PANAMA CITY MUSIC ASSOCIATION INC
Cite this
Plain text PANAMA CITY MUSIC ASSOCIATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/597604357. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). PANAMA CITY MUSIC ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/597604357
MLA “PANAMA CITY MUSIC ASSOCIATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/597604357. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $159K · expenses $143K · assets $563K
- EIN
- 59-7604357
- Address
- PO BOX 133, PANAMA CITY, FL 32402-0133
- Website
- PCMUSICASSOCIATION.COM
- NTEE code
- A680
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1982
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE MISSION IS TO BRING THE EXCITEMENT OF CLASSICAL AND MODERN MUSIC, DANCE, OPERA, AND MUSICAL THEATRE TO THE WIDEST POSSIBLE AUDIENCE OF BAY COUNTY AND TO INCREASE THE PARTICIPATION OF YOUTH IN MUSICAL ARTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 38 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
38 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerry Wilson | PAST PRESIDE | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gigi Zimmerman | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Susan Balk-Kradel | SECRETARY | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Heath | TREASURER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jan Cook | MEMBERSHIP C | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Day Logue Swartz | PROGRAM CHAI | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Elliott | MEMBER AT LA | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Fontaine | MEMBER AT LA | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracy Johnstone | VICE PRESIDE | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Hulgan (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia A Reimers (former) | TREASURER | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Ringelberg (former) | IMMED PAST P | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Moore (former) | PROGRAM CHAI | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tina Christianson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yvonne Dickerson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Traci Gardner (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Noah King (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Logue Todd (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Boyd (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Colvin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Davidenko (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Gall (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Forest Whitehurst (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Fletcher (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mathew Kaminskas (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Millett (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lee Mcarthur Scott (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sonya Smith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Weston (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Reimers (former) | TREASURER | 2016-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Ringelbert (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Borich (former) | PROGRAM CHAI | 2016-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gig Zimmerman (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Carolyn Wilson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Greg Grantham (former) | FIRST VICE PRESIDENT | 2012 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Green (former) | SECOND VICE PRESIDENT | 2012 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Day Logue (former) | SECRETARY | 2012 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joree Hamm (former) | TREASURER | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERRY WILSON | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIGI ZIMMERMAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR SUSAN BALK-KRADEL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA HEATH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN COOK | MEMBERSHIP C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAY LOGUE SWARTZ | PROGRAM CHAI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN ELLIOTT | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN FONTAINE | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY JOHNSTONE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERRY WILSON | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIGI ZIMMERMAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY HULGAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA A REIMERS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN COOK | MEMBERSHIP C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAY LOGUE SWARTZ | PROGRAM CHAI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY JOHNSTONE | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN FONTAINE | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 23 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 23 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERRY WILSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIGI ZIMMERMAN | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY HULGAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK RINGELBERG | IMMED PAST P | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA A REIMERS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN COOK | MEMBERSHIP C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY MOORE | PROGRAM CHAI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA CHRISTIANSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YVONNE DICKERSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACI GARDNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NOAH KING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN LOGUE TODD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BOYD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM COLVIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA DAVIDENKO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE GALL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FOREST WHITEHURST | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY FLETCHER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATHEW KAMINSKAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY MILLETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE MCARTHUR SCOTT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONYA SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE WESTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAN COOK | MEMBERSHIP C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY MOORE | PROGRAM CHAI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY HULGAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY REIMERS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK RINGELBERT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERRY WILSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB BORICH | PROGRAM CHAI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN COOK | MEMBERSHIP C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY HULGAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY REIMERS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK RINGELBERT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERRY WILSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB BORICH | PROGRAM CHAI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN COOK | MEMBERSHIP C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY HULGAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY REIMERS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK RINGELBERT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERRY WILSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB BORICH | PROGRAM CHAI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN COOK | MEMBERSHIP C | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIG ZIMMERMAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR STEPHANIE GALL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY HULGAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY REIMERS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB BORICH | PROGRAM CHAI | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN COOK | MEMBERSHIP C | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIG ZIMMERMAN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR STEPHANIE GALL | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY HULGAN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY REIMERS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GIG ZIMMERMAN | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR STEPHANIE GALL | VICE PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY HULGAN | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY REIMERS | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BOB BORICH | PROGRAM CHAI | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAN COOK | MEMBERSHIP C | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR CAROLYN WILSON | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GREG GRANTHAM | FIRST VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM GREEN | SECOND VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAY LOGUE | SECRETARY | 8 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOREE HAMM | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $158,927 | $142,679 | $562,585 | $562,585 | $93,439 | $43,221 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $162,165 | $147,465 | $526,874 | $526,874 | $78,869 | $46,920 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $97,787 | $66,835 | $512,174 | $512,174 | $61,805 | $33,064 | - | 0 | 23 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $115,534 | $71,046 | $478,305 | $466,268 | $71,900 | $39,101 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $23,691 | $33,181 | $469,000 | $421,780 | $8,350 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $96,517 | $75,898 | $433,627 | $431,270 | $45,005 | $42,000 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $87,634 | $65,946 | $410,651 | $410,651 | $52,567 | $27,436 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $239,470 | $175,357 | $391,601 | $391,601 | $35,862 | $199,128 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $187,827 | $142,179 | $325,513 | $325,513 | $1,957 | $99,916 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $184,168 | $189,052 | $118,386 | $118,386 | $6,430 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLORIDA KEYS CONCERT ASSOCIATION INC | FL | A68 | $122,657 | $82,532 | Prog. Dir | $0 | Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA FEDERATION OF MUSIC CLUBS INC | FL | A68 | $236,541 | $173,226 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MIAMI MUSIC TEACHERS FOUNDATION INC | FL | A68 | $142,656 | $7,620 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RITZ CHAMBER MUSIC SOCIETY INC | FL | A68 | $157,831 | $159,494 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EMBRACE MUSIC FOUNDATION INC | FL | A68 | $154,054 | $139,910 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRACE NOTES MUSIC FOUNDATION INC | FL | A68 | $171,765 | $203,137 | PRINCIPAL OF | $0 | Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHRUTI FOUNDATION INC | FL | A68 | $121,094 | $109,496 | President | $29,288 | Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST AUGUSTINE MUSIC FESTIVAL INC | FL | A68 | $124,917 | $127,074 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SONG OF KELLEN FOUNDATION INC | FL | A68 | $125,216 | $6,907 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH FLORIDA FRIENDS OF CLASSICAL MUSIC | FL | A68 | $150,897 | $147,180 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JAZZ HAMILTON ARTS FOUNDATION INC | FL | A68 | $203,465 | $153,966 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FUTURE GENERATIONS OF SAINT LUCIE COUNTY | FL | A68 | $120,948 | $110,462 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $17,143 | Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELEVAR FOUNDATION INC | FL | A68 | $239,434 | $198,090 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $60,000 | Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAMBODIAN VINTAGE MUSIC ARCHIVE INC | FL | A68 | $160,516 | $117,186 | President and Treasurer | $52,800 | Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KEEPING THE BLUES ALIVE FOUNDATION INC | FL | A68 | $174,417 | $239,617 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALHAMBRA MUSIC INC | FL | A68 | $129,842 | $128,429 | DIRECTOR | $4,875 | Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AEQUALIS INC | FL | A68 | $204,241 | $202,794 | Pres. & Treas. | $16,623 | Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PATH - PRESERVING ARCHIVING & TEACHING HIPHOP INC | FL | A68 | $163,838 | $183,970 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TAMPA METROPOLITAN YOUTH ORCHESTRA INC | FL | A68 | $206,773 | $191,883 | MUSIC DIRECT | $21,714 | Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WILEY HOUSE CONCERTS INC | FL | A68 | $112,390 | $118,761 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRAZILIAN VOICES INC | FL | A68 | $205,263 | $175,553 | CO-PRESIDENT | $15,600 | Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUNSTATE ORQUESTRAL PROGRAM INC | FL | A68 | $117,936 | $116,627 | PRESIDENT / CHAIR OF THE BOARD | $0 | Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH FLORIDA CENTER FOR PERCUSSIVE ARTS INC | FL | A68 | $122,939 | $116,017 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VIBRA EN ALTA FOUNDATION INC | FL | A68 | $179,522 | $211,431 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THREE STRAND CORD INCORPORATED | FL | A68 | $157,834 | $149,501 | Director, Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $142,679 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $126,109 | $126,109 | - | - | 88.4% | |
