EUREKA WATER ASSOCIATION INC
Cite this
Plain text EUREKA WATER ASSOCIATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/640592181. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). EUREKA WATER ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/640592181
MLA “EUREKA WATER ASSOCIATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/640592181. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $537K · expenses $215K · assets $1.6M
- EIN
- 64-0592181
- Address
- 6793 EUREKA RD, COURTLAND, MS 38620-9165
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(12)
- Ruling year
- 1985
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE SAFE DRINKING TO OUR MEMBERS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Massey (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2021 | $0 | $36,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Massey | DIRECTOR | 2022-2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Warner Mcbride | PRESIDENT | 2013-2025 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Morris | SEC-TREAS | 2012-2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Garner | VICE PRESIDENT | 2012-2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Chapman | DIRECTOR | 2012-2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melvin Ferrell (former) | V PRESIDENT | 2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHANNON MASSEY | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WARNER MCBRIDE | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MORRIS | SEC-TREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW GARNER | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHAPMAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHANNON MASSEY | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WARNER MCBRIDE | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MORRIS | SEC-TREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW GARNER | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHAPMAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT CHAPMAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON MASSEY | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW GARNER | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WARNER MCBRIDE | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MORRIS | SEC-TREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT CHAPMAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON MASSEY | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW GARNER | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WARNER MCBRIDE | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MORRIS | SEC-TREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW GARNER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHAPMAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MORRIS | SEC-TREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY MASSEY | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WARNER MCBRIDE | V PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW GARNER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHAPMAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MORRIS | SEC-TREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY MASSEY | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WARNER MCBRIDE | V PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW GARNER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHAPMAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY MASSEY | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WARNER MCBRIDE | V PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MORRIS | SEC-TREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW GARNER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHAPMAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY MASSEY | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WARNER MCBRIDE | V PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MORRIS | SEC-TREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW GARNER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHAPMAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY MASSEY | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WARNER MCBRIDE | V PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MORRIS | SEC-TREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $12K · 2 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERRY MASSEY | PRESIDENT | 15 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | $12,000 | 1 |
| ANDREW GARNER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHAPMAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WARNER MCBRIDE | V PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MORRIS | SEC-TREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $12K · 2 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERRY MASSEY | PRESIDENT | 3 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | $12,000 | 1 |
| ANDREW GARNER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHAPMAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WARNER MCBRIDE | V PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MORRIS | SEC-TREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $12K · 3 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERRY MASSEY | PRESIDENT | 3 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | $12,000 | 1 |
| ANDREW GARNER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHAPMAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WARNER McBRIDE | V PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MORRIS | SEC-TREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW GARNER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHAPMAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY MASSEY | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WARNER McBRIDE | V PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MORRIS | SEC-TREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW GARNER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CHAPMAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MORRIS | SEC-TREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELVIN FERRELL | V PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY MASSEY | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $536,833 | $214,821 | $1,597,046 | $1,231,619 | $296,900 | $233,480 | $0 | 3 | 5 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $211,840 | $171,663 | $1,282,140 | $899,016 | $0 | $204,150 | $0 | 4 | 5 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $231,896 | $193,931 | $1,253,774 | $858,570 | $0 | $226,555 | $0 | 4 | 3 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $195,112 | $178,585 | $1,227,272 | $820,127 | $0 | $192,949 | $0 | 4 | 4 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $186,593 | $153,426 | $1,218,772 | $803,570 | $0 | $185,979 | $0 | 2 | 5 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $192,546 | $160,993 | $1,200,243 | $770,243 | $0 | $189,865 | $0 | 2 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $174,773 | $165,678 | $1,180,661 | $738,575 | $0 | $170,937 | $0 | 2 | 5 