GAMMA MU BUILDING ASSOCIATION OF KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA
Cite this
Plain text GAMMA MU BUILDING ASSOCIATION OF KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/930456444. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). GAMMA MU BUILDING ASSOCIATION OF KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/930456444
MLA “GAMMA MU BUILDING ASSOCIATION OF KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/930456444. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $531K · expenses $520K · assets $731K
- Also known as
- KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA
- EIN
- 93-0456444
- Address
- 1335 NW VAN BUREN AVE, CORVALLIS, OR 97330-5921
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(7)
- Ruling year
- 1995
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDING HOUSING FOR LOCAL MEMBERS OF NATIONAL SORORITY. INTERACTION IS ENCOURAGED BETWEEN ALUMNAE AND ACTIVE MEMBERS THROUGH SOCIAL ACTIVITIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 21 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
21 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erin Miller | PRESIDENT | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Taylor Shaffer (former) | SECRETARY | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rene Tornberg (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Jones (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2010-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Schmidt (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allyson Sterling (former) | member at Large | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Sipe (former) | President (outgoing) | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amber Boshart Amber Boshart Amber (former) | Member at Large | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea Johnson (former) | President (outgoing) | 2012-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Schmidt Susan Schmidt Susan (former) | Treasurer | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marika Kiester Marika Kiester Marik (former) | Secretary | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amber Boshart (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2010-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashley Maginnis (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Whitney Gore (former) | MEMBER-AT-LA | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marika Kiester (former) | SECRETARY | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Krisanna Sanders (former) | SECRETARY | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Krisianna Sanders (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Owens (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tami Horton (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Taunie Lewis (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lindsey Castrey (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 1 person listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIN MILLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIN MILLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLOR SHAFFER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENE TORNBERG | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIN MILLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLOR SHAFFER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENE TORNBERG | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIN MILLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLOR SHAFFER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENE TORNBERG | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 2 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIN MILLER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENE TORNBERG | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE JONES | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN MILLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN SCHMIDT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENE TORNBERG | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Jones | Member at Large | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Allyson Sterling | member at Large | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Erin Miller | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rene Tornberg | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Susan Schmidt | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rene Tornberg | Member at Large | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stephanie Sipe | President (outgoing) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Susan Schmidt | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Jones | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Erin Miller | President (incoming) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amber Boshart Amber Boshart Amber | Member at Large | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrea Johnson | President (outgoing) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Susan Schmidt Susan Schmidt Susan | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marika Kiester Marika Kiester Marik | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stephanie Sipe | president (incoming) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMBER BOSHART | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY MAGINNIS | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WHITNEY GORE | MEMBER-AT-LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA JOHNSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN SCHMIDT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIKA KIESTER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMBER BOSHART | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA JOHNSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN SCHMIDT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIKA KIESTER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMBER BOSHART | MEMBER AT LA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA JOHNSON | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN SCHMIDT | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISANNA SANDERS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 8 people listed · none paid · 16 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISIANNA SANDERS | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN OWENS | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMI HORTON | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAUNIE LEWIS | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER BOSHART | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA JOHNSON | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE JONES | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN SCHMIDT | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMBER BOSHART | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE JONES | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY CASTREY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMBER BOSHART | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE JONES | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY CASTREY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $531,095 | $519,975 | $731,484 | $710,970 | $0 | $531,095 | - | 2 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $411,926 | $530,218 | $716,596 | $699,850 | $0 | $409,813 | - | 2 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $410,608 | $405,279 | $831,847 | $818,142 | $0 | $409,154 | - | 3 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $414,900 | $329,170 | $817,711 | $812,813 | $0 | $291,465 | - | 3 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $262,421 | $287,165 | $772,884 | $749,431 | $0 | $262,421 | - | 4 | 3 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $344,765 | $637,454 | $810,630 | $799,619 | $0 | $344,559 | - | 13 | 5 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $566,696 | $597,121 | $1,103,707 | $1,092,307 | $0 | $566,696 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $517,643 | $321,630 | $1,127,134 | $1,122,734 | $300 | $517,343 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $510,138 | $364,108 | $938,804 | $926,720 | $0 | $509,549 | $0 | 13 | 20 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $459,292 | $327,286 | $794,173 | $780,689 | $0 | $457,852 | - | 15 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $412,892 | $358,862 | $668,298 | $648,683 | $100 | $410,337 | - | 14 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $383,386 | $353,963 | $609,946 | $594,653 | $1,700 | $376,852 | - | 15 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $372,778 | $251,920 | $607,310 | $565,230 | $0 | $354,000 | - | 16 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $364,500 | $259,207 | $522,042 | $444,372 | $375 | $362,850 | - | 13 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $369,884 | $286,895 | $445,400 | $339,079 | $14,234 | $355,650 | - | 13 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (40)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA