STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

FLORIDA LEARNS FOUNDATION

Cite this

Plain text FLORIDA LEARNS FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2023. https://strategystudio.org/org/263307377. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). FLORIDA LEARNS FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2023]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/263307377

MLA “FLORIDA LEARNS FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2023, https://strategystudio.org/org/263307377. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2011–2023. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2023 · Form 990 · revenue $317K · expenses $222K · assets $491K

EIN
26-3307377
Address
PO BOX 243, CHIPLEY, FL 32428-0243
Website
FLORIDALEARNSFOUNDATION.ORG
NTEE code
B99
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2010
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO ENCOURAGE GREATER PROFESSIONALISM, KNOWLEDGE AND SKILLS AMONG EDUCATORS SERVING IN SCHOOL DISTRICTS OF FLORIDA THROUGH PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT, TECHNICAL SERVICES, AND SUPPLEMENTAL FINANCIAL SUPPORT WHERE DISTRICT NEEDS ARE UNMET.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 19 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

19 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Holly Dincman MEMBER2015-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Dr Maria Pouncey PRESIDENT2011-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Dr Cheryl Sattler MEMBER2022-2023 2 $0 reported 1
John Selover MEMBER2015-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Angie Walker MEMBER2023 2 $0 reported 1
Dr Susan Lajoie (former) DIRECTOR2018-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dr Maria Pouncy (former) PRESIDENT2019-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lucia Esquivel-Nieto (former) TREASURER2019 104 $0 reported 1
Faye Yongue (former) SECRETARY2012-2019 78 $0 reported 1
Sharon Mitchell (former) TREASURER2012-2018 104 $0 reported 1
Lucia Esquival (former) DIRECTOR2018 52 $0 reported 1
Leola Sobey (former) TREASURER2014-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Luci Esquivel (former) DIRECTOR2016 10 $0 reported 1
Richard Everitt (former) PRESIDENT2011-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Patrick Mcdaniel (former) DIRECTOR2011-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Hubert O'Neal Meadows (former) DIRECTOR2011-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Leola A Brock (former) SECRETARY2011-2013 2 $0 reported 1
Sharon E Mitchell (former) TREASURER2011 3 $0 reported 1
Faye Youngue (former) DIRECTOR2011 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HOLLY DINCMAN MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
DR MARIA POUNCEY PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
DR CHERYL SATTLER MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SELOVER MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
ANGIE WALKER MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HOLLY DINCMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DR MARIA POUNCEY CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
DR CHERYL SATTLER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SELOVER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HOLLY DINCMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR SUSAN LAJOIE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SELOVER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR MARIA POUNCY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HOLLY DINCMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR SUSAN LAJOIE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SELOVER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR MARIA POUNCY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HOLLY DINCMAN DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
DR SUSAN LAJOIE DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SELOVER DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
LUCIA ESQUIVEL-NIETO TREASURER104 $0$0$0 $01
DR MARIA POUNCY PRESIDNET78 $0$0$0 $01
FAYE YONGUE SECRETARY78 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARIA POUNCEY PRESIDENT78 $0$0$0 $01
SHARON MITCHELL TREASURER104 $0$0$0 $01
FAYE YONGUE SECRETARY78 $0$0$0 $01
HOLLY DINCMAN DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SELOVER DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
LUCIA ESQUIVAL DIRECTOR52 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN LAJOIE DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARIA POUNCEY PRESIDENT16 $0-- $01
SHARON MITCHELL DIRECTOR10 $0-- $01
LEOLA SOBEY TREASURER0 $0-- $01
FAYE YONGUE SECRETARY25 $0-- $01
HOLLY DINCMAN DIRECTOR10 $0-- $01
JOHN SELOVER DIRECTOR15 $0-- $01
LUCI ESQUIVEL DIRECTOR10 $0-- $01
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARIA POUNCEY PRESIDENT16 $0-- $01
SHARON MITCHELL DIRECTOR16 $0-- $01
LEOLA SOBEY TREASURER24 $0-- $01
FAYE YONGUE SECRETARY16 $0-- $01
HOLLY DINCMAN DIRECTOR16 $0-- $01
JOHN SELOVER DIRECTOR16 $0-- $01
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD EVERITT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARIA POUNCEY VICE-PRESIDE16 $0$0$0 $01
SHARON MITCHELL TREASURER24 $0$0$0 $01
LEOLA SOBEY SECRETARY16 $0$0$0 $01
FAYE YONGUE DIRECTOR16 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK MCDANIEL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
HUBERT O'NEAL MEADOWS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD EVERITT PRESIDENT5 $0-- $01
MARIA POUNCEY VICE PRESIDE1 $0-- $01
LEOLA A BROCK SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
SHARON A MITCHELL TREASURER8 $0-- $01
PATRICK L MCDANIEL DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
HUBERT O'NEAL MEADOWS DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
FAYE YONGUE DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD EVERITT PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
MARIA POUNCEY VICE PRESIDE1 $0-- $01
LEOLA A BROCK SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
SHARON A MITCHELL TREASURER5 $0-- $01
PATRICK L MCDANIEL DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
HUBERT O'NEAL MEADOWS DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
FAYE YONGUE DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HUBERT O'NEAL MEADOWS PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
RICHARD EVERITT VICE-PRESIDE1 $0-- $01
LEOLA A BROCK SECRETARY2 $0-- $01
SHARON E MITCHELL TREASURER3 $0-- $01
PATRICK L MCDANIEL DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
FAYE YOUNGUE DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
MARIA POUNCEY DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$317,044$221,902 $490,894$490,894 $47,627$269,417 -05
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$246,433$221,357 $395,752$395,752 $13,882$230,721 -04
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$246,573$140,066 $374,696$374,696 $76,290$170,283 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$197,092$133,568 $272,555$272,555 $35,698$161,394 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$89,175$72,291 $214,488$214,488 $17,050$72,125 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$219,024$210,697 $204,426$204,426 $97,174$115,000 -0-
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$177,008$149,001 $151,808$151,808 $136,033$40,975 ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$186,919$226,083 $123,800$123,800 $64,253$122,666 ---
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$377,122$327,186 $162,964$162,964 $312,522$64,600 -0-
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$163,527$106,204 $113,028$113,028 $84,309$79,218 ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$133,471$123,218 $55,704$55,704 $78,221$55,250 ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$103,434$88,932 $45,451$45,451 $59,600$43,834 ---

