EAST WASHINGTON RURAL WATER CORPORATION
Cite this
Plain text EAST WASHINGTON RURAL WATER CORPORATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/351145246. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). EAST WASHINGTON RURAL WATER CORPORATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/351145246
MLA “EAST WASHINGTON RURAL WATER CORPORATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2019–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/351145246. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2019–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $3.1M · expenses $2.4M · assets $11.3M
- Also known as
- SAME AS ABOVE
- EIN
- 35-1145246
- Address
- PO BOX 401, SALEM, IN 47167-0401
- Website
- WWW.EWRW.ORG
- NTEE code
- Y22
- Subsection
- 501(c)(12)
- Ruling year
- 2003
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
NO FORMAL MISSION STATEMENT
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
17 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Boulet | SUPERINTENDENT | 2023-2025 | $120,428 | $348,793 | 1 |
| Chris Fordyce | TREASURER | 2019-2025 | $3,300 | $18,550 | 1 |
| Sharon Stahl | SECRETARY | 2019-2025 | $3,300 | $16,875 | 1 |
| Tim Branaman | PRESIDENT | 2019-2025 | $3,300 | $16,200 | 1 |
| Stephen Purlee | DIRECTOR | 2019-2025 | $2,200 | $13,325 | 1 |
| Jeff Feist | DIRECTOR | 2019-2025 | $600 | $12,225 | 1 |
| Kevin Lewellen | VICE PRESIDENT | 2021-2025 | $3,300 | $11,475 | 1 |
| Kaden Karmire | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | $2,400 | $11,400 | 1 |
| Nick Purkhiser | DIRECTOR | 2019-2025 | $2,400 | $11,250 | 1 |
| Keith Spaulding | DIRECTOR | 2022-2025 | $2,400 | $7,950 | 1 |
| Stevie Motsinger | DIRECTOR | 2022-2025 | $1,600 | $6,450 | 1 |
| Nathan Risen (former) | SUPERINTENDENT | 2019-2021 | $91,527 | $257,839 | 1 |
| Nathan Risen 1122-101422 (former) | SUPERINTENDENT | 2022 | $89,484 | $89,484 | 1 |
| Chris Boulet 10122-123122 (former) | SUPERINTENDENT | 2022 | $17,510 | $17,510 | 1 |
| Mark Hartman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2023 | $675 | $7,950 | 1 |
| Thomas Gray (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | $1,650 | $4,800 | 1 |
| Todd Ewen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | $1,200 | $3,225 | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 11 people listed · 11 paid, $145K · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS BOULET | SUPERINTENDENT | 40 | $104,900 | $0 | $15,528 | $120,428 | 1 |
| TIM BRANAMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 | $3,300 | 1 |
| KEVIN LEWELLEN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 | $3,300 | 1 |
| CHRIS FORDYCE | TREASURER | 0 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 | $3,300 | 1 |
| SHARON STAHL | SECRETARY | 0 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 | $3,300 | 1 |
| NICK PURKHISER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 | $2,400 | 1 |
| KADEN KARMIRE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 | $2,400 | 1 |
| KEITH SPAULDING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 | $2,400 | 1 |
| STEPHEN PURLEE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $2,200 | $0 | $0 | $2,200 | 1 |
| STEVIE MOTSINGER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 | $1,600 | 1 |
| JEFF FEIST | DIRECTOR | 0 | $600 | $0 | $0 | $600 | 1 |
2024 · 11 people listed · 11 paid, $142K · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS BOULET | SUPERINTENDENT | 40 | $102,200 | $0 | $14,666 | $116,866 | 1 |
| TIM BRANAMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 | $3,300 | 1 |
| CHRIS FORDYCE | TREASURER | 0 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 | $3,300 | 1 |
| SHARON STAHL | SECRETARY | 0 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 | $3,300 | 1 |
| KEVIN LEWELLEN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $3,075 | $0 | $0 | $3,075 | 1 |
| NICK PURKHISER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 | $2,400 | 1 |
| KADEN KARMIRE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 | $2,400 | 1 |
| KEITH SPAULDING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 | $2,400 | 1 |
| STEVIE MOTSINGER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $2,200 | $0 | $0 | $2,200 | 1 |
| STEPHEN PURLEE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 | $1,600 | 1 |
| JEFF FEIST | DIRECTOR | 0 | $825 | $0 | $0 | $825 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · 12 paid, $132K · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS BOULET | SUPERINTENDENT | 40 | $101,800 | $0 | $9,699 | $111,499 | 1 |
| JEFF FEIST | PRESIDENT | 0 | $2,850 | $0 | $0 | $2,850 | 1 |
| CHRIS FORDYCE | TREASURER | 0 | $2,850 | $0 | $0 | $2,850 | 1 |
| TIM BRANAMAN | VICE-PRESIDENT | 0 | $2,625 | $0 | $0 | $2,625 | 1 |
| SHARON STAHL | SECRETARY | 0 | $2,175 | $0 | $0 | $2,175 | 1 |
| KADEN KARMIRE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $1,950 | $0 | $0 | $1,950 | 1 |
| KEVIN LEWELLEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $1,950 | $0 | $0 | $1,950 | 1 |
| KEITH SPAULDING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | $1,800 | 1 |
| STEVIE MOTSINGER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $1,450 | $0 | $0 | $1,450 | 1 |
| NICK PURKHISER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $1,350 | $0 | $0 | $1,350 | 1 |
| MARK HARTMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $675 | $0 | $0 | $675 | 1 |
| STEPHEN PURLEE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $675 | $0 | $0 | $675 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · 12 paid, $125K · 6 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATHAN RISEN 1122-101422 | SUPERINTENDENT | 40 | $63,777 | $0 | $25,707 | $89,484 | 1 |
| CHRIS BOULET 10122-123122 | SUPERINTENDENT | 40 | $16,667 | $0 | $843 | $17,510 | 1 |