BUILDING ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $489,765 | $594,219 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA FRATERNITY HOUSE BUILDING ASSOCIATION | IL | Not reported | $712,052 | $712,684 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RHO KAPPA BUILDING ASSOCIATION OF CHI OMEGA | IL | Not reported | $403,102 | $333,083 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| KAPPA DELTA BUILDING ASSOCIATION OF AMES | IA | Not reported | $466,858 | $520,341 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHI ASSOCIATION OF KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA OF MN | MN | Not reported | $524,024 | $611,372 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CALIFORNIA GAMMA BUILDING ASSOCIATION | CA | B83 | $298,716 | $555,295 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| DELTA GAMMA ASSOCIATION OF KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA | MI | Not reported | $835,508 | $646,275 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BETA PI ASSOCIATION OF KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA | WA | Not reported | $977,263 | $960,862 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GAMMA ZETA BUILDING ASSOCIATION | AZ | Not reported | $360,874 | $12,729 | CHAPTER TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PHI GAMMA DELTA BUILDING ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $269,066 | $316,896 | Chapter Advisor | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA GAMMA RHO BUILDING ASSOCIATION | MO | Not reported | $555,202 | $448,344 | MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA PHI BUILDING ASSOCIATION OF PHI GAMMA DELTA | MI | Not reported | $542,667 | $481,333 | EDUCATION CH | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KAPPA SIGMA FRATERNITY BUILDING ASSOCIATION | WI | Not reported | $500,985 | $430,730 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BOULDER KAPPA SIGMA BUILDING ASSOCIATION | CO | N50 | $571,209 | $491,784 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KAPPA ALPHA THETA BUILDING ASSOCIATION | IN | Not reported | $437,956 | $469,152 | VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | $262,764 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA BUILDING CO | WY | Not reported | $464,900 | $456,964 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| 2505 BUILDING ASSOCIATION OF | FL | Not reported | $719,438 | $2,921 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA HOUSE ASSOCIATION | KS | Not reported | $1,033,655 | $941,768 | HOUSE DIRECTOR | $57,589 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DELTA BETA BUILDING ASSOCIATION OF PHI MU | IL | Not reported | $285,261 | $479,029 | TREASURER/SE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GAMMA DELTA BUILDING ASSOCIATION | WA | Not reported | $214,673 | $196,700 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| BETA XI OF KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA HOUSE ASSOCIATION | TX | Not reported | $2,065,385 | $1,628,873 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| GAMMA SIGMA BUILDING ASSOCIATION INC | MO | B99 | $233,345 | $161,293 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| DELTA RHO OF PI KAPPA ALPHA BUILDING ASSOCIATION | WA | N50 | $116,999 | $126,873 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| DELTA ETA HOUSE ASSOCIATION OF KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA | UT | Not reported | $198,955 | $241,319 | HOUSE DIRECTOR | $47,210 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| GATEWAY BUILDING ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $2,284,926 | $25,841 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 40 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOUNDATION FOR METROWEST INC | DAF sponsor | $10,000 | 1 | 1 | 2015–2015 | BETA XI OF KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA HOUSE ASSOCIATION |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $519,975 spent · pay $89,527 · grants $0 · events $160
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $378,985 | $378,985 | - | - | 72.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $80,117 | $80,117 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,387 | $30,387 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Insurance | $16,054 | $16,054 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,780 | $7,780 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,113 | $1,863 | $1,250 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,749 | $32 | $1,717 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,630 | $1,630 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $160 | $160 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $519,975 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $530,218 spent · pay $97,260 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $338,564 | $338,564 | - | - | 63.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $81,648 | $81,648 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $75,921 | $75,921 | - | - | 14.3% | |
| Insurance | $12,323 | $12,323 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,392 | $10,392 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,220 | $5,220 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $2,619 | - | $2,619 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,203 | $1,335 | $868 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,328 | - | $1,328 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $530,218 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $405,279 spent · pay $76,811 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $287,897 | $287,897 | - | - | 71.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $69,739 | $69,739 | - | - | 17.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,347 | $22,347 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Insurance | $11,261 | $11,261 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,072 | $7,072 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,825 | $3,068 | $1,757 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,588 | $600 | $988 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $550 | - | $550 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $405,279 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $329,170 spent · pay $73,312 · grants $0 · events $4,527
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $236,133 | $236,133 | - | - | 71.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $65,313 | $65,313 | - | - | 19.8% | |
| Insurance | $10,672 | $10,672 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,999 | $7,999 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,527 | - | $4,527 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,670 | $1,800 | $870 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,856 | $1,242 | $614 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $329,170 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $287,165 spent · pay $76,042 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $191,705 | $191,705 | - | - | 66.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $69,253 | $69,253 | - | - | 24.1% | |
| Insurance | $10,764 | $10,764 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,789 | $6,789 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,012 | $3,412 | $600 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,693 | $2,693 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,949 | $1,949 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $287,165 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $637,454 spent · pay $78,867 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $504,638 | - | - | - | 79.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $72,334 | - | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,347 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $10,794 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,798 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,533 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,096 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | APPLIANCE REPLACEMENT | $5,363 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $706 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Information technology | $550 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $140 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $105 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Office expenses | $27 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | $23 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $637,454 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $597,121 spent · pay $71,250 · grants $1,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Repairs | $265,783 | - | - | - | 44.5% |
| Other (as described) | Food | $129,385 | - | - | - | 21.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $65,148 | - | - | - | 10.9% | |
