NORTHWEST TENNESSEE HUMAN RESOURCE AGENCY
Cite this
Plain text NORTHWEST TENNESSEE HUMAN RESOURCE AGENCY. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/621237364. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). NORTHWEST TENNESSEE HUMAN RESOURCE AGENCY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/621237364
MLA “NORTHWEST TENNESSEE HUMAN RESOURCE AGENCY.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/621237364. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $7.8M · expenses $8.5M · assets $11.7M
- EIN
- 62-1237364
- Address
- PO BOX 963, MARTIN, TN 38237-0963
- Website
- www.nwthra.org
- NTEE code
- P800
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1989
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To provide transportation and assistance to the elderly residents of Northwest Tennessee.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betty Waggener | FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2012-2024 | $0 | $261,033 | 2 |
| John Bucy (former) | EXEC. DIRECT | 2011-2018 | $0 | $735,674 | 2 |
| Craig Corum (former) | CONTROLLER | 2011-2020 | $0 | $407,712 | 2 |
| Betty Wagner (former) | FINANCIAL OF | 2011 | $37,274 | $37,274 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
27 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Ward | Secretary/Treasurer | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Steve Carr | Board Member | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Dale Hutcherson | Board Member | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Randy Geiger | Board Member | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Joseph Butler | Chairman | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Nelson Cunningham | Vice-Chairman | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Gary Reasons | Board Member | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| David Quick | Board Member | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Danny Cook | Board Member | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Howell Todd | Board Member | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Cindy McAdams | Board Member | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| John Holden | Board Member | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Melinda Goode | EXEC. DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Katelyn Edwards | CONTROLLER | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jill Holland (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| John Penn Ridgeway (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 5 |
| Jake Bynum (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 6 |
| Denny Johnson (former) | VICE-CHAIRMA | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Brent Lashlee (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Benny Mcguire (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tom Witherspoon (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Chris Young (former) | SECRETARY/TR | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Brent Greer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Brett Lashlee (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Michael Medling (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Cindy West (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| James Biltomore (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 15 people listed · none paid · 193 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Butler | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Nelson Cunningham | Vice-Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mark Ward | Secretary/Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Gary Reasons | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| David Quick | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Danny Cook | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Steve Carr | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Howell Todd | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Cindy McAdams | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| John Holden | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Dale Hutcherson | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Randy Geiger | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Melinda Goode | EXEC. DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Katelyn Edwards | CONTROLLER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETTY WAGGENER | FINANCIAL OFFICER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 13 people listed · none paid · 188 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH BUTLER | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEVE CARR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DANNY COOK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NELSON CUNNINGHAM | VICE-CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN HOLDEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CINDY MCADAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID QUICK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GARY REASONS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| HOWELL TODD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK WARD | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KATELYN EDWARDS | CONTROLLER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MELINDA GOODE | EXEC. DIRECT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETTY WAGGENER | FINANCIAL OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 15 people listed · none paid · 178 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH BUTLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAKE BYNUM | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JOHN HOLDEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JILL HOLLAND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DENNY JOHNSON | VICE-CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENT LASHLEE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CINDY MCADAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BENNY MCGUIRE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GARY REASONS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN PENN RIDGEWAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| TOM WITHERSPOON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS YOUNG | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KATELYN EDWARDS | CONTROLLER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MELINDA GOODE | EXEC. DIRECT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETTY WAGGENER | FINANCIAL OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 15 people listed · none paid · 218 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH BUTLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAKE BYNUM | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JOHN HOLDEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JILL HOLLAND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DENNY JOHNSON | VICE-CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENT LASHLEE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CINDY MCADAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BENNY MCGUIRE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GARY REASONS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN PENN RIDGEWAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| TOM WITHERSPOON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS YOUNG | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KATELYN EDWARDS | CONTROLLER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MELINDA GOODE | EXEC. DIRECT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETTY WAGGENER | FINANCIAL OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 15 people listed · none paid · 234 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH BUTLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAKE BYNUM | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JOHN HOLDEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JILL HOLLAND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DENNY JOHNSON | VICE-CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENT LASHLEE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CINDY MCADAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BENNY MCGUIRE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GARY REASONS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN PENN RIDGEWAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| TOM WITHERSPOON | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS YOUNG | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CRAIG CORUM | CONTROLLER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MELINDA GOODE | EXEC. DIRECT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETTY WAGGENER | FINANCIAL OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 15 people listed · none paid · 294 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES BILTOMORE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH BUTLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAKE BYNUM | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| BRENT GREER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DENNY JOHNSON | VICE-CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRETT LASHLEE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BENNY MCGUIRE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL MEDLING | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GARY REASONS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CINDY WEST | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM WITHERSPOON | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS YOUNG | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CRAIG CORUM | CONTROLLER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MELINDA GOODE | EXEC. DIRECT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETTY WAGGENER | FINANCIAL OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 15 people listed · none paid · 291 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENT GREER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DENNY JOHNSON | VICE-CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BENNY MCGUIRE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAKE BYNUM | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| BRETT LASHLEE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOSEPH BUTLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GARY REASONS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CHRIS YOUNG | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TOM WITHERSPOON | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES BILTOMORE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MEDLING | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CINDY WEST | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN BUCY | EXEC. DIRECT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CRAIG CORUM | CONTROLLER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETTY WAGGENER | FINANCIAL OF | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $223K · 323 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BUCY | EXEC. DIRECT | 40 | $104,329 | $0 | $9,911 | $114,240 | 2 |
| CRAIG CORUM | CONTROLLER | 40 | $57,676 | $0 | $5,479 | $63,155 | 2 |
| BETTY WAGGENER | FINANCIAL OF | 40 | $41,788 | $0 | $3,970 | $45,758 | 2 |
2016 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $210K · 330 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BUCY | EXEC. DIRECT | 40 | $98,340 | $0 | $9,342 | $107,682 | 2 |
| CRAIG CORUM | CONTROLLER | 40 | $54,365 | $0 | $5,165 | $59,530 | 2 |
| BETTY WAGGENER | FINANCIAL OF | 40 | $39,390 | $0 | $3,742 | $43,132 | 2 |
2015 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $210K · 350 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BUCY | EXEC. DIRECT | 40 | $98,340 | $0 | $9,342 | $107,682 | 2 |
| CRAIG CORUM | CONTROLLER | 40 | $54,365 | $0 | $5,165 | $59,530 | 2 |
| BETTY WAGGENER | FINANCIAL OF | 40 | $39,390 | $0 | $3,742 | $43,132 | 2 |
2014 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $207K · 381 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BUCY | EXEC. DIRECT | 40 | $95,476 | $0 | $9,070 | $104,546 | 2 |
| CRAIG CORUM | CONTROLLER | 40 | $52,782 | $0 | $5,014 | $57,796 | 2 |
| BETTY WAGGENER | FINANCIAL OF | 40 | $40,572 | $0 | $3,854 | $44,426 | 2 |
2013 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $202K · 369 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BUCY | EXEC. DIRECT | 50 | $93,604 | $0 | $8,892 | $102,496 | 2 |
| CRAIG CORUM | CONTROLLER | 40 | $51,747 | $0 | $4,916 | $56,663 | 2 |
| BETTY WAGGENER | FINANCIAL OF | 40 | $39,150 | $0 | $3,719 | $42,869 | 2 |
2012 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $200K · 387 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BUCY | EXEC. DIRECT | 50 | $91,928 | $0 | $9,065 | $100,993 | 2 |
| CRAIG CORUM | CONTROLLER | 40 | $51,830 | $0 | $5,011 | $56,841 | 2 |
