THREE LAKES WATER ASSOCIATION INC
Cite this
Plain text THREE LAKES WATER ASSOCIATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/910790366. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). THREE LAKES WATER ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/910790366
MLA “THREE LAKES WATER ASSOCIATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2014–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/910790366. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.2M · expenses $1.1M · assets $7.1M
- EIN
- 91-0790366
- Address
- 17503 58TH ST SE, SNOHOMISH, WA 98290-0000
- Website
- WWW.3LWA.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(12)
- Ruling year
- 1984
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROTECT THE HEALTH OF THE PUBLIC BY ENSURING SAFE AND RELIABLE DRINKING WATER AT THE LOWEST POSSIBLE COST TO THE MEMBERSHIP IN A RESPONSIBLE MANNER.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Kemmis | GENERAL MANAGER | 2021-2024 | $149,240 | $556,845 | 1 |
| Raymond Cox | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | $0 | $900 | 1 |
| Don Kemmis (former) | GENERAL MANAGER AND TREASURER | 2015-2020 | $104,781 | $436,728 | 1 |
| Don Kemis (former) | DIRECTOR & WATER MANAGEMENT | 2014 | $80,365 | $80,365 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terra Nicolle | SECRETARY | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tyler Eshleman | VICE PRESIDENT | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jay Klicker | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heidi Mann | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yvonne Craig | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marek Jedrzejewicz | PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Lefebure | TREASURER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marck Jedrzejewicz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Knorr (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Bartell (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chad Davis (former) | ALTERNATIVE DIRECTOR | 2014-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Mead (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Doser (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Reen Doser (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Bartel (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daren Rogers (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Dalen (former) | ALTERNATIVE DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $149K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD KEMMIS | GENERAL MANAGER | 40 | $149,240 | $0 | $0 | $149,240 | 1 |
| TERRA NICOLLE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYMOND COX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER ESHLEMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY KLICKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI MANN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YVONNE CRAIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAREK JEDRZEJEWICZ | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE LEFEBURE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $144K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD KEMMIS | GENERAL MANAGER AND TREASURER | 40 | $143,828 | $0 | $0 | $143,828 | 1 |
| YVONNE CRAIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI MANN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYMOND COX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAREK JEDRZEJEWICZ | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRA NICOLLE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER ESHLEMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY KLICKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $139K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD KEMMIS | GENERAL MANAGER AND TREASURER | 40 | $138,833 | $0 | $0 | $138,833 | 1 |
| YVONNE CRAIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI MANN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCK JEDRZEJEWICZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYMOND COX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRA NICOLLE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER ESHLEMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY KLICKER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $125K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD KEMMIS | GENERAL MANAGER AND TREASURER | 40 | $124,944 | $0 | $0 | $124,944 | 1 |
| DOUG KNORR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYMOND COX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YVONNE CRAIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY KLICKER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRA NICOLLE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER ESHLEMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $105K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON KEMMIS | GENERAL MANAGER AND TREASURER | 40 | $104,781 | $0 | $0 | $104,781 | 1 |
| DOUG KNORR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRA NICOLLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER ESHLEMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYMOND COX | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY KLICKER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $105K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON KEMMIS | DIRECTOR & WATER MANAGEMENT | 40 | $104,694 | $0 | $0 | $104,694 | 1 |
| BOB BARTELL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD DAVIS | ALTERNATIVE DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT MEAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYMOND COX | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER ESHLEMAN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG KNORR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY KLICKER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $101K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON KEMMIS | DIRECTOR & WATER MANAGEMENT | 40 | $100,548 | $0 | $0 | $100,548 | 1 |
| BOB BARTELL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD DAVIS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT MEAD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYMOND COX | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER ESHLEMAN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY KLICKER | ALTERNATIVE DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON KEMMIS | DIRECTOR & WATER MANAGEMENT | 40 | $65,199 | $0 | $0 | $65,199 | 1 |
| DON DOSER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB BARTELL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD DAVIS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT MEAD | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYMOND COX | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REEN DOSER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER ESHLEMAN | ALTERNATIVE DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $62K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON KEMMIS | DIRECTOR & WATER MANAGEMENT | 40 | $61,506 | $0 | $0 | $61,506 | 1 |
| RAYMOND COX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $100 | $0 | $0 | $100 | 1 |
| DON DOSER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB BARTEL | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD DAVIS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT MEAD | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAREN ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK DALEN | ALTERNATIVE DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $81K · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON KEMIS | DIRECTOR & WATER MANAGEMENT | 40 | $80,365 | $0 | $0 | $80,365 | 1 |
| RAYMOND COX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $800 | $0 | $0 | $800 | 1 |
| DON DOSER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB BARTEL | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD DAVIS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT MEAD | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAREN ROGERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK DALEN | ALTERNATIVE DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,187,636 | $1,104,060 | $7,093,984 | $4,251,733 | $0 | $1,164,243 | $149,240 | 4 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,042,922 | $1,075,611 | $5,639,298 | $4,111,180 | $0 | $1,035,587 | $143,828 | 5 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,025,482 | $971,715 | $4,584,579 | $3,987,367 | $0 | $1,022,719 | $138,833 | 5 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $903,935 | $906,307 | $4,565,985 | $3,887,350 | $0 | $901,289 | $124,944 | 5 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $823,639 | $783,927 | $4,594,604 | $3,822,722 | $0 | $817,211 | $111,834 | 4 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $837,583 | $765,018 | $4,604,630 | $3,646,973 | $0 | $826,968 | $104,694 | 4 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $820,857 | $766,933 | $4,477,037 | $3,479,102 | $0 | $801,321 | $100,548 | 4 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $826,301 | $710,528 | $4,480,116 | $3,377,677 | $0 | $816,223 | $65,199 | 3 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $667,817 | $659,361 | $4,107,060 | $2,857,682 | $0 | $665,152 | $61,606 | 5 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $655,937 | $626,667 | $4,139,468 | $2,797,629 | $0 | $654,807 | $81,165 | 6 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMES LAKE WATER ASSOCIATION INC | WA | Not reported | $1,353,774 | $1,271,883 | WATER SYSTEM MANAGER | $131,838 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROOSEVELT WATER ASSOCIATION INC | WA | Not reported | $1,655,524 | $1,305,332 | MANAGER AND SECRETARY | $128,021 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| DRY CREEK WATER ASSOCIATION INC | WA | Not reported | $706,782 | $567,309 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| POLE ROAD WATER ASSOCIATION INC | WA | W80 | $611,305 | $498,643 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CRESCENT WATER ASSOCIATION INC | WA | Not reported | $911,634 | $708,479 | Foundation Mgr. | $94,419 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEXIE WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Y22 | $1,773,818 | $1,005,353 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $1,225,793 | $860,907 | President | $1,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTH LOWNDES WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Y22 | $937,879 | $336,160 | Board Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| L & F WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | W80 | $604,624 | $266,391 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LAKE PANASOFFKEE WATER ASSOCIATION INC | FL | Not reported | $675,335 | $698,150 | PRESIDENT | $600 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WESTOVER WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $706,991 | $409,395 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LADD WATER USERS ASSOCIATION INC | AR | Not reported | $604,478 | $622,620 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DORSEY WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $1,410,013 | $441,295 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| A C L WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $2,225,853 | $581,653 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LEE COUNTY WATER ASSOCIATION INC | AR | Not reported | $1,309,168 | $680,064 | DIRECTOR/V-P | $1,800 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MUD CREEK WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | W80 | $803,669 | $672,461 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| QUINCY WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | W80 | $1,453,709 | $1,264,961 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LAKE VILLAGE WATER ASSOCIATION INC | KY | Not reported | $1,312,638 | $1,351,349 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $127,679 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LONG CREEK WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $2,005,991 | $1,829,436 | SECRETARY | $1,800 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KUNIA WATER ASSOCIATION INC | HI | Y22 | $1,261,805 | $1,218,149 | CHAIRPERSON/PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PISGAH WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $1,314,306 | $367,322 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| C & C WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $1,572,278 | $271,118 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THOMASVILLE WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | Not reported | $878,728 | $355,407 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PRAIRIE LAND WATER ASSOCIATION INC | MS | K20 | $1,807,376 | $1,274,755 | General Manager | $114,925 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREEN LAKE ASSOCIATION INC | WI | C20 | $1,896,514 | $1,525,849 | CEO | $174,070 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,104,060 spent · pay $458,987 · grants $0 · events $1,463
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $234,332 | - | - | - | 21.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $188,574 | - | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Other (as described) | WATER PURCHASED | $177,280 | $177,280 | - | - | 16.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $149,240 | - | - | - | 13.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINTENANCE | $76,484 | $76,484 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) | B&O TAX | $62,754 | $62,754 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $40,474 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $34,941 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $31,141 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| All other expenses | $23,264 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $17,617 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Occupancy | $16,212 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,372 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $13,819 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Interest | $13,559 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL & OIL | $4,234 | $4,234 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Travel | $2,747 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,553 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,463 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,104,060 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,075,611 spent · pay $457,100 · grants $0 · events $794
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $237,826 | - | - | - | 22.1% | |
| Other (as described) | WATER PURCHASED | $182,126 | $182,126 | - | - | 16.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $167,115 | - | - | - | 15.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $143,828 | - | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINTENANCE | $84,143 | $84,143 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Other (as described) | B&O TAX | $48,751 | $48,751 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $40,516 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $34,930 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| All other expenses | $24,473 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $24,049 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Interest | $23,400 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $18,251 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Occupancy | $16,380 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,217 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $8,148 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL & OIL | $4,903 | $4,903 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Travel | $2,002 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $794 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $759 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,075,611 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $971,715 spent · pay $390,059 · grants $0 · events $1,384
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $190,504 | - | - | - | 19.6% | |
| Other (as described) | WATER PURCHASED | $181,525 | $181,525 | - | - | 18.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $160,769 | - | - | - | 16.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $138,833 | - | - | - | 14.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINTENANCE | $70,598 | $70,598 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Other (as described) | B&O TAX | $46,506 | $46,506 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $30,682 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,040 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| All other expenses | $23,750 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $18,697 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $18,103 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $17,236 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Interest | $16,038 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,850 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $8,064 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL & OIL | $4,239 | $4,239 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Travel | $1,539 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,384 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $358 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $971,715 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $906,307 spent · pay $350,130 · grants $0 · events $490
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $164,481 | - | - | - | 18.1% | |
