WINTER HAVEN ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL INC
Cite this
Plain text WINTER HAVEN ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/453154152. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WINTER HAVEN ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/453154152
MLA “WINTER HAVEN ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/453154152. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $589K · expenses $511K · assets $611K
- Also known as
- COUNCIL INC
- EIN
- 45-3154152
- Address
- 150 3RD ST SW STE 206, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880-2986
- Website
- WWW.WHEDC.COM
- NTEE code
- S30
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 2012
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
OUR MISSION IS TO ASSIST THE PUBLIC AND PRIVATE SECTOR TO GROW A RESILIENT, INCLUSIVE, AND EQUITABLE ECONOMY IN WINTER HAVEN. THE WHEDC OCCUPIES A UNIQUE POSITION IN WINTER HAVEN, WORKING FOR THE BENEFIT OF COMMUNITY AND ECONOMIC GROWTH. THE WHEDC STAFF AND INVESTORS USE OUR VISION AND TECHNICAL EXPERTISE TO ASSIST THE COMMUNITY AND WHEDC STAKEHOLDERS WITH GROWTH, ENGAGEMENT, COLLABORATION, GUIDANCE, AND VISION.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Lyon | PRESIDENT/CEO | 2019-2024 | $198,913 | $992,036 | 4 |
| David Petr (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | $101,539 | $191,874 | 6 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
80 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Barnhart | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | Not reported | 5 |
| Mark Turner | DIRECTOR | 2012-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Angela Garcia Falconetti | CHAIR | 2019-2024 | 1 | Not reported | 13 |
| Jennifer Kincart Jonsson | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | Not reported | 5 |
| Brad Lunz | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | Not reported | 8 |
| Maggie Mariucci | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | Not reported | 4 |
| Alex Jordan | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | Not reported | 3 |
| Ryan Whitehead | DIRECTOR | 2012-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kevin Carr | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | Not reported | 3 |
| Greg Littleton | DIRECTOR | 2012-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Martha Santiago | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | Not reported | 10 |
| Wade Hughes | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | Not reported | 2 |
| Alex Nikdel | TREASURER | 2019-2024 | 1 | Not reported | 2 |
| Steven Elias | VICE CHAIR | 2011-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole Irby | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR | 2012-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Panagiotis Iakovidis | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Bryan Karsky | DIRECTOR | 2012-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carl Jbudstrang | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Barret Tucker | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Zac Kluytenaar | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | Not reported | 2 |
| Erin Killebrew | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Kevin Ashley | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | Not reported | 2 |
| Nat Birdsong | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Rick Richmond | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| James Ford | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Tom M Garthwaite | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Eric Labbe | SECRETARY | 2019-2024 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Blake Swafford | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Andrew Foreman | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Braygon Richter | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Troy Heidel | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Jason Lewis | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Peveeta Samuel | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| James Slaton | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Jack Wood | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Timothy Campbell | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Kevin Kieft | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Bud Strang (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Bill Sands (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Larry D Tucker Jr (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Tandra Davis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Franceen Gonzales (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Paveeta Samuel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Casey Taylor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Stacy Witschen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Nick Plott (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | 1 | Not reported | 8 |
| Frank Idris (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 | Not reported | 2 |
| Steve Boyington (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Cathy Kluytenaar (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | 1 | Not reported | 2 |
| Jose Rivera (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Godwin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Donna Mckown (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Rex Jackson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 1 | Not reported | 3 |
| Anita Strang (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 1 | Not reported | 6 |
| Ingram Leedy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Jake Crews (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Baxter Troutman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Larry D Tucker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Kidada Hawkins (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 1 | Not reported | 2 |
| Alex Vacha (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Ann Claussen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 1 | Not reported | 7 |
| Jeff Kincart (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 1 | Not reported | 7 |
| Stephen Nierman (former) | VICE CHAIRMAN | 2019-2020 | 1 | Not reported | 4 |
| Rick Mariucci (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Andy Pressner (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Katie W Decker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 1 | Not reported | 2 |
| Lance Anastasio (former) | AT-LARGE | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Chip Tucker (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Bob Gernert (former) | AT-LARGE | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Chris Collany (former) | AT-LARGE | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Eileen Holden (former) | AT-LARGE | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 13 |
| Cindy Price (former) | AT-LARGE | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 10 |
| Mike Compton (former) | AT-LARGE | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mike Phelps (former) | AT-LARGE | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Greenhow (former) | AT-LARGE | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pete Chichetto (former) | AT-LARGE | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Truesdell (former) | AT-LARGE | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Minutaglio (former) | AT-LARGE | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Dickey (former) | AT-LARGE | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clay Mckown (former) | SECRETARY | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2024 · 38 people listed · 1 paid, $199K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE LYON | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $198,913 | - | - | $198,913 | 4 |
