STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

INDEPENDENCE WATER ASSOCIATION INC

Cite this

Plain text INDEPENDENCE WATER ASSOCIATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/640468397. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). INDEPENDENCE WATER ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/640468397

MLA “INDEPENDENCE WATER ASSOCIATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/640468397. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $432K · expenses $377K · assets $1.4M

EIN
64-0468397
Address
1247 BENSON RD, COURTLAND, MS 38620-9243
NTEE code
-
Subsection
501(c)(12)
Ruling year
1968
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PROVIDE SAFE DRINKING WATER

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Jimmy Herron (former) DIR2011-2015 $14,400$70,800 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Stevie Mcminn VICE PRESIDENT2011-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Malcom Self Jr PRESIDENT2023-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Garrott Mills DIRECTOR2023-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Scootie Murphree SECTREAS2011-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Robert Webster DIR2011-2024 3 $0 reported 1
William Wilson (former) DIR2016-2022 3 $0 reported 1
Chris Beardain (former) VP2011-2022 3 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVIE MCMINN VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
MALCOM SELF JR PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
GARROTT MILLS DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
SCOOTIE MURPHREE SECTREAS3 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT WEBSTER DIR3 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVIE MCMINN VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT WEBSTER DIR3 $0$0$0 $01
SCOOTIE MURPHREE SECTREAS3 $0$0$0 $01
MALCOM SELF JR PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
GARROTT MILLS DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT WEBSTER DIR3 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM WILSON DIR3 $0$0$0 $01
STEVIE MCMINN PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS BEARDAIN VP3 $0$0$0 $01
SCOOTIE MURPHREE SECTREAS3 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT WEBSTER DIR3 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM WILSON DIR3 $0$0$0 $01
STEVIE MCMINN PRES3 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS BEARDAIN VP3 $0$0$0 $01
SCOOTIE MURPHREE SECTREAS3 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT WEBSTER DIR3 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM WILSON DIR3 $0$0$0 $01
STEVIE MCMINN PRES3 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS BEARDAIN VP3 $0$0$0 $01
SCOOTIE MURPHREE SECTREAS3 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM WILSON DIR3 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT WEBSTER DIR3 $0$0$0 $01
STEVIE MCMINN PRES3 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS BEARDAIN VP3 $0$0$0 $01
SCOOTIE MURPHREE SECTREAS3 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM WILSON DIR3 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT WEBSTER DIR3 $0$0$0 $01
STEVIE MCMINN PRES3 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS BEARDAIN VP3 $0$0$0 $01
SCOOTIE MURPHREE SECTREAS3 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM WILSON DIR3 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT WEBSTER DIR3 $0$0$0 $01
STEVIE MCMINN PRES3 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS BEARDAIN VP3 $0$0$0 $01
SCOOTIE MURPHREE SECTREAS3 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIAM WILSON DIR3 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT WEBSTER DIR3 $0$0$0 $01
STEVIE MCMINN PRES3 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS BEARDAIN VP3 $0$0$0 $01
SCOOTIE MURPHREE SECTREAS3 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $14K · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JIMMY HERRON DIR12 $14,400$0$0 $14,4001
ROBERT WEBSTER DIR3 $0$0$0 $01
STEVIE MCMINN PRES3 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS BEARDAIN VP3 $0$0$0 $01
SCOOTIE MURPHREE SECTREAS3 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $14K · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JIMMY HERRON PRES12 $14,400$0$0 $14,4001
ROBERT WEBSTER DIR3 $0$0$0 $01
STEVIE MCMINN DIR3 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS BEARDAIN VP3 $0$0$0 $01
SCOOTIE MURPHREE SECTREAS3 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $13K · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JIMMY HERRON PRES12 $13,200$0$0 $13,2001
Robert Webster DIR3 $0$0$0 $01
STEVIE MCMINN DIR3 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS BEARDAIN VP3 $0$0$0 $01
SCOOTIE MURPHREE SECTREAS3 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $14K · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JIMMY HERRON PRES12 $14,400$0$0 $14,4001
Robert Webster DIR3 $0$0$0 $01
STEVIE MCMINN DIR3 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS BEARDAIN VP3 $0$0$0 $01
SCOOTIE MURPHREE SECTREAS3 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $14K · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JIMMY HERRON PRES12 $14,400$0$0 $14,4001
ROBERT WEBSTER DIR3 $0$0$0 $01
STEVIE MCMINN DIR3 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS BEARDAIN VP3 $0$0$0 $01
SCOOTIE MURPHREE SECTREAS3 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$431,762$376,957 $1,446,726$858,607 $0$431,185 $005
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$343,623$276,641 $1,245,119$803,568 $0$342,126 $005
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$323,359$279,826 $836,174$679,294 $0$322,020 $005
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$304,187$249,745 $719,376$675,910 $0$304,084 $005
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$279,862$249,404 $695,081$622,719 $0$279,786 $00-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$256,881$235,105 $684,092$591,661 $0$256,740 $00-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$264,223$225,962 $675,957$569,336 $0$264,026 $00-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$256,834$229,110 $672,337$531,075 $0$256,743 $005
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$230,005$217,677 $664,127$503,351 $0$229,975 $005
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$200,000$192,231 $677,212$491,472 $0$199,968 $14,40005
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$192,021$182,844 $690,328$483,703 $0$191,989 $14,40005
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$193,311$181,194 $705,342$480,278 $0$193,281 $13,20005
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$197,263$181,030 $714,736$468,161 $0$197,237 $14,40005
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$185,456$169,374 $672,261$451,928 $0$185,421 $14,40005

