POETRY COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Cite this
Plain text POETRY COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/680495265. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). POETRY COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/680495265
MLA “POETRY COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2016–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/680495265. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2016–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.7M · expenses $1.8M · assets $2.4M
- EIN
- 68-0495265
- Address
- 18688 FM 986, TERRELL, TX 75160-0642
- Website
- WWW.POETRYCHRISTIAN.ORG
- NTEE code
- B20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2014
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
POETRY COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL'S MISSION IS TO EDUCATE CHILDREN WITH A CHRIST-CENTERED CURRICULUM FOR STUDENTS PK THROUGH 12TH GRADE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
6 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anne Puidk Horan | OFFICER | 2016-2024 | $40,000 | $92,000 | 1 |
| Kris Brown | OFFICER | 2022-2024 | $8,000 | $28,000 | 1 |
| Lisa Harrell | OFFICER | 2017-2024 | $8,000 | $28,000 | 1 |
| Patricia Bergan | BOARD OF DIR | 2018-2024 | $0 | $24,000 | 1 |
| Bridgett Dodd | OFFICER | 2024 | $8,000 | $8,000 | 1 |
| Bridgett Doddy (former) | OFFICER | 2022-2023 | $8,000 | $20,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
12 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Glick | BOARD OF DIR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Ball | BOARD OF DIR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryle Larson | BOARD OF DIR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zach Shultz (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Phillips (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2016-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zachary Shultz (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mica Pryor (former) | Director | 2016-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Moonoo (former) | Director | 2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Williams (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Hartsfield (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Arrambide (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Hartsfield (former) | OFFICER | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · 4 paid, $64K · 83 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNE PUIDK HORAN | OFFICER | 40 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 | $40,000 | 1 |
| KRIS BROWN | OFFICER | 10 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 | $8,000 | 1 |
| BRIDGETT DODD | OFFICER | 1 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 | $8,000 | 1 |
| LISA HARRELL | OFFICER | 1 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 | $8,000 | 1 |
| GREG BALL | BOARD OF DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA BERGAN | BOARD OF DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW GLICK | BOARD OF DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYLE LARSON | BOARD OF DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · 4 paid, $64K · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNE PUIDK HORAN | OFFICER | 40 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 | $40,000 | 1 |
| KRIS BROWN | OFFICER | 10 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 | $8,000 | 1 |
| BRIDGETT DODDY | OFFICER | 1 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 | $8,000 | 1 |
| LISA HARRELL | OFFICER | 1 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 | $8,000 | 1 |
| GREG BALL | BOARD OF DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA BERGAN | BOARD OF DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW GLICK | BOARD OF DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACH SHULTZ | BOARD OF DIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · 4 paid, $48K · 87 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNE HORAN | OFFICER | 5 | $6,000 | $0 | $6,000 | $12,000 | 1 |
| PATRICIA BERGAN | OFFICER | 5 | $6,000 | $0 | $6,000 | $12,000 | 1 |
| KRIS BROWN | OFFICER | 5 | $6,000 | $0 | $6,000 | $12,000 | 1 |
| BRIDGETT DODDY | OFFICER | 5 | $6,000 | $0 | $6,000 | $12,000 | 1 |
| MATTHEW GLICK | BOARD OF DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HARRELL | BOARD OF DIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID PHILLIPS | BOARD OF DIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACHARY SHULTZ | BOARD OF DIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $12K · 66 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA HARRELL | Director | 5 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | $6,000 | 1 |
| PATRICIA BERGAN | Director | 5 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | $6,000 | 1 |
| DAVID PHILLIPS | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICA PRYOR | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE HORAN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACHARY SHULTZ | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW GLICK | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $12K · 66 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA HARRELL | Director | 5 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | $6,000 | 1 |
| PATRICIA BERGAN | Director | 5 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | $6,000 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MOONOO | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICA PRYOR | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE HORAN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACHARY SHULTZ | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW GLICK | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 70 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID PHILLIPS | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICA PRYOR | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE HORAN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HARRELL | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA BERGAN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 70 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID PHILLIPS | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICA PRYOR | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE HORAN | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HARRELL | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 30 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVE WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID PHILLIPS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN HARTSFIELD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA ARRAMBIDE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN HARTSFIELD | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICA PRYOR | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE HORAN | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,733,737 | $1,806,625 | $2,392,524 | $1,263,657 | $15,778 | $1,554,722 | $64,000 | 83 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,613,587 | $1,783,118 | $2,470,729 | $1,331,581 | $6,682 | $1,489,892 | $24,000 | 10 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,697,222 | $1,619,436 | $2,088,830 | $1,345,941 | $224,742 | $1,365,643 | $24,000 | 87 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,697,222 | $1,611,885 | $2,821,666 | $2,078,777 | $224,742 | $1,365,643 | $24,000 | 87 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,865,881 | $1,680,268 | $2,156,269 | $1,429,830 | $186,996 | $1,583,636 | $12,000 | 66 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,693,555 | $1,529,289 | $1,784,914 | $1,244,217 | $299,900 | $1,313,820 | $12,000 | 66 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,506,654 | $1,351,863 | $1,493,008 | $922,193 | $26,839 | $1,405,814 | $0 | 70 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,398,910 | $1,287,169 | $1,340,748 | $767,402 | $12,877 | $1,297,898 | $0 | 70 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,180,583 | $1,175,891 | $1,265,065 | $674,276 | $50,573 | $1,130,299 | - | 30 | - |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $35,913 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR THE EXCHANGE OF INDUSTRIAL RESOURCES I | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2011 | 2 | $16,768 | 2011 | $11,431 | show |
| FOLDS OF HONOR FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $16,000 | 2024 | $16,000 | show |
| TEXAS INSTRUMENTS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “POETRY COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL” | 2021-2022 | 2 | $1,938 | 2022 | $938 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “POETRY COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,207 | 2023 | $221 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLIANCE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY-LITTLE SPROUTS PRESCHOOL | TX | B20 | $1,250,116 | $1,115,228 | Head of School | $45,130 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| KINGS ACADEMY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | TX | B20 | $2,089,230 | $2,120,005 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRAZOSPORT CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | TX | B20 | $2,501,462 | $2,618,806 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $68,083 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OAKS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | TX | B20 | $1,411,371 | $1,232,837 | Director | $17,182 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREENVILLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | TX | B20 | $2,270,603 | $2,350,654 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WHITE HORSE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY LLC | TX | B20 | $2,632,845 | $1,461,823 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HILL COUNTRY MONTESSORI SCHOOL INC | TX | B20 | $1,966,126 | $1,675,071 | Head of School | $105,438 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONNECTION SCHOOL OF HOUSTON | TX | B20 | $1,314,753 | $1,302,344 | HEAD OF SCHOOL, DIRECTOR | $65,833 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EAST TEXAS CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL | TX | B20 | $1,518,024 | $1,705,400 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $80,000 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAN JACINTO CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | TX | B20 | $2,169,303 | $2,929,254 | SUPERINTENDE | $156,094 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOUNT ST MICHAEL CATHOLIC SCHOOL | TX | B20 | $1,544,210 | $1,545,757 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOODY METHODIST DAY SCHOOL | TX | B20 | $1,623,339 | $1,760,076 | Executive Dir. | $100,485 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CASNER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC | TX | B20 | $1,490,344 | $2,102,001 | Director | $91,183 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KATHERINE ANNE PORTER SCHOOL | TX | B20 | $2,088,264 | $1,838,518 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN COUNCIL OF THE ASIAN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF INDIA INC | TX | B20 | $1,795,124 | $1,334,939 | Director | $8,400 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAINT NICHOLAS SCHOOLS | TX | B20 | $1,216,215 | $1,444,954 | VICE PRESIDENT | $62,109 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GRACE COVENANT ACADEMY | TX | B20 | $1,717,763 | $1,535,397 | Secretary | $91,131 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WRITERS IN THE SCHOOLS | TX | B20 | $1,527,335 | $1,447,832 | Executive Director | $134,500 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOLDBERG MONTESSORI SCHOOL | TX | B20 | $1,606,044 | $1,589,629 | DIRECTOR OF SCHOOL | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WAXAHACHIE PREPARATORY ACADEMY MINISTRIES | TX | B20 | $1,435,685 | $1,432,342 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PARK ROW CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | TX | B20 | $1,917,092 | $2,183,901 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROMISE ACADEMY | TX | B20 | $1,228,248 | $1,266,272 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $59,870 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WHAT IF WE COULD | TX | B20 | $1,563,195 | $1,873,767 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIVING ROCK ACADEMY | TX | B20 | $2,350,697 | $2,070,613 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAN FRANCISCO NATIVITY ACADEMY | TX | B20 | $1,669,809 | $1,987,003 | Board Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code B20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,806,625 spent · pay $1,226,135 · grants $0 · events $12,904
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $971,531 | $971,531 | - | - | 53.8% | |
| Occupancy | $148,809 | - | $148,809 | - | 8.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $109,214 | $109,214 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $108,105 | $93,011 | $15,094 | - | 6.0% | |