| STEVEN ELIAS | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE IRBY | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PANAGIOTIS IAKOVIDIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN KARSKY | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GREG LITTLETON | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 7 |
| CARL JBUDSTRANG | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARK TURNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 8 |
| RYAN WHITEHEAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ALEX NIKDEL | TREASURER | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| BARRET TUCKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ZAC KLUYTENAAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MARTHA SANTIAGO | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 10 |
| ANGELA GARCIA FALCONETTI | CHAIR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 13 |
| ALEX JORDAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| ERIN KILLEBREW | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN ASHLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| NAT BIRDSONG | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD LUNZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 8 |
| MAGGIE MARIUCCI | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| RICK RICHMOND | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANN BARNHART | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 5 |
| JAMES FORD | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOM M GARTHWAITE | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC LABBE | SECRETARY | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BLAKE SWAFFORD | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW FOREMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRAYGON RICHTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TROY HEIDEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JASON LEWIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PEVEETA SAMUEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SLATON | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JACK WOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY CAMPBELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER KINCART JONSSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 5 |
| WADE HUGHES | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| KEVIN CARR | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| KEVIN KIEFT | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 33 people listed · 1 paid, $192K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE LYON | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $191,912 | - | - | $191,912 | 4 |
| STEVEN ELIAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE IRBY | CHAIRMAN | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BILL SANDS | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| BRYAN KARSKY | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GREG LITTLETON | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 7 |
| BUD STRANG | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| MARK TURNER | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRMAN | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 8 |
| RYAN WHITEHEAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ALEX NIKDEL | SECRETARY | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY D TUCKER JR | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ZAC KLUYTENAAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MARTHA SANTIAGO | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 10 |
| ANGELA GARCIA FALCONETTI | VICE CHAIRMAN | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 13 |
| ALEX JORDAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| ERIN KILLEBREW | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN ASHLEY | TREASURER | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| NAT BIRDSONG | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TANDRA DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE MARIUCCI | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| RICK RICHMOND | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANN BARNHART | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 5 |
| JAMES FORD | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOM M GARTHWAITE | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC LABBE | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BLAKE SWAFFORD | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW FOREMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCEEN GONZALES | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TROY HEIDEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JASON LEWIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAVEETA SAMUEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STACY WITSCHEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 32 people listed · 1 paid, $164K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE LYON | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $164,276 | - | - | $164,276 | 4 |
| STEVEN ELIAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE IRBY | CHAIRMAN | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BILL SANDS | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE BOYINGTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| BRYAN KARSKY | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GREG LITTLETON | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 7 |
| BUD STRANG | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| MARK TURNER | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRMAN | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 8 |
| RYAN WHITEHEAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ALEX NIKDEL | SECRETARY | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY D TUCKER JR | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY KLUYTENAAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MARTHA SANTIAGO | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 10 |
| ANGELA GARCIA FALCONETTI | VICE CHAIRMAN | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 13 |
| ALEX JORDAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| ERIN KILLEBREW | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICK PLOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 8 |
| FRANK IDRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| KEVIN ASHLEY | TREASURER | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| NAT BIRDSONG | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TANDRA DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE MARIUCCI | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| JOSE RIVERA | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICK RICHMOND | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANN BARNHART | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 5 |
| JAMES FORD | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOM M GARTHWAITE | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH GODWIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MCKOWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC LABBE | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BLAKE SWAFFORD | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 32 people listed · 1 paid, $151K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE LYON | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $151,459 | $0 | $0 | $151,459 | 4 |
| STEVEN ELIAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE IRBY | TREASURER | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| INGRAM LEEDY | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 5 |
