IBEW NO 952-NECA LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE
Cite this
Plain text IBEW NO 952-NECA LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/770235176. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). IBEW NO 952-NECA LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/770235176
MLA “IBEW NO 952-NECA LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2009–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/770235176. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $270K · expenses $261K · assets $530K
- Also known as
- Cooperation Committee
- EIN
- 77-0235176
- Address
- 3994 E MAIN ST, VENTURA, CA 93003-5224
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(5)
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To improve communication between labor and management representatives; increase occupational safety, health and working conditions; and promote the union electrical contracting industry in Ventura County, California.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 16 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Cartier | Trustee | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 12 |
| Jeffrey Bode | Secretary | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Erik Estrada | Trustee | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Dan Smith | Trustee | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bart Dickson | Trustee | 2009-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Tom Lopez | Trustee | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| David Nott (former) | Trustee | 2009-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Steve Earhart (former) | Trustee | 2018-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Donald Skinner (former) | Trustee | 2009-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Eddy (former) | Trustee | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bart Dickson Jr (former) | Trustee | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jeff Bode (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jim Marsh (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tony Skinner (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Shane Werner (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Gene Hansmeier (former) | TRUSTEE | 2009-2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Bode | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Dan Smith | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Erik Estrada | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Eric Cartier | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| Bart Dickson | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Tom Lopez | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Bode | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Steve Earhart | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Donald Skinner | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Eddy | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bart Dickson Jr | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| David Nott | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Bode | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Steve Earhart | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Donald Skinner | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Eddy | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bart Dickson Jr | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| David Nott | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Bode | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Steve Earhart | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Donald Skinner | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Eddy | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bart Dickson Jr | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| David Nott | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Bode | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Steve Earhart | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Donald Skinner | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Eddy | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bart Dickson Jr | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| David Nott | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE R EARHART | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFFREY G BODE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONALD A SKINNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES R EDDY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BART DICKSON JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID NOTT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BART DICKSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JEFF BODE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JIM MARSH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID NOTT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| TONY SKINNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| STEVE EARHART | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID NOTT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BART DICKSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHANE WERNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JIM MARSH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONALD A SKINNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF BODE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID NOTT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BART DICKSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHANE WERNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JIM MARSH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONALD A SKINNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF BODE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID NOTT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BART DICKSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHANE WERNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JIM MARSH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONALD A SKINNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF BODE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID NOTT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BART DICKSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHANE WERNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JIM MARSH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONALD A SKINNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF BODE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID NOTT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BART DICKSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHANE WERNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JIM MARSH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONALD A SKINNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF BODE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID NOTT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BART DICKSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHANE WERNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JIM MARSH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONALD A SKINNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF BODE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID NOTT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BART DICKSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHANE WERNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JIM MARSH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONALD A SKINNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF BODE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2010 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID NOTT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BART DICKSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHANE WERNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| GENE HANSMEIER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM MARSH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONALD A SKINNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF BODE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2009 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID NOTT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| BART DICKSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHANE WERNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| GENE HANSMEIER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM MARSH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DONALD A SKINNER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $269,535 | $261,143 | $530,070 | $509,055 | $0 | $239,878 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $233,880 | $227,301 | $496,239 | $492,585 | $0 | $204,514 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $257,197 | $212,211 | $497,525 | $486,006 | $0 | $235,953 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $270,963 | $157,649 | $451,386 | $441,020 | $0 | $249,781 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $250,530 | $147,857 | $341,320 | $327,706 | $0 | $245,325 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $181,242 | $142,520 | $217,428 | $217,428 | - | $176,334 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $172,002 | $197,290 | $182,360 | $178,706 | - | $171,481 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $188,707 | $136,004 | $209,035 | $203,994 | $182,457 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $185,910 | $147,458 | $151,291 | $151,291 | $173,835 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $162,395 | $146,707 | $116,594 | $112,839 | $162,229 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $156,182 | $154,296 | $99,123 | $97,151 | $144,867 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $116,738 | $140,634 | $99,202 | $95,265 | $116,564 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $114,364 | $146,895 | $120,354 | $119,161 | $110,833 | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $122,161 | $109,459 | $165,977 | $151,692 | $121,868 | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $99,434 | $89,449 | $138,990 | $138,990 | $99,092 | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $83,052 | $122,489 | $156,256 | $129,005 | $81,919 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (74)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IBEW LOCAL 40 LABOR-MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE | CA | J40 | $395,773 | $261,085 | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MILLWRIGHT LABOR-MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE | CA | Y99 | $509,799 | $311,900 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SEIU-COMMUNITY CLINIC LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE | CA | J99 | $346,004 | $346,044 | CO-CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KERN COUNTY IBEW NECA LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE | CA | J40 | $536,964 | $226,245 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRICO-PIPES LABOR-MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE | CA | Not reported | $239,577 | $317,786 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| U A LOCAL NO 343 LABOR-MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE TRUST FUND | CA | Not reported | $351,674 | $415,747 | tRUSTEE (alternate) | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IBEW-NECA ARIZONA LABOR-MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE TRUST FUND | AZ | J40 | $432,657 | $417,709 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| IBEW-NECA LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE TRUST FUND | AK | J40 | $229,606 | $194,073 | CO-CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LABOR-MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE TRUST | WA | Not reported | $392,992 | $212,076 | EMPLOYER REP | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| IBEW LOCAL 1253NECA LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE | ME | J40 | $144,870 | $107,446 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTH FLORIDA LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE | FL | J40 | $205,066 | $186,644 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| R I LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATIVE COMMITTEE INC | RI | Not reported | $269,235 | $159,477 | CO-CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION FUND | MI | Not reported | $270,683 | $216,628 | Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LABOR-MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE OF EASTERN ILLINOIS | IL | J40 | $357,041 | $408,218 | Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| STEAMFITTING INDUSTRY LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE | NY | J40 | $178,016 | $190,333 | Executive Administrator | $505,495 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| IBEW LOCAL 265 NEBRASKA NECA LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE | NE | J40 | $136,638 | $139,411 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOCAL 76 IBEW-NECA LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE MARKETING TR | WA | Not reported | $243,075 | $271,920 | CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION TR | RI | Not reported | $284,451 | $221,221 | Emplr Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CAROLINA LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATIVE COMMITTEE | VA | J40 | $483,546 | $308,545 | MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NECA LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATIVE COMMITTEE TRUST | IN | Not reported | $296,289 | $209,050 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NUCLEAR POWER LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE TRUST | DC | J40 | $161,642 | $1,246,954 | LABOR RELATIONS SITE COORD | $339,242 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CARPENTERS LABOR & MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE INC | AZ | Not reported | $305,505 | $1,800 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOCAL 280 LABOR-MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE TRUST | OR | J40 | $241,918 | $159,738 | CHAPTER MANAGER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| STEAMFITTERS LOCAL 420 LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE | PA | W12 | $196,511 | $182,175 | CO-CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CONNECTICUT LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATIVE COMMITTEE TR | CT | Not reported | $424,048 | $391,189 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $261,143 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Labor Compliance | $70,223 | $70,223 | - | - | 26.9% |
| Other (as described) | Administrative | $46,833 | - | $46,833 | - | 17.9% |
| Other (as described) | Apprenticeship graduation | $36,300 | $36,300 | - | - | 13.9% |
| All other expenses | $34,436 | $18,628 | $15,808 | - | 13.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $22,500 | - | $22,500 | - | 8.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $17,068 | - | $17,068 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $16,026 | - | $16,026 | - | 6.1% |
| Payments to affiliates | $8,973 | $8,973 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $3,183 | - | $3,183 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,179 | - | $2,179 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,076 | - | $1,076 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $846 | - | $846 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $261,143 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $227,301 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Labor Compliance | $69,142 | $69,142 | - | - | 30.4% |
