FLORIDA LEARNS FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text FLORIDA LEARNS FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2023. https://strategystudio.org/org/263307377. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). FLORIDA LEARNS FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2023]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/263307377
MLA “FLORIDA LEARNS FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2023, https://strategystudio.org/org/263307377. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2011–2023. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990 · revenue $317K · expenses $222K · assets $491K
- EIN
- 26-3307377
- Address
- PO BOX 243, CHIPLEY, FL 32428-0243
- Website
- FLORIDALEARNSFOUNDATION.ORG
- NTEE code
- B99
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2010
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO ENCOURAGE GREATER PROFESSIONALISM, KNOWLEDGE AND SKILLS AMONG EDUCATORS SERVING IN SCHOOL DISTRICTS OF FLORIDA THROUGH PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT, TECHNICAL SERVICES, AND SUPPLEMENTAL FINANCIAL SUPPORT WHERE DISTRICT NEEDS ARE UNMET.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 19 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
19 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holly Dincman | MEMBER | 2015-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Maria Pouncey | PRESIDENT | 2011-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Cheryl Sattler | MEMBER | 2022-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Selover | MEMBER | 2015-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angie Walker | MEMBER | 2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Susan Lajoie (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Maria Pouncy (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lucia Esquivel-Nieto (former) | TREASURER | 2019 | 104 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Faye Yongue (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2019 | 78 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon Mitchell (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2018 | 104 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lucia Esquival (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 52 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leola Sobey (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Luci Esquivel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Everitt (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Mcdaniel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hubert O'Neal Meadows (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leola A Brock (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon E Mitchell (former) | TREASURER | 2011 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Faye Youngue (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOLLY DINCMAN | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MARIA POUNCEY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR CHERYL SATTLER | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SELOVER | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE WALKER | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOLLY DINCMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MARIA POUNCEY | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR CHERYL SATTLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SELOVER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOLLY DINCMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR SUSAN LAJOIE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SELOVER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MARIA POUNCY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOLLY DINCMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR SUSAN LAJOIE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SELOVER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MARIA POUNCY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOLLY DINCMAN | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR SUSAN LAJOIE | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SELOVER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCIA ESQUIVEL-NIETO | TREASURER | 104 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MARIA POUNCY | PRESIDNET | 78 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE YONGUE | SECRETARY | 78 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIA POUNCEY | PRESIDENT | 78 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON MITCHELL | TREASURER | 104 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE YONGUE | SECRETARY | 78 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY DINCMAN | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SELOVER | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCIA ESQUIVAL | DIRECTOR | 52 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN LAJOIE | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIA POUNCEY | PRESIDENT | 16 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON MITCHELL | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LEOLA SOBEY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE YONGUE | SECRETARY | 25 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY DINCMAN | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SELOVER | DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LUCI ESQUIVEL | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIA POUNCEY | PRESIDENT | 16 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON MITCHELL | DIRECTOR | 16 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LEOLA SOBEY | TREASURER | 24 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE YONGUE | SECRETARY | 16 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY DINCMAN | DIRECTOR | 16 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SELOVER | DIRECTOR | 16 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD EVERITT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA POUNCEY | VICE-PRESIDE | 16 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON MITCHELL | TREASURER | 24 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEOLA SOBEY | SECRETARY | 16 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE YONGUE | DIRECTOR | 16 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK MCDANIEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HUBERT O'NEAL MEADOWS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD EVERITT | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA POUNCEY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LEOLA A BROCK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON A MITCHELL | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK L MCDANIEL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HUBERT O'NEAL MEADOWS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE YONGUE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD EVERITT | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA POUNCEY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LEOLA A BROCK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON A MITCHELL | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK L MCDANIEL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HUBERT O'NEAL MEADOWS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE YONGUE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUBERT O'NEAL MEADOWS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD EVERITT | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LEOLA A BROCK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON E MITCHELL | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK L MCDANIEL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FAYE YOUNGUE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA POUNCEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $317,044 | $221,902 | $490,894 | $490,894 | $47,627 | $269,417 | - | 0 | 5 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $246,433 | $221,357 | $395,752 | $395,752 | $13,882 | $230,721 | - | 0 | 4 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $246,573 | $140,066 | $374,696 | $374,696 | $76,290 | $170,283 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $197,092 | $133,568 | $272,555 | $272,555 | $35,698 | $161,394 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $89,175 | $72,291 | $214,488 | $214,488 | $17,050 | $72,125 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $219,024 | $210,697 | $204,426 | $204,426 | $97,174 | $115,000 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $177,008 | $149,001 | $151,808 | $151,808 | $136,033 | $40,975 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $186,919 | $226,083 | $123,800 | $123,800 | $64,253 | $122,666 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $377,122 | $327,186 | $162,964 | $162,964 | $312,522 | $64,600 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $163,527 | $106,204 | $113,028 | $113,028 | $84,309 | $79,218 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $133,471 | $123,218 | $55,704 | $55,704 | $78,221 | $55,250 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $103,434 | $88,932 | $45,451 | $45,451 | $59,600 | $43,834 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $37,463 in all, tax years 2014 to 2018. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONSORTIUM OF FLORIDA EDUCATION FOUNDATIONS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2014-2015, 2017-2018 | 4 | $37,463 | 2018 | $12,137 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OKTURTLES FOUNDATION | FL | B99 | $284,886 | $284,886 | President, Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA INITIATIVE FOR SUICIDE PREVENTION INC | FL | B99 | $269,496 | $245,752 | CEO | $138,587 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA SCHOLASTIC PRESS ASSOCIATION INC | FL | B99 | $413,035 | $416,107 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PEACE & HARMONY FOUNDATION INC | FL | B99 | $258,398 | $246,946 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOXAHATCHEE CLUB EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC | FL | B99 | $395,442 | $362,662 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEACHERS ASSOCIATION OF LEE COUNTY | FL | B99 | $267,540 | $238,238 | VICE PRESIDENT | $2,099 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS OF FLORIDA INC | FL | B99 | $300,701 | $212,385 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $50,000 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA ASSOCIATION OF STATE AND FEDERAL EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM | FL | B99 | $264,334 | $278,921 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOMENS LEADERSHIP ALLIANCE INC | FL | B99 | $322,100 | $323,774 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $95,308 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COALITION FOR PHYSICIAN WELL BEING INC | FL | B99 | $302,148 | $261,824 | Director/President/Chair (Beg 07/24) | $766,594 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EDISON UNIVERSE INC | FL | B99 | $389,683 | $455,132 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JAMES AND AMY BENNETT FOUNDATION | FL | B99 | $408,174 | $1,228,661 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COLLEGIATE ENTREPRENEURS ORGANIZATION | FL | B99 | $280,363 | $306,344 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL CIRCLE OF FRIENDS INC | FL | B99 | $288,603 | $148,920 | PRESDIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SENIORS ON A MISSION INC | FL | B99 | $281,593 | $416,575 | Executive Director | $70,000 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SANTORO EDUCATION OF LIFESKILLS FOUNDATION INC | FL | B99 | $377,327 | $272,980 | DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOONLIGHTER FABLAB INC | FL | B99 | $411,341 | $427,231 | PRESIDENT | $79,715 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COASTAL SEDIMENTS CONFERENCES INC | FL | B99 | $265,952 | $234,123 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FREEDOM SYNERGY CORPORATION | FL | B99 | $270,626 | $279,549 | PRESIDENT | $96,000 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASIANETWORK INC | FL | B99 | $418,014 | $489,425 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $60,000 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OPEN STOREHOUSE INCORPORATED | FL | B99 | $361,786 | $343,245 | President | $70,000 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOCIETY FOR BENEFIT-COST ANALYSIS | FL | B99 | $299,238 | $215,133 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROJECT LIGHT OF MANATEE INC | FL | B99 | $307,912 | $394,694 | Executive Director | $93,000 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ACE MENTOR PROGRAM OF AMERICA INC | FL | B99 | $276,952 | $236,979 | DIRECTOR | $81,963 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIGHTING AGAINST INJUSTICE TOWARDS HARMONY | FL | B99 | $357,164 | $207,272 | Executive Dir. | $77,809 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990 · $221,902 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $184,159
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $184,159 | $184,159 | - | - | 83.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $20,000 | $20,000 | - | - | 9.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,040 | $5,040 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $4,364 | - | $4,364 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | - | $3,500 | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $2,925 | - | $2,925 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,280 | $1,280 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $634 | - | $634 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $221,902 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $221,357 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $204,982
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $204,982 | $203,803 | $1,179 | - | 92.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,041 | $5,041 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,200 | - | $3,200 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $2,693 | - | $2,693 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,800 | $1,800 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $641 | - | $641 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $221,357 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $140,066 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $137,388 | $137,388 | - | - | 98.1% | |
| Office expenses | $945 | - | $945 | - | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy | $855 | - | $855 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $628 | - | $628 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $140,066 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $133,568 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $131,540 | $129,815 | $1,725 | - | 98.5% | |
| Occupancy | $935 | - | $935 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $628 | - | $628 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $465 | - | $465 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $133,568 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $72,291 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $70,428 | $68,707 | $1,721 | - | 97.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,235 | - | $1,235 | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $628 | - | $628 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $72,291 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $210,697 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $656
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $167,930 | $163,608 | $4,322 | - | 79.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,284 | $35,284 | - | - | 16.7% | |
| Travel | $5,098 | - | $5,098 | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,101 | - | $1,101 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $656 | - | $656 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $628 | - | $628 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $210,697 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $149,001 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $147,949 | 99.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $1,052 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $149,001 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $226,083 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $221,780 | 98.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $4,233 | 1.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $70 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $226,083 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $327,186 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $564
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $322,187 | $319,621 | $2,566 | - | 98.5% | |
| Office expenses | $3,691 | - | $3,691 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $744 | - | $744 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $564 | - | $564 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $327,186 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $106,204 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $101,790 | 95.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $4,346 | 4.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $68 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $106,204 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $123,218 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $122,875 | 99.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $279 | 0.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $64 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $123,218 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $88,932 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $87,383 | 98.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,440 | 1.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $109 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $88,932 | 100% |