FLORIDA ASSOCIATION OF STATE AND FEDERAL EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM
Cite this
Plain text FLORIDA ASSOCIATION OF STATE AND FEDERAL EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/900617140. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). FLORIDA ASSOCIATION OF STATE AND FEDERAL EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/900617140
MLA “FLORIDA ASSOCIATION OF STATE AND FEDERAL EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/900617140. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $264K · expenses $279K · assets $235K
- EIN
- 90-0617140
- Address
- PO BOX 64, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34605-0064
- NTEE code
- B99
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2010
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO INCREASE THE EFFECTIVENESS OF STATE AND FEDERAL EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM AND TO IMPROVE THE COORDINATION OF THOSE PROGRAMS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 47 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
47 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Nicole | PRESIDENT | 2020-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dannemiller Miller | TREASURER | 2024-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Foster Sharyn | SECRETARY | 2013-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christian Helen | PAST PRESIDENT | 2016-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Longa Maria | PAST PRESIDENT | 2016-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheridan Stephanie | REGION 4 VP | 2024-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Baldwin Andrew | PRESIDENT ELECT | 2024-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Moore Anna | WEBMASTER | 2024-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kits Michael | REGION 1 VP | 2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hasty Peggy | REGION 2VP | 2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Siler-Dobbs Heather | REGION 3 VP | 2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Natta Roderick | REGION 5 VP | 2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chandler Myca (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kilts Michael (former) | REGION 1 VP | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alvarez Sherre (former) | REGION 2 VP | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Natta Rod (former) | REGION 5 VP | 2020-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Garcia Elena (former) | PAST PAST PRESIDENT | 2013-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dannemiller Diane (former) | TREASURE | 2013-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adkins Joe (former) | REGION 2 VP | 2016-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Schultz Brian (former) | REGION 4 VP | 2018-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roman Leticia (former) | PAST-PAST-PAST PRESIDENT | 2013-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pouncey Maria (former) | BOARD APPOINTEE | 2013-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Murray Marjorie (former) | LEGISATIVE REP. | 2015-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Smith Celine (former) | WEBMASTER | 2022-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Johnson Yvonne (former) | PAST-PAST-PAST PRESIDENT | 2013-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harmon Kathi (former) | WEBMASTER | 2018-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elrod Celia (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Esquivel Luci (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Johnsonyuonne (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Porter Phyllis (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Murray Majorie (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nowlin Marcia (former) | REGION I VP | 2013-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Khanal Shela (former) | REGION III VP | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pitchford Terry (former) | REGION V VP | 2013-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenyon Debra (former) | BOARD APPOINTEE | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Celia Elrod (former) | President | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maria Pouncey (former) | President- Elect | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharyn Foster (former) | Secretary | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Dannemiller (former) | Treasurer | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kay Scott (former) | Past President | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phyllis Porter (former) | Past President | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Sattler (former) | Region I Vice President | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Morris (former) | Region II Vice President | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolyn Gardinier (former) | Region III Vice President | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey Eakins (former) | Region IV Vice President | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Luwando WrightHines (former) | Region V Vice President | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marjorie Murray (former) | Seminoe County, Board Appointee | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMITH NICOLE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BALDWIN ANDREW | PRESIDENT ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNEMILLER MILLER | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FOSTER SHARYN | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KITS MICHAEL | REGION 1 VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HASTY PEGGY | REGION 2VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SILER-DOBBS HEATHER | REGION 3 VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERIDAN STEPHANIE | REGION 4 VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATTA RODERICK | REGION 5 VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN HELEN | PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LONGA MARIA | PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOORE ANNA | WEBMASTER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHANDLER MYCA | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SMITH NICOLE | PRESIDENT ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNEMILLER MILLER | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FOSTER SHARYN | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN HELEN | PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LONGA MARIA | ECTAC DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KILTS MICHAEL | REGION 1 VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALVAREZ SHERRE | REGION 2 VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERIDAN STEPHANIE | REGION 3 VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BALDWIN ANDREW | REGION 4 VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATTA ROD | REGION 5 VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOORE ANNA | WEBMASTER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARCIA ELENA | PAST PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LONGA MARIA | PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FOSTER SHARYN | SECETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNEMILLER DIANE | TREASURE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHANDLER MYCA | PRESIDENT ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADKINS JOE | REGION 2 VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN