STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

PANAMA CITY MUSIC ASSOCIATION INC

Cite this

Plain text PANAMA CITY MUSIC ASSOCIATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/597604357. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). PANAMA CITY MUSIC ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/597604357

MLA “PANAMA CITY MUSIC ASSOCIATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/597604357. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $159K · expenses $143K · assets $563K

EIN
59-7604357
Address
PO BOX 133, PANAMA CITY, FL 32402-0133
Website
PCMUSICASSOCIATION.COM
NTEE code
A680
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1982
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE MISSION IS TO BRING THE EXCITEMENT OF CLASSICAL AND MODERN MUSIC, DANCE, OPERA, AND MUSICAL THEATRE TO THE WIDEST POSSIBLE AUDIENCE OF BAY COUNTY AND TO INCREASE THE PARTICIPATION OF YOUTH IN MUSICAL ARTS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 38 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

38 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Gerry Wilson PAST PRESIDE2019-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gigi Zimmerman PRESIDENT2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dr Susan Balk-Kradel SECRETARY2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sara Heath TREASURER2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jan Cook MEMBERSHIP C2016-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Day Logue Swartz PROGRAM CHAI2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kevin Elliott MEMBER AT LA2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Karen Fontaine MEMBER AT LA2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tracy Johnstone VICE PRESIDE2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mary Hulgan (former) SECRETARY2016-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cynthia A Reimers (former) TREASURER2022-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jack Ringelberg (former) IMMED PAST P2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Nancy Moore (former) PROGRAM CHAI2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tina Christianson (former) DIRECTOR2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Yvonne Dickerson (former) DIRECTOR2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Traci Gardner (former) DIRECTOR2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Noah King (former) DIRECTOR2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ann Logue Todd (former) DIRECTOR2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Nancy Boyd (former) DIRECTOR2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jim Colvin (former) DIRECTOR2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Laura Davidenko (former) DIRECTOR2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Stephanie Gall (former) DIRECTOR2016-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Forest Whitehurst (former) DIRECTOR2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Amy Fletcher (former) DIRECTOR2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mathew Kaminskas (former) DIRECTOR2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mary Millett (former) DIRECTOR2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lee Mcarthur Scott (former) DIRECTOR2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sonya Smith (former) DIRECTOR2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jane Weston (former) DIRECTOR2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cindy Reimers (former) TREASURER2016-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jack Ringelbert (former) PRESIDENT2019-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bob Borich (former) PROGRAM CHAI2016-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gig Zimmerman (former) PRESIDENT2016-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dr Carolyn Wilson (former) PRESIDENT2012 8 $0 reported 1
Dr Greg Grantham (former) FIRST VICE PRESIDENT2012 4 $0 reported 1
Jim Green (former) SECOND VICE PRESIDENT2012 4 $0 reported 1
Day Logue (former) SECRETARY2012 8 $0 reported 1
Joree Hamm (former) TREASURER2012 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GERRY WILSON PAST PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
GIGI ZIMMERMAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DR SUSAN BALK-KRADEL SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SARA HEATH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JAN COOK MEMBERSHIP C- $0$0$0 $01
DAY LOGUE SWARTZ PROGRAM CHAI- $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN ELLIOTT MEMBER AT LA- $0$0$0 $01
KAREN FONTAINE MEMBER AT LA- $0$0$0 $01
TRACY JOHNSTONE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GERRY WILSON PAST PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
GIGI ZIMMERMAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARY HULGAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CYNTHIA A REIMERS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JAN COOK MEMBERSHIP C- $0$0$0 $01
DAY LOGUE SWARTZ PROGRAM CHAI- $0$0$0 $01
TRACY JOHNSTONE MEMBER AT LA- $0$0$0 $01
