SOUND HEALTH & WELLNESS RETIREE TRUST
Cite this
Plain text SOUND HEALTH & WELLNESS RETIREE TRUST. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2022. https://strategystudio.org/org/911950259. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SOUND HEALTH & WELLNESS RETIREE TRUST [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2022]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/911950259
MLA “SOUND HEALTH & WELLNESS RETIREE TRUST.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2009–2022, https://strategystudio.org/org/911950259. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2009–2022. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2022 · Form 990 · revenue -$47K · expenses $1.6M · assets $0
- EIN
- 91-1950259
- Address
- 11724 NE 195TH ST STE 300, BOTHELL, WA 98011
- Website
- www.soundhealthwellness.com
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE RETIREES AND THEIR DEPENDENTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
15 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faye Guenther | TRUSTEE | 2012-2022 | $0 | $1,137,840 | 8 |
| Joe Mizrahi | TRUSTEE/SECRETARY | 2016-2022 | $0 | $652,985 | 7 |
| Sarah Cherin | TRUSTEE | 2018-2022 | $0 | $403,309 | 4 |
| Todd Crosby (former) | TRUSTEE - PAST | 2009-2018 | $172,921 | $904,393 | 4 |
| James Crowe (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2021 | $0 | $683,463 | 3 |
| Emilia Contreras (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2021 | $0 | $682,491 | 2 |
| David Schmitz (former) | TRUSTEE - PAST | 2009-2016 | $0 | $447,682 | 5 |
| Ruth Dick (former) | TRUSTEE - PAST | 2012-2016 | $44,516 | $335,061 | 2 |
| Stacey Opiopio (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2020 | $113,094 | $212,065 | 3 |
| James To (former) | TRUSTEE - PAST | 2016-2017 | $86,904 | $158,582 | 3 |
| Diane Zahn (former) | SECRETARY | 2009-2012 | $152,285 | $152,285 | 5 |
| Emilia Cardenas (former) | TRUSTEE - PAST | 2020 | $136,715 | $136,715 | 4 |
| Sean Embly (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020 | $113,196 | $113,196 | 5 |
| Brenda Willis (former) | TRUSTEE - PAST | 2009-2012 | $105,530 | $105,530 | 2 |
| Mike Williams (former) | TRUSTEE - PAST | 2009-2012 | $76,128 | $76,128 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brent Bohn | TRUSTEE | 2009-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 20 |
| Scott Powers | TRUSTEE/CHAIRMAN | 2009-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Yvonne Peters | TRUSTEE | 2016-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Sean Hammond | TRUSTEE | 2017-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 10 |
| Frank Jorgensen | TRUSTEE | 2009-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Sharon Carroll (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Randy Zeiler (former) | TRUSTEE - PAST | 2009-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Cindy Thornton (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Cynthia Thornton (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| David Blitzstein (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Carl Wojciechowski (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Derrick Anderson (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Nathan Hyde (former) | TRUSTEE - PAST | 2009 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Jorgensen | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| SCOTT KLITZKE POWERS | TRUSTEE/CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BRENT BOHN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| FAYE GUENTHER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JOE MIZRAHI | TRUSTEE/SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| YVONNE PETERS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| SEAN HAMMOND | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| SARAH CHERIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANK JORGENSEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| SCOTT KLITZKE POWERS | TRUSTEE/CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BRENT BOHN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| FAYE GUENTHER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JOE MIZRAHI | TRUSTEE/SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| YVONNE PETERS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| SEAN HAMMOND | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| SARAH CHERIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JAMES CROWE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| EMILIA CONTRERAS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 13 people listed · 7 paid, $964K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAYE GUENTHER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $163,172 | $17,227 | $180,399 | 8 |
| JOE MIZRAHI | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $147,620 | $17,227 | $164,847 | 7 |
| SARAH CHERIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $123,590 | $17,209 | $140,799 | 4 |
| EMILIA CARDENAS | TRUSTEE - PAST | 1 | $0 | $119,280 | $17,435 | $136,715 | 4 |
| JAMES CROWE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $115,020 | $0 | $115,020 | 3 |
| SEAN EMBLY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $113,196 | $0 | $113,196 | 5 |
| STACEY OPIOPIO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $113,094 | $0 | $113,094 | 3 |
| SCOTT KLITZKE POWERS | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BRENT R BOHN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| FRANK JORGENSEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| SEAN HAMMOND | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| YVONNE PETERS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| SHARON CARROLL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2019 · 12 people listed · 6 paid, $821K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAYE GUENTHER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $151,416 | $17,201 | $168,617 | 8 |
| JOE MIZRAHI | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $137,897 | $17,201 | $155,098 | 7 |
| EMILIA CONTRERAS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $117,012 | $17,413 | $134,425 | 2 |
| SARAH CHERIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $117,051 | $17,183 | $134,234 | 4 |
| JAMES CROWE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $113,230 | $16,883 | $130,113 | 3 |
| STACEY OPIOPIO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $98,971 | $0 | $98,971 | 3 |
| SCOTT KLITZKE POWERS | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BRENT R BOHN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| FRANK JORGENSEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| SEAN HAMMOND | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| YVONNE PETERS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| SHARON CARROLL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2018 · 11 people listed · 6 paid, $829K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODD CROSBY | TRUSTEE - PAST | 1 | $0 | $156,182 | $16,739 | $172,921 | 4 |
