GREATER NEWPORT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Cite this
Plain text GREATER NEWPORT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/930350614. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). GREATER NEWPORT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/930350614
MLA “GREATER NEWPORT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2015–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/930350614. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $660K · expenses $817K · assets $380K
- EIN
- 93-0350614
- Address
- 555 SW COAST HWY, NEWPORT, OR 97365-4934
- Website
- NEWPORTCHAMBER.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1959
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROMOTE THE CIVIC, COMMERCIAL, AGRICULTURAL, TOURIST, MARINE AND INDUSTRIAL WELFARE OF THE CITY OF NEWPORT, OREGON AND SURROUNDING COMMUNITIES AND ECONOMIC AREA.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Patterson | EXECUTIVE DI | 2023-2024 | $105,297 | $160,094 | 1 |
| Judy Kuhl (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2015-2022 | $40,276 | $113,317 | 1 |
| Robbi Richter (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2022 | $34,373 | $34,373 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
59 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Miranda | 1ST VICE PRE | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Melony Heim | TREASURER | 2017-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Schuytema | PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kenneth Bishop | PAST PRES AT | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Al Fitzpatrick | DIRECTOR | 2015-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula Bloemendaal | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecah Lutz | 2ND VICE PRE | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Mccrea | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shelly Thompson | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jan Kaplan | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula Miranda | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Marshall Roache | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lara Lubinski | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremy Burke | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Camille Fournier | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Bixler | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Lovas (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patti Eisler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Lisa Kellenburger (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Kimberly (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Dana Orr (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Steenkolk (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Ken Bishop (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Kellenberger (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Birgitte Ryslinge (former) | DIRECTOR EX- | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Richard O'Hearn (former) | PAST PRES AT | 2015-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| John Baker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Maggie Conrad (former) | 2ND VICE PRE | 2019-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jamie Michel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberly Scott (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula Miranda Port (former) | DIRECTOR EX- | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dean Sawyer (former) | DIRECTOR EX- | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Smith (former) | SECRETARY | 2018-2020 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Beck (former) | PAST PRES AT | 2015-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniella Crowder (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra Mies-Grantham (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rian Martinsen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Catherine Rickbone (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sandy Roumagoux (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melonly Heim (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lesley Ogden (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Jason King (former) | 2ND VICE PRE | 2016-2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Ely (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2015-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Andre Casey (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathryn Heater (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Norris (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Wedel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Hunt (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Doug Orr (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Taylor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Petersen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randall Teich (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larimee Ward (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Protiva (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2015-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melanie Sarazin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Patti Ferry (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ruby Moon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Hanrahan (former) | SECRETARY | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Lindly (former) | PAST PRES AT | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $105K · 7 employees · 375 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAYNE PATTERSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $105,297 | $0 | $0 | $105,297 | 1 |
| PAUL SCHUYTEMA | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK MIRANDA | 1ST VICE PRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| REBECAH LUTZ | 2ND VICE PRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLY THOMPSON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELONY HEIM | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH BISHOP | PAST PRES AT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MCCREA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN KAPLAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA MIRANDA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARSHALL ROACHE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA BLOEMENDAAL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARA LUBINSKI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY BURKE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL FITZPATRICK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMILLE FOURNIER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY BIXLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $55K · 9 employees · 312 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAYNE PATTERSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $54,797 | $0 | $0 | $54,797 | 1 |
| MELONY HEIM | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SCHUYTEMA | 1ST VICE PRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK MIRANDA | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| STEVE LOVAS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH BISHOP | PAST PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL FITZPATRICK | PAST PRES AT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA BLOEMENDAAL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI EISLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LISA KELLENBURGER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA KIMBERLY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| REBECAH LUTZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MCCREA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA ORR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA STEENKOLK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLY THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 15 people listed · 2 paid, $75K · 8 employees · 316 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY KUHL | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $40,276 | $0 | $0 | $40,276 | 1 |
| ROBBI RICHTER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $34,373 | $0 | $0 | $34,373 | 1 |
