STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERS INC

Cite this

Plain text CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERS INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/640678478. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/640678478

MLA “CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERS INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/640678478. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $244K · expenses $247K · assets $34K

EIN
64-0678478
Address
PO BOX 808, CLINTON, MS 39060-0808
NTEE code
B25I
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1989
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO SUPPORT THE CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL BAND'S PROGRAM ACTIVITIES THROUGH FUNDRAISING EFFORTS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 31 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

31 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Melony Conwright VICE PRESIDE2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Deanna Dillard ADMINISTRATO2015-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Susan Garziano TREASURER2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gavin Mcadams BAND DIRECTO2019-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jason Rogers PRESIDENT2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Hillary White SECRETARY2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Carolyn Levy (former) VICE PRESIDE2022-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Scotty Riggs (former) TREASURER2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Betty Hathorn (former) SECRETARY2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Shane Janos (former) PRESIDENT2020-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mark Jones (former) VICE PRESIDE2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gale Hartling (former) PRESIDENT2016-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Becki Hearn (former) TREASURER2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Christy Flickinger (former) TREASURER2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Leslie Fortenberry (former) SECRETARY2019-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kevin Beard (former) TREASURER2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mark Beason (former) PRESIDENT2017-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Shundra Jordan (former) SECRETARY2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Anita Atwood (former) TREASURER2016-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Robin Mcguire (former) PURCHASING A2016-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kevin Welborn (former) BAND DIRECTO2015-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Diane Hunsinger (former) SECRETARY2017 0 $0 reported 1
Kathy Staten (former) PRESIDENT2015 0 $0 reported 1
Elizabeth Thornton (former) TREASURER2015 0 $0 reported 1
Meshonya Wren (former) SECRETARY2015 0 $0 reported 1
Mickey Mangum (former) BAND DIRECTOR2011-2014 0 $0 reported 1
Patti Carroll (former) PRESIDENT/TREASURER2011-2014 0 $0 reported 1
Debby Conway (former) President2011-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Becky Hillhouse (former) President2011 1 $0 reported 1
Ken Bartosek (former) Vice President2011 1 $0 reported 1
Vicky Henson (former) Asst Treasurer2011 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MELONY CONWRIGHT VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
DEANNA DILLARD ADMINISTRATO- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN GARZIANO TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
GAVIN MCADAMS BAND DIRECTO- $0$0$0 $01
JASON ROGERS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
HILLARY WHITE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MELONY CONWRIGHT SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DEANNA DILLARD ADMINISTRATO- $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN LEVY VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
GAVIN MCADAMS BAND DIRECTO- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTTY RIGGS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JASON ROGERS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEANNA DILLARD ADMINISTRATO- $0$0$0 $01
BETTY HATHORN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SHANE JANOS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARK JONES VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN LEVY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
GAVIN MCADAMS BAND DIRECTO- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEANNA DILLARD ADMINISTRATO- $0$0$0 $01
GALE HARTLING PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BETTY HATHORN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
BECKI HEARN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
SHANE JANOS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
GAVIN MCADAMS BAND DIRECTO- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEANNA DILLARD ADMINISTRATO- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTY FLICKINGER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LESLIE FORTENBERRY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
GALE HARTLING PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
SHANE JANOS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
GAVIN MCADAMS BAND DIRECTO5 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEVIN BEARD TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MARK BEASON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DEANNA DILLARD ADMINISTRATO- $0$0$0 $01
LESLIE FORTENBERRY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
GALE HARTLING VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
GAVIN MCADAMS BAND DIRECTO- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GALE HARTLING PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARK BEASON VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
SHUNDRA JORDAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ANITA ATWOOD TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ROBIN MCGUIRE PURCHASING A- $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN WELBORN BAND DIRECTO- $0$0$0 $01
DEANNA DILLARD ADMINISTRATO- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GALE HARTLING PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
MARK BEASON VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
DIANE HUNSINGER SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
ANITA ATWOOD TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
ROBIN MCGUIRE PURCHASING AGENT0 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN WELBORN BAND DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DEANNA DILLARD ADMINISTRATOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DEANNA DILLARD PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
GALE HARTLING VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
ANITA ATWOOD SECRETARY/TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
ROBIN MCGUIRE PURCHASING AGENT0 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN WELBORN BAND DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KATHY STATEN PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
DEANNA DILLARD VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH THORNTON TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
MESHONYA WREN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN WELBORN BAND DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 60 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICKEY MANGUM BAND DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PATTI CARROLL PRESIDENT/TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 60 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Debby Conway President1 $0$0$0 $01
Patti Carroll Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
Mickey Mangum Band Director1 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 60 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Becky Hillhouse President1 $0$0$0 $01
Ken Bartosek Vice President1 $0$0$0 $01
Debby Conway Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
Patti Carroll Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
Vicky Henson Asst Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
Mickey Mangum Band Director1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$244,359$247,362 $34,354$34,354 $9,160$161,573 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$207,507$216,428 $37,357$37,357 $4,502$107,905 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$147,342$175,259 $46,278$46,278 $2,427$70,617 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$167,011$152,845 $74,195$74,195 $5,915$111,809 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$95,014$98,315 $60,029$60,029 $2,861$68,083 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$232,637$210,370 $63,330$63,330 $26,014$153,730 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$246,036$233,099 $41,063$41,063 $20,782$170,760 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$251,223$294,400 $28,126$28,126 $12,691$140,927 $000
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$282,776$234,723 $71,303$71,303 $6,888$156,327 $000
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$254,122$243,086 $23,250$23,250 $24,655$150,763 $000
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$180,173$207,147 $12,214$12,214 $2,987$144,870 $0060
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$159,361$158,685 $15,747$15,747 $2,961$94,305 $0060
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$113,907$115,448 $15,071$15,071 $0$53,479 $0060