| FAYE GUENTHER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $143,613 | $0 | $143,613 | 8 |
| EMILIA CONTRERAS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $111,744 | $16,739 | $128,483 | 2 |
| SARAH CHERIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $111,537 | $16,739 | $128,276 | 4 |
| JOE MIZRAHI | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $111,509 | $16,739 | $128,248 | 7 |
| JAMES CROWE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $109,365 | $18,575 | $127,940 | 3 |
| SCOTT KLITZKE POWERS | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BRENT R BOHN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| FRANK JORGENSEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| SEAN HAMMOND | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| YVONNE PETERS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2017 · 11 people listed · 6 paid, $728K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODD CROSBY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $154,600 | $14,810 | $169,410 | 4 |
| FAYE GUENTHER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $128,480 | $14,810 | $143,290 | 8 |
| EMILIA CONTRERAS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $104,410 | $14,810 | $119,220 | 2 |
| JAMES CROWE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $104,390 | $0 | $104,390 | 3 |
| JOE MIZRAHI | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $104,330 | $0 | $104,330 | 7 |
| JAMES TO | TRUSTEE - PAST | 1 | $0 | $86,904 | $0 | $86,904 | 3 |
| SCOTT KLITZKE POWERS | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BRENT R BOHN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| FRANK JORGENSEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| SEAN HAMMOND | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| YVONNE PETERS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2016 · 14 people listed · 7 paid, $752K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODD CROSBY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $151,066 | $16,253 | $167,319 | 4 |
| FAYE GUENTHER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $125,026 | $16,045 | $141,071 | 8 |
| EMILIA CONTRERAS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $105,780 | $15,733 | $121,513 | 2 |
| JAMES CROWE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $105,764 | $0 | $105,764 | 3 |
| JOE MIZRAHI | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $100,462 | $0 | $100,462 | 7 |
| JAMES TO | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $71,678 | $0 | $71,678 | 3 |
| RUTH DICK | TRUSTEE - PAST | 1 | $0 | $44,516 | $0 | $44,516 | 2 |
| SCOTT KLITZKE POWERS | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BRENT R BOHN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| CINDY THORNTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| FRANK JORGENSEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| DAVID SCHMITZ | TRUSTEE - PAST | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| RANDY ZEILER | TRUSTEE - PAST | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| YVONNE PETERS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2015 · 11 people listed · 6 paid, $687K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODD CROSBY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $130,087 | $16,085 | $146,172 | 4 |
| FAYE GUENTHER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $115,920 | $15,877 | $131,797 | 8 |
| DAVID SCHMITZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $97,541 | $18,798 | $116,339 | 5 |
| JAMES CROWE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $100,236 | $0 | $100,236 | 3 |
| EMILIA CONTRERAS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $97,303 | $0 | $97,303 | 2 |
| RUTH DICK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $94,753 | $0 | $94,753 | 2 |
| SCOTT KLITZKE POWERS | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BRENT R BOHN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| CINDY THORNTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| FRANK JORGENSEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| RANDY ZEILER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2014 · 11 people listed · 5 paid, $607K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID SCHMITZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $144,340 | $34,748 | $179,088 | 5 |
| TODD CROSBY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $117,143 | $15,286 | $132,429 | 4 |
| FAYE GUENTHER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $105,891 | $15,078 | $120,969 | 8 |
| RUTH DICK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $92,496 | $473 | $92,969 | 2 |
| EMILIA CONTRERAS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $81,281 | $266 | $81,547 | 2 |
| RANDY ZEILER | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BRENT R BOHN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| FRANK JORGENSEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| SCOTT KLITZKE POWERS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DAVID BLITZSTEIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CYNTHIA THORNTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2012 · 14 people listed · 7 paid, $813K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANE ZAHN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $138,897 | $13,388 | $152,285 | 5 |
| DAVID SCHMITZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $138,885 | $13,370 | $152,255 | 5 |
| TODD CROSBY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $102,754 | $13,388 | $116,142 | 4 |
| FAYE GUENTHER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $94,696 | $13,388 | $108,084 | 8 |
| BRENDA WILLIS | TRUSTEE - PAST | 1 | $0 | $92,142 | $13,388 | $105,530 | 2 |
| RUTH DICK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $89,435 | $13,388 | $102,823 | 2 |
| MIKE WILLIAMS | TRUSTEE - PAST | 1 | $0 | $62,740 | $13,388 | $76,128 | 2 |
| RANDY ZEILER | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DERRICK ANDERSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENT R BOHN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| FRANK JORGENSEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| SCOTT KLITZKE POWERS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| CARL WOJCIECHOWSKI | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DAVID BLITZSTEIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 12 people listed · none paid · 427 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RANDY ZEILER | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DERRICK ANDERSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENT R BOHN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| FRANK JORGENSEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| SCOTT KLITZKE POWERS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| CARL WOJCIECHOWSKI | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DAVID BLITZSTEIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TODD CROSBY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DAVID SCHMITZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MIKE WILLIAMS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENDA WILLIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DIANE ZAHN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2009 · 13 people listed · none paid · 119 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randy Zeiler | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Derrick Anderson | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRENT R BOHN | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 20 |
