INVOLVEDDAD
Cite this
Plain text INVOLVEDDAD. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/474368803. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). INVOLVEDDAD [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/474368803
MLA “INVOLVEDDAD.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2018–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/474368803. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2018–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $658K · expenses $712K · assets $199K
- EIN
- 47-4368803
- Address
- PO BOX 703, FLINT, MI 48501-0703
- Website
- www.involveddad.org
- NTEE code
- P20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2015
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
See Schedule O
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shon Hart | CEO | 2018-2024 | $0 | $168,364 | 1 |
| Leah Hart | CFO | 2018-2024 | $0 | $46,968 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Jackson | Board Chairman | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacolbi Jarrett | Treasurer | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patty Kutil | Secretary | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Johnny Knott | Outreach Coordinator | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hubert Roberts | Member | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shonte Smith | Member | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenneth Frierson | Member | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lee Miner | Member | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Ball | Member | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kris Johns | Member | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Conway (former) | CLINICIAN | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gilbert Ortiz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenneth Fierson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Kutil (former) | SECRETARY | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Jackson | Board Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacolbi Jarrett | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patty Kutil | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Johnny Knott | Outreach Coordinator | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hubert Roberts | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shonte Smith | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kenneth Frierson | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lee Miner | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jason Ball | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kris Johns | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shon Hart | CEO | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leah Hart | CFO | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Frierson | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shonte Smith | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hubert Roberts | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kris Johns | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jason Ball | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lee Miner | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacolbi Jarrett | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Jackson | Board Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Johnny Knott | Outreach Coordinator | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patty Kutil | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shon Hart | CEO | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leah Hart | CFO | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · 2 paid, $95K · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shon Hart | CEO | 40 | $0 | $72,422 | $0 | $72,422 | 1 |
| Leah Hart | CFO | 10 | $0 | $22,368 | $0 | $22,368 | 1 |
| Kenneth Frierson | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shonte Smith | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lee Miner | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kris Johns | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jason Ball | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacolbi Jarrett | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Jackson | Board Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patty Kutil | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hubert Roberts | Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Johnny Knott | Outreach Coordinator | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $61K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHON HART | EXCUTIVE DIR | 20 | $0 | $53,000 | $0 | $53,000 | 1 |
| LEAH HART | CFO | - | $8,400 | $0 | $0 | $8,400 | 1 |
| GEORGE CONWAY | CLINICIAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES JACKSON | BOARD CHAIRM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACOLBI JARRETT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY KNOTT | OUTREACH COO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY KUTIL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HUBERT ROBERTS | MENTOR COORD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHONTE' SMITH | GRANT WRITER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $19K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEAH HART | CFO | 2 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 | $12,200 | 1 |
| SHON HART | EXCUTIVE DIR | 20 | $6,450 | $0 | $0 | $6,450 | 1 |
| GEORGE CONWAY | CLINICIAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES JACKSON | BOARD CHAIRM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACOLBI JARRETT | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY KNOTT | OUTREACH COO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY KUTIL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HUBERT ROBERTS | MENTOR COORD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHONTE' SMITH | GRANT WRITER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHON HART | EXECUTIVE DI | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH HART | CFO | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES JACKSON | BOARD CHAIRM | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JACOLBI JARRETT | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY KUTIL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HUBERT ROBERTS | MENTOR COORD | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY KNOTT | OUTREACH COO | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHONTE' SMITH | GRANT WRITER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE CONWAY | CLINICIAN | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $40K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHON HART | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 20 | $36,492 | - | $0 | $36,492 | 1 |
