OAKDALE ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE
Cite this
Plain text OAKDALE ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/390512153. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). OAKDALE ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/390512153
MLA “OAKDALE ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/390512153. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $50.0M · expenses $50.0M · assets $129.6M
- EIN
- 39-0512153
- Address
- PO BOX 40, OAKDALE, WI 54649-0040
- Website
- WWW.OAKDALEREC.COM
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(12)
- Ruling year
- 1937
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE MEMBERS WITH ELECTRICITY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
32 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Tackmann | GENERAL MANA | 2020-2025 | $342,648 | $1,884,819 | 1 |
| Stewart Walters | CONSTRUCTION | 2017-2025 | $171,370 | $1,333,508 | 1 |
| Brock Brown | LINEWORKER | 2018-2025 | $152,067 | $714,868 | 1 |
| John Ollendick | LINEWORKER | 2023-2025 | $220,413 | $615,839 | 1 |
| Eric Flock | LINEWORKER | 2018-2025 | $137,507 | $399,935 | 1 |
| Rachel Winrich | FINANCE MANA | 2024-2025 | $160,821 | $298,252 | 1 |
| Andrew Steele | FIELD ENGINE | 2023-2025 | $153,806 | $291,873 | 1 |
| Robert Hess | DIRECTOR | 2010-2025 | $5,600 | $118,575 | 2 |
| Jon Williams | SECRETARY | 2010-2025 | $10,850 | $106,300 | 1 |
| Greg Eirschele | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2025 | $8,050 | $81,900 | 1 |
| Martin Potter | DIRECTOR | 2015-2025 | $7,700 | $75,100 | 1 |
| Robin Craker | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | $7,700 | $44,450 | 1 |
| Rick Barrett | BOARD CHAIR | 2023-2025 | $13,350 | $39,700 | 1 |
| Jim Vanwychen | TREASURER | 2023-2025 | $10,150 | $27,650 | 1 |
| Bruce Ardelt (former) | GM (RETIRED) | 2010-2020 | $112,448 | $2,983,552 | 1 |
| Shane Rowan (former) | SYSTEM ENGIN | 2017-2023 | $282,228 | $1,379,293 | 1 |
| Glenn Pampuch (former) | OPS MGR (JAN | 2016-2021 | $163,541 | $1,140,012 | 1 |
| Linda Pierce (former) | FIN MANAGER | 2018-2024 | $87,772 | $1,111,110 | 1 |
| Rose Bartholomew (former) | MANAGER OF F | 2016-2017 | $171,577 | $351,237 | 1 |
| Dan Mcgarry (former) | FIELD ENGINE | 2021-2022 | $178,060 | $341,493 | 1 |
| Dalton Linzmeier (former) | LINEWORKER | 2021-2022 | $136,084 | $275,679 | 1 |
| Ethan Benson (former) | LINEMAN | 2019-2020 | $124,876 | $248,679 | 1 |
| Scott Brookman (former) | ENGINEERING | 2016 | $176,128 | $176,128 | 1 |
| Joe Engel (former) | CONSTRUCTION | 2020 | $159,816 | $159,816 | 1 |
| Ethan Thorson (former) | LINEWORKER | 2024 | $142,043 | $142,043 | 1 |
| Thomas Liddane (former) | LINEMAN | 2019 | $119,437 | $119,437 | 1 |
| Richard Barrett (former) | BOARD CHAIR | 2012-2022 | $11,000 | $84,750 | 1 |
| Ronald Churchill (former) | DIRECTOR (JA | 2010-2020 | $2,650 | $66,600 | 2 |
| James Van Wychen (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2022 | $7,350 | $54,750 | 2 |
| Jim Van Wychen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | $4,250 | $18,150 | 1 |
| Jim Guilbault (former) | DIRECTOR (JA | 2010-2015 | $1,450 | $17,750 | 1 |
| Edwin D Shie (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | $1,250 | $11,050 | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 14 people listed · 14 paid, $1.4M · 42 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS TACKMANN | GENERAL MANA | 40 | $246,682 | $0 | $95,966 | $342,648 | 1 |
| JOHN OLLENDICK | LINEWORKER | 40 | $135,124 | $0 | $85,289 | $220,413 | 1 |
| STEWART WALTERS | CONSTRUCTION | 41 | $125,564 | $0 | $45,806 | $171,370 | 1 |
| RACHEL WINRICH | FINANCE MANA | 40 | $110,374 | $0 | $50,447 | $160,821 | 1 |
| ANDREW STEELE | FIELD ENGINE | 41 | $123,947 | $0 | $29,859 | $153,806 | 1 |
| BROCK BROWN | LINEWORKER | 41 | $121,850 | $0 | $30,217 | $152,067 | 1 |
| ERIC FLOCK | LINEWORKER | 42 | $121,557 | $0 | $15,950 | $137,507 | 1 |
| RICK BARRETT | BOARD CHAIR | 6 | $13,350 | $0 | $0 | $13,350 | 1 |
| JON WILLIAMS | SECRETARY | 4 | $10,850 | $0 | $0 | $10,850 | 1 |
| JIM VANWYCHEN | TREASURER | 4 | $10,150 | $0 | $0 | $10,150 | 1 |
| GREG EIRSCHELE | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $8,050 | $0 | $0 | $8,050 | 1 |
| ROBIN CRAKER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 | $7,700 | 1 |
| MARTIN POTTER | DIRECTOR | 4 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 | $7,700 | 1 |
| ROBERT HESS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 | $5,600 | 2 |
2024 · 15 people listed · 15 paid, $1.4M · 40 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS TACKMANN | GENERAL MANA | 40 | $227,489 | $0 | $102,001 | $329,490 | 1 |
| JOHN OLLENDICK | LINEWORKER | 40 | $129,867 | $0 | $72,514 | $202,381 | 1 |
| STEWART WALTERS | CONSTRUCTION | 42 | $126,330 | $0 | $37,350 | $163,680 | 1 |
| BROCK BROWN | LINEWORKER | 45 | $132,254 | $0 | $24,672 | $156,926 | 1 |
| ETHAN THORSON | LINEWORKER | 44 | $127,153 | $0 | $14,890 | $142,043 | 1 |
| ERIC FLOCK | LINEWORKER | 43 | $125,399 | $0 | $13,703 | $139,102 | 1 |
| RACHEL WINRICH | FIN MANAGER | 40 | $96,281 | $0 | $41,150 | $137,431 | 1 |
| LINDA PIERCE | FIN MANAGER | 40 | $84,733 | $0 | $3,039 | $87,772 | 1 |
| RICK BARRETT | BOARD CHAIR | 5 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 | $12,300 | 1 |
| JON WILLIAMS | SECRETARY | 2 | $9,450 | $0 | $0 | $9,450 | 1 |
| ROBIN CRAKER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $8,050 | $0 | $0 | $8,050 | 1 |
| JIM VANWYCHEN | TREASURER | 3 | $8,050 | $0 | $0 | $8,050 | 1 |
| GREG EIRSCHELE | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 | $7,000 | 1 |