| Interest | $82,668 | - | $82,668 | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $82,499 | $82,499 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $64,000 | - | $64,000 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETICS | $41,216 | $41,216 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $36,422 | - | $36,422 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $31,968 | - | $31,968 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CURRICULA/CLASS SUPPLIES | $27,766 | $27,766 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Information technology | $24,958 | - | $24,958 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $23,117 | - | $23,117 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,581 | - | $14,581 | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,904 | $12,904 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,409 | $5,259 | $5,150 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $9,571 | $9,571 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Travel | $3,185 | - | $3,185 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK/CREDIT CARD FEES | $1,924 | - | $1,924 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $1,778 | $1,242 | $536 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $102,754 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,806,625 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,783,118 spent · pay $1,198,567 · grants $0 · events $17,705
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $988,985 | $988,985 | - | - | 55.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $144,646 | $144,646 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Occupancy | $137,608 | - | $137,608 | - | 7.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $104,782 | $104,782 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $80,800 | $80,341 | $459 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CURRICULA/CLASS SUPPLIES | $49,106 | $49,106 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Interest | $35,348 | - | $35,348 | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $33,704 | $33,704 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Information technology | $33,252 | - | $33,252 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETICS | $30,655 | $30,655 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $28,991 | - | $28,991 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $27,770 | - | $27,770 | - | 1.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $24,000 | $18,000 | $6,000 | - | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $17,705 | $17,705 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $16,312 | $11,788 | $4,524 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | VENDING EXPENSES | $9,167 | - | $9,167 | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: other services | $8,450 | $8,450 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $7,996 | $7,996 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,750 | - | $3,750 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $91 | - | $91 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $68,029 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,783,118 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,619,436 spent · pay $1,118,611 · grants $0 · events $20,477
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $907,129 | $907,129 | - | - | 56.0% | |
| Occupancy | $144,812 | - | $144,812 | - | 8.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $114,800 | $114,800 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $89,069 | $89,069 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $72,682 | $72,223 | $459 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CURRICULAR/CLASS SUPPLIES | $43,649 | $43,649 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: other services | $43,383 | $43,383 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $32,232 | - | $32,232 | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $27,249 | $27,249 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $25,136 | - | $25,136 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETICS | $24,725 | $24,725 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $24,000 | $18,000 | $6,000 | - | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $22,874 | - | $22,874 | - | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,205 | $12,205 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $11,954 | - | $11,954 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $11,632 | $11,632 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $8,272 | $8,272 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Travel | $2,811 | $2,811 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $822 | $822 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $55,550 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,619,436 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,680,268 spent · pay $1,233,029 · grants $0 · events $15,621
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,008,957 | $1,008,957 | - | - | 60.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $128,956 | $128,956 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Occupancy | $126,722 | $126,722 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $91,357 | $91,357 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $83,116 | $83,116 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CURRICULAR CLASS SUPPLIES | $50,070 | $50,070 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Fees: other services | $30,106 | $29,337 | $769 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $27,355 | - | $27,355 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $26,908 | $26,908 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $26,619 | - | $26,619 | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $21,078 | $21,078 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $12,000 | $12,000 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $11,317 | - | $11,317 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $10,631 | $10,631 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $10,544 | $10,544 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $7,085 | $7,085 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,077 | $5,077 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $1,150 | $1,150 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $800 | - | $800 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $420 | - | $420 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $75,956 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,680,268 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,529,289 spent · pay $1,110,074 · grants $0 · events $6,038
