STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

HAMBURG ALUMNI FOUNDATION

Cite this

Plain text HAMBURG ALUMNI FOUNDATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/300052239. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). HAMBURG ALUMNI FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/300052239

MLA “HAMBURG ALUMNI FOUNDATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2009–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/300052239. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $179K · expenses $101K · assets $592K

EIN
30-0052239
Address
PO BOX 174, HAMBURG, NY 14075-0174
Website
HAMBURGALUMNIFOUNDATION.ORG
NTEE code
B94
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2002
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE HAMBURG ALUMNI FOUNDATION WAS FORMED TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO THE HAMBURG CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT, A PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT CREATED PURSUANT TO THE NEW YORK EDUCATION LAW AND A GOVERNMENTAL UNIT AS REFERRED TO IN SECTION 170(C)(1) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 41 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

41 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Roberta Bemiller DIRECTOR2017-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Patti Collins VICE PRESIDE2015-2024 10 $0 reported 1
Joe Gunning DIRECTOR2017-2024 2 $0 reported 3
Trish Harrigan DIRECTOR2022-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Amy Kane DIRECTOR2021-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Jeff Leyonmark SECRETARY2011-2024 10 $0 reported 3
Katherine Leyonmark DIRECTOR2022-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Morgan Muriel TREASURER2023-2024 10 $0 reported 1
Andy Nyhart DIRECTOR2021-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Scott Obenshain DIRECTOR2011-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Matt Pokigo DIRECTOR2019-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Annmarie Ranger DIRECTOR2019-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Paul Rich PRESIDENT2019-2024 10 $0 reported 1
Kevin Tilley DIRECTOR2018-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Susan Sambrotto DIRECTOR2024 2 $0 reported 1
Keith Fisher (former) DIRECTOR2009-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Melissa Heavern (former) TREASURER2018-2022 4 $0 reported 1
Tyler Shaw (former) VICE PRESIDE2017-2022 4 $0 reported 1
Noelle Miller (former) DIRECTOR2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Marty Kroll (former) DIRECTOR2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tricia Carr (former) DIRECTOR2015-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Samantha Palisano (former) DIRECTOR2017-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dan Sawers (former) DIRECTOR2016-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Chuck Kluckhohn (former) DIRECTOR2009-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Cheryl Lickfeld (former) TREASURER2013-2018 6 $0 reported 3
Dave Richardson (former) DIRECTOR2009-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Robert Meissner Iii (former) DIRECTOR2009-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Todd Bemiller (former) DIRECTOR2011-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Andrew Fleming (former) DIRECTOR2009-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Ken Kirst (former) DIRECTOR2009-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Roberta Bemillar (former) DIRECTOR2011-2016 1 $0 reported 1
John Feuerstein (former) DIRECTOR2014-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Heather Sidorowicz (former) DIRECTOR2013-2015 1 $0 reported 4
Dan Ferris (former) DIRECTOR2011-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Chris Ford (former) DIRECTOR2011-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Edwin J Osborne (former) DIRECTOR2009-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Dave Whittemore (former) DIRECTOR2011 1 $0 reported 1
Russel Rich (former) DIRECTOR2009-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Jack Griffin (former) DIRECTOR2009 1 $0 reported 1
Dawn Kirchmeyer (former) DIRECTOR2009 1 $0 reported 1
Heater Russo (former) DIRECTOR2009 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERTA BEMILLER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
PATTI COLLINS VICE PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01
JOE GUNNING DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $03
TRISH HARRIGAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
AMY KANE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF LEYONMARK SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $03
KATHERINE LEYONMARK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MORGAN MURIEL TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
ANDY NYHART DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT OBENSHAIN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MATT POKIGO DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ANNMARIE RANGER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL RICH PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN SAMBROTTO DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN TILLEY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERTA BEMILLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PATTI COLLINS VICE PRESIDE5 $0$0$0 $01
JOE GUNNING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
TRISH HARRIGAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
AMY KANE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF LEYONMARK SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $03
KATHERINE LEYONMARK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MORGAN MURIEL TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
ANDY NYHART DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT OBENSHAIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT POKIGO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNMARIE RANGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL RICH PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN TILLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERTA BEMILLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PATTI COLLINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH FISHER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOE GUNNING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
TRISH HARRIGAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA HEAVERN TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