| BETTY WAGGENER | FINANCIAL OF | 40 | $38,269 | $0 | $3,447 | $41,716 | 2 |
2011 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $190K · 403 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BUCY | EXEC. DIRECT | 50 | $89,530 | $0 | $8,505 | $98,035 | 2 |
| CRAIG CORUM | CONTROLLER | 40 | $49,495 | $0 | $4,702 | $54,197 | 2 |
| BETTY WAGNER | FINANCIAL OF | 40 | $34,040 | $0 | $3,234 | $37,274 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,804,244 | $8,494,075 | $11,715,772 | $5,152,269 | $7,759,743 | $0 | $0 | 193 | 60 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,859,442 | $9,433,300 | $11,412,837 | $5,152,052 | $8,811,504 | $0 | - | 188 | 60 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,140,336 | $7,648,691 | $9,904,190 | $4,208,620 | $7,096,898 | $0 | - | 178 | 60 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,316,395 | $6,981,749 | $9,574,650 | $4,429,602 | $6,308,065 | $0 | - | 218 | 60 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,118,071 | $8,815,642 | $9,491,021 | $5,061,911 | $8,112,533 | $0 | - | 234 | 60 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,979,492 | $9,545,876 | $8,050,703 | $4,518,954 | $8,970,254 | $0 | - | 294 | 60 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,876,234 | $8,384,431 | $6,550,092 | $3,701,908 | $7,866,561 | $0 | - | 291 | 60 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,307,035 | $9,901,860 | $6,295,010 | $3,904,579 | $9,298,901 | $0 | $203,793 | 323 | 25 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,811,097 | $9,167,351 | $5,266,320 | $2,872,632 | $8,802,175 | $0 | $192,095 | 330 | 25 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,356,524 | $8,649,544 | $5,130,256 | $2,076,951 | $8,346,697 | $0 | $192,095 | 350 | 25 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,275,542 | $8,322,387 | $4,847,961 | $1,699,973 | $8,267,640 | $0 | $188,830 | 381 | 25 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,243,682 | $8,161,068 | $4,651,010 | $1,746,818 | $8,235,571 | $0 | $184,501 | 369 | 25 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,532,345 | $8,442,275 | $8,064,456 | $4,008,596 | $8,525,602 | $0 | $182,027 | 387 | 25 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,957,054 | $8,950,767 | $7,783,615 | $3,802,264 | $8,945,507 | $0 | $173,065 | 403 | 25 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $5,187,033 in all, tax years 2009 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CWI WORKS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2009-2011, 2013-2018, 2020-2024 | 14 | $5,187,033 | 2024 | $224,753 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOAR TENNESSEE | TN | P80 | $5,742,026 | $5,919,585 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HILLTOPPERS INC | TN | P80 | $13,753,619 | $12,861,081 | ASST EXC DIREC | $108,055 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MERITAN INC | TN | P80 | $15,514,895 | $13,586,449 | ACCOUNT EXECUTIVE | $152,000 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF THE DIOCESE OF MEMPHIS INC | TN | P80 | $8,659,496 | $8,392,133 | FORMER INTERIM EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $106,800 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| QUINCY ASIAN RESOURCES INC | MA | P80 | $4,105,422 | $3,833,383 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $239,918 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| TRANSITION RESOURCE ACTION CENTER | TX | P80 | $4,825,337 | $3,536,014 | CFO | $117,084 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| CATAWBA AREA AGENCY ON AGING | SC | P80 | $5,433,087 | $5,461,743 | EXECUTIVE DI | $111,526 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| ARC FAYETTE | PA | P80 | $7,550,110 | $6,479,010 | EXECUTIVE DI | $142,429 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| MENTAL HEALTH ASSOCIATION RESIDENTIAL CARE INC | KS | P80 | $4,140,529 | $4,049,564 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $198,460 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| WESTCARE TEXAS INC | NV | P80 | $4,861,167 | $5,835,264 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| PEOPLES EXPRESS INC | MI | P80 | $10,363,552 | $8,069,505 | MANAGING DIR | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| COURAGE TO CHANGE | CA | P80 | $4,125,029 | $3,550,277 | Secretary | $146,615 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| ST ANDREWS RESOURCES FOR SENIORSSYSTEM | MO | P80 | $4,367,827 | $4,745,981 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $466,525 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT LIVING RESOURCE CENTER | NM | P80 | $12,432,393 | $11,870,857 | EXECUTIVE DI | $192,863 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| LIFETIME RESOURCES INC | IN | P80 | $7,236,154 | $7,682,378 | Executive Director | $100,290 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRALIZED COMPREHENSIVE HUMAN SERVICES INC | PA | P80 | $13,293,123 | $13,193,830 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $311,374 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| SPRING MEADOW RESOURCES INC | MT | P80 | $5,671,547 | $5,531,611 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $115,160 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHWEST LOUISANA INDEPENDENCE CENTER INC | LA | P80 | $5,580,519 | $5,520,598 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $139,290 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| BRIGID ALLIANCE INC | NY | P80 | $10,546,160 | $6,679,275 | SENIOR DIRECTOR OF EXTERNAL RELATIONS | $189,629 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| NORTH DAKOTA ASSOCIATION FOR THE DISABLED INC | ND | P80 | $5,722,307 | $3,944,093 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $223,583 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| WOMENS ECONOMIC SELF-SUFFICIENCY TEAM CORP | NM | P80 | $9,157,695 | $8,532,140 | PRESIDENT | $115,907 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENCE INC | KS | P80 | $9,274,316 | $8,287,196 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $181,390 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| TASKFORCE FORE ENDING HOMELESSNESS INC | FL | P80 | $5,844,043 | $5,323,481 | CEO | $119,232 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| THE ARC NORTH FLORIDA INC | FL | P80 | $5,452,086 | $4,601,295 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| RESTORE NYC INC | NY | P80 | $4,999,406 | $5,522,659 | President | $202,578 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $8,494,075 spent · pay $3,903,671 · grants $0 · events $43,358
