WESTOVER WATER ASSOCIATION INC
Cite this
Plain text WESTOVER WATER ASSOCIATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/640468112. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WESTOVER WATER ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/640468112
MLA “WESTOVER WATER ASSOCIATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2015–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/640468112. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2015–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $707K · expenses $409K · assets $4.0M
- Also known as
- WESTOVER WATER ASSOCIATION
- EIN
- 64-0468112
- Address
- 39 COUNTY ROAD 105, OXFORD, MS 38655-5908
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(12)
- Ruling year
- 1968
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE SAFE DRINKING WATER TO RURAL CONSUMERS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 11 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Locke | PRESIDENT | 2024-2025 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anthony Blake | VICE PRESIDE | 2021-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roy Bunch | SECRETARY | 2015-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julian Smith | TRUSTEE | 2019-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Crowe | TRUSTEE | 2024-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vernon Jones (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2023 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Locke (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2016-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Henry Simmons (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lelon Davidson (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra Jones (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2018 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerrye Locke (former) | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WALTER LOCKE | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY BLAKE | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY BUNCH | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN SMITH | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CROWE | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WALTER LOCKE | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY BLAKE | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY BUNCH | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN SMITH | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CROWE | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERNON JONES | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY LOCKE | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY BUNCH | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY BLAKE | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN SMITH | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERNON JONES | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY LOCKE | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY BUNCH | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY BLAKE | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN SMITH | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERNON JONES | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY LOCKE | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY BUNCH | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY BLAKE | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN SMITH | TRUSTEE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERNON JONES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY LOCKE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY BUNCH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY SIMMONS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN SMITH | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERNON JONES | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY LOCKE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY BUNCH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY SIMMONS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIAN SMITH | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HENRY SIMMONS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LELON DAVIDSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERNON JONES | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY LOCKE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY BUNCH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA JONES | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HENRY SIMMONS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LELON DAVIDSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERNON JONES | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY LOCKE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY BUNCH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA JONES | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HENRY SIMMONS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LELON DAVIDSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERNON JONES | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY LOCKE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY BUNCH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA JONES | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HENRY SIMMONS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LELON DAVIDSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VERNON JONES | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRYE LOCKE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY BUNCH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA JONES | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $706,991 | $409,395 | $4,030,700 | $2,096,273 | $0 | $600,145 | - | 1 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $558,306 | $350,482 | $3,781,097 | $1,798,647 | $0 | $374,825 | - | 2 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $337,295 | $349,097 | $3,639,291 | $1,590,663 | $0 | $330,145 | - | 2 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $313,370 | $340,688 | $3,685,248 | $1,601,345 | $0 | $311,870 | - | 2 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $280,413 | $344,920 | $3,759,969 | $1,628,663 | $0 | $279,682 | - | 2 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $350,178 | $340,761 | $3,860,627 | $1,693,170 | $0 | $349,015 | - | 2 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,088,165 | $446,214 | $3,886,950 | $1,683,753 | $787,000 | $297,752 | - | 2 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $283,302 | $308,674 | $3,562,014 | $1,056,739 | $0 | $281,212 | $0 | 2 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $368,438 | $282,821 | $2,305,920 | $1,082,111 | $0 | $367,198 | $0 | 2 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $267,260 | $263,059 | $2,244,548 | $996,494 | $0 | $266,790 | $0 | 2 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $276,932 | $260,726 | $2,263,547 | $992,293 | $0 | $276,618 | $26,340 | 2 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAYLOR WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $442,314 | $269,482 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| MUD CREEK WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | W80 | $803,669 | $672,461 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| INDEPENDENCE WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $431,762 | $376,957 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| INGOMAR WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | K20 | $707,301 | $408,380 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| EUREKA WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $536,833 | $214,821 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| OKTOC WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Y22 | $740,686 | $729,251 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FMH WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Y22 | $495,865 | $546,028 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CROOKED CREEK WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $595,563 | $649,706 | DIRECTOR | $325 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| DAYS WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $570,988 | $760,760 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| L & F WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | W80 | $604,624 | $266,391 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| BOGUE CHITTO WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | K20 | $453,752 | $379,412 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| TROY WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $524,373 | $475,085 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| NORTH DECATUR WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $527,551 | $552,671 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PISGAH WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $1,314,306 | $367,322 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| HOMESTEAD WATER ASSOCIATION | MS | W80 | $397,186 | $312,750 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| THORN WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | W80 | $379,388 | $157,470 | BOOKEEPER AND BILLING | $13,892 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| OAK HILL WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $809,836 | $852,417 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| BOGGAN RIDGE WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $1,180,940 | $619,694 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| GOOD HOPE WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $884,793 | $535,453 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CONEHOMA WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $413,249 | $408,658 | VICE PRES | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| HAYES CREEK WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $1,337,788 | $753,718 | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | $1,500 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CENTRAL RANKIN WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $852,570 | $445,073 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CENTER WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $1,225,793 | $860,907 | President | $1,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHWEST LAUDERDALE WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Y22 | $965,836 | $983,958 | PRESIDENT | $6,250 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CLARKDALE WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $1,044,342 | $1,031,755 | VICE PRESIDE | $588 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $409,395 spent · pay $31,315 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $137,443 | - | - | - | 33.6% | |