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $481 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERS INC” 2020-2023 4$481 2023$64
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
UNLIMITED DREAMS CHRISTIAN LEARNING CENTERMSB25 $147,321$147,321 Administrator/Executive Director$35,000 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state
LINGANORE HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERS INCMDB25 $284,981$271,078 Member At Large$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERSWVB25 $245,563$219,569 VP$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission
HENRY CLAY HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERS INCKYB25 $204,243$183,165 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar name
OAK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTER ASSOCIATIONTXB25 $422,684$451,289 Director$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission
OAKTON HIGH SCHOOL BOOSTERS INCVAB25 $323,683$298,914 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar name
LAKELAND SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL BOOSTERS CLUB INCFLB25 $139,469$170,939 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar name
SANTA YNEZ HIGH BOOSTERS INCCAB25 $207,184$177,987 President$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission
GLENELG HIGH SCHOOL BOOSTERS CLUB INCMDB25 $133,928$75,888 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar name
RANCHO BERNARDO HIGH SCHOOL MUSIC BOOSTERS INCCAB25 $210,302$202,753 President$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BLOOMSBURG HIGH SCHOOL BANDS BOOSTERSPAB25 $141,826$4,390 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar name
H H DOW HIGH SCHOOL BOOSTERS CLUBMIB25 $135,318$157,047 President$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar name
BEECH HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL BOOSTER CLUBTNB25 $366,743$317,667 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission
HAMILTON HIGH SCHOOL BOOSTERS ASSOCIATION INCOHB25 $223,428$254,400 President$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar name
CALIFORNIA HIGH SCHOOL MUSIC BOOSTERSCAB25 $189,876$146,137 President$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar name
PETALUMA HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC BOOSTERS CLUBCAB25 $311,794$300,733 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission
NAPA HIGH SCHOOL CHORAL BOOSTERSCAB25 $272,773$252,417 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar name
PLAINFIELD CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL BAND BOOSTERSILB25 $207,650$175,907 President$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar name
IOWA CITY PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOLS PARENTS AND BOOSTERS CLUBIAB25 $290,675$227,677 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission
DREADNAUGHT BAND BOOSTERS INCFLB25 $125,086$111,659 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission
WILLMAR BAND BOOSTERS INCMNB25 $156,123$102,123 President/Treas$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x
EASLEY BAND BOOSTERS CLUBSCB25 $125,929$103,620 President$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission
TL HANNA HIGH SCHOOL BOOSTER CLUBSCB25 $150,849$149,305 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar name
FRIENDS OF LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL INCMAB25 $124,732$111,105 President$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CENTRAL ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB INCOHB25 $290,817$219,044 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
KARA J TROTT FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,150,0008 12021–2025 HEARTLAND HIGH SCHOOL
TIDEWATER JEWISH FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$928,34016 12009–2024 BINA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$563,33821 132018–2024 FRIENDS OF SOUTH HIGH FOUNDATION INC; WALNUT HILLS HIGH SCHOOL ASSN; CLARK FORK PREPARATORY HIGH SCHOOL INC; UNLIMITED DREAMS CHRISTIAN LEARNING CENTER and 9 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$384,08316 92016–2024 CLARK FORK PREPARATORY HIGH SCHOOL INC; FRIENDS OF SOUTH HIGH FOUNDATION INC; UPLAND HIGHLAND REGIMENT BOOSTERS INC; ELKHORN AREA HIGH SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION INC and 5 more
HUDSON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$294,9754 22014–2023 UNLIMITED DREAMS CHRISTIAN LEARNING CENTER; HUDSON BOOSTER CLUB
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$286,39823 112019–2024 FOOTHILL BAND BOOSTERS CLUB; CALIFORNIA HIGH SCHOOL MUSIC BOOSTERS; RANCHO BERNARDO HIGH SCHOOL MUSIC BOOSTERS INC; SALINAS HIGH MUSIC ASSOCIATION and 7 more