| STEVE BOYINGTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| JAKE CREWS | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN KARSKY | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANN BARNHART | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 5 |
| GREG LITTLETON | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 7 |
| JAMES FORD | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BUD STRANG | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| BAXTER TROUTMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARK TURNER | CHAIR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 8 |
| RYAN WHITEHEAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ALEX NIKDEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY D TUCKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY KLUYTENAAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| KIDADA HAWKINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ANGELA FALCONETTI | VICE CHAIR/SECRETARY | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 13 |
| ALEX JORDAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| ERIN KILLEBREW | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICK PLOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 8 |
| ERIC LABBE | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN ASHLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| NAT BIRDSONG | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| REX JACKSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| ANITA STRANG | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 6 |
| MAGGIE MARIUCCI | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| JOSE RIVERA | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX VACHA | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA SANTIAGO | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 10 |
| ELIZABETH GODWIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 31 people listed · 1 paid, $145K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE LYON | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $144,865 | $0 | $0 | $144,865 | 4 |
| STEVEN ELIAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE IRBY | TREASURER | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| INGRAM LEEDY | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 5 |
| STEVE BOYINGTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| JAKE CREWS | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN KARSKY | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF KINCART | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 7 |
| GREG LITTLETON | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 7 |
| STEPHEN NIERMAN | VICE CHAIRMAN | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| BUD STRANG | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| BAXTER TROUTMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARK TURNER | CHAIR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 8 |
| RYAN WHITEHEAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ALEX NIKDEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY D TUCKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY KLUYTENAAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MARTHA SANTIAGO | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 10 |
| ANGELA GARCIA FALCONETTI | SECRETARY | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 13 |
| ALEX JORDAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| ERIN KILLEBREW | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICK PLOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 8 |
| ERIC LABBE | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN ASHLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| NAT BIRDSONG | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| REX JACKSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| ANN CLAUSSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 7 |
| MAGGIE MARIUCCI | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| JOSE RIVERA | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICK MARIUCCI | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY PRESSNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 31 people listed · 1 paid, $141K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE LYON | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $140,611 | - | - | $140,611 | 4 |
| STEVEN ELIAS | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE IRBY | SECRETARY | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| INGRAM LEEDY | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 5 |
| STEVE BOYINGTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| JAKE CREWS | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN KARSKY | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF KINCART | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 7 |
| GREG LITTLETON | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 7 |
| STEPHEN NIERMAN | VICE CHAIRMAN | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| ANITA STRANG | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 6 |
| BUD STRANG | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| BAXTER TROUTMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARK TURNER | CHAIR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 8 |
| RYAN WHITEHEAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| KATIE W DECKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ALEX NIKDEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY D TUCKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY KLUYTENAAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MARTHA SANTIAGO | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 10 |
| ANGELA GARCIA FALCONETTI | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 13 |
| ALEX JORDAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| ERIN KILLEBREW | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICK PLOTT | TREASURER | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 8 |
| ERIC LABBE | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN ASHLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| NAT BIRDSONG | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| REX JACKSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| ANN CLAUSSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 7 |
| MAGGIE MARIUCCI | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| JOSE RIVERA | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 23 people listed · 1 paid, $102K · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID PETR | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $101,539 | $0 | $0 | $101,539 | 6 |
| INGRAM LEEDY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CHIP TUCKER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STEVEN ELIAS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE IRBY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY PRICE | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| MIKE PHELPS | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC GREENHOW | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG LITTLETON | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| PETE CHICHETTO | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS COLLANY | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRYAN KARSKY | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN WHITEHEAD | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB GERNERT | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE COMPTON | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR EILEEN HOLDEN | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
| MARK TURNER | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| SCOTT TRUESDELL | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BUD STRANG | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DOUG MINUTAGLIO | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BOYINGTON | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LANCE ANASTASIO | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DAVE DICKEY | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $90K · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID PETR | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $90,335 | $0 | $0 | $90,335 | 6 |