| DR KEN BISHOP | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELONY HEIM | 2ND VICE PRE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SCHUYTEMA | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE LOVAS | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA STEENKOLK | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL FITZPATRICK | PAST PRES AT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA KELLENBERGER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA ORR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MCCREA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI EISLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARK MIRANDA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| REBECAH LUTZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA KIMBERLY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2021 · 20 people listed · 1 paid, $73K · 6 employees · 18 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY KUHL | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $73,041 | $0 | $0 | $73,041 | 1 |
| JESSICA STEENKOLK | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR KEN BISHOP | 1ST VICE PRE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE CONRAD | 2ND VICE PRE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELONY HEIM | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE LOVAS | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL FITZPATRICK | PAST PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD O'HEARN | PAST PRES AT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DR JOHN BAKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LISA KELLENBERGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA KIMBERLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| REBECAH LUTZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MCCREA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE MICHEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA ORR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SCHUYTEMA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KIMBERLY SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA MIRANDA PORT | DIRECTOR EX- | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR BIRGITTE RYSLINGE | DIRECTOR EX- | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DEAN SAWYER | DIRECTOR EX- | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 21 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 31 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AL FITZPATRICK | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA STEENKOLK | 1ST VICE PRE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN BISHOP | 2ND VICE PRE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM SMITH | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE LOVAS | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD O'HEARN | PAST PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SUSAN BECK | PAST PRES AT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JOHN BAKER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEREMY BURKE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE CONRAD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLA CROWDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA MIES-GRANTHAM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELONY HEIM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA KELLENBERGER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RIAN MARTINSEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MCCREA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE MICHEL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA MIRANDA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANA ORR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE RICKBONE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SANDY ROUMAGOUX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 21 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 401 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AL FITZPATRICK | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA STEENKOLK | 1ST VICE PRE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN BISHOP | 2ND VICE PRE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM SMITH | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE LOVAS | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD O'HEARN | PAST PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SUSAN BECK | PAST PRES AT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JOHN BAKER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEREMY BURKE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE CONRAD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLA CROWDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA MIES-GRANTHAM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELONLY HEIM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA KELLENBERGER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RIAN MARTINSEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MCCREA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE MICHEL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA MIRANDA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANA ORR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE RICKBONE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SANDY ROUMAGOUX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 20 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 451 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD O'HEARN | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JUDY KUHL | 1ST VICE PRE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON KING | 2ND VICE PRE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL FITZPATRICK | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE LOVAS | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA ELY | PAST PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUSAN BECK | PAST PRES AT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JOHN BAKER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KEN BISHOP | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDRE CASEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN HEATER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELONY HEIM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA KELLENBERGER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN NORRIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR LESLEY OGDEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DANA ORR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE RICKBONE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KIM SMITH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA STEENKOLK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA WEDEL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 17 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 400 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD O'HEARN | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JUDY KUHL | 1ST VICE PRE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON KING | 2ND VICE PRE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL FITZPATRICK | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE LOVAS | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA ELY | PAST PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUSAN BECK | PAST PRES AT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BAKER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KEN BISHOP | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDRE CASEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN HEATER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELONY HEIM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA KELLENBERGER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN NORRIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLEY OGDEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DANA ORR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE RICKBONE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 17 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 450 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUG ORR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON KING | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY PETERSEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BAKER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LISA KELLENBERGER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE RICKBONE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDALL TEICH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARIMEE WARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLA CROWDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL FITZPATRICK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BECK | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA ELY | 1ST VICE PRE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD O'HEARN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DOUG HUNT | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JIM PROTIVA | PAST PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY KUHL | PAST PRES AT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 19 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 400 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BAKER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LISA KELLENBERGER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE RICKBONE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDALL TEICH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARIMEE WARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD O'HEARN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DANIELLA CROWDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL FITZPATRICK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI FERRY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUBY MOON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELANIE SARAZIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM PROTIVA | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BECK | 1ST VICE PRE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA ELY | 2ND VICE PRE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARK HANRAHAN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG HUNT | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JUDY KUHL | PAST PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON LINDLY | PAST PRES AT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $659,837 | $816,821 | $380,003 | $264,147 | $389,182 | $64,184 | $105,298 | 7 | 375 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,029,054 | $1,011,282 | $550,618 | $420,900 | $821,524 | $35,862 | $54,797 | 9 | 312 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $807,568 | $726,648 | $481,596 | $402,345 | $598,488 | $37,235 | $74,649 | 8 | 316 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $427,989 | $488,971 | $401,766 | $319,238 | $365,917 | $35,466 | $73,041 | 6 | 18 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $403,091 | $334,335 | $437,255 | $378,963 | $339,641 | $24,660 | $67,300 | 5 | 31 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $377,342 | $383,945 | $367,478 | $303,361 | $316,699 | $29,963 | $62,887 | 7 | 401 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $594,841 | $442,115 | $388,519 | $314,878 | $404,199 | $31,574 | $58,976 | 9 | 451 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $675,521 | $607,995 | $230,600 | $160,661 | $377,147 | $54,287 | - | 8 | 400 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $678,734 | $698,471 | $162,461 | $162,461 | $139,518 | $301,472 | $67,101 | 8 | 450 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $699,101 | $692,525 | $175,454 | $175,454 | $145,949 | $326,691 | $66,630 | 7 | 400 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREATER MCMINNVILLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OR | Not reported | $375,283 | $331,109 | COO | $64,529 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER LAKE OSWEGO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OR | Not reported | $465,384 | $459,465 | Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER ELIZABETH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | NJ | S41 | $354,102 | $302,321 | President | $137,376 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GREATER GREER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | SC | Not reported | $566,878 | $623,664 | EXECUTIVE DI | $82,692 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NORTHCENTER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | IL | Not reported | $372,717 | $292,294 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NEW ULM CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MN | Not reported | $643,590 | $544,440 | CEO | $74,804 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GREATER MADISON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | SD | Not reported | $418,044 | $424,681 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $95,683 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER NORWALK CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | CT | S41 | $529,718 | $486,678 | President | $99,360 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GREATER JOHNSTOWN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | PA | T30 | $818,905 | $789,175 | PRESIDENT/ C | $118,914 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GREATER RENTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | WA | Not reported | $458,116 | $526,877 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NEW BERN-AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | NC | Not reported | $480,247 | $538,070 | PRESIDENT | $107,570 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GREATER CONCORD CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | NH | Not reported | $755,855 | $803,053 | PRESIDENT | $94,248 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER STILLWATER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MN | S41 | $378,463 | $303,962 | PRESIDENTEXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $49,862 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER YORK CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | NE | Not reported | $352,224 | $354,203 | PRESIDENT EL | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER DOVER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | NH | Not reported | $440,972 | $515,143 | President | $100,735 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER PORT ARTHUR CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | Not reported | $664,093 | $660,299 | PRESIDENT | $185,118 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER AIKEN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | SC | Not reported | $1,178,043 | $1,056,722 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $118,726 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER CHEYENNE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | WY | Not reported | $1,196,147 | $1,335,154 | PRESIDENT/CE | $257,024 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER NEW YORK CHAMBER OF COMMERC | NY | Not reported | $651,404 | $780,182 | CEO | $191,366 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER EDMONDS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | WA | Not reported | $670,483 | $671,312 | PRESIDENT CEO | $123,907 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER HAMILTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | OH | Not reported | $623,902 | $714,939 | PRESIDENT/CE | $90,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER NEWBURYPORT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY INC | MA | Not reported | $404,380 | $534,928 | President | $153,897 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER CLEARWATER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | FL | Not reported | $1,228,817 | $1,449,666 | PRESIDENT/CE | $236,300 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER BAYTOWN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | Not reported | $787,338 | $679,715 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $143,150 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER TOPEKA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | KS | Not reported | $436,854 | $440,922 | PRESIDENT | $146,802 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $816,821 spent · pay $435,832 · grants $0 · events $515,441
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $231,973 | $125,266 | $25,517 | $81,190 | 28.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $115,968 | $115,968 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $105,298 | $56,861 | $11,583 | $36,854 | 12.9% | |
