WESTFIELD COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
Cite this
Plain text WESTFIELD COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/760044751. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WESTFIELD COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/760044751
MLA “WESTFIELD COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/760044751. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $814K · expenses $664K · assets $1.2M
- EIN
- 76-0044751
- Address
- 17319 SAN PEDRO AVE STE 318, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78232-1443
- NTEE code
- L50
- Subsection
- 501(c)(4)
- Ruling year
- 2025
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ASSOCIATION MISSION IS TO PROMOTE THE COMMON GOOD AND GENERAL WELFARE OF THE GREATER COMMUNITY AND MEMBERS OF THE ASSOCIATION. THE ASSOCIATION PROVIDES INSURANCE, UTILITIES, LANDSCAPE AND BEAUTIFICATION, SECURITY, AND AMENITIES SERVICES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 7 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Adighibe | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Brown | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Abraham Montemayor | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Clark | MEMBER AT LARGE | 2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Nicoletti | President | 2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marian Miller | Secretary | 2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Carpentier | Vice President | 2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARNOLD ADIGHIBE | MEMBER AT LARGE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN BROWN | MEMBER AT LARGE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABRAHAM MONTEMAYOR | MEMBER AT LARGE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS CLARK | MEMBER AT LARGE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT NICOLETTI | President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIAN MILLER | Secretary | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY CARPENTIER | Vice President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $813,804 | $663,598 | $1,203,469 | $759,576 | $0 | $793,584 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOUTHLAKE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC | TX | L50 | $1,003,372 | $1,070,908 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FIELDSTONE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC | TX | L50 | $1,244,873 | $1,233,440 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SAMARA COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION | TX | L50 | $648,925 | $553,153 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| TAVOLA WEST COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION | TX | L50 | $529,189 | $171,113 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| TRILLIUM COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC | TX | L50 | $663,243 | $715,325 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| WALNUT CREEK COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC | TX | L50 | $1,059,331 | $881,701 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| DELANY COVE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC | TX | L50 | $537,818 | $404,481 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CREEKSTONE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC | TX | L50 | $451,038 | $404,168 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| VILLAGE CREEK COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC | TX | L50 | $654,252 | $669,626 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| TUSCAN LAKES COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC | TX | L50 | $1,471,405 | $1,287,140 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| MAPLEWOOD COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION | TX | L50 | $1,091,451 | $1,728,080 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SILVER RANCH COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC | TX | L50 | $1,502,873 | $1,215,194 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SENDERO COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION | TX | L50 | $491,264 | $226,043 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SC COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC | TX | L50 | $523,979 | $646,462 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| WINWARD COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION | TX | L50 | $771,986 | $365,393 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CIMARRON COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION INC | TX | L50 | $779,621 | $692,471 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| GRAYSON LAKES COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC | TX | L50 | $786,139 | $1,378,440 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| WESTLAKE COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSN | TX | L50 | $512,919 | $703,433 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| MONTGOMERY CREEK RANCH COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | TX | L50 | $524,932 | $544,582 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| WATERSIDE ESTATES COMMUNITY ASSOC INC | TX | L50 | $1,012,836 | $1,286,481 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| LAKEHILLS COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION | TX | L50 | $415,207 | $361,445 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BAY POINTE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION | TX | L50 | $562,820 | $499,177 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| WOODRIDGE FOREST COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC | TX | L50 | $748,950 | $640,278 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| WOODCREEK RESERVE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC | TX | L50 | $766,464 | $668,979 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| LADERA CREEK COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION | TX | L50 | $525,386 | $549,688 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $663,598 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $168,509 | $168,509 | - | - | 25.4% |
| Other (as described) | LANDSCAPE AND IRRIGATION | $154,965 | $154,965 | - | - | 23.4% |
| Other (as described) | POOL MAINTENANCE | $106,510 | $106,510 | - | - | 16.1% |
| All other expenses | $99,177 | $74,378 | $24,799 | - | 14.9% | |
| Insurance | $57,750 | $57,750 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Fees: management | $45,235 | - | $45,235 | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY CONTRACT | $29,580 | $29,580 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Fees: legal | $1,872 | - | $1,872 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $663,598 | 100% |