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,317,460 | $3,317,460 | - | - | 39.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Subcontracts/ contract | $997,444 | $997,444 | - | - | 11.7% |
| All other expenses | $824,473 | $698,293 | $126,180 | - | 9.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $737,377 | $737,377 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Equipment | $719,433 | $719,433 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Insurance | $446,389 | $446,389 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Indirect Costs | $365,120 | $365,120 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $336,975 | $336,943 | $32 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Fuel and oil | $295,843 | $295,843 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $249,236 | $249,236 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Travel | $46,677 | $42,895 | $3,782 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $43,358 | $29,840 | $13,518 | - | 0.5% | |
| Occupancy | $42,567 | $42,567 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $30,669 | $30,088 | $581 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $27,043 | $27,043 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $13,539 | $13,539 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $472 | $472 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $8,494,075 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $9,433,300 spent · pay $4,192,753 · grants $0 · events $28,089
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,587,221 | $3,587,221 | - | - | 38.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $1,196,223 | $1,196,223 | - | - | 12.7% |
| All other expenses | $1,098,328 | $973,940 | $124,388 | - | 11.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTS | $942,370 | $942,370 | - | - | 10.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $667,210 | $667,210 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL AND OIL | $419,414 | $419,414 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | ITS/ROUTEMATCH | $386,608 | $386,608 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Insurance | $351,587 | $351,559 | $28 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $336,154 | $336,426 | -$272 | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $269,378 | $269,378 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Occupancy | $42,068 | $42,068 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $36,645 | $36,645 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $30,082 | $30,082 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $28,089 | $15,968 | $12,121 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $27,822 | $27,346 | $476 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $14,101 | $14,101 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $9,433,300 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $7,648,691 spent · pay $3,799,914 · grants $0 · events $24,344
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,233,027 | $3,233,027 | - | - | 42.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTS | $1,064,804 | $1,064,804 | - | - | 13.9% |
| All other expenses | $844,908 | $725,033 | $119,875 | - | 11.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $554,620 | $554,620 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INDIRECT COSTS | $376,518 | $376,518 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $323,751 | $323,751 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL AND OIL | $314,020 | $314,020 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $265,961 | $265,961 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Insurance | $246,278 | $246,278 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $243,136 | $243,136 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Travel | $47,140 | $47,140 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy | $42,076 | $42,076 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $27,187 | $27,187 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $27,178 | $26,801 | $377 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $24,344 | $12,795 | $11,549 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $13,743 | $13,743 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $7,648,691 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $6,981,749 spent · pay $3,785,181 · grants $0 · events $26,055
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,191,575 | $3,182,389 | $9,186 | - | 45.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTS | $730,622 | $730,622 | - | - | 10.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $599,311 | $599,311 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| All other expenses | $518,551 | $517,154 | $1,397 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | INDIRECT COSTS | $384,597 | $384,597 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other (as described) | FUEL AND OIL | $373,868 | $373,868 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $354,433 | $353,730 | $703 | - | 5.1% | |
| Insurance | $262,068 | $262,029 | $39 | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $239,173 | $239,173 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MATCHING | $169,040 | - | $169,040 | - | 2.4% |
| Occupancy | $41,712 | $41,712 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $26,698 | $26,698 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $26,055 | $14,449 | $11,606 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $25,927 | $25,382 | $545 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $25,712 | $25,712 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $12,407 | $12,407 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $6,981,749 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $8,815,642 spent · pay $4,171,003 · grants $0 · events $30,261
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,512,560 | $3,512,560 | - | - | 39.8% | |