CHARLES & MITCH OTA FOUNDATION Private foundation$206,7507 12020–2024 MAUI HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION
FAYE & LUCILLE STEWART FOUNDATION Private foundation$175,9006 12013–2020 MARIST HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION
MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$125,6698 12012–2024 FRIENDS OF SOUTH HIGH FOUNDATION INC
OREGON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$123,1858 22015–2022 TAFT TIGER BOOSTERS; MARIST HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION
COLUMBUS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$112,9177 12019–2024 HEARTLAND HIGH SCHOOL
NB AND JACQUELINE GIUSTINA FOUNDATION Private foundation$100,0002 12023–2024 MARIST HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$95,5003 32021–2024 MAUI HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION; FRIENDS OF SOUTH HIGH FOUNDATION INC; RADFORD HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC
DAYTON FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$84,7656 22010–2024 MINSTER BOOSTERS CLUB INC; EAST FAIRMONT HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$81,0005 42020–2024 RADFORD HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC; FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION; STUDENT ACTIVITY BOOSTERS OF ROCKY RIVER CITY SCHOOLS INC; MARIST HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $247,362 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $16,922
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)BAND $100,350$100,350-- 40.6%
Travel $81,917$81,917-- 33.1%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $44,622$44,622-- 18.0%
Other (as described) EventBANQUET & AWARDS $16,922$16,922-- 6.8%
Office expenses $2,951-$2,951- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $600-$600- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $34,692-reported apart
Total$247,362100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $216,428 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $19,355
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)BAND $78,885$78,885-- 36.4%
Travel $69,341$69,341-- 32.0%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $40,777$40,777-- 18.8%
Other (as described) EventBANQUET & AWARDS $19,355$19,355-- 8.9%
Other (as described)OTHER $4,982$4,982-- 2.3%
Office expenses $2,488-$2,488- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $600-$600- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $62,507-reported apart
Total$216,428100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $175,259 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $14,290
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)BAND $92,413$92,413-- 52.7%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $42,306$42,306-- 24.1%
Travel $20,171$20,171-- 11.5%
Other (as described) EventBANQUET & AWARDS $14,290$14,290-- 8.2%
Office expenses $5,304-$5,304- 3.0%
Fees: accounting $525-$525- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $250-$250- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $46,043-reported apart
Total$175,259100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $152,845 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,223
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)BAND $69,134$69,134-- 45.2%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $38,465$38,465-- 25.2%
Travel $25,724$25,724-- 16.8%
Other (as described) EventBANQUET & AWARDS $13,223$13,223-- 8.7%
Office expenses $5,574-$5,574- 3.6%
Fees: accounting $725-$725- 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $28,236-reported apart
Total$152,845100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $98,315 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,678
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)BAND $49,822$49,822-- 50.7%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $27,505$27,505-- 28.0%
Other (as described) EventBANQUET & AWARDS $9,678$9,678-- 9.8%
Office expenses $6,497-$6,497- 6.6%
Fees: other services $2,419$2,419-- 2.5%
Travel $1,694$1,694-- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $700-$700- 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $3,633-reported apart
Total$98,315100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $210,370 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $15,351
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)BAND $108,035$108,035-- 51.4%
Travel $70,115$70,115-- 33.3%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $16,869$16,869-- 8.0%
Other (as described) EventBANQUET & AWARDS $6,885$6,885-- 3.3%
Fees: other services $3,255$3,255-- 1.5%
Office expenses $2,591-$2,591- 1.2%
