STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

THREE LAKES WATER ASSOCIATION INC

Cite this

Plain text THREE LAKES WATER ASSOCIATION INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/910790366. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). THREE LAKES WATER ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/910790366

MLA “THREE LAKES WATER ASSOCIATION INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2014–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/910790366. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.2M · expenses $1.1M · assets $7.1M

EIN
91-0790366
Address
17503 58TH ST SE, SNOHOMISH, WA 98290-0000
Website
WWW.3LWA.ORG
NTEE code
-
Subsection
501(c)(12)
Ruling year
1984
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROTECT THE HEALTH OF THE PUBLIC BY ENSURING SAFE AND RELIABLE DRINKING WATER AT THE LOWEST POSSIBLE COST TO THE MEMBERSHIP IN A RESPONSIBLE MANNER.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Donald Kemmis GENERAL MANAGER2021-2024 $149,240$556,845 1
Raymond Cox DIRECTOR2014-2024 $0$900 1
Don Kemmis (former) GENERAL MANAGER AND TREASURER2015-2020 $104,781$436,728 1
Don Kemis (former) DIRECTOR & WATER MANAGEMENT2014 $80,365$80,365 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Terra Nicolle SECRETARY2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Tyler Eshleman VICE PRESIDENT2017-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jay Klicker DIRECTOR2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Heidi Mann DIRECTOR2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Yvonne Craig DIRECTOR2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Marek Jedrzejewicz PRESIDENT2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Steve Lefebure TREASURER2024 1 $0 reported 1
Marck Jedrzejewicz (former) DIRECTOR2022 1 $0 reported 1
Doug Knorr (former) DIRECTOR2019-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Bob Bartell (former) PRESIDENT2017-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Chad Davis (former) ALTERNATIVE DIRECTOR2014-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Matt Mead (former) DIRECTOR2014-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Don Doser (former) DIRECTOR2014-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Reen Doser (former) DIRECTOR2017 1 $0 reported 1
Bob Bartel (former) VICE PRESIDENT2014-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Daren Rogers (former) DIRECTOR2014-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Mark Dalen (former) ALTERNATIVE DIRECTOR2014-2015 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $149K · 4 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DONALD KEMMIS GENERAL MANAGER40 $149,240$0$0 $149,2401
TERRA NICOLLE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
RAYMOND COX DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TYLER ESHLEMAN VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JAY KLICKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HEIDI MANN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
YVONNE CRAIG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MAREK JEDRZEJEWICZ PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE LEFEBURE TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $144K · 5 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DONALD KEMMIS GENERAL MANAGER AND TREASURER40 $143,828$0$0 $143,8281
YVONNE CRAIG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HEIDI MANN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RAYMOND COX DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MAREK JEDRZEJEWICZ PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
TERRA NICOLLE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
TYLER ESHLEMAN VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JAY KLICKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $139K · 5 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DONALD KEMMIS GENERAL MANAGER AND TREASURER40 $138,833$0$0 $138,8331
YVONNE CRAIG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HEIDI MANN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARCK JEDRZEJEWICZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RAYMOND COX DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TERRA NICOLLE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
TYLER ESHLEMAN VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JAY KLICKER PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $125K · 5 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DONALD KEMMIS GENERAL MANAGER AND TREASURER40 $124,944$0$0 $124,9441
DOUG KNORR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RAYMOND COX DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