| Interest | $58,969 | - | - | - | 14.4% | |
| Other (as described) | METER READING | $43,313 | - | - | - | 10.6% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $39,288 | - | - | - | 9.6% |
| Occupancy | $29,161 | - | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $29,064 | - | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE LABOR | $16,800 | - | - | - | 4.1% |
| All other expenses | $14,989 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING SUPPLIES | $11,256 | - | - | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,415 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $8,888 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $8,558 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,251 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $409,395 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $350,482 spent · pay $30,096 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $131,696 | - | - | - | 37.6% | |
| Interest | $60,709 | - | - | - | 17.3% | |
| Other (as described) | METER READING | $28,978 | - | - | - | 8.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $27,883 | - | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Occupancy | $25,903 | - | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $22,887 | - | - | - | 6.5% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE LABOR | $13,441 | - | - | - | 3.8% |
| All other expenses | $8,987 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $8,615 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $7,470 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSE | $6,900 | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,800 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,213 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $350,482 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $349,097 spent · pay $45,742 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $130,782 | - | - | - | 37.5% | |
| Interest | $62,386 | - | - | - | 17.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $42,525 | - | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSE | $33,287 | - | - | - | 9.5% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $31,721 | - | - | - | 9.1% |
| Occupancy | $14,726 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING SUPPLIES | $7,823 | - | - | - | 2.2% |
| Insurance | $6,335 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $5,212 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,600 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $3,698 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,217 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | WATER DUES/FEES | $2,785 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Total | $349,097 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $340,688 spent · pay $43,572 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $130,467 | - | - | - | 38.3% | |
| Interest | $64,001 | - | - | - | 18.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $40,344 | - | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSE | $33,122 | - | - | - | 9.7% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $22,710 | - | - | - | 6.7% |
| Office expenses | $14,010 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Occupancy | $13,059 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING SUPPLIES | $6,122 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $5,944 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,800 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,228 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | WATER DUES/FEES | $2,318 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $563 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $340,688 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $344,920 spent · pay $43,621 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $126,808 | - | - | - | 36.8% | |
| Interest | $66,668 | - | - | - | 19.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $40,656 | - | - | - | 11.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $40,344 | - | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSE | $33,071 | - | - | - | 9.6% |
| Occupancy | $12,032 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $5,658 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $4,996 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,700 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING SUPPLIES | $4,666 | - | - | - | 1.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,277 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX | $1,147 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $897 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $344,920 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $340,761 spent · pay $41,406 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $126,081 | - | - | - | 37.0% | |
| Interest | $65,795 | - | - | - | 19.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $38,344 | - | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSE | $30,180 | - | - | - | 8.9% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $18,750 | - | - | - | 5.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $13,850 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Occupancy | $11,974 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING SUPPLIES | $7,407 | - | - | - | 2.2% |
| All other expenses | $7,356 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $7,047 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $5,585 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $5,330 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,062 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $340,761 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $446,214 spent · pay $40,942 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $126,081 | - | - | - | 28.3% | |
| Interest | $113,802 | - | - | - | 25.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASED WATER | $42,206 | - | - | - | 9.5% |
| Occupancy | $36,364 | - | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $35,544 | - | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSE | $30,621 | - | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $27,236 | - | - | - | 6.1% |
| Fees: legal | $8,791 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING SUPPLIES | $8,501 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $5,509 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,398 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $3,661 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $446,214 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $308,674 spent · pay $38,955 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $113,309 | $113,309 | - | - | 36.7% | |
| Interest | $50,383 | $50,383 | - | - | 16.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $43,134 | $43,134 | - | - | 14.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $35,544 | $35,544 | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $30,180 | $30,180 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $15,051 | $15,051 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $6,960 | $6,960 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Insurance | $5,711 | $5,711 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,411 | $3,411 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,641 | $2,641 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,350 | $2,350 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $308,674 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $282,821 spent · pay $34,318 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $113,309 | $113,309 | - | - | 40.1% | |
| Interest | $51,420 | $51,420 | - | - | 18.2% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $33,820 | $33,820 | - | - | 12.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $30,942 | $30,942 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $19,678 | $19,678 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $12,440 | $12,440 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $7,632 | $7,632 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Insurance | $5,601 | $5,601 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,376 | $3,376 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $2,378 | $2,378 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,225 | $2,225 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $282,821 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $263,059 spent · pay $28,543 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $105,479 | $105,479 | - | - | 40.1% | |
| Interest | $52,414 | $52,414 | - | - | 19.9% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $30,180 | $30,180 | - | - | 11.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $26,340 | $26,340 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $16,623 | $16,623 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $11,582 | $11,582 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $10,463 | $10,463 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Insurance | $5,625 | $5,625 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,203 | $2,203 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,150 | $2,150 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $263,059 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $260,726 spent · pay $28,415 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $105,479 | $105,479 | - | - | 40.5% | |
| Interest | $53,367 | $53,367 | - | - | 20.5% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $30,180 | $30,180 | - | - | 11.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $26,340 | $26,340 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $17,201 | $17,201 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $11,818 | $11,818 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $6,636 | $6,636 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $5,605 | $5,605 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,075 | $2,075 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,025 | $2,025 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $260,726 | 100% |