HELEN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCHULTZ BRIAN | REGION 4 VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMAN LETICIA | PAST-PAST-PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| POUNCEY MARIA | BOARD APPOINTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURRAY MARJORIE | LEGISATIVE REP. | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SMITH CELINE | WEBMASTER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATTA ROD | REGION 3 VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SMITH NICOLE | REFION VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KILTS MICHAEL | REGION 1 VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARCIA ELENA | PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LONGA MARIA | PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FOSTER SHARYN | SECETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNEMILLER DIANE | TREASURE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHANDLER MYCA | PRESIDENT ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADKINS JOE | REGION 2 VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN HELEN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCHULTZ BRIAN | REGION 4 VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMAN LETICIA | PAST-PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNSON YVONNE | PAST-PAST-PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| POUNCEY MARIA | BOARD APPOINTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURRAY MARJORIE | LEGISATIVE REP. | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SMITH CELINE | WEBMASTER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATTA ROD | REGION 3 VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SMITH NICOLE | REFION VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KILTS MICHAEL | REGION 1 VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARCIA ELENA | PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LONGA MARIA | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FOSTER SHARYN | SECETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNEMILLER DIANE | TREASURE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHANDLER MYCA | REGION 1 VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADKINS JOE | REGION 2 VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN HELEN | PRESIDENT ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCHULTZ BRIAN | REGION 4 VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMAN LETICIA | PAST-PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNSON YVONNE | PAST-PAST-PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| POUNCEY MARIA | BOARD APPOINTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURRAY MARJORIE | LEGISATIVE REP. | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARMON KATHI | WEBMASTER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATTA ROD | REGION 3 VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SMITH NICOLE | REFION VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARCIA ELENA | PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LONGA MARIA | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FOSTER SHARYN | SECETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNEMILLER DIANE | TREASURE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHANDLER MYCA | REGION 1 VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADKINS JOE | REGION 2 VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN HELEN | PRESIDENT ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCHULTZ BRIAN | REGION 4 VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMAN LETICIA | PAST-PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNSON YVONNE | PAST-PAST-PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| POUNCEY MARIA | BOARD APPOINTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURRAY MARJORIE | LEGISATIVE REP. | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARMON KATHI | WEBMASTER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATTA ROD | REGION 3 VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SMITH NICOLE | REFION VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARCIA ELENA | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LONGA MARIA | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FOSTER SHARYN | SECETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNEMILLER DIANE | TREASURE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHANDLER MYCA | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADKINS JOE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN HELEN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCHULTZ BRIAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELROD CELIA | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMAN LETICIA | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| POUNCEY MARIA | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNSON YVONNE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURRAY MARJORIE | LEGISATIVE REP. | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARMON KATHI | WEBMASTER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARCIA ELENA | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LONGA MARIA | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FOSTER SHARYN | SECETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNEMILLER DIANE | TREASURE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHANDLER MYCA | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADKINS JOE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN HELEN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCHULTZ BRIAN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELROD CELIA | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMAN LETICIA | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| POUNCEY MARIA | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNSON YVONNE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURRAY MARJORIE | LEGISATIVE REP. | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARMON KATHI | WEBMASTER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROMAN LETICIA | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARCIA ELENA | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FOSTER SHARYN | SECETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNEMILLER DIANE | TREASURE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESQUIVEL LUCI | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADKINS JOE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN HELEN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LONGA MARIA | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELROD CELIA | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNSONYUONNE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| POUNCEY MARIA | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PORTER PHYLLIS | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURRAY MAJORIE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROMAN LETICIA | PRESIDENT | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GARCIA ELENA | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FOSTER SHARYN | SECETARY | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANNEMILLER DIANE | TREASURE | 10 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ESQUIVEL LUCI | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ADKINS JOE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN HELEN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LONGA MARIA | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELROD CELIA | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNSONYUONNE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| POUNCEY