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $919,161 | $919,161 | - | - | 60.1% | |
| Occupancy | $131,209 | $131,209 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $105,760 | $105,760 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $78,487 | $78,487 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $73,153 | $73,153 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CURRICULAR CLASS SUPPLIES | $56,401 | $56,401 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Information technology | $41,839 | $41,839 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $25,606 | - | $25,606 | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $24,845 | - | $24,845 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $24,406 | - | $24,406 | - | 1.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $12,000 | $12,000 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $10,767 | - | $10,767 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $6,707 | $6,707 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETICS | $6,527 | $6,527 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $3,998 | $3,998 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $3,295 | - | - | $3,295 | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,040 | $2,040 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,618 | $1,618 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,460 | $1,460 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $10 | $10 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $78,206 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,529,289 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,351,863 spent · pay $943,526 · grants $0 · events $71,103
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $783,980 | $783,980 | - | - | 58.0% | |
| Occupancy | $111,021 | $111,021 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $97,249 | $97,249 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $62,297 | $62,297 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CURRICULAR CLASS SUPPLIES | $62,154 | $62,154 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $53,223 | $53,223 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Information technology | $38,818 | $38,818 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Interest | $28,147 | $28,147 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $26,398 | - | $26,398 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $24,521 | $24,521 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $24,203 | - | $24,203 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $9,483 | $9,483 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,588 | $8,588 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,717 | - | $7,717 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $7,112 | - | $7,112 | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $3,661 | - | - | $3,661 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK/CREDIT CARD FEES | $2,524 | - | $2,524 | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | - | $600 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $167 | - | $167 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $125,721 | $53,032 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,351,863 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,287,169 spent · pay $871,169 · grants $0 · events $21,084
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $739,087 | $739,087 | - | - | 57.4% | |
| Occupancy | $118,196 | $118,196 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $71,812 | $71,812 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $60,270 | $60,270 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CURRICULAR CLASS SUPPLIES | $57,753 | $57,753 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $44,034 | $44,034 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Information technology | $34,071 | $34,071 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $29,204 | $29,204 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Interest | $27,460 | $27,460 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $26,136 | $26,136 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $20,237 | $20,237 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $13,849 | $13,849 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $9,688 | $9,688 | - | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $8,847 | $8,847 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $8,390 | $8,390 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,235 | $7,235 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $6,500 | - | - | $6,500 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,146 | $4,146 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $214 | $214 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $40 | $40 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $86,992 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,287,169 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,175,891 spent · pay $777,165 · grants $0 · events $8,005
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $664,066 | $664,066 | - | - | 56.5% | |
| Occupancy | $116,082 | $116,082 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CURRICULAR CLASS SUPPLIES | $77,064 | $77,064 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $59,067 | $59,067 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $54,032 | $54,032 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,571 | $43,571 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $23,185 | $23,185 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $22,640 | $22,640 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & PROF FEES | $21,547 | $21,547 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Information technology | $19,848 | $19,848 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,499 | $15,499 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS/GOODWILL | $14,423 | $14,423 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Interest | $13,985 | $13,985 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $12,052 | $12,052 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,005 | $8,005 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $7,875 | - | - | $7,875 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETICS FITNESS EXTRA | $2,900 | $2,900 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,175,891 | 100% |