HOLY CROSS HOUSING INC
Cite this
Plain text HOLY CROSS HOUSING INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/593149062. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). HOLY CROSS HOUSING INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/593149062
MLA “HOLY CROSS HOUSING INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/593149062. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $941K · expenses $741K · assets $2.1M
- Also known as
- CASA SANTA CRUZ
- EIN
- 59-3149062
- Address
- 7825 5TH AVE N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709-0000
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1946
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
WE ARE A HUD SUBSIDIZED AND REGULATED APARTMENT COMPLEX. OUR MISSION IS TO PROVIDE AFFORDABLE HOUSING AND OTHER SERVICES TO QUALIFIED LOW-INCOME ELDERLY PERSONS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Wayne | TREASURER | 2015-2024 | $0 | $397,369 | 31 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
35 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rev Edwin Palka | PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 14 |
| Margaret Rogers | VICE PRESIDE | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 15 |
| Rev Emery Longanga | MEMBER | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 15 |
| Rev James Ruhlin | MEMBER | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 14 |
| Rev Wayne Genereux | MEMBER | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 14 |
| Rev Michael Muhr | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 14 |
| Maggie Rogers (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 24 |
| Rev Michael Carruthers (former) | MEMBER | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 14 |
| Rev Daniel Kayajan (former) | MEMBER | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Frank Murphy (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2011-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 23 |
| Rev Gregg Tottle (former) | MEMBER | 2011-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 9 |
| Mark Dufva (former) | V President | 2014-2017 | 1 | Not reported | 19 |
| Rev Edward Wal (former) | Member | 2014-2017 | 1 | Not reported | 10 |
| Msgr Michael Mhur (former) | Memeber | 2015-2017 | 1 | Not reported | 3 |
| Joseph Lang (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2017 | 1 | Not reported | 5 |
| Rev John D'Antonio (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2015 | 1 | Not reported | 10 |
| Joe Lang (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2015 | 1 | Not reported | 2 |
| Rev Thomas Morgan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2014 | 1 | Not reported | 10 |
| Jjames Wayne (former) | TREASURER | 2014 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Richard Caldevilla (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | Not reported | 6 |
| Rev Kazimierz Domek (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | Not reported | 5 |
| Joseph Sorota Jr Esq (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | Not reported | 4 |
| Rev Leonard Plazewski (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | Not reported | 4 |
| Rev Henry Riffle (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | Not reported | 8 |
| Rev Thomas Anastasia (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | Not reported | 9 |
| Francis Bruno (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | Not reported | 6 |
| Rev James Angert (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | Not reported | 5 |
| Patricia Hennessy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | Not reported | 3 |
| Terrie Dodson-Caldevilla (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | Not reported | 4 |
| William Dodson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | Not reported | 4 |
| Daniel L Murphy (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2013 | 1 | Not reported | 3 |
| Gregg Waldroff (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Greg Waldroff (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | Not reported | 5 |
| Rev Angelus Migliore (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | Not reported | 4 |
| Rev David Toups (former) | Director | 2011 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REV EDWIN PALKA | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| MARGARET ROGERS | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15 |
| JAMES WAYNE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 31 |
| REV EMERY LONGANGA | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15 |
| REV JAMES RUHLIN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| REV WAYNE GENEREUX | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| REV MICHAEL MUHR | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
2023 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $91K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES WAYNE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $87,541 | $3,790 | $91,331 | 31 |
| REV EDWIN PALKA | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| MARGARET ROGERS | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15 |
| REV EMERY LONGANGA | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15 |
| REV JAMES RUHLIN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| REV WAYNE GENEREUX | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| REV MICHAEL MUHR | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
2022 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $94K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES WAYNE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $80,767 | $13,009 | $93,776 | 31 |
| REV EDWIN PALKA | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| MAGGIE ROGERS | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 24 |
| REV EMERY LONGANGA | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15 |
| REV JAMES RUHLIN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| REV WAYNE GENEREUX | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| REV MICHAEL CARRUTHERS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
2021 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $105K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES WAYNE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $80,908 | $23,827 | $104,735 | 31 |
| REV EMERY LONGANGA | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15 |
