FIRST STEP CENTER
Cite this
Plain text FIRST STEP CENTER. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2016. https://strategystudio.org/org/412094639. Retrieved 2026-10-18.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). FIRST STEP CENTER [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2016]. Retrieved October 18, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/412094639
MLA “FIRST STEP CENTER.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2016, https://strategystudio.org/org/412094639. Accessed 18 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-18; covers tax years 2010–2016. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2016 · Form 990EZ · revenue - · expenses - · assets $0
- EIN
- 41-2094639
- Address
- 390 CALLE DE ALEGRA, LAS CRUCES, NM 88005
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
WOMEN AND CHILDREN HEALTH CLINIC
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
No one listed on these returns was paid.
Unpaid officers and directors · 14 people
| Name | Latest title | Years | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Sorenson | CHAIRPERSON | 2010-2016 | 1 |
| Terriane M Enriquez Everhart | VICE-CHAIRPE | 2011-2016 | 1 |
| Reta Warren | TREASURER | 2010-2016 | 1 |
| Peggy Swoveland | DIRECTOR | 2010-2016 | 1 |
| Mary Kay Papen | DIRECTOR | 2010-2016 | 1 |
| Abel Covarrubias | DIRECTOR | 2010-2016 | 1 |
| Phillip Rivera | DIRECTOR | 2013-2016 | 1 |
| Maria Pacheco | DIRECTOR | 2011-2016 | 1 |
| Van Bullock | DIRECTOR | 2011-2016 | 1 |
| Chadelle Robinson | DIRECTOR | 2010-2016 | 1 |
| Tara Rothwell-Clark (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2014 | 1 |
| Emma Jean Cervantes (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | 1 |
| Paul Herzog (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 |
| Terriane Enriquez Everhart (former) | V-CHAIR | 2010 | 1 |
People by year
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES SORENSON | CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TERRIANE M ENRIQUEZ EVERHART | VICE-CHAIRPE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RETA WARREN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY SWOVELAND | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KAY PAPEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ABEL COVARRUBIAS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PHILLIP RIVERA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA PACHECO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VAN BULLOCK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHADELLE ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES SORENSON | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRIANE M ENRIQUEZ EVERHART | VICE-CHAIRPE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RETA WARREN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY SWOVELAND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KAY PAPEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABEL COVARRUBIAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILLIP RIVERA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA PACHECO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAN BULLOCK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHADELLE ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES SORENSON | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRIANE M ENRIQUEZ EVERHART | VICE-CHAIRPE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA ROTHWELL-CLARK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RETA WARREN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY SWOVELAND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMMA JEAN CERVANTES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KAY PAPEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABEL COVARRUBIAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILLIP RIVERA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA PACHECO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAN BULLOCK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHADELLE ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES SORENSON | CHAIRPERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRIANE M ENRIQUEZ EVERHART | V-CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA ROTHWELL-CLARK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY SWOVELAND | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMMA JEAN CERVANTES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KAY PAPEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RETA WARREN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABEL COVARRUBIAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILLIP RIVERA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA PACHECO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAN BULLOCK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHADELLE ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES SORENSON | CHAIRPERSON | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRIANE M ENRIQUEZ EVERHART | V-CHAIR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA ROTHWELL-CLARK | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY SWOVELAND | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMMA JEAN CERVANTES | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KAY PAPEN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RETA WARREN | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABEL COVARRUBIAS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL HERZOG | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA PACHECO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAN BULLOCK | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHADELLE ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES SORENSON | CHAIRPERSON | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRIANE M ENRIQUEZ EVERHART | V-CHAIR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA ROTHWELL-CLARK | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY SWOVELAND | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMMA JEAN CERVANTES | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KAY