STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

R I LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATIVE COMMITTEE INC

Cite this

Plain text R I LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATIVE COMMITTEE INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/050478990. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). R I LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATIVE COMMITTEE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/050478990

MLA “R I LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATIVE COMMITTEE INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/050478990. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $269K · expenses $159K · assets $380K

Also known as
COMMITTEE INC
EIN
05-0478990
Address
300 CENTERVILLE ROAD 450, WARWICK, RI 02886-0200
NTEE code
-
Subsection
501(c)(6)
Ruling year
1994
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

ACTIVITIES DESIGNED TO IMPROVE COMPETITIVENESS,EFFECTIVENESS, AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT IN THEELECTRICAL INDUSTRY. THE ORGANIZATION PROMOTES SOUND LABOR RELATIONS ON THE BASIS OF LABOR AND MANAGEMENT COOPERATION IN PUBLIC INTEREST.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 13 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jeff Audet CO-CHAIRMAN2020-2024 5 $0 reported 2
Joseph Walsh Jr CO-CHAIRMAN2011-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Spencer A Marks SECRETARY/TREASURER2020-2024 5 $0 reported 3
John Ciacciarelli DIRECTOR2020-2024 5 $0 reported 2
Michael K Daley (former) CO-CHAIRMAN2011-2019 5 $0 reported 4
Alfred Colucci (former) CO-CHAIRMAN2017-2019 5 $0 reported 3
Daniel Nappi (former) SECRETARY/TREASURER2016-2019 5 $0 reported 6
Jeff Nolin (former) PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR2014-2016 5 $0 reported 2
James B Jackson (former) SECRETARY/DIRECTOR2011-2016 5 $0 reported 1
Wt Geller (former) TREASURER2014-2015 5 $0 reported 3
Tom Geller (former) PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR2013 5 $0 reported 3
G Thomas Chabot (former) TREASURER2011-2013 5 $0 reported 8
Jeffrey Nolin (former) PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR2011-2012 5 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFF AUDET CO-CHAIRMAN5 $0$0$0 $02
JOSEPH WALSH JR CO-CHAIRMAN5 $0$0$0 $01
SPENCER A MARKS SECRETARY/TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $03
JOHN CIACCIARELLI DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $02
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFF AUDET CO-CHAIRMAN5 $0$0$0 $02
JOSEPH WALSH JR CO-CHAIRMAN5 $0$0$0 $01
SPENCER A MARKS SECRETARY/TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $03
JOHN CIACCIARELLI DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $02
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFF AUDET CO-CHAIRMAN5 $0-$0 $02
JOSEPH WALSH JR CO-CHAIRMAN5 $0-$0 $01
SPENCER A MARKS SECRETARY/TREASURER5 $0-$0 $03
JOHN CIACCIARELLI DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $02
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFF AUDET CO-CHAIRMAN5 $0-$0 $02
JOSEPH WALSH JR CO-CHAIRMAN5 $0-$0 $01
SPENCER A MARKS SECRETARY/TREASURER5 $0-$0 $03
JOHN CIACCIARELLI DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $02
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFF AUDET CO-CHAIRMAN5 $0-$0 $02
JOSEPH WALSH JR CO-CHAIRMAN5 $0-$0 $01
SPENCER A MARKS SECRETARY/TREASURER5 $0-$0 $03
JOHN CIACCIARELLI DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $02
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALFRED COLUCCI CO-CHAIRMAN5 $0-$0 $03
MICHAEL K DALEY CO-CHAIRMAN5 $0-$0 $04
DANIEL NAPPI SECRETARY/TREASURER5 $0-$0 $06
JOSEPH WALSH JR DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALFRED COLUCCI CO-CHAIRMAN5 $0-$0 $03
MICHAEL K DALEY CO-CHAIRMAN5 $0-$0 $04
DANIEL NAPPI SECRETARY/TREASURER5 $0-$0 $06
JOSEPH WALSH JR DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALFRED COLUCCI CO-CHAIRMAN5 $0-$0 $03
MICHAEL K DALEY CO-CHAIRMAN5 $0-$0 $04
DANIEL NAPPI SECRETARY/TREASURER5 $0-$0 $06
JOSEPH WALSH JR DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFF NOLIN PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $02
MICHAEL K DALEY V. PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $04
DANIEL NAPPI TREASURER5 $0-$0 $06
JAMES B JACKSON SECRETARY/DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
JOSEPH WALSH JR DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFF NOLIN PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $02
MICHAEL K DALEY V. PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $04
WT GELLER TREASURER5 $0-$0 $03
JAMES B JACKSON SECRETARY/DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
JOSEPH WALSH JR DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFF NOLIN PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $02
MICHAEL K DALEY V. PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $04
WT GELLER TREASURER5 $0-$0 $03
JAMES B JACKSON SECRETARY/DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
JOSEPH WALSH JR DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TOM GELLER PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR5 $0-- $03
MICHAEL K DALEY V PRES/DIRECTOR5 $0-- $04
G THOMAS CHABOT TREASURER5 $0-- $08
JAMES B JACKSON SECRETARY/DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