| MAGGIE ROGERS | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 24 |
| REV WAYNE GENEREUX | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| REV JAMES RUHLIN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| REV DANIEL KAYAJAN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| REV EDWIN PALKA | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
2020 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $108K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES WAYNE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $80,869 | $26,658 | $107,527 | 31 |
| REV EMERY LONGANGA | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15 |
| FRANK MURPHY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 23 |
| REV WAYNE GENEREUX | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| REV JAMES RUHLIN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| REV GREGG TOTTLE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| REV DANIEL KAYAJAN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REV EMERY LONGANGA | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15 |
| FRANK MURPHY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 23 |
| JAMES WAYNE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 31 |
| REV WAYNE GENEREUX | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| REV JAMES RUHLIN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| REV GREGG TOTTLE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| REV DANIEL KAYAJAN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR EMERY LONGANGA | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 15 |
| FRANK MURPHY | V President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 23 |
| REV WAYNE GENEREUX | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| REV JAMES T RUHLIN | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| REV GREGG TOTTLE | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JAMES J WAYNE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 31 |
| REV DANIEL KAYAJAN | Memeber | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR EMERY LONGANGA | PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 15 |
| MARK DUFVA | V President | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 19 |
| JOSEPH LANG | SECRETARY | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 5 |
| REV JAMES T RUHLIN | Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 14 |
| REV GREGG TOTTLE | Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 9 |
| JAMES J WAYNE | TREASURER | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 31 |
| MSGR MICHAEL MHUR | Memeber | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| REV EDWARD WAL | Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 10 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR EMERY LONGANGA | PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 15 |
| MARK DUFVA | V President | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 19 |
| JOSEPH LANG | SECRETARY | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 5 |
| REV JAMES T RUHLIN | Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 14 |
| REV GREGG TOTTLE | Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 9 |
| JAMES J WAYNE | TREASURER | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 31 |
| MSGR MICHAEL MHUR | Memeber | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| REV EDWARD WAL | Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 10 |
2015 · 8 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REV JOHN D'ANTONIO | PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 10 |
| MARK DUFVA | V President | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 19 |
| JOE LANG | SECRETARY | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| REV JAMES T RUHLIN | Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 14 |
| REV GREGG TOTTLE | Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 9 |
| JAMES J WAYNE | TREASURER | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 31 |
| MSGR MICHAEL MHUR | Memeber | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| REV EDWARD WAL | Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 10 |
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REV JOHN D'ANTONIO | PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 10 |
| MARK DUFVA | V President | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 19 |
| JOE LANG | SECRETARY | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| REV JAMES T RUHLIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 14 |
| GREGG TOTTLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 9 |
| JJAMES WAYNE | TREASURER | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| REV THOMAS MORGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 10 |
| REV EDWARD WAL | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 10 |
2013 · 18 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REV JOHN D'ANTONIO | PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 10 |
| FRANK MURPHY | V President | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 23 |
| JOE LANG | SECRETARY | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| REV THOMAS ANASTASIA | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 9 |
| GREGG TOTTLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 9 |
| DANIEL L MURPHY | TREASURER | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| REV THOMAS MORGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 10 |
| REV LEONARD PLAZEWSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| TERRIE DODSON-CALDEVILLA | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| REV HENRY RIFFLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 8 |
| PATRICIA HENNESSY | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| REV KAZIMIERZ DOMEK | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 5 |
| GREGG WALDROFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM DODSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| RICHARD CALDEVILLA | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 6 |
| JOSEPH SOROTA JR ESQ | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| FRANCIS BRUNO | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 6 |
| REV JAMES ANGERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 5 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REV JOHN D'ANTONIO | PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 10 |
| FRANK MURPHY | V President | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 23 |
