CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF SOUTHERN YORK C OUNTY
Cite this
Plain text CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF SOUTHERN YORK C OUNTY. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2020. https://strategystudio.org/org/232199633. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF SOUTHERN YORK C OUNTY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2020]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/232199633
MLA “CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF SOUTHERN YORK C OUNTY.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2020, https://strategystudio.org/org/232199633. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2011–2020. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2020 · Form 990 · revenue $563K · expenses $415K · assets $119K
- Also known as
- COUNTY
- EIN
- 23-2199633
- Address
- 701 WINDY HILL RD, NEW FREEDOM, PA 17349-9013
- NTEE code
- B24
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2026
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
CHRISTIAN EDUCATION
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 12 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
12 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Burgess | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alan Umstead | BOARD CHAIR | 2011-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Winter | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Shaffer (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristen Wirtz (former) | Treasurer | 2014-2017 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Drew Burgess (former) | Board Member | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Smith (former) | Board Member | 2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Jensen (former) | Vice Chairman | 2013-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Paradis (former) | Secretary | 2012-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Gates (former) | Treasurer | 2011-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Rehmeyer (former) | Vice Chairman | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeanie Olson (former) | Treasurer | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 23 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW BURGESS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN UMSTEAD | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WINTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 22 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW BURGESS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN UMSTEAD | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WINTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 22 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN UMSTEAD | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SHAFFER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE WINTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW BURGESS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 22 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN UMSTEAD | Chairman of the Board | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SHAFFER | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN WIRTZ | Treasurer | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DREW BURGESS | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 21 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN UMSTEAD | Chairman of the Board | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SHAFFER | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN WIRTZ | Treasurer | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DREW BURGESS | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT SMITH | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 24 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN UMSTEAD | Chairman of the Board | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW JENSEN | Vice Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN WIRTZ | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON PARADIS | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 22 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN UMSTEAD | Chairman of the Board | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW JENSEN | Vice Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN WIRTZ | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON PARADIS | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 30 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN UMSTEAD | Chairman of the Board | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW JENSEN | Vice Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY GATES | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON PARADIS | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 30 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN UMSTEAD | Chairman of the Board | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD REHMEYER | Vice Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY GATES | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON PARADIS | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid · 22 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN UMSTEAD | Chairman of the Board | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD REHMEYER | Vice Chairman | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANIE OLSON | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY GATES | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $563,352 | $414,959 | $118,608 | $94,284 | $127,911 | $414,970 | - | 23 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $246,583 | $229,198 | $44,664 | -$54,109 | $18,119 | $179,863 | - | 22 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $373,537 | $372,390 | $36,926 | -$71,494 | $60,095 | $295,375 | - | 22 | 5 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $427,702 | $407,511 | $47,002 | -$72,641 | $83,773 | $343,927 | - | 22 | 5 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $424,578 | $443,220 | $40,634 | -$93,335 | $55,548 | $369,022 | - | 21 | 5 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $433,343 | $428,703 | $62,260 | -$74,564 | $54,007 | $379,332 | $293,579 | 24 | 5 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $519,897 | $528,336 | $84,067 | -$79,307 | $71,437 | $448,453 | $325,051 | 22 | 5 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $472,996 | $541,088 | $115,348 | -$70,869 | $68,674 | $404,315 | $326,399 | 30 | 5 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $512,371 | $502,672 | $156,619 | -$2,777 | $39,381 | $472,977 | - | 30 | 5 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $491,122 | $524,618 | $160,401 | -$12,476 | $52,112 | $438,993 | - | 22 | 5 |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $7,196 in all, tax years 2020 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $6,200 | 2024 | $6,200 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF SOUTHERN YORK COUNTY” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $996 | 2023 | $275 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEEDS OF FAITH CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | PA | B24 | $500,579 | $575,031 | President and Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COVENANT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF THE LEHIGH VALLEY | PA | B24 | $413,051 | $390,916 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHESTNUT RIDGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC | PA | B24 | $563,181 | $472,380 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KEYSTONE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY - YORK | PA | B24 | $334,346 | $344,772 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GEHMANS MENNONITE SCHOOL | PA | B24 | $1,018,290 | $1,187,913 | OUTGOING ADM | $74,280 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ADAMS COUNTY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC | PA | B24 | $393,220 | $363,215 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HARVEST CHRISTIAN GROUP INC | PA | B24 | $432,880 | $455,957 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PHILADELPHIA SCHOOL OF DEMOCRACY | PA | B24 | $389,461 | $418,699 | VICE PRESIDE | $58,590 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANCONA MONTESSORI SCHOOL-DREXEL HILL | PA | B24 | $704,641 | $704,629 | Director | $174,573 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JUBILEE SCHOOL | PA | B24 | $755,118 | $802,658 | EX DIRECTOR/ | $45,000 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DEPAUL SCHOOL IN NORTHEASTERN PA | PA | B24 | $750,048 | $764,848 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ACTON PITTSBURGH INC | PA | B24 | $506,165 | $565,234 | PRES | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNIVERSAL EDUCATION FOUNDATION | PA | B24 | $947,672 | $1,089,059 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MASJIDULLAHS NEW MEDINA LEARNING INSTITUTE | PA | B24 | $471,177 | $442,184 | Treasurer | $41,668 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BROOKESIDE MONTESSORI | PA | B24 | $427,878 | $426,386 | HEAD OF SCHO | $56,647 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHRISTIAN HERITAGE SCHOOL | WA | B24 | $642,083 | $663,976 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NEW COVENANT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC | KY | B24 | $922,772 | $983,961 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $23,750 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BRETHREN HERITAGE SCHOOL | CA | B24 | $640,291 | $584,983 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NEW HARVEST CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS | CA | B24 | $657,189 | $791,860 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LAKE COUNTRY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | OK | B24 | $515,927 | $527,456 | President | $47,265 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| POLK COUNTY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | MO | B24 | $739,379 | $396,999 | ADMINISTRATOR | $49,055 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CABOT CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | AR | B24 | $403,776 | $357,729 | Treasurer | $30,276 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BRYTE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | CA | B24 | $390,619 | $391,485 | CEO | $37,100 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | MS | B24 | $862,222 | $859,704 | Director | $51,847 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SCREVEN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC | GA | B24 | $748,919 | $838,414 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2020 · Form 990 · $414,959 spent · pay $298,007 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $271,459 | $221,651 | $49,808 | - | 65.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,548 | $21,238 | $5,310 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $24,890 | - | $24,890 | - | 6.0% |
| All other expenses | $24,487 | $19,988 | $4,499 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $20,892 | $20,892 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | CURRICULUM | $16,449 | $16,449 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Interest | $10,386 | - | $10,386 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL | $10,215 | $5,107 | $5,108 | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $5,537 | - | $5,537 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,456 | - | $3,456 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $383 | - | $383 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $257 | - | $257 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $20,459 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $414,959 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $229,198 spent · pay $161,292 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $141,793 | $128,664 | $13,129 | - | 61.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $20,488 | - | $20,488 | - | 8.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $19,499 | $17,744 | $1,755 | - | 8.5% | |
| All other expenses | $11,451 | $1,666 | $9,785 | - | 5.0% | |
| Interest | $9,624 | - | $9,624 | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $6,968 | - | $6,968 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $5,799 | - | $5,799 | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL EXPENSE | $5,698 | - | $5,698 | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | COPIER LEASE | $5,656 | - | $5,656 | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: legal | $1,607 | - | $1,607 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $358 | - | $358 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $257 | - | $257 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $229,198 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $372,390 spent · pay $277,766 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $248,767 | $189,637 | $59,130 | - | 66.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $29,900 | $29,900 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $28,999 | $22,329 | $6,670 | - | 7.8% | |