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $37,463 in all, tax years 2014 to 2018. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
CONSORTIUM OF FLORIDA EDUCATION FOUNDATIONS INC Public charity Exact 2014-2015, 2017-2018 4$37,463 2018$12,137
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
OKTURTLES FOUNDATIONFLB99 $284,886$284,886 President, Director$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
FLORIDA INITIATIVE FOR SUICIDE PREVENTION INCFLB99 $269,496$245,752 CEO$138,587 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
FLORIDA SCHOLASTIC PRESS ASSOCIATION INCFLB99 $413,035$416,107 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
PEACE & HARMONY FOUNDATION INCFLB99 $258,398$246,946 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
LOXAHATCHEE CLUB EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INCFLB99 $395,442$362,662 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
TEACHERS ASSOCIATION OF LEE COUNTYFLB99 $267,540$238,238 VICE PRESIDENT$2,099 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS OF FLORIDA INCFLB99 $300,701$212,385 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$50,000 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
FLORIDA ASSOCIATION OF STATE AND FEDERAL EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMFLB99 $264,334$278,921 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
WOMENS LEADERSHIP ALLIANCE INCFLB99 $322,100$323,774 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$95,308 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
COALITION FOR PHYSICIAN WELL BEING INCFLB99 $302,148$261,824 Director/President/Chair (Beg 07/24)$766,594 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
EDISON UNIVERSE INCFLB99 $389,683$455,132 President$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
JAMES AND AMY BENNETT FOUNDATIONFLB99 $408,174$1,228,661 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
COLLEGIATE ENTREPRENEURS ORGANIZATIONFLB99 $280,363$306,344 President$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
INTERNATIONAL CIRCLE OF FRIENDS INCFLB99 $288,603$148,920 PRESDIR$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
SENIORS ON A MISSION INCFLB99 $281,593$416,575 Executive Director$70,000 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
SANTORO EDUCATION OF LIFESKILLS FOUNDATION INCFLB99 $377,327$272,980 DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
MOONLIGHTER FABLAB INCFLB99 $411,341$427,231 PRESIDENT$79,715 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
COASTAL SEDIMENTS CONFERENCES INCFLB99 $265,952$234,123 President$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
FREEDOM SYNERGY CORPORATIONFLB99 $270,626$279,549 PRESIDENT$96,000 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
ASIANETWORK INCFLB99 $418,014$489,425 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$60,000 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
OPEN STOREHOUSE INCORPORATEDFLB99 $361,786$343,245 President$70,000 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
SOCIETY FOR BENEFIT-COST ANALYSISFLB99 $299,238$215,133 Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
PROJECT LIGHT OF MANATEE INCFLB99 $307,912$394,694 Executive Director$93,000 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
ACE MENTOR PROGRAM OF AMERICA INCFLB99 $276,952$236,979 DIRECTOR$81,963 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state
FIGHTING AGAINST INJUSTICE TOWARDS HARMONYFLB99 $357,164$207,272 Executive Dir.$77,809 Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$4,126,255100 322016–2024 APP INVENTOR FOUNDATION; PROJECT LIGHT OF MANATEE INC; PERSON COUNTY EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC; MORNING LIGHT FOUNDATION and 28 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,229,41157 172014–2024 MAVERICKS COASTSIDE FOUNDATION; HOWARD-SUAMICO EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC; LOXAHATCHEE CLUB EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC; TAIWAN CENTER FOUNDATION OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA and 13 more
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND DAF sponsor$1,195,0939 22017–2024 WOMENS LEADERSHIP ALLIANCE INC; EDU CARE FOUNDATION INC
INDIANAPOLIS FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$849,08811 12014–2024 WAYNE TOWNSHIP EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC
CLARK ASSOC CHARITABLE FDN Private foundation$812,4799 12015–2024 CONESTOGA VALLEY EDUCATION FOUNDATION
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor$761,05819 22009–2023 DESTINY FOUNDATION; FOUNDATION FOR ITALIAN ART AND CULTURE
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$754,56113 72016–2024 BOND COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION; MAVERICKS COASTSIDE FOUNDATION; OAK GROVE LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION; TAIWAN CENTER FOUNDATION OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA and 3 more
TIDES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$500,0001 12022–2022 APP INVENTOR FOUNDATION