| All other expenses | $1,070,768 | $955,680 | $115,088 | - | 12.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $837,679 | $837,679 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTS | $706,811 | $706,811 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $679,677 | $679,677 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSTRUCTION | $419,955 | $419,955 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Insurance | $411,410 | $411,234 | $176 | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $384,620 | $384,620 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | INDIRECT COSTS | $358,265 | $358,265 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $273,823 | $273,823 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Occupancy | $46,678 | $46,678 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $30,261 | $13,800 | $16,461 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $26,181 | $26,181 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $25,699 | $25,139 | $560 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $18,931 | $18,931 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $12,324 | $12,324 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $8,815,642 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $9,545,876 spent · pay $4,576,879 · grants $0 · events $30,564
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,910,932 | $3,910,932 | - | - | 41.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSTRUCTION | $1,250,731 | $1,250,731 | - | - | 13.1% |
| All other expenses | $1,132,777 | $1,098,882 | $33,895 | - | 11.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $687,544 | $687,544 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTS | $613,571 | $613,571 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | INDIRECT COSTS | $388,901 | $388,901 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | FUEL AND OIL | $384,733 | $384,733 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $372,641 | $372,641 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $320,308 | $320,263 | $45 | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $293,306 | $293,306 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Occupancy | $69,732 | $69,732 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $35,422 | $35,422 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $30,564 | $16,003 | $14,561 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $26,265 | $26,265 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,283 | $22,283 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $6,166 | $6,166 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $9,545,876 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $8,384,431 spent · pay $4,684,756 · grants $0 · events $24,977
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,836,009 | $3,836,009 | - | - | 45.8% | |
| All other expenses | $779,048 | $776,361 | $2,687 | - | 9.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $659,830 | $659,830 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTS | $582,280 | $582,280 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $559,253 | $558,473 | $780 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL AND OIL | $467,428 | $467,428 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $456,372 | $456,372 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | INDIRECT COSTS | $372,859 | $372,859 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $289,494 | $289,494 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $159,085 | $156,908 | $2,177 | - | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $72,459 | $72,459 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $52,188 | $52,188 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $42,446 | $42,446 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $25,751 | $17,768 | $7,983 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $24,977 | $11,486 | $13,491 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $4,952 | $4,952 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $8,384,431 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $9,901,860 spent · pay $4,857,382 · grants $0 · events $39,196
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,980,225 | $3,980,225 | - | - | 40.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $1,867,748 | $1,867,748 | - | - | 18.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $703,205 | $703,205 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| All other expenses | $702,247 | $688,676 | $13,571 | - | 7.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $575,637 | $575,637 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTS | $496,470 | $496,470 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | FUEL AND OIL | $483,443 | $483,443 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | INDIRECT COSTS | $393,475 | $393,475 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $301,520 | $301,520 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $142,828 | $137,333 | $5,495 | - | 1.4% | |
| Occupancy | $65,478 | $65,478 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $58,568 | $58,568 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $58,383 | $58,383 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $39,196 | $27,326 | $11,870 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $25,000 | $17,250 | $7,750 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $8,437 | $8,437 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $9,901,860 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $9,167,351 spent · pay $5,108,515 · grants $0 · events $33,524
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,250,287 | $4,250,287 | - | - | 46.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $1,174,705 | $1,174,705 | - | - | 12.8% |
| All other expenses | $641,930 | $606,051 | $35,879 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $537,340 | $537,340 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTS | $519,393 | $519,393 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $484,345 | $484,345 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL AND OIL | $425,073 | $425,073 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | INDIRECT COSTS | $411,183 | $411,183 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $320,888 | $320,888 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $157,129 | $147,538 | $9,591 | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $74,792 | $74,792 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Occupancy | $70,204 | $70,204 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $33,524 | $15,972 | $17,552 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $33,439 | $33,439 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $24,250 | $16,733 | $7,517 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $7,733 | $7,733 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $1,136 | $1,136 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $9,167,351 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $8,649,544 spent · pay $5,012,322 · grants $0 · events $25,806