PAPEN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RETA WARREN | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABEL COVARRUBIAS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL HERZOG | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA PACHECO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAN BULLOCK | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES SORENSON | CHAIRPERSON | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRIANE ENRIQUEZ EVERHART | V-CHAIR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA ROTHWELL-CLARK | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY SWOVELAND | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMMA JEAN CERVANTES | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY KAY PAPEN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHADELLE ROBINSON | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABEL COVARRUBIAS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL HERZOG | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RETA WARREN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2010 · 1 contractor · $161K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEMORIAL MEDICAL CENTER | LAS CRUCES, NM | CONTRACT SERVIC | $160,543 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| - | - | $0 | $0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,705,389 | $3,380,017 | $730,380 | $730,350 | $997,305 | $2,247,305 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,951,604 | $3,748,809 | $821,009 | $404,979 | $1,444,875 | $2,509,724 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,984,521 | $4,809,907 | $618,214 | $202,184 | $1,329,899 | $3,652,540 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,549,804 | $4,685,816 | $443,570 | $27,570 | $865,291 | $3,680,719 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,490,657 | $5,514,711 | $579,579 | $163,579 | $1,243,177 | $4,236,705 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,730,595 | $5,728,808 | $603,633 | $187,633 | $1,115,663 | $4,579,870 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $6,481 in all, tax years 2014 to 2014. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REACH OUT AND READ INC | Public charity | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $6,481 | 2014 | $6,481 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST STEP WOMENS CENTER | IL | E70 | $482,713 | $421,712 | MEMBER | $0 | Similar name |
| FIRST STEP PREGNANCY CENTER | VT | E40 | $267,888 | $247,162 | Director | $40,416 | Similar name |
| FIRST STEP | IL | P33 | $1,062,343 | $1,023,209 | Executive Dir. | $84,416 | Similar name |
| FIRST STEP DAY CARE CENTER INC | GA | B21 | $209,460 | $199,341 | DIRECTOR | $4,435 | Similar name |
| FIRST STEP FAMILY SUPPORT CENTER | WA | P82 | $3,738,550 | $2,483,764 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $157,210 | Similar name |
| FIRST STEP INC | MN | Not reported | $496 | - | CFO | $0 | Similar name |
| KIDS FIRST CENTER | ME | Not reported | $420,158 | $441,057 | EXECUTIVE DI | $118,780 | Similar name |
| FIRST STEPS SPIRITUALITY CENTER | CO | Not reported | $6,082 | $76,898 | Executive Dir. | $50,000 | Similar name |
| FIRST STEP CHILD ENRICHMENT CENTER | OH | Not reported | $498,579 | $476,402 | PRESIDENT | $66,560 | Similar name |
| FIRST STOP HELP CENTER | WY | P20 | $155,854 | $148,771 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $38,331 | Similar name |
| NEXT STEP CENTER | PA | P60 | $302,072 | $516,585 | EXECUTIVE DI | $57,440 | Similar name |
| FIRST GLANCE STUDENT CENTER | OH | O50 | $605,045 | $583,752 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $75,000 | Similar name |
| FIRST STEP INC | AR | Not reported | $34,640,099 | $32,070,634 | EXECUTIVE DI | $200,000 | Similar name |
| FIRST STEP INC | FL | I40 | $28,056 | $14,575 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name |
| THE FIRST STEP | PA | Not reported | $0 | $1,292 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
| FIRST STEP RTC | TX | Not reported | $0 | $0 | Director | $0 | Similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 16 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2015 · Form 990 · $3,380,017 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $2,579,515 | $2,194,637 | $384,878 | - | 76.3% | |
| Insurance | $268,533 | $254,533 | $14,000 | - | 7.9% | |
| Occupancy | $131,538 | $65,767 | $65,771 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DRUGS & MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $121,188 | $121,188 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Office expenses | $73,861 | $18,465 | $55,396 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: management | $56,624 | $8,494 | $48,130 | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $42,858 | $19,441 | $23,417 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & FEES | $23,837 | $23,837 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,507 | $23,507 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | IMAGING SERVICES | $16,833 | $16,833 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | RENTAL - DOCUMENT STORAGE | $15,770 | $15,770 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Information technology | $15,658 | - | $15,658 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,237 | - | $10,237 | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $58 | - | $58 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,380,017 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $3,748,809 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $2,755,070 | $2,371,981 | $383,089 | - | 73.5% | |
| Insurance | $286,391 | $279,068 | $7,323 | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DRUGS & MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $206,285 | $206,285 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Occupancy | $181,589 | $89,493 | $92,096 | - | 4.8% | |
| Office expenses | $98,491 | $24,295 | $74,196 | - | 2.6% | |
