STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

GEORGETOWN FIRE COMPANY INC

Cite this

Plain text GEORGETOWN FIRE COMPANY INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/516017696. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). GEORGETOWN FIRE COMPANY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/516017696

MLA “GEORGETOWN FIRE COMPANY INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2017–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/516017696. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2017–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $2.2M · expenses $791K · assets $7.5M

EIN
51-6017696
Address
PO BOX 77, GEORGETOWN, DE 19947-0077
Website
HTTP://GEORGETOWN77.COM
NTEE code
M24
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2003
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

VOLUNTEER FIRE FIGHTING AND PREVENTION

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 43 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

43 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Michael Briggs PRESIDENT2020-2025 20 $0 reported 1
Kim Hall FIRE RECORDE2017-2025 20 $0 reported 1
Robert D Rogers Iii RECORDING SE2024-2025 20 $0 reported 1
Jake Ricker VICE PRESIDE2021-2025 20 $0 reported 1
Robert Ricker SECRETARY2024-2025 20 $0 reported 1
Thomas Rust TREASURER2017-2025 20 $0 reported 1
Quinn Baker 2ND ASSISTAN2020-2025 20 $0 reported 1
Penuel Barrett FIRE CHIEF2017-2025 20 $0 reported 1
Hunter Rogers 1ST ASSISTAN2021-2025 20 $0 reported 1
Mark A Rogers DEPUTY CHIEF2017-2025 20 $0 reported 1
Matt Heck 3RD ASSISTAN2021-2025 20 $0 reported 1
Tommy Tyndall SUPER OF SUP2025 20 $0 reported 1
Sean Magee (former) SUPER OF SUP2023-2024 20 $0 reported 1
Charles B Stevenson V (former) FIRE CHIEF2017-2024 20 $0 reported 1
Matt Goins (former) VICE PRESIDE2022-2023 20 $0 reported 1
Steve Hoyt (former) RECORDING SE2021-2023 20 $0 reported 1
Brent Humphreys (former) SUPER OF SUP2017-2023 20 $0 reported 1
Bob Ricker (former) SECRETARY2020-2023 20 $0 reported 1
Mark Rodgers (former) FIRE CHIEF2020-2023 20 $0 reported 1
Troy Rogers (former) SUPER OF SUP2022 20 $0 reported 1
Stevie Stevenson (former) 1ST ASSISTAN2020-2022 20 $0 reported 1
Bobby Rogers Iii (former) RECORDING SE2020-2021 20 $0 reported 1
Steve Norwood (former) SUPER OF SUP2021 20 $0 reported 1
Rachel Covey (former) FIRE RECORDE2020-2021 20 $0 reported 1
Eric Swanson (former) CHIEF ENGINE2020-2021 20 $0 reported 1
Dustin Waller (former) 3RD ASSISTAN2021 20 $0 reported 1
Ralph Clausen (former) DIRECTOR2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Shelly Ewell (former) DIRECTOR2017-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jimmy Hitchens (former) VICE PRESIDE2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Richard A Hudson (former) DIRECTOR2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lewis W Briggs Iii (former) DIRECTOR2017-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rodney T Marvel (former) DIRECTOR2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Matthew Heck (former) 3RD ASSISTAN2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Chip Stevenson (former) FIRE CHIEF2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Charles Stevenson Iii (former) VICE PRESIDE2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bobby Rogers Jr (former) RECORDING SE2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rick Hudson (former) DIRECTOR2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ira Hitchens (former) DIRECTOR2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dave Pearson (former) DIRECTOR2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Louis Davis (former) DIRECTOR2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Charles Stevenson Iv (former) 1ST ASSISTAN2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
James Hitchens (former) CHIEF ENGINE2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mike Pawlowski (former) SUPT OF SUPP2017 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 150 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL BRIGGS PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
KIM HALL FIRE RECORDE20 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT D ROGERS III RECORDING SE20 $0$0$0 $01
JAKE RICKER VICE PRESIDE20 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT RICKER SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS RUST TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
QUINN BAKER 2ND ASSISTAN20 $0$0$0 $01
PENUEL BARRETT FIRE CHIEF20 $0$0$0 $01
MATT HECK 3RD ASSISTAN20 $0$0$0 $01
HUNTER ROGERS 1ST ASSISTAN20 $0$0$0 $01
MARK A ROGERS DEPUTY CHIEF20 $0$0$0 $01
TOMMY TYNDALL SUPER OF SUP20 $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 150 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL BRIGGS VICE PRESIDE20 $0$0$0 $01
KIM HALL FIRE RECORDE20 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT D ROGERS III RECORDING SE20 $0$0$0 $01
JAKE RICKER PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT RICKER SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS RUST TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
QUINN BAKER 3RD ASSISTAN20 $0$0$0 $01