| CHRIS FORDYCE | TREASURER | 0 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 | $2,700 | 1 |
| JEFF FEIST | PRESIDENT | 0 | $2,475 | $0 | $0 | $2,475 | 1 |
| STEPHEN PURLEE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 0 | $2,475 | $0 | $0 | $2,475 | 1 |
| MARK HARTMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $2,475 | $0 | $0 | $2,475 | 1 |
| KADEN KARMIRE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | $1,800 | 1 |
| KEVIN LEWELLEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | $1,800 | 1 |
| TIM BRANAMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $1,350 | $0 | $0 | $1,350 | 1 |
| KEITH SPAULDING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $1,350 | $0 | $0 | $1,350 | 1 |
| STEVIE MOTSINGER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 | $1,200 | 1 |
| SHARON STAHL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $675 | $0 | $0 | $675 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · 11 paid, $111K · 6 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATHAN RISEN | SUPERINTENDENT | 40 | $65,527 | $0 | $26,000 | $91,527 | 1 |
| CHRIS FORDYCE | TREASURER | 0 | $3,025 | $0 | $0 | $3,025 | 1 |
| JEFF FEIST | PRESIDENT | 0 | $2,475 | $0 | $0 | $2,475 | 1 |
| SHARON STAHL | SECRETARY | 0 | $2,475 | $0 | $0 | $2,475 | 1 |
| STEPHEN PURLEE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 0 | $2,475 | $0 | $0 | $2,475 | 1 |
| MARK HARTMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | $1,800 | 1 |
| NICK PURKHISER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | $1,800 | 1 |
| KADEN KARMIRE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | $1,800 | 1 |
| THOMAS GRAY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $1,650 | $0 | $0 | $1,650 | 1 |
| KEVIN LEWELLEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $1,350 | $0 | $0 | $1,350 | 1 |
| TIM BRANAMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $675 | $0 | $0 | $675 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · 11 paid, $102K · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATHAN RISEN | SUPERINTENDENT | 40 | $63,472 | $0 | $23,006 | $86,478 | 1 |
| TIM BRANAMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $2,475 | $0 | $0 | $2,475 | 1 |
| SHARON STAHL | SECRETARY | 0 | $2,250 | $0 | $0 | $2,250 | 1 |
| STEPHEN PURLEE | TREASURER | 0 | $2,250 | $0 | $0 | $2,250 | 1 |
| JEFF FEIST | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 | $1,500 | 1 |
| MARK HARTMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 | $1,500 | 1 |
| THOMAS GRAY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 | $1,500 | 1 |
| NICK PURKHISER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 | $1,500 | 1 |
| TODD EWEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 | $1,200 | 1 |
| KADEN KARMIRE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $1,050 | $0 | $0 | $1,050 | 1 |
| CHRIS FORDYCE | DIRECTOR (UNTIL MARCH 2020) | 0 | $675 | $0 | $0 | $675 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · 10 paid, $98K · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATHAN RISEN | SUPERINTENDENT | 40 | $59,129 | $0 | $20,705 | $79,834 | 1 |
| CHRIS FORDYCE | TREASURER | 0 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 | $2,700 | 1 |
| SHARON STAHL | SECRETARY | 0 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 | $2,700 | 1 |
| TIM BRANAMAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $2,475 | $0 | $0 | $2,475 | 1 |
| TODD EWEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $2,025 | $0 | $0 | $2,025 | 1 |
| NICK PURKHISER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | $1,800 | 1 |
| STEPHEN PURLEE | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $1,650 | $0 | $0 | $1,650 | 1 |
| THOMAS GRAY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $1,650 | $0 | $0 | $1,650 | 1 |
| MARK HARTMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 | $1,500 | 1 |
| JEFF FEIST | DIRECTOR | 0 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 | $1,500 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2025 · 1 contractor · $101K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| TEMPLE & TEMPLE EXCAVATING | SALEM, IN | LINE EXTENSION & REPAIRS | $100,849 |
2024 · 1 contractor · $105K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| TEMPLE & TEMPLE EXCAVATING | SALEM, IN | LINE EXTENSION & REPAIRS | $105,242 |
2023 · 1 contractor · $108K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| TEMPLE & TEMPLE EXCAVATING | SALEM, IN | LINE EXTENSION & REPAIRS | $108,434 |
2022 · 1 contractor · $187K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| TEMPLE & TEMPLE EXCAVATING | SALEM, IN | LINE EXTENSION & REPAIRS | $186,681 |
2021 · 1 contractor · $149K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| TEMPLE & TEMPLE EXCAVATING | SALEM, IN | LINE EXTENSION & REPAIRS | $148,709 |
2020 · 1 contractor · $374K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| TEMPLE & TEMPLE EXCAVATING | SALEM, IN | LINE EXTENSION & REPAIRS | $373,755 |
2019 · 1 contractor · $1.7M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| TEMPLE & TEMPLE EXCAVATING | SALEM, IN | LINE EXTENSION & REPAIRS | $1,741,077 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,120,520 | $2,449,793 | $11,297,852 | $6,192,698 | $0 | $2,942,422 | $145,228 | 5 | 0 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,813,360 | $2,144,347 | $10,717,644 | $5,716,105 | $0 | $2,636,788 | $141,666 | 5 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,638,613 | $1,994,670 | $10,016,680 | $5,035,198 | $0 | $2,504,267 | $131,849 | 5 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,349,498 | $1,882,963 | $9,243,519 | $9,081,092 | $0 | $2,175,175 | $125,294 | 6 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,067,684 | $1,699,251 | $8,682,165 | $8,537,169 | $0 | $1,972,720 | $111,052 | 6 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,064,115 | $1,638,950 | $7,806,355 | $7,629,793 | $0 | $1,911,947 | $102,378 | 5 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,960,875 | $1,584,798 | $7,321,955 | $7,136,881 | $0 | $1,904,803 | $97,834 | 5 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENERGY COOPERATIVE OF AMERICA INC | NY | Y22 | $1,795,758 | $1,119,423 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $233,953 | Same NTEE code Y22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ORANGEFIELD WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION | TX | Y22 | $3,599,769 | $4,580,943 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Y22, revenue within 2x |