KAREN FONTAINE MEMBER AT LA- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 23 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 23 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GERRY WILSON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
GIGI ZIMMERMAN VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MARY HULGAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JACK RINGELBERG IMMED PAST P- $0$0$0 $01
CYNTHIA A REIMERS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JAN COOK MEMBERSHIP C- $0$0$0 $01
NANCY MOORE PROGRAM CHAI- $0$0$0 $01
TINA CHRISTIANSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
YVONNE DICKERSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TRACI GARDNER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NOAH KING DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANN LOGUE TODD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NANCY BOYD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM COLVIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA DAVIDENKO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE GALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FOREST WHITEHURST DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
AMY FLETCHER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MATHEW KAMINSKAS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARY MILLETT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LEE MCARTHUR SCOTT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SONYA SMITH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JANE WESTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAN COOK MEMBERSHIP C- $0$0$0 $01
NANCY MOORE PROGRAM CHAI- $0$0$0 $01
MARY HULGAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CINDY REIMERS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JACK RINGELBERT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
GERRY WILSON VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BOB BORICH PROGRAM CHAI- $0$0$0 $01
JAN COOK MEMBERSHIP C- $0$0$0 $01
MARY HULGAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CINDY REIMERS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JACK RINGELBERT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
GERRY WILSON VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BOB BORICH PROGRAM CHAI- $0$0$0 $01
JAN COOK MEMBERSHIP C- $0$0$0 $01
MARY HULGAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CINDY REIMERS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JACK RINGELBERT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
GERRY WILSON VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BOB BORICH PROGRAM CHAI- $0$0$0 $01
JAN COOK MEMBERSHIP C- $0$0$0 $01
GIG ZIMMERMAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DR STEPHANIE GALL VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MARY HULGAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CINDY REIMERS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BOB BORICH PROGRAM CHAI5 $0$0$0 $01
JAN COOK MEMBERSHIP C5 $0$0$0 $01
GIG ZIMMERMAN PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
DR STEPHANIE GALL VICE PRESIDE5 $0$0$0 $01
MARY HULGAN SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
CINDY REIMERS TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GIG ZIMMERMAN PRESIDENT8 $0-- $01
DR STEPHANIE GALL VICE PRESIDE4 $0-- $01
MARY HULGAN SECRETARY4 $0-- $01
CINDY REIMERS TREASURER8 $0-- $01
BOB BORICH PROGRAM CHAI8 $0-- $01
JAN COOK MEMBERSHIP C8 $0-- $01
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR CAROLYN WILSON PRESIDENT8 $0-$0 $01
DR GREG GRANTHAM FIRST VICE PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $01
JIM GREEN SECOND VICE PRESIDENT4 $0-$0 $01
DAY LOGUE SECRETARY8 $0-$0 $01
JOREE HAMM TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$158,927$142,679 $562,585$562,585 $93,439$43,221 -025
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$162,165$147,465 $526,874$526,874 $78,869$46,920 -025
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$97,787$66,835 $512,174$512,174 $61,805$33,064 -023
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$115,534$71,046 $478,305$466,268 $71,900$39,101 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$23,691$33,181 $469,000$421,780 $8,350$0 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$96,517$75,898 $433,627$431,270 $45,005$42,000 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$87,634$65,946 $410,651$410,651 $52,567$27,436 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$239,470$175,357 $391,601$391,601 $35,862$199,128 -0-
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$187,827$142,179 $325,513$325,513 $1,957$99,916 ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-05-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$184,168$189,052 $118,386$118,386 $6,430- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
FLORIDA KEYS CONCERT ASSOCIATION INCFLA68 $122,657$82,532 Prog. Dir$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state
FLORIDA FEDERATION OF MUSIC CLUBS INCFLA68 $236,541$173,226 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state
MIAMI MUSIC TEACHERS FOUNDATION INCFLA68 $142,656$7,620 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state