| Frank Jorgensen | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| Scott Klitzke Powers | trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| Carl Wojciechowski | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| David Blitzstein | trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Todd Crosby | trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| David Schmitz | trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Mike williams | trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Brenda Willis | trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Diane Zahn | secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| NATHAN HYDE | TRUSTEE - PAST | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2018 · 2 contractors · $274K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| AETNA | SEATTLE, WA | ADMINISTRATION | $138,216 |
| ZENITH AMERICAN SOLUTIONS INC | BOTHELL, WA | ADMINISTRATION | $135,517 |
2017 · 2 contractors · $307K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| AETNA | SEATTLE, WA | ADMINISTRATION | $167,623 |
| ZENITH AMERICAN SOLUTIONS INC | BOTHELL, WA | ADMINISTRATION | $139,588 |
2016 · 2 contractors · $272K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| AETNA | SEATTLE, WA | ADMINISTRATION | $141,500 |
| ZENITH AMERICAN SOLUTIONS INC | SEATTLE, WA | ADMINISTRATION | $131,000 |
2015 · 2 contractors · $247K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| AETNA | SEATTLE, WA | ADMINISTRATION | $128,976 |
| ZENITH AMERICAN SOLUTIONS INC | SEATTLE, WA | ADMINISTRATION | $118,457 |
2014 · 2 contractors · $275K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| AETNA | SEATTLE, WA | ADMINISTRATION | $139,931 |
| ZENITH AMERICAN SOLUTIONS INC | SEATTLE, WA | ADMINISTRATION | $135,448 |
2012 · 1 contractor · $160K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZENITH AMERICAN SOLUTIONS INC | SEATTLE, WA | ADMINISTRATION | $159,786 |
2011 · 1 contractor · $169K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZENITH AMERICAN SOLUTIONS INC | SEATTLE, WA | ADMINISTRATION | $169,204 |
2009 · 1 contractor · $110K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZENITH ADMINISTRATORS INC | SEATTLE, WA | ADMINISTRATION | $110,406 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| -$46,860 | $1,570,560 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $20,783 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $36,084 | $239,305 | $1,674,882 | $1,666,936 | $0 | $27,023 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $53,725 | $266,244 | $1,950,146 | $1,941,328 | $0 | $29,118 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $91,366 | $366,957 | $2,126,611 | $2,107,992 | $0 | $23,851 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,773,503 | $4,311,280 | $2,519,653 | $2,390,111 | $0 | $1,636,377 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,063,235 | $5,491,726 | $5,863,006 | $4,336,368 | $0 | $3,972,219 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,422,611 | $5,780,290 | $7,431,244 | $5,786,620 | $0 | $3,651,343 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,497,029 | $5,833,431 | $8,680,116 | $7,645,215 | $0 | $2,482,744 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,546,549 | $5,704,765 | $12,643,136 | $11,051,595 | $0 | $2,478,419 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,179,169 | $4,749,381 | $16,039,762 | $15,246,478 | $0 | $2,245,067 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,086,985 | $3,838,402 | $17,019,554 | $16,449,037 | $0 | $1,999,736 | $0 | 427 | 0 |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,037,509 | $4,402,963 | $18,955,809 | $18,401,600 | $0 | $1,505,936 | $0 | 119 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOUND HEALTH & WELLNESS TRUST | WA | Not reported | $300,999,287 | $329,009,002 | TRUSTEE/CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state, similar mission |
| RETIREE HEALTH TRUST | NV | Not reported | $1,183,012 | $1,669,048 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission |
| Pabst Retiree Health and Welfare Trust | TX | Not reported | $168 | $3,462,282 | Trustee | $255,271 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission |
| W F RETIREES HEALTH TRUST | TX | Not reported | $1,696,887 | $1,803,107 | COMMITTEE CHAIRMAN | $20,000 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2022 · Form 990 · $1,570,560 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,296,465 | - | - | - | 82.5% | |
| Fees: management | $87,894 | - | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $85,782 | - | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $30,394 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $28,252 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $25,500 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $16,273 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $1,570,560 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $239,305 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $98,877 | - | - | - | 41.3% | |
| Fees: management | $79,050 | - | - | - | 33.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $28,752 | - | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Insurance | $13,593 | - | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,900 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $6,133 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $2,000 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $239,305 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $266,244 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $115,930 | - | - | - | 43.5% | |
| Fees: management | $73,200 | - | - | - | 27.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $23,575 | - | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Insurance | $16,366 | - | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,605 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $12,000 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,900 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $668 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $266,244 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $366,957 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $175,700 | - | - | - | 47.9% | |