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $175,440 | $159,785 | $1,182,760 | $729,350 | $0 | $173,226 | $0 | 2 | 5 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $179,293 | $163,947 | $1,179,075 | $713,635 | $0 | $177,675 | $0 | 2 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $176,839 | $150,686 | $1,172,694 | $698,179 | $0 | $175,468 | $12,000 | 2 | 5 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $175,390 | $150,516 | $1,155,601 | $671,926 | $0 | $174,798 | $12,000 | 2 | 5 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $172,777 | $170,228 | $1,139,949 | $646,952 | $0 | $172,603 | $12,000 | 3 | 5 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $169,668 | $144,852 | $1,148,187 | $644,363 | $0 | $169,503 | $0 | 2 | 5 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $168,174 | $148,325 | $1,132,067 | $619,467 | $0 | $168,089 | $0 | 2 | 5 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MT OLIVET WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Y22 | $270,444 | $178,311 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| DAYS WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $570,988 | $760,760 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| WESTOVER WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $706,991 | $409,395 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| INDEPENDENCE WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $431,762 | $376,957 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| TAYLOR WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $442,314 | $269,482 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| HARMONTOWN WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $282,223 | $286,998 | PRESIDENT | $26,305 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SOUTH SUNFLOWER WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | C32 | $638,676 | $649,213 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| MUD CREEK WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | W80 | $803,669 | $672,461 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| MAGNOLIA WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $456,508 | $407,226 | PRESIDENT | $11,700 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| BELMONT WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $798,132 | $412,269 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| INGOMAR WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | K20 | $707,301 | $408,380 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OKTOC WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Y22 | $740,686 | $729,251 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| L & F WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | W80 | $604,624 | $266,391 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FMH WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Y22 | $495,865 | $546,028 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOOXAHOMA WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $281,690 | $103,339 | PRESIDENT | $12,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOOD HOPE WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $884,793 | $535,453 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THORN WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | W80 | $379,388 | $157,470 | BOOKEEPER AND BILLING | $13,892 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAKE CITY WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $444,055 | $348,978 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH LOWNDES WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Y22 | $937,879 | $336,160 | Board Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CROOKED CREEK WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $595,563 | $649,706 | DIRECTOR | $325 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FREENY WATER ASSOCIATION | MS | Not reported | $838,801 | $661,951 | DIRECTOR | $1,300 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOGUE CHITTO WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | K20 | $453,752 | $379,412 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNION WATER ASSOCIATION | MS | W80 | $339,819 | $142,310 | SECTREASURE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONEHOMA WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $413,249 | $408,658 | VICE PRES | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TROY WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $524,373 | $475,085 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF WESTERN NORTH CAROLINA INC | DAF sponsor | $580,260 | 5 | 1 | 2020–2024 | HAYWOOD WATERWAYS ASSOCIATION INC |
| FOUNDATION FOR THE CAROLINAS | DAF sponsor | $165,000 | 9 | 1 | 2016–2024 | HAYWOOD WATERWAYS ASSOCIATION INC |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | $62,732 | 6 | 1 | 2013–2018 | HAYWOOD WATERWAYS ASSOCIATION INC |
| WATERTOWN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $44,250 | 1 | 1 | 2023–2023 | WATERTOWN HOCKEY ASSOCIATION INC |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | $35,903 | 3 | 1 | 2019–2021 | HAYWOOD WATERWAYS ASSOCIATION INC |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | $9,875 | 1 | 1 | 2023–2023 | HAYWOOD WATERWAYS ASSOCIATION INC |
| KEN & DEBORAH WILSON FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | $750 | 2 | 1 | 2020–2020 | HAYWOOD WATERWAYS ASSOCIATION INC |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $593 | 8 | 2 | 2020–2023 | HAYWOOD WATERWAYS ASSOCIATION INC; WATERTOWN HOCKEY ASSOCIATION INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $214,821 spent · pay $43,095 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MATERIALS | $41,862 | $41,862 | - | - | 19.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $41,680 | $41,680 | - | - | 19.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $39,611 | $39,611 | - | - | 18.4% | |
| Occupancy | $21,459 | $21,459 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $18,519 | $18,519 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Interest | $16,452 | $16,452 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Office expenses | $10,795 | $10,795 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Travel | $7,578 | $7,578 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,450 | $5,450 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $4,806 | $4,806 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,484 | $3,484 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND MICELLANEOUS | $2,647 | $2,647 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | AMORTIZATION | $478 | $478 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $214,821 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $171,663 spent · pay $42,545 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,954 | $34,954 | - | - | 20.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $31,870 | $31,870 | - | - | 18.6% | |