| Other (as described) | WATER PURCHASED | $162,149 | $162,149 | - | - | 17.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $158,076 | - | - | - | 17.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $124,944 | - | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINTENANCE | $80,424 | $80,424 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Other (as described) | B&O TAX | $42,347 | $42,347 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $34,249 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,456 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $24,099 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $22,157 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Occupancy | $15,990 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Interest | $14,436 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,155 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $11,191 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $6,998 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL & OIL | $3,693 | $3,693 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Travel | $1,441 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $531 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $490 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $906,307 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $783,927 spent · pay $314,891 · grants $0 · events $1,610
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | WATER PURCHASED | $152,577 | $152,577 | - | - | 19.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $150,661 | - | - | - | 19.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $132,142 | - | - | - | 16.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $111,834 | - | - | - | 14.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINTENANCE | $41,324 | $41,324 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | B&O TAX | $39,590 | $39,590 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $26,750 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,646 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| All other expenses | $23,610 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $16,790 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Interest | $14,544 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $14,224 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $12,681 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,294 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $6,074 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL & OIL | $2,560 | $2,560 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,610 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $608 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $408 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $783,927 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $765,018 spent · pay $294,281 · grants $0 · events $350
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $136,853 | - | - | - | 17.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $132,554 | - | - | - | 17.3% | |
| Other (as described) | WATER PURCHASED | $130,653 | $130,653 | - | - | 17.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $104,694 | - | - | - | 13.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINTENANCE | $51,052 | $51,052 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | B&O TAX | $39,796 | $39,796 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $26,658 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,076 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $23,582 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| All other expenses | $21,578 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Occupancy | $16,151 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Interest | $14,059 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $13,187 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $11,979 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,284 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL & OIL | $4,190 | $4,190 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: legal | $2,071 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $350 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $251 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $765,018 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $766,933 spent · pay $279,863 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $147,564 | - | - | - | 19.2% | |
| Other (as described) | WATER PURCHASED | $126,568 | $126,568 | - | - | 16.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $124,205 | - | - | - | 16.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $100,548 | - | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINTENANCE | $68,494 | $68,494 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Other (as described) | B&O TAX | $37,807 | $37,807 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $28,989 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $26,121 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $18,705 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Occupancy | $15,764 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Interest | $15,416 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| All other expenses | $13,961 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $11,532 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $9,588 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,614 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $8,302 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL & OIL | $4,321 | $4,321 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $434 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $766,933 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $710,528 spent · pay $251,151 · grants $0 · events $1,985
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $151,073 | - | - | - | 21.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $135,251 | - | - | - | 19.0% | |
| Other (as described) | WATER PURCHASED | $117,880 | $117,880 | - | - | 16.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $65,199 | - | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINTENANCE | $53,311 | $53,311 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Other (as described) | B&O TAX | $34,614 | $34,614 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $27,169 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,532 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $18,497 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Interest | $16,700 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $16,458 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $14,214 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,572 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $9,797 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $7,231 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL & OIL | $4,982 | $4,982 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,985 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $1,063 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $710,528 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $659,361 spent · pay $190,049 · grants $0 · events $505
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $147,381 | - | - | - | 22.4% | |
| Other (as described) | WATER PURCHASED | $122,992 | $122,992 | - | - | 18.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $110,862 | - | - | - | 16.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $61,606 | - | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINTENANCE | $52,222 | $52,222 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Fees: other services | $33,765 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | B&O TAX | $31,672 | $31,672 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Interest | $18,787 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,581 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Occupancy | $16,940 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| All other expenses | $14,943 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $9,237 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $8,717 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,999 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL & OIL | $3,795 | $3,795 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $505 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $357 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $659,361 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $626,667 spent · pay $159,034 · grants $0 · events $1,175
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $141,998 | - | - | - | 22.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $135,187 | - | - | - | 21.6% | |
| Other (as described) | WATER PURCHASED | $100,441 | $100,441 | - | - | 16.0% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINTENANCE | $79,765 | $79,765 | - | - | 12.7% |
| Fees: other services | $31,054 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | B&O TAX | $30,471 | $30,471 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Interest | $17,797 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,036 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $15,201 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Occupancy | $14,396 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| All other expenses | $13,194 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $8,896 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,995 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,814 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL & OIL | $5,247 | $5,247 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,175 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $626,667 | 100% |