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
MT OLIVET WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSY22 $270,444$178,311 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
TAYLOR WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $442,314$269,482 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
WESTOVER WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $706,991$409,395 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
MUD CREEK WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSW80 $803,669$672,461 SECRETARY/TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
MAGNOLIA WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $456,508$407,226 PRESIDENT$11,700 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
EUREKA WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $536,833$214,821 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
FMH WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSY22 $495,865$546,028 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
DAYS WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $570,988$760,760 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
OKTOC WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSY22 $740,686$729,251 VICE PRESIDE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
HARMONTOWN WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $282,223$286,998 PRESIDENT$26,305 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
INGOMAR WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSK20 $707,301$408,380 Vice President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
LOOXAHOMA WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $281,690$103,339 PRESIDENT$12,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
L & F WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSW80 $604,624$266,391 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
BELMONT WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $798,132$412,269 VICE PRESIDE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
CROOKED CREEK WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $595,563$649,706 DIRECTOR$325 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
BLACK JACK WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSS20 $217,820$156,236 Billing$15,800 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
THORN WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSW80 $379,388$157,470 BOOKEEPER AND BILLING$13,892 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
CONEHOMA WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $413,249$408,658 VICE PRES$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
DENNIS WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $350,186$387,881 PRESIDENT$300 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
CAMP GROUND WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSC32 $290,855$187,112 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
TROY WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $524,373$475,085 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
EVERGREEN WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $469,324$409,959 PRESIDENT BOARD MEMBER$91,934 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
ANCHOR WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSW80 $320,389$297,369 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
STRAYHORN WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $536,437$472,676 Director$600 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
JEFF DAVIS WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $248,209$180,353 DIRECTOR$4,200 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
AIR PRODUCTS FOUNDATION Private foundation$15,0004 12020–2023 INDEPENDENT CITIES ASSOCIATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $376,957 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $113,504$113,504-- 30.1%
Depreciation and depletion $62,286$62,286-- 16.5%
Other (as described)METER READING $58,614$58,614-- 15.5%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $40,695$40,695-- 10.8%
Interest $35,716$35,716-- 9.5%
Other (as described)BOOKKEEPING AND COLLECTIONS $26,700$26,700-- 7.1%
Insurance $9,719$9,719-- 2.6%
Office expenses $7,354$7,354-- 2.0%
All other expenses $6,812$6,812-- 1.8%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $6,077$6,077-- 1.6%
