RHO KAPPA BUILDING ASSOCIATION OF CHI OMEGA
Cite this
Plain text RHO KAPPA BUILDING ASSOCIATION OF CHI OMEGA. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/371007371. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). RHO KAPPA BUILDING ASSOCIATION OF CHI OMEGA [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2024]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/371007371
MLA “RHO KAPPA BUILDING ASSOCIATION OF CHI OMEGA.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2016–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/371007371. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2016–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $403K · expenses $333K · assets $599K
- Also known as
- CHI OMEGA
- EIN
- 37-1007371
- Address
- 1006 N SCHOOL ST, NORMAL, IL 61761-1256
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(7)
- Ruling year
- 1977
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE RHO KAPPA BUILDING ASSOCIATION OF CHI OMEGA PROVIDES HOUSING FOR 40 MEMBERS OF THE RHO KAPPA CHAPTER OF CHI OMEGA FRATERNITY. WE ALSO PROVIDE A LOCATION FOR ALL OF OUR "LIVE-OUT" MEMBERS TO MEET FOR CHAPTER BUSINESS, SOCIAL, PHILANTHROPIC AND SCHOLARSHIP ACTIVITIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 12 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
12 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Kwit | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dawn Laffey | DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rae Ann Ploense | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Victoria Ketterer | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kadie Griffin | TREASURER | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Megan Brewer | VICE PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelli Heller (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2021 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra Wilson (former) | Board Member | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Murukas (former) | Treasurer | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leanna Mutchler (former) | Director | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leslie Welke (former) | Director | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michele Alger (former) | Director | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELISSA KWIT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN LAFFEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAE ANN PLOENSE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA KETTERER | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KADIE GRIFFIN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN BREWER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELISSA KWIT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN LAFFEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAE ANN PLOENSE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA KETTERER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KADIE GRIFFIN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN BREWER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAE ANN PLOENSE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA KWIT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KADIE GRIFFIN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN LAFFEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAE ANN PLOENSE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLI HELLER | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA KWIT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KADIE GRIFFIN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN LAFFEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAE ANN PLOENSE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLI HELLER | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA KWIT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KADIE GRIFFIN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN LAFFEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra Wilson | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rae Ploense | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kelli Heller | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Melissa Kwit | President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kadie Griffin | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dawn Laffey | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelli Heller | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura Murukas | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kadie Griffin | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dawn Laffey | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelli Heller | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura Murukas | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sandra Wilson | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kadie Griffin | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dawn Laffey | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leanna Mutchler | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kelli Heller | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura Murukas | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sandra Wilson | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kadie Griffin | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dawn Laffey | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leslie Welke | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michele Alger | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $403,102 | $333,083 | $599,042 | $501,191 | $0 | $402,586 | $0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $299,838 | $247,739 | $542,911 | $431,172 | $0 | $298,686 | $0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $303,811 | $254,346 | $504,085 | $379,073 | $250 | $303,296 | $0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $319,379 | $342,451 | $467,319 | $329,608 | $380 | $318,956 | $0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $294,458 | $289,176 | $501,405 | $352,680 | $700 | $293,656 | $0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $223,382 | $271,293 | $395,415 | $347,398 | $0 | $223,210 | $0 | 4 | 5 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $271,160 | $331,634 | $458,466 | $395,309 | $0 | $270,921 | $0 | 3 | 5 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $311,544 | $312,803 | $533,337 | $455,783 | $0 | $311,226 | $0 | 3 | 5 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $301,164 | $286,835 | $457,042 | $457,042 | $0 | $300,895 | $0 | 3 | 5 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (31)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE BUILDING ASSOCIATION OF OMICRON OF CHI OMEGA | IL | B83 | $585,197 | $660,745 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RHO ZETA BUILDING ASSOCIATION OF CHI OMEGA | NC | Not reported | $229,127 | $266,533 | PRESIDENT/TR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GAMMA MU BUILDING ASSOCIATION OF KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA | OR | Not reported | $531,095 | $519,975 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| KAPPA DELTA BUILDING ASSOCIATION OF AMES | IA | Not reported | $466,858 | $520,341 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA BUILDING ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $489,765 | $594,219 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BETA BETA ASSOCIATION OF CHI OMEGA | WA | B83 | $479,270 | $558,328 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA CHI OMEGA KAPPA BUILDING ASSO | WI | Not reported | $285,083 | $119,268 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SIGMA CHI BUILDING ASSOCIATION | MN | Not reported | $258,797 | $289,187 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHI OMEGA HOLDING ASSOCIATION | KS | Not reported | $561,379 | $643,044 | TREASURER/VP | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SIGMA CHI BUILDING ASSOCIATION | WA | Not reported | $459,172 | $444,114 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SIGMA BETA CHAPTER BUILDING ASSOCIATION OF CHI OMEGA | MT | B83 | $507,938 | $432,639 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KAPPA ALPHA THETA BUILDING ASSOCIATION | IN | Not reported | $437,956 | $469,152 | VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | $262,764 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| 2505 BUILDING ASSOCIATION OF | FL | Not reported | $719,438 | $2,921 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PHI KAPPA BUILDING ASSOCIATION OF A LPHA CHI RHO FRATERNITY | IL | B83 | $86,508 | $140,263 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| SIGMA CHI BUILDING ASSOCIATION OF PEORIA | IL | B83 | $158,004 | $288,253 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| CHI OMEGA BUILDING ASSOCIATION | NE | Not reported | $1,239,725 | $710,734 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| PI DELTA BUILDING ASSOCIATION OF CHI OMEGA | NM | Not reported | $134,444 | $123,521 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| DELTA RHO OF PI KAPPA ALPHA BUILDING ASSOCIATION | WA | N50 | $116,999 | $126,873 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| Kappa Sigma Building Association | CA | Not reported | $103,845 | $71,278 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| PI KAP BUILDING ASSOCIATION | WA | L82 | $83,090 | $14,597 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| OMICRON KAPPA BUILDING CORPORATION OF CHI OMEGA | CA | Not reported | $88,772 | $94,573 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| Phi Epsilon Building Association of Alpha Chi Rho Inc | NJ | Not reported | $887,526 | $498,449 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ETA BUILDING ASSOC OF CHI OMEGA | MI | Not reported | $837,167 | $816,624 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| PHI ETA KAPPA BUILDING ASSOCIATION | ME | S47 | $65,700 | $59,499 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| GAMMA SIGMA OF KAPPA SIGMA BUILDING ASSOCIATION | OR | N50 | $73,470 | $56,053 | VICE-PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 31 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON & LORRAINE FREEBERG FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $1,200,248 | 6 | 1 | 2017–2022 | SIGMA CHI BUILDING ASSOCIATION |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $333,083 spent · pay $13,898 · grants $500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $181,700 | $181,700 | - | - | 54.6% | |
| Occupancy | $97,042 | $97,042 | - | - | 29.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,499 | $15,499 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $12,229 | $12,229 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Insurance | $12,070 | $12,070 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Interest | $6,373 | $6,373 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEAL SERVICE/FOOD | $2,778 | $2,778 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,669 | $1,669 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,011 | $1,011 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $965 | - | $965 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $945 | - | $945 | - | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $150 | $150 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $104 | - | $104 | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | REPLACEMENT ITEMS | $43 | $43 | - | - | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $5 | - | $5 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $333,083 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $247,739 spent · pay $11,865 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $130,500 | $130,500 | - | - | 52.7% | |
| Occupancy | $68,305 | $68,305 | - | - | 27.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,499 | $15,499 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $10,429 | $10,429 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $9,106 | $9,106 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEAL SERVICE/FOOD | $4,085 | $4,085 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Interest | $3,878 | $3,878 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,743 | - | $3,743 | - | 1.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,436 | $1,436 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $559 | $559 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND LICENSES | $70 | $70 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $65 | $65 | - | - | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $64 | $64 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $247,739 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $254,346 spent · pay $17,511 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $138,687 | $138,687 | - | - | 54.5% | |