| JOE LANG | SECRETARY | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| REV THOMAS ANASTASIA | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 9 |
| GREGG TOTTLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 9 |
| DANIEL L MURPHY | TREASURER | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| REV THOMAS MORGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 10 |
2011 · 18 people listed · none paid · 15 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REV JOHN D'ANTONIO | PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 10 |
| FRANK MURPHY | V President | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 23 |
| JOE LANG | SECRETARY | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| REV THOMAS ANASTASIA | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 9 |
| REV KAZIMIERZ DOMEK | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 5 |
| DANIEL L MURPHY | TREASURER | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| GREG WALDROFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 5 |
| REV THOMAS MORGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 10 |
| FRANCIS BRUNO | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 6 |
| RICHARD CALDEVILLA | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 6 |
| REV ANGELUS MIGLIORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| REV HENRY RIFFLE | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 8 |
| MS PATRICIA HENNESSY | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| WILLIAM DODSON | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| REV DAVID TOUPS | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH SOROTA JR ESQ | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| GREGG TOTTLE | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 9 |
| TERRIE DODSON-CALDEVILLA | Director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $940,966 | $740,627 | $2,071,642 | $1,981,720 | $656,500 | $277,852 | - | 7 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $651,033 | $757,866 | $1,887,634 | $1,781,381 | $395,565 | $249,479 | - | 7 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $619,570 | $749,729 | $1,943,187 | $1,888,214 | $382,420 | $233,626 | - | 5 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $614,467 | $711,444 | $2,114,955 | $2,018,373 | $381,829 | $229,478 | - | 4 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $599,028 | $685,962 | $2,165,005 | $2,115,350 | $367,477 | $228,243 | - | 7 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $577,332 | $706,709 | $2,281,664 | $2,202,284 | $355,354 | $218,668 | - | 8 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $576,050 | $679,350 | $2,384,984 | $2,331,661 | $356,628 | $218,981 | - | 6 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $575,691 | $671,140 | $2,482,438 | $2,435,436 | $351,602 | $223,718 | - | 6 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $572,703 | $661,574 | $2,696,750 | $2,530,885 | $358,615 | $213,875 | - | 6 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $574,961 | $641,558 | $2,726,103 | $2,651,506 | $354,655 | $219,664 | - | 8 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $575,579 | $659,654 | $3,001,725 | $2,639,291 | $367,954 | $207,516 | - | 6 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $580,055 | $669,367 | $3,085,532 | $3,039,908 | $380,394 | $199,391 | - | 9 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $575,675 | $675,582 | $3,178,840 | $3,129,220 | $371,638 | $203,723 | - | 13 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $564,678 | $580,665 | $3,284,364 | $3,229,127 | $376,210 | $184,609 | - | 15 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (49)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOLY CROSS VILLAGE INC | CO | Not reported | $1,033,375 | $988,035 | VP OF DEVELO | $400,015 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CUSHING HOUSING INC | OK | L21 | $484,074 | $448,668 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CABOT HOUSING INC | AR | L22 | $696,578 | $681,763 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| H C HOUSING INC | VA | Not reported | $1,239,877 | $999,712 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CASS HOUSING INC | IN | L19 | $641,253 | $770,513 | CEO | $82,466 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOLY CROSS CENTER INC | WY | K31 | $655,122 | $524,228 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CROSSING INC | PA | B90 | $1,079,140 | $1,108,749 | BOARD MEMBER / CONDUCTOR / ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | $150,200 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DB HOUSING INC | MA | Not reported | $1,052,142 | $1,195,002 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $284,712 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CAAP HOUSING INC | IN | L22 | $480,130 | $712,487 | OFFICER | $146,486 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LSS HOUSING INC | WI | Not reported | $1,359,453 | $1,360,110 | PRESIDENT | $550,190 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| A & A HOUSING INC | FL | S21 | $273,211 | $146,326 | PRESIDENT | $85,817 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| W L C HOUSING INC | MA | L20 | $2,701,524 | $1,901,497 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER/DIRECT | $444,067 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| CC HOUSING INC | NM | L20 | $407,347 | $356,011 | BOARD CHAIR | $48,427 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HOLY TRINITY HOUSING INC | WY | L22 | $434,003 | $424,252 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| C M H HOUSING INC | WI | Not reported | $203,005 | $120,996 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| A & I HOUSING INC | DE | Not reported | $215,248 | $199,304 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HOPE HOUSING INC | OK | P73 | $215,738 | $246,875 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| Holy Cross Hospital Inc | AZ | Not reported | $3,378,733 | $3,909,473 | PRESIDENT/CEO-CHN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| OSSEO HOUSING INC | WI | Not reported | $263,075 | $231,276 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SMCWC - CROSSROADS HOUSING INC | MA | P20 | $2,898,282 | $2,180,208 | President | $258,482 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| C O A HOUSING INC | OH | L21 | $289,415 | $478,514 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CARC HOUSING INC | FL | P73 | $117,390 | $83,981 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| CARE HOUSING INC | CO | L20 | $5,504,756 | $2,095,347 | Executive Director | $165,514 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| CDA HOUSING INC | WI | L40 | $5,169,942 | $128,208 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| CREATIVE HOUSING INC | AR | L21 | $177,843 | $162,759 | SECRETARY & TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 49 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $740,627 spent · pay $154,707 · grants $0 · events $3,143