| All other expenses | $20,804 | $9,888 | $10,916 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | AUXILLARY PROGRAMS | $10,931 | $10,931 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $10,629 | - | $10,629 | - | 2.9% |
| Interest | $7,751 | - | $7,751 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $7,336 | - | $7,336 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COPIER LEASE | $6,410 | - | $6,410 | - | 1.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $863 | - | $863 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $18,062 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $372,390 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $407,511 spent · pay $315,906 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $286,728 | $235,117 | $51,611 | $0 | 70.4% | |
| All other expenses | $50,108 | $19,828 | $30,280 | $0 | 12.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,178 | $23,926 | $5,252 | $0 | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $23,239 | $0 | $23,239 | $0 | 5.7% |
| Interest | $8,597 | $0 | $8,597 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Insurance | $5,960 | $0 | $5,960 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,254 | $0 | $3,254 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $447 | $0 | $447 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $407,511 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $443,220 spent · pay $347,622 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $316,814 | $258,448 | $58,366 | $0 | 71.5% | |
| All other expenses | $51,568 | $20,749 | $30,819 | $0 | 11.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,808 | $25,132 | $5,676 | $0 | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $24,114 | $0 | $24,114 | $0 | 5.4% |
| Interest | $8,007 | $0 | $8,007 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Insurance | $7,481 | $0 | $7,481 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,185 | $0 | $4,185 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $243 | $0 | $243 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $443,220 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $428,703 spent · pay $335,689 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $293,579 | $239,906 | $53,673 | $0 | 68.5% | |
| All other expenses | $45,078 | $21,032 | $24,046 | $0 | 10.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,694 | $21,814 | $4,880 | $0 | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $23,901 | $0 | $23,901 | $0 | 5.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $15,416 | $12,477 | $2,939 | $0 | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,419 | $0 | $9,419 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Insurance | $7,442 | $0 | $7,442 | $0 | 1.7% |
| Interest | $6,372 | $0 | $6,372 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $802 | $0 | $802 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Total | $428,703 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $528,336 spent · pay $396,201 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $325,051 | $259,777 | $65,274 | $0 | 61.5% | |
| All other expenses | $61,332 | $32,856 | $28,476 | $0 | 11.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $42,422 | $33,903 | $8,519 | $0 | 8.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,607 | $0 | $29,607 | $0 | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $28,728 | $22,959 | $5,769 | $0 | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $26,387 | $0 | $26,387 | $0 | 5.0% |
| Interest | $6,394 | $0 | $6,394 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Insurance | $5,817 | $0 | $5,817 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $2,037 | $0 | $2,037 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $561 | $0 | $561 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $528,336 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $541,088 spent · pay $407,762 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $326,399 | $260,790 | $65,609 | $0 | 60.3% | |
| All other expenses | $57,165 | $25,226 | $31,939 | $0 | 10.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $51,740 | $41,340 | $10,400 | $0 | 9.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,362 | $0 | $33,362 | $0 | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,623 | $23,668 | $5,955 | $0 | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $25,761 | $0 | $25,761 | $0 | 4.8% |
| Interest | $6,904 | $0 | $6,904 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Insurance | $6,677 | $0 | $6,677 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $2,390 | $0 | $2,390 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,067 | $0 | $1,067 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $541,088 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $502,672 spent · pay $371,944 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $312,511 | $250,324 | $62,187 | $0 | 62.2% | |
| All other expenses | $55,438 | $27,033 | $28,405 | $0 | 11.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $36,532 | $29,263 | $7,269 | $0 | 7.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,105 | $0 | $33,105 | $0 | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $28,196 | $0 | $28,196 | $0 | 5.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $22,901 | $18,344 | $4,557 | $0 | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Insurance | $6,486 | $0 | $6,486 | $0 | 1.3% |
| Interest | $3,238 | $0 | $3,238 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,944 | $0 | $2,944 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $1,321 | $0 | $1,321 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Total | $502,672 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $524,618 spent · pay $371,424 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $306,835 | $248,698 | $58,137 | $0 | 58.5% | |
| All other expenses | $42,371 | $0 | $42,371 | $0 | 8.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $36,432 | $29,547 | $6,885 | $0 | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Cost | $31,250 | $31,250 | $0 | $0 | 6.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,854 | $0 | $29,854 | $0 | 5.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $28,157 | $22,835 | $5,322 | $0 | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $24,958 | $0 | $24,958 | $0 | 4.8% |
| Interest | $11,375 | $0 | $11,375 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Insurance | $6,273 | $0 | $6,273 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,959 | $0 | $5,959 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $1,154 | $0 | $1,154 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Total | $524,618 | 100% |