CONNECTICUT LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATIVE COMMITTEE TR
Cite this
Plain text CONNECTICUT LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATIVE COMMITTEE TR. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/066400524. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CONNECTICUT LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATIVE COMMITTEE TR [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/066400524
MLA “CONNECTICUT LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATIVE COMMITTEE TR.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2015–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/066400524. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2015–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $424K · expenses $391K · assets $484K
- EIN
- 06-6400524
- Address
- 144 WEBSTER SQUARE RD, BERLIN, CT 06037-2329
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1995
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
IMPROVING COMMUNICATIONS & LABOR RELATIONS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 11 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Daly | TRUSTEE | 2015-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Michael Moconyi | TRUSTEE | 2015-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 10 |
| Daniel Mcinerney | TRUSTEE | 2021-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Patrick Lewis | TRUSTEE | 2018-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| William Moriarty | TRUSTEE | 2021-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Thomas Adamson | TRUSTEE | 2018-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Thomas Grennan | TRUSTEE | 2018-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Michael Nealy | TRUSTEE | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Peter Carroll (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Bruce Silva (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Ian Logie (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2025 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAN DALY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DANIEL MCINERNEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| PATRICK LEWIS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WILLIAM MORIARTY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MICHAEL MOCONYI | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| THOMAS ADAMSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THOMAS GRENNAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL NEALY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAN DALY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DANIEL MCINERNEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| PATRICK LEWIS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WILLIAM MORIARTY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MICHAEL MOCONYI | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| THOMAS ADAMSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THOMAS GRENNAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL NEALY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAN DALY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DANIEL MCINERNEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| PATRICK LEWIS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WILLIAM MORIARTY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MICHAEL MOCONYI | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| THOMAS ADAMSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THOMAS GRENNAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL NEALY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAN DALY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DANIEL MCINERNEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| PATRICK LEWIS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WILLIAM MORIARTY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MICHAEL MOCONYI | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| THOMAS ADAMSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THOMAS GRENNAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAN DALY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DANIEL MCINERNEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| PATRICK LEWIS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WILLIAM MORIARTY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MICHAEL MOCONYI | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| THOMAS ADAMSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THOMAS GRENNAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAN DALY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| PETER CARROLL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PATRICK LEWIS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRUCE SILVA | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MICHAEL MOCONYI | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| THOMAS ADAMSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THOMAS GRENNAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAN DALY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| PETER CARROLL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PATRICK LEWIS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRUCE SILVA | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MICHAEL MOCONYI | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| THOMAS ADAMSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THOMAS GRENNAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAN DALY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| PETER CARROLL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PATRICK LEWIS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRUCE SILVA | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MICHAEL MOCONYI | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| THOMAS ADAMSON | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THOMAS GRENNAN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAN DALY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| PETER CARROLL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| IAN LOGIE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE SILVA | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MICHAEL MOCONYI | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAN DALY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| PETER CARROLL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| IAN LOGIE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE SILVA | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MICHAEL MOCONYI | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAN DALY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| PETER CARROLL | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| IAN LOGIE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE SILVA | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MICHAEL MOCONYI | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $424,048 | $391,189 | $483,763 | $483,763 | $0 | $408,078 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $351,537 | $419,379 | $452,700 | $452,700 | $0 | $338,356 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $399,044 | $401,957 | $518,723 | $518,723 | $0 | $386,821 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $330,679 | $354,133 | $513,005 | $513,005 | $0 | $323,087 | $0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $295,789 | $326,291 | $551,204 | $551,204 | $0 | $292,774 | $0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $300,330 | $196,179 | $585,448 | $585,294 | $0 | $290,706 | $0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $422,700 | $261,297 | $479,978 | $479,978 | $0 | $422,700 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $363,258 | $343,671 | $318,575 | $318,575 | $0 | $363,258 | $0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $364,999 | $337,970 | $298,988 | $298,988 | $0 | $364,999 | $0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $351,660 | $263,847 | $293,212 | $271,959 | $0 | $351,660 | $0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $328,459 | $239,039 | $183,875 | $184,146 | $0 | $328,459 | $0 | 2 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (45)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOCAL 280 LABOR-MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE TRUST | OR | J40 | $241,918 | $159,738 | CHAPTER MANAGER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NECA LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATIVE COMMITTEE TRUST | IN | Not reported | $296,289 | $209,050 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| R I LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATIVE COMMITTEE INC | RI | Not reported | $269,235 | $159,477 | CO-CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION TR | RI | Not reported | $284,451 | $221,221 | Emplr Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CAROLINA LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATIVE COMMITTEE | VA | J40 | $483,546 | $308,545 | MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LABOR-MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE TRUST | WA | Not reported | $392,992 | $212,076 | EMPLOYER REP | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MILLWRIGHT LABOR-MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE | CA | Y99 | $509,799 | $311,900 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NECA-IBEW 701 LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE | IL | Not reported | $634,738 | $625,914 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $153,458 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| IBEW-NECA LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE TRUST FUND | AK | J40 | $229,606 | $194,073 | CO-CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| IBEW NO 952-NECA LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE | CA | Not reported | $269,535 | $261,143 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| IBEW LOCAL 40 LABOR-MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE | CA | J40 | $395,773 | $261,085 | EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TRICO-PIPES LABOR-MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE | CA | Not reported | $239,577 | $317,786 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CARPENTERS LABOR & MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE INC | AZ | Not reported | $305,505 | $1,800 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NEW YORK STATE LABOR-MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE | NY | S41 | $539,499 | $520,350 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL NEW YORK -LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE | NY | Not reported | $583,813 | $704,296 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CANTON ELECTRICAL LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATIVE COMMITTEE | OH | S40 | $142,332 | $101,458 | Manager Co-Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| NEW MEXICO NECA-IBEW LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE | NM | J40 | $108,378 | $91,486 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE INC | IN | Not reported | $132,263 | $296,107 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| NECA IBEW LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATIVE COMMITTEE | IL | Not reported | $99,850 | $76,491 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| TAMPA AREA LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATIVE COMMITTEE CORP | FL | S41 | $163,034 | $93,959 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SOUTH FLORIDA LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE | FL | J40 | $205,066 | $186,644 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE INC | OH | Not reported | $1,289,159 | $1,607,226 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| NECA-IBEW LOCAL 309 LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATIVE COMMITTEE | IL | S40 | $98,865 | $31,074 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| WARREN LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE INC | OH | S41 | $85,667 | $68,750 | TRUSTEE | $141,741 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| QUAD-CITY LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATIVE COMMITTEE INC | IA | Not reported | $199,338 | $140,555 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $391,189 spent · pay $140,614 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $92,450 | - | - | - | 23.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $74,337 | - | - | - | 19.0% |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | $45,813 | - | - | - | 11.7% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEE | $42,000 | - | - | - | 10.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $40,742 | - | - | - | 10.4% | |
| All other expenses | $32,672 | - | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES - LABOR MANAGEMENT | $20,607 | - | - | - | 5.3% |
| Occupancy | $12,000 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,422 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Information technology | $5,809 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $5,803 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $4,867 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,947 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,705 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $15 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $391,189 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $419,379 spent · pay $137,975 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $92,422 | - | - | - | 22.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $85,969 | - | - | - | 20.5% |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | $68,440 | - | - | - | 16.3% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEE | $42,000 | - | - | - | 10.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $38,169 | - | - | - | 9.1% | |
| All other expenses | $37,533 | - | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ELECT. RPTG. CONTRACT | $17,850 | - | - | - | 4.3% |
| Travel | $11,800 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,384 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $4,555 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $4,044 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $3,349 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,289 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,575 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $419,379 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $401,957 spent · pay $113,610 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $81,882 | - | - | - | 20.4% |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | $71,393 | - | - | - | 17.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $69,911 | - | - | - | 17.4% | |
| All other expenses | $48,209 | - | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEE | $42,000 | - | - | - | 10.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $36,283 | - | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES - LABOR MANAGEMENT | $16,501 | - | - | - | 4.1% |
| Occupancy | $10,800 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,416 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $4,977 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $4,361 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,275 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,949 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $401,957 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $354,133 spent · pay $131,766 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $89,492 | - | - | - | 25.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $78,769 | - | - | - | 22.2% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEE | $42,000 | - | - | - | 11.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $34,943 | - | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | $31,828 | - | - | - | 9.0% |
| All other expenses | $29,969 | - | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES - LABOR MANAGEMENT | $17,047 | - | - | - | 4.8% |
| Occupancy | $10,800 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,331 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Information technology | $3,455 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $3,097 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $3,002 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,400 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $354,133 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $326,291 spent · pay $126,088 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $85,602 | - | - | - | 26.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $60,265 | - | - | - | 18.5% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEE | $42,000 | - | - | - | 12.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $33,691 | - | - | - | 10.3% | |