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $233,905 | $233,905 | - | - | 31.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $133,847 | $133,847 | - | - | 18.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $129,052 | $129,052 | - | - | 17.4% | |
| Insurance | $98,338 | $98,338 | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Fees: management | $64,035 | - | $64,035 | - | 8.6% | |
| Office expenses | $21,838 | $21,838 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,750 | - | $18,750 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,370 | $13,370 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,148 | $9,148 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAXES LICENSES & PER | $5,384 | $5,384 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: legal | $3,880 | - | $3,880 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,143 | - | $3,143 | - | 0.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,137 | $3,137 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGE | $2,800 | $2,800 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $740,627 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $757,866 spent · pay $166,561 · grants $0 · events $1,635
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $257,540 | $257,540 | - | - | 34.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $137,290 | $137,290 | - | - | 18.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $134,463 | $134,463 | - | - | 17.7% | |
| Insurance | $76,566 | $76,566 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Fees: management | $68,321 | - | $68,321 | - | 9.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,828 | - | $19,828 | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $15,515 | $15,515 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,657 | $13,657 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $9,738 | - | $9,738 | - | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,851 | $7,851 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,763 | $7,763 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAXES LICENSES & PER | $5,393 | $5,393 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGE | $2,306 | $2,306 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,635 | - | $1,635 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $757,866 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $749,729 spent · pay $117,477 · grants $0 · events $2,042
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $319,782 | $319,782 | - | - | 42.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $136,983 | $136,983 | - | - | 18.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $94,154 | $94,154 | - | - | 12.6% | |
| Fees: management | $64,872 | - | $64,872 | - | 8.7% | |
| Insurance | $62,011 | $62,011 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,549 | - | $19,549 | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $16,852 | $16,852 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,785 | $10,785 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,135 | $8,135 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,403 | $4,403 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAXES LICENSES & PER | $4,256 | $4,256 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: legal | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGE | $2,905 | $2,905 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,042 | - | $2,042 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $749,729 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $711,444 spent · pay $143,190 · grants $0 · events $1,682
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $262,463 | $262,463 | - | - | 36.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $131,945 | $131,945 | - | - | 18.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $125,867 | $125,867 | - | - | 17.7% | |
| Fees: management | $64,125 | - | $64,125 | - | 9.0% | |
| Insurance | $51,967 | $51,967 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,476 | - | $19,476 | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $15,819 | $15,819 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | RESIDUAL RECEIPTS RECAPTU | $9,514 | $9,514 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,138 | $7,138 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,899 | $5,899 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,286 | $4,286 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAXES LICENSES & PER | $3,897 | $3,897 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: legal | $2,820 | - | $2,820 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $2,737 | $2,737 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGE | $1,809 | $1,809 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,682 | - | $1,682 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $711,444 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $685,962 spent · pay $145,077 · grants $0 · events $974
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $239,677 | $239,677 | - | - | 34.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $140,053 | $140,053 | - | - | 20.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $117,984 | $117,984 | - | - | 17.2% | |
| Fees: management | $62,504 | - | $62,504 | - | 9.1% | |
| Insurance | $52,829 | $52,829 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Office expenses | $16,234 | $16,234 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,183 | - | $15,183 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,636 | $12,636 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,515 | $8,515 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAXES LICENSES & PER | $6,287 | $6,287 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $5,942 | $5,942 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $3,482 | $3,482 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,760 | - | $2,760 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $974 | - | $974 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGE | $902 | $902 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $685,962 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $706,709 spent · pay $191,405 · grants $0 · events $1,459
