CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERS INC
Cite this
Plain text CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERS INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/640678478. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/640678478
MLA “CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERS INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/640678478. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $244K · expenses $247K · assets $34K
- EIN
- 64-0678478
- Address
- PO BOX 808, CLINTON, MS 39060-0808
- NTEE code
- B25I
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1989
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO SUPPORT THE CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL BAND'S PROGRAM ACTIVITIES THROUGH FUNDRAISING EFFORTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 31 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
31 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melony Conwright | VICE PRESIDE | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deanna Dillard | ADMINISTRATO | 2015-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Garziano | TREASURER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gavin Mcadams | BAND DIRECTO | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Rogers | PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hillary White | SECRETARY | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolyn Levy (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scotty Riggs (former) | TREASURER | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betty Hathorn (former) | SECRETARY | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shane Janos (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Jones (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gale Hartling (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Becki Hearn (former) | TREASURER | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christy Flickinger (former) | TREASURER | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leslie Fortenberry (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Beard (former) | TREASURER | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Beason (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shundra Jordan (former) | SECRETARY | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anita Atwood (former) | TREASURER | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robin Mcguire (former) | PURCHASING A | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Welborn (former) | BAND DIRECTO | 2015-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Hunsinger (former) | SECRETARY | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Staten (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Thornton (former) | TREASURER | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meshonya Wren (former) | SECRETARY | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mickey Mangum (former) | BAND DIRECTOR | 2011-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patti Carroll (former) | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | 2011-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debby Conway (former) | President | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Becky Hillhouse (former) | President | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Bartosek (former) | Vice President | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicky Henson (former) | Asst Treasurer | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELONY CONWRIGHT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANNA DILLARD | ADMINISTRATO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN GARZIANO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAVIN MCADAMS | BAND DIRECTO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON ROGERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HILLARY WHITE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELONY CONWRIGHT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANNA DILLARD | ADMINISTRATO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN LEVY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAVIN MCADAMS | BAND DIRECTO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTTY RIGGS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON ROGERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEANNA DILLARD | ADMINISTRATO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY HATHORN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE JANOS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK JONES | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN LEVY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAVIN MCADAMS | BAND DIRECTO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEANNA DILLARD | ADMINISTRATO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GALE HARTLING | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY HATHORN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKI HEARN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE JANOS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAVIN MCADAMS | BAND DIRECTO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEANNA DILLARD | ADMINISTRATO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTY FLICKINGER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE FORTENBERRY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GALE HARTLING | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE JANOS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAVIN MCADAMS | BAND DIRECTO | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN BEARD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK BEASON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANNA DILLARD | ADMINISTRATO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE FORTENBERRY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GALE HARTLING | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAVIN MCADAMS | BAND DIRECTO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GALE HARTLING | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK BEASON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHUNDRA JORDAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA ATWOOD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN MCGUIRE | PURCHASING A | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN WELBORN | BAND DIRECTO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANNA DILLARD | ADMINISTRATO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GALE HARTLING | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK BEASON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE HUNSINGER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA ATWOOD | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN MCGUIRE | PURCHASING AGENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN WELBORN | BAND DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANNA DILLARD | ADMINISTRATOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEANNA DILLARD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GALE HARTLING | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA ATWOOD | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN MCGUIRE | PURCHASING AGENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN WELBORN | BAND DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHY STATEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANNA DILLARD | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH THORNTON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MESHONYA WREN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN WELBORN | BAND DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICKEY MANGUM | BAND DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI CARROLL | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debby Conway | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patti Carroll | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mickey Mangum | Band Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Becky Hillhouse | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ken Bartosek | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debby Conway | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patti Carroll | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vicky Henson | Asst Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mickey Mangum | Band Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $244,359 | $247,362 | $34,354 | $34,354 | $9,160 | $161,573 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $207,507 | $216,428 | $37,357 | $37,357 | $4,502 | $107,905 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $147,342 | $175,259 | $46,278 | $46,278 | $2,427 | $70,617 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $167,011 | $152,845 | $74,195 | $74,195 | $5,915 | $111,809 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $95,014 | $98,315 | $60,029 | $60,029 | $2,861 | $68,083 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $232,637 | $210,370 | $63,330 | $63,330 | $26,014 | $153,730 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $246,036 | $233,099 | $41,063 | $41,063 | $20,782 | $170,760 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $251,223 | $294,400 | $28,126 | $28,126 | $12,691 | $140,927 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $282,776 | $234,723 | $71,303 | $71,303 | $6,888 | $156,327 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $254,122 | $243,086 | $23,250 | $23,250 | $24,655 | $150,763 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $180,173 | $207,147 | $12,214 | $12,214 | $2,987 | $144,870 | $0 | 0 | 60 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $159,361 | $158,685 | $15,747 | $15,747 | $2,961 | $94,305 | $0 | 0 | 60 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $113,907 | $115,448 | $15,071 | $15,071 | $0 | $53,479 | $0 | 0 | 60 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $481 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERS INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $481 | 2023 | $64 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNLIMITED DREAMS CHRISTIAN LEARNING CENTER | MS | B25 | $147,321 | $147,321 | Administrator/Executive Director | $35,000 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LINGANORE HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERS INC | MD | B25 | $284,981 | $271,078 | Member At Large | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERS | WV | B25 | $245,563 | $219,569 | VP | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HENRY CLAY HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERS INC | KY | B25 | $204,243 | $183,165 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| OAK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTER ASSOCIATION | TX | B25 | $422,684 | $451,289 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| OAKTON HIGH SCHOOL BOOSTERS INC | VA | B25 | $323,683 | $298,914 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LAKELAND SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL BOOSTERS CLUB INC | FL | B25 | $139,469 | $170,939 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SANTA YNEZ HIGH BOOSTERS INC | CA | B25 | $207,184 | $177,987 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GLENELG HIGH SCHOOL BOOSTERS CLUB INC | MD | B25 | $133,928 | $75,888 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| RANCHO BERNARDO HIGH SCHOOL MUSIC BOOSTERS INC | CA | B25 | $210,302 | $202,753 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BLOOMSBURG HIGH SCHOOL BANDS BOOSTERS | PA | B25 | $141,826 | $4,390 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| H H DOW HIGH SCHOOL BOOSTERS CLUB | MI | B25 | $135,318 | $157,047 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BEECH HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL BOOSTER CLUB | TN | B25 | $366,743 | $317,667 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HAMILTON HIGH SCHOOL BOOSTERS ASSOCIATION INC | OH | B25 | $223,428 | $254,400 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CALIFORNIA HIGH SCHOOL MUSIC BOOSTERS | CA | B25 | $189,876 | $146,137 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PETALUMA HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC BOOSTERS CLUB | CA | B25 | $311,794 | $300,733 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NAPA HIGH SCHOOL CHORAL BOOSTERS | CA | B25 | $272,773 | $252,417 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PLAINFIELD CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERS | IL | B25 | $207,650 | $175,907 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| IOWA CITY PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOLS PARENTS AND BOOSTERS CLUB | IA | B25 | $290,675 | $227,677 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| DREADNAUGHT BAND BOOSTERS INC | FL | B25 | $125,086 | $111,659 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WILLMAR BAND BOOSTERS INC | MN | B25 | $156,123 | $102,123 | President/Treas | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
| EASLEY BAND BOOSTERS CLUB | SC | B25 | $125,929 | $103,620 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TL HANNA HIGH SCHOOL BOOSTER CLUB | SC | B25 | $150,849 | $149,305 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FRIENDS OF LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL INC | MA | B25 | $124,732 | $111,105 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CENTRAL ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB INC | OH | B25 | $290,817 | $219,044 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $247,362 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $16,922
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BAND | $100,350 | $100,350 | - | - | 40.6% |
| Travel | $81,917 | $81,917 | - | - | 33.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $44,622 | $44,622 | - | - | 18.0% |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET & AWARDS | $16,922 | $16,922 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Office expenses | $2,951 | - | $2,951 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $34,692 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $247,362 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $216,428 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $19,355
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BAND | $78,885 | $78,885 | - | - | 36.4% |
| Travel | $69,341 | $69,341 | - | - | 32.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $40,777 | $40,777 | - | - | 18.8% |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET & AWARDS | $19,355 | $19,355 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $4,982 | $4,982 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Office expenses | $2,488 | - | $2,488 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $62,507 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $216,428 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $175,259 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $14,290
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BAND | $92,413 | $92,413 | - | - | 52.7% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $42,306 | $42,306 | - | - | 24.1% |
| Travel | $20,171 | $20,171 | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET & AWARDS | $14,290 | $14,290 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Office expenses | $5,304 | - | $5,304 | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $525 | - | $525 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $46,043 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $175,259 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $152,845 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,223
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BAND | $69,134 | $69,134 | - | - | 45.2% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $38,465 | $38,465 | - | - | 25.2% |