| All other expenses | $29,754 | - | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | $26,902 | - | - | - | 8.2% |
| Other (as described) | ELECT. RPTG. CONTRACT | $14,879 | - | - | - | 4.6% |
| Occupancy | $10,800 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,795 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $4,672 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,627 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $3,484 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,275 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $1,545 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $326,291 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $196,179 spent · pay $12,904 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $57,540 | - | - | - | 29.3% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEE | $42,000 | - | - | - | 21.4% |
| All other expenses | $24,881 | - | - | - | 12.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES - LABOR MANAGEMENT | $15,390 | - | - | - | 7.8% |
| Other (as described) | ELECT. RPTG. CONTRACT | $14,879 | - | - | - | 7.6% |
| Occupancy | $9,600 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $7,645 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,254 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $4,629 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,484 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $3,667 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Information technology | $2,335 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,100 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $775 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $196,179 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $261,297 spent · pay $95,339 · grants $0 · events $25
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $57,851 | - | - | - | 22.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $46,490 | - | - | - | 17.8% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEE | $42,000 | - | - | - | 16.1% |
| Other (as described) | FEES - LABOR MANAGEMENT | $20,726 | - | - | - | 7.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $19,190 | - | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ELECT. RPTG. CONTRACT | $14,879 | - | - | - | 5.7% |
| All other expenses | $13,724 | - | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $13,544 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Occupancy | $9,600 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,254 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,754 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $3,445 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,078 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $2,659 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,215 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $863 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $25 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $261,297 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $343,671 spent · pay $161,370 · grants $0 · events $35
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $103,099 | - | - | - | 30.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $60,550 | - | - | - | 17.6% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEE | $42,000 | - | - | - | 12.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $29,550 | - | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $20,485 | - | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES - LABOR MANAGEMENT | $18,542 | - | - | - | 5.4% |
| All other expenses | $17,411 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ELECT. RPTG. CONTRACT | $14,879 | - | - | - | 4.3% |
| Occupancy | $9,600 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,236 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,254 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $4,665 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $3,273 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $2,812 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,190 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $90 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $35 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $343,671 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $337,970 spent · pay $157,394 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $101,734 | - | - | - | 30.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $46,791 | - | - | - | 13.8% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEE | $42,000 | - | - | - | 12.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $27,960 | - | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Occupancy | $26,768 | - | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $19,480 | - | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES - LABOR MANAGEMENT | $18,508 | - | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other (as described) | ELECT. RPTG. CONTRACT | $14,879 | - | - | - | 4.4% |
| All other expenses | $10,999 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,220 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,254 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $4,492 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $3,774 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,580 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,165 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $366 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $337,970 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $263,847 spent · pay $87,543 · grants $0 · events $334
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $59,136 | - | - | - | 22.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEE | $52,500 | - | - | - | 19.9% |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $43,865 | - | - | - | 16.6% |
| Occupancy | $26,124 | - | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES - LABOR MANAGEMENT | $17,348 | - | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | ELECT. RPTG. CONTRACT | $14,879 | - | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $13,740 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,818 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,849 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $4,508 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $4,228 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,918 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $2,756 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,627 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,140 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $607 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $470 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $334 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $263,847 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $239,039 spent · pay $112,903 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $67,145 | - | - | - | 28.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $45,990 | - | - | - | 19.2% |
| Occupancy | $26,124 | - | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,904 | - | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $17,384 | - | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ELECT. RPTG. CONTRACT | $16,189 | - | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | FEES - LABOR MANAGEMENT | $14,879 | - | - | - | 6.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $5,470 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,973 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $4,887 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $3,935 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LABOR RELATIONS | $3,388 | - | - | - | 1.4% |
| Information technology | $2,704 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,120 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $947 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $239,039 | 100% |