YVONNE CRAIG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JAY KLICKER PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
TERRA NICOLLE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
TYLER ESHLEMAN VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $105K · 4 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DON KEMMIS GENERAL MANAGER AND TREASURER40 $104,781$0$0 $104,7811
DOUG KNORR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TERRA NICOLLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TYLER ESHLEMAN VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
RAYMOND COX SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
JAY KLICKER PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $105K · 4 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DON KEMMIS DIRECTOR & WATER MANAGEMENT40 $104,694$0$0 $104,6941
BOB BARTELL PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
CHAD DAVIS ALTERNATIVE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT MEAD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RAYMOND COX SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
TYLER ESHLEMAN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG KNORR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JAY KLICKER VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $101K · 4 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DON KEMMIS DIRECTOR & WATER MANAGEMENT40 $100,548$0$0 $100,5481
BOB BARTELL PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
CHAD DAVIS VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT MEAD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RAYMOND COX SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
TYLER ESHLEMAN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
JAY KLICKER ALTERNATIVE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DON KEMMIS DIRECTOR & WATER MANAGEMENT40 $65,199$0$0 $65,1991
DON DOSER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BOB BARTELL PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
CHAD DAVIS VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT MEAD TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
RAYMOND COX SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
REEN DOSER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TYLER ESHLEMAN ALTERNATIVE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $62K · 5 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DON KEMMIS DIRECTOR & WATER MANAGEMENT40 $61,506$0$0 $61,5061
RAYMOND COX DIRECTOR1 $100$0$0 $1001
DON DOSER PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
BOB BARTEL VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
CHAD DAVIS SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT MEAD TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAREN ROGERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK DALEN ALTERNATIVE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $81K · 6 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DON KEMIS DIRECTOR & WATER MANAGEMENT40 $80,365$0$0 $80,3651
RAYMOND COX DIRECTOR1 $800$0$0 $8001
DON DOSER PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
BOB BARTEL VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
CHAD DAVIS SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT MEAD TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAREN ROGERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK DALEN ALTERNATIVE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,187,636$1,104,060 $7,093,984$4,251,733 $0$1,164,243 $149,2404-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,042,922$1,075,611 $5,639,298$4,111,180 $0$1,035,587 $143,8285-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,025,482$971,715 $4,584,579$3,987,367 $0$1,022,719 $138,8335-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$903,935$906,307 $4,565,985$3,887,350 $0$901,289 $124,9445-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$823,639$783,927 $4,594,604$3,822,722 $0$817,211 $111,8344-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$837,583$765,018 $4,604,630$3,646,973 $0$826,968 $104,6944-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$820,857$766,933 $4,477,037$3,479,102 $0$801,321 $100,5484-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$826,301$710,528 $4,480,116$3,377,677 $0$816,223 $65,1993-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$667,817$659,361 $4,107,060$2,857,682 $0$665,152 $61,6065-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$655,937$626,667 $4,139,468$2,797,629 $0$654,807 $81,1656-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