| Occupancy | $66,665 | $66,665 | - | - | 26.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,291 | $13,291 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $12,811 | $12,811 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Insurance | $6,504 | $6,504 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,700 | $4,700 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEAL SERVICE/FOOD | $4,051 | $4,051 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $3,183 | $3,183 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Interest | $2,892 | $2,892 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,400 | - | $1,400 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $162 | $162 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $254,346 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $342,451 spent · pay $21,002 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $159,050 | $159,050 | - | - | 46.4% | |
| Occupancy | $129,444 | $129,444 | - | - | 37.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $16,036 | $16,036 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,982 | $9,982 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Interest | $7,689 | $7,689 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEAL SERVICE/FOOD | $7,307 | $7,307 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $6,465 | $6,465 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,966 | $4,966 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,426 | - | $1,426 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $86 | $86 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $342,451 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $289,176 spent · pay $14,019 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MEAL SERVICE/FOOD | $125,403 | $125,403 | - | - | 43.4% |
| Occupancy | $91,997 | $91,997 | - | - | 31.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $36,636 | $36,636 | - | - | 12.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $13,251 | $13,251 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD INTERCHANGE | $8,163 | $8,163 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Insurance | $5,425 | $5,425 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Interest | $5,242 | $5,242 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,990 | - | $1,990 | - | 0.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $768 | $768 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BILLING EXPENSES | $264 | $264 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $24 | - | $24 | - | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $13 | - | $13 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $289,176 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $271,293 spent · pay $19,933 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Meal Service/Food | $102,165 | $102,165 | - | - | 37.7% |
| Occupancy | $97,452 | $97,452 | - | - | 35.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $36,641 | $36,641 | - | - | 13.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $18,141 | $18,141 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Credit Card Interchange Fees | $8,133 | $8,133 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Interest | $2,860 | $2,860 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,770 | - | $2,770 | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,792 | $1,792 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $915 | $915 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Billing expenses | $264 | $264 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Service Fees | $150 | - | $150 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $271,293 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $331,634 spent · pay $53,991 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Meal Service/Food | $130,468 | $130,468 | - | - | 39.3% |
| Occupancy | $95,009 | $95,009 | - | - | 28.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $49,699 | $49,699 | - | - | 15.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,645 | - | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Credit Card Interchange Fees | $6,135 | $6,135 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $5,964 | $5,964 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,292 | $4,292 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,640 | - | $3,640 | - | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $3,603 | $3,603 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $825 | - | $825 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Billing expenses | $242 | $242 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $52 | - | $52 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Donations | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $331,634 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $312,803 spent · pay $49,773 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Meal Service/Food | $128,328 | $128,328 | - | - | 41.0% |
| Occupancy | $90,311 | $90,311 | - | - | 28.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $45,870 | $45,870 | - | - | 14.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,654 | - | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Credit Card Interchange Fees | $6,190 | $6,190 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $5,724 | $5,724 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,903 | $3,903 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,995 | - | $2,995 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Loan Origination Costs | $2,554 | - | $2,554 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | Billing expenses | $264 | $264 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $312,803 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $286,835 spent · pay $51,483 · grants $0 · events $400
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Meal Service/Food | $123,252 | $123,252 | - | - | 43.0% |
| Occupancy | $95,338 | $95,338 | - | - | 33.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $47,579 | $47,579 | - | - | 16.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Credit Card Interchange Fees | $6,890 | $6,890 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Insurance | $6,083 | $6,083 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,904 | $3,904 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,860 | - | $1,860 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $650 | - | $650 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Donations | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $400 | - | $400 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Billing expenses | $204 | $204 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $75 | - | $75 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $286,835 | 100% |