SPECIAL AGENTS ASSOCIATION
Cite this
Plain text SPECIAL AGENTS ASSOCIATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/366117685. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SPECIAL AGENTS ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/366117685
MLA “SPECIAL AGENTS ASSOCIATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/366117685. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $7K · expenses $7K · assets $1K
- EIN
- 36-6117685
- Address
- 1164 LISMORE CT, LAKE ZURICH, IL 60047-2961
- Website
- www.specialagentsassn.org
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(7)
- Ruling year
- 1950
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
See Attached Statement
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 48 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
48 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Lucki | President | 2010-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Ohm | 1st VP | 2017-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hector Rodiguez | 2nd VP | 2020-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John R Manella | Comptroller | 2010-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Wilt | Treasurer / Secretary | 2021-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Carroll | Director | 2019-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stan Mocek | Director | 2019-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Kelly | Director | 2023-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeannette P Tamayo (former) | 3rd VP/Legal | 2010-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Perez (former) | President | 2015-2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jake Graham (former) | Director | 2018-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Genevieve Salazar (former) | Treasurer / Secretary | 2019-2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Conway (former) | President | 2016-2019 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed McMahon (former) | 1st VP | 2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Keating (former) | President | 2017-2018 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Stack (former) | 1st VP | 2014-2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anthony Haymond (former) | 2nd VP | 2016-2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael S Wilt (former) | Treasurer / Secretary | 2013-2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Sherwin (former) | Director | 2015-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Eich (former) | Director | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Ramos (former) | President | 2014-2016 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Vincent (former) | Director | 2015-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason K Jacobs (former) | President | 2011-2015 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Kirby (former) | Secretary | 2014-2015 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gene Roy (former) | Director | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eugene J Roy (former) | 1st VP | 2012-2014 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Mulligan (former) | Director | 2011-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Konstanty (former) | Director | 2013-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Heiman (former) | Director | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas W Begg Jr (former) | President | 2012-2013 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mirek Kiec (former) | Director | 2011-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Lynn (former) | Director | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Mance (former) | Director | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David A Eshoo (former) | President | 2012 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Miroslaw A Kiec (former) | 2nd VP | 2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| J Martin Walsh (former) | Treasurer | 2010-2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rose Weissmueller (former) | Treasurer | 2010-2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janice Scott (former) | Director | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas J Sterner (former) | Director | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Hertog (former) | 1st VP | 2010-2011 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William E Doukas (former) | Secretary | 2010-2011 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia J Ducanto (former) | Director | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John T Burke (former) | Director | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phillip A Mullenix (former) | President | 2010 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronne Malham (former) | 1st VP | 2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward J Holba (former) | Treasurer | 2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Dorger (former) | Director | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Eschoo (former) | Director | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Lucki | President | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Ohm | 1st VP | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hector Rodiguez | 2nd VP | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John R Manella | Comptroller | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Wilt | Treasurer / Secretary | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Carroll | Director | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stan Mocek | Director | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Kelly | Director | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Lucki | President | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Ohm | 1st VP | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hector Rodiguez | 2nd VP | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeannette P Tamayo | 3rd VP/Legal | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John R Manella | Comptroller | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Wilt | Treasurer / Secretary | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Carroll | Director | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stan Mocek | Director | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Kelly | Director | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rick Perez | President | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Ohm | 1st VP | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hector Rodiguez | 2nd VP | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeannette P Tamayo | 3rd VP/Legal | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John R Manella | Comptroller | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Wilt | Treasurer / Secretary | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Carroll | Director | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stan Mocek | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rick Perez | President | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Ohm | 1st VP | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hector Rodiguez | 2nd VP | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeannette P Tamayo | 3rd VP/Legal | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John R Manella | Comptroller | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Wilt | Treasurer / Secretary | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Carroll | Director | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jake Graham | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Lucki | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stan Mocek | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rick Perez | President | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Ohm | 1st VP | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hector Rodiguez | 2nd VP | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeannette P Tamayo | 3rd VP/Legal | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John R Manella | Comptroller | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Genevieve Salazar | Treasurer / Secretary | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Carroll | Director | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jake Graham | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Lucki | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stan Mocek | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Conway | President | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ed McMahon | 1st VP | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Ohm | 2nd VP | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeannette P Tamayo | 3rd VP/Legal | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John R Manella | Comptroller | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Genevieve Salazar | Treasurer / Secretary | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Carroll | Director | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jake Graham | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rick Perez | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stan Mocek | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Keating | President | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Stack | 1st VP | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Anthony Haymond | 2nd VP | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeannette P Tamayo | 3rd VP/Legal | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John R Manella | Comptroller | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael S Wilt | Treasurer / Secretary | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kevin Conway | Director | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Ohm | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jake Graham | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rick Perez | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN LUCKI | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM KEATING | 1st VP | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BILL STACK | 2nd VP | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNETTE P TAMAYO | 3rd VP/Legal | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN R MANELLA | Comptroller | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL S WILT | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN CONWAY | Secretary | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY HAYMOND | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS SHERWIN | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOM EICH | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL OHM | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICK PEREZ | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TONY RAMOS | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LUCKI | 1st VP | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BILL STACK | 2nd VP | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNETTE P TAMAYO | 3rd VP/Legal | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN R MANELLA | Comptroller | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL S WILT | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICK PEREZ | Secretary | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BILL VINCENT | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS SHERWIN | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY HAYMOND | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOM EICH | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN CONWAY | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON K JACOBS | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BILL STACK | 1st VP | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TONY RAMOS | 2nd VP | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNETTE P TAMAYO | 3rd VP/Legal | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN R MANELLA | Comptroller | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL S WILT | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOM KIRBY | Secretary | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GENE ROY | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LUCKI | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICK PEREZ | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BILL VINCENT | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS SHERWIN | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON K JACOBS | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE J ROY | 1st VP | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LUCKI | 2nd VP | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNETTE P TAMAYO | 3rd VP/Legal | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN R MANELLA | Comptroller | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL S WILT | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOM KIRBY | Secretary | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY MULLIGAN | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ED KONSTANTY | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TONY RAMOS | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BILL HEIMAN | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BILL STACK | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS W BEGG JR | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JASON K JACOBS | 1st VP | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE J ROY | 2nd VP | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNETTE P TAMAYO | 3rd VP/Legal | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN R MANELLA | Comptroller | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL S WILT | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY J MULLIGAN | Secretary | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LUCKI | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ED KONSTANTY | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIREK KIEC | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LYNN | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT MANCE | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 13 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID A ESHOO | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS W BEGG JR | 1st VP | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIROSLAW A KIEC | 2nd VP | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNETTE P TAMAYO | 3rd VP/Legal | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MANELLA | Comptroller | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| J MARTIN WALSH | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE WEISSMUELLER | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY J MULLIGAN | Secretary | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LUCKI | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JASON K JACOBS | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE J ROY | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE SCOTT | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS J STERNER | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN R MANELLA | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HERTOG | 1st VP | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE WEISSMUELLER | 2nd VP | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNETTE TAMAYO | 3rd VP/Legal | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIREK KIEC | Comptroller | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| J MARTIN WALSH | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM E DOUKAS | Secretary | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LUCKI | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JASON JACOBS | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA J DUCANTO | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY MULLIGAN | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN T BURKE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHILLIP A MULLENIX | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RONNE MALHAM | 1st VP | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE WEISSMUELLER | 2nd VP | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNETTE TAMAYO | 3rd VP/Legal | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MANELLA | Comptroller | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD J HOLBA | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM E DOUKAS | Secretary | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LUCKI | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES DORGER | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| J MARTIN WALSH | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HERTOG | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ESCHOO | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $6,923 | $6,979 | $1,084 | -$848 | $0 | $4,854 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $6,667 | $9,034 | $1,590 | -$792 | $50 | $3,819 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $5,473 | $4,009 | $1,575 | $1,575 | $650 | $200 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $0 | $4,199 | $830 | $111 | $0 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $2,670 | $6,107 | $4,709 | $4,310 | $0 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $8,395 | $9,155 | $8,040 | $7,747 | $0 | $2,135 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $13,760 | $14,449 | $8,567 | $8,507 | $45 | $6,329 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $17,416 | $16,288 | $9,488 | $9,196 | $50 | $8,818 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $16,334 | $17,211 | $9,460 | $8,068 | $365 | $8,334 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $19,080 | $20,190 | $11,176 | $8,945 | $50 | $10,789 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $23,329 | $23,914 | $11,157 | $10,055 | $0 | $14,796 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $23,742 | $21,405 | $10,926 | $10,640 | $0 