| INGRAM LEEDY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CHIP TUCKER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STEVEN ELIAS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAY MCKOWN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EILEEN HOLDEN | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
| CINDY PRICE | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| DAVE DICKEY | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL SANDS | AT-LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $589,058 | $510,738 | $610,841 | $488,352 | $198,962 | $372,922 | $198,913 | 3 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $541,581 | $478,083 | $519,560 | $410,032 | $187,882 | $338,296 | $191,912 | 3 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $471,163 | $406,084 | $440,480 | $346,533 | $186,666 | $284,012 | $164,276 | 4 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $384,171 | $362,652 | $363,508 | $281,454 | $143,560 | $240,398 | $151,459 | 3 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $303,850 | $256,353 | $342,345 | $259,935 | $139,947 | $163,750 | $144,865 | 2 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $295,313 | $302,754 | $297,674 | $212,438 | $137,207 | $157,917 | $140,611 | 2 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $254,005 | $214,033 | $111,311 | $87,135 | $140,000 | $113,974 | $121,613 | 2 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $230,850 | $183,687 | $84,677 | $47,163 | $145,000 | $85,850 | $99,350 | 2 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $80,938 in all, tax years 2022 to 2022. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEROSPACE CENTER FOR EXCELLENCE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $80,938 | 2022 | $80,938 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARDEE COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL INC | FL | S30 | $919,992 | $882,278 | VICE-CHAIRMA | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CLAY COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | FL | S30 | $912,176 | $719,949 | PRESIDENT | $202,411 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHWEST FLORIDA BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL INC | FL | S30 | $463,038 | $348,451 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE BEACON COUNCIL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION INC | FL | S30 | $1,048,797 | $1,053,160 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $467,564 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| OKEECHOBEE COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | FL | S30 | $347,069 | $199,075 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAINSTREET WINTER HAVEN INC | FL | S30 | $352,397 | $342,478 | PRESIDENT | $70,063 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EAST TO WEST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | FL | S30 | $1,110,846 | $1,043,674 | CEO | $66,176 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REVA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | FL | S30 | $539,991 | $524,864 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA COUNCIL OF 100 FOUNDATION INC | FL | S30 | $337,750 | $165,219 | TRUSTEE | $735,779 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DOWNTOWN MANAGEMENT CORPORATION OF FT MYERS FLORIDA INC | FL | S30 | $469,243 | $460,144 | President | $109,750 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STARTER STUDIO FL INC | FL | S30 | $444,667 | $454,169 | CEO - EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $141,580 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA HEARTLAND ECONOMIC REGION OF OPPORTUNITY | FL | S30 | $478,546 | $283,059 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST LEESBURG COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | FL | S30 | $630,873 | $630,873 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER FORT LAUDERDALE ALLIANCE FOUNDATION INC | FL | S30 | $680,084 | $932,405 | DIRECTOR | $398,571 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WORLD STRATEGIC FORUM INC | FL | S30 | $530,229 | $701,190 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIFTH AVENUE SOUTH BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT INC | FL | S30 | $897,824 | $734,520 | OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| POLK VISION INC | FL | S30 | $506,806 | $524,406 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $112,290 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WORLD CHANGERS STUDENT MISSIONS | FL | S30 | $1,015,950 | $1,036,932 | DIRECTOR | $72,692 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER SARASOTA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOUNDATION INC | FL | S30 | $947,901 | $936,358 | PRESIDENT | $283,634 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY REINVESTMENT ALLIANCE OF SOUTH FLORIDA INC | FL | S30 | $449,237 | $486,912 | FOUNDER | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PALM BEACH TECH FOUNDATION INC | FL | S30 | $357,920 | $399,161 | EMPLOYEE | $65,000 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BROOKSVILLE MAIN STREET INC | FL | S30 | $418,842 | $366,321 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $66,000 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RWB FOUNDATION INC | FL | S30 | $360,353 | $286,077 | EXEC DIR | $198,853 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MELBOURNE MAIN STREET INC | FL | S30 | $436,035 | $365,746 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLACKBIRD FOUNDATION INC | FL | S30 | $558,880 | $741 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S30, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $510,738 spent · pay $388,484 · grants $0 · events $5,151
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $198,913 | - | - | - | 38.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $153,261 | - | - | - | 30.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $34,450 | - | - | - | 6.7% | |
| All other expenses | $30,640 | - | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,578 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Occupancy | $21,453 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,732 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | $9,067 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,840 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,151 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $3,042 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,766 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COMP EXP/WEB HOSTING | $2,434 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,356 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,154 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $642 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO MILEAGE | $259 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $510,738 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $478,083 spent · pay $377,661 · grants $0 · events $6,021
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $191,912 | - | - | - | 40.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $149,723 | - | - | - | 31.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,779 | - | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Occupancy | $21,127 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COMP EXP/WEB HOSTING | $18,566 | - | - | - | 3.9% |
