STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF SOUTHERN YORK C OUNTY

Cite this

Plain text CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF SOUTHERN YORK C OUNTY. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2020. https://strategystudio.org/org/232199633. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF SOUTHERN YORK C OUNTY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2020]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/232199633

MLA “CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF SOUTHERN YORK C OUNTY.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2020, https://strategystudio.org/org/232199633. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2011–2020. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2020 · Form 990 · revenue $563K · expenses $415K · assets $119K

Also known as
COUNTY
EIN
23-2199633
Address
701 WINDY HILL RD, NEW FREEDOM, PA 17349-9013
NTEE code
B24
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2026
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

CHRISTIAN EDUCATION

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 12 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

12 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Andrew Burgess BOARD MEMBER2018-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Alan Umstead BOARD CHAIR2011-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mike Winter BOARD MEMBER2018-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Linda Shaffer (former) SECRETARY2016-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kristen Wirtz (former) Treasurer2014-2017 6 $0 reported 1
Drew Burgess (former) Board Member2016-2017 2 $0 reported 1
Matt Smith (former) Board Member2016 2 $0 reported 1
Andrew Jensen (former) Vice Chairman2013-2015 2 $0 reported 1
Jason Paradis (former) Secretary2012-2015 2 $0 reported 1
Amy Gates (former) Treasurer2011-2013 2 $0 reported 1
Brad Rehmeyer (former) Vice Chairman2011-2012 2 $0 reported 1
Jeanie Olson (former) Treasurer2011 2 $0 reported 1

People by year

2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 23 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANDREW BURGESS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ALAN UMSTEAD BOARD CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE WINTER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 22 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANDREW BURGESS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ALAN UMSTEAD BOARD CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE WINTER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 22 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALAN UMSTEAD BOARD CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
LINDA SHAFFER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE WINTER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW BURGESS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 22 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALAN UMSTEAD Chairman of the Board6 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA SHAFFER Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTEN WIRTZ Treasurer6 $0$0$0 $01
DREW BURGESS Board Member2 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 21 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALAN UMSTEAD Chairman of the Board6 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA SHAFFER Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTEN WIRTZ Treasurer6 $0$0$0 $01
DREW BURGESS Board Member2 $0$0$0 $01
MATT SMITH Board Member2 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 24 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALAN UMSTEAD Chairman of the Board5 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW JENSEN Vice Chairman2 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTEN WIRTZ Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
JASON PARADIS Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 22 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALAN UMSTEAD Chairman of the Board5 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW JENSEN Vice Chairman2 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTEN WIRTZ Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
JASON PARADIS Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 30 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALAN UMSTEAD Chairman of the Board5 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREW JENSEN Vice Chairman2 $0$0$0 $01
AMY GATES Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
JASON PARADIS Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 30 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALAN UMSTEAD Chairman of the Board5 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD REHMEYER Vice Chairman2 $0$0$0 $01
AMY GATES Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
JASON PARADIS Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid · 22 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALAN UMSTEAD Chairman of the Board5 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD REHMEYER Vice Chairman5 $0$0$0 $01
JEANIE OLSON Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
AMY GATES Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$563,352$414,959 $118,608$94,284 $127,911$414,970 -23-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$246,583$229,198 $44,664-$54,109 $18,119$179,863 -22-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$373,537$372,390 $36,926-$71,494 $60,095$295,375 -225
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$427,702$407,511 $47,002-$72,641 $83,773$343,927 -225
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$424,578$443,220 $40,634-$93,335 $55,548$369,022 -215
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$433,343$428,703 $62,260-$74,564 $54,007$379,332 $293,579245
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$519,897$528,336 $84,067-$79,307 $71,437$448,453 $325,051225
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$472,996$541,088 $115,348-$70,869 $68,674$404,315 $326,399305
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$512,371$502,672 $156,619-$2,777 $39,381$472,977 -305
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$491,122$524,618 $160,401-$12,476 $52,112$438,993 -225

Funders of this organization

2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $7,196 in all, tax years 2020 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$6,200 2024$6,200
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF SOUTHERN YORK COUNTY” 2020-2023 4$996 2023$275
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
SEEDS OF FAITH CHRISTIAN ACADEMYPAB24 $500,579$575,031 President and Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
COVENANT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF THE LEHIGH VALLEYPAB24 $413,051$390,916 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
CHESTNUT RIDGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INCPAB24 $563,181$472,380 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
KEYSTONE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY - YORKPAB24 $334,346$344,772 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
GEHMANS MENNONITE SCHOOLPAB24 $1,018,290$1,187,913 OUTGOING ADM$74,280 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
ADAMS COUNTY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INCPAB24 $393,220$363,215 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
HARVEST CHRISTIAN GROUP INCPAB24 $432,880$455,957 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
PHILADELPHIA SCHOOL OF DEMOCRACYPAB24 $389,461$418,699 VICE PRESIDE$58,590 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
ANCONA MONTESSORI SCHOOL-DREXEL HILLPAB24 $704,641$704,629 Director$174,573 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
JUBILEE SCHOOLPAB24 $755,118$802,658 EX DIRECTOR/$45,000 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
DEPAUL SCHOOL IN NORTHEASTERN PAