STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

INTER COUNTY CONTRACTOR ASSOCIATION

Cite this

Plain text INTER COUNTY CONTRACTOR ASSOCIATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2013. https://strategystudio.org/org/263443868. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). INTER COUNTY CONTRACTOR ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2013]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/263443868

MLA “INTER COUNTY CONTRACTOR ASSOCIATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2009–2013, https://strategystudio.org/org/263443868. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2009–2013. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2013 · Form 990EZ · revenue $15K · expenses $25K · assets $24K

EIN
26-3443868
Address
1086 PIEFFER HILL ROAD, STEVENS, PA 17578
NTEE code
-
Subsection
-
Ruling year
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

INTER-COUNTY CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION IS A TRADE ORGANIZATION SERVING THE CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY AND OPERATES IN LANCASTER, PA AND SURROUNDING COUNTIES. MEMBERS INCLUDE EXCAVATING CONTRACTORS, SUBCONTRACTORS, AND MATERIAL SUPPLIERS. ASSOCIATED MEMBERS INCLUDE EQUIPMENT DEALERS AND INSURANCE COMPANIES.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Merv Bruckhart (former) PRESIDENT2009 $1,875$1,875 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Lynn Nissley Jr VICE PRESIDE2013 1 $0 reported 1
David Meadath SECRETARY2009-2013 4 $0 reported 1
Brian Stauffer TREASURER2009-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Dwayne Brown PRESIDENT2012-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Lamar Reiff (former) PRESIDENT2011-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Jeremy Nafziger (former) PRESIDENT2009-2011 2 $0 reported 1

People by year

2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LYNN NISSLEY JR VICE PRESIDE1 $0-- $01
DAVID MEADATH SECRETARY4 $0-- $01
BRIAN STAUFFER TREASURER1 $0-- $01
DWAYNE BROWN PRESIDENT1 $0-- $01
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAMAR REIFF PRESIDENT1 $0-- $01
DAVID MEADATH SECRETARY4 $0-- $01
BRIAN STAUFFER TREASURER1 $0-- $01
DWAYNE BROWN VICE PRESIDE1 $0-- $01
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAMAR REIFF VICE PRESIDE1 $0-- $01
JEREMY NAFZIGER PRESIDENT2 $0-- $01
DAVID MEADATH SECRETARY4 $0-- $01
BRIAN STAUFFER TREASURER1 $0-- $01
2009 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $2K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MERV BRUCKHART PRESIDENT0 $1,875-- $1,8751
JEREMY NAFZIGER VICE PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
DAVID MEADATH SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
BRIAN STAUFFER TREASURER0 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$15,344$24,806 $23,544$23,544 -$6,950 ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$19,760$18,357 $33,006$33,006 -$8,120 ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$22,513$17,106 $31,603$31,603 -$8,005 ---
2009 · Form 990EZ period ending 2010-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$19,036$14,065 $23,279$23,279 -$7,035 ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (71)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
DMV DEMO CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCMDS40 $15,000$8,062 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
UNION COUNTY ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCNJB60 $12,536$16,041 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
POLK COUNTY ROOFING CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCFLS41 $23,604$23,752 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
Wyoming Contractors Association Inc &WYNot reported $10,673$14,102 Chairman - Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
FRAMING CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATIONNVNot reported $10,624$12,100 Secretary/Treas$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
BUILDING CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF CHAVES COUNTYNMNot reported $8,371$16,831 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ROOFING CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATIONPANot reported $3,764$4,156 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
CONCRETE CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCPAS81 $31,772$14,114 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
INTERIOR DEMOLITION CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCNYJ40 $53,346$109,276 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
GLAZING CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCMINot reported $34,584$22,678 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
IOWA ROOFING CONTRACTOR ASSOCIATIONIANot reported $60,341$63,832 EXECUTIVE SECRETARY$12,000 Similar name, revenue within 5x
NWI CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCINS41 $68,532$60,447 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
TRI-COUNTY CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCMINot reported $49,637$39,095 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
KERN COUNTY OIL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATIONCAB82 $64,723$64,631 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
DESERT CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATIONCANot reported $35,415$47,466 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
PASSAIC COUNTY ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCNJNot reported $6,001$8,986 Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
CLAY COUNTY ASSOCIATIONMSNot reported $6,562$15,891 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
Pacific Contractors AssociationCANot reported $4,240$20,478 1st Vice President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
Tile Contractors Association of San Diego CountyCANot reported $5,958$5,408 Executive Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
TRI-COUNTY INTERGROUP ASSOCIATIONNCNot reported $59,991$61,261 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
CHRISTIAN CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCFLP20 $6,511$57,152 PRESIDENT$18,000 Similar name, revenue within 5x
HUNTERDON COUNTY BAR ASSOCIATION INCNJNot reported $69,392$77,478 Executive Director$43,224 Similar name, revenue within 5x
INTERNATIONAL PLAYGROUND CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATIONPAO99 $150,441$141,055 IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state
ASIAN CONTRACTOR ASSOCIATIONTXS41 $150,722$122,708 Program Marketing Manager$33,784 Similar name, revenue within 10x
CARPENTRY CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATIONMNNot reported $104,093$116,179 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 71 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
JUSTAMERE FOUNDATION Private foundation$70,0003 12022–2024 CHESTER COUNTY ART ASSOCIATION
CHESTER COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$22,6303 12019–2024 CHESTER COUNTY ART ASSOCIATION
PHILADELPHIA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$22,3722 12010–2010 CHESTER COUNTY ART ASSOCIATION
JAMES LEE AND ANNANETTE HARPER FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$15,0001 12021–2021 CHESTER COUNTY ART ASSOCIATION
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SOUTHERN WISCONSIN INC DAF sponsor$11,0002 12017–2019 U-W CENTER-ROCK COUNTY ASSOCIATION INC
THE STATELINE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$10,0001 12010–2010 U-W CENTER-ROCK COUNTY ASSOCIATION INC
MEMTON FUND INC Private foundation$8,0002 12020–2022 CHESTER COUNTY ART ASSOCIATION
TIBERTI FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$6,0002 12017–2020 NEVADA CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION
BEAVERS CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation$5,0001 12020–2020 UNDERGROUND CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION
GABRIELLES ARTS SCHOLARSHIP Private foundation$2,7803 12022–2024 CHESTER COUNTY ART ASSOCIATION
JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,6001 12019–2019 CHESTER COUNTY ART ASSOCIATION
PIONEER BANK CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$8501 12021–2021 EASTERN CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$5524 12020–2023 CHESTER COUNTY ART ASSOCIATION
PFIZER FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$5001 12021–2021 CHESTER COUNTY ART ASSOCIATION
HERBERT & GERTRUDE HALVERSTADT FOUNDATION Private foundation$5001 12013–2013 CHESTER COUNTY ART ASSOCIATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2013 · Form 990EZ · $24,806 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $20,400 82.2%
Fees to independent contractors $4,406 17.8%
Total$24,806100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $18,357 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $14,567 79.4%
Fees to independent contractors $3,790 20.6%
Total$18,357100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $17,106 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $12,900 75.4%
Fees to independent contractors $4,206 24.6%
Total$17,106100%

View the filing

2009 · Form 990EZ · $14,065 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $11,930 84.8%
Fees to independent contractors $2,135 15.2%
Total$14,065100%

View the filing