| Fees: other services | $15,778 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| All other expenses | $15,680 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,247 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | $8,660 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,675 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,021 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,224 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,215 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $778 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $735 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $555 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO MILEAGE | $408 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $478,083 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $406,084 spent · pay $324,951 · grants $0 · events $3,819
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $164,276 | - | - | - | 40.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $129,636 | - | - | - | 31.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,234 | - | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Occupancy | $19,785 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $16,975 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| All other expenses | $10,586 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,805 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,920 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COMP EXP/WEB HOSTING | $7,179 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | $5,474 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,819 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,319 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $2,228 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,956 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,204 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $474 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO MILEAGE | $214 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $406,084 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $362,652 spent · pay $294,401 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $151,459 | - | - | - | 41.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $114,548 | - | - | - | 31.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,300 | - | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Occupancy | $18,945 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| All other expenses | $15,016 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COMP EXP/WEB HOSTING | $8,453 | - | - | - | 2.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,094 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,060 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | $5,167 | - | - | - | 1.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,257 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,184 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $3,157 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,247 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,600 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,125 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | AUTO MILEAGE | $40 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $362,652 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $256,353 spent · pay $217,543 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $144,865 | - | - | - | 56.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $52,027 | - | - | - | 20.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,744 | - | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Occupancy | $12,840 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,133 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,907 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| All other expenses | $5,082 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COMP EXP/WEB HOSTING | $4,499 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $2,912 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,780 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,625 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,607 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | $1,555 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $602 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO MILEAGE | $175 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $256,353 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $302,754 spent · pay $218,949 · grants $5,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $140,611 | - | - | - | 46.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $57,790 | - | - | - | 19.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $33,075 | - | - | - | 10.9% | |
| All other expenses | $19,484 | - | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,822 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Occupancy | $12,430 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,726 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,123 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $5,000 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $3,032 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,683 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,673 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $935 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $205 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | AUTO MILEAGE | $123 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE AND DELIVERY | $42 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $302,754 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $214,033 spent · pay $144,636 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $121,613 | $94,616 | $26,997 | - | 56.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $21,421 | $21,421 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Occupancy | $14,984 | $7,492 | $7,492 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,820 | $12,820 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,203 | $7,754 | $2,449 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $10,108 | - | $10,108 | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | $6,420 | $6,420 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,843 | - | $4,843 | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER EXPENSE | $4,254 | $4,134 | $120 | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $2,814 | - | $2,814 | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,212 | - | $2,212 | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $1,378 | $356 | $1,022 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $963 | - | $963 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $214,033 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $183,687 spent · pay $117,626 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $99,350 | $80,000 | $19,350 | - | 54.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER EXPENSE | $14,941 | $12,947 | $1,994 | - | 8.1% |
| Occupancy | $13,774 | $6,887 | $6,887 | - | 7.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,335 | $10,335 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| All other expenses | $10,001 | $2,300 | $7,701 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | $8,794 | $8,794 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,941 | $6,432 | $1,509 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITMENT EXPENSE | $5,464 | $5,464 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | RELOCATION EXPENSE | $5,080 | $5,080 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Fees: other services | $3,884 | - | $3,884 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,598 | - | $2,598 | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,265 | - | $1,265 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $158 | - | $158 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $102 | $102 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $183,687 | 100% |