JOSEPH WALSH JR DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFFREY NOLIN PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
MICHAEL K DALEY V PRES/DIRECTOR5 $0-- $04
G THOMAS CHABOT TREASURER/DIRECTOR5 $0-- $08
JAMES B JACKSON SECRETARY/DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
JOSEPH WALSH JR DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFFREY NOLIN PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
MICHAEL K DALEY V PRES/DIRECTOR5 $0-- $04
G THOMAS CHABOT TREASURER/DIRECTOR5 $0-- $08
JAMES B JACKSON SECRETARY/DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
JOSEPH WALSH JR DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$269,235$159,477 $380,051$380,051 $0$269,194 $000
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$211,612$145,348 $270,293$270,293 $0$211,571 $000
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$166,971$136,183 $204,034$204,034 -- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$148,637$146,006 $173,246$173,246 -- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$146,702$90,288 $170,615$170,615 -- ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$155,833$131,042 $114,201$114,201 -- ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$146,271$163,795 $89,410$89,410 -- ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$133,529$149,328 $106,934$106,934 -- ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$115,429$154,130 $122,733$122,733 -- ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$87,796$123,697 $161,434$161,434 -- ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$91,590$124,937 $197,335$197,335 -- ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$78,560$101,149 $228,797$228,518 $0$0 ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$71,437$57,780 $251,338$251,107 $0$0 ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$79,447$51,682 $237,700$237,450 $0$0 ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (78)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION TRRINot reported $284,451$221,221 Emplr Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
CAROLINA LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATIVE COMMITTEEVAJ40 $483,546$308,545 MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LABOR-MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE TRUSTWANot reported $392,992$212,076 EMPLOYER REP$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
QUAD-CITY LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATIVE COMMITTEE INCIANot reported $199,338$140,555 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TAMPA AREA LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATIVE COMMITTEE CORPFLS41 $163,034$93,959 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
IBEW NO 952-NECA LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEECANot reported $269,535$261,143 Secretary$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
IBEW LOCAL 40 LABOR-MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEECAJ40 $395,773$261,085 EMPLOYER TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
STEAMFITTING INDUSTRY LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEENYJ40 $178,016$190,333 Executive Administrator$505,495 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
MILLWRIGHT LABOR-MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEECAY99 $509,799$311,900 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SOUTH FLORIDA LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEEFLJ40 $205,066$186,644 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
IBEW-NECA LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE TRUST FUNDAKJ40 $229,606$194,073 CO-CHAIR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CARPENTERS LABOR & MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE INCAZNot reported $305,505$1,800 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LABOR-MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE OF EASTERN ILLINOISILJ40 $357,041$408,218 Chairman$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
NECA LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATIVE COMMITTEE TRUSTINNot reported $296,289$209,050 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
COOPERATIVE AGREEMENT OF LABOR AND MANAGEMENTTNNot reported $367,359$243,277 Exec Director$96,774 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CANTON ELECTRICAL LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATIVE COMMITTEEOHS40 $142,332$101,458 Manager Co-Chairman$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CONNECTICUT LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATIVE COMMITTEE TRCTNot reported $424,048$391,189 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TRICO-PIPES LABOR-MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEECANot reported $239,577$317,786 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
STEAMFITTERS LOCAL 420 LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEEPAW12 $196,511$182,175 CO-CHAIRMAN$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION FUNDMINot reported $270,683$216,628 Chairman$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LOCAL 280 LABOR-MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE TRUSTORJ40 $241,918$159,738 CHAPTER MANAGER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SEIU-COMMUNITY CLINIC LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEECAJ99 $346,004$346,044 CO-CHAIR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NUCLEAR POWER LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE TRUSTDCJ40 $161,642$1,246,954 LABOR RELATIONS SITE COORD$339,242 Similar name, revenue within 2x