AMY KANE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF LEYONMARK SECRETARY4 $0$0$0 $03
KATHERINE LEYONMARK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDY NYHART DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT OBENSHAIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT POKIGO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNMARIE RANGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL RICH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TYLER SHAW VICE PRESIDE4 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN TILLEY PRESIDENT4 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERTA BEMILLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PATTI COLLINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KEITH FISHER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOE GUNNING DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
MELISSA HEAVERN TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
AMY KANE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEFF LEYONMARK SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $03
NOELLE MILLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANDY NYHART DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT OBENSHAIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MATT POKIGO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANNMARIE RANGER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL RICH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TYLER SHAW VICE PRESIDE5 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN TILLEY PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERTA BEMILLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PATTI COLLINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KEITH FISHER PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
JOE GUNNING DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
MELISSA HEAVERN TREASURER6 $0$0$0 $01
MARTY KROLL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEFF LEYONMARK SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $03
SCOTT OBENSHAIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MATT POKIGO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANNMARIE RANGER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL RICH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TYLER SHAW VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN TILLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERTA BEMILLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TRICIA CARR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PATTI COLLINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KEITH FISHER PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
JOE GUNNING DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
MELISSA HEAVERN TREASURER6 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF LEYONMARK SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $03
SCOTT OBENSHAIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SAMANTHA PALISANO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MATT POKIGO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANNMARIE RANGER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL RICH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAN SAWERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TYLER SHAW VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN TILLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEITH FISHER PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
CHUCK KLUCKHOHN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHERYL LICKFELD TREASURER6 $0$0$0 $03
KEVIN TILLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE RICHARDSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA HEAVERN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF LEYONMARK SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $03
SCOTT OBENSHAIN VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERTA BEMILLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN SAWERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TRICIA CARR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PATTI COLLINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOE GUNNING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
SAMANTHA PALISANO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TYLER SHAW DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEITH FISHER PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
CHUCK KLUCKHOHN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHERYL LICKFELD TREASURER6 $0$0$0 $03
ROBERT MEISSNER III DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE RICHARDSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD BEMILLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF LEYONMARK SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $03
SCOTT OBENSHAIN VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERTA BEMILLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN SAWERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TRICIA CARR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PATTI COLLINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOE GUNNING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
SAMANTHA PALISANO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TYLER SHAW DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEITH FISHER PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
CHUCK KLUCKHOHN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHERYL LICKFELD TREASURER6 $0$0$0 $03
ANDREW FLEMING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT MEISSNER III DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE RICHARDSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEN KIRST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD BEMILLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF LEYONMARK SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $03
SCOTT OBENSHAIN VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERTA BEMILLAR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN SAWERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN FEUERSTEIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TRICIA CARR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PATTI COLLINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEITH FISHER PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
CHUCK KLUCKHOHN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW FLEMING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT MEISSNER III DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE RICHARDSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEN KIRST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD BEMILLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF LEYONMARK SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $03