PENUEL BARRETT DEPUTY CHIEF20 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN MAGEE SUPER OF SUP20 $0$0$0 $01
HUNTER ROGERS 1ST ASSISTAN20 $0$0$0 $01
MARK A ROGERS 2ND ASSISTAN20 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES B STEVENSON V FIRE CHIEF20 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 150 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MATT GOINS VICE PRESIDE20 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE HOYT RECORDING SE20 $0$0$0 $01
BRENT HUMPHREYS SUPER OF SUP20 $0$0$0 $01
BOB RICKER SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
JAKE RICKER PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS RUST TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
SEAN MAGEE FIRE RECORDE20 $0$0$0 $01
MARK RODGERS FIRE CHIEF20 $0$0$0 $01
HUNTER ROGERS 1ST ASSISTAN20 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES B STEVENSON V DEPUTY CHIEF20 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL BRIGGS VICE PRESIDE20 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE HOYT RECORDING SE20 $0$0$0 $01
BOB RICKER SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
JAKE RICKER PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
TROY ROGERS SUPER OF SUP20 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS RUST TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
MATT GOINS FIRE RECORDE20 $0$0$0 $01
MATT HECK DEPUTY CHIEF20 $0$0$0 $01
MARK RODGERS FIRE CHIEF20 $0$0$0 $01
STEVIE STEVENSON 1ST ASSISTAN20 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL BRIGGS PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE HOYT DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
BOBBY ROGERS III RECORDING SE20 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE NORWOOD SUPER OF SUP20 $0$0$0 $01
BOB RICKER SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
JAKE RICKER VICE PRESIDE20 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS RUST TREASURER20 $0$0$0 $01
PENUEL BARRETT 2ND ASSISTAN20 $0$0$0 $01
RACHEL COVEY FIRE RECORDE20 $0$0$0 $01
MATT HECK DEPUTY CHIEF20 $0$0$0 $01
MARK RODGERS FIRE CHIEF20 $0$0$0 $01
HUNTER ROGERS 3RD ASSISTAN20 $0$0$0 $01
STEVIE STEVENSON 1ST ASSISTAN20 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC SWANSON CHIEF ENGINE20 $0$0$0 $01
DUSTIN WALLER 3RD ASSISTAN20 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
QUINN BAKER SUPER OF SUP- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL BRIGGS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
RALPH CLAUSEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SHELLY EWELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIMMY HITCHENS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD A HUDSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BOBBY ROGERS III RECORDING SE- $0$0$0 $01
LEWIS W BRIGGS III DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RODNEY T MARVEL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BOB RICKER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS RUST TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
PENUEL BARRETT DEPUTY CHIEF- $0$0$0 $01
RACHEL COVEY FIRE RECORDE- $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW HECK 3RD ASSISTAN- $0$0$0 $01
MARK RODGERS 2ND ASSISTAN- $0$0$0 $01
CHIP STEVENSON FIRE CHIEF- $0$0$0 $01
STEVIE STEVENSON 1ST ASSISTAN- $0$0$0 $01
ERIC SWANSON CHIEF ENGINE- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEWIS BRIGGS III PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES STEVENSON III VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
BRENT HUMPHREYS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS RUST TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BOBBY ROGERS JR RECORDING SE- $0$0$0 $01
RICK HUDSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
IRA HITCHENS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SHELLY EWELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVE PEARSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LOUIS DAVIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK ROGERS DEPUTY CHIEF- $0$0$0 $01
PENUEL G BARRETT FIRE CHIEF- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES STEVENSON IV 1ST ASSISTAN- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES STEVENSON V 2ND ASSISTAN- $0$0$0 $01
JAMES HITCHENS CHIEF ENGINE- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE PAWLOWSKI SUPT OF SUPP- $0$0$0 $01
KIM HALL FIRE RECORDE- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,166,358$791,145 $7,518,657$7,510,221 $1,879,448$0 -0150
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,493,150$703,676 $6,132,062$6,122,579 $1,259,489$0 -0150
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,222,112$740,841 $5,308,095$5,302,490 $1,120,808$0 -0150
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,148,823$689,016 $4,775,852$4,772,368 $957,113$0 -050
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$846,921$594,956 $4,389,123$4,385,729 $821,399$0 -050
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$914,800$482,276 $4,140,128$4,134,535 $797,083$0 -050
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$761,145$506,090 $2,929,460$2,929,460 $694,362$0 -050