| All other expenses | $34,496 | - | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $28,525 | - | - | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | Furnishings | $27,345 | - | - | - | 4.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,111 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $12,296 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,102 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,855 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,400 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $1,302 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,000 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $820 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $553 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $597,121 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $321,630 spent · pay $53,108 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Food | $129,344 | - | - | - | 40.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $47,992 | - | - | - | 14.9% | |
| All other expenses | $29,118 | - | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Occupancy | $28,382 | - | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs | $25,014 | - | - | - | 7.8% |
| Other (as described) | Furnishings | $17,874 | - | - | - | 5.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,466 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $12,328 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Cleaning/Housekeeping | $6,699 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $5,116 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $4,667 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,400 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,180 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $50 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $321,630 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $364,108 spent · pay $47,409 · grants $0 · events $1,742
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Food | $154,590 | - | - | - | 42.5% |
| Other (as described) | Repairs | $67,343 | - | - | - | 18.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $43,096 | - | - | - | 11.8% | |
| All other expenses | $29,220 | - | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Occupancy | $28,295 | - | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,463 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $10,438 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Redecorating | $4,871 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | Property Taxes | $4,817 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,313 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,425 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,742 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $495 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $364,108 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $327,286 spent · pay $55,805 · grants $0 · events $125
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $241,298 | $241,298 | - | - | 73.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $49,498 | $49,498 | - | - | 15.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,464 | $12,464 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $10,541 | $10,541 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,307 | $6,307 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $4,682 | $4,682 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,269 | $1,274 | $995 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $125 | $125 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $52 | $52 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES | $50 | - | $50 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $327,286 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $358,862 spent · pay $76,845 · grants $0 · events $864
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $250,066 | $250,066 | - | - | 69.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $57,250 | $57,250 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,595 | $19,595 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,464 | $12,464 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $11,020 | $11,020 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $4,547 | $4,547 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,427 | $1,277 | $1,150 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $864 | $864 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $318 | $159 | $159 | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $119 | $119 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $108 | $108 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES | $50 | - | $50 | - | 0.0% |
| Interest | $34 | - | $34 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $358,862 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $353,963 spent · pay $78,209 · grants $0 · events $5,664
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $234,139 | $234,139 | - | - | 66.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $70,176 | $70,176 | - | - | 19.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,464 | $12,464 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $12,411 | $12,411 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,033 | $8,033 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CONVENTION | $5,664 | - | $5,664 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $4,255 | $4,255 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,216 | $1,398 | $2,818 | - | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $1,160 | - | $1,160 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $537 | $537 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $472 | - | $472 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $386 | $193 | $193 | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: legal | $50 | - | $50 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $353,963 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $251,920 spent · pay $70,863 · grants $0 · events $630
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $146,491 | $146,491 | - | - | 58.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $63,317 | $63,317 | - | - | 25.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,464 | $12,464 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $11,576 | $11,576 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,546 | $7,546 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $4,060 | $4,060 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Interest | $2,885 | - | $2,885 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,122 | $1,222 | $900 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CONVENTION | $630 | - | $630 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $410 | $205 | $205 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | MEETINGS | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $169 | $119 | $50 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $251,920 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $259,207 spent · pay $68,168 · grants $0 · events $1,801
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $153,251 | $153,251 | - | - | 59.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $60,339 | $60,339 | - | - | 23.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,464 | $12,464 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Insurance | $12,223 | $12,223 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,829 | $7,829 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Interest | $4,503 | - | $4,503 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $4,024 | $4,024 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,181 | $1,326 | $855 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CONVENTION | $1,801 | - | $1,801 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | NEWSLETTER | $313 | - | - | $313 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $184 | - | $184 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $95 | $45 | $50 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $259,207 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $286,895 spent · pay $69,333 · grants $0 · events $574
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $163,688 | $163,688 | - | - | 57.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $61,859 | $61,859 | - | - | 21.6% | |
| Insurance | $24,262 | $24,262 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,464 | $12,464 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,474 | $7,474 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Interest | $6,901 | - | $6,901 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $3,685 | $3,685 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,419 | $1,376 | $1,043 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,159 | $2,159 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | NEWSLETTER | $749 | - | - | $749 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | BRICK FUNDRAISER | $574 | - | - | $574 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $462 | - | $462 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $149 | $149 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $286,895 | 100% |