| Travel | $25,724 | $25,724 | - | - | 16.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET & AWARDS | $13,223 | $13,223 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Office expenses | $5,574 | - | $5,574 | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $725 | - | $725 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $28,236 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $152,845 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $98,315 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,678
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BAND | $49,822 | $49,822 | - | - | 50.7% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $27,505 | $27,505 | - | - | 28.0% |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET & AWARDS | $9,678 | $9,678 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Office expenses | $6,497 | - | $6,497 | - | 6.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,419 | $2,419 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Travel | $1,694 | $1,694 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $700 | - | $700 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $3,633 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $98,315 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $210,370 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $15,351
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BAND | $108,035 | $108,035 | - | - | 51.4% |
| Travel | $70,115 | $70,115 | - | - | 33.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $16,869 | $16,869 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET & AWARDS | $6,885 | $6,885 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Fees: other services | $3,255 | $3,255 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,591 | - | $2,591 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS | $1,920 | - | $1,920 | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $700 | - | $700 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $38,245 | $8,466 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $210,370 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $233,099 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $25,279
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $103,458 | $103,458 | - | - | 44.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BAND | $79,253 | $79,253 | - | - | 34.0% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $28,158 | $28,158 | - | - | 12.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET & AWARDS | $13,311 | $13,311 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Office expenses | $4,173 | - | $4,173 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,366 | $3,366 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS | $880 | - | $880 | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $500 | - | $500 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $41,546 | $11,968 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $233,099 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $294,400 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $24,375
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $121,884 | $121,884 | - | - | 41.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BAND | $104,813 | $104,813 | - | - | 35.6% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $39,059 | $39,059 | - | - | 13.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET & AWARDS | $15,118 | $15,118 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Fees: other services | $5,835 | $5,835 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $3,893 | - | $3,893 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES | $2,333 | - | $2,333 | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $615 | - | $615 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $500 | - | $500 | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $350 | - | $350 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $87,960 | $9,257 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $294,400 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $234,723 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $122,610
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BAND | $107,096 | $107,096 | - | - | 45.6% |
| Travel | $73,206 | $73,206 | - | - | 31.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $33,796 | $33,796 | - | - | 14.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET & AWARDS | $11,255 | $11,255 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Fees: other services | $4,103 | $4,103 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,447 | - | $3,447 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES | $1,245 | - | $1,245 | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $575 | - | $575 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $174,703 | $111,355 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $234,723 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $243,086 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $43,242
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $116,734 | $116,734 | - | - | 48.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BAND | $88,120 | $88,120 | - | - | 36.3% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $24,514 | $24,514 | - | - | 10.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET & AWARDS | $8,420 | $8,420 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Fees: other services | $4,010 | $4,010 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $713 | - | $713 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $575 | - | $575 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $75,509 | $34,822 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $243,086 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $207,147 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $79,302
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BAND | $90,400 | $90,400 | - | - | 43.6% |
| Travel | $88,254 | $88,254 | - | - | 42.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $16,718 | $16,718 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Fees: other services | $5,762 | $5,762 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET & AWARDS | $3,080 | $3,080 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,691 | $1,691 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $942 | - | $942 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $77,148 | $74,531 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $207,147 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $158,685 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $69,944
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $78,848 | $78,848 | - | - | 49.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $35,924 | $35,924 | - | - | 22.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Uniforms | $17,760 | $17,760 | $0 | $0 | 11.2% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $14,744 | $14,744 | $0 | $0 | 9.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | Banquet & Awards | $4,943 | $4,943 | $0 | $0 | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | Fees | $4,273 | $4,273 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% |
| Office expenses | $2,193 | $2,193 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $65,001 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $158,685 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $115,448 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $66,478
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $83,730 | $83,730 | - | - | 72.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $27,810 | $27,810 | - | - | 24.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Banquet and Awards | $3,781 | $3,781 | $0 | $0 | 3.3% |
| Office expenses | $127 | $127 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $62,697 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $115,448 | 100% |