AASC HOUSING I INC
Cite this
Plain text AASC HOUSING I INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/920161891. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). AASC HOUSING I INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/920161891
MLA “AASC HOUSING I INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2009–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/920161891. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $109K · expenses $157K · assets $438K
- EIN
- 92-0161891
- Address
- 2515 A ST, ANCHORAGE, AK 99503-2709
- NTEE code
- L20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1998
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To construct and manage affordable housing for low-income and disabled persons.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 18 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Hood | Director | 2009-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Daniel Powers | Director | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Julie Klassy | Director | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Matthew Benedetti | Director | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Sue Perrins | Secretary | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Kathleen Kowalczuk | President | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Karen Ward | Vice President | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Fabienne Smith | Treasurer | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Jan Van Den Top (former) | Director | 2019-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Marc Stover (former) | Director | 2019-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Matt Jones (former) | President | 2009-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Shannon Wilks (former) | SecretaryTreasurer | 2009-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Barbara Rodriguez-Rath (former) | Director | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 6 |
| J Ian Casey (former) | Director | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Tineka Williams (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 5 |
| William Inscho Ii (former) | PRESIDENT | 2009-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gwendolyn Lee (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Sandi Lequire (former) | BoardMEMBER | 2009 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Hood | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Daniel Powers | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Julie Klassy | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Matthew Benedetti | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Sue Perrins | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Kathleen Kowalczuk | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Karen Ward | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Fabienne Smith | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Klassy | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Daniel Powers | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Jan Hood | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Fabienne Smith | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Sue Perrins | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Kathleen Kowalczuk | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Karen Ward | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Klassy | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Marc Stover | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Jan Van Den Top | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Jan Hood | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Sue Perrins | SecretaryTreasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Kathleen Kowalczuk | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Karen Ward | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Klassy | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Marc Stover | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Jan Van Den Top | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Jan Hood | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Sue Perrins | SecretaryTreasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Kathleen Kowalczuk | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Karen Ward | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Klassy | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Marc Stover | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Jan Van Den Top | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Jan Hood | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Sue Perrins | SecretaryTreasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Kathleen Kowalczuk | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Karen Ward | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sue Perrins | SecretaryTreasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Jan Hood | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Kathleen Kowalczuk | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Karen Ward | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Marc Stover | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Julie Klassy | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Jan Van Den Top | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Jones | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Shannon Wilks | SecretaryTreasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Jan Hood | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Jones | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| J Ian Casey | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Barbara Rath | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Jan Hood | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM INSCHO II | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT JONES | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| SHANNON WILKS | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JAN C HOOD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| TINEKA WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM INSCHO II | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT JONES | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| SHANNON WILKS | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JAN C HOOD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| TINEKA WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM INSCHO II | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT JONES | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| SHANNON WILKS | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JAN C HOOD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| TINEKA WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM INSCHO II | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT JONES | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| SHANNON WILKS | SECRETARY/TR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JAN C HOOD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| TINEKA WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM INSCHO II | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT JONES | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| SHANNON WILKS | SECRETARY/TR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JAN C HOOD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| TINEKA WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM INSCHO II | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT JONES | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| SHANNON WILKS | SECRETARY/TR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| GWENDOLYN LEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JAN C HOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| TINEKA WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2010 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM INSCHO II | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT JONES | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| SHANNON WILKS | SECRETARY/TR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| GWENDOLYN LEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JAN C HOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| TINEKA WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2009 