INDEPENDENCE WATER ASSOCIATION INC
Cite this
Plain text INDEPENDENCE WATER ASSOCIATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/640468397. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). INDEPENDENCE WATER ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/640468397
MLA “INDEPENDENCE WATER ASSOCIATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/640468397. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $432K · expenses $377K · assets $1.4M
- EIN
- 64-0468397
- Address
- 1247 BENSON RD, COURTLAND, MS 38620-9243
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(12)
- Ruling year
- 1968
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE SAFE DRINKING WATER
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jimmy Herron (former) | DIR | 2011-2015 | $14,400 | $70,800 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stevie Mcminn | VICE PRESIDENT | 2011-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Malcom Self Jr | PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Garrott Mills | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scootie Murphree | SECTREAS | 2011-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Webster | DIR | 2011-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Wilson (former) | DIR | 2016-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Beardain (former) | VP | 2011-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVIE MCMINN | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MALCOM SELF JR | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARROTT MILLS | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOOTIE MURPHREE | SECTREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT WEBSTER | DIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVIE MCMINN | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT WEBSTER | DIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOOTIE MURPHREE | SECTREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MALCOM SELF JR | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARROTT MILLS | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT WEBSTER | DIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM WILSON | DIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVIE MCMINN | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BEARDAIN | VP | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOOTIE MURPHREE | SECTREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT WEBSTER | DIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM WILSON | DIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVIE MCMINN | PRES | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BEARDAIN | VP | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOOTIE MURPHREE | SECTREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT WEBSTER | DIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM WILSON | DIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVIE MCMINN | PRES | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BEARDAIN | VP | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOOTIE MURPHREE | SECTREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM WILSON | DIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT WEBSTER | DIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVIE MCMINN | PRES | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BEARDAIN | VP | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOOTIE MURPHREE | SECTREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM WILSON | DIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT WEBSTER | DIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVIE MCMINN | PRES | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BEARDAIN | VP | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOOTIE MURPHREE | SECTREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM WILSON | DIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT WEBSTER | DIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVIE MCMINN | PRES | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BEARDAIN | VP | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOOTIE MURPHREE | SECTREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM WILSON | DIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT WEBSTER | DIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVIE MCMINN | PRES | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BEARDAIN | VP | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOOTIE MURPHREE | SECTREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $14K · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIMMY HERRON | DIR | 12 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 | $14,400 | 1 |
| ROBERT WEBSTER | DIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVIE MCMINN | PRES | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BEARDAIN | VP | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOOTIE MURPHREE | SECTREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $14K · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIMMY HERRON | PRES | 12 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 | $14,400 | 1 |
| ROBERT WEBSTER | DIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVIE MCMINN | DIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BEARDAIN | VP | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOOTIE MURPHREE | SECTREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $13K · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIMMY HERRON | PRES | 12 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 | $13,200 | 1 |
| Robert Webster | DIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVIE MCMINN | DIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BEARDAIN | VP | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOOTIE MURPHREE | SECTREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $14K · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIMMY HERRON | PRES | 12 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 | $14,400 | 1 |
| Robert Webster | DIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVIE MCMINN | DIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BEARDAIN | VP | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOOTIE MURPHREE | SECTREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $14K · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIMMY HERRON | PRES | 12 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 | $14,400 | 1 |
| ROBERT WEBSTER | DIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVIE MCMINN | DIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BEARDAIN | VP | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOOTIE MURPHREE | SECTREAS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $431,762 | $376,957 | $1,446,726 | $858,607 | $0 | $431,185 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $343,623 | $276,641 | $1,245,119 | $803,568 | $0 | $342,126 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $323,359 | $279,826 | $836,174 | $679,294 | $0 | $322,020 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $304,187 | $249,745 | $719,376 | $675,910 | $0 | $304,084 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $279,862 | $249,404 | $695,081 | $622,719 | $0 | $279,786 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $256,881 | $235,105 | $684,092 | $591,661 | $0 | $256,740 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $264,223 | $225,962 | $675,957 | $569,336 | $0 | $264,026 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $256,834 | $229,110 | $672,337 | $531,075 | $0 | $256,743 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $230,005 | $217,677 | $664,127 | $503,351 | $0 | $229,975 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $200,000 | $192,231 | $677,212 | $491,472 | $0 | $199,968 | $14,400 | 0 | 5 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $192,021 | $182,844 | $690,328 | $483,703 | $0 | $191,989 | $14,400 | 0 | 5 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $193,311 | $181,194 | $705,342 | $480,278 | $0 | $193,281 | $13,200 | 0 | 5 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $197,263 | $181,030 | $714,736 | $468,161 | $0 | $197,237 | $14,400 | 0 | 5 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $185,456 | $169,374 | $672,261 | $451,928 | $0 | $185,421 | $14,400 | 0 | 5 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MT OLIVET WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Y22 | $270,444 | $178,311 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| TAYLOR WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $442,314 | $269,482 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| WESTOVER WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $706,991 | $409,395 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| MUD CREEK WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | W80 | $803,669 | $672,461 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| MAGNOLIA WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $456,508 | $407,226 | PRESIDENT | $11,700 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| EUREKA WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $536,833 | $214,821 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FMH WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Y22 | $495,865 | $546,028 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| DAYS WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $570,988 | $760,760 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| OKTOC WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Y22 | $740,686 | $729,251 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| HARMONTOWN WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $282,223 | $286,998 | PRESIDENT | $26,305 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| INGOMAR WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | K20 | $707,301 | $408,380 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOOXAHOMA WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $281,690 | $103,339 | PRESIDENT | $12,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| L & F WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | W80 | $604,624 | $266,391 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BELMONT WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $798,132 | $412,269 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CROOKED CREEK WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $595,563 | $649,706 | DIRECTOR | $325 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLACK JACK WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | S20 | $217,820 | $156,236 | Billing | $15,800 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THORN WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | W80 | $379,388 | $157,470 | BOOKEEPER AND BILLING | $13,892 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONEHOMA WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $413,249 | $408,658 | VICE PRES | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DENNIS WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $350,186 | $387,881 | PRESIDENT | $300 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAMP GROUND WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | C32 | $290,855 | $187,112 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TROY WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $524,373 | $475,085 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EVERGREEN WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $469,324 | $409,959 | PRESIDENT BOARD MEMBER | $91,934 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANCHOR WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | W80 | $320,389 | $297,369 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STRAYHORN WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $536,437 | $472,676 | Director | $600 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JEFF DAVIS WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $248,209 | $180,353 | DIRECTOR | $4,200 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIR PRODUCTS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $15,000 | 4 | 1 | 2020–2023 | INDEPENDENT CITIES ASSOCIATION INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $376,957 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $113,504 | $113,504 | - | - | 30.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $62,286 | $62,286 | - | - | 16.5% | |
| Other (as described) | METER READING | $58,614 | $58,614 | - | - | 15.5% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $40,695 | $40,695 | - | - | 10.8% |
| Interest | $35,716 | $35,716 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKKEEPING AND COLLECTIONS | $26,700 | $26,700 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Insurance | $9,719 | $9,719 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $7,354 | $7,354 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| All other expenses | $6,812 | $6,812 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $6,077 | $6,077 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: legal | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,480 | $4,480 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Total | $376,957 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $276,641 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $77,806 | $77,806 | - | - | 28.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $51,197 | $51,197 | - | - | 18.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $43,856 | $43,856 | - | - | 15.9% |
| Other (as described) | METER READING | $35,829 | $35,829 | - | - | 13.0% |
| Fees: management | $33,500 | $33,500 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKKEEPING AND COLLECTIONS | $11,560 | $11,560 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Office expenses | $7,527 | $7,527 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $5,975 | $5,975 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $5,311 | $5,311 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,080 | $4,080 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Total | $276,641 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $279,826 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $122,687 | $122,687 | - | - | 43.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $43,924 | $43,924 | - | - | 15.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,136 | $34,136 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Other (as described) | METER READING | $24,574 | $24,574 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Fees: management | $19,500 | $19,500 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKKEEPING AND COLLECTIONS | $13,505 | $13,505 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Insurance | $6,830 | $6,830 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $5,745 | $5,745 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $5,175 | $5,175 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,750 | $3,750 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Total | $279,826 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $249,745 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $99,366 | $99,366 | - | - | 39.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $44,322 | $44,322 | - | - | 17.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,280 | $30,280 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Other (as described) | METER READING | $22,415 | $22,415 | - | - | 9.0% |
| Fees: management | $18,000 | $18,000 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKKEEPING AND COLLECTIONS | $15,160 | $15,160 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $5,441 | $5,441 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $5,344 | $5,344 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $5,186 | $5,186 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,600 | $3,600 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Interest | $631 | $631 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $249,745 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $249,404 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $97,354 | $97,354 | - | - | 39.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $40,273 | $40,273 | - | - | 16.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,280 | $30,280 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Other (as described) | METER READIING | $21,042 | $21,042 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Fees: management | $18,000 | $18,000 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Office expenses | $15,020 | $15,020 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKKEEPING AND COLLECTIONS | $12,279 | $12,279 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Insurance | $6,033 | $6,033 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $3,901 | $3,901 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,700 | $2,700 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $2,522 | $2,522 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $249,404 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $235,105 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $91,131 | $91,131 | - | - | 38.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $37,356 | $37,356 | - | - | 15.