RITZ CHAMBER MUSIC SOCIETY INCFLA68 $157,831$159,494 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state
EMBRACE MUSIC FOUNDATION INCFLA68 $154,054$139,910 Director$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state
GRACE NOTES MUSIC FOUNDATION INCFLA68 $171,765$203,137 PRINCIPAL OF$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state
SHRUTI FOUNDATION INCFLA68 $121,094$109,496 President$29,288 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state
ST AUGUSTINE MUSIC FESTIVAL INCFLA68 $124,917$127,074 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state
SONG OF KELLEN FOUNDATION INCFLA68 $125,216$6,907 President$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUTH FLORIDA FRIENDS OF CLASSICAL MUSICFLA68 $150,897$147,180 Director$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state
JAZZ HAMILTON ARTS FOUNDATION INCFLA68 $203,465$153,966 President$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state
FUTURE GENERATIONS OF SAINT LUCIE COUNTYFLA68 $120,948$110,462 PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR$17,143 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state
ELEVAR FOUNDATION INCFLA68 $239,434$198,090 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$60,000 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state
CAMBODIAN VINTAGE MUSIC ARCHIVE INCFLA68 $160,516$117,186 President and Treasurer$52,800 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state
KEEPING THE BLUES ALIVE FOUNDATION INCFLA68 $174,417$239,617 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state
ALHAMBRA MUSIC INCFLA68 $129,842$128,429 DIRECTOR$4,875 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state
AEQUALIS INCFLA68 $204,241$202,794 Pres. & Treas.$16,623 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state
PATH - PRESERVING ARCHIVING & TEACHING HIPHOP INCFLA68 $163,838$183,970 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state
TAMPA METROPOLITAN YOUTH ORCHESTRA INCFLA68 $206,773$191,883 MUSIC DIRECT$21,714 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state
WILEY HOUSE CONCERTS INCFLA68 $112,390$118,761 Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state
BRAZILIAN VOICES INCFLA68 $205,263$175,553 CO-PRESIDENT$15,600 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state
SUNSTATE ORQUESTRAL PROGRAM INCFLA68 $117,936$116,627 PRESIDENT / CHAIR OF THE BOARD$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUTH FLORIDA CENTER FOR PERCUSSIVE ARTS INCFLA68 $122,939$116,017 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state
VIBRA EN ALTA FOUNDATION INCFLA68 $179,522$211,431 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state
THREE STRAND CORD INCORPORATEDFLA68 $157,834$149,501 Director, Chairman$0 Same NTEE code A68, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$483,27534 132016–2024 ROARING FORK MUSIC SOCIETY INC; KEEPING THE BLUES ALIVE FOUNDATION INC; INTERNATIONAL WESTERN MUSIC ASSOCIATION INC; HOWLAND CHAMBER MUSIC CIRCLE INC and 9 more
FAIRFIELD COUNTYS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$475,0001 12023–2023 WOMEN IN MUSIC INC
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$361,15811 52018–2022 KEEPING THE BLUES ALIVE FOUNDATION INC; THE CHAMBER MUSIC CONNECTION INC; SAUK PRAIRIE MUSIC ASSOCIATION INC; SOUTH FLORIDA CENTER FOR PERCUSSIVE ARTS INC and 1 more
DOUBLE-R FOUNDATION Private foundation$361,06615 12010–2024 BROOKLYN YOUTH MUSIC PROJECT INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$328,50717 32012–2024 THREE STRAND CORD INCORPORATED; VILLAGE HYMNS CORP; SOUTH FLORIDA CENTER FOR PERCUSSIVE ARTS INC
MEJIA MUNIZ GUND FOUNDATION Private foundation$292,2508 12018–2024 MUSIC HEALS INTERNATIONAL
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$290,62014 102019–2024 CHAMBER MUSIC CITY; AUSTIN MUSIC FOUNDATION INC; WOMEN IN MUSIC INC; CONCORD CHAMBER MUSIC SOCIETY INC and 6 more
THE MIAMI FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$276,25214 42015–2023 SOUTH FLORIDA CENTER FOR PERCUSSIVE ARTS INC; PATH - PRESERVING ARCHIVING & TEACHING HIPHOP INC; BRAZILIAN VOICES INC; SOUTH FLORIDA FRIENDS OF CLASSICAL MUSIC
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR NORTHEAST FLORIDA INC DAF sponsor$268,5109 22021–2024 RITZ CHAMBER MUSIC SOCIETY INC; ST AUGUSTINE MUSIC FESTIVAL INC
DENVER FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$186,50016 22010–2024 LITTLETON COMMUNITY MUSIC ASSOCIATION; CITY PARK JAZZ INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$184,19316 52019–2024 SOBRATO MURPHY MUSIC ASSOCIATION; HURON HOCKEY ASSOCIATION INC; INDIAN CLASSICAL MUSIC AND ARTS FOUNDATION; MUSIC FOR AUTISM INC and 1 more
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$175,00012 22017–2024 AEQUALIS INC; MONTANA CHAMBER MUSIC SOCIETY
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH CENTRAL WASHINGTON DAF sponsor$163,8974 12020–2023 METHOW MUSIC FESTIVAL ASSOCIATION
COMMUNITY FOUNDATIONS OF THE HUDSON VALLEY DAF sponsor$145,25310 12015–2024 HOWLAND CHAMBER MUSIC CIRCLE INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF BROWARD INC DAF sponsor$121,7504 12021–2024 BRAZILIAN VOICES INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $142,679 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $126,109$126,109-- 88.4%