| Occupancy | $87,134 | $47,052 | $9,585 | $30,497 | 10.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $62,401 | $33,697 | $6,864 | $21,840 | 7.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,437 | $16,436 | $3,348 | $10,653 | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,767 | - | $20,767 | - | 2.5% | |
| All other expenses | $20,736 | $14,828 | $2,796 | $3,112 | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP/COMMUNITY DEVE | $19,900 | $19,900 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,520 | $15,328 | $3,192 | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $17,918 | $10,834 | $1,694 | $5,390 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $16,092 | $12,069 | $4,023 | - | 2.0% |
| Information technology | $16,030 | $8,656 | $1,763 | $5,611 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LEADERSHIP | $15,411 | $15,411 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $13,541 | $7,312 | $1,490 | $4,739 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD & STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $12,038 | $6,019 | $6,019 | - | 1.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,723 | $3,090 | $630 | $2,003 | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $5,644 | $4,233 | $1,411 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,290 | $1,290 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $717,941 | $514,151 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $816,821 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,011,282 spent · pay $358,444 · grants $0 · events $486,753
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $335,231 | $335,231 | - | - | 33.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $233,039 | $125,154 | $26,736 | $81,149 | 23.0% | |
| All other expenses | $79,513 | $49,586 | $14,034 | $15,893 | 7.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $54,797 | $27,399 | $16,439 | $10,959 | 5.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $41,368 | $21,926 | $6,205 | $13,237 | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT LOSSES (BAD DEBT) | $40,631 | - | $40,631 | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | BEAUTIFICATION | $40,088 | $40,088 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Occupancy | $35,719 | $21,975 | $13,377 | $367 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROMOTIONAL ITEMS | $28,940 | $28,940 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $24,410 | $12,937 | $3,662 | $7,811 | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,314 | - | $19,314 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP/COMMUNITY DEVE | $19,149 | $13,928 | - | $5,221 | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $15,528 | $10,825 | $3,093 | $1,610 | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $10,271 | $4,871 | $4,051 | $1,349 | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,275 | $8,275 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $7,258 | $6,185 | $1,073 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,125 | $4,612 | $802 | $1,711 | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,796 | $4,797 | $999 | - | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,830 | $2,560 | $725 | $1,545 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $647,213 | $478,478 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,011,282 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $726,648 spent · pay $218,415 · grants $0 · events $410,576
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $242,369 | $242,369 | - | - | 33.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $112,542 | $61,887 | $5,684 | $44,971 | 15.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $74,649 | $37,324 | $22,395 | $14,930 | 10.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BEAUTIFICATION | $52,483 | $52,483 | - | - | 7.2% |
| All other expenses | $44,307 | $27,170 | $13,080 | $4,057 | 6.1% | |
| Occupancy | $33,997 | $30,597 | $3,400 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER PROGRAM | $31,616 | $31,616 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Fees: other services | $19,419 | $13,561 | $1,090 | $4,768 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | LEADERSHIP | $16,672 | $16,672 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $16,154 | $8,562 | $2,423 | $5,169 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP/COMMUNITY DEVE | $15,501 | $5,000 | - | $10,501 | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $14,706 | $12,397 | $1,199 | $1,110 | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,008 | - | $14,008 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,104 | $6,945 | $1,966 | $4,193 | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $8,405 | $5,527 | $1,926 | $952 | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,402 | $5,762 | $640 | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,364 | $4,364 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $3,984 | $3,984 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,966 | $1,042 | $295 | $629 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $576,920 | $406,212 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $726,648 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $488,971 spent · pay $255,967 · grants $0 · events $29,796
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $138,655 | $75,889 | $24,079 | $38,687 | 28.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $85,338 | $85,338 | - | - | 17.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $73,041 | $51,129 | $18,260 | $3,652 | 14.9% | |
| All other expenses | $27,909 | $19,403 | $3,227 | $5,279 | 5.7% | |
| Office expenses | $26,078 | $24,685 | $1,041 | $352 | 5.3% | |
| Occupancy | $25,851 | $23,265 | $2,586 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $20,172 | $12,103 | $4,034 | $4,035 | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,707 | $11,224 | $3,741 | $3,742 | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $15,063 | $12,699 | $1,256 | $1,108 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $10,376 | $9,338 | $1,038 | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,267 | - | $10,267 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP/COMMUNITY DEVE | $8,718 | - | - | $8,718 | 1.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,124 | $6,411 | $713 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $6,764 | $6,087 | $677 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $6,314 | $5,682 | $632 | - | 1.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,392 | $3,235 | $1,079 | $1,078 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,189 | $2,189 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,013 | $1,013 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $54,513 | $28,783 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $488,971 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $334,335 spent · pay $224,765 · grants $0 · events $66,505
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $112,211 | $60,597 | $19,077 | $32,537 | 33.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,300 | $47,110 | $16,825 | $3,365 | 20.1% | |
| Occupancy | $31,063 | $27,956 | $3,107 | - | 9.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,899 | $14,339 | $4,780 | $4,780 | 7.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,910 | $9,546 | $3,182 | $3,182 | 4.8% | |
| Insurance | $14,175 | $12,003 | $1,156 | $1,016 | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,196 | - | $12,196 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $9,153 | $8,237 | $916 | - | 2.7% |
| All other expenses | $9,080 | $6,551 | $1,759 | $770 | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $7,909 | $5,852 | $1,532 | $525 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $6,603 | $5,943 | $660 | - | 2.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,019 | $5,417 | $602 | - | 1.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,445 | $3,267 | $1,089 | $1,089 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,232 | $4,709 | $523 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | LEADERSHIP | $5,058 | $5,058 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: other services | $2,485 | $2,485 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $572 | $572 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $104,571 | $66,480 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $334,335 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $383,945 spent · pay $185,214 · grants $0 · events $593,300