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,280 | $30,280 | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Other (as described) | METER READIING | $18,064 | $18,064 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Fees: management | $17,100 | $17,100 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Office expenses | $12,983 | $12,983 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKKEEPING AND COLLECTIONS | $12,840 | $12,840 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Insurance | $5,562 | $5,562 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Interest | $4,268 | $4,268 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $3,721 | $3,721 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | $1,800 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $235,105 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $225,962 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $77,955 | $77,955 | - | - | 34.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $37,424 | $37,424 | - | - | 16.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,280 | $30,280 | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Other (as described) | METER READIING | $17,422 | $17,422 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Other (as described) | BOOKKEEPING AND COLLECTIONS | $16,064 | $16,064 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Fees: management | $14,400 | $14,400 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Office expenses | $13,926 | $13,926 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Interest | $7,322 | $7,322 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $5,697 | $5,697 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $3,672 | $3,672 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | $1,800 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $225,962 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $229,110 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $72,566 | $72,566 | - | - | 31.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $40,886 | $40,886 | - | - | 17.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,168 | $30,168 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Office expenses | $19,251 | $19,251 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | METER READIING | $17,908 | $17,908 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Other (as described) | BOOKKEEPING AND COLLECTIONS | $15,105 | $15,105 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Fees: management | $14,400 | $14,400 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Interest | $7,753 | $7,753 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $5,860 | $5,860 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $3,413 | $3,413 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | $1,800 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $229,110 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $217,677 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $68,911 | $68,911 | - | - | 31.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $42,103 | $42,103 | - | - | 19.3% |
| Other (as described) | BOOKKEEPING AND COLLECTIONS | $30,008 | $30,008 | - | - | 13.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,940 | $29,940 | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Other (as described) | METER READIING | $14,400 | $14,400 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,428 | $11,428 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Interest | $6,074 | $6,074 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $5,029 | $5,029 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: management | $4,100 | $4,100 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $3,884 | $3,884 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | $1,800 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $217,677 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $192,231 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $58,029 | $58,029 | - | - | 30.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $39,980 | $39,980 | - | - | 20.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,360 | $29,360 | - | - | 15.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKKEEPING AND COLLECTIONS | $15,365 | $15,365 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Fees: management | $14,400 | $14,400 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Office expenses | $10,324 | $10,324 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Interest | $9,912 | $9,912 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Insurance | $6,032 | $6,032 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $3,779 | $3,779 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | METER READIING | $3,250 | $3,250 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | $1,800 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $192,231 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $182,844 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $53,669 | $53,669 | - | - | 29.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $39,615 | $39,615 | - | - | 21.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,210 | $29,210 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Fees: management | $14,400 | $14,400 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKKEEPING AND DUES | $12,386 | $12,386 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Interest | $11,362 | $11,362 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | METER READIING | $6,850 | $6,850 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Office expenses | $5,664 | $5,664 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $4,269 | $4,269 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $3,619 | $3,619 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | $1,800 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $182,844 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $181,194 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $44,426 | $44,426 | - | - | 24.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $41,433 | $41,433 | - | - | 22.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,212 | $31,212 | - | - | 17.2% | |
| Fees: management | $13,200 | $13,200 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | METER READIING | $11,975 | $11,975 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Interest | $11,908 | $11,908 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| All other expenses | $11,823 | $11,823 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Insurance | $5,013 | $5,013 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPWATER ANALY | $4,855 | $4,855 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONEPOSTAGE | $3,549 | $3,549 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | $1,800 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $181,194 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $181,030 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $45,998 | $45,998 | - | - | 25.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $38,501 | $38,501 | - | - | 21.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,960 | $30,960 | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Other (as described) | METER READIING | $14,610 | $14,610 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Fees: management | $14,400 | $14,400 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Interest | $11,974 | $11,974 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| All other expenses | $11,263 | $11,263 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE/POSTAGE | $4,246 | $4,246 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXP/WATER ANALY | $4,242 | $4,242 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Insurance | $4,236 | $4,236 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $181,030 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $169,374 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $41,805 | $41,805 | - | - | 24.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $37,226 | $37,226 | - | - | 22.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $28,810 | $28,810 | - | - | 17.0% | |
| All other expenses | $28,810 | $28,810 | - | - | 17.0% | |
| Fees: management | $14,400 | $14,400 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONEPOSTAGE | $4,982 | $4,982 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Insurance | $4,782 | $4,782 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPWATER ANALY | $4,157 | $4,157 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,800 | $2,800 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Interest | $1,402 | $1,402 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $169,374 | 100% |