| CALIFORNIA RURAL WATER RMA | CA | Y22 | $2,288,457 | $2,302,869 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Y22, revenue within 2x |
| EAST DAVIESS COUNTY WATER ASSOCIATION INC | KY | Y22 | $2,774,982 | $2,652,931 | GENERAL MANAGER | $102,214 | Same NTEE code Y22, revenue within 2x |
| GATEWAY REGIONAL WATER COMPANY INC | IL | Y22 | $2,532,407 | $2,448,308 | SECRETARY | $47,581 | Same NTEE code Y22, revenue within 2x |
| CASAS ADOBES MUTUAL DOMESTIC WATER CONSUMERS ASSOCIATION | NM | Y22 | $4,247,291 | $149,838 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Y22, revenue within 2x |
| HIGH HILL WATER ASSOCIATION | MS | Y22 | $2,611,422 | $134,163 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Y22, revenue within 2x |
| WEST LAUREL WATER ASSOCIATION | KY | Y22 | $4,120,545 | $3,096,114 | PRESIDENT | $12,300 | Same NTEE code Y22, revenue within 2x |
| KIRKSVILLE WATER ASSOCIATION | KY | Y22 | $1,816,146 | $1,405,669 | MANAGER | $66,544 | Same NTEE code Y22, revenue within 2x |
| LILY ROSE WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Y22 | $1,577,568 | $728,729 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Y22, revenue within 2x |
| WEST PRAIRIE WATER CO | IL | Y22 | $1,743,030 | $1,463,569 | PRESIDENT | $4,500 | Same NTEE code Y22, revenue within 2x |
| LEXIE WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Y22 | $1,773,818 | $1,005,353 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Y22, revenue within 2x |
| WESTERN ROCKCASTLE WATER ASSOCIATION INC | KY | Y22 | $2,849,023 | $2,609,672 | EXECUTIVE DI | $72,336 | Same NTEE code Y22, revenue within 2x |
| BLACKLAND WATER SUPPLY CORP | TX | Y22 | $3,330,458 | $2,423,473 | General Manager | $130,462 | Same NTEE code Y22, revenue within 2x |
| KEYSTONE COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC | OH | Y22 | $3,051,381 | $3,050,137 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Y22, revenue within 2x |
| VILLAGE ENERGY COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC | OH | Y22 | $2,399,022 | $2,397,973 | Board Member | $750 | Same NTEE code Y22, revenue within 2x |
| MIL POTRERO MUTUAL WATER CO | CA | Y22 | $1,742,838 | $1,688,487 | General Manager | $124,776 | Same NTEE code Y22, revenue within 2x |
| ARKANSAS GROUNDWATER AND RESERVOIR ASSOCIATION | CO | Y22 | $3,575,629 | $2,137,601 | Director | $1,434 | Same NTEE code Y22, revenue within 2x |
| MOSSY HEAD WATER WORKS | FL | Y22 | $1,788,036 | $1,181,755 | GENERAL MANAGER | $85,000 | Same NTEE code Y22, revenue within 2x |
| MEANSVILLE RILEY ROAD WATER COMPANY INC | SC | Y22 | $6,198,300 | $1,986,102 | BOARD MEMBER | $2,175 | Same NTEE code Y22, revenue within 2x |
| ALL AMERICAN ENERGY COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC | OH | Y22 | $2,957,563 | $2,900,947 | President | $599 | Same NTEE code Y22, revenue within 2x |
| CARNES UTILITY ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Y22 | $1,739,857 | $214,866 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Y22, revenue within 2x |
| FAIRPOINT REGIONAL UTILITY SYSTEM INC | FL | Y22 | $3,879,043 | $2,201,393 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Y22, revenue within 2x |
| JOINT WELL FIELD INC | SD | Y22 | $3,076,468 | $867,685 | Director | $800 | Same NTEE code Y22, revenue within 2x |
| BRIGHT ENERGY INC | OH | Y22 | $2,129,762 | $1,986,078 | CHAIRMAN | $19,566 | Same NTEE code Y22, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $2,449,793 spent · pay $499,343 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PURCHASED WATER | $1,228,719 | - | - | - | 50.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $203,775 | - | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $201,259 | - | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $197,155 | - | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $145,228 | - | - | - | 5.9% | |
| All other expenses | $107,318 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $96,847 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $76,635 | - | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $57,782 | - | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $55,448 | - | - | - | 2.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $29,799 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $25,406 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,694 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $728 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,449,793 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $2,144,347 spent · pay $488,750 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PURCHASED WATER | $1,060,396 | - | - | - | 49.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $198,083 | - | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $171,680 | - | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $148,041 | - | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $141,666 | - | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $99,109 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $83,101 | - | - | - | 3.9% |