MARIA | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PORTER PHYLLIS | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MURRAY MAJORIE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHNSON YVONNE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMAN LETICIA | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FOSTER SHARYN | SECETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNEMILLER DIANE | TREASURE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOWLIN MARCIA | REGION I VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PORTER PHYLLIS | REGION II VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KHANAL SHELA | REGION III VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARCIA ELENA | REGION IV VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PITCHFORD TERRY | REGION V VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELROD CELIA | PAST-PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURRAY MARJORIE | BOARD APPOINTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENYON DEBRA | BOARD APPOINTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| POUNCEY MARIA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNSON YVONNE | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FOSTER SHARYN | SECETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNEMILLER DIANE | TREASURE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOWLIN MARCIA | REGION I VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PORTER PHYLLIS | REGION II VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMAN LETICIA | REGION III VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARCIA ELENA | REGION IV VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PITCHFORD TERRY | REGION V VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURRAY MAJORIE | LEGISTIVE REP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELROD CELIA | PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| POUNCEY MARIA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNSON YVONNE | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FOSTER SHARYN | SECETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNEMILLER DIANE | TREASURE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOWLIN MARCIA | REGION I VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PORTER PHYLLIS | REGION II VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROMAN LETICIA | REGION III VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARCIA ELENA | REGION IV VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PITCHFORD TERRY | REGION V VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURRAY MAJORIE | LEGISTIVE REP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELROD CELIA | PAST PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celia Elrod | President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Maria Pouncey | President- Elect | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sharyn Foster | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane Dannemiller | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kay Scott | Past President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Phyllis Porter | Past President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cheryl Sattler | Region I Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Morris | Region II Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carolyn Gardinier | Region III Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeffrey Eakins | Region IV Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Luwando WrightHines | Region V Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marjorie Murray | Seminoe County, Board Appointee | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celia Elrod | President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Maria Pouncey | President- Elect | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sharyn Foster | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane Dannemiller | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kay Scott | Past President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Phyllis Porter | Past President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cheryl Sattler | Region I Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Morris | Region II Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carolyn Gardinier | Region III Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeffrey Eakins | Region IV Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Luwando WrightHines | Region V | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $264,334 | $278,921 | $235,367 | $235,367 | $0 | $263,824 | - | 0 | 13 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $110,449 | $135,176 | $249,954 | $249,954 | $0 | $109,532 | - | 0 | 13 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $293,681 | $182,210 | $274,681 | $274,681 | $0 | $293,678 | - | 0 | 13 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $119,141 | $164,707 | $163,210 | $163,210 | $0 | $119,138 | - | 0 | 13 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $146,798 | $80,784 | $208,776 | $208,776 | $0 | $146,788 | - | 0 | 13 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $51,237 | $48,801 | $142,762 | $142,762 | $0 | $51,213 | $0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $196,649 | $237,961 | $140,326 | $140,326 | $0 | $196,408 | $0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $200,081 | $229,696 | $181,638 | $181,638 | $0 | $200,050 | $0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $396,136 | $179,183 | $195,447 | $195,447 | $0 | $396,119 | - | 0 | 13 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $238,906 | $217,227 | $237,198 | $237,198 | $16,000 | $222,403 | - | 0 | 13 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $207,955 | $163,792 | $215,519 | $215,519 | $16,125 | $191,830 | - | 0 | 11 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $204,887 | $172,016 | $171,356 | $171,356 | $16,125 | $188,762 | - | 0 | 11 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $227,044 | $173,668 | $138,485 | $138,485 | $76,423 | $150,621 | - | 0 | 11 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $177,413 | $214,108 | $112,405 | $112,405 | $11,850 | $165,496 | - | 0 | 12 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $224,312 | $206,177 | $92,887 | $92,887 | $3,550 | $220,417 | - | 0 | 12 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOUND OF PRIDE PARENTS ASSOCIATION INC | FL | B99 | $213,693 | $16,448 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS OF FLORIDA INC | FL | B99 | $300,701 | $212,385 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $50,000 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEACHERS ASSOCIATION OF LEE COUNTY | FL | B99 | $267,540 | $238,238 | VICE PRESIDENT | $2,099 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA INITIATIVE FOR SUICIDE PREVENTION INC | FL | B99 | $269,496 | $245,752 | CEO | $138,587 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTH FLORIDA PGA FOUNDATION INC | FL | B99 | $247,200 | $287,607 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA LEARNS FOUNDATION | FL | B99 | $317,044 | $221,902 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| POWER OF ZERO FOUNDATION | FL | B99 | $251,932 | $217,584 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOUNDATION FOR RURAL EDUCATION EXCELLENCE INC | FL | B99 | $251,757 | $157,100 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL CIRCLE OF FRIENDS INC | FL | B99 | $288,603 | $148,920 | PRESDIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOCIETY FOR BENEFIT-COST ANALYSIS | FL | B99 | $299,238 | $215,133 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TREE FOUNDATION INC | FL | B99 | $242,588 | $212,836 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $50,000 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ACE MENTOR PROGRAM OF AMERICA INC | FL | B99 | $276,952 | $236,979 | DIRECTOR | $81,963 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FREEDOM SYNERGY CORPORATION | FL | B99 | $270,626 | $279,549 | PRESIDENT | $96,000 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COLLEGIATE ENTREPRENEURS ORGANIZATION | FL | B99 | $280,363 | $306,344 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOMENS LEADERSHIP ALLIANCE INC | FL | B99 | $322,100 | $323,774 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $95,308 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROJECT LIGHT OF MANATEE INC | FL | B99 | $307,912 | $394,694 | Executive Director | $93,000 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PHI GAMMA DELTA OF MICHIGAN FOUNDATION | FL | B99 | $210,765 | $26,440 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PEACE & HARMONY FOUNDATION INC | FL | B99 | $258,398 | $246,946 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OKTURTLES FOUNDATION | FL | B99 | $284,886 | $284,886 | President, Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SENIORS ON A MISSION INC | FL | B99 | $281,593 | $416,575 | Executive Director | $70,000 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COASTAL SEDIMENTS CONFERENCES INC | FL | B99 | $265,952 | $234,123 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COALITION FOR PHYSICIAN WELL BEING INC | FL | B99 | $302,148 | $261,824 | Director/President/Chair (Beg 07/24) | $766,594 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PEARLS OF PERFECTION | FL | B99 | $249,489 | $106,027 | PRESIDENT | $57,700 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONSTRUCTION CAREER DAYS INCORPORATED | FL | B99 | $219,312 | $121,644 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOGOS HOMESCHOOL ACADEMY INC | FL | B99 | $225,791 | $191,670 | ADMINISTRATOR | $36,943 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $278,921 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $236,322
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $236,322 | $236,322 | $0 | $0 | 84.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 | 9.0% |
| Other (as described) | NAFEPA | $9,026 | $9,026 | $0 | $0 | 3.2% |
| All other expenses | $3,255 | $3,255 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $2,227 | $2,227 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBSCRIPTIONS | $608 | $608 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Fees: management | $405 | $405 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $117 | $117 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE FEES | $61 | $61 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $278,921 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $135,176 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $45,429
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $46,000 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 | 34.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $45,429 | $45,427 | $2 | $0 | 33.6% | |
| Other (as described) | NAFEPA | $30,633 | $30,633 | $0 | $0 | 22.7% |
| Fees: management | $8,106 | $8,106 | $0 | $0 | 6.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,750 | $1,750 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,396 | $1,396 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $1,301 | $1,301 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | IN MOMORIAM | $500 | $500 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | STATE FEES | $61 | $61 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $135,176 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $182,210 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $106,730
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $106,730 | $106,730 | $0 | $0 | 58.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $47,541 | $47,541 | $0 | $0 | 26.1% |
| Other (as described) | NAFEPA | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 | 7.7% |
| Fees: management | $7,491 | $7,491 | $0 | $0 | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,410 | $2,410 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,995 | $1,995 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,750 | $1,750 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REFUNDS | $232 | $232 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | STATE FEES | $61 | $61 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $182,210 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $164,707 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $111,321
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $111,321 | $111,321 | $0 | $0 | 67.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $33,000 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 | 20.0% |
| Other (as described) | NAFEPA | $15,125 | $15,125 | $0 | $0 | 9.2% |
| Insurance | $1,838 | $1,838 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,450 | $1,450 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $962 | $962 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REFUNDS | $950 | $950 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | STATE FEES | $61 | $61 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $164,707 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $80,784 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $12,222
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $34,500 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 | 42.7% |
| Other (as described) | NAFEPA | $19,915 | $19,915 | $0 | $0 | 24.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,222 | $12,222 | $0 | $0 | 15.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REFUNDS | $7,100 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 | 8.8% |
| Office expenses | $3,806 | $3,806 | $0 | $0 | 4.7% | |
| Insurance | $1,785 | $1,785 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,395 | $1,395 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE FEES | $61 | $61 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $80,784 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $48,801 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $77
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $31,500 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 | 64.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,728 | $5,728 | $0 | $0 | 11.7% | |
| Fees: management | $3,999 | $3,999 | $0 | $0 | 8.2% | |
| Office expenses | $2,476 | $2,476 | $0 | $0 | 5.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,785 | $1,785 | $0 | $0 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | NAFEPA | $1,480 | $1,480 | $0 | $0 | 3.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,395 | $1,395 | $0 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $300 | $300 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $77 | $77 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE FEES | $61 | $61 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $48,801 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $237,961 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $196,455