| Interest | $17,190 | $17,190 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $16,607 | $16,607 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $15,090 | $15,090 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MATERIALS | $12,262 | $12,262 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Occupancy | $11,701 | $11,701 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Office expenses | $8,424 | $8,424 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,292 | $7,292 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,350 | $5,350 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $4,516 | $4,516 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,383 | $3,383 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND MICELLANEOUS | $2,546 | $2,546 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | AMORTIZATION | $478 | $478 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $171,663 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $193,931 spent · pay $43,869 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $39,406 | $39,406 | - | - | 20.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MATERIALS | $35,069 | $35,069 | - | - | 18.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,822 | $34,822 | - | - | 18.0% | |
| Occupancy | $21,115 | $21,115 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Interest | $17,822 | $17,822 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $13,772 | $13,772 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Office expenses | $8,216 | $8,216 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Travel | $6,683 | $6,683 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $5,657 | $5,657 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,463 | $4,463 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,140 | $4,140 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND MICELLANEOUS | $2,288 | $2,288 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | AMORTIZATION | $478 | $478 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $193,931 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $178,585 spent · pay $34,016 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,753 | $34,753 | - | - | 19.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $32,100 | $32,100 | - | - | 18.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MATERIALS | $30,728 | $30,728 | - | - | 17.2% |
| Interest | $18,476 | $18,476 | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND MICELLANEOUS | $17,472 | $17,472 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $14,139 | $14,139 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Office expenses | $9,029 | $9,029 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Occupancy | $8,724 | $8,724 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Travel | $3,964 | $3,964 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,950 | $3,950 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,856 | $2,856 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,916 | $1,916 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | AMORTIZATION | $478 | $478 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $178,585 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $153,426 spent · pay $23,935 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,939 | $35,939 | - | - | 23.4% | |
| Occupancy | $20,390 | $20,390 | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $20,100 | $20,100 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Interest | $19,101 | $19,101 | - | - | 12.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MATERIALS | $17,741 | $17,741 | - | - | 11.6% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $13,025 | $13,025 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Office expenses | $6,841 | $6,841 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND MICELLANEOUS | $5,516 | $5,516 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,835 | $3,835 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,800 | $3,800 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Travel | $3,743 | $3,743 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $2,917 | $2,917 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | AMORTIZATION | $478 | $478 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $153,426 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $160,993 spent · pay $18,502 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $36,044 | $36,044 | - | - | 22.4% | |
| Occupancy | $27,940 | $27,940 | - | - | 17.4% | |
| Interest | $19,697 | $19,697 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $17,100 | $17,100 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $15,746 | $15,746 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MATERIALS | $13,988 | $13,988 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND MICELLANEOUS | $13,237 | $13,237 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Office expenses | $5,111 | $5,111 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Travel | $4,013 | $4,013 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,425 | $3,425 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,812 | $2,812 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,402 | $1,402 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | AMORTIZATION | $478 | $478 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $160,993 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $165,678 spent · pay $18,215 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,802 | $35,802 | - | - | 21.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MATERIALS | $27,421 | $27,421 | - | - | 16.6% |
| Occupancy | $24,369 | $24,369 | - | - | 14.7% | |
| Interest | $20,265 | $20,265 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $16,800 | $16,800 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $14,490 | $14,490 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND MICELLANEOUS | $8,948 | $8,948 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Office expenses | $5,971 | $5,971 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Travel | $3,890 | $3,890 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,125 | $3,125 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $2,704 | $2,704 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,415 | $1,415 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | AMORTIZATION | $478 | $478 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $165,678 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $159,785 spent · pay $18,331 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,802 | $35,802 | - | - | 22.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MATERIALS | $22,469 | $22,469 | - | - | 14.1% |
