STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

HOLY CROSS HOUSING INC

Cite this

Plain text HOLY CROSS HOUSING INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/593149062. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). HOLY CROSS HOUSING INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/593149062

MLA “HOLY CROSS HOUSING INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/593149062. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $941K · expenses $741K · assets $2.1M

Also known as
CASA SANTA CRUZ
EIN
59-3149062
Address
7825 5TH AVE N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709-0000
NTEE code
-
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1946
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

WE ARE A HUD SUBSIDIZED AND REGULATED APARTMENT COMPLEX. OUR MISSION IS TO PROVIDE AFFORDABLE HOUSING AND OTHER SERVICES TO QUALIFIED LOW-INCOME ELDERLY PERSONS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
James Wayne TREASURER2015-2024 $0$397,369 31

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

35 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Rev Edwin Palka PRESIDENT2021-2024 1 $0 reported 14
Margaret Rogers VICE PRESIDE2023-2024 1 $0 reported 15
Rev Emery Longanga MEMBER2016-2024 1 $0 reported 15
Rev James Ruhlin MEMBER2014-2024 1 $0 reported 14
Rev Wayne Genereux MEMBER2018-2024 1 $0 reported 14
Rev Michael Muhr MEMBER2023-2024 1 $0 reported 14
Maggie Rogers (former) VICE PRESIDE2021-2022 1 $0 reported 24
Rev Michael Carruthers (former) MEMBER2022 1 $0 reported 14
Rev Daniel Kayajan (former) MEMBER2018-2021 1 $0 reported 7
Frank Murphy (former) VICE PRESIDE2011-2020 1 $0 reported 23
Rev Gregg Tottle (former) MEMBER2011-2020 1 $0 reported 9
Mark Dufva (former) V President2014-2017 1 Not reported 19
Rev Edward Wal (former) Member2014-2017 1 Not reported 10
Msgr Michael Mhur (former) Memeber2015-2017 1 Not reported 3
Joseph Lang (former) SECRETARY2016-2017 1 Not reported 5
Rev John D'Antonio (former) PRESIDENT2011-2015 1 Not reported 10
Joe Lang (former) SECRETARY2011-2015 1 Not reported 2
Rev Thomas Morgan (former) DIRECTOR2011-2014 1 Not reported 10
Jjames Wayne (former) TREASURER2014 1 Not reported 1
Richard Caldevilla (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 1 Not reported 6
Rev Kazimierz Domek (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 1 Not reported 5
Joseph Sorota Jr Esq (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 1 Not reported 4
Rev Leonard Plazewski (former) DIRECTOR2013 1 Not reported 4
Rev Henry Riffle (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 1 Not reported 8
Rev Thomas Anastasia (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 1 Not reported 9
Francis Bruno (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 1 Not reported 6
Rev James Angert (former) DIRECTOR2013 1 Not reported 5
Patricia Hennessy (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 1 Not reported 3
Terrie Dodson-Caldevilla (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 1 Not reported 4
William Dodson (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 1 Not reported 4
Daniel L Murphy (former) TREASURER2011-2013 1 Not reported 3
Gregg Waldroff (former) DIRECTOR2013 1 Not reported 1
Greg Waldroff (former) DIRECTOR2011 1 Not reported 5
Rev Angelus Migliore (former) DIRECTOR2011 1 Not reported 4
Rev David Toups (former) Director2011 1 Not reported 1