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM INSCHO II | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| maTT JONES | viCE-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Gwendolyn Lee | BOARDMEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Jan C Hood | BOARDMEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| SHANNON WILKS | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Tineka Williams | BOARDMEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Sandi Lequire | BoardMEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $109,482 | $156,981 | $437,750 | -$796,990 | $0 | $109,369 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $127,336 | $150,804 | $482,950 | -$749,493 | $0 | $127,217 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $153,634 | $133,849 | $500,362 | -$726,023 | $0 | $145,062 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $108,200 | $131,604 | $536,276 | -$745,808 | $0 | $108,177 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $68,562 | $133,690 | $567,390 | -$722,404 | $0 | $68,511 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $67,565 | $129,861 | $594,817 | -$657,276 | $0 | $67,474 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $81,035 | $113,850 | $647,115 | -$594,980 | $0 | $80,940 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $92,188 | $121,210 | $675,369 | -$562,165 | $0 | $92,136 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $90,251 | $129,008 | $701,761 | -$533,143 | $0 | $90,226 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $95,115 | $105,206 | $729,718 | -$494,386 | $0 | $95,088 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $100,364 | $117,344 | $739,683 | -$484,295 | $0 | $100,358 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $93,794 | $142,902 | $765,873 | -$467,315 | $0 | $93,780 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $85,594 | $109,138 | $804,750 | -$418,207 | $0 | $85,570 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $80,054 | $107,021 | $831,378 | -$394,662 | $0 | $80,003 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $61,220 | $116,668 | $856,823 | -$367,692 | $0 | $61,125 | - | 0 | - |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $52,161 | $111,391 | $914,242 | -$312,244 | $11,566 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROOSEVELT INC | AK | L20 | $138,668 | $183,279 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| JUNEAU HOUSING TRUST INC | AK | L20 | $143,117 | $38,089 | BOARD VP/TRE | $138,509 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JACK & VIRGINIA WRIGHT APARTMENT FOUNDATION | AK | L20 | $120,352 | $161,952 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| DAHC HOUSING III INC | TX | L20 | $78,506 | $103,356 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| STAND DOWN HOUSING WESTERLY INC | RI | L20 | $136,834 | $165,164 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GULF COAST EGRET HOUSING INC | FL | L20 | $86,235 | $110,609 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WOODBURY SENIOR HOUSING INC | CT | L20 | $146,002 | $215,301 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HOUSING SERVICES INC | AR | L20 | $146,845 | $133,699 | CHAIRMAN THROUGH 10/31/2024 | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HOUSING INITIATIVES INC | VT | L20 | $128,326 | $241,959 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HOPE HOUSING OF CLAREMORE INC | OK | L20 | $138,456 | $183,888 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SCCMHC HOUSING INC | IN | L20 | $118,886 | $197,536 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| STONY BROOK HOUSING INC | ME | L20 | $108,971 | $80,676 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NEXT STEP HOUSING INC | MD | L20 | $137,410 | $212,276 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WHALLEY AVENUE HOUSING II INC | CT | L20 | $81,982 | $159,230 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| AFFORDABLE HOUSING ASSOCIATES INC | UT | L20 | $96,145 | $131,009 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MONTGOMERY HOUSING INC | MD | L20 | $109,091 | $156,315 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HELMS HOUSING INC | CT | L20 | $130,931 | $144,154 | CO-PRESIDENT AND CEO | $302,212 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CENTENNIAL HOUSING INC | MD | L20 | $82,685 | $153,028 | SVP & CFO | $760,086 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CREATIVE HOUSING INC V | OH | L20 | $83,987 | $150,034 | PRESIDENT | $205,399 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| EDISON AFFORDABLE HOUSING INC | NJ | L20 | $76,643 | $50,403 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WESTGATE HOUSING INC | VT | L20 | $93,808 | $89,759 | DIRECTOR | $52,766 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| RIDGE HOUSING INC | NC | L20 | $96,254 | $76,518 | PRESIDENT & CEO OF MHO | $175,989 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| OCEAN HOUSING DEVELOPMENT II INC | NJ | L20 | $79,485 | $81,306 | PRES/CEO NON | $291,431 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MOSAIC HOUSING CORP VII | NE | L20 | $95,248 | $145,169 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HARNEY SENIOR HOUSING INC | OR | L20 | $112,760 | $177,047 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $156,981 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $40,884 | $40,884 | - | - | 26.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CleaningMaintenance | $40,225 | $40,225 | - | - | 25.6% |
| Occupancy | $35,869 | $35,869 | - | - | 22.8% | |
| Office expenses | $18,054 | $18,054 | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,709 | $13,709 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Fees: management | $7,776 | $7,776 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Bad Debt | $464 | $464 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $156,981 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $150,804 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $41,406 | $41,406 | - | - | 27.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CleaningMaintenance | $36,617 | $36,617 | - | - | 24.3% |
| Occupancy | $31,951 | $31,951 | - | - | 21.2% | |
| Office expenses | $19,177 | $19,177 | - | - | 12.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,852 | $13,852 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Fees: management | $7,871 | $7,871 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Bad Debt Recovery | -$70 | -$70 | - | - | -0.0% |
| Total | $150,804 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $133,849 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $41,231 | $41,231 | - | - | 30.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CleaningMaintenance | $37,323 | $37,323 | - | - | 27.9% |
| Occupancy | $30,354 | $30,354 | - | - | 22.7% | |
| Office expenses | $12,881 | $12,881 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,210 | $11,210 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Fees: management | $5,460 | $5,460 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Bad Debt Recovery | -$4,610 | -$4,610 | - | - | -3.4% |
| Total | $133,849 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $131,604 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $41,209 | $41,209 | - | - | 31.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CleaningMaintenance | $32,365 | $32,365 | - | - | 24.6% |
| Occupancy | $28,920 | $28,920 | - | - | 22.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Office Expense | $14,650 | $14,650 | - | - | 11.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,000 | $9,000 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Management Fees | $5,460 | $5,460 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Total | $131,604 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $133,690 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $41,542 | $41,542 | - | - | 31.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CleaningMaintenance | $35,386 | $35,386 | - | - | 26.5% |