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $12,000 in all, tax years 2024 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
GREATER LEWES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$12,000 2024$12,000
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
MILLSBORO FIRE COMPANY INCDEM24 $4,148,597$2,893,270 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
HARTLY VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANYDEM24 $1,564,869$1,224,275 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
GREENWOOD VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY NO 1 OF GREENWOOD DELAWAREDEM24 $1,879,719$1,520,605 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
LEIPSIC VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY INCDEM24 $1,958,768$948,072 VICE-PRESIDENT$33,927 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
DELMAR FIRE DEPT INC - DEL CORP DELMAR FIRE CO INC - MARYLAND CORPDEM24 $3,599,614$2,717,066 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
LAUREL FIRE DEPARTMENT INCDEM24 $2,505,667$2,124,702 FIRE CHIEF$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
DAGSBORO VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INCDEM24 $1,849,653$1,344,350 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
BOWERS FIRE COMPANY INCDEM24 $1,352,023$1,067,794 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
BETHANY BEACH VOLUNTEER FIRE CO INCDEM24 $3,306,803$2,799,104 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
BLADES VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANYDEM24 $1,373,934$1,653,885 VICE PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state
HARRINGTON FIRE CO INCDEM24 $1,974,613$1,719,043 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
MILLVILLE VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY INCDEM24 $3,957,375$2,873,266 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state
TOWNSEND FIRE COMPANYDEM24 $2,830,954$2,271,341 BOD - VICE C$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
FELTON COMMUNITY FIRE COMPANY INCDEM24 $2,201,947$1,548,330 DIRECTOR$849 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
MAGNOLIA VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANYDEM24 $2,493,767$1,656,309 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state
SEAFORD VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INCDEM24 $3,414,505$2,510,115 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
WILMINGTON MANOR VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY INCDEM24 $2,972,790$2,644,655 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state
CLAYMONT FIRE COMPANY 1DEM24 $3,079,227$3,129,107 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state
LITTLE CREEK VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANYDEM24 $1,217,013$1,285,755 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state
CITIZENS HOSE COMPANY NO 1DEM24 $1,552,315$903,953 PRESIDENT$1,625 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state
MINQUAS FIRE CO 1DEM24 $3,042,615$2,226,612 VICE PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state
SELBYVILLE VOLUNTEER FIRE CO INCDEM24 $2,014,893$1,121,873 TREASURER$5,958 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state
HOLLOWAY TERRACE VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY NO 1DEM24 $2,841,426$1,627,617 Captain of Rescue$52,784 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state
MARYDEL VOLUNTEER FIRE CO INCDEM24 $1,908,882$1,265,179 DIRECTOR$4,921 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state
DELAWARE CITY FIRE CO NUMBER ONE INCDEM24 $2,751,475$2,830,335 CHAIRMAN/TREASURER$16,356 Same NTEE code M24, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
DELAWARE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,281,94313 92010–2024 MILLVILLE VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY INC; LAUREL FIRE DEPARTMENT INC; DAGSBORO VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INC; GREENWOOD VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY NO 1 OF GREENWOOD DELAWARE and 5 more