People by year

2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REV EDWIN PALKA PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $014
MARGARET ROGERS VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $015
JAMES WAYNE TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $031
REV EMERY LONGANGA MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $015
REV JAMES RUHLIN MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $014
REV WAYNE GENEREUX MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $014
REV MICHAEL MUHR MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $014
2023 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $91K · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES WAYNE TREASURER1 $0$87,541$3,790 $91,33131
REV EDWIN PALKA PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $014
MARGARET ROGERS VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $015
REV EMERY LONGANGA MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $015
REV JAMES RUHLIN MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $014
REV WAYNE GENEREUX MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $014
REV MICHAEL MUHR MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $014
2022 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $94K · 5 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES WAYNE TREASURER1 $0$80,767$13,009 $93,77631
REV EDWIN PALKA PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $014
MAGGIE ROGERS VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $024
REV EMERY LONGANGA MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $015
REV JAMES RUHLIN MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $014
REV WAYNE GENEREUX MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $014
REV MICHAEL CARRUTHERS MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $014
2021 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $105K · 4 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES WAYNE TREASURER1 $0$80,908$23,827 $104,73531
REV EMERY LONGANGA PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $015
MAGGIE ROGERS VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $024
REV WAYNE GENEREUX MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $014
REV JAMES RUHLIN MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $014
REV DANIEL KAYAJAN MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $07
REV EDWIN PALKA MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $014
2020 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $108K · 7 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES WAYNE TREASURER1 $0$80,869$26,658 $107,52731
REV EMERY LONGANGA PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $015
FRANK MURPHY VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $023
REV WAYNE GENEREUX MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $014
REV JAMES RUHLIN MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $014
REV GREGG TOTTLE MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $09
REV DANIEL KAYAJAN MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $07
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REV EMERY LONGANGA PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $015
FRANK MURPHY VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $023
JAMES WAYNE TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $031
REV WAYNE GENEREUX MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $014
REV JAMES RUHLIN MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $014