SCOTT OBENSHAIN VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERTA BEMILLAR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER SIDOROWICZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
JOHN FEUERSTEIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TRICIA CARR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PATTI COLLINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHERYL LICKFELD TREASURER6 $0$0$0 $03
2014 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEITH FISHER PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
CHUCK KLUCKHOHN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHERYL LICKFELD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
ANDREW FLEMING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT MEISSNER III TREASURER6 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE RICHARDSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEN KIRST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD BEMILLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN FERRIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS FORD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF LEYONMARK SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $03
SCOTT OBENSHAIN VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERTA BEMILLAR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER SIDOROWICZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
JOHN FEUERSTEIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEITH FISHER PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
CHUCK KLUCKHOHN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHERYL LICKFELD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
ANDREW FLEMING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT MEISSNER III TREASURER6 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE RICHARDSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEN KIRST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD BEMILLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN FERRIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS FORD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF LEYONMARK SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $03
SCOTT OBENSHAIN VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERTA BEMILLAR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER SIDOROWICZ 1 $0$0$0 $04
2012 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHUCK KLUCKHOHN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
EDWIN J OSBORNE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW FLEMING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE RICHARDSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEN KIRST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD BEMILLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN FERRIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS FORD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERTA BEMILLAR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH FISHER PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT MEISSNER III TREASURER6 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF LEYONMARK SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $03
SCOTT OBENSHAIN VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHUCK KLUCKHOHN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
EDWIN J OSBORNE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW FLEMING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE WHITTEMORE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE RICHARDSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEN KIRST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD BEMILLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RUSSEL RICH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN FERRIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS FORD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERTA BEMILLAR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH FISHER PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT MEISSNER III TREASURER6 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF LEYONMARK SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $03
SCOTT OBENSHAIN VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
2009 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
EDWIN J OSBORNE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JACK GRIFFIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE RICHARDSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEN KIRST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAWN KIRCHMEYER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RUSSEL RICH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HEATER RUSSO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH FISHER PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
CHUCK KLUCKHOHN VICE PRES.1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW FLEMING SECTETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT MEISSNER III TREASURER6 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$179,120$100,716 $591,700$585,300 $139,286$0 -010
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$109,226$53,185 $512,261$506,896 $85,887$0 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$78,520$57,457 $458,755$450,855 $70,007$0 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$72,139$575,950 $438,454$429,792 $75,362$0 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$131,965$48,853 $934,673$933,603 $32,172$0 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$91,330$49,322 $851,561$850,491 $83,264$0 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$316,974$81,772 $809,533$808,483 $285,325$0 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$78,817$50,655 $573,281$573,281 $72,186$0 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$95,186$114,538 $545,119$545,119 $104,061$0 -0-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$142,494$82,911 $564,469$564,469 $152,501$0 -0-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$78,037$61,507 $507,521$504,886 $98,155$0 -0-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$127,038$53,542 $488,356$488,356 $114,941$0 -0-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$93,453$104,877 $437,505$414,860 $94,259$0 -0-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$72,357$82,048 $426,293$426,293 $21,619$0 -0-
2009 · Form 990 period ending 2010-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$99,103$42,226 $387,965$387,965 $32,287$0 -0-

