STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

WESTOVER WATER ASSOCIATION INC

Cite this

Plain text WESTOVER WATER ASSOCIATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/640468112. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WESTOVER WATER ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/640468112

MLA “WESTOVER WATER ASSOCIATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2015–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/640468112. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2015–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $707K · expenses $409K · assets $4.0M

Also known as
WESTOVER WATER ASSOCIATION
EIN
64-0468112
Address
39 COUNTY ROAD 105, OXFORD, MS 38655-5908
NTEE code
-
Subsection
501(c)(12)
Ruling year
1968
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROVIDE SAFE DRINKING WATER TO RURAL CONSUMERS

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 11 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Walter Locke PRESIDENT2024-2025 15 $0 reported 1
Anthony Blake VICE PRESIDE2021-2025 10 $0 reported 1
Roy Bunch SECRETARY2015-2025 10 $0 reported 1
Julian Smith TRUSTEE2019-2025 5 $0 reported 1
Steve Crowe TRUSTEE2024-2025 5 $0 reported 1
Vernon Jones (former) PRESIDENT2015-2023 20 $0 reported 1
Jerry Locke (former) VICE PRESIDE2016-2023 10 $0 reported 1
Henry Simmons (former) TRUSTEE2015-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lelon Davidson (former) TRUSTEE2015-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Sandra Jones (former) TREASURER2015-2018 4 $0 reported 1
Jerrye Locke (former) VICE-PRESIDENT2015 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WALTER LOCKE PRESIDENT15 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY BLAKE VICE PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01
ROY BUNCH SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
JULIAN SMITH TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE CROWE TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WALTER LOCKE PRESIDENT15 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY BLAKE VICE PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01
ROY BUNCH SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
JULIAN SMITH TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE CROWE TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VERNON JONES PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
JERRY LOCKE VICE PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01
ROY BUNCH SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY BLAKE TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
JULIAN SMITH TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VERNON JONES PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
JERRY LOCKE VICE PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01
ROY BUNCH SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY BLAKE TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
JULIAN SMITH TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VERNON JONES PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
JERRY LOCKE VICE PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01
ROY BUNCH SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
ANTHONY BLAKE TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
JULIAN SMITH TRUSTEE5 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VERNON JONES PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JERRY LOCKE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ROY BUNCH SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
HENRY SIMMONS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JULIAN SMITH TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VERNON JONES PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
JERRY LOCKE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ROY BUNCH SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
HENRY SIMMONS TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JULIAN SMITH TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HENRY SIMMONS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
LELON DAVIDSON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
VERNON JONES PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JERRY LOCKE VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
ROY BUNCH SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA JONES TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HENRY SIMMONS TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
LELON DAVIDSON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
VERNON JONES PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JERRY LOCKE VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
ROY BUNCH SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA JONES TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HENRY SIMMONS TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
LELON DAVIDSON TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
VERNON JONES PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JERRY LOCKE VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
ROY BUNCH SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA JONES TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HENRY SIMMONS TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
LELON DAVIDSON TRUSTEE0 $0$0$0 $01
VERNON JONES PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JERRYE LOCKE VICE-PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
ROY BUNCH SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA JONES TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$706,991$409,395 $4,030,700$2,096,273 $0$600,145 -1-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$558,306$350,482 $3,781,097$1,798,647 $0$374,825 -2-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$337,295$349,097 $3,639,291$1,590,663 $0$330,145 -2-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$313,370$340,688 $3,685,248$1,601,345 $0$311,870 -2-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$280,413$344,920 $3,759,969$1,628,663 $0$279,682 -2-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$350,178$340,761 $3,860,627$1,693,170 $0$349,015 -2-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,088,165$446,214 $3,886,950$1,683,753 $787,000$297,752 -2-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$283,302$308,674 $3,562,014$1,056,739 $0$281,212 $02-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$368,438$282,821 $2,305,920$1,082,111 $0$367,198 $02-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$267,260$263,059 $2,244,548$996,494 $0$266,790 $02-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$276,932$260,726 $2,263,547$992,293 $0$276,618 $26,3402-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
