported | $181,615 | $130,160 | SECRETARY/TR | $5,760 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | MA | Not reported | $97,079 | $112,140 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CA | Not reported | $216,493 | $196,581 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | PA | Not reported | $96,026 | $83,212 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | IL | Not reported | $202,589 | $183,315 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | MA | Not reported | $181,075 | $145,389 | Vice President | $4,068 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | RI | J40 | $222,064 | $209,293 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CA | Not reported | $128,315 | $106,021 | President | $3,100 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | IL | Not reported | $169,972 | $164,771 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CT | Not reported | $244,351 | $215,128 | President | $8,424 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CO | Not reported | $186,578 | $150,728 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | TX | Not reported | $147,770 | $205,644 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CO | Not reported | $124,390 | $106,518 | PRESIDENT | $7,445 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | NJ | Not reported | $308,835 | $337,522 | PRESIDENT | $39,288 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | OH | Not reported | $162,775 | $92,969 | UNION TRUSTE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CA | Not reported | $258,228 | $257,812 | President & CEO | $5,096 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | TN | Not reported | $264,035 | $252,300 | President | $16,344 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOUNDATION FOR THE CAROLINAS | DAF sponsor | $13,710 | 1 | 1 | 2015–2015 | INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | $11,059 | 1 | 1 | 2020–2020 | ST LUCAS FIRE FIGHTERS ASSOCIATION INC |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $124 | 3 | 2 | 2022–2023 | INTERNATIONAL OZONE ASSOCIATION INC; INTERNATIONAL PERFUSION ASSOCIATION |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $207,917 spent · pay $29,400 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $95,740 | 46.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $52,621 | 25.3% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $29,400 | 14.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $24,767 | 11.9% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $5,379 | 2.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $10 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $207,917 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $136,360 spent · pay $24,600 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $85,108 | 62.4% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $24,600 | 18.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $13,706 | 10.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $6,902 | 5.1% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $5,742 | 4.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $302 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $136,360 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $167,332 spent · pay $24,610 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $94,135 | 56.3% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $24,610 | 14.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $21,557 | 12.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $17,606 | 10.5% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $5,168 | 3.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,256 | 2.5% | |
| Total | $167,332 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $167,784 spent · pay $24,600 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $83,603 | 49.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $47,179 | 28.1% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $24,600 | 14.7% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $5,091 | 3.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $4,415 | 2.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,896 | 1.7% | |
| Total | $167,784 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $153,288 spent · pay $24,600 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $74,683 | 48.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $48,009 | 31.3% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $24,600 | 16.0% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $4,136 | 2.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,750 | 1.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $110 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $153,288 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $140,123 spent · pay $24,600 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $87,931 | 62.8% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $24,600 | 17.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $20,689 | 14.8% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $4,131 | 2.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,742 | 1.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,030 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $140,123 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $160,560 spent · pay $24,600 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $83,707 | 52.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $45,410 | 28.3% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $24,600 | 15.3% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $4,383 | 2.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,734 | 1.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $726 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $160,560 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $118,872 spent · pay $24,600 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $70,304 | 59.1% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $24,600 | 20.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $11,564 | 9.7% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $10,579 | 8.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,724 | 1.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $101 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $118,872 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $115,864 spent · pay $24,600 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $68,748 | 59.3% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $24,600 | 21.2% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $11,269 | 9.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $9,433 | 8.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,716 | 1.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $98 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $115,864 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $133,107 spent · pay $24,600 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $65,277 | 49.0% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $29,101 | 21.9% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $24,600 | 18.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $12,279 | 9.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,708 | 1.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $142 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $133,107 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $154,953 spent · pay $24,600 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $62,684 | 40.5% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $45,830 | 29.6% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $24,600 | 15.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $12,378 | 8.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $9,344 | 6.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $117 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $154,953 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $195,984 spent · pay $24,600 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $57,373 | 29.3% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $51,599 | 26.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $50,129 | 25.6% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $24,600 | 12.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $11,961 | 6.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $322 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $195,984 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $141,397 spent · pay $24,150 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $52,454 | 37.1% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $36,225 | 25.6% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $24,150 | 17.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $14,996 | 10.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $13,440 | 9.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $132 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $141,397 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $125,940 spent · pay $24,600 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $49,043 | 38.9% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $35,766 | 28.4% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $24,600 | 19.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $8,075 | 6.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $7,498 | 6.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $958 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $125,940 | 100% |