| MARTIN POTTER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 | $7,000 | 1 |
| ROBERT HESS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $6,650 | $0 | $0 | $6,650 | 2 |
2023 · 14 people listed · 14 paid, $1.5M · 44 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS TACKMANN | GENERAL MANA | 40 | $216,084 | $0 | $97,916 | $314,000 | 1 |
| SHANE ROWAN | SYSTEM ENGIN | 40 | $233,907 | $0 | $48,321 | $282,228 | 1 |
| LINDA PIERCE | MANAGER OF F | 40 | $120,451 | $0 | $72,611 | $193,062 | 1 |
| JOHN OLLENDICK | LINEWORKER | 40 | $125,361 | $0 | $67,684 | $193,045 | 1 |
| STEWART WALTERS | CONSTRUCTION | 41 | $120,198 | $0 | $34,199 | $154,397 | 1 |
| BROCK BROWN | LINEWORKER | 42 | $113,798 | $0 | $24,549 | $138,347 | 1 |
| ANDREW STEELE | LINEWORKER | 41 | $114,978 | $0 | $23,089 | $138,067 | 1 |
| RICK BARRETT | BOARD CHAIR | 5 | $14,050 | $0 | $0 | $14,050 | 1 |
| ROBERT HESS | DIRECTOR | 7 | $9,450 | $0 | $0 | $9,450 | 2 |
| JIM VANWYCHEN | TREASURER | 4 | $9,450 | $0 | $0 | $9,450 | 1 |
| JON WILLIAMS | SECRETARY | 4 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 | $9,100 | 1 |
| MARTIN POTTER | DIRECTOR | 4 | $8,750 | $0 | $0 | $8,750 | 1 |
| ROBIN CRAKER | DIRECTOR | 6 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 | $8,400 | 1 |
| GREG EIRSCHELE | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 | $8,400 | 1 |
2022 · 14 people listed · 14 paid, $1.4M · 45 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS TACKMANN | GENERAL MANA | 40 | $202,648 | $0 | $130,095 | $332,743 | 1 |
| SHANE ROWAN | SYSTEM ENGIN | 40 | $119,300 | $0 | $90,419 | $209,719 | 1 |
| LINDA PIERCE | MANAGER OF F | 40 | $110,371 | $0 | $84,390 | $194,761 | 1 |
| DAN MCGARRY | FIELD ENGINE | 42 | $115,261 | $0 | $62,799 | $178,060 | 1 |
| STEWART WALTERS | CONSTRUCTION | 40 | $113,884 | $0 | $46,715 | $160,599 | 1 |
| BROCK BROWN | LINEWORKER | 43 | $112,397 | $0 | $36,303 | $148,700 | 1 |
| DALTON LINZMEIER | LINEWORKER | 44 | $114,073 | $0 | $22,011 | $136,084 | 1 |
| RICHARD BARRETT | BOARD CHAIR | 5 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 | $11,000 | 1 |
| ROBIN CRAKER | DIRECTOR | 6 | $8,750 | $0 | $0 | $8,750 | 1 |
| MARTIN POTTER | DIRECTOR | 4 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 | $7,700 | 1 |
| JAMES VAN WYCHEN | TREASURER | 6 | $7,350 | $0 | $0 | $7,350 | 2 |
| GREG EIRSCHELE | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 | $7,000 | 1 |
| JON WILLIAMS | SECRETARY | 2 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 | $7,000 | 1 |
| ROBERT HESS | DIRECTOR | 4 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 | $5,600 | 2 |
2021 · 14 people listed · 14 paid, $1.4M · 46 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS TACKMANN | GENERAL MANA | 40 | $186,153 | $0 | $113,755 | $299,908 | 1 |
| SHANE ROWAN | SYSTEM ENGIN | 40 | $114,010 | $0 | $87,093 | $201,103 | 1 |
| LINDA PIERCE | MANAGER OF F | 40 | $104,254 | $0 | $76,950 | $181,204 | 1 |
| GLENN PAMPUCH | OPS MGR (JAN | 40 | $142,456 | $0 | $21,085 | $163,541 | 1 |
| DAN MCGARRY | FIELD ENGINE | 44 | $103,672 | $0 | $59,761 | $163,433 | 1 |
| STEWART WALTERS | CONSTRUCTION | 41 | $107,132 | $0 | $44,859 | $151,991 | 1 |
| DALTON LINZMEIER | LINEWORKER | 44 | $111,860 | $0 | $27,735 | $139,595 | 1 |
| RICHARD BARRETT | BOARD CHAIR | 4 | $10,550 | $0 | $0 | $10,550 | 1 |
| JON WILLIAMS | SECRETARY | 3 | $8,750 | $0 | $0 | $8,750 | 1 |
| ROBIN CRAKER | DIRECTOR | 4 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 | $8,400 | 1 |
| MARTIN POTTER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 | $7,700 | 1 |
| JAMES VAN WYCHEN | TREASURER | 4 | $6,650 | $0 | $0 | $6,650 | 2 |
| GREG EIRSCHELE | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 | $5,600 | 1 |
| ROBERT HESS | DIRECTOR | 8 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 | $5,600 | 2 |
2020 · 16 people listed · 16 paid, $1.5M · 45 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS TACKMANN | GENERAL MANA | 40 | $185,332 | $0 | $80,698 | $266,030 | 1 |
| GLENN PAMPUCH | OPERATIONS M | 40 | $124,388 | $0 | $105,084 | $229,472 | 1 |
| SHANE ROWAN | SYSTEM ENGIN | 40 | $114,897 | $0 | $77,859 | $192,756 | 1 |
| LINDA PIERCE | MANAGER OF F | 40 | $98,930 | $0 | $77,271 | $176,201 | 1 |
| JOE ENGEL | CONSTRUCTION | 41 | $105,968 | $0 | $53,848 | $159,816 | 1 |
| STEWART WALTERS | CONSTRUCTION | 42 | $108,652 | $0 | $37,719 | $146,371 | 1 |
| ETHAN BENSON | LINEMAN | 43 | $105,695 | $0 | $19,181 | $124,876 | 1 |
| BRUCE ARDELT | GM (RETIRED) | 40 | $110,531 | $0 | $1,917 | $112,448 | 1 |
| RICHARD BARRETT | BOARD CHAIR | 5 | $9,650 | $0 | $0 | $9,650 | 1 |
| JON WILLIAMS | SECRETARY | 4 | $8,850 | $0 | $0 | $8,850 | 1 |
| JAMES VAN WYCHEN | TREASURER | 5 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 | $7,200 | 2 |
| ROBERT HESS | DIRECTOR | 8 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 | $6,100 | 2 |
| GREG EIRSCHELE | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 | $4,500 | 1 |
| MARTIN POTTER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $4,150 | $0 | $0 | $4,150 | 1 |
| ROBIN CRAKER | DIRECTOR (SE | 2 | $3,150 | $0 | $0 | $3,150 | 1 |
| RONALD CHURCHILL | DIRECTOR (JA | 2 | $2,650 | $0 | $0 | $2,650 | 2 |
2019 · 14 people listed · 14 paid, $1.3M · 47 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE ARDELT | GENERAL MANA | 40 | $220,667 | $0 | $115,318 | $335,985 | 1 |
| GLENN PAMPUCH | OPERATIONS M | 40 | $114,593 | $0 | $83,899 | $198,492 | 1 |
| SHANE ROWAN | SYSTEM ENGIN | 40 | $106,132 | $0 | $66,088 | $172,220 | 1 |
| LINDA PIERCE | MANAGER OF F | 40 | $90,033 | $0 | $58,203 | $148,236 | 1 |
| STEWART WALTERS | CONSTRUCTION | 46 | $110,877 | $0 | $24,728 | $135,605 | 1 |