TAYLOR WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $442,314$269,482 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
MUD CREEK WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSW80 $803,669$672,461 SECRETARY/TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
INDEPENDENCE WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $431,762$376,957 VICE PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
INGOMAR WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSK20 $707,301$408,380 Vice President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
EUREKA WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $536,833$214,821 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
OKTOC WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSY22 $740,686$729,251 VICE PRESIDE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
FMH WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSY22 $495,865$546,028 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
CROOKED CREEK WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $595,563$649,706 DIRECTOR$325 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
DAYS WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $570,988$760,760 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
L & F WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSW80 $604,624$266,391 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
BOGUE CHITTO WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSK20 $453,752$379,412 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
TROY WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $524,373$475,085 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
NORTH DECATUR WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $527,551$552,671 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
PISGAH WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $1,314,306$367,322 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
HOMESTEAD WATER ASSOCIATIONMSW80 $397,186$312,750 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
THORN WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSW80 $379,388$157,470 BOOKEEPER AND BILLING$13,892 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
OAK HILL WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $809,836$852,417 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
BOGGAN RIDGE WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $1,180,940$619,694 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
GOOD HOPE WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $884,793$535,453 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
CONEHOMA WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $413,249$408,658 VICE PRES$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
HAYES CREEK WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $1,337,788$753,718 PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR$1,500 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
CENTRAL RANKIN WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $852,570$445,073 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
CENTER WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $1,225,793$860,907 President$1,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUTHWEST LAUDERDALE WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSY22 $965,836$983,958 PRESIDENT$6,250 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
CLARKDALE WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $1,044,342$1,031,755 VICE PRESIDE$588 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
PEW CHARITABLE TRUSTS DAF sponsor$1,550,0002 12010–2017 WESTCHESTER CHILDRENS ASSOCIATION INC
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF WESTERN NORTH CAROLINA INC DAF sponsor$580,2605 12020–2024 HAYWOOD WATERWAYS ASSOCIATION INC
THE TOW FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$190,0004 12021–2024 WESTCHESTER CHILDRENS ASSOCIATION INC
FOUNDATION FOR THE CAROLINAS DAF sponsor$165,0009 12016–2024 HAYWOOD WATERWAYS ASSOCIATION INC
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor$143,6807 12018–2024 WESTCHESTER CHILDRENS ASSOCIATION INC
THE NEW YORK COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$78,0103 12023–2024 WESTCHESTER CHILDRENS ASSOCIATION INC
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$62,7326 12013–2018 HAYWOOD WATERWAYS ASSOCIATION INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$49,2506 12018–2024 WESTCHESTER CHILDRENS ASSOCIATION INC
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$35,9033 12019–2021 HAYWOOD WATERWAYS ASSOCIATION INC
LORRAINE OBRIEN FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$30,0003 12022–2024 WESTCHESTER CHILDRENS ASSOCIATION INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$29,1863 22023–2024 WESTCHESTER CHILDRENS ASSOCIATION INC; HAYWOOD WATERWAYS ASSOCIATION INC
ANNE ANASTASI CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$28,00012 12012–2025 WESTCHESTER CHILDRENS ASSOCIATION INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$22,7003 22016–2024 WESTCHESTER CHILDRENS ASSOCIATION INC; WAYLAND-WESTON ROWING ASSOCIATION INC
PCSB COMMUNITY FOUNDATION Private foundation$12,9003 12017–2019 WESTCHESTER CHILDRENS ASSOCIATION INC
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor$10,0001 12023–2023 WESTCHESTER CHILDRENS ASSOCIATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $409,395 spent · pay $31,315 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $137,443--- 33.6%
Interest $58,969--- 14.4%
Other (as described)METER READING $43,313--- 10.6%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $39,288--- 9.6%
Occupancy $29,161--- 7.1%
Other salaries and wages $29,064--- 7.1%
Other (as described)OFFICE LABOR $16,800--- 4.1%
All other expenses $14,989--- 3.7%
Other (as described)OPERATING SUPPLIES $11,256--- 2.7%
Fees: accounting $9,415--- 2.3%
Insurance $8,888--- 2.2%
Office expenses $8,558--- 2.1%
Payroll taxes $2,251--- 0.5%
Total$409,395100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $350,482 spent · pay $30,096 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $131,696--- 37.6%
Interest $60,709--- 17.3%
Other (as described)METER READING $28,978--- 8.3%
Other salaries and wages $27,883--- 8.0%