| LEAH HART | DIRECTOR | 5 | $4,000 | - | $0 | $4,000 | 1 |
| GEORGE CONWAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GILBERT ORTIZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHONTE SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HUBERT ROBERTS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH FIERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY KNOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES JACKSON | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACOLBI JARRETT | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA KUTIL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K
2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $19K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $658,063 | $711,816 | $199,101 | $181,581 | $570,354 | $82,150 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $434,571 | $359,444 | $294,844 | $293,909 | $348,583 | $84,705 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $262,314 | $245,884 | $309,907 | $159,146 | $207,823 | $53,424 | $0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $163,087 | $182,494 | $150,652 | $150,075 | $126,795 | $35,702 | $8,400 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $216,610 | $139,634 | $169,482 | $169,482 | $196,329 | $19,786 | $18,650 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $107,429 | $100,517 | $92,506 | $92,506 | $107,139 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $107,544 | $94,248 | $85,594 | $85,594 | $107,419 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,246,417 in all, tax years 2017 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUTH MOTT FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “INVOLVEDDAD” | 2017-2024 | 8 | $585,000 | 2024 | $75,000 | show |
| AMERICAN HEART ASSOCIATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019-2021 | 3 | $200,000 | 2021 | $100,000 | show |
| FOUNDATION FOR FLINT | Public charity | Exact | 2021-2023 | 3 | $169,500 | 2023 | $63,000 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER FLINT | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2021, 2024 | 4 | $146,455 | 2024 | $102,000 | show |
| CHARLES STEWART MOTT FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “InvolvedDad” | 2021-2024 | 4 | $145,300 | 2024 | $40,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “INVOLVEDDAD” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $162 | 2023 | $51 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WINGS OF MERCY INC | MI | P20 | $739,283 | $487,220 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MACOMB COUNTY INTERFAITH VOLUNTEER CAREGIVERS | MI | P20 | $602,100 | $570,546 | Executive Director | $75,317 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF YEMENI AMERICANS INC | MI | P20 | $732,331 | $760,314 | TREASURER | $117,525 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAMILIES AND CHILDREN TOGETHER INC | MI | P20 | $643,161 | $761,555 | PRESIDENT - PART YEAR | $210,120 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEMORY LAYNE GLOBAL MISSIONS | MI | P20 | $703,289 | $328,844 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MICHIGAN MATHEMATICS AND SCIENCE CENTERS NETWORK | MI | P20 | $671,275 | $558,482 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $30,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RL JONES COMMUNITY OUTREACH CENTER | MI | P20 | $610,994 | $419,256 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NONPROFIT NETWORK | MI | P20 | $734,348 | $750,843 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $109,077 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SYNERGY HEALTH CENTER | MI | P20 | $644,808 | $894,221 | ADVISOR | $107,339 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DREAM CENTERS OF MICHIGAN | MI | P20 | $590,125 | $726,212 | Executive Director | $64,174 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHFIELDS HUMAN SERVICES | MI | P20 | $665,003 | $541,033 | MANAGING DIR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE WYANDOT OF ANDERDON NATION | MI | P20 | $676,125 | $546,852 | FAMILY CHIEF | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREAT LAKES BAY FOUNDATION | MI | P20 | $624,671 | $715,208 | PRESIDENT | $169,950 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FUND A LIFE NFP | MI | P20 | $591,080 | $594,829 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OSCODA COUNTY AREA TRANSIT | MI | P20 | $586,833 | $676,060 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHICARES ASSISTED LIVING LTD | MI | P20 | $589,893 | $578,014 | Chairperson | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILD ADVOCACY TEAM | MI | P20 | $652,597 | $654,565 | TREASURER | $89,025 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SACRED HEART MISSION FOR GLADWIN COUNTY MICHIGAN | MI | P20 | $738,030 | $297,847 | COORDINATOR | $39,360 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY RESPONSE TEAM | MI | P20 | $699,682 | $800,073 | Executive Director | $13,737 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CROSSOVER OUTREACH | MI | P20 | $631,833 | $565,885 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GUADALUPE WORKERS | MI | P20 | $591,370 | $591,370 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ACCOUNTABLE FOR HEALTH INSTITUTE INC | DC | P20 | $650,000 | $360,507 | CEO | $623,250 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RAINDROP FOUNDATION SAN ANTONIO | TX | P20 | $629,360 | $620,218 | Executive Director | $52,864 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MCC MATERIAL RESOURCE CENTER OF HARLEYSVILLE | PA | P20 | $705,292 | $651,921 | Executive Dir. | $31,050 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WORKFORCE EVOLVED INC | FL | P20 | $668,100 | $667,606 | Not reported | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $711,816 spent · pay $11,379 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Contractors | $370,611 | $315,019 | $55,592 | - | 52.1% |
| Other (as described) | Program Expenses | $194,324 | $172,077 | $22,247 | - | 27.3% |
| Occupancy | $33,050 | $4,662 | $28,388 | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $30,121 | $24,110 | $6,011 | - | 4.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $29,031 | $19,487 | $3,439 | $6,105 | 4.1% | |