UNITED WAY OF GREATER ROCHESTER AND THE FINGER LAKES INC DAF sponsor$241,3467 12018–2024 CHILI FIRE DEPARTMENT INC
ARTHUR W PERDUE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$103,2004 22014–2025 PARSONSBURG FIRE CO INC; FRUITLAND VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE EASTERN SHORE INC DAF sponsor$100,0002 12009–2010 PARSONSBURG FIRE CO INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER JOHNSTOWN DAF sponsor$95,0004 12018–2024 JACKSON TWP VOL FIRE COMPANY
CANNON FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$52,0422 12019–2024 MIDLAND VOLUNTEER FIRE AND RESCUE INC
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$51,8404 12018–2021 CHINCOTEAGUE VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY INC
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF WESTERN NORTH CAROLINA INC DAF sponsor$49,5005 12020–2024 CASHIERS GLENVILLE VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTS INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$35,1506 32016–2024 BETHANY BEACH VOLUNTEER FIRE CO INC; NEW HOPE EAGLE FIRE CO; QUEENSBURY CENTRAL VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY INC
THE RJM FOUNDATION Private foundation$25,0005 12020–2024 MALVERN FIRE COMPANY
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$21,5503 22022–2024 CASHIERS GLENVILLE VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTS INC; BETHANY BEACH VOLUNTEER FIRE CO INC
LINDA KULIN CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONINC Private foundation$21,00010 12015–2025 BETHANY BEACH VOLUNTEER FIRE CO INC
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$20,62561 142012–2023 CITIZENS HOSE COMPANY NO 1; RESCUE HOOK & LADDER COMPANY NO 1; HOLLOWAY TERRACE VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY NO 1; BROOMALL FIRE COMPANY and 10 more
PHEASANT HILL FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$18,0004 12019–2022 NEW HOPE EAGLE FIRE CO
The Dr & Mrs John Faber Family Foundation Private foundation$16,21415 12011–2025 KARNS VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $791,145 spent · pay $27,056 · grants $0 · events $90,873
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $209,345$209,345-- 26.5%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIRS $163,130$163,130-- 20.6%
All other expenses $134,205$128,308$4,066$1,831 17.0%
Other (as described)FIREFIGHTER'S EQUIPMENT $78,870$78,870-- 10.0%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $62,652$62,652-- 7.9%
Occupancy $55,560$55,560-- 7.0%
Other (as described)FIRE CHIEF EXPENSES $29,384$29,384-- 3.7%
Pension plan contributions $27,056$27,056-- 3.4%
Fees: investment management $13,710-$13,710- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $13,535-$13,535- 1.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,698$3,698-- 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $146,979$87,175reported apart
Total$791,145100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $703,676 spent · pay $30,061 · grants $0 · events $61,641
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $212,768$212,768-- 30.2%
All other expenses $133,181$122,661$3,832$6,688 18.9%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIRS $109,825$109,825-- 15.6%
Occupancy $69,311$69,311-- 9.8%
Other (as described)FIREFIGHTER'S EQUIPMENT $53,294$53,294-- 7.6%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $52,768$52,768-- 7.5%
Pension plan contributions $30,061$30,061-- 4.3%
Other (as described)FIRE CHIEF EXPENSES $23,931$23,931-- 3.4%
Fees: accounting $8,955-$8,955- 1.3%
Fees: investment management $6,167-$6,167- 0.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,415$3,415-- 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $113,397$58,226reported apart
Total$703,676100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $740,841 spent · pay $37,451 · grants $0 · events $95,553
