DUTCHESS COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY
Cite this
Plain text DUTCHESS COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/146026940. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). DUTCHESS COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/146026940
MLA “DUTCHESS COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/146026940. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $14K · expenses $17K · assets $65K
- EIN
- 14-6026940
- Address
- PO BOX 3748, POUGHKEEPSIE, NY 12603-0748
- Website
- WWW.DCDSNY.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1967
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE DUTCHESS COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY'S OBJECTIVE IS TO ENABLE MEMBERS TO ACHIEVE IN THEIR PROFESSION THROUGH STUDY AND RESEARCH; TO PROMOTE COMMUNITY RESPONSIBILITY AND GOOD FELLOWSHIP; TO CREATE A FORUM FOR THE DISCUSSION OF ISSUES FACING THE PROFESSION OF DENTISTRY, TO REPRESENT THE INTERESTS OF DENTISTS OF DUTCHESS COUNTY, AND TO OTHERWISE PROVIDE FOR THE NEEDS OF THE MEMBERSHIP.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 17 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Richard Rosenbloom | Treasurer | 2011-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Jeffrey Valenti | President | 2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Emily Ennabi | Secretary | 2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Lorraine Brenner (former) | SECRETARY | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr David Chung (former) | PRESIDENT | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Joseph Blondin (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Ali Pavami (former) | PRESIDENT | 2021-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Michael Schwartz (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Tamara Kroboth (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Louise Dewhirst (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Erin Prunty (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2017 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Lina Angiolillo (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2016 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Edward Riggins (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Bogdan Paunovic (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Kelly Walters (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Kole Miller (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Anthony Bonovoglia (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Jeffrey Valenti | President | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Dr Emily Ennabi | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Dr Richard Rosenbloom | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR LORRAINE BRENNER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICHARD ROSENBLOOM | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DAVID CHUNG | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR JOSEPH BLONDIN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICHARD ROSENBLOOM | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ALI PAVAMI | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR JOSEPH BLONDIN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICHARD ROSENBLOOM | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ALI PAVAMI | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR MICHAEL SCHWARTZ | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICHARD ROSENBLOOM | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TAMARA KROBOTH | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ALI PAVAMI | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR MICHAEL SCHWARTZ | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICHARD ROSENBLOOM | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TAMARA KROBOTH | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR LOUISE DEWHIRST | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MICHAEL SCHWARTZ | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICHARD ROSENBLOOM | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR TAMARA KROBOTH | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR JOSEPH BLONDIN | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MICHAEL SCHWARTZ | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICHARD ROSENBLOOM | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR TAMARA KROBOTH | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR ERIN PRUNTY | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR JOSEPH BLONDIN | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MICHAEL SCHWARTZ | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICHARD ROSENBLOOM | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR LINA ANGIOLILLO | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR ERIN PRUNTY | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MICHAEL SCHWARTZ | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICHARD ROSENBLOOM | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR EDWARD RIGGINS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR LINA ANGIOLILLO | VICE-PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MICHAEL SCHWARTZ | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICHARD ROSENBLOOM | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR BOGDAN PAUNOVIC | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR EDWARD RIGGINS | VICE-PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MICHAEL SCHWARTZ | SECRETARY | 7 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICHARD ROSENBLOOM | TREASURER | 7 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR KELLY WALTERS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MICHAEL SCHWARTZ | SECRETARY | 7 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICHARD ROSENBLOOM | TREASURER | 7 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR BOGDAN PAUNOVIC | VICE-PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR KOLE MILLER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR KELLY WALTERS | VICE-PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MICHAEL SCHWARTZ | SECRETARY | 7 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICHARD ROSENBLOOM | TREASURER | 7 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR ANTHONY BONOVOGLIA | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR KOLE MILLER | VICE-PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR MICHAEL SCHWARTZ | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR RICHARD ROSENBLOOM | TREASURER | 7 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $13,670 | $16,503 | $64,833 | $64,833 | - | $12,021 | - | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $15,263 | $16,525 | $67,666 | $67,666 | - | $11,115 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $11,312 | $15,355 | $68,928 | $68,928 | - | $8,055 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $10,498 | $13,912 | $72,971 | $72,971 | - | $8,552 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $1,732 | $7,763 | $76,385 | $76,385 | - | $1,566 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $1,273 | $2,775 | $82,416 | $82,416 | - | $516 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $11,793 | $24,488 | $83,918 | $83,918 | - | $9,155 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $13,026 | $26,113 | $96,613 | $96,613 | - | $10,242 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $51,174 | $47,326 | $109,700 | $109,700 | - | $27,569 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $46,239 | $45,639 | $105,746 | $105,746 | - | $25,724 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $55,324 | $46,974 | $105,146 | $105,146 | - | $26,961 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $65,817 | $77,354 | $96,796 | $96,796 | - | $36,812 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $52,045 | $53,803 | $108,333 | $108,333 | - | $25,146 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $56,557 | $48,388 | $110,091 | $110,091 | - | $24,995 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $58,282 | $42,583 | $101,922 | $101,922 | - | $28,925 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (43)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILL COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | IL | Not reported | $20,564 | $14,263 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BERKS COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | PA | Not reported | $18,113 | $18,606 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DENTAL SOCIETY OF WAUKESHA COUNTY | WI | Not reported | $16,092 | $25,043 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DUTCHESS COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY INC | NY | Not reported | $58,464 | $45,774 | Executive Director | $32,500 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| BRONX COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | NY | Not reported | $68,189 | $79,460 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| ERIE COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY INC | NY | Not reported | $36,468 | $28,461 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| CLARK COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | WA | Y03 | $35,025 | $24,101 | PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| ESSEX COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | NJ | Not reported | $41,902 | $60,161 | EXECUTIVE SECRETARY | $12,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MCHENRY COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | WI | Not reported | $30,669 | $36,974 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| GUILFORD COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | NC | S41 | $53,025 | $49,517 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| DURHAM ORANGE COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | NC | Not reported | $28,861 | $27,007 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HUDSON COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | NJ | Not reported | $30,001 | $40,777 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| UNION COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | NJ | Not reported | $40,500 | $36,494 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| KITSAP COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | WA | Not reported | $28,087 | $39,207 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $11,786 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LANCASTER COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | PA | Not reported | $40,538 | $44,431 | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| BUNCOMBE COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY INC | NC | S41 | $28,912 | $33,775 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| BREVARD COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY INC | FL | Not reported | $43,132 | $49,062 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| RALEIGH WAKE COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | NC | Not reported | $42,887 | $62,603 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| DUTCHESS COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | NY | Not reported | $124,329 | $111,484 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| MONROE COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY INC | NY | Not reported | $126,305 | $50,952 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| DENTAL SOCIETY OF CHESTER COUNTY & DELAWARE COUNTY | PA | Not reported | $100,975 | $101,731 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| PHILADELPHIA COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | NJ | Not reported | $120,669 | $105,869 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| BERGEN COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | NJ | Not reported | $78,560 | $84,472 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| LEE COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | FL | Not reported | $80,447 | $82,612 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| WASHINGTON COUNTY DENTAL SOCIETY | OR | Not reported | $2,430 | $61,992 | EXECUTIVE DI | $3,750 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 43 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990EZ · $16,503 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $15,253 | 92.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,250 | 7.6% | |
| Total | $16,503 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990EZ · $16,525 spent · pay $0 · grants $100 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $15,275 | 92.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,150 | 7.0% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $100 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $16,525 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $15,355 spent · pay $0 · grants $100 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $14,205 | 92.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,050 | 6.8% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $100 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $15,355 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $13,912 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $12,912 | 92.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,000 | 7.2% | |
| Total | $13,912 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $7,763 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $6,878 | 88.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $885 | 11.4% | |
| Total | $7,763 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $2,775 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $1,930 | 69.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $845 | 30.5% | |
| Total | $2,775 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $24,488 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $13,382 | 54.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $6,470 | 26.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,965 | 12.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,671 | 6.8% | |
| Total | $24,488 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $26,113 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $21,476 | 82.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $2,798 | 10.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,600 | 6.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $239 | 0.9% | |
| Total | $26,113 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $47,326 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $33,930 | 71.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,500 | 11.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $3,788 | 8.0% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $2,500 | 5.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,608 | 3.4% | |
| Total | $47,326 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $45,639 spent · pay $0 · grants $775 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $32,483 | 71.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $6,205 | 13.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,700 | 10.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,476 | 3.2% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $775 | 1.7% | |
| Total | $45,639 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $46,974 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,800 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $34,243 | 72.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $5,929 | 12.6% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $2,800 | 6.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,250 | 4.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,752 | 3.7% | |
| Total | $46,974 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $77,354 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,200 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $52,983 | 68.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $10,140 | 13.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $6,700 | 8.7% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $4,200 | 5.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $3,331 | 4.3% | |
| Total | $77,354 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $53,803 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $31,651 | 58.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $11,390 | 21.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $6,314 | 11.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,948 | 5.5% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $1,500 | 2.8% | |
| Total | $53,803 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $48,388 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,675 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $29,659 | 61.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $10,811 | 22.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,200 | 10.7% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $1,675 | 3.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,043 | 2.2% | |
| Total | $48,388 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $42,583 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $28,064 | 65.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $7,339 | 17.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,425 | 12.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,755 | 4.1% | |
| Total | $42,583 | 100% |