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,079,089 | $4,079,089 | - | - | 47.2% | |
| All other expenses | $740,597 | $687,407 | $53,190 | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $704,228 | $704,228 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $625,330 | $625,218 | $112 | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTS | $508,387 | $508,387 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Other (as described) | INDIRECT COSTS | $465,180 | $465,180 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | FUEL AND OIL | $405,583 | $405,583 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $361,912 | $361,912 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $307,903 | $307,903 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $190,832 | $178,886 | $11,946 | - | 2.2% | |
| Travel | $82,877 | $82,777 | $100 | - | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy | $77,095 | $76,845 | $250 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $42,188 | $42,188 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $25,806 | $18,315 | $7,491 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,500 | $16,215 | $7,285 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $8,954 | $8,954 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $83 | $83 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $8,649,544 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $8,322,387 spent · pay $4,980,673 · grants $0 · events $45,710
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,069,454 | $4,069,454 | - | - | 48.9% | |
| All other expenses | $914,005 | $887,477 | $26,528 | - | 11.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $628,686 | $628,686 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL AND OIL | $563,063 | $563,063 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTS | $487,645 | $487,645 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Other (as described) | INDIRECT COSTS | $484,095 | $484,095 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $282,603 | $282,603 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $282,533 | $282,533 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $190,560 | $183,526 | $7,034 | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $143,057 | $143,057 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $85,060 | $85,060 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy | $77,604 | $76,385 | $1,219 | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $45,710 | $16,974 | $28,736 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $34,292 | $34,292 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $22,651 | $7,022 | $15,629 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $9,703 | $9,703 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $1,666 | $1,666 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $8,322,387 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $8,161,068 spent · pay $4,920,894 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,990,935 | $3,990,935 | - | - | 48.9% | |
| All other expenses | $992,954 | $926,702 | $66,252 | - | 12.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL AND OIL | $694,454 | $694,454 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $654,136 | $654,136 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTS | $472,544 | $472,544 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | INDIRECT COSTS | $395,088 | $395,088 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $323,728 | $323,728 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $275,823 | $275,823 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $164,806 | $164,806 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Travel | $96,491 | $96,491 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Occupancy | $69,048 | $69,048 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,975 | $15,163 | $6,812 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $9,086 | $9,086 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $8,161,068 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $8,442,275 spent · pay $5,234,338 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,244,315 | $4,244,315 | - | - | 50.3% | |
| All other expenses | $870,326 | $820,105 | $50,221 | - | 10.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL AND OIL | $780,004 | $780,004 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $694,208 | $694,208 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTS | $600,751 | $600,751 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Other (as described) | INDIRECT COSTS | $371,232 | $371,232 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $319,753 | $319,753 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $295,815 | $295,815 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Travel | $104,379 | $104,379 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $73,231 | $64,352 | $8,879 | - | 0.9% | |
| Occupancy | $66,936 | $66,936 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,325 | $14,667 | $6,658 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $8,442,275 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $8,950,767 spent · pay $5,291,670 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,305,810 | $4,305,810 | - | - | 48.1% | |
| All other expenses | $978,632 | $822,290 | $156,342 | - | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL AND OIL | $835,460 | $835,460 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $689,061 | $689,061 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBCONTRACTS | $660,059 | $660,059 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) | INDIRECT COSTS | $476,780 | $476,780 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $421,257 | $421,257 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $296,799 | $296,799 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Travel | $127,710 | $127,623 | $87 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $73,843 | $68,251 | $5,592 | - | 0.8% | |
| Occupancy | $70,370 | $70,370 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,970 | $14,667 | $303 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $16 | - | $16 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $8,950,767 | 100% |