Occupancy $25,903--- 7.4%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $22,887--- 6.5%
Other (as described)OFFICE LABOR $13,441--- 3.8%
All other expenses $8,987--- 2.6%
Office expenses $8,615--- 2.5%
Insurance $7,470--- 2.1%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSE $6,900--- 2.0%
Fees: accounting $4,800--- 1.4%
Payroll taxes $2,213--- 0.6%
Total$350,482100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $349,097 spent · pay $45,742 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $130,782--- 37.5%
Interest $62,386--- 17.9%
Other salaries and wages $42,525--- 12.2%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSE $33,287--- 9.5%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $31,721--- 9.1%
Occupancy $14,726--- 4.2%
Other (as described)OPERATING SUPPLIES $7,823--- 2.2%
Insurance $6,335--- 1.8%
Office expenses $5,212--- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $4,600--- 1.3%
All other expenses $3,698--- 1.1%
Payroll taxes $3,217--- 0.9%
Other (as described)WATER DUES/FEES $2,785--- 0.8%
Total$349,097100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $340,688 spent · pay $43,572 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $130,467--- 38.3%
Interest $64,001--- 18.8%
Other salaries and wages $40,344--- 11.8%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSE $33,122--- 9.7%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $22,710--- 6.7%
Office expenses $14,010--- 4.1%
Occupancy $13,059--- 3.8%
Other (as described)OPERATING SUPPLIES $6,122--- 1.8%
Insurance $5,944--- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $4,800--- 1.4%
Payroll taxes $3,228--- 0.9%
Other (as described)WATER DUES/FEES $2,318--- 0.7%
All other expenses $563--- 0.2%
Total$340,688100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $344,920 spent · pay $43,621 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $126,808--- 36.8%
Interest $66,668--- 19.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $40,656--- 11.8%
Other salaries and wages $40,344--- 11.7%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSE $33,071--- 9.6%
Occupancy $12,032--- 3.5%
Insurance $5,658--- 1.6%
Office expenses $4,996--- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $4,700--- 1.4%
Other (as described)OPERATING SUPPLIES $4,666--- 1.4%
Payroll taxes $3,277--- 1.0%
Other (as described)SALES TAX $1,147--- 0.3%
All other expenses $897--- 0.3%
Total$344,920100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $340,761 spent · pay $41,406 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $126,081--- 37.0%
Interest $65,795--- 19.3%
Other salaries and wages $38,344--- 11.3%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSE $30,180--- 8.9%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $18,750--- 5.5%
Fees: accounting $13,850--- 4.1%
Occupancy $11,974--- 3.5%
Other (as described)OPERATING SUPPLIES $7,407--- 2.2%
All other expenses $7,356--- 2.2%
Office expenses $7,047--- 2.1%
Insurance $5,585--- 1.6%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $5,330--- 1.6%
Payroll taxes $3,062--- 0.9%
Total$340,761100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $446,214 spent · pay $40,942 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $126,081--- 28.3%
Interest $113,802--- 25.5%
Other (as described)PURCHASED WATER $42,206--- 9.5%
Occupancy $36,364--- 8.1%
Other salaries and wages $35,544--- 8.0%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSE $30,621--- 6.9%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $27,236--- 6.1%
Fees: legal $8,791--- 2.0%
Other (as described)OPERATING SUPPLIES $8,501--- 1.9%
Insurance $5,509--- 1.2%
Payroll taxes $5,398--- 1.2%
All other expenses $3,661--- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $2,500--- 0.6%
Total$446,214100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $308,674 spent · pay $38,955 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $113,309$113,309-- 36.7%
Interest $50,383$50,383-- 16.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $43,134$43,134-- 14.0%
Other salaries and wages $35,544$35,544-- 11.5%
Other (as described)AUTO EXPENSE $30,180$30,180-- 9.8%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $15,051$15,051-- 4.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $6,960$6,960-- 2.3%
Insurance $5,711$5,711-- 1.9%
Payroll taxes $3,411$3,411-- 1.1%
Office expenses $2,641$2,641-- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $2,350$2,350-- 0.8%
Total$308,674100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $282,821 spent · pay $34,318 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $113,309$113,309-- 40.1%
Interest $51,420$51,420-- 18.2%
Other (as described)AUTO EXPENSE $33,820$33,820-- 12.0%
Other salaries and wages $30,942$30,942-- 10.9%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $19,678$19,678-- 7.0%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $12,440$12,440-- 4.4%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $7,632$7,632-- 2.7%
Insurance $5,601$5,601-- 2.0%
Payroll taxes $3,376$3,376-- 1.2%
All other expenses $2,378$2,378-- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $2,225$2,225-- 0.8%
Total$282,821100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $263,059 spent · pay $28,543 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $105,479$105,479-- 40.1%
Interest $52,414$52,414-- 19.9%
Other (as described)AUTO EXPENSE $30,180$30,180-- 11.5%
Other salaries and wages $26,340$26,340-- 10.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $16,623$16,623-- 6.3%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $11,582$11,582-- 4.4%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $10,463$10,463-- 4.0%
Insurance $5,625$5,625-- 2.1%
Payroll taxes $2,203$2,203-- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $2,150$2,150-- 0.8%
Total$263,059100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $260,726 spent · pay $28,415 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $105,479$105,479-- 40.5%
Interest $53,367$53,367-- 20.5%
Other (as described)AUTO EXPENSE $30,180$30,180-- 11.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $26,340$26,340-- 10.1%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $17,201$17,201-- 6.6%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $11,818$11,818-- 4.5%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $6,636$6,636-- 2.5%
Insurance $5,605$5,605-- 2.1%
Payroll taxes $2,075$2,075-- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $2,025$2,025-- 0.8%
Total$260,726100%

View the filing