Other (as described)CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS $1,920-$1,920- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $700-$700- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $38,245$8,466reported apart
Total$210,370100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $233,099 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $25,279
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Travel $103,458$103,458-- 44.4%
Other (as described)BAND $79,253$79,253-- 34.0%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $28,158$28,158-- 12.1%
Other (as described) EventBANQUET & AWARDS $13,311$13,311-- 5.7%
Office expenses $4,173-$4,173- 1.8%
Fees: other services $3,366$3,366-- 1.4%
Other (as described)CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS $880-$880- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $500-$500- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $41,546$11,968reported apart
Total$233,099100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $294,400 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $24,375
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Travel $121,884$121,884-- 41.4%
Other (as described)BAND $104,813$104,813-- 35.6%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $39,059$39,059-- 13.3%
Other (as described) EventBANQUET & AWARDS $15,118$15,118-- 5.1%
Fees: other services $5,835$5,835-- 2.0%
Office expenses $3,893-$3,893- 1.3%
Other (as described)LICENSES $2,333-$2,333- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $615-$615- 0.2%
Fees: legal $500-$500- 0.2%
All other expenses $350-$350- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $87,960$9,257reported apart
Total$294,400100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $234,723 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $122,610
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)BAND $107,096$107,096-- 45.6%
Travel $73,206$73,206-- 31.2%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $33,796$33,796-- 14.4%
Other (as described) EventBANQUET & AWARDS $11,255$11,255-- 4.8%
Fees: other services $4,103$4,103-- 1.7%
Office expenses $3,447-$3,447- 1.5%
Other (as described)LICENSES $1,245-$1,245- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $575-$575- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $174,703$111,355reported apart
Total$234,723100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $243,086 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $43,242
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Travel $116,734$116,734-- 48.0%
Other (as described)BAND $88,120$88,120-- 36.3%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $24,514$24,514-- 10.1%
Other (as described) EventBANQUET & AWARDS $8,420$8,420-- 3.5%
Fees: other services $4,010$4,010-- 1.6%
Office expenses $713-$713- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $575-$575- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $75,509$34,822reported apart
Total$243,086100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $207,147 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $79,302
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)BAND $90,400$90,400-- 43.6%
Travel $88,254$88,254-- 42.6%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $16,718$16,718-- 8.1%
Fees: other services $5,762$5,762-- 2.8%
Other (as described) EventBANQUET & AWARDS $3,080$3,080-- 1.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,691$1,691-- 0.8%
Office expenses $942-$942- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $300-$300- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $77,148$74,531reported apart
Total$207,147100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $158,685 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $69,944
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Travel $78,848$78,848-- 49.7%
Fees: other services $35,924$35,924-- 22.6%
Other (as described)Uniforms $17,760$17,760$0$0 11.2%
Other (as described)Supplies $14,744$14,744$0$0 9.3%
Other (as described) EventBanquet & Awards $4,943$4,943$0$0 3.1%
Other (as described)Fees $4,273$4,273$0$0 2.7%
Office expenses $2,193$2,193-- 1.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$65,001reported apart
Total$158,685100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $115,448 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $66,478
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Benefits paid to members $83,730$83,730-- 72.5%
Fees: other services $27,810$27,810-- 24.1%
Other (as described) EventBanquet and Awards $3,781$3,781$0$0 3.3%
Office expenses $127$127-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$62,697reported apart
Total$115,448100%

View the filing