REV GREGG TOTTLE MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $09
REV DANIEL KAYAJAN MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $07
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FR EMERY LONGANGA PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $015
FRANK MURPHY V President1 $0$0$0 $023
REV WAYNE GENEREUX Member1 $0$0$0 $014
REV JAMES T RUHLIN Member1 $0$0$0 $014
REV GREGG TOTTLE Member1 $0$0$0 $09
JAMES J WAYNE TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $031
REV DANIEL KAYAJAN Memeber1 $0$0$0 $07
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FR EMERY LONGANGA PRESIDENT1 --- $015
MARK DUFVA V President1 --- $019
JOSEPH LANG SECRETARY1 --- $05
REV JAMES T RUHLIN Member1 --- $014
REV GREGG TOTTLE Member1 --- $09
JAMES J WAYNE TREASURER1 --- $031
MSGR MICHAEL MHUR Memeber1 --- $03
REV EDWARD WAL Member1 --- $010
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FR EMERY LONGANGA PRESIDENT1 --- $015
MARK DUFVA V President1 --- $019
JOSEPH LANG SECRETARY1 --- $05
REV JAMES T RUHLIN Member1 --- $014
REV GREGG TOTTLE Member1 --- $09
JAMES J WAYNE TREASURER1 --- $031
MSGR MICHAEL MHUR Memeber1 --- $03
REV EDWARD WAL Member1 --- $010
2015 · 8 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REV JOHN D'ANTONIO PRESIDENT1 --- $010
MARK DUFVA V President1 --- $019
JOE LANG SECRETARY1 --- $02
REV JAMES T RUHLIN Member1 --- $014
REV GREGG TOTTLE Member1 --- $09
JAMES J WAYNE TREASURER1 --- $031
MSGR MICHAEL MHUR Memeber1 --- $03
REV EDWARD WAL Member1 --- $010
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REV JOHN D'ANTONIO PRESIDENT1 --- $010
MARK DUFVA V President1 --- $019
JOE LANG SECRETARY1 --- $02
REV JAMES T RUHLIN DIRECTOR1 --- $014
GREGG TOTTLE DIRECTOR1 --- $09
JJAMES WAYNE TREASURER1 --- $01
REV THOMAS MORGAN DIRECTOR1 --- $010
REV EDWARD WAL DIRECTOR1 --- $010
2013 · 18 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REV JOHN D'ANTONIO PRESIDENT1 --- $010
FRANK MURPHY V President1 --- $023
JOE LANG SECRETARY1 --- $02
REV THOMAS ANASTASIA DIRECTOR1 --- $09
GREGG TOTTLE DIRECTOR1 --- $09
DANIEL L MURPHY TREASURER1 --- $03
REV THOMAS MORGAN DIRECTOR1 --- $010
REV LEONARD PLAZEWSKI DIRECTOR1 --- $04
TERRIE DODSON-CALDEVILLA DIRECTOR1 --- $04
REV HENRY RIFFLE DIRECTOR1 --- $08
PATRICIA HENNESSY DIRECTOR1 --- $03
REV KAZIMIERZ DOMEK DIRECTOR1 --- $05
GREGG WALDROFF DIRECTOR1 --- $01
WILLIAM DODSON DIRECTOR1 --- $04
RICHARD CALDEVILLA DIRECTOR1 --- $06
JOSEPH SOROTA JR ESQ DIRECTOR1 --- $04
FRANCIS BRUNO DIRECTOR1 --- $06
REV JAMES ANGERT DIRECTOR1 --- $05
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REV JOHN D'ANTONIO PRESIDENT1 --- $010
FRANK MURPHY V President1 --- $023
JOE LANG SECRETARY1 --- $02
REV THOMAS ANASTASIA DIRECTOR1 --- $09
GREGG TOTTLE DIRECTOR1 --- $09
DANIEL L MURPHY TREASURER1 --- $03
REV THOMAS MORGAN DIRECTOR1 --- $010
2011 · 18 people listed · none paid · 15 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REV JOHN D'ANTONIO PRESIDENT1 --- $010
FRANK MURPHY V President1 --- $023
JOE LANG SECRETARY1 --- $02
REV THOMAS ANASTASIA DIRECTOR1 --- $09
REV KAZIMIERZ DOMEK DIRECTOR1 --- $05
DANIEL L MURPHY TREASURER1 --- $03
GREG WALDROFF DIRECTOR1 --- $05
REV THOMAS MORGAN DIRECTOR1 --- $010
FRANCIS BRUNO DIRECTOR1 --- $06
RICHARD CALDEVILLA DIRECTOR1 --- $06
REV ANGELUS MIGLIORE DIRECTOR1 --- $04
REV HENRY RIFFLE Director1 --- $08
MS PATRICIA HENNESSY Director1 --- $03
WILLIAM DODSON Director1 --- $04
REV DAVID TOUPS Director1 --- $01
JOSEPH SOROTA JR ESQ Director1 --- $04
GREGG TOTTLE Director1 --- $09
TERRIE DODSON-CALDEVILLA Director1 --- $04