AMES LAKE WATER ASSOCIATION INCWANot reported $1,353,774$1,271,883 WATER SYSTEM MANAGER$131,838 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
ROOSEVELT WATER ASSOCIATION INCWANot reported $1,655,524$1,305,332 MANAGER AND SECRETARY$128,021 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
DRY CREEK WATER ASSOCIATION INCWANot reported $706,782$567,309 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
POLE ROAD WATER ASSOCIATION INCWAW80 $611,305$498,643 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
CRESCENT WATER ASSOCIATION INCWANot reported $911,634$708,479 Foundation Mgr.$94,419 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
LEXIE WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSY22 $1,773,818$1,005,353 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CENTER WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $1,225,793$860,907 President$1,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SOUTH LOWNDES WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSY22 $937,879$336,160 Board Member$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
L & F WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSW80 $604,624$266,391 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LAKE PANASOFFKEE WATER ASSOCIATION INCFLNot reported $675,335$698,150 PRESIDENT$600 Similar name, revenue within 2x
WESTOVER WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $706,991$409,395 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LADD WATER USERS ASSOCIATION INCARNot reported $604,478$622,620 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
DORSEY WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $1,410,013$441,295 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
A C L WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $2,225,853$581,653 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LEE COUNTY WATER ASSOCIATION INCARNot reported $1,309,168$680,064 DIRECTOR/V-P$1,800 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MUD CREEK WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSW80 $803,669$672,461 SECRETARY/TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
QUINCY WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSW80 $1,453,709$1,264,961 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LAKE VILLAGE WATER ASSOCIATION INCKYNot reported $1,312,638$1,351,349 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$127,679 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LONG CREEK WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $2,005,991$1,829,436 SECRETARY$1,800 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KUNIA WATER ASSOCIATION INCHIY22 $1,261,805$1,218,149 CHAIRPERSON/PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PISGAH WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $1,314,306$367,322 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
C & C WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $1,572,278$271,118 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
THOMASVILLE WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSNot reported $878,728$355,407 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PRAIRIE LAND WATER ASSOCIATION INCMSK20 $1,807,376$1,274,755 General Manager$114,925 Similar name, revenue within 2x
GREEN LAKE ASSOCIATION INCWIC20 $1,896,514$1,525,849 CEO$174,070 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$1,160,5005 12020–2024 GREEN LAKE ASSOCIATION INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$328,3007 12017–2024 GREEN LAKE ASSOCIATION INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$212,7009 22018–2024 LAKE LANIER ASSOCIATION INC; GREEN LAKE ASSOCIATION INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$212,5005 12019–2024 GREEN LAKE ASSOCIATION INC
OSHKOSH AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION CORPORATION DAF sponsor$175,7114 12015–2024 GREEN LAKE ASSOCIATION INC
GLOBAL IMPACT DAF sponsor$170,3635 12017–2021 GREEN LAKE ASSOCIATION INC
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$110,0003 12023–2024 GREEN LAKE ASSOCIATION INC
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$61,0006 12019–2024 LAKE LANIER ASSOCIATION INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$56,0003 12019–2024 GREEN LAKE ASSOCIATION INC
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$33,6272 12014–2015 GREEN LAKE ASSOCIATION INC
T ROWE PRICE PROGRAM FOR CHARITABLE GIVING INC DAF sponsor$25,0002 12024–2025 GREEN LAKE ASSOCIATION INC
CHARLES & MARIE CAESTECKER FOUNDATION Private foundation$25,0001 12024–2024 GREEN LAKE ASSOCIATION INC
CRAIG C CULVER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$25,0001 12025–2025 GREEN LAKE ASSOCIATION INC