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $252,701$252,701-- 34.1%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIRS $173,771$173,771-- 23.5%
All other expenses $103,063$90,569$2,915$9,579 13.9%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $50,078$50,078-- 6.8%
Occupancy $45,488$45,488-- 6.1%
Other (as described)FIREFIGHTER'S EQUIPMENT $42,000$42,000-- 5.7%
Pension plan contributions $37,451$37,451-- 5.1%
Other (as described)FIRE CHIEF EXPENSES $19,905$19,905-- 2.7%
Fees: accounting $8,800-$8,800- 1.2%
Fees: investment management $5,013-$5,013- 0.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,571$2,571-- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $124,063$92,982reported apart
Total$740,841100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $689,016 spent · pay $29,742 · grants $0 · events $67,490
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $240,958$240,958-- 35.0%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIRS $143,568$143,568-- 20.8%
All other expenses $103,785$97,816$548$5,421 15.1%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $49,484$49,484-- 7.2%
Occupancy $39,933$39,933-- 5.8%
Other (as described)FIRE CHIEF EXPENSES $39,875$39,875-- 5.8%
Pension plan contributions $29,742$29,742-- 4.3%
Other (as described)FIREFIGHTER'S EQUIPMENT $27,531$27,531-- 4.0%
Fees: accounting $7,415-$7,415- 1.1%
Fees: investment management $3,966-$3,966- 0.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,759$2,759-- 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $92,332$64,731reported apart
Total$689,016100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $594,956 spent · pay $30,262 · grants $0 · events $25,174
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $245,398$245,398-- 41.2%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIRS $97,611$97,611-- 16.4%
All other expenses $81,450$70,905$219$10,326 13.7%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $54,697$54,697-- 9.2%
Other (as described)FIREFIGHTER'S EQUIPMENT $30,826$30,826-- 5.2%
Pension plan contributions $30,262$30,262-- 5.1%
Occupancy $30,216$30,216-- 5.1%
Other (as described)FIRE CHIEF EXPENSES $15,240$15,240-- 2.6%
Fees: accounting $6,744-$6,744- 1.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,392$2,392-- 0.4%
Fees: investment management $120-$120- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $25,596$22,782reported apart
Total$594,956100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $482,276 spent · pay $29,286 · grants $0 · events $32,778
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT REPAIRS $126,646$126,646-- 26.3%
Depreciation and depletion $99,938$99,938-- 20.7%
All other expenses $74,820$70,614$188$4,018 15.5%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $44,771$44,771-- 9.3%
Other (as described)FIRE CHIEF EXPENSES $44,183$44,183-- 9.2%
Pension plan contributions $29,286$29,286-- 6.1%
Occupancy $28,693$28,693-- 5.9%
Other (as described)FIREFIGHTER'S EQUIPMENT $26,090$26,090-- 5.4%
Fees: accounting $6,988-$6,988- 1.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $741$741-- 0.2%
Fees: investment management $120-$120- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $57,920$32,037reported apart
Total$482,276100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $506,090 spent · pay $31,516 · grants $0 · events $64,177
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $161,108$161,108-- 31.8%
All other expenses $85,810$76,804$307$8,699 17.0%
Other (as described)VEHICLES & EQUIP REPAIRS $54,262$54,262-- 10.7%
Other (as described)FIREFIGHTER'S EQUIPMENT $49,978$49,978-- 9.9%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $40,098$40,098-- 7.9%
Other (as described)FIRE CHIEF EXPENSES $38,934$38,934-- 7.7%
Occupancy $35,819$35,819-- 7.1%
Pension plan contributions $31,516$31,516-- 6.2%
Fees: accounting $6,905-$6,905- 1.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,660$1,660-- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $82,136$62,517reported apart
Total$506,090100%

View the filing