Funders of this organization

8 grantors reported grants to this organization, $80,112 in all, tax years 2015 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
RUSSO FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HAMBURG ALUMNI FOUNDATION” 2015-2024 10$25,500 2024$5,000
show
KROLL FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Hamburg Alumni Foundation” 2018, 2020-2025 7$14,550 2025$3,500
show
JESKAF FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Hamburg Alumni Foundation” 2024-2025 2$10,000 2025$7,000
show
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor Exact 2022 1$10,000 2022$10,000
show
GREATER HORIZONS DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$8,500 2024$8,500
show
MONTGOMERY FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HAMBURG ALUMNI FOUNDATION” 2020-2024 5$7,500 2024$1,500
show
DREAMCATCHER FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HAMBURG ALUMNI FOUNDATION” 2020-2022 3$4,000 2022$1,500
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HAMBURG ALUMNI FOUNDATION” 2020-2023 4$62 2023$35
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
MAMARONECK SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INCNYB94 $278,301$270,530 Director$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
P S 101QS PARENTS ASSOCIATION INCNYB94 $183,503$195,311 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
PS 340 PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION INCNYB94 $210,239$185,857 Co-President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
PS 38 PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATIONNYB94 $181,597$127,886 Co-President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
NEW YORK HARBOR SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATIONNYB94 $163,111$86,448 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
PARENT ASSOCIATION OF WEST END SECONDARY SCHOOL INCORPORATEDNYB94 $271,024$250,198 CO-TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
PS 198M PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION INCNYB94 $251,759$216,454 CO-PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
PROFESSIONAL PERFORMING ARTS SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION INCNYB94 $219,074$202,864 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION OF THE HIGH SCHOOL OF MATH SCIENCE ANDNYB94 $282,532$183,089 CO TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
PARENT ASSOCIATION OF PS 145 MNYB94 $205,419$190,323 CO-TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION OF INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL 34 INCNYB94 $160,290$128,561 Co-President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
THE NYC LAB MIDDLE SCHOOL FOR COLLABORATIVE STUDIES PARENTSNYB94 $153,065$152,027 Assistant Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
WEST PATENT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ASSOCIATIONNYB94 $166,379$154,415 CO-PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
PTA OF PS 5 CORPNYB94 $137,214$139,695 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION OF PS 166 Q INCNYB94 $173,872$139,888 Co-President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
SCHOOL COMMUNITY COUNCIL PS3NYB94 $257,408$275,710 CO TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
CENTER FOR JEWISH FAMILY LIFE INCNYB94 $188,684$183,833 DIRECTOR$36,923 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
PARENT TEACHERS ASSOCIATION OF P S 40 MANHATTANNYB94 $287,518$280,717 VP MEMBERSHIP$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
ESSEX STREET ACADEMY PARENT ASSOCIATIONNYB94 $142,931$116,333 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION OF PS 45 2 INCNYB94 $225,543$180,528 CO-PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
PS 130 PARKSIDE PTANYB94 $277,100$299,667 CO COMM SEC$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
THE P T A OF P S 133K INCNYB94 $230,305$222,619 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
NEW YORK CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL BASKETBALL LEAGUENYB94 $150,513$120,498 TREASURER$30,000 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
TAG PTA INCNYB94 $238,864$305,623 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
AUSTIN ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTO INCNYB94 $191,486$196,714 CO-PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$2,819,845136 392019–2024 FARIA EDUCATION ENRICHMENT FUND; PACT FOUNDATION; BLUE HILLS EDUCATIONAL FUND; PARENT ASSOCIATION OF PS 145 M and 35 more
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$1,697,72652 172015–2024 PS 527 PTA INC; RIVER SCHOOL PS281 PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION; PS118 THE MAURICE SENDAK COMMUNITY SCHOOL; BLUE HILLS EDUCATIONAL FUND and 13 more
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$1,198,04739 122010–2023 HAMILTON MIDDLE SCHOOL PTSA SEATTLE COUNCIL; SCHOOL COMMUNITY COUNCIL PS3; PS 527 PTA INC; SECOND COMMUNITY SCHOOL PARENTS ASSOCIATION and 8 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,170,37456 222016–2024 CENTER FOR JEWISH FAMILY LIFE INC; MAMARONECK SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC; PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION OF THE HIGH SCHOOL OF MATH SCIENCE AND; PESCADERO EDUCATION FOUNDATION and 18 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$404,67538 162014–2024 PS 340 PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION INC; MAMARONECK SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC; SCHOOL COMMUNITY COUNCIL PS3; BROOKLYN PUBLIC SCHOOL 9 PTO INC and 12 more