| ETHAN BENSON | LINEMAN | 47 | $106,901 | $0 | $16,902 | $123,803 | 1 |
| THOMAS LIDDANE | LINEMAN | 47 | $106,488 | $0 | $12,949 | $119,437 | 1 |
| RICHARD BARRETT | BOARD CHAIR | 9 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 | $11,400 | 1 |
| JON WILLIAMS | SECRETARY | 4 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 | $10,200 | 1 |
| ROBERT HESS | DIRECTOR | 10 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 | $10,200 | 2 |
| RONALD CHURCHILL | DIRECTOR | 3 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 | $9,300 | 2 |
| MARTIN POTTER | DIRECTOR | 6 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 | $8,400 | 1 |
| JAMES VAN WYCHEN | TREASURER | 6 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 | $7,500 | 2 |
| GREG EIRSCHELE | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 | $6,300 | 1 |
2018 · 14 people listed · 14 paid, $1.3M · 53 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE ARDELT | GENERAL MANA | 40 | $204,913 | $0 | $134,230 | $339,143 | 1 |
| GLENN PAMPUCH | OPERATIONS M | 40 | $112,432 | $0 | $89,127 | $201,559 | 1 |
| SHANE ROWAN | SYSTEM ENGIN | 40 | $103,264 | $0 | $73,303 | $176,567 | 1 |
| LINDA PIERCE | MANAGER OF F | 40 | $82,666 | $0 | $47,208 | $129,874 | 1 |
| STEWART WALTERS | CONSTRUCTION | 40 | $101,343 | $0 | $26,011 | $127,354 | 1 |
| ERIC FLOCK | LINEWORKERS | 40 | $100,982 | $0 | $22,344 | $123,326 | 1 |
| BROCK BROWN | LINEWORKERS | 40 | $101,156 | $0 | $17,672 | $118,828 | 1 |
| ROBERT HESS | PRESIDENT | 9 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 | $9,900 | 2 |
| RONALD CHURCHILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 | $9,000 | 2 |
| JAMES VAN WYCHEN | DIRECTOR | 6 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 | $8,100 | 2 |
| RICHARD BARRETT | TREASURER | 4 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 | $7,200 | 1 |
| GREG EIRSCHELE | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 | $6,600 | 1 |
| MARTIN POTTER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | $6,000 | 1 |
| JON WILLIAMS | SECRETARY | 2 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 | $4,800 | 1 |
2017 · 12 people listed · 12 paid, $968K · 54 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE ARDELT | GENERAL MANA | 40 | $196,197 | $0 | $112,487 | $308,684 | 1 |
| ROSE BARTHOLOMEW | MANAGER OF F | 40 | $105,642 | $0 | $65,935 | $171,577 | 1 |
| GLENN PAMPUCH | OPERATIONS M | 40 | $109,579 | $0 | $60,085 | $169,664 | 1 |
| SHANE ROWAN | SYSTEM ENGIN | 40 | $100,336 | $0 | $44,364 | $144,700 | 1 |
| STEWART WALTERS | CONSTRUCTION | 40 | $101,431 | $0 | $20,710 | $122,141 | 1 |
| ROBERT HESS | PRESIDENT | 9 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | $12,000 | 2 |
| RICHARD BARRETT | TREASURER | 7 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 | $9,000 | 1 |
| RONALD CHURCHILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 | $7,200 | 2 |
| JON WILLIAMS | SECRETARY | 2 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 | $6,300 | 1 |
| JAMES VAN WYCHEN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 | $6,300 | 2 |
| MARTIN POTTER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | $6,000 | 1 |
| GREG EIRSCHELE | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 | $4,800 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · 11 paid, $878K · 52 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE ARDELT | GENERAL MANA | 40 | $188,420 | $0 | $107,694 | $296,114 | 1 |
| ROSE BARTHOLOMEW | MANAGER OF F | 40 | $101,206 | $0 | $78,454 | $179,660 | 1 |
| GLENN PAMPUCH | OPERATIONS M | 40 | $104,706 | $0 | $72,578 | $177,284 | 1 |
| SCOTT BROOKMAN | ENGINEERING | 40 | $101,305 | $0 | $74,823 | $176,128 | 1 |
| ROBERT HESS | PRESIDENT | 10 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 | $9,900 | 2 |
| MARTIN POTTER | DIRECTOR (AP | 5 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 | $7,500 | 1 |
| JAMES VAN WYCHEN | DIRECTOR | 4 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 | $7,200 | 2 |
| JON WILLIAMS | SECRETARY | 2 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 | $6,900 | 1 |
| RICHARD BARRETT | TREASURER | 5 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 | $6,600 | 1 |
| RONALD CHURCHILL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 | $6,300 | 2 |
| GREG EIRSCHELE | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 | $4,500 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · 9 paid, $318K · 54 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE ARDELT | GENERAL MANA | 40 | $182,562 | $0 | $98,641 | $281,203 | 1 |
| ROBERT HESS | PRESIDENT | 6 | $7,150 | $0 | $0 | $7,150 | 2 |
| RONALD CHURCHILL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $5,950 | $0 | $0 | $5,950 | 2 |
| RICHARD BARRETT | TREASURER | 4 | $5,350 | $0 | $0 | $5,350 | 1 |
| GREG EIRSCHELE | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 | $4,800 | 1 |
| JAMES VAN WYCHEN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $4,450 | $0 | $0 | $4,450 | 2 |
| MARTIN POTTER | DIRECTOR (AP | 5 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 | $4,200 | 1 |
| JON WILLIAMS | SECRETARY | 1 | $3,850 | $0 | $0 | $3,850 | 1 |
| JIM GUILBAULT | DIRECTOR (JA | 1 | $1,450 | $0 | $0 | $1,450 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $304K · 56 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE ARDELT | GENERAL MANA | 40 | $177,254 | $0 | $94,448 | $271,702 | 1 |
| ROBERT HESS | VICE PRESIDE | 6 | $7,250 | $0 | $0 | $7,250 | 2 |
| RONALD CHURCHILL | PRESIDENT | 3 | $6,250 | $0 | $0 | $6,250 | 2 |
| RICHARD BARRETT | DIRECTOR | 7 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 | $5,500 | 1 |