NORTH GEORGIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$20,0001 12025–2025 LAKE LANIER ASSOCIATION INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$19,5853 12022–2024 GREEN LAKE ASSOCIATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $1,104,060 spent · pay $458,987 · grants $0 · events $1,463
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $234,332--- 21.2%
Depreciation and depletion $188,574--- 17.1%
Other (as described)WATER PURCHASED $177,280$177,280-- 16.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $149,240--- 13.5%
Other (as described)REPAIR & MAINTENANCE $76,484$76,484-- 6.9%
Other (as described)B&O TAX $62,754$62,754-- 5.7%
Other employee benefits $40,474--- 3.7%
Payroll taxes $34,941--- 3.2%
Fees: other services $31,141--- 2.8%
All other expenses $23,264--- 2.1%
Insurance $17,617--- 1.6%
Occupancy $16,212--- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $14,372--- 1.3%
Office expenses $13,819--- 1.3%
Interest $13,559--- 1.2%
Other (as described)FUEL & OIL $4,234$4,234-- 0.4%
Travel $2,747--- 0.2%
Fees: legal $1,553--- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,463--- 0.1%
Total$1,104,060100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,075,611 spent · pay $457,100 · grants $0 · events $794
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $237,826--- 22.1%
Other (as described)WATER PURCHASED $182,126$182,126-- 16.9%
Depreciation and depletion $167,115--- 15.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $143,828--- 13.4%
Other (as described)REPAIR & MAINTENANCE $84,143$84,143-- 7.8%
Other (as described)B&O TAX $48,751$48,751-- 4.5%
Other employee benefits $40,516--- 3.8%
Payroll taxes $34,930--- 3.2%
All other expenses $24,473--- 2.3%
Fees: other services $24,049--- 2.2%
Interest $23,400--- 2.2%
Insurance $18,251--- 1.7%
Occupancy $16,380--- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $13,217--- 1.2%
Office expenses $8,148--- 0.8%
Other (as described)FUEL & OIL $4,903$4,903-- 0.5%
Travel $2,002--- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $794--- 0.1%
Fees: legal $759--- 0.1%
Total$1,075,611100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $971,715 spent · pay $390,059 · grants $0 · events $1,384
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $190,504--- 19.6%
Other (as described)WATER PURCHASED $181,525$181,525-- 18.7%
Depreciation and depletion $160,769--- 16.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $138,833--- 14.3%
Other (as described)REPAIR & MAINTENANCE $70,598$70,598-- 7.3%
Other (as described)B&O TAX $46,506$46,506-- 4.8%
Other employee benefits $30,682--- 3.2%
Payroll taxes $30,040--- 3.1%
All other expenses $23,750--- 2.4%
Insurance $18,697--- 1.9%
Fees: other services $18,103--- 1.9%
Occupancy $17,236--- 1.8%
Interest $16,038--- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $12,850--- 1.3%
Office expenses $8,064--- 0.8%
Other (as described)FUEL & OIL $4,239$4,239-- 0.4%
Travel $1,539--- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,384--- 0.1%
Fees: legal $358--- 0.0%
Total$971,715100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $906,307 spent · pay $350,130 · grants $0 · events $490
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $164,481--- 18.1%
Other (as described)WATER PURCHASED $162,149$162,149-- 17.9%
Depreciation and depletion $158,076--- 17.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $124,944--- 13.8%
Other (as described)REPAIR & MAINTENANCE $80,424$80,424-- 8.9%
Other (as described)B&O TAX $42,347$42,347-- 4.7%
Other employee benefits $34,249--- 3.8%
Payroll taxes $26,456--- 2.9%
Fees: other services $24,099--- 2.7%
All other expenses $22,157--- 2.4%
Occupancy $15,990--- 1.8%
Interest $14,436--- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $12,155--- 1.3%
Insurance $11,191--- 1.2%
Office expenses $6,998--- 0.8%
Other (as described)FUEL & OIL $3,693$3,693-- 0.4%
Travel $1,441--- 0.2%
Fees: legal $531--- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $490--- 0.1%
Total$906,307100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $783,927 spent · pay $314,891 · grants $0 · events $1,610
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)WATER PURCHASED $152,577$152,577-- 19.5%
Other salaries and wages $150,661--- 19.2%
Depreciation and depletion $132,142--- 16.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $111,834--- 14.3%
Other (as described)REPAIR & MAINTENANCE $41,324$41,324-- 5.3%
Other (as described)B&O TAX $39,590$39,590-- 5.1%
Other employee benefits $26,750--- 3.4%
Payroll taxes $25,646--- 3.3%
All other expenses $23,610--- 3.0%
Occupancy $16,790--- 2.1%
Interest $14,544--- 1.9%
Fees: other services $14,224--- 1.8%