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$940,966$740,627 $2,071,642$1,981,720 $656,500$277,852 -7-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$651,033$757,866 $1,887,634$1,781,381 $395,565$249,479 -7-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$619,570$749,729 $1,943,187$1,888,214 $382,420$233,626 -5-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$614,467$711,444 $2,114,955$2,018,373 $381,829$229,478 -4-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$599,028$685,962 $2,165,005$2,115,350 $367,477$228,243 -7-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$577,332$706,709 $2,281,664$2,202,284 $355,354$218,668 -8-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$576,050$679,350 $2,384,984$2,331,661 $356,628$218,981 -60
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$575,691$671,140 $2,482,438$2,435,436 $351,602$223,718 -60
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$572,703$661,574 $2,696,750$2,530,885 $358,615$213,875 -60
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$574,961$641,558 $2,726,103$2,651,506 $354,655$219,664 -80
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$575,579$659,654 $3,001,725$2,639,291 $367,954$207,516 -60
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$580,055$669,367 $3,085,532$3,039,908 $380,394$199,391 -90
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$575,675$675,582 $3,178,840$3,129,220 $371,638$203,723 -130
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$564,678$580,665 $3,284,364$3,229,127 $376,210$184,609 -150

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (49)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
HOLY CROSS VILLAGE INCCONot reported $1,033,375$988,035 VP OF DEVELO$400,015 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CUSHING HOUSING INCOKL21 $484,074$448,668 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CABOT HOUSING INCARL22 $696,578$681,763 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
H C HOUSING INCVANot reported $1,239,877$999,712 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CASS HOUSING INCINL19 $641,253$770,513 CEO$82,466 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HOLY CROSS CENTER INCWYK31 $655,122$524,228 TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CROSSING INCPAB90 $1,079,140$1,108,749 BOARD MEMBER / CONDUCTOR / ARTISTIC DIRECTOR$150,200 Similar name, revenue within 2x
DB HOUSING INCMANot reported $1,052,142$1,195,002 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$284,712 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CAAP HOUSING INCINL22 $480,130$712,487 OFFICER$146,486 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LSS HOUSING INCWINot reported $1,359,453$1,360,110 PRESIDENT$550,190 Similar name, revenue within 2x
A & A HOUSING INCFLS21 $273,211$146,326 PRESIDENT$85,817 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
W L C HOUSING INCMAL20 $2,701,524$1,901,497 PRESIDENT/TREASURER/DIRECT$444,067 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
CC HOUSING INCNML20 $407,347$356,011 BOARD CHAIR$48,427 Similar name, revenue within 5x
HOLY TRINITY HOUSING INCWYL22 $434,003$424,252 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
C M H HOUSING INCWINot reported $203,005$120,996 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
A & I HOUSING INCDENot reported $215,248$199,304 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
HOPE HOUSING INCOKP73 $215,738$246,875 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
Holy Cross Hospital IncAZNot reported $3,378,733$3,909,473 PRESIDENT/CEO-CHN$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
OSSEO HOUSING INCWINot reported $263,075$231,276 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
SMCWC - CROSSROADS HOUSING INCMAP20 $2,898,282$2,180,208 President$258,482 Similar name, revenue within 5x
C O A HOUSING INCOHL21 $289,415$478,514 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
CARC HOUSING INCFLP73 $117,390$83,981 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state
CARE HOUSING INCCOL20 $5,504,756$2,095,347 Executive Director$165,514 Similar name, revenue within 10x
CDA HOUSING INCWIL40 $5,169,942$128,208 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
CREATIVE HOUSING INCARL21 $177,843$162,759 SECRETARY & TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 49 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
LILLY ENDOWMENT INC Private foundation$4,651,73713 12012–2025 HOLY CROSS COLLEGE INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,759,80025 52016–2024 HOLY CROSS HOSPITAL INC; HOLY CROSS SERVICES INC; HOLY CROSS COLLEGE INC; CROSSING INC and 1 more
UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME DU LAC DAF sponsor$1,345,6008 22017–2024 HOLY CROSS COLLEGE INC; HOLY CROSS HOSPITAL INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF ELKHART COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$1,137,05911 12013–2024 HOLY CROSS COLLEGE INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$712,30219 52014–2024 HOLY CROSS COLLEGE INC; HOLY CROSS SERVICES INC; HOLY CROSS HOSPITAL INC; HOLY CROSS HEALTH INC and 1 more
WANDA AND JAMES M MORAN JR FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$700,0001 12024–2024 HOLY CROSS HOSPITAL INC
THE CALIFORNIA ENDOWMENT Private foundation$692,81011 12012–2019 HOUSING LB INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF BROWARD INC DAF sponsor$555,2335 12020–2024 HOLY CROSS HOSPITAL INC
JAMES AND BEATRICE SALAH CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation$513,7902 12021–2024 HOLY CROSS HOSPITAL INC
FULK FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$390,00011 12017–2024 HOLY CROSS COLLEGE INC
OUR FUND INC DAF sponsor$384,0363 12021–2024 HOLY CROSS HOSPITAL INC
PEW CHARITABLE TRUSTS DAF sponsor$330,0001 12024–2024 CROSSING INC
THE THOMAS G DIPIETRO FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$314,3631 12013–2013 HOLY CROSS HOSPITAL INC
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$200,5554 12013–2019 HOUSING LB INC
KALAMAZOO COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$200,0003 12017–2020 CROSSING INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $740,627 spent · pay $154,707 · grants $0 · events $3,143
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $233,905$233,905-- 31.6%
Depreciation and depletion $133,847$133,847-- 18.1%
Other salaries and wages $129,052$129,052-- 17.4%
Insurance $98,338$98,338-- 13.3%
Fees: management $64,035-$64,035- 8.6%
Office expenses $21,838$21,838-- 2.9%
Fees: accounting $18,750-$18,750- 2.5%
Other employee benefits $13,370$13,370-- 1.8%
Payroll taxes $9,148$9,148-- 1.2%
Other (as described)MISC TAXES LICENSES & PER $5,384$5,384-- 0.7%
Fees: legal $3,880-$3,880- 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,143-$3,143- 0.4%
Pension plan contributions $3,137$3,137-- 0.4%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGE $2,800$2,800-- 0.4%
Total$740,627100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $757,866 spent · pay $166,561 · grants $0 · events $1,635
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $257,540$257,540-- 34.0%
Other salaries and wages $137,290$137,290-- 18.1%
Depreciation and depletion $134,463$134,463-- 17.7%
Insurance $76,566$76,566-- 10.1%
Fees: management $68,321-$68,321- 9.0%
Fees: accounting $19,828-$19,828- 2.6%
Office expenses $15,515$15,515-- 2.0%
Other employee benefits $13,657$13,657-- 1.8%
Fees: legal $9,738-$9,738- 1.3%
Payroll taxes $7,851$7,851-- 1.0%
Pension plan contributions $7,763$7,763-- 1.0%
Other (as described)MISC TAXES LICENSES & PER $5,393$5,393-- 0.7%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGE $2,306$2,306-- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,635-$1,635- 0.2%
Total$757,866100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $749,729 spent · pay $117,477 · grants $0 · events $2,042
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $319,782$319,782-- 42.7%
Depreciation and depletion $136,983$136,983-- 18.3%
Other salaries and wages $94,154$94,154-- 12.6%
Fees: management $64,872-$64,872- 8.7%
Insurance $62,011$62,011-- 8.3%
Fees: accounting $19,549-$19,549- 2.6%
Office expenses $16,852$16,852-- 2.2%
Other employee benefits $10,785$10,785-- 1.4%
Pension plan contributions $8,135$8,135-- 1.1%
Payroll taxes $4,403$4,403-- 0.6%
Other (as described)MISC TAXES LICENSES & PER $4,256$4,256-- 0.6%
Fees: legal $3,000-$3,000- 0.4%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGE $2,905$2,905-- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,042-$2,042- 0.3%
Total$749,729100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $711,444 spent · pay $143,190 · grants $0 · events $1,682
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $262,463$262,463-- 36.9%
Depreciation and depletion $131,945$131,945-- 18.5%
Other salaries and wages $125,867$125,867-- 17.7%
Fees: management $64,125-$64,125- 9.0%
Insurance $51,967$51,967-- 7.3%
Fees: accounting $19,476-$19,476- 2.7%
Office expenses $15,819$15,819-- 2.2%
Other (as described)RESIDUAL RECEIPTS RECAPTU $9,514$9,514-- 1.3%
Payroll taxes $7,138$7,138-- 1.0%
Pension plan contributions $5,899$5,899-- 0.8%
Other employee benefits $4,286$4,286-- 0.6%
Other (as described)MISC TAXES LICENSES & PER $3,897$3,897-- 0.5%
Fees: legal $2,820-$2,820- 0.4%
Information technology $2,737$2,737-- 0.4%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGE $1,809$1,809-- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,682-$1,682- 0.2%
