MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF CINCINNATI
Cite this
Plain text MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF CINCINNATI. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/310249290. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF CINCINNATI [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/310249290
MLA “MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF CINCINNATI.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2018–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/310249290. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2018–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $321K · expenses $430K · assets $318K
- EIN
- 31-0249290
- Address
- 7250 POE AVE STE 410, DAYTON, OH 45414-2679
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1945
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROMOTE TRADE IN THE MECHANICAL CONTRACTING INDUSTRY
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Bertoli (former) | SECRETARY | 2018-2019 | $32,500 | $57,500 | 3 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valerie Pope | EXECUTIVE DI | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 14 |
| Garrett Perkins | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bill Flaugher | PRESIDENT | 2018-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Brandon Painter | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Dave Spaulding | DIRECTOR | 2018-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jeff Read | VICE PRESIDE | 2018-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Reid Geiler | TREASURER | 2018-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Todd Elliott | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Christopher Ayers | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clem Fennell Iv | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Toebbe (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Brad Govert (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Hollingsworth (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Earl Schmidt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Briggs (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Clark (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Driehaus (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 10 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL FLAUGHER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF READ | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REID GEILER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TODD ELLIOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTOPHER AYERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLEM FENNELL IV | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARRETT PERKINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVE SPAULDING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRANDON PAINTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| VALERIE POPE | EXECUTIVE DI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL FLAUGHER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF READ | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REID GEILER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TODD ELLIOTT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTOPHER AYERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLEM FENNELL IV | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARRETT PERKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVE SPAULDING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRANDON PAINTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| VALERIE POPE | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL FLAUGHER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF READ | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REID GEILER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TODD ELLIOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTOPHER AYERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLEM FENNELL IV | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARRETT PERKINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVE SPAULDING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRANDON PAINTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| VALERIE POPE | EXECUTIVE DI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL FLAUGHER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF READ | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REID GEILER | TREASUER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TODD ELLIOTT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRAD GOVERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE HOLLINGSWORTH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EARL SCHMIDT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE SPAULDING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE TOEBBE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VALERIE POPE | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL FLAUGHER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF READ | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REID GEILER | TREASUER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TODD ELLIOTT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRAD GOVERT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE HOLLINGSWORTH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EARL SCHMIDT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE SPAULDING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE TOEBBE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VALERIE POPE | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL FLAUGHER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF READ | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REID GEILER | TREASUER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TODD ELLIOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRAD GOVERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE HOLLINGSWORTH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EARL SCHMIDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE SPAULDING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE TOEBBE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VALERIE POPE | EXECUTIVE DI | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
2019 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $32K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACK BERTOLI | SECRETARY | 1 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 | $32,500 | 3 |
| JIM BRIGGS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE CLARK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK DRIEHAUS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL FLAUGHER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| REID GEILER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF READ | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EARL SCHMIDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE SPAULDING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE TOEBBE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $25K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACK BERTOLI | SECRETARY | 1 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 | $25,000 | 3 |