Insurance $12,681--- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $10,294--- 1.3%
Office expenses $6,074--- 0.8%
Other (as described)FUEL & OIL $2,560$2,560-- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,610--- 0.2%
Fees: legal $608--- 0.1%
Travel $408--- 0.1%
Total$783,927100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $765,018 spent · pay $294,281 · grants $0 · events $350
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $136,853--- 17.9%
Depreciation and depletion $132,554--- 17.3%
Other (as described)WATER PURCHASED $130,653$130,653-- 17.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $104,694--- 13.7%
Other (as described)REPAIR & MAINTENANCE $51,052$51,052-- 6.7%
Other (as described)B&O TAX $39,796$39,796-- 5.2%
Other employee benefits $26,658--- 3.5%
Payroll taxes $26,076--- 3.4%
Fees: other services $23,582--- 3.1%
All other expenses $21,578--- 2.8%
Occupancy $16,151--- 2.1%
Interest $14,059--- 1.8%
Office expenses $13,187--- 1.7%
Insurance $11,979--- 1.6%
Fees: accounting $9,284--- 1.2%
Other (as described)FUEL & OIL $4,190$4,190-- 0.5%
Fees: legal $2,071--- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $350--- 0.0%
Travel $251--- 0.0%
Total$765,018100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $766,933 spent · pay $279,863 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $147,564--- 19.2%
Other (as described)WATER PURCHASED $126,568$126,568-- 16.5%
Other salaries and wages $124,205--- 16.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $100,548--- 13.1%
Other (as described)REPAIR & MAINTENANCE $68,494$68,494-- 8.9%
Other (as described)B&O TAX $37,807$37,807-- 4.9%
Payroll taxes $28,989--- 3.8%
Other employee benefits $26,121--- 3.4%
Fees: other services $18,705--- 2.4%
Occupancy $15,764--- 2.1%
Interest $15,416--- 2.0%
All other expenses $13,961--- 1.8%
Insurance $11,532--- 1.5%
Fees: legal $9,588--- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $8,614--- 1.1%
Office expenses $8,302--- 1.1%
Other (as described)FUEL & OIL $4,321$4,321-- 0.6%
Travel $434--- 0.1%
Total$766,933100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $710,528 spent · pay $251,151 · grants $0 · events $1,985
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $151,073--- 21.3%
Other salaries and wages $135,251--- 19.0%
Other (as described)WATER PURCHASED $117,880$117,880-- 16.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $65,199--- 9.2%
Other (as described)REPAIR & MAINTENANCE $53,311$53,311-- 7.5%
Other (as described)B&O TAX $34,614$34,614-- 4.9%
Other employee benefits $27,169--- 3.8%
Payroll taxes $23,532--- 3.3%
Fees: other services $18,497--- 2.6%
Interest $16,700--- 2.4%
All other expenses $16,458--- 2.3%
Occupancy $14,214--- 2.0%
Fees: accounting $11,572--- 1.6%
Insurance $9,797--- 1.4%
Office expenses $7,231--- 1.0%
Other (as described)FUEL & OIL $4,982$4,982-- 0.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,985--- 0.3%
Travel $1,063--- 0.1%
Total$710,528100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $659,361 spent · pay $190,049 · grants $0 · events $505
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $147,381--- 22.4%
Other (as described)WATER PURCHASED $122,992$122,992-- 18.7%
Other salaries and wages $110,862--- 16.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $61,606--- 9.3%
Other (as described)REPAIR & MAINTENANCE $52,222$52,222-- 7.9%
Fees: other services $33,765--- 5.1%
Other (as described)B&O TAX $31,672$31,672-- 4.8%
Interest $18,787--- 2.8%
Payroll taxes $17,581--- 2.7%
Occupancy $16,940--- 2.6%
All other expenses $14,943--- 2.3%
Insurance $9,237--- 1.4%
Office expenses $8,717--- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $7,999--- 1.2%
Other (as described)FUEL & OIL $3,795$3,795-- 0.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $505--- 0.1%
Travel $357--- 0.1%
Total$659,361100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $626,667 spent · pay $159,034 · grants $0 · events $1,175
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $141,998--- 22.7%
Depreciation and depletion $135,187--- 21.6%
Other (as described)WATER PURCHASED $100,441$100,441-- 16.0%
Other (as described)REPAIR & MAINTENANCE $79,765$79,765-- 12.7%
Fees: other services $31,054--- 5.0%
Other (as described)B&O TAX $30,471$30,471-- 4.9%
Interest $17,797--- 2.8%
Payroll taxes $17,036--- 2.7%
Office expenses $15,201--- 2.4%
Occupancy $14,396--- 2.3%
All other expenses $13,194--- 2.1%
Insurance $8,896--- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $7,995--- 1.3%
Fees: legal $6,814--- 1.1%
Other (as described)FUEL & OIL $5,247$5,247-- 0.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,175--- 0.2%
Total$626,667100%

View the filing