Total$711,444100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $685,962 spent · pay $145,077 · grants $0 · events $974
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $239,677$239,677-- 34.9%
Depreciation and depletion $140,053$140,053-- 20.4%
Other salaries and wages $117,984$117,984-- 17.2%
Fees: management $62,504-$62,504- 9.1%
Insurance $52,829$52,829-- 7.7%
Office expenses $16,234$16,234-- 2.4%
Fees: accounting $15,183-$15,183- 2.2%
Other employee benefits $12,636$12,636-- 1.8%
Pension plan contributions $8,515$8,515-- 1.2%
Other (as described)MISC TAXES LICENSES & PER $6,287$6,287-- 0.9%
Payroll taxes $5,942$5,942-- 0.9%
Information technology $3,482$3,482-- 0.5%
Fees: legal $2,760-$2,760- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $974-$974- 0.1%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGE $902$902-- 0.1%
Total$685,962100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $706,709 spent · pay $191,405 · grants $0 · events $1,459
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $193,895$193,895-- 27.4%
Other salaries and wages $150,897$150,897-- 21.4%
Depreciation and depletion $135,442$135,442-- 19.2%
Insurance $66,347$66,347-- 9.4%
Fees: management $60,349-$60,349- 8.5%
Other employee benefits $23,146$23,146-- 3.3%
Other (as described)RESIDUAL RECEIPTS RECAPTU $17,407$17,407-- 2.5%
Office expenses $17,056$17,056-- 2.4%
Fees: accounting $15,849-$15,849- 2.2%
Pension plan contributions $9,324$9,324-- 1.3%
Payroll taxes $8,038$8,038-- 1.1%
Fees: legal $2,745-$2,745- 0.4%
Information technology $2,443$2,443-- 0.3%
Other (as described)MISC TAXES LICENSES & PER $1,825$1,825-- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,459-$1,459- 0.2%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGE $487$487-- 0.1%
Total$706,709100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $679,350 spent · pay $197,792 · grants $0 · events $1,657
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $137,010$137,010$0$0 20.2%
Other salaries and wages $136,406$136,406$0$0 20.1%
Other (as described)BLDG MAINTENANCE $100,686$100,686$0$0 14.8%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $67,676$67,676$0$0 10.0%
Insurance $65,174$65,174$0$0 9.6%
Fees: management $60,429$0$60,429$0 8.9%
Other employee benefits $35,935$35,935$0$0 5.3%
Office expenses $23,981$23,981$0$0 3.5%
Pension plan contributions $14,300$14,300$0$0 2.1%
Payroll taxes $11,151$11,151$0$0 1.6%
Fees: accounting $8,892$0$8,892$0 1.3%
Other (as described)AUDIT FEE $8,000$0$8,000$0 1.2%
Other (as described)Misc taxes and licenses $5,473$5,473$0$0 0.8%
Fees: legal $2,580$0$2,580$0 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,657$1,657$0$0 0.2%
Total$679,350100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $671,140 spent · pay $177,151 · grants $0 · events $1,240
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $134,636$134,636$0$0 20.1%
Other salaries and wages $131,832$131,832$0$0 19.6%
Other (as described)BLDG MAINTENANCE $111,519$111,519$0$0 16.6%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $65,467$65,467$0$0 9.8%
Insurance $64,350$64,350$0$0 9.6%
Fees: management $60,409$0$60,409$0 9.0%
Other employee benefits $20,444$20,444$0$0 3.0%
Office expenses $19,580$19,580$0$0 2.9%
Other (as described)SERVICE COORDINATOR EXPENSE $16,243$16,243$0$0 2.4%
Pension plan contributions $14,501$14,501$0$0 2.2%
Payroll taxes $10,374$10,374$0$0 1.5%
All other expenses $7,400$0$7,400$0 1.1%
Fees: accounting $5,385$0$5,385$0 0.8%
Other (as described)Misc taxes and licenses $5,180$5,180$0$0 0.8%
Fees: legal $2,580$0$2,580$0 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,240$1,240$0$0 0.2%
Total$671,140100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $661,574 spent · pay $188,147 · grants $0 · events $1,125
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $157,389$157,389$0$0 23.8%
Other salaries and wages $134,803$134,803$0$0 20.4%
Other (as described)BLDG MAINTENANCE $82,214$82,214$0$0 12.4%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $63,959$63,959$0$0 9.7%
Insurance $63,935$63,935$0$0 9.7%
Fees: management $60,111$0$60,111$0 9.1%
Other employee benefits $32,267$32,267$0$0 4.9%
Office expenses $18,421$18,421$0$0 2.8%
Pension plan contributions $10,783$10,783$0$0 1.6%
Payroll taxes $10,294$10,294$0$0 1.6%
All other expenses $7,400$0$7,400$0 1.1%
Fees: accounting $6,750$0$6,750$0 1.0%
Other (as described)Misc taxes and licenses $5,231$5,231$0$0 0.8%
Other (as described)SERVICE COORDINATOR EXPENSE $3,918$3,918$0$0 0.6%
Fees: legal $2,974$0$2,974$0 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,125$1,125$0$0 0.2%
Total$661,574100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $641,558 spent · pay $182,731 · grants $0 · events $867