Fees: legal $5,000$5,000-- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $4,480$4,480-- 1.2%
Total$376,957100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $276,641 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $77,806$77,806-- 28.1%
Depreciation and depletion $51,197$51,197-- 18.5%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $43,856$43,856-- 15.9%
Other (as described)METER READING $35,829$35,829-- 13.0%
Fees: management $33,500$33,500-- 12.1%
Other (as described)BOOKKEEPING AND COLLECTIONS $11,560$11,560-- 4.2%
Office expenses $7,527$7,527-- 2.7%
Insurance $5,975$5,975-- 2.2%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $5,311$5,311-- 1.9%
Fees: accounting $4,080$4,080-- 1.5%
Total$276,641100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $279,826 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $122,687$122,687-- 43.8%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $43,924$43,924-- 15.7%
Depreciation and depletion $34,136$34,136-- 12.2%
Other (as described)METER READING $24,574$24,574-- 8.8%
Fees: management $19,500$19,500-- 7.0%
Other (as described)BOOKKEEPING AND COLLECTIONS $13,505$13,505-- 4.8%
Insurance $6,830$6,830-- 2.4%
Office expenses $5,745$5,745-- 2.1%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $5,175$5,175-- 1.8%
Fees: accounting $3,750$3,750-- 1.3%
Total$279,826100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $249,745 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $99,366$99,366-- 39.8%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $44,322$44,322-- 17.7%
Depreciation and depletion $30,280$30,280-- 12.1%
Other (as described)METER READING $22,415$22,415-- 9.0%
Fees: management $18,000$18,000-- 7.2%
Other (as described)BOOKKEEPING AND COLLECTIONS $15,160$15,160-- 6.1%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $5,441$5,441-- 2.2%
Office expenses $5,344$5,344-- 2.1%
Insurance $5,186$5,186-- 2.1%
Fees: accounting $3,600$3,600-- 1.4%
Interest $631$631-- 0.3%
Total$249,745100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $249,404 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $97,354$97,354-- 39.0%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $40,273$40,273-- 16.1%
Depreciation and depletion $30,280$30,280-- 12.1%
Other (as described)METER READIING $21,042$21,042-- 8.4%
Fees: management $18,000$18,000-- 7.2%
Office expenses $15,020$15,020-- 6.0%
Other (as described)BOOKKEEPING AND COLLECTIONS $12,279$12,279-- 4.9%
Insurance $6,033$6,033-- 2.4%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $3,901$3,901-- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $2,700$2,700-- 1.1%
Interest $2,522$2,522-- 1.0%
Total$249,404100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $235,105 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $91,131$91,131-- 38.8%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $37,356$37,356-- 15.9%
Depreciation and depletion $30,280$30,280-- 12.9%
Other (as described)METER READIING $18,064$18,064-- 7.7%
Fees: management $17,100$17,100-- 7.3%
Office expenses $12,983$12,983-- 5.5%
Other (as described)BOOKKEEPING AND COLLECTIONS $12,840$12,840-- 5.5%
Insurance $5,562$5,562-- 2.4%
Interest $4,268$4,268-- 1.8%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $3,721$3,721-- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $1,800$1,800-- 0.8%
Total$235,105100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $225,962 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $77,955$77,955-- 34.5%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $37,424$37,424-- 16.6%
Depreciation and depletion $30,280$30,280-- 13.4%
Other (as described)METER READIING $17,422$17,422-- 7.7%
Other (as described)BOOKKEEPING AND COLLECTIONS $16,064$16,064-- 7.1%
Fees: management $14,400$14,400-- 6.4%
Office expenses $13,926$13,926-- 6.2%
Interest $7,322$7,322-- 3.2%
Insurance $5,697$5,697-- 2.5%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $3,672$3,672-- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $1,800$1,800-- 0.8%
Total$225,962100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $229,110 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $72,566$72,566-- 31.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $40,886$40,886-- 17.8%
Depreciation and depletion $30,168$30,168-- 13.2%
Office expenses $19,251$19,251-- 8.4%
Other (as described)METER READIING $17,908$17,908-- 7.8%