| JIM VAN WYCHEN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $4,250 | $0 | $0 | $4,250 | 1 |
| JIM GUILBAULT | TREASURER | 2 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 | $3,500 | 1 |
| JON WILLIAMS | SECRETARY | 2 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | $3,000 | 1 |
| GREG EIRSCHELE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | $3,000 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $308K · 57 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE ARDELT | GENERAL MANAGER | 40 | $172,471 | $0 | $99,264 | $271,735 | 1 |
| ROBERT HESS | VICE PRESIDENT | 6 | $7,750 | $0 | $0 | $7,750 | 2 |
| RONALD CHURCHILL | PRESIDENT | 2 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 | $6,500 | 2 |
| RICHARD BARRETT | DIRECTOR | 7 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | $6,000 | 1 |
| JON WILLIAMS | SECRETARY | 2 | $4,750 | $0 | $0 | $4,750 | 1 |
| JIM VAN WYCHEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $4,250 | $0 | $0 | $4,250 | 1 |
| JIM GUILBAULT | TREASURER | 2 | $3,750 | $0 | $0 | $3,750 | 1 |
| GREG EIRSCHELE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 | $3,500 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · 9 paid, $301K · 61 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE ARDELT | GENERAL MANAGER | 40 | $168,154 | $0 | $102,320 | $270,474 | 1 |
| ROBERT HESS | VICE PRESIDENT | 7 | $6,825 | $0 | $0 | $6,825 | 2 |
| RONALD CHURCHILL | PRESIDENT | 2 | $5,450 | $0 | $0 | $5,450 | 2 |
| JON WILLIAMS | SECRETARY | 2 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 | $4,700 | 1 |
| JIM GUILBAULT | TREASURER | 2 | $3,450 | $0 | $0 | $3,450 | 1 |
| JIM VAN WYCHEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $3,450 | $0 | $0 | $3,450 | 1 |
| GREG EIRSCHELE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $3,250 | $0 | $0 | $3,250 | 1 |
| RICHARD BARRETT | DIRECTOR | 4 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | $2,500 | 1 |
| EDWIN D SHIE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $1,250 | $0 | $0 | $1,250 | 1 |
2011 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $284K · 58 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE ARDELT | GENERAL MANAGER | 40 | $159,216 | $0 | $95,829 | $255,045 | 1 |
| ROBERT HESS | SECRETARY | 6 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 | $6,200 | 2 |
| EDWIN D SHIE | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 | $5,600 | 1 |
| JON WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 3 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 | $4,800 | 1 |
| RONALD CHURCHILL | PRESIDENT | 3 | $3,800 | $0 | $0 | $3,800 | 2 |
| JIM VAN WYCHEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $3,200 | $0 | $0 | $3,200 | 1 |
| JIM GUILBAULT | TREASURER | 3 | $2,800 | $0 | $0 | $2,800 | 1 |
| GREG EIRSCHELE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $2,800 | $0 | $0 | $2,800 | 1 |
2010 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $262K · 62 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE ARDELT | GENERAL MANAGER | 40 | $153,327 | $0 | $87,692 | $241,019 | 1 |
| RONALD CHURCHILL | PRESIDENT | 3 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 | $4,200 | 2 |
| EDWIN D SHIE | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 | $4,200 | 1 |
| JON WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | $3,000 | 1 |
| JIM VAN WYCHEN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | $3,000 | 1 |
| JIM GUILBAULT | TREASURER | 3 | $2,800 | $0 | $0 | $2,800 | 1 |
| ROBERT HESS | SECRETARY | 3 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 | $2,400 | 2 |
| GREG EIRSCHELE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | $1,800 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2025 · 5 contractors · $3.4M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| DAIRYLAND POWER COOPERATIVE | MINNEAPOLIS, MN | CONSTRUCTION | $2,078,908 |
| J&R UNDERGROUND | DALLAS, TX | BORING | $359,002 |
| ZIELIE'S TREE SERVICE | BRUCE, WI | TREE TRIMING | $356,220 |
| WORTHINGTON | CAMP DOUGLAS, WI | BORING | $323,445 |
| MJ ELECTRIC | DALLAS, TX | CONSTRUCTION | $308,134 |
2024 · 5 contractors · $2.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZIELIE'S TREE SERVICE | BRUCE, WI | TREE TRIMING | $610,800 |
| J&R UNDERGROUND | DALLAS, TX | BORING | $515,146 |
| WORTHINGTON | CAMP DOUGLAS, WI | BORING | $455,349 |
| VANNGUARD | WEST DES MOINES, IA | UNDRGRND CABLES | $266,093 |
| ASPLUNDH TREE EXPERT | CHICAGO, IL | TREE TRIMING | $232,237 |
2023 · 5 contractors · $1.2M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZIELIE'S TREE SERVICE | BRUCE, WI | TREE TRIMING | $340,130 |
| J&R UNDERGROUND | DALLAS, TX | BORING | $313,735 |
| WORTHINGTON | CAMP DOUGLAS, WI | BORING | $219,870 |
| VANNGUARD | WEST DES MOINES, IA | UNDRGRND CABLES | $169,046 |
| BADGERLAND | TOMAH, WI | INSPECTIONS/HER | $143,856 |
2022 · 5 contractors · $1.8M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZIELIE'S TREE SERVICE | BRUCE, WI | TREE TRIMING | $744,075 |
| WORTHINGTON | CAMP DOUGLAS, WI | BORING | $321,224 |
| ASPLUNDH TREE EXPERT | CHICAGO, IL | TREE TRIMMING | $311,612 |
| J&R UNDERGROUND | DALLAS, TX | BORING | $311,023 |
| BADGERLAND | TOMAH, WI | INSPECTIONS/HER | $158,721 |
2021 · 5 contractors · $1.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASPLUNDH TREE EXPERT | CHICAGO, IL | TREE TRIMMING | $436,370 |
| ZIELIE'S TREE SERVICE | BRUCE, WI | TREE TRIMING | $306,504 |
| WORTHINGTON | CAMP DOUGLAS, WI | BORING | $248,394 |
| J&R UNDERGROUND | DALLAS, TX | BORING | $169,382 |
| VANNGUARD | WEST DES MOINES, IA | UNDG CABLE LOCA | $152,533 |