IBEW LOCAL 1253NECA LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEEMEJ40 $144,870$107,446 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MASONRY & TILE INDUSTRY LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEEORJ40 $185,296$41,784 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 78 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
THE PITTSBURGH FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$25,0001 12014–2014 THREE RIVERS AREA LABOR MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE INC
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$51 12020–2020 THREE RIVERS AREA LABOR MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $159,477 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Advertising and promotion $74,429--- 46.7%
Fees: other services $74,267--- 46.6%
Office expenses $8,165--- 5.1%
Fees: accounting $1,925--- 1.2%
Fees: legal $618--- 0.4%
Travel $73--- 0.0%
Total$159,477100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $145,348 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $72,576--- 49.9%
Advertising and promotion $67,098--- 46.2%
Office expenses $5,506--- 3.8%
Fees: legal $168--- 0.1%
Total$145,348100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $136,183 spent · pay $0 · grants $83,850 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $83,850 61.6%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $45,350 33.3%
Printing, publications, postage $6,078 4.5%
Fees to independent contractors $905 0.7%
Total$136,183100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $146,006 spent · pay $0 · grants $52,974 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $86,808 59.5%
Grants and similar amounts paid $52,974 36.3%
Printing, publications, postage $5,474 3.7%
Fees to independent contractors $750 0.5%
Total$146,006100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $90,288 spent · pay $0 · grants $40,495 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $43,489 48.2%
Grants and similar amounts paid $40,495 44.9%
Printing, publications, postage $5,379 6.0%
Fees to independent contractors $925 1.0%
Total$90,288100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $131,042 spent · pay $0 · grants $39,631 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $76,235 58.2%
Grants and similar amounts paid $39,631 30.2%
Fees to independent contractors $10,750 8.2%
Printing, publications, postage $4,426 3.4%
Total$131,042100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $163,795 spent · pay $0 · grants $39,909 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $93,259 56.9%
Grants and similar amounts paid $39,909 24.4%
Fees to independent contractors $25,900 15.8%
Printing, publications, postage $4,727 2.9%
Total$163,795100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $149,328 spent · pay $0 · grants $39,836 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $103,561 69.4%
Grants and similar amounts paid $39,836 26.7%
Printing, publications, postage $4,581 3.1%
Fees to independent contractors $1,350 0.9%
Total$149,328100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $154,130 spent · pay $0 · grants $39,424 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $109,194 70.8%
Grants and similar amounts paid $39,424 25.6%
Printing, publications, postage $4,833 3.1%
Fees to independent contractors $679 0.4%
Total$154,130100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $123,697 spent · pay $3,810 · grants $31,262 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $87,326 70.6%
Grants and similar amounts paid $31,262 25.3%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $3,810 3.1%
Fees to independent contractors $1,299 1.1%
Total$123,697100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $124,937 spent · pay $4,525 · grants $33,959 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $82,770 66.2%
Grants and similar amounts paid $33,959 27.2%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $4,525 3.6%
Printing, publications, postage $2,563 2.1%
Fees to independent contractors $1,120 0.9%
Total$124,937100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $101,149 spent · pay $0 · grants $21,650 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $69,086 68.3%
Grants and similar amounts paid $21,650 21.4%
Fees to independent contractors $9,601 9.5%
Printing, publications, postage $812 0.8%
Total$101,149100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $57,780 spent · pay $0 · grants $28,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $28,500 49.3%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $21,935 38.0%
Fees to independent contractors $6,446 11.2%
Printing, publications, postage $899 1.6%
Total$57,780100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $51,682 spent · pay $0 · grants $21,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $21,000 40.6%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $19,431 37.6%
Fees to independent contractors $8,691 16.8%
Printing, publications, postage $2,307 4.5%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $253 0.5%
Total$51,682100%

View the filing