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $172,118$172,118$0$0 26.8%
Other salaries and wages $134,657$134,657$0$0 21.0%
Insurance $66,279$66,279$0$0 10.3%
Fees: management $60,437$0$60,437$0 9.4%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $59,207$59,207$0$0 9.2%
Other (as described)BLDG MAINTENANCE $50,088$50,088$0$0 7.8%
Other employee benefits $30,240$30,240$0$0 4.7%
Office expenses $23,774$23,774$0$0 3.7%
Payroll taxes $10,874$10,874$0$0 1.7%
Fees: accounting $7,898$0$7,898$0 1.2%
All other expenses $7,200$0$7,200$0 1.1%
Pension plan contributions $6,960$6,960$0$0 1.1%
Other (as described)Misc taxes and licenses $5,934$5,934$0$0 0.9%
Fees: legal $2,580$0$2,580$0 0.4%
Other (as described)SERVICE COORDINATOR EXPENSE $2,445$2,445$0$0 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $867$867$0$0 0.1%
Total$641,558100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $659,654 spent · pay $181,870 · grants $0 · events $3,377
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $169,732$169,732$0$0 25.7%
Other salaries and wages $131,331$131,331$0$0 19.9%
Other (as described)BLDG MAINTENANCE $68,623$68,623$0$0 10.4%
Insurance $67,133$67,133$0$0 10.2%
Fees: management $66,929$0$66,929$0 10.1%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $62,201$62,201$0$0 9.4%
Other employee benefits $29,656$29,656$0$0 4.5%
Office expenses $21,559$21,559$0$0 3.3%
Payroll taxes $11,127$11,127$0$0 1.7%
Pension plan contributions $9,756$9,756$0$0 1.5%
Fees: accounting $7,200$0$7,200$0 1.1%
Other (as described)Misc taxes and licenses $5,695$5,695$0$0 0.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,377$3,377$0$0 0.5%
Other (as described)SERVICE COORDINATOR EXPENSE $2,755$2,755$0$0 0.4%
Fees: legal $2,580$0$2,580$0 0.4%
Total$659,654100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $669,367 spent · pay $192,899 · grants $0 · events $3,369
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $171,216$171,216$0$0 25.6%
Other salaries and wages $135,906$135,906$0$0 20.3%
Insurance $67,113$67,113$0$0 10.0%
Fees: management $66,953$0$66,953$0 10.0%
Other (as described)BLDG MAINTENANCE $65,198$65,198$0$0 9.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $64,403$64,403$0$0 9.6%
Other employee benefits $28,705$28,705$0$0 4.3%
Office expenses $24,512$24,512$0$0 3.7%
Pension plan contributions $14,784$14,784$0$0 2.2%
Payroll taxes $13,504$13,504$0$0 2.0%
Fees: accounting $7,100$0$7,100$0 1.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,369$3,369$0$0 0.5%
Other (as described)Misc taxes and licenses $2,886$2,886$0$0 0.4%
Fees: legal $2,580$0$2,580$0 0.4%
Other (as described)SERVICE COORDINATOR EXPENSE $1,020$1,020$0$0 0.2%
Occupancy $118$118$0$0 0.0%
Total$669,367100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $675,582 spent · pay $170,101 · grants $0 · events $2,220
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $173,703$173,703$0$0 25.7%
Other salaries and wages $127,399$127,399$0$0 18.9%
Other (as described)BLDG MAINTENANCE $120,961$120,961$0$0 17.9%
Insurance $64,341$64,341$0$0 9.5%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $61,257$61,257$0$0 9.1%
Fees: management $45,610$0$45,610$0 6.8%
Office expenses $23,068$23,068$0$0 3.4%
Other employee benefits $18,008$18,008$0$0 2.7%
Payroll taxes $12,473$12,473$0$0 1.8%
Pension plan contributions $12,221$12,221$0$0 1.8%
Fees: accounting $7,100$0$7,100$0 1.1%
Fees: legal $3,069$0$3,069$0 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,220$2,220$0$0 0.3%
Occupancy $1,338$1,338$0$0 0.2%
All other expenses $1,335$1,335$0$0 0.2%
Other (as described)SERVICE COORDINATOR EXPENSE $1,150$1,150$0$0 0.2%
Other (as described)Misc taxes and licenses $329$329$0$0 0.0%
Total$675,582100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $580,665 spent · pay $173,963 · grants $0 · events $3,214
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $130,496$130,496$0$0 22.5%
Other salaries and wages $125,571$125,571$0$0 21.6%
Other (as described)BLDG MAINTENANCE $73,950$73,950$0$0 12.7%
Insurance $63,464$63,464$0$0 10.9%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $59,102$59,102$0$0 10.2%
Fees: management $44,627$0$44,627$0 7.7%
Other employee benefits $24,590$24,590$0$0 4.2%
Office expenses $18,731$18,731$0$0 3.2%
Pension plan contributions $12,117$12,117$0$0 2.1%
Payroll taxes $11,685$11,685$0$0 2.0%
Fees: accounting $7,400$0$7,400$0 1.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,214$3,214$0$0 0.6%
Fees: legal $2,430$0$2,430$0 0.4%
Other (as described)SERVICE COORDINATOR EXPENSE $1,341$1,341$0$0 0.2%
Occupancy $1,304$1,304$0$0 0.2%
Other (as described)Misc taxes and licenses $643$643$0$0 0.1%
Total$580,665100%

View the filing