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $193,895 | $193,895 | - | - | 27.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $150,897 | $150,897 | - | - | 21.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $135,442 | $135,442 | - | - | 19.2% | |
| Insurance | $66,347 | $66,347 | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Fees: management | $60,349 | - | $60,349 | - | 8.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,146 | $23,146 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RESIDUAL RECEIPTS RECAPTU | $17,407 | $17,407 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Office expenses | $17,056 | $17,056 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,849 | - | $15,849 | - | 2.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,324 | $9,324 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,038 | $8,038 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,745 | - | $2,745 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $2,443 | $2,443 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC TAXES LICENSES & PER | $1,825 | $1,825 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,459 | - | $1,459 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGE | $487 | $487 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $706,709 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $679,350 spent · pay $197,792 · grants $0 · events $1,657
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $137,010 | $137,010 | $0 | $0 | 20.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $136,406 | $136,406 | $0 | $0 | 20.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BLDG MAINTENANCE | $100,686 | $100,686 | $0 | $0 | 14.8% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $67,676 | $67,676 | $0 | $0 | 10.0% |
| Insurance | $65,174 | $65,174 | $0 | $0 | 9.6% | |
| Fees: management | $60,429 | $0 | $60,429 | $0 | 8.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $35,935 | $35,935 | $0 | $0 | 5.3% | |
| Office expenses | $23,981 | $23,981 | $0 | $0 | 3.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,300 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,151 | $11,151 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,892 | $0 | $8,892 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | AUDIT FEE | $8,000 | $0 | $8,000 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | Misc taxes and licenses | $5,473 | $5,473 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Fees: legal | $2,580 | $0 | $2,580 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,657 | $1,657 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $679,350 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $671,140 spent · pay $177,151 · grants $0 · events $1,240
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $134,636 | $134,636 | $0 | $0 | 20.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $131,832 | $131,832 | $0 | $0 | 19.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BLDG MAINTENANCE | $111,519 | $111,519 | $0 | $0 | 16.6% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $65,467 | $65,467 | $0 | $0 | 9.8% |
| Insurance | $64,350 | $64,350 | $0 | $0 | 9.6% | |
| Fees: management | $60,409 | $0 | $60,409 | $0 | 9.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $20,444 | $20,444 | $0 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $19,580 | $19,580 | $0 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE COORDINATOR EXPENSE | $16,243 | $16,243 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,501 | $14,501 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,374 | $10,374 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $7,400 | $0 | $7,400 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,385 | $0 | $5,385 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Misc taxes and licenses | $5,180 | $5,180 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Fees: legal | $2,580 | $0 | $2,580 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,240 | $1,240 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $671,140 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $661,574 spent · pay $188,147 · grants $0 · events $1,125
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $157,389 | $157,389 | $0 | $0 | 23.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $134,803 | $134,803 | $0 | $0 | 20.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BLDG MAINTENANCE | $82,214 | $82,214 | $0 | $0 | 12.4% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $63,959 | $63,959 | $0 | $0 | 9.7% |
| Insurance | $63,935 | $63,935 | $0 | $0 | 9.7% | |
| Fees: management | $60,111 | $0 | $60,111 | $0 | 9.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $32,267 | $32,267 | $0 | $0 | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $18,421 | $18,421 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,783 | $10,783 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,294 | $10,294 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $7,400 | $0 | $7,400 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,750 | $0 | $6,750 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Misc taxes and licenses | $5,231 | $5,231 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE COORDINATOR EXPENSE | $3,918 | $3,918 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Fees: legal | $2,974 | $0 | $2,974 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,125 | $1,125 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $661,574 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $641,558 spent · pay $182,731 · grants $0 · events $867
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $172,118 | $172,118 | $0 | $0 | 26.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $134,657 | $134,657 | $0 | $0 | 21.0% | |
| Insurance | $66,279 | $66,279 | $0 | $0 | 10.3% | |
| Fees: management | $60,437 | $0 | $60,437 | $0 | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $59,207 | $59,207 | $0 | $0 | 9.2% |
