PANHANDLE PIONEER SETTLEMENT INC
Cite this
Plain text PANHANDLE PIONEER SETTLEMENT INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/593198852. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). PANHANDLE PIONEER SETTLEMENT INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/593198852
MLA “PANHANDLE PIONEER SETTLEMENT INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2016–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/593198852. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2016–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $145K · expenses $118K · assets $305K
- EIN
- 59-3198852
- Address
- 17869 NW PIONEER SETTLEMENT RD, BLOUNTSTOWN, FL 32424-4855
- NTEE code
- A80Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1993
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION'S PURPOSE IS TO RESTORE AND PERSERVE HISTORICAL STRUCTURES AND EDUCATE THE PUBLIC TO THE HISTORICAL LIFESTYLE OF THE LOCAL COMMUNITY, THE SETTLEMENT IS OPEN TO THE PUBLIC.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 28 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
28 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Edewaard | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Gaskin | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darryl O'Bryan | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leslie Shaw | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martha Stephens | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mavis Willis | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Howard Johnson Jr | CFO | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Willard Smith | COO | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Franklin D Greer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam Mellor (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandy Voss (former) | BOARD DIRECT | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Bracewell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Blair Coe (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jackie Southwell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Bracewell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Latasha Klotz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robyn Hill (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Russ Sholz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Hill (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Hinnah (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brenda Klinger (former) | CFO | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dana Tighe (former) | OFFICER | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jimmy L Holley (former) | OFFICER | 2016-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Voss (former) | VICE CHAIRMAN | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Jacobs (former) | OFFICER | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Jacobs (former) | OFFICER | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rita Montgomery (former) | OFFICER | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Howell Montgomery (former) | OFFICER | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARRY EDEWAARD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM GASKIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRYL O'BRYAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE SHAW | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA STEPHENS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAVIS WILLIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD JOHNSON JR | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLARD SMITH | COO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARRY EDEWAARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM GASKIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANKLIN D GREER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM MELLOR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRYL O'BRYAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE SHAW | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA STEPHENS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY VOSS | BOARD DIRECT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAVIS WILLIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD JOHNSON JR | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLARD SMITH | COO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA BRACEWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAIR COE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY EDEWAARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM MELLOR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRYL O'BRYAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE SOUTHWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY VOSS | BOARD DIRECT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAVIS WILLIS | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD JOHNSON JR | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLARD SMITH | COO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS BRACEWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA BRACEWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAIR COE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY EDEWAARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LATASHA KLOTZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM MELLOR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRYL O'BRYAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE SOUTHWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY VOSS | BOARD DIRECT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAVIS WILLIS | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD JOHNSON JR | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLARD SMITH | COO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARRY EDEWAARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBYN HILL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LATASHA KLOTZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM MELLOR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRYL O'BRYAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSS SHOLZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE SOUTHWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY VOSS | BOARD DIRECT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAVIS WILLIS | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD JOHNSON JR | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLARD SMITH | COO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARRY EDEWAARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HILL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBYN HILL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD HINNAH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM MELLOR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRYL O'BRYAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSS SHOLZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAVIS WILLIS | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD JOHNSON JR | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLARD SMITH | COO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLARD SMITH | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD JOHNSON Jr | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA KLINGER | CFO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HILL | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA TIGHE | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT HILL | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY L HOLLEY | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLARD SMITH | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD JOHNSON Jr | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 175 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT HILL | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT VOSS | VICE CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY L HOLLEY | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA JACOBS | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID JACOBS | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RITA MONTGOMERY | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWELL MONTGOMERY | OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLARD SMITH | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD JOHNSON Jr | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $145,136 | $117,785 | $305,386 | $292,213 | $56,774 | $30,036 | - | 2 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $137,502 | $135,434 | $275,662 | $260,456 | $45,386 | $51,570 | - | 2 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $110,322 | $119,329 | $269,046 | $257,873 | $36,336 | $30,436 | - | 2 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $227,393 | $264,712 | $371,987 | $364,238 | $129,814 | $52,502 | - | 3 | 4 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $200,693 | $116,149 | $407,700 | $401,557 | $119,411 | $25,049 | - | 3 | 4 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $175,661 | $186,954 | $320,539 | $317,013 | $62,396 | $74,026 | - | 3 | 4 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $163,458 | $100,849 | $328,306 | $328,306 | $133,551 | $0 | $0 | 11 | 4 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $93,192 | $85,540 | $265,697 | $265,697 | $39,756 | $0 | $0 | 5 | 2 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $79,822 | $88,971 | $258,045 | $258,045 | $44,525 | $0 | $0 | 5 | 175 |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $57,890 in all, tax years 2010 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $40,000 | 2018 | $40,000 | show |
| FLORIDA HUMANITIES COUNCIL INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010 | 1 | $10,000 | 2010 | $10,000 | show |
| Woodmen of the World NFA | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 | $7,500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “PANHANDLE PIONEER SETTLEMENT INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $390 | 2023 | $104 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HISTORIC ST ANDREWS WATERFRONT PARTNERSHIP INC | FL | A80 | $148,057 | $135,265 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INSTITUTO PATRICTICO Y DOCENTE SAN CARLOS INC | FL | A80 | $144,130 | $261,767 | VICE-PRESIDENT - HISTORY, | $9,960 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOSSMAN HOME PRESERVATION FOUNDATION INC | FL | A80 | $124,727 | $83,322 | Vice-President | $6,018 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ESTERO HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | FL | A80 | $111,543 | $65,744 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VILLAGERS INC | FL | A80 | $167,833 | $126,585 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEARCHING FOR IDENTITY FOUNDATION INC | FL | A80 | $152,573 | $82,585 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHEAST VOLUSIA HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | FL | A80 | $189,725 | $145,876 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ORLANDO YOUTH AVIATION CENTER INC | FL | A80 | $131,380 | $1,010 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASSOCIATION TO PRESERVE AFRICAN AMERICAN SOCIETY HISTORY & TRADE | FL | A80 | $121,145 | $54,364 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| WILLIAM AUGUSTUS BOWLES MUSEUM ANDHISTORICAL FOUNDATION INC | FL | A80 | $124,826 | $133,174 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CRANKIN AS MODEL A RESTORERS CLUB INC | FL | A80 | $185,805 | $7,939 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HILLSBORO LIGHTHOUSE PRESERVATION SOCIETY INC | FL | A80 | $131,140 | $63,879 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAPE CANAVERAL LIGHTHOUSE FOUNDATION INC | FL | A80 | $153,790 | $119,620 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAKE BUENA VISTA HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | FL | A80 | $119,394 | $121,668 | Member | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREEN GABLES AT HISTORIC RIVERVIEW VILLAGE INC | FL | A80 | $127,398 | $69,493 | PresidentLiving History Education | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LARGO CENTRAL RAILROAD INC | FL | A80 | $117,838 | $102,032 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COTTON CLUB MUSEUM AND CULTURAL CENTER INC | FL | A80 | $141,770 | $147,236 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TALLAHASSEE TRUST FOR HISTORIC PRESERVATION | FL | A80 | $141,005 | $146,897 | EXECUTIVE DI | $60,285 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OCALA MAIN STREET INC | FL | A80 | $121,233 | $151,199 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA CITRUS HERITAGE FOUNDATION INC | FL | A80 | $142,514 | $77,429 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $22,845 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OLD DOWNTOWN MELBOURNE HISTORY ASSOCIATION INC | FL | A80 | $131,400 | $118,839 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| A L LEWIS HISTORICAL SOCIETY | FL | A80 | $140,382 | $80,921 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HISTORIC OLD NORTHEAST NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION OF ST PETERSBURG INC | FL | A80 | $109,974 | $83,435 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FBZ ARCHIVOS FOUNDATION INC | FL | A80 | $173,903 | $137,510 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KIEM FOUNDATION | FL | A80 | $122,263 | $81,956 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $117,785 spent · pay $49,278 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $51,200 | $51,200 | - | - | 43.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $44,325 | $44,325 | - | - | 37.6% | |
| Office expenses | $6,634 | $6,634 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS EXPENSES | $5,930 | $5,930 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,405 | $3,405 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,950 | $1,950 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,548 | $1,548 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,255 | $1,255 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $966 | $966 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $572 | $572 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $117,785 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $135,434 spent · pay $46,223 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $47,341 | $47,341 | - | - | 35.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $42,702 | $42,702 | - | - | 31.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS EXPENSES | $27,150 | $27,150 | - | - | 20.0% |