| All other expenses | $71,396 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $52,976 | - | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $40,592 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Pension plan contributions | $26,825 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $26,567 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,067 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $848 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,144,347 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,994,670 spent · pay $464,736 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PURCHASED WATER | $916,244 | - | - | - | 45.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $198,471 | - | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $187,764 | - | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $131,849 | - | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $123,353 | - | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $98,430 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| All other expenses | $92,138 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $84,516 | - | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $53,421 | - | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $52,190 | - | - | - | 2.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $24,381 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,312 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $9,451 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $150 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,994,670 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,882,963 spent · pay $432,692 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PURCHASED WATER | $805,533 | - | - | - | 42.8% |
| Fees: other services | $193,441 | - | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $178,639 | - | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $164,669 | - | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $125,294 | - | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $115,512 | - | - | - | 6.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $89,035 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| All other expenses | $88,253 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $49,946 | - | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $29,321 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $19,990 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $19,734 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,041 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,555 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,882,963 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,699,251 spent · pay $351,494 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PURCHASED WATER | $731,132 | - | - | - | 43.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $161,793 | - | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $160,331 | - | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $145,488 | - | - | - | 8.6% |
| Fees: other services | $138,906 | - | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $111,052 | - | - | - | 6.5% | |
| All other expenses | $86,008 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $39,332 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $39,012 | - | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $36,060 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| Pension plan contributions | $22,115 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,202 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $9,811 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,009 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,699,251 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,638,950 spent · pay $333,251 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PURCHASED WATER | $719,011 | - | - | - | 43.9% |
| Fees: other services | $196,017 | - | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $158,518 | - | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $153,402 | - | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $108,006 | - | - | - | 6.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $102,378 | - | - | - | 6.2% | |
| All other expenses | $54,477 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $34,470 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $34,236 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $26,857 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $20,942 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,177 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $11,040 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,419 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,638,950 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,584,798 spent · pay $306,029 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PURCHASED WATER | $725,648 | - | - | - | 45.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $150,520 | - | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $145,724 | - | - | - | 9.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $145,029 | - | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $97,834 | - | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $97,065 | - | - | - | 6.1% | |
| All other expenses | $73,669 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $35,881 | - | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $23,889 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $23,057 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $18,408 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,210 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,867 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $10,636 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,452 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $909 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,584,798 | 100% |