| All other expenses | $42,018 | - | $42,018 | - | 18.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Apprenticeship graduation | $36,583 | $36,583 | - | - | 16.1% |
| Fees: other services | $22,500 | - | $22,500 | - | 9.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Committee | $14,993 | - | $14,993 | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | Drug Free Program | $14,192 | $14,192 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,118 | - | $10,118 | - | 4.5% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $7,228 | $7,228 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,586 | - | $6,586 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,840 | - | $2,840 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,076 | - | $1,076 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $25 | - | $25 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $227,301 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $212,211 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Labor Compliance | $68,330 | $68,330 | - | - | 32.2% |
| Other (as described) | Apprenticeship graduation | $43,935 | $43,935 | - | - | 20.7% |
| All other expenses | $31,620 | $3,333 | $28,287 | - | 14.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Administrative | $16,030 | - | $16,030 | - | 7.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,975 | - | $15,975 | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Drug Free Program | $12,722 | $12,722 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Payments to affiliates | $8,771 | $8,771 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,029 | - | $8,029 | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,330 | - | $4,330 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $1,662 | - | $1,662 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $807 | - | $807 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $212,211 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $157,649 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Labor compliance | $70,213 | $70,213 | - | - | 44.5% |
| All other expenses | $23,697 | - | $23,697 | - | 15.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Apprenticeship graduation | $19,295 | $19,295 | - | - | 12.2% |
| Other (as described) | Subscription and dues | $14,460 | - | $14,460 | - | 9.2% |
| Other (as described) | Drug free program | $10,701 | $10,701 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Payments to affiliates | $8,862 | $8,862 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,160 | - | $5,160 | - | 3.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $180 | - | $180 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $56 | - | $56 | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $25 | - | $25 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $157,649 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $147,857 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Labor compliance | $46,797 | - | - | - | 31.7% |
| All other expenses | $21,951 | - | - | - | 14.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,977 | - | - | - | 13.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Drug free program | $17,068 | - | - | - | 11.5% |
| Other (as described) | Subscription and dues | $16,614 | - | - | - | 11.2% |
| Other (as described) | Apprenticeship graduation | $14,088 | - | - | - | 9.5% |
| Payments to affiliates | $10,486 | - | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Insurance | $856 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $20 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $147,857 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $142,520 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,966 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $106,462 | 74.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $28,092 | 19.7% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $7,966 | 5.6% | |
| Total | $142,520 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $197,290 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,186 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $126,825 | 64.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $62,279 | 31.6% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $8,186 | 4.1% | |
| Total | $197,290 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $136,004 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,800 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $120,645 | 88.7% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $7,800 | 5.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $7,559 | 5.6% | |
| Total | $136,004 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $147,458 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,546 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $137,927 | 93.5% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $6,546 | 4.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,985 | 2.0% | |
| Total | $147,458 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $146,707 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,305 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $130,189 | 88.7% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $9,305 | 6.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $7,213 | 4.9% | |
| Total | $146,707 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $154,296 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,933 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $137,736 | 89.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $8,060 | 5.2% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $7,933 | 5.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $567 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $154,296 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $140,634 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,875 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $132,753 | 94.4% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $3,875 | 2.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,606 | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,400 | 1.0% | |
| Total | $140,634 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $146,895 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,788 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $136,686 | 93.1% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $3,788 | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,546 | 2.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,875 | 2.0% | |
| Total | $146,895 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $109,459 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,787 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $95,063 | 86.8% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $6,787 | 6.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $5,472 | 5.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,137 | 2.0% | |
| Total | $109,459 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $89,449 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,267 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $79,573 | 89.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $5,472 | 6.1% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $3,267 | 3.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,137 | 1.3% | |
| Total | $89,449 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990EZ · $122,489 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,375 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $108,488 | 88.6% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $6,375 | 5.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $4,905 | 4.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,721 | 2.2% | |
| Total | $122,489 | 100% |