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $25,271 | $24,780 | $8,749 | $8,303 | $40 | $13,185 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $23,154 | $22,949 | $7,812 | $7,812 | $0 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $30,684 | $25,325 | $10,967 | $7,607 | $3,058 | $15,970 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (29)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHIEF SPECIAL AGENTS ASSOCIATION INC | CA | Y12 | $6,995 | $14,722 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SAGE PARENTS ASSOCIATION | CA | B94 | $12,527 | $18,122 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATION OF SPECIAL AGENTS DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE | CA | Not reported | $29,398 | $41,819 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| OSBI AGENTS ASSOCIATION INC | OK | S40 | $16,482 | $9,984 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ASSOCIATION OF FORMER CUSTOMS SPECIAL AGENTS INC | FL | Not reported | $28,579 | $21,493 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| WESTFIELD AGENTS ASSOCIATION | OH | Not reported | $32,821 | $459,715 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| OHIO BAIL AGENTS ASSOCIATION | OH | Not reported | $24,988 | $15,374 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CONSERVATION AGENTS ASSOCIATION | MO | Not reported | $1,405 | $0 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SPECIAL AGENTS ASSOCIATION | VA | Not reported | $872 | $3,338 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| ASSOCIATION OF SPECIAL ENFORCEMENT | CA | T30 | $1,073 | $472 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| ARMY SPECIAL OPERATIONS ASSOCIATION | NC | J12 | $54,813 | $3,401 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| ALLIED AGENTS ASSOCIATION | IL | Not reported | $267,694 | $270,208 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| SERVICE SPECIALISTS ASSOCIATION | IL | Not reported | $157,887 | $192,214 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| BEARING SPECIALISTS ASSOCIATION | IL | Not reported | $1,174,536 | $1,158,365 | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| Magento Association | IL | Not reported | $151,142 | $176,487 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| FBI AGENTS ASSOCIATION | VA | Not reported | $2,842,765 | $2,470,402 | IN-HOUSE LEGAL | $155,000 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| THE AGENTS ASSOCIATION | KS | S41 | $174,858 | $117,380 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| ASSOCIATION OF FORMER OSI SPECIAL AGENTS INC | VA | Not reported | $71,696 | $77,655 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| Special Operations Association of | DC | Not reported | $330,000 | $297,229 | Director | $24,000 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SPECIALTY SLEEP ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $409,087 | $461,449 | EXECUTIVE DI | $117,906 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| ASSOCIATION OF SPECIAL OPERATIONS | NC | Not reported | $205 | $147,485 | PRES | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| ASSOCIATION OF TALENT AGENTS | CA | Not reported | $767,252 | $862,734 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $617,219 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MUNICIPAL SPECIAL EVENTS ASSOCIATION INC | GA | A27 | $80,017 | $75,026 | President & CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SPECIAL OPERATIONS ASSOCIATION INC | FL | Not reported | $382,291 | $284,950 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| NATIONAL SPECIAL DISTRICTS ASSOCIATION | DC | B03 | $375,268 | $356,932 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 29 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $6,979 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $6,379 | 91.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $600 | 8.6% | |
| Total | $6,979 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $9,034 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $5,734 | 63.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,300 | 36.5% | |
| Total | $9,034 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $4,009 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,300 | 82.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $709 | 17.7% | |
| Total | $4,009 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $4,199 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,300 | 78.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $899 | 21.4% | |
| Total | $4,199 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $6,107 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,300 | 54.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $2,741 | 44.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $66 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $6,107 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $9,155 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $5,702 | 62.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,300 | 36.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $153 | 1.7% | |
| Total | $9,155 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $14,449 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,220
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $11,149 | 77.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,300 | 22.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $5,220 | reported apart |
| Total | $14,449 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $16,288 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,658
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $12,788 | 78.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,300 | 20.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $200 | 1.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $6,658 | reported apart |
| Total | $16,288 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $17,211 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,765
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $13,314 | 77.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,300 | 19.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $597 | 3.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $5,765 | reported apart |
| Total | $17,211 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $20,190 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,143
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $14,343 | 71.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,300 | 16.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,547 | 12.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $9,143 | reported apart |
| Total | $20,190 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $23,914 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,000 · events $7,716
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $17,073 | 71.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,300 | 13.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,541 | 10.6% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $1,000 | 4.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $7,716 | reported apart |
| Total | $23,914 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $21,405 spent · pay $3,300 · grants $1,000 · events $6,888
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $14,677 | 68.6% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $3,300 | 15.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,428 | 11.3% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $1,000 | 4.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $6,888 | reported apart |
| Total | $21,405 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $24,780 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,364
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $18,848 | 76.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,300 | 13.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,632 | 10.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $6,364 | reported apart |
| Total | $24,780 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $22,949 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $7,546
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $15,976 | 69.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $3,673 | 16.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,300 | 14.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $7,546 | reported apart |
| Total | $22,949 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $25,325 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,000 · events $5,847
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $18,302 | 72.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,300 | 13.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,723 | 10.8% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $1,000 | 3.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $5,847 | reported apart |
| Total | $25,325 | 100% |