| Office expenses | $8,542 | $8,542 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,521 | $3,521 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $2,471 | $2,471 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $1,705 | $1,705 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,272 | $1,272 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $730 | $730 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $135,434 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $119,329 spent · pay $45,890 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $58,944 | $58,944 | - | - | 49.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $42,422 | $42,422 | - | - | 35.6% | |
| Office expenses | $4,840 | $4,840 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS EXPENSES | $3,717 | $3,717 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,468 | $3,468 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,033 | $3,033 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,481 | $1,481 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $990 | $990 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $434 | $434 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $119,329 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $264,712 spent · pay $36,855 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $139,153 | $139,153 | - | - | 52.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $46,580 | $46,580 | - | - | 17.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $32,671 | $32,671 | - | - | 12.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS EXPENSES | $21,170 | $21,170 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Office expenses | $11,110 | $11,110 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,934 | $3,934 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,256 | $3,256 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $2,728 | $2,728 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,217 | $2,217 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $965 | $965 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $928 | $928 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $264,712 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $116,149 spent · pay $28,383 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $59,206 | $59,206 | - | - | 51.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $25,872 | $25,872 | - | - | 22.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS EXPENSES | $14,579 | $14,579 | - | - | 12.6% |
| Office expenses | $5,685 | $5,685 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,124 | $3,124 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $2,955 | $2,955 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,511 | $2,511 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Information technology | $1,105 | $1,105 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $580 | $580 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $532 | $532 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $116,149 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $186,954 spent · pay $43,886 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $48,735 | $48,735 | - | - | 26.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $41,581 | $41,581 | - | - | 22.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $39,836 | $39,836 | - | - | 21.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS EXPENSES | $21,589 | $21,589 | - | - | 11.5% |
| Office expenses | $13,223 | $13,223 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $11,082 | $11,082 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Insurance | $4,248 | $4,248 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,050 | $4,050 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,490 | $1,490 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,030 | $1,030 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $90 | $90 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $186,954 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $100,849 spent · pay $47,116 · grants $0 · events $22
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $42,185 | $42,185 | - | - | 41.8% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT PARKING UTILITIES TELE | $14,630 | $14,630 | - | - | 14.5% |
| Other (as described) | MAINT BLDG GROUNDS EQUIP | $11,037 | $11,037 | - | - | 10.9% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSES | $6,529 | $6,529 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $5,782 | $5,782 | - | - | 5.7% |
| All other expenses | $5,050 | $5,050 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,931 | $4,931 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,890 | $4,890 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,660 | $3,660 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,549 | - | - | $1,549 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $584 | $584 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $22 | $22 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $100,849 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $85,540 spent · pay $41,383 · grants $0 · events $4,514
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $38,036 | - | $38,036 | - | 44.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT PARKING UTILITIES TELE | $15,600 | - | $15,600 | - | 18.2% |
| Other (as described) | MAINT BLDG GROUNDS EQUIP | $6,672 | - | $6,672 | - | 7.8% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSES | $5,800 | - | $5,800 | - | 6.8% |
| Office expenses | $4,213 | - | $4,213 | - | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,700 | - | $3,700 | - | 4.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,422 | - | $3,422 | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,347 | - | $3,347 | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,497 | - | $397 | $2,100 | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,080 | - | $1,080 | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $551 | - | $551 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $548 | - | $548 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $45 | - | $45 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $29 | - | $29 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $34,024 | $4,469 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $85,540 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $88,971 spent · pay $36,127 · grants $0 · events $7,038
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $36,127 | - | $36,127 | - | 40.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINT BLDG GROUNDS EQUIP | $21,784 | - | $21,784 | - | 24.5% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $15,449 | - | $15,449 | - | 17.4% |
| Other (as described) | GRANT RESTORATION EXPENSES | $7,193 | - | $7,193 | - | 8.1% |
| Office expenses | $6,255 | - | $6,255 | - | 7.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,487 | - | $1,487 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $676 | - | $676 | - | 0.8% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $34,355 | $7,038 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $88,971 | 100% |