2020 · 5 contractors · $2.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| J&R UNDERGROUND | BLANCHARDVILLE, WI | BORING | $727,129 |
| ZIELIE'S | BRUCE, WI | TREE TRIMING | $687,951 |
| ASPLUNDH | CHICAGO, IL | TREE TRIMMING | $492,217 |
| PUSH | RICE LAKE, WI | LINE CONST. | $228,761 |
| TJADER & HIGHSTROM UTIL | HAMMOND, WI | POLE CHANGE OUT | $148,335 |
2019 · 5 contractors · $2.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUSH | RICE LAKE, WI | LINE CONST. | $681,457 |
| J&R UNDERGROUND | BLANCHARDVILLE, WI | BORING | $639,204 |
| ZIELIE'S | BRUCE, WI | TREE TRIMING | $448,487 |
| ASPLUNDH | CHICAGO, IL | TREE TRIMMING | $226,362 |
| KARCZ UTILITY SERVICES | PULASKI, WI | INSPECTIONS | $136,156 |
2018 · 5 contractors · $2.0M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZIELIE'S | BRUCE, WI | TREE TRIMING | $715,954 |
| ASPLUNDH | CHICAGO, IL | TREE TRIMMING | $571,880 |
| J&R UNDERGROUND | BLANCHARDVILLE, WI | BORING | $318,877 |
| PUSH | RICE LAKE, WI | LINE CONST. | $248,386 |
| TEC INC | TOMAH, WI | BORING | $117,590 |
2017 · 2 contractors · $961K
2016 · 1 contractor · $792K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASPLUNDUH | WILLOW GROVE, PA | TREE TRIMMING | $791,684 |
2015 · 3 contractors · $1.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASPLUNDUH | WILLOW GROVE, PA | TREE TRIMMING | $829,968 |
| SOLOMAN CORPORATION | SOLOMON, KS | MAINTENANCE | $135,716 |
| RELS LLC | NORWALK, WI | UG CABLE LOCATE | $104,959 |
2014 · 3 contractors · $1.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| WRIGHT TREE SERVICE INC | CHICAGO, IL | TREE TRIMMING | $823,974 |
| ZIELES TREE SERVICE INC | BRUCE, WI | TREE TRIMMING | $122,934 |
| SOLOMAN CORPORATION | SOLOMON, KS | MAINTENANCE | $121,588 |
2013 · 2 contractors · $1.0M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| WRIGHT TREE SERVICE INC | TREE TRIMMING | $906,793 | |
| KARCZ UTILITY SERVICES LLC | UNDERGROUND CABINET INSPECTION | $102,846 |
2012 · 1 contractor · $932K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| WRIGHT TREE SERVICE INC | CHICAGO, IL | TREE TRIMMING | $932,494 |
2011 · 2 contractors · $1.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| WRIGHT TREE SERVICE INC | CHICAGO, IL | TREE TRIMMING | $968,931 |
| GREAT LAKES LINE BUILDERS | GREENVILLE, WI | POLE REPLACEMENT | $149,481 |
2010 · 1 contractor · $782K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| WRIGHT TREE SERVICE INC | CHICAGO, IL | TREE TRIMMING | $781,767 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $49,962,244 | $49,962,244 | $129,632,609 | $56,008,368 | $0 | $49,891,170 | $287,232 | 42 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $48,309,290 | $48,309,290 | $123,678,654 | $53,824,952 | $0 | $48,237,792 | $218,124 | 40 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $45,930,906 | $45,930,906 | $116,190,768 | $50,541,945 | $0 | $45,431,002 | $312,493 | 44 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $45,105,810 | $45,105,810 | $111,944,322 | $47,456,056 | $0 | $44,941,091 | $337,222 | 45 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $41,848,166 | $41,848,166 | $108,949,694 | $44,802,325 | $0 | $41,764,296 | $306,360 | 46 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $39,859,992 | $39,859,992 | $98,447,986 | $42,711,273 | $0 | $39,795,730 | $264,861 | 45 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $41,248,013 | $41,248,013 | $95,460,236 | $41,796,704 | $0 | $41,187,950 | $295,472 | 47 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $40,271,933 | $40,271,933 | $91,619,099 | $40,611,398 | $0 | $40,219,913 | $274,482 | 53 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $37,962,981 | $37,962,981 | $87,603,303 | $39,003,294 | $0 | $37,919,668 | $305,327 | 54 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $36,801,589 | $36,801,589 | $83,353,530 | $37,520,154 | $0 | $36,745,202 | $296,227 | 52 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $35,736,111 | $35,736,111 | $79,700,711 | $36,185,232 | $0 | $35,636,308 | $275,684 | 54 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $35,951,422 | $35,951,422 | $76,899,771 | $34,690,751 | $0 | $35,915,704 | $264,255 | 56 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $35,889,877 | $35,889,877 | $74,209,415 | $32,979,598 | $0 | $35,861,525 | $228,455 | 57 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $34,280,790 | $34,280,790 | $68,970,877 | $30,685,129 | $0 | $34,208,572 | $211,986 | 61 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $32,910,071 | $32,910,071 | $64,682,857 | $29,089,291 | $0 | $32,807,356 | $216,574 | 58 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $30,954,253 | $28,266,984 | $61,470,346 | $27,019,243 | $0 | $30,876,199 | $195,528 | 62 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERNON ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE | WI | Not reported | $25,221,516 | $24,854,869 | CEO/GENERAL | $391,839 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| POLK-BURNETT ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE | WI | Not reported | $41,373,713 | $40,175,791 | GM/CEO | $484,555 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CLARK ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE | WI | Not reported | $28,747,065 | $28,396,114 | CEO/GENERAL MANAGER | $353,334 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JACKSON ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE | WI | Not reported | $25,058,361 | $25,071,176 | FORMER CEO | $326,926 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BARRON ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE | WI | Not reported | $47,255,017 | $47,255,017 | GENERAL MANA | $391,243 