| JOE CLARK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BRIGGS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE SPAULDING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILL FLAUGHER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EARL SCHMIDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK DRIEHAUS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REID GEILER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF READ | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE TOEBBE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $320,575 | $430,247 | $318,047 | $288,564 | $0 | $320,502 | - | 1 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $332,450 | $364,057 | $421,528 | $398,236 | $0 | $332,366 | - | 1 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $334,031 | $328,558 | $449,869 | $429,843 | $0 | $333,325 | - | 1 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $319,545 | $321,318 | $444,437 | $424,370 | $0 | $318,664 | - | 1 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $315,843 | $284,151 | $450,463 | $426,143 | $0 | $315,766 | - | 1 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $304,029 | $273,302 | $368,577 | $351,002 | $0 | $303,222 | - | 1 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $337,637 | $364,435 | $338,722 | $320,275 | $0 | $337,454 | $32,500 | 1 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $455,915 | $265,317 | $367,863 | $347,073 | $0 | $455,855 | $25,000 | 1 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF CENTRAL OHIO INC | OH | Not reported | $307,195 | $643,561 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF AKRON OHIO INCORPORATED | OH | S41 | $464,467 | $464,772 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF MAHONING VALLEY INC | OH | S40 | $295,131 | $160,028 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION CINCINNATI CHAPTER | OH | Not reported | $568,538 | $523,355 | CHAPTER EXEC | $94,670 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INDUSTRY FUND | OH | Not reported | $370,794 | $336,263 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF NORTHEASTERN PENNSYLVANIA INC | PA | Not reported | $286,731 | $127,823 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $48,269 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LAUREL MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | PA | Not reported | $252,380 | $211,744 | Executive Director | $91,239 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF WISCONSIN | WI | Not reported | $290,351 | $290,125 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | MI | Not reported | $246,965 | $130,303 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF DALLAS INC | TX | Not reported | $198,287 | $195,359 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF ROCHESTER NY INC | NY | Not reported | $425,761 | $290,285 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA INC | PA | Not reported | $314,733 | $328,694 | CHAPTER EXECUTIVE | $33,750 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF IOWA | IA | Not reported | $493,999 | $475,750 | EXECUTIVE V | $271,148 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| Mechanical Contractors Association of Detroit Inc | MI | Not reported | $312,801 | $84,994 | VP | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF NW WISCONSIN INDUSTRY FUND INC | WI | Not reported | $338,262 | $285,750 | EXEC VICE PR | $122,500 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF OMAHA INC | NE | Not reported | $291,408 | $340,818 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $87,588 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF MEMPHIS INC | TN | Not reported | $524,966 | $523,144 | EXECUTIVE DI | $119,738 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF CENTRAL WISCONSIN INC | WI | Not reported | $187,969 | $165,560 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MICHIGAN PLUMBING & MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | MI | Not reported | $621,092 | $467,398 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $171,143 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WESTERN NEW YORK ASSOCIATION OF PLUMBING & MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS | NY | Not reported | $469,871 | $462,309 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF NORTHWEST WISCONSIN INC | WI | Not reported | $218,574 | $142,384 | EXEC VICE PR | $117,500 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF GEORGIA INC | GA | Not reported | $281,624 | $322,927 | EXEC. VP AND | $295,034 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF KENTUCKY INC | KY | Not reported | $560,470 | $542,657 | SECRETARY | $133,479 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF OKLAHOMA INC | OK | B02 | $591,726 | $224,653 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF N CENTRAL WI INDUSTRY FUND | WI | Not reported | $541,002 | $443,467 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $9,500 | 1 | 1 | 2023–2023 | NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MINORITY CONTRACTORS |
| SONNENTAG AMERICAN FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | $4,391 | 1 | 1 | 2024–2024 | MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $430,247 spent · pay $97,039 · grants $0 · events $25,411
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DUES TO MCAA AND MSCA | $163,064 | $163,064 | - | - | 37.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $90,223 | $90,223 | - | - | 21.0% | |
| Fees: management | $38,426 | $38,426 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING - DIGITAL 2060 | $26,000 | $26,000 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $25,411 | $25,411 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | NEGOTIATION EXPENSE | $18,013 | $18,013 | - | - | 4.2% |
| All other expenses | $17,927 | $17,927 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FRINGE FUND BOND REIMBURS | $16,465 | $16,465 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Occupancy | $9,600 | $9,600 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,816 | $6,816 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,600 | $6,600 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $5,988 | $5,988 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $4,589 | $4,589 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $787 | $787 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $338 | $338 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $430,247 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $364,057 spent · pay $84,809 · grants $0 · events $10,602
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DUES TO MCAA AND MSCA | $138,723 | $138,723 | - | - | 38.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $78,416 | $78,416 | - | - | 21.5% | |