| All other expenses | $50,662 | $36,042 | $14,620 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: management | $47,416 | $7,112 | $40,304 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | IMAGING SERVICES | $24,860 | $24,860 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,294 | - | $22,294 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,408 | $20,676 | $732 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $20,878 | $10,439 | $10,439 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT - TELEPHONE EQUIPMEN | $16,774 | $16,774 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | RENTAL - EQUIPMENT | $15,404 | $15,404 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Travel | $1,235 | - | $1,235 | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $52 | - | $52 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,748,809 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $4,809,907 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $3,683,087 | $3,246,416 | $436,671 | - | 76.6% | |
| Insurance | $401,858 | $388,096 | $13,762 | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DRUGS & MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $237,409 | $237,409 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Occupancy | $144,312 | $70,191 | $74,121 | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $93,112 | $22,057 | $71,055 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: management | $82,629 | $12,394 | $70,235 | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $47,477 | $30,391 | $17,086 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & FEES | $31,209 | $31,209 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | IMAGING SERVICES | $28,274 | $28,274 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Information technology | $17,660 | $8,830 | $8,830 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT - TELEPHONE EQUIPMEN | $15,788 | $15,788 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,397 | $13,610 | $787 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,635 | - | $11,635 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $1,015 | - | $1,015 | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $45 | - | $45 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,809,907 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $4,685,816 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $3,554,776 | $3,099,092 | $455,684 | - | 75.9% | |
| Insurance | $375,642 | $360,691 | $14,951 | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DRUGS & MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $223,942 | $223,942 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Occupancy | $134,722 | $69,547 | $65,175 | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $117,538 | $24,539 | $92,999 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: management | $97,029 | $14,508 | $82,521 | - | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $54,794 | $36,033 | $18,761 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | IMAGING SERVICES | $34,894 | $34,894 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Information technology | $26,278 | $13,139 | $13,139 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & FEES | $21,888 | $21,888 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | RENT - TELEPHONE EQUIPMEN | $17,223 | $17,223 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,937 | - | $15,937 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,153 | $10,579 | $574 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $4,685,816 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $5,514,711 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $4,220,873 | $3,763,899 | $456,974 | - | 76.5% | |
| Insurance | $486,309 | $472,135 | $14,174 | - | 8.8% | |
| Fees: management | $224,944 | $69,704 | $155,240 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DRUGS & MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $196,024 | $196,024 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Occupancy | $129,989 | $65,980 | $64,009 | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $90,966 | $22,937 | $68,029 | - | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $53,049 | $39,124 | $13,925 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | IMAGING SERVICES | $31,879 | $31,879 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & FEES | $23,155 | $23,155 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | REPAYMENT OF IHC | $17,809 | $17,809 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Information technology | $15,632 | $7,816 | $7,816 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,961 | - | $12,961 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,121 | $9,929 | $1,192 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $5,514,711 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $5,728,808 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $4,426,119 | $3,995,151 | $430,968 | - | 77.3% | |
| Insurance | $486,701 | $480,733 | $5,968 | - | 8.5% | |
| Fees: management | $249,519 | $80,271 | $169,248 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DRUGS & MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $197,579 | $197,579 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Occupancy | $133,748 | $66,478 | $67,270 | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $88,566 | $27,471 | $61,095 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $27,543 | $11,411 | $16,132 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & FEES | $22,659 | $22,659 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Information technology | $21,747 | $10,873 | $10,874 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | RENTAL - EQUIPMENT | $19,757 | $19,757 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | IMAGING SERVICES | $18,943 | $18,943 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,279 | - | $16,279 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RENTAL - DOCUMENT STORAGE | $9,416 | $9,416 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,232 | $6,959 | $2,273 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $5,728,808 | 100% |