OPEN SOCIETY INSTITUTE Private foundation$192,18215 52010–2023 PARENT ASSOCIATION OF PS 145 M; PS 527 PTA INC; SCHOOL COMMUNITY COUNCIL PS3; PARENT TEACHERS ASSOCIATION OF P S 40 MANHATTAN and 1 more
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor$182,27016 42009–2024 PS 130 PARKSIDE PTA; CENTER FOR JEWISH FAMILY LIFE INC; MAMARONECK SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC; PARENT TEACHERS ASSOCIATION OF P S 40 MANHATTAN
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$177,00011 52013–2024 PESCADERO EDUCATION FOUNDATION; PARENT TEACHERS ASSOCIATION OF P S 40 MANHATTAN; BLUE HILLS EDUCATIONAL FUND; THE P T A OF P S 133K INC and 1 more
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION funds this one Private foundation$137,689281 742020–2023 Q300 PARENT-TEACHER ASSOCIATION INC; PTA-P S 144 BORO OF QUEENS; PTA NEW YORK CONGRESS MS104; RIVER SCHOOL PS281 PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION and 70 more
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$136,4337 72016–2024 PACT FOUNDATION; FARIA EDUCATION ENRICHMENT FUND; HAMILTON MIDDLE SCHOOL PTSA SEATTLE COUNCIL; BLUE HILLS EDUCATIONAL FUND and 3 more
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$131,60013 72020–2024 PESCADERO EDUCATION FOUNDATION; CENTER FOR JEWISH FAMILY LIFE INC; MAMARONECK SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC; WRIGHTSVILLE BEACH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOUNDATION and 3 more
TRANSFORMATION TRUST INC Private foundation$127,3206 12010–2014 GRASS VALLEY CHARTER SCHOOL FOUNDATION
SCHLINGER FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$117,5004 12020–2022 PEABODY CHARTER SCHOOL FOUNDATION
FRONTSTREAM GLOBAL FUND DAF sponsor$99,2984 22021–2024 RIVER SCHOOL PS281 PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION; PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION OF THE HIGH SCHOOL OF MATH SCIENCE AND
SOUTHCOAST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$93,0321 12020–2020 WESTPORT EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $100,716 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $56,832
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOUNDATION GRANTS $77,990$77,990-- 77.4%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS $9,500$9,500-- 9.4%
Other (as described)OTHER $5,810-$5,810- 5.8%
Fees: accounting $3,250-$3,250- 3.2%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $2,197-$2,197- 2.2%
All other expenses $1,822-$1,822- 1.8%
Fees: legal $147-$147- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $39,477$56,832reported apart
Total$100,716100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $53,185 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $69,968
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOUNDATION GRANTS $25,002$25,002-- 47.0%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS $16,950$16,950-- 31.9%
Other (as described)OTHER $5,785-$5,785- 10.9%
Fees: accounting $3,000-$3,000- 5.6%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $1,971-$1,971- 3.7%
All other expenses $477-$477- 0.9%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $40,595$69,968reported apart
Total$53,185100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $57,457 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $60,672
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOUNDATION GRANTS $33,287$33,287-- 57.9%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS $14,300$14,300-- 24.9%
Other (as described)OTHER $5,257-$5,257- 9.1%
Fees: accounting $3,000-$3,000- 5.2%
All other expenses $866-$866- 1.5%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $747-$747- 1.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $40,917$60,672reported apart
Total$57,457100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $575,950 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $46,264
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOUNDATION GRANTS $504,599$504,599-- 87.6%
Other (as described)CHANGE IN INVESTMENTS $44,077-$44,077- 7.7%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS $15,800$15,800-- 2.7%
Other (as described)OTHER $4,859-$4,859- 0.8%
All other expenses $3,690-$3,690- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $2,750-$2,750- 0.5%
Fees: legal $175-$175- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $33,975$46,264reported apart
Total$575,950100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $48,853 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $19,048
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOUNDATION GRANTS $25,964$25,964-- 53.1%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS $14,000$14,000-- 28.7%
Other (as described)OTHER $4,125-$4,125- 8.4%
Fees: accounting $2,750-$2,750- 5.6%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $1,516-$1,516- 3.1%
All other expenses $498-$498- 1.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $18,408$19,048reported apart
Total$48,853100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $49,322 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $46,233
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOUNDATION GRANTS $25,883$25,883-- 52.5%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS $17,500$17,500-- 35.5%