| Fees: management | $75,200 | - | - | - | 20.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $39,827 | - | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $33,647 | - | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Insurance | $18,153 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $12,000 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,900 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PCORI TAX | $975 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $555 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $366,957 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $4,311,280 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,290
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $3,804,268 | - | - | - | 88.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $244,084 | - | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Fees: management | $120,272 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $85,139 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $17,707 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $17,107 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,900 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $5,938 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,290 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PCORI TAX | $1,575 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $4,311,280 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $5,491,726 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,984
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $4,897,473 | - | - | - | 89.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $332,872 | - | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Fees: management | $123,651 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $70,690 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $25,553 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $17,636 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,900 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $7,491 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,984 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PCORI TAX | $1,476 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $5,491,726 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $5,780,290 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,436
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $5,236,516 | - | - | - | 90.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $289,630 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: management | $121,227 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $48,929 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $24,382 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $17,708 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSITIONAL REINSURANC | $13,551 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $10,878 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,650 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,436 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PCORI TAX PAYMENT | $1,383 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $5,780,290 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $5,833,431 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,664
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $5,305,455 | - | - | - | 90.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $289,642 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: management | $118,851 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $32,656 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $25,316 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSITIONAL REINSURANC | $22,910 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Insurance | $18,105 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,400 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $7,432 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,664 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $5,833,431 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $5,704,765 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,694
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $5,163,144 | - | - | - | 90.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $279,707 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: management | $116,514 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $37,909 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSITIONAL REINSURANC | $32,445 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: investment management | $24,467 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $16,391 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $14,297 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,730 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,694 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PCORI TAX PAYMENT | $1,467 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $5,704,765 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $4,749,381 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,607
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $4,377,729 | - | - | - | 92.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $186,882 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: management | $110,940 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $22,246 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $13,673 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $11,602 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,194 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $9,508 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,607 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $4,749,381 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $3,838,402 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,625
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $3,464,459 | - | - | - | 90.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $178,306 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: management | $107,970 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $26,543 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $18,923 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $14,674 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $11,602 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,300 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,625 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $3,838,402 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $4,402,963 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $7,604
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $4,068,868 | - | - | - | 92.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $136,372 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: management | $100,305 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,918 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $22,777 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $20,944 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $16,819 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,604 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $4,628 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $728 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,402,963 | 100% |