| Fees: management | $38,724 | $38,724 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| All other expenses | $19,543 | $19,543 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $16,740 | $16,740 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | FRINGE FUND BOND REIMBURS | $14,474 | $14,474 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING - DIGITAL 2060 | $14,000 | $14,000 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,602 | $10,602 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Occupancy | $9,600 | $9,600 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,393 | $6,393 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,100 | $6,100 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $5,009 | $5,009 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $4,371 | $4,371 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $1,362 | $1,362 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $364,057 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $328,558 spent · pay $80,586 · grants $0 · events $7,141
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DUES TO MCAA AND MSCA | $134,137 | $134,137 | - | - | 40.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $74,778 | $74,778 | - | - | 22.8% | |
| Fees: management | $35,000 | $35,000 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING - DIGITAL 2060 | $16,017 | $16,017 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | FRINGE FUND BOND REIMBURS | $15,238 | $15,238 | - | - | 4.6% |
| All other expenses | $10,570 | $10,570 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,800 | $9,800 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $9,600 | $9,600 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CONFERENCES, CONVENTIONS | $7,141 | $7,141 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $5,808 | $5,808 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $4,258 | $4,258 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $4,092 | $4,092 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,421 | $1,421 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $698 | $698 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $328,558 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $321,318 spent · pay $77,010 · grants $0 · events $4,198
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DUES TO MCAA AND MSCA | $141,739 | $141,739 | - | - | 44.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $71,312 | $71,312 | - | - | 22.2% | |
| Fees: management | $35,000 | $35,000 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FRINGE FUND BOND REIMBURS | $17,018 | $17,018 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | NEGOTIATION EXPENSE | $11,141 | $11,141 | - | - | 3.5% |
| All other expenses | $9,850 | $9,850 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Occupancy | $9,600 | $9,600 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,698 | $5,698 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $5,685 | $5,685 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,550 | $4,550 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CONFERENCES, CONVENTIONS | $4,198 | $4,198 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $4,121 | $4,121 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,295 | $1,295 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $111 | $111 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $321,318 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $284,151 spent · pay $74,438 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DUES TO MCAA AND MSCA | $125,225 | - | - | - | 44.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $68,919 | - | - | - | 24.3% | |
| Fees: management | $35,000 | - | - | - | 12.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FRINGE FUND BOND REIMBURS | $15,176 | - | - | - | 5.3% |
| Occupancy | $9,600 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,300 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,519 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $4,098 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,887 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,532 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $3,095 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEETINGS | $2,510 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: legal | $1,290 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $284,151 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $273,302 spent · pay $71,246 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DUES TO MCAA AND MSCA | $119,192 | $119,192 | - | - | 43.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $66,000 | - | $66,000 | - | 24.1% | |
| Fees: management | $35,001 | $35,001 | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FRINGE FUND BOND REIMBURS | $13,887 | $13,887 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Occupancy | $9,600 | - | $9,600 | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,200 | - | $7,200 | - | 2.6% | |
| All other expenses | $5,860 | $500 | $5,360 | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,246 | - | $5,246 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,183 | - | $4,183 | - | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $3,887 | $1,736 | $2,151 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER MAINTENANCE | $1,584 | - | $1,584 | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $1,572 | - | $1,572 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $90 | - | $90 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $273,302 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $364,435 spent · pay $101,182 · grants $0 · events $88,728
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DUES TO MCAA AND MSCA | $127,165 | $127,165 | - | - | 34.9% |
| Other (as described) Event | CONFERENCES, CONVENTIONS | $88,728 | $88,728 | - | - | 24.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $63,450 | - | $63,450 | - | 17.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $32,500 | $32,500 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FRINGE FUND BOND REIMBURS | $12,312 | $12,312 | - | - | 3.4% |
| All other expenses | $9,971 | $4,959 | $5,012 | - | 2.7% | |
| Occupancy | $9,600 | - | $9,600 | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,232 | - | $5,232 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,816 | - | $4,816 | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,530 | - | $4,530 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $3,877 | $1,708 | $2,169 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,254 | - | $2,254 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $364,435 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $265,317 spent · pay $90,961 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DUES TO MCAA AND MSCA | $124,863 | $124,863 | - | - | 47.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $61,200 | - | $61,200 | - | 23.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FRINGE FUND BOND REIMBURS | $15,134 | $15,134 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Occupancy | $9,600 | - | $9,600 | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,800 | - | $5,800 | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,761 | - | $4,761 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $4,197 | $1,845 | $2,352 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,162 | - | $4,162 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT CHAPTER EXPENSE | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 1.5% |
| All other expenses | $3,481 | $578 | $2,903 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $3,119 | - | $3,119 | - | 1.2% | |
| Total | $265,317 | 100% |