| Travel | $13,514 | $11,487 | $2,027 | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,379 | $9,672 | $1,707 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $9,078 | $1,816 | $7,262 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,210 | - | $8,210 | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $6,856 | - | $6,856 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $3,351 | - | $3,351 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Training | $1,172 | - | $1,172 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Books and Cirriculum | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $519 | - | $519 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $711,816 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $359,444 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Contractors | $254,416 | $203,910 | $50,506 | - | 70.8% |
| Other (as described) | Program Expenses | $32,229 | $32,229 | - | - | 9.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $20,082 | $11,063 | $9,019 | - | 5.6% | |
| Office expenses | $13,652 | $8,258 | $5,394 | - | 3.8% | |
| Travel | $9,523 | $4,032 | $5,491 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Professional Services | $8,941 | $7,889 | $1,052 | - | 2.5% |
| Occupancy | $7,362 | $6,643 | $719 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,911 | $5,509 | $402 | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $4,951 | $3,991 | $960 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Books and Cirriculum | $1,375 | $1,375 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Insurance | $1,002 | $107 | $895 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $359,444 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $245,884 spent · pay $0 · grants $24,900 · events $1,215
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Contractors | $145,197 | $119,682 | $25,515 | - | 59.1% |
| Fees: management | $33,887 | $10,166 | $23,721 | - | 13.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $24,900 | $24,900 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,181 | $9,927 | $4,254 | - | 5.8% | |
| Office expenses | $9,856 | $8,046 | $1,810 | - | 4.0% | |
| Occupancy | $6,766 | $1,005 | $5,761 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,094 | $500 | $3,594 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Books and curriculum | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Travel | $2,436 | $1,705 | $731 | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,215 | $1,215 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $820 | - | $820 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank fees | $32 | - | $32 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $245,884 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $182,494 spent · pay $8,400 · grants $25,073 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $113,539 | $113,539 | - | - | 62.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $25,073 | $25,073 | - | - | 13.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,202 | $6,101 | $6,101 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $8,400 | $4,200 | $4,200 | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,423 | - | $5,423 | - | 3.0% | |
| Travel | $3,572 | $3,572 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,418 | - | $3,418 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,711 | - | $2,711 | - | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $1,844 | - | $1,844 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,838 | $1,838 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | COST OF GOODS SOLD | $1,174 | $1,174 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Occupancy | $1,155 | $1,155 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $927 | - | $927 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $547 | $547 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $337 | $337 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $334 | $334 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $182,494 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $139,634 spent · pay $18,650 · grants $19,350 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $79,404 | $79,404 | - | - | 56.9% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $19,350 | $19,350 | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $18,650 | $9,325 | $9,325 | - | 13.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,614 | $3,807 | $3,807 | - | 5.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,843 | - | $2,843 | - | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $2,224 | - | $2,224 | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $2,122 | $2,122 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COST OF GOODS SOLD | $1,781 | $1,781 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Occupancy | $1,235 | $1,235 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,125 | - | $1,125 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $938 | - | $938 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $664 | $664 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $571 | $571 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS & CURRICULUM | $270 | $270 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $233 | $233 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $10 | $10 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $139,634 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $100,517 spent · pay $44,987 · grants $26,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $44,987 | 44.8% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $26,500 | 26.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $15,286 | 15.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $11,612 | 11.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,040 | 2.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $92 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $100,517 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $94,248 spent · pay $53,942 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $53,942 | 57.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $30,542 | 32.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $7,323 | 7.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,358 | 2.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $83 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $94,248 | 100% |