| Office expenses | $6,010 | $5,287 | $723 | - | 4.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,787 | $4,787 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Information technology | $2,602 | - | $2,602 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,950 | - | $1,950 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,221 | $1,221 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $142,679 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $147,465 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $122,177 | $122,177 | - | - | 82.9% | |
| Office expenses | $16,612 | $6,811 | $9,801 | - | 11.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,735 | $3,735 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,900 | - | $1,900 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,159 | $1,159 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,089 | - | $1,089 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $793 | - | $793 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $147,465 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $66,835 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $49,312 | $49,312 | - | - | 73.8% | |
| Office expenses | $6,600 | $4,773 | $1,827 | - | 9.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,788 | $5,788 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Information technology | $1,655 | - | $1,655 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,320 | - | $1,320 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $1,092 | $1,092 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,068 | - | $1,068 | - | 1.6% | |
| Total | $66,835 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $71,046 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $8,079
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTIONS | $39,792 | $39,792 | - | - | 56.0% |
| Other (as described) Event | SMALL EVENT EXPENSE | $8,079 | $8,079 | - | - | 11.4% |
| Office expenses | $6,396 | $6,396 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Information technology | $3,775 | $3,775 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,559 | $3,559 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Insurance | $1,140 | $1,140 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,014 | $1,014 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYPAL FEES | $613 | $613 | - | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE EXPENSE | $278 | $278 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $71,046 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $33,181 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $25,500
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT PRODUCTION EXPENSE | $25,500 | $25,500 | - | - | 76.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,160 | $5,160 | - | - | 15.6% | |
| Information technology | $1,144 | $1,144 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $827 | $827 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE EXPENSE | $235 | $235 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES | $215 | $215 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATION FEES | $61 | $61 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $39 | $39 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $33,181 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $75,898 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $57,120
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT PRODUCTION EXPENSE | $51,007 | $51,007 | - | - | 67.2% |
| Office expenses | $6,906 | $6,906 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SMALL EVENT EXPENSE | $6,113 | $6,113 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,785 | $4,785 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TALENT SEARCH EXPENSE | $1,960 | $1,960 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,858 | $1,858 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $1,348 | $1,348 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $1,038 | $1,038 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $533 | $533 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER EXPENSES | $350 | $350 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Total | $75,898 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $65,946 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,500
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REFUNDS | $45,557 | $45,557 | - | - | 69.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT PRODUCTION EXPENSE | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,191 | $4,191 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TALENT SEARCH EXPENSE | $2,860 | $2,860 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Fees: investment management | $1,960 | $1,960 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,867 | $1,867 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,629 | $1,629 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,200 | $1,200 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| All other expenses | $690 | $690 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SMALL EVENT EXPENSE | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Information technology | $492 | $492 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $65,946 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $175,357 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,250 · events $140,011
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT PRODUCTION EXPENSE | $127,436 | $127,436 | - | - | 72.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,553 | $13,553 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Office expenses | $11,235 | $11,235 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SMALL EVENT EXPENSE | $10,938 | $10,938 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Travel | $2,741 | $2,741 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CATERING EVENTS | $1,637 | $1,637 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | TALENT SEARCH EXPENSE | $1,559 | $1,559 | - | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $1,296 | $1,296 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,250 | $1,250 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,200 | $1,200 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $1,081 | $1,081 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $1,019 | $1,019 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $412 | $412 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $175,357 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $142,179 spent · pay $0 · grants $400 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $130,288 | 91.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $9,144 | 6.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,347 | 1.7% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $400 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $142,179 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $189,052 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $175,761 | 93.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $9,769 | 5.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,522 | 1.9% | |
| Total | $189,052 | 100% |