Other (as described)BOOKKEEPING AND COLLECTIONS $15,105$15,105-- 6.6%
Fees: management $14,400$14,400-- 6.3%
Interest $7,753$7,753-- 3.4%
Insurance $5,860$5,860-- 2.6%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $3,413$3,413-- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $1,800$1,800-- 0.8%
Total$229,110100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $217,677 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $68,911$68,911-- 31.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $42,103$42,103-- 19.3%
Other (as described)BOOKKEEPING AND COLLECTIONS $30,008$30,008-- 13.8%
Depreciation and depletion $29,940$29,940-- 13.8%
Other (as described)METER READIING $14,400$14,400-- 6.6%
Advertising and promotion $11,428$11,428-- 5.2%
Interest $6,074$6,074-- 2.8%
Insurance $5,029$5,029-- 2.3%
Fees: management $4,100$4,100-- 1.9%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $3,884$3,884-- 1.8%
Fees: accounting $1,800$1,800-- 0.8%
Total$217,677100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $192,231 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $58,029$58,029-- 30.2%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $39,980$39,980-- 20.8%
Depreciation and depletion $29,360$29,360-- 15.3%
Other (as described)BOOKKEEPING AND COLLECTIONS $15,365$15,365-- 8.0%
Fees: management $14,400$14,400-- 7.5%
Office expenses $10,324$10,324-- 5.4%
Interest $9,912$9,912-- 5.2%
Insurance $6,032$6,032-- 3.1%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $3,779$3,779-- 2.0%
Other (as described)METER READIING $3,250$3,250-- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $1,800$1,800-- 0.9%
Total$192,231100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $182,844 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $53,669$53,669-- 29.4%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $39,615$39,615-- 21.7%
Depreciation and depletion $29,210$29,210-- 16.0%
Fees: management $14,400$14,400-- 7.9%
Other (as described)BOOKKEEPING AND DUES $12,386$12,386-- 6.8%
Interest $11,362$11,362-- 6.2%
Other (as described)METER READIING $6,850$6,850-- 3.7%
Office expenses $5,664$5,664-- 3.1%
Insurance $4,269$4,269-- 2.3%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $3,619$3,619-- 2.0%
Fees: accounting $1,800$1,800-- 1.0%
Total$182,844100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $181,194 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $44,426$44,426-- 24.5%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $41,433$41,433-- 22.9%
Depreciation and depletion $31,212$31,212-- 17.2%
Fees: management $13,200$13,200-- 7.3%
Other (as described)METER READIING $11,975$11,975-- 6.6%
Interest $11,908$11,908-- 6.6%
All other expenses $11,823$11,823-- 6.5%
Insurance $5,013$5,013-- 2.8%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPWATER ANALY $4,855$4,855-- 2.7%
Other (as described)TELEPHONEPOSTAGE $3,549$3,549-- 2.0%
Fees: accounting $1,800$1,800-- 1.0%
Total$181,194100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $181,030 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $45,998$45,998-- 25.4%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $38,501$38,501-- 21.3%
Depreciation and depletion $30,960$30,960-- 17.1%
Other (as described)METER READIING $14,610$14,610-- 8.1%
Fees: management $14,400$14,400-- 8.0%
Interest $11,974$11,974-- 6.6%
All other expenses $11,263$11,263-- 6.2%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE/POSTAGE $4,246$4,246-- 2.3%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXP/WATER ANALY $4,242$4,242-- 2.3%
Insurance $4,236$4,236-- 2.3%
Fees: accounting $600$600-- 0.3%
Total$181,030100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $169,374 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $41,805$41,805-- 24.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $37,226$37,226-- 22.0%
Depreciation and depletion $28,810$28,810-- 17.0%
All other expenses $28,810$28,810-- 17.0%
Fees: management $14,400$14,400-- 8.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONEPOSTAGE $4,982$4,982-- 2.9%
Insurance $4,782$4,782-- 2.8%
Other (as described)OFFICE EXPWATER ANALY $4,157$4,157-- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $2,800$2,800-- 1.7%
Interest $1,402$1,402-- 0.8%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $200$200-- 0.1%
Total$169,374100%

View the filing