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST CROIX ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE | WI | Not reported | $29,968,819 | $29,968,819 | PRESIDENT/CE | $456,707 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DOUGLAS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC | OR | Not reported | $27,554,709 | $21,498,684 | CEO | $398,712 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NORRIS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE | IL | Not reported | $53,250,149 | $52,456,742 | MANAGER | $288,502 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| UNITED ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC | PA | W80 | $35,093,406 | $33,271,845 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $301,379 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WEBSTER ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE | MO | Not reported | $42,978,887 | $42,978,887 | GENERAL MANA | $416,428 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDIAN ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC | OK | Not reported | $70,201,215 | $70,201,215 | GENERAL MANA | $374,418 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COTTON ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC | OK | Not reported | $83,224,725 | $83,216,775 | CEO | $475,716 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NEW MAC ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC | MO | Not reported | $55,764,895 | $55,764,895 | CEO/GM | $346,139 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| OZARK ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE | MO | Not reported | $87,856,093 | $87,856,093 | General Manager | $376,989 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| M & A ELECTRIC POWER COOPERATIVE | MO | Not reported | $32,693,480 | $24,301,384 | GENERAL MANAGER | $750,825 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ADAMS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE | IL | Not reported | $30,904,367 | $30,904,367 | General Manager | $376,755 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CARROLL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC | OH | Not reported | $27,743,504 | $26,376,439 | CEO/GENERAL | $527,399 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BLACK RIVER ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE | MO | Not reported | $59,896,750 | $59,896,750 | CEO | $673,468 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LANE ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC | OR | Not reported | $31,946,003 | $31,563,218 | General Manager | $325,365 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PICKWICK ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE | TN | Not reported | $54,032,039 | $52,764,119 | PRESIDENT | $289,350 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LACLEDE ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE | MO | Not reported | $82,592,370 | $82,592,370 | CEO/GENERAL MANAGER | $612,949 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| IOWA LAKES ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE | IA | W80 | $74,744,531 | $70,970,095 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $315,472 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| A & N ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE | VA | Not reported | $88,315,179 | $87,176,627 | PRESIDENT & | $660,467 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SHELBY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE | IL | Not reported | $41,500,292 | $38,565,728 | CEO | $454,457 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ADAMS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC | PA | Not reported | $83,497,455 | $86,001,002 | CEO / GM | $734,700 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONEWAGO ENTERPRISES CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $108 | 1 | 1 | 2025–2025 | ADAMS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $49,962,244 spent · pay $287,232 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF POWER | $31,331,833 | - | - | - | 62.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,563,898 | - | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $3,492,682 | - | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Interest | $2,767,602 | - | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - MAINTENANC | $2,028,877 | - | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - OPERATIONS | $2,008,230 | - | - | - | 4.0% |
| All other expenses | $1,846,189 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE AND GENERA | $1,635,701 | - | - | - | 3.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $287,232 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $49,962,244 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $48,309,290 spent · pay $218,124 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF POWER | $29,284,179 | - | - | - | 60.6% |
| Benefits paid to members | $4,565,578 | - | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,330,888 | - | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Interest | $2,523,200 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - MAINTENANC | $2,082,001 | - | - | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - OPERATIONS | $1,934,316 | - | - | - | 4.0% |
| All other expenses | $1,847,063 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE AND GENERA | $1,523,941 | - | - | - | 3.2% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $218,124 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $48,309,290 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $45,930,906 spent · pay $312,493 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF POWER | $27,961,440 | - | - | - | 60.9% |