| Interest | $20,808 | $20,808 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Occupancy | $20,327 | $20,327 | - | - | 12.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $16,800 | $16,800 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND MICELLANEOUS | $14,712 | $14,712 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $12,888 | $12,888 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Office expenses | $4,786 | $4,786 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Travel | $3,605 | $3,605 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,050 | $3,050 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $2,529 | $2,529 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,531 | $1,531 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | AMORTIZATION | $478 | $478 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $159,785 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $163,947 spent · pay $17,060 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MATERIALS | $34,698 | $34,698 | - | - | 21.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,618 | $33,618 | - | - | 20.5% | |
| Interest | $21,325 | $21,325 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Occupancy | $21,240 | $21,240 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $16,350 | $16,350 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $12,158 | $12,158 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND MICELLANEOUS | $8,715 | $8,715 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Office expenses | $4,848 | $4,848 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Travel | $3,572 | $3,572 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $3,135 | $3,135 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,100 | $3,100 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $710 | $710 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | AMORTIZATION | $478 | $478 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $163,947 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $150,686 spent · pay $17,341 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,999 | $34,999 | - | - | 23.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MATERIALS | $27,642 | $27,642 | - | - | 18.3% |
| Interest | $21,819 | $21,819 | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Occupancy | $17,835 | $17,835 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $16,200 | $16,200 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $11,365 | $11,365 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Office expenses | $5,354 | $5,354 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND MICELLANEOUS | $4,317 | $4,317 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Travel | $3,459 | $3,459 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,052 | $3,052 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,025 | $3,025 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,141 | $1,141 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | AMORTIZATION | $478 | $478 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $150,686 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $150,516 spent · pay $18,809 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,798 | $34,798 | - | - | 23.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MATERIALS | $25,597 | $25,597 | - | - | 17.0% |
| Interest | $22,291 | $22,291 | - | - | 14.8% | |
| Occupancy | $18,875 | $18,875 | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $16,200 | $16,200 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $12,362 | $12,362 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND MICELLANEOUS | $4,742 | $4,742 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Office expenses | $3,920 | $3,920 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Travel | $3,187 | $3,187 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,020 | $3,020 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,609 | $2,609 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $2,437 | $2,437 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | AMORTIZATION | $478 | $478 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $150,516 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $170,228 spent · pay $17,512 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MATERIALS | $47,538 | $47,538 | - | - | 27.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,029 | $35,029 | - | - | 20.6% | |
| Interest | $22,739 | $22,739 | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Occupancy | $17,160 | $17,160 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $16,200 | $16,200 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $12,494 | $12,494 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND MICELLANEOUS | $5,068 | $5,068 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Office expenses | $3,464 | $3,464 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Travel | $3,286 | $3,286 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,075 | $3,075 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $2,385 | $2,385 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,312 | $1,312 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | AMORTIZATION | $478 | $478 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $170,228 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $144,852 spent · pay $17,601 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,014 | $35,014 | - | - | 24.2% | |
| Interest | $23,749 | $23,749 | - | - | 16.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MATERIALS | $23,033 | $23,033 | - | - | 15.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $16,200 | $16,200 | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Occupancy | $14,685 | $14,685 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $10,827 | $10,827 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND MICELLANEOUS | $7,188 | $7,188 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Office expenses | $3,575 | $3,575 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,100 | $3,100 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $2,983 | $2,983 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,619 | $2,619 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,401 | $1,401 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | AMORTIZATION | $478 | $478 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $144,852 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $148,325 spent · pay $17,767 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,797 | $34,797 | - | - | 23.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MATERIALS | $24,115 | $24,115 | - | - | 16.3% |
| Interest | $23,339 | $23,339 | - | - | 15.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $16,200 | $16,200 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $15,831 | $15,831 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Occupancy | $15,790 | $15,790 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| Office expenses | $6,860 | $6,860 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND MICELLANEOUS | $3,256 | $3,256 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,100 | $3,100 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $2,992 | $2,992 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,567 | $1,567 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | AMORTIZATION | $478 | $478 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $148,325 | 100% |