| Occupancy | $28,447 | $28,447 | - | - | 21.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Office Expense | $13,825 | $13,825 | - | - | 10.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,000 | $9,000 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Management Fees | $5,460 | $5,460 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Fees: legal | $30 | $30 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $133,690 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $129,861 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $41,155 | $41,155 | - | - | 31.7% | |
| Occupancy | $27,285 | $27,285 | - | - | 21.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CleaningMaintenance | $21,996 | $21,996 | - | - | 16.9% |
| Other (as described) | Office Expense | $13,801 | $13,801 | - | - | 10.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,000 | $9,000 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,318 | $7,318 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Management Fees | $5,005 | $5,005 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | Bad Debt | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 2.3% |
| All other expenses | $1,301 | $1,301 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $129,861 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $113,850 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $42,280 | $42,280 | - | - | 37.1% | |
| Occupancy | $25,457 | $25,457 | - | - | 22.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Office Expense | $13,766 | $13,766 | - | - | 12.1% |
| Other (as described) | CleaningMaintenance | $12,503 | $12,503 | - | - | 11.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,750 | $10,750 | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Management Fees | $5,460 | $5,460 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Fees: legal | $2,997 | $2,997 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Maintenance Recovery | $637 | $637 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Total | $113,850 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $121,210 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,414 | $43,414 | - | - | 35.8% | |
| Occupancy | $25,095 | $25,095 | - | - | 20.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CleaningMaintenance | $20,693 | $20,693 | - | - | 17.1% |
| Other (as described) | Office Expense | $12,619 | $12,619 | - | - | 10.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,500 | $10,500 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Management Fees | $6,681 | $6,681 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other (as described) | Bad Debt | $2,133 | $2,133 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: legal | $75 | $75 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $121,210 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $129,008 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,559 | $43,559 | - | - | 33.8% | |
| Occupancy | $26,458 | $26,458 | - | - | 20.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING / MAINTENANCE | $19,689 | $19,689 | - | - | 15.3% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSES | $17,823 | $17,823 | - | - | 13.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,250 | $10,250 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $8,094 | $8,094 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Fees: legal | $135 | $135 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $129,008 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $105,206 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $42,468 | $42,468 | - | - | 40.4% | |
| Occupancy | $29,623 | $29,623 | - | - | 28.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $12,032 | $12,032 | - | - | 11.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,575 | $10,575 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSES | $6,990 | $6,990 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING / MAINTENANCE | $3,518 | $3,518 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Total | $105,206 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $117,344 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $42,309 | $42,309 | - | - | 36.1% | |
| Occupancy | $30,766 | $30,766 | - | - | 26.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $13,346 | $13,346 | - | - | 11.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,750 | $10,750 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING / MAINTENANCE | $7,085 | $7,085 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSES | $6,731 | $6,731 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | VACANCY LOSS | $5,591 | $5,591 | - | - | 4.8% |
| All other expenses | $534 | $534 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $232 | $232 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $117,344 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $142,902 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $39,389 | $39,389 | - | - | 27.6% | |
| Occupancy | $30,152 | $30,152 | - | - | 21.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING / MAINTENANCE | $22,718 | $22,718 | - | - | 15.9% |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $12,551 | $12,551 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,250 | $10,250 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| All other expenses | $9,639 | $9,639 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | VACANCY LOSS | $8,916 | $8,916 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSES | $8,295 | $8,295 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Fees: legal | $992 | $992 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $142,902 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $109,138 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $37,438 | $37,438 | - | - | 34.3% | |
| Occupancy | $33,186 | $33,186 | - | - | 30.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $12,324 | $12,324 | - | - | 11.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,500 | $9,500 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING / MAINTENANCE | $9,333 | $9,333 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSES | $6,630 | $6,630 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Fees: legal | $455 | $455 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT | $272 | $272 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $109,138 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $107,021 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $37,200 | $37,200 | - | - | 34.8% | |
| Occupancy | $31,108 | $31,108 | - | - | 29.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $11,943 | $11,943 | - | - | 11.2% |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING / MAINTENANCE | $11,733 | $11,733 | - | - | 11.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,500 | $8,500 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSES | $6,525 | $6,525 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT | $12 | $12 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $107,021 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $116,668 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $37,197 | $37,197 | - | - | 31.9% | |
| Occupancy | $28,492 | $28,492 | - | - | 24.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING / MAINTENANCE | $20,111 | $20,111 | - | - | 17.2% |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $13,629 | $13,629 | - | - | 11.7% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSES | $9,980 | $9,980 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Fees: legal | $7,045 | $7,045 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT | $214 | $214 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $116,668 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $111,391 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $395
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $37,197 | $37,197 | - | - | 33.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $19,058 | $19,058 | - | - | 17.1% |
| Fees: management | $16,149 | $16,149 | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Office expenses | $13,815 | $13,815 | - | - | 12.4% | |
| Insurance | $9,155 | $9,155 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING AND MAINTENAN | $9,110 | $9,110 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Fees: other services | $6,500 | $6,500 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $395 | $395 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $12 | $12 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $111,391 | 100% |