| Benefits paid to members | $4,451,761 | - | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,161,792 | - | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Interest | $2,303,785 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - MAINTENANC | $1,929,788 | - | - | - | 4.2% |
| All other expenses | $1,843,387 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - OPERATIONS | $1,710,926 | - | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE AND GENERA | $1,255,534 | - | - | - | 2.7% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $312,493 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $45,930,906 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $45,105,810 spent · pay $337,222 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF POWER | $27,830,788 | - | - | - | 61.7% |
| Benefits paid to members | $4,025,488 | - | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,781,706 | - | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Interest | $2,152,877 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - MAINTENANC | $2,113,493 | - | - | - | 4.7% |
| All other expenses | $1,923,658 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - OPERATIONS | $1,825,223 | - | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE AND GENERA | $1,115,355 | - | - | - | 2.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $337,222 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $45,105,810 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $41,848,166 spent · pay $306,360 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF POWER | $25,797,375 | - | - | - | 61.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,609,625 | - | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $3,320,003 | - | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Interest | $2,007,358 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| All other expenses | $1,951,331 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - MAINTENANC | $1,840,264 | - | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - OPERATIONS | $1,802,081 | - | - | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE AND GENERA | $1,213,769 | - | - | - | 2.9% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $306,360 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $41,848,166 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $39,859,992 spent · pay $264,861 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF POWER | $25,189,672 | - | - | - | 63.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,422,897 | - | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $2,299,417 | - | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Interest | $1,988,109 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - MAINTENANC | $1,903,595 | - | - | - | 4.8% |
| All other expenses | $1,855,527 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - OPERATIONS | $1,727,562 | - | - | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE AND GENERA | $1,208,352 | - | - | - | 3.0% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $264,861 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $39,859,992 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $41,248,013 spent · pay $295,472 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF POWER | $26,478,379 | - | - | - | 64.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,301,835 | - | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $2,500,717 | - | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - MAINTENANC | $2,060,895 | - | - | - | 5.0% |
| All other expenses | $1,911,861 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Interest | $1,867,055 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - OPERATIONS | $1,761,901 | - | - | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE AND GENERA | $1,069,898 | - | - | - | 2.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $295,472 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $41,248,013 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $40,271,933 spent · pay $274,482 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF POWER | $25,512,841 | - | - | - | 63.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,055,179 | - | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $2,804,224 | - | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - MAINTENANC | $2,406,862 | - | - | - | 6.0% |
| All other expenses | $1,857,042 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Interest | $1,754,885 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - OPERATIONS | $1,555,608 | - | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE AND GENERA | $1,050,810 | - | - | - | 2.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $274,482 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $40,271,933 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $37,962,981 spent · pay $305,327 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF POWER | $24,212,331 | - | - | - | 63.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,028,152 | - | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $2,651,221 | - | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - MAINTENANC | $2,004,746 | - | - | - | 5.3% |