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $85,877 | $82,540 | $2,041 | $1,296 | 22.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $62,887 | $44,020 | $15,722 | $3,145 | 16.4% | |
| All other expenses | $37,066 | $24,348 | $11,447 | $1,271 | 9.7% | |
| Occupancy | $29,650 | $26,981 | $2,669 | - | 7.7% | |
| Office expenses | $28,214 | $27,949 | $265 | - | 7.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $20,579 | $17,508 | $2,457 | $614 | 5.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $19,309 | $19,309 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FAMILIARIZATION TOURS | $16,648 | $16,648 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP/COMMUNITY DEVL | $14,188 | $14,188 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $13,198 | - | $13,198 | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $12,745 | $10,833 | $1,031 | $881 | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,180 | $10,362 | $1,454 | $364 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $9,585 | $8,626 | $959 | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | LEADERSHIP | $6,828 | $6,828 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,721 | $5,149 | $572 | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,998 | $4,998 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,691 | $3,140 | $441 | $110 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $566 | $566 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $15 | - | - | $15 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $601,819 | $573,991 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $383,945 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $442,115 spent · pay $169,072 · grants $0 · events $574,568
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $82,429 | $79,015 | $2,142 | $1,272 | 18.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $59,124 | $59,124 | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $58,976 | $41,284 | $14,743 | $2,949 | 13.3% | |
| All other expenses | $45,287 | $35,098 | $8,938 | $1,251 | 10.2% | |
| Occupancy | $38,912 | $35,348 | $3,564 | - | 8.8% | |
| Office expenses | $33,559 | $33,083 | $476 | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | IN-KIND CONTRIBUTIONS | $20,500 | - | - | $20,500 | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | FULFILLMENT | $17,657 | $17,657 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $13,532 | $11,512 | $1,616 | $404 | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $12,512 | $10,636 | $1,017 | $859 | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,479 | - | $12,479 | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,578 | $9,850 | $1,382 | $346 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP/COMMUNITY DEVL | $11,044 | $11,044 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | AMBASSADORS | $7,356 | $7,356 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: other services | $6,584 | $6,584 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,507 | $4,507 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,522 | $3,170 | $352 | - | 0.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,557 | $2,176 | $305 | $76 | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $672,680 | $515,444 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $442,115 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $607,995 spent · pay $322,289 · grants $0 · events $448,934
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $271,336 | $154,661 | $21,707 | $94,968 | 44.6% | |
| All other expenses | $62,295 | $56,953 | $4,062 | $1,280 | 10.2% | |
| Office expenses | $44,547 | $42,770 | $1,244 | $533 | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | IN-KIND CONTRIBUTIONS | $31,000 | - | - | $31,000 | 5.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $26,706 | $26,706 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Occupancy | $25,066 | $22,885 | $2,181 | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,274 | $13,266 | $1,862 | $8,146 | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,239 | $13,246 | $1,859 | $8,134 | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $16,149 | $13,589 | $1,291 | $1,269 | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,043 | - | $15,043 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FULFILLMENT | $15,019 | $15,019 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP/COMMUNITY DEVL | $12,322 | $12,322 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,772 | $10,772 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF | $10,099 | - | $10,099 | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: other services | $9,979 | $9,979 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,753 | $3,254 | $361 | $2,138 | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,440 | $2,531 | $355 | $1,554 | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $956 | $956 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $664,528 | $422,228 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $607,995 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $698,471 spent · pay $317,839 · grants $0 · events $371,893
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TOURISM EXPENSE | $186,889 | $186,889 | - | - | 26.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $184,930 | - | $184,930 | - | 26.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,101 | - | $67,101 | - | 9.6% | |
| Office expenses | $55,394 | - | $55,394 | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $39,788 | $39,788 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $36,775 | - | $36,775 | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,540 | - | $24,540 | - | 3.5% | |
| Occupancy | $19,467 | - | $19,467 | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $17,431 | - | $17,431 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $17,406 | - | $17,406 | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,392 | - | $11,392 | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $10,585 | - | $10,585 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & FEES | $6,832 | - | $6,832 | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $6,259 | - | $6,259 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,600 | - | $4,600 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,589 | - | $4,589 | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,493 | - | $4,493 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $608,510 | $371,893 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $698,471 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $692,525 spent · pay $324,368 · grants $0 · events $358,665
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $196,410 | - | $196,410 | - | 28.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TOURISM EXPENSE | $193,709 | $193,709 | - | - | 28.0% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $66,630 | - | $66,630 | - | 9.6% | |
| Office expenses | $50,288 | - | $50,288 | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $43,613 | $43,613 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $31,983 | - | $31,983 | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,852 | - | $24,852 | - | 3.6% | |
| Occupancy | $19,150 | - | $19,150 | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $16,310 | - | $16,310 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $14,622 | - | $14,622 | - | 2.1% |
| Travel | $10,825 | - | $10,825 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,263 | - | $5,263 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & FEES | $5,010 | - | $5,010 | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $4,947 | - | $4,947 | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,493 | - | $4,493 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,420 | - | $4,420 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $583,482 | $358,665 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $692,525 | 100% |