| Other (as described) | BLDG MAINTENANCE | $50,088 | $50,088 | $0 | $0 | 7.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $30,240 | $30,240 | $0 | $0 | 4.7% | |
| Office expenses | $23,774 | $23,774 | $0 | $0 | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,874 | $10,874 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,898 | $0 | $7,898 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $7,200 | $0 | $7,200 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,960 | $6,960 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Misc taxes and licenses | $5,934 | $5,934 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Fees: legal | $2,580 | $0 | $2,580 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE COORDINATOR EXPENSE | $2,445 | $2,445 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $867 | $867 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $641,558 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $659,654 spent · pay $181,870 · grants $0 · events $3,377
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $169,732 | $169,732 | $0 | $0 | 25.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $131,331 | $131,331 | $0 | $0 | 19.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BLDG MAINTENANCE | $68,623 | $68,623 | $0 | $0 | 10.4% |
| Insurance | $67,133 | $67,133 | $0 | $0 | 10.2% | |
| Fees: management | $66,929 | $0 | $66,929 | $0 | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $62,201 | $62,201 | $0 | $0 | 9.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $29,656 | $29,656 | $0 | $0 | 4.5% | |
| Office expenses | $21,559 | $21,559 | $0 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,127 | $11,127 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,756 | $9,756 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,200 | $0 | $7,200 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Misc taxes and licenses | $5,695 | $5,695 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,377 | $3,377 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE COORDINATOR EXPENSE | $2,755 | $2,755 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Fees: legal | $2,580 | $0 | $2,580 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $659,654 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $669,367 spent · pay $192,899 · grants $0 · events $3,369
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $171,216 | $171,216 | $0 | $0 | 25.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $135,906 | $135,906 | $0 | $0 | 20.3% | |
| Insurance | $67,113 | $67,113 | $0 | $0 | 10.0% | |
| Fees: management | $66,953 | $0 | $66,953 | $0 | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BLDG MAINTENANCE | $65,198 | $65,198 | $0 | $0 | 9.7% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $64,403 | $64,403 | $0 | $0 | 9.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $28,705 | $28,705 | $0 | $0 | 4.3% | |
| Office expenses | $24,512 | $24,512 | $0 | $0 | 3.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,784 | $14,784 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,504 | $13,504 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,100 | $0 | $7,100 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,369 | $3,369 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Misc taxes and licenses | $2,886 | $2,886 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Fees: legal | $2,580 | $0 | $2,580 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE COORDINATOR EXPENSE | $1,020 | $1,020 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Occupancy | $118 | $118 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $669,367 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $675,582 spent · pay $170,101 · grants $0 · events $2,220
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $173,703 | $173,703 | $0 | $0 | 25.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $127,399 | $127,399 | $0 | $0 | 18.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BLDG MAINTENANCE | $120,961 | $120,961 | $0 | $0 | 17.9% |
| Insurance | $64,341 | $64,341 | $0 | $0 | 9.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $61,257 | $61,257 | $0 | $0 | 9.1% |
| Fees: management | $45,610 | $0 | $45,610 | $0 | 6.8% | |
| Office expenses | $23,068 | $23,068 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $18,008 | $18,008 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,473 | $12,473 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,221 | $12,221 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,100 | $0 | $7,100 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,069 | $0 | $3,069 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,220 | $2,220 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Occupancy | $1,338 | $1,338 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $1,335 | $1,335 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE COORDINATOR EXPENSE | $1,150 | $1,150 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Misc taxes and licenses | $329 | $329 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $675,582 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $580,665 spent · pay $173,963 · grants $0 · events $3,214
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $130,496 | $130,496 | $0 | $0 | 22.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $125,571 | $125,571 | $0 | $0 | 21.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BLDG MAINTENANCE | $73,950 | $73,950 | $0 | $0 | 12.7% |
| Insurance | $63,464 | $63,464 | $0 | $0 | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $59,102 | $59,102 | $0 | $0 | 10.2% |
| Fees: management | $44,627 | $0 | $44,627 | $0 | 7.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $24,590 | $24,590 | $0 | $0 | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $18,731 | $18,731 | $0 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,117 | $12,117 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,685 | $11,685 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,400 | $0 | $7,400 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,214 | $3,214 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,430 | $0 | $2,430 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE COORDINATOR EXPENSE | $1,341 | $1,341 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Occupancy | $1,304 | $1,304 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Misc taxes and licenses | $643 | $643 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $580,665 | 100% |