| All other expenses | $1,719,607 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Interest | $1,650,183 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - OPERATIONS | $1,265,705 | - | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE AND GENERA | $1,125,709 | - | - | - | 3.0% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $305,327 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $37,962,981 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $36,801,589 spent · pay $296,227 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF POWER | $23,680,199 | - | - | - | 64.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,991,708 | - | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $2,412,568 | - | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - MAINTENANC | $1,962,869 | - | - | - | 5.3% |
| Interest | $1,612,068 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| All other expenses | $1,587,300 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - OPERATIONS | $1,409,276 | - | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE AND GENERA | $849,374 | - | - | - | 2.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $296,227 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $36,801,589 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $35,736,111 spent · pay $275,684 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF POWER | $22,771,330 | - | - | - | 63.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,688,273 | - | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $2,544,294 | - | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - MAINTENANC | $1,945,200 | - | - | - | 5.4% |
| All other expenses | $1,625,817 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Interest | $1,546,529 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - OPERATIONS | $1,521,830 | - | - | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE AND GENERA | $817,154 | - | - | - | 2.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $275,684 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $35,736,111 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $35,951,422 spent · pay $264,255 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF POWER | $22,615,385 | - | - | - | 62.9% |
| Benefits paid to members | $2,896,170 | - | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,572,242 | - | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - MAINTENANC | $2,063,227 | - | - | - | 5.7% |
| All other expenses | $1,637,426 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - OPERATIONS | $1,535,501 | - | - | - | 4.3% |
| Interest | $1,525,439 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE AND GENERA | $841,777 | - | - | - | 2.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $264,255 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $35,951,422 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $35,889,877 spent · pay $228,455 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF POWER | $22,477,192 | - | - | - | 62.6% |
| Benefits paid to members | $3,254,052 | - | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,451,265 | - | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - MAINTENA | $1,878,311 | - | - | - | 5.2% |
| Interest | $1,756,736 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| All other expenses | $1,654,411 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - OPERATIO | $1,383,060 | - | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE AND GENE | $806,395 | - | - | - | 2.2% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $228,455 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $35,889,877 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $34,280,790 spent · pay $211,986 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF POWER | $21,928,896 | - | - | - | 64.0% |
| Benefits paid to members | $2,491,845 | - | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,364,917 | - | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - MAINTENA | $1,895,687 | - | - | - | 5.5% |
| Interest | $1,725,644 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| All other expenses | $1,605,431 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - OPERATIO | $1,272,708 | - | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE AND GENE | $783,676 | - | - | - | 2.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $211,986 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $34,280,790 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $32,910,071 spent · pay $216,574 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF POWER | $20,081,612 | - | - | - | 61.0% |
| Benefits paid to members | $2,997,984 | - | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,241,007 | - | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - MAINTENA | $2,103,419 | - | - | - | 6.4% |
| Interest | $1,693,335 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| All other expenses | $1,586,230 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - OPERATIO | $1,249,820 | - | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE AND GENE | $740,090 | - | - | - | 2.2% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $216,574 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $32,910,071 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $28,266,984 spent · pay $195,528 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COST OF POWER | $18,715,913 | - | - | - | 66.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,134,877 | - | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - MAINTENA | $1,970,897 | - | - | - | 7.0% |
| Interest | $1,679,665 | - | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION - OPERATIO | $1,350,610 | - | - | - | 4.8% |
| All other expenses | $858,067 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSUMER ACCOUNTS | $693,778 | - | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE AND GENE | $667,649 | - | - | - | 2.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $195,528 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $28,266,984 | 100% |