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $196,455 | $196,455 | $0 | $0 | 82.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | 12.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,906 | $7,906 | $0 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,787 | $1,787 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,390 | $1,390 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $215 | $215 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $147 | $147 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE FEES | $61 | $61 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $237,961 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $229,696 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $148,557
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $148,557 | $148,557 | $0 | $0 | 64.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | 13.1% |
| Travel | $23,783 | $23,783 | $0 | $0 | 10.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE SPEAKERS | $12,942 | $12,942 | $0 | $0 | 5.6% |
| Office expenses | $6,129 | $6,129 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,850 | $4,850 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,693 | $1,693 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,350 | $1,350 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $256 | $256 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $75 | $75 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | STATE FEES | $61 | $61 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $229,696 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $179,183 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $104,586
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $104,586 | $104,586 | $0 | $0 | 58.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 | 12.6% |
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE SPEAKERS | $15,995 | $15,995 | $0 | $0 | 8.9% |
| Travel | $15,037 | $15,037 | $0 | $0 | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $9,350 | $9,350 | $0 | $0 | 5.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,168 | $4,168 | $0 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,615 | $2,615 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,693 | $1,693 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $1,506 | $1,506 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,390 | $1,390 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $275 | $275 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE FEES | $68 | $68 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $179,183 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $217,227 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $146,743
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $146,743 | $146,743 | $0 | $0 | 67.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $30,500 | $30,500 | $0 | $0 | 14.0% |
| Travel | $18,358 | $18,358 | $0 | $0 | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE SPEAKERS | $16,151 | $16,151 | $0 | $0 | 7.4% |
| Office expenses | $1,833 | $1,833 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,694 | $1,694 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,390 | $1,390 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $340 | $340 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $150 | $150 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | STATE FEES | $68 | $68 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $217,227 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $163,792 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $124,594
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $124,594 | $124,594 | $0 | $0 | 76.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MANAGEMENT | $9,592 | $9,592 | $0 | $0 | 5.9% |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $8,725 | $8,725 | $0 | $0 | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE SPEAKERS | $7,575 | $7,575 | $0 | $0 | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | 3.7% |
| Office expenses | $2,519 | $2,519 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,743 | $1,743 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,694 | $1,694 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,350 | $1,350 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $163,792 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $172,016 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $106,317
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $106,317 | $106,317 | $0 | $0 | 61.8% | |
| All other expenses | $15,148 | $15,148 | $0 | $0 | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $11,000 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $10,675 | $10,675 | $0 | $0 | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MANAGEMENT | $9,780 | $9,780 | $0 | $0 | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE SPEAKERS | $9,572 | $9,572 | $0 | $0 | 5.6% |
| Office expenses | $4,419 | $4,419 | $0 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,040 | $2,040 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,715 | $1,715 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,350 | $1,350 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $172,016 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $173,668 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $122,921
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $122,921 | $122,921 | $0 | $0 | 70.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONFERENCE SPEAKERS | $11,356 | $11,356 | $0 | $0 | 6.5% |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $11,175 | $11,175 | $0 | $0 | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MANAGEMENT | $10,011 | $10,011 | $0 | $0 | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 | 4.6% |
| All other expenses | $6,346 | $6,346 | $0 | $0 | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,334 | $1,334 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,275 | $1,275 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,250 | $1,250 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $173,668 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $214,108 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $136,080
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $136,080 | $136,080 | - | - | 63.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Scholarships | $28,266 | $28,266 | - | - | 13.2% |
| Other (as described) | Board Management | $20,567 | $20,567 | - | - | 9.6% |
| Other (as described) | Dues | $10,400 | $10,400 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Office expenses | $7,353 | $7,353 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Travel | $4,919 | $4,919 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,841 | $1,841 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,750 | $1,750 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Refunds | $1,517 | $1,517 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Insurance | $1,274 | $1,274 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $141 | $141 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $214,108 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $206,177 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $171,950
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $171,950 | $17,195 | - | - | 83.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Scholarships | $12,000 | $12,000 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Office expenses | $10,534 | $10,534 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,650 | $5,650 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Refunds | $2,600 | $2,600 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,010 | $2,010 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $1,270 | $1,270 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | State of Florida Fees | $86 | - | $86 | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $77 | - | $77 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $206,177 | 100% |