Fees: accounting $2,700-$2,700- 5.5%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $1,662-$1,662- 3.4%
Other (as described)OTHER $1,202-$1,202- 2.4%
All other expenses $375-$375- 0.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $23,586$46,233reported apart
Total$49,322100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $81,772 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $46,186
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOUNDATION GRANTS $57,087$57,087-- 69.8%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS $19,450$19,450-- 23.8%
Fees: accounting $2,500-$2,500- 3.1%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $1,852-$1,852- 2.3%
Other (as described)OTHER $455-$455- 0.6%
All other expenses $428-$428- 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $26,590$46,186reported apart
Total$81,772100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $50,655 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $37,140
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS $24,000$24,000-- 47.4%
Other (as described)FOUNDATION GRANTS $22,119$22,119-- 43.7%
Fees: accounting $2,500-$2,500- 4.9%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $929-$929- 1.8%
Other (as described)OTHER $776-$776- 1.5%
All other expenses $331-$331- 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $21,761$37,140reported apart
Total$50,655100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $114,538 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $39,072
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOUNDATION GRANTS $78,227$78,227-- 68.3%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS $30,900$30,900-- 27.0%
Fees: accounting $2,500-$2,500- 2.2%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $1,424-$1,424- 1.2%
Other (as described) EventFESTIVAL OF ARTS $755$755-- 0.7%
All other expenses $732-$732- 0.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$38,317reported apart
Total$114,538100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $82,911 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $39,031
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS $46,701$46,701-- 56.3%
Other (as described)FOUNDATION GRANTS $30,078$30,078-- 36.3%
Fees: accounting $2,500-$2,500- 3.0%
Other (as described) EventFESTIVAL OF ARTS $2,056$2,056-- 2.5%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $922-$922- 1.1%
All other expenses $654$654-- 0.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$36,975reported apart
Total$82,911100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $61,507 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $41,243
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOUNDATION GRANTS $29,912$29,912-- 48.6%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS $25,150$25,150-- 40.9%
Fees: accounting $2,375-$2,375- 3.9%
Other (as described) EventFESTIVAL OF ARTS $2,209$2,209-- 3.6%
All other expenses $957-$957- 1.6%
Other (as described)OTHER $904-$544$360 1.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$39,034reported apart
Total$61,507100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $53,542 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $34,261
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS $31,650$31,650-- 59.1%
Other (as described)FOUNDATION GRANTS $15,549$15,549-- 29.0%
Fees: accounting $3,650-$3,650- 6.8%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $1,502-$1,502- 2.8%
Other (as described)OTHER $786$50$736- 1.5%
All other expenses $405$226$179- 0.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$34,261reported apart
Total$53,542100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $104,877 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $31,192
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SCHOOL SIGN $45,645$45,645-- 43.5%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS $28,900$28,900-- 27.6%
Other (as described)FOUNDATION GRANTS $21,667$21,667-- 20.7%
Fees: accounting $3,500-$3,500- 3.3%
All other expenses $2,652-$2,652- 2.5%
Other (as described) EventFESTIVAL OF ARTS $2,513$2,513-- 2.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$28,679reported apart
Total$104,877100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $82,048 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $45,860
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOUNDATION GRANTS $28,727$27,727$1,000- 35.0%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS $17,650$17,150$500- 21.5%
Other (as described) EventMUSIC FESTIVAL TRANSFER $11,976$11,976-- 14.6%
All other expenses $11,715$9,551$2,164- 14.3%
Other (as described)OTHER $8,280-$8,280- 10.1%
Fees: accounting $3,700-$3,700- 4.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$33,884reported apart
Total$82,048100%

View the filing

2009 · Form 990 · $42,226 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,967
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)GRANTS $17,400$17,400-- 41.2%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIPS $9,750$9,750-- 23.1%
Other (as described)MURAL RESTORATION $9,056$9,056-- 21.4%
Fees: accounting $3,500-$3,500- 8.3%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $1,426-$1,426- 3.4%
Other (as described)PRINTING AND SUPPLIES $796-$796- 1.9%
All other expenses $170-$170- 0.4%
Fees: other services $128-$128- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$13,967reported apart
Total$42,226100%

View the filing