THE MIAMI FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$427,31613 32016–2024 MOONLIGHTER FABLAB INC; INFORMED CALIFORNIA FOUNDATION; FLORIDA INITIATIVE FOR SUICIDE PREVENTION INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$416,20729 142019–2024 BHUVANA FOUNDATION TENNESSEE; HISPANIC LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION; T200 FOUNDATION; WOMENS LEADERSHIP ALLIANCE INC and 10 more
LANCASTER COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$413,25923 22012–2024 CONESTOGA VALLEY EDUCATION FOUNDATION; COCALICO EDUCATION FOUNDATION
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$404,00110 52018–2023 26 2 FOUNDATION INC; ASSOCIATION OF WOMEN SURGEONS FOUNDATION; BHUVANA FOUNDATION TENNESSEE; JUMP IN FOUNDATION INC and 1 more
GREATER KANSAS CITY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$355,0004 32016–2024 ASIANETWORK INC; EDISON UNIVERSE INC; NORTH AMERICA WORLD LITERACY FOUNDATION
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$313,50012 72014–2024 NORTH AMERICA WORLD LITERACY FOUNDATION; FOUNDATION FOR ITALIAN ART AND CULTURE; ADAMS STREET FOUNDATION INC; LEARN BUILD FLY INC and 3 more
CENTRAL INDIANA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$288,8957 12010–2013 WAYNE TOWNSHIP EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2023 · Form 990 · $221,902 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $184,159
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $184,159$184,159-- 83.0%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT $20,000$20,000-- 9.0%
Depreciation and depletion $5,040$5,040-- 2.3%
Office expenses $4,364-$4,364- 2.0%
Fees: accounting $3,500-$3,500- 1.6%
Travel $2,925-$2,925- 1.3%
Fees: other services $1,280$1,280-- 0.6%
Insurance $634-$634- 0.3%
Total$221,902100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $221,357 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $204,982
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $204,982$203,803$1,179- 92.6%
Depreciation and depletion $5,041$5,041-- 2.3%
Fees: accounting $3,200-$3,200- 1.4%
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTIONS $3,000$3,000-- 1.4%
Office expenses $2,693-$2,693- 1.2%
Fees: other services $1,800$1,800-- 0.8%
Insurance $641-$641- 0.3%
Total$221,357100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $140,066 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $137,388$137,388-- 98.1%
Office expenses $945-$945- 0.7%
Occupancy $855-$855- 0.6%
Insurance $628-$628- 0.4%
Other (as described)CONTRIBUTIONS $250-$250- 0.2%
Total$140,066100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $133,568 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $131,540$129,815$1,725- 98.5%
Occupancy $935-$935- 0.7%
Insurance $628-$628- 0.5%
Office expenses $465-$465- 0.3%
Total$133,568100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $72,291 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $70,428$68,707$1,721- 97.4%
Office expenses $1,235-$1,235- 1.7%
Insurance $628-$628- 0.9%
Total$72,291100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $210,697 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $656
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $167,930$163,608$4,322- 79.7%
Depreciation and depletion $35,284$35,284-- 16.7%
Travel $5,098-$5,098- 2.4%
Office expenses $1,101-$1,101- 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $656-$656- 0.3%
Insurance $628-$628- 0.3%
Total$210,697100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $149,001 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $147,949 99.3%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $1,052 0.7%
Total$149,001100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $226,083 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $221,780 98.1%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $4,233 1.9%
Printing, publications, postage $70 0.0%
Total$226,083100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $327,186 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $564
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $322,187$319,621$2,566- 98.5%
Office expenses $3,691-$3,691- 1.1%
Insurance $744-$744- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $564-$564- 0.2%
Total$327,186100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $106,204 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $101,790 95.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $4,346 4.1%
Printing, publications, postage $68 0.1%
Total$106,204100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $123,218 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $122,875 99.7%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $279 0.2%
Printing, publications, postage $64 0.1%
Total$123,218100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $88,932 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $87,383 98.3%
Fees to independent contractors $1,440 1.6%
Printing, publications, postage $109 0.1%
Total$88,932100%

View the filing