Office expenses $6,010$5,287$723- 4.2%
Advertising and promotion $4,787$4,787-- 3.4%
Information technology $2,602-$2,602- 1.8%
Fees: accounting $1,950-$1,950- 1.4%
Insurance $1,221$1,221-- 0.9%
Total$142,679100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $147,465 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $122,177$122,177-- 82.9%
Office expenses $16,612$6,811$9,801- 11.3%
Advertising and promotion $3,735$3,735-- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $1,900-$1,900- 1.3%
Insurance $1,159$1,159-- 0.8%
Fees: investment management $1,089-$1,089- 0.7%
Information technology $793-$793- 0.5%
Total$147,465100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $66,835 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $49,312$49,312-- 73.8%
Office expenses $6,600$4,773$1,827- 9.9%
Advertising and promotion $5,788$5,788-- 8.7%
Information technology $1,655-$1,655- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $1,320-$1,320- 2.0%
Insurance $1,092$1,092-- 1.6%
Fees: investment management $1,068-$1,068- 1.6%
Total$66,835100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $71,046 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $8,079
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PRODUCTIONS $39,792$39,792-- 56.0%
Other (as described) EventSMALL EVENT EXPENSE $8,079$8,079-- 11.4%
Office expenses $6,396$6,396-- 9.0%
Benefits paid to members $6,000$6,000-- 8.4%
Information technology $3,775$3,775-- 5.3%
Fees: accounting $3,559$3,559-- 5.0%
Insurance $1,140$1,140-- 1.6%
Advertising and promotion $1,014$1,014-- 1.4%
Other (as described)PAYPAL FEES $613$613-- 0.9%
All other expenses $400$400-- 0.6%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE EXPENSE $278$278-- 0.4%
Total$71,046100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $33,181 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $25,500
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventEVENT PRODUCTION EXPENSE $25,500$25,500-- 76.9%
Fees: accounting $5,160$5,160-- 15.6%
Information technology $1,144$1,144-- 3.4%
Office expenses $827$827-- 2.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE EXPENSE $235$235-- 0.7%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP DUES $215$215-- 0.6%
Other (as described)CORPORATION FEES $61$61-- 0.2%
All other expenses $39$39-- 0.1%
Total$33,181100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $75,898 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $57,120
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventEVENT PRODUCTION EXPENSE $51,007$51,007-- 67.2%
Office expenses $6,906$6,906-- 9.1%
Other (as described) EventSMALL EVENT EXPENSE $6,113$6,113-- 8.1%
Advertising and promotion $4,785$4,785-- 6.3%
Other (as described)TALENT SEARCH EXPENSE $1,960$1,960-- 2.6%
Fees: accounting $1,858$1,858-- 2.4%
All other expenses $1,348$1,348-- 1.8%
Information technology $1,038$1,038-- 1.4%
Insurance $533$533-- 0.7%
Other (as described)COMPUTER EXPENSES $350$350-- 0.5%
Total$75,898100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $65,946 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,500
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REFUNDS $45,557$45,557-- 69.1%
Other (as described) EventEVENT PRODUCTION EXPENSE $5,000$5,000-- 7.6%
Advertising and promotion $4,191$4,191-- 6.4%
Other (as described)TALENT SEARCH EXPENSE $2,860$2,860-- 4.3%
Fees: investment management $1,960$1,960-- 3.0%
Office expenses $1,867$1,867-- 2.8%
Insurance $1,629$1,629-- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $1,200$1,200-- 1.8%
All other expenses $690$690-- 1.0%
Other (as described) EventSMALL EVENT EXPENSE $500$500-- 0.8%
Information technology $492$492-- 0.7%
Total$65,946100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $175,357 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,250 · events $140,011
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventEVENT PRODUCTION EXPENSE $127,436$127,436-- 72.7%
Advertising and promotion $13,553$13,553-- 7.7%
Office expenses $11,235$11,235-- 6.4%
Other (as described) EventSMALL EVENT EXPENSE $10,938$10,938-- 6.2%
Travel $2,741$2,741-- 1.6%
Other (as described) EventCATERING EVENTS $1,637$1,637-- 0.9%
Other (as described)TALENT SEARCH EXPENSE $1,559$1,559-- 0.9%
All other expenses $1,296$1,296-- 0.7%
Grants to US organizations and governments $1,250$1,250-- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $1,200$1,200-- 0.7%
Insurance $1,081$1,081-- 0.6%
Information technology $1,019$1,019-- 0.6%
Fees: investment management $412$412-- 0.2%
Total$175,357100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $142,179 spent · pay $0 · grants $400 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $130,288 91.6%
Printing, publications, postage $9,144 6.4%
Fees to independent contractors $2,347 1.7%
Grants and similar amounts paid $400 0.3%
Total$142,179100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $189,052 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $175,761 93.0%
Printing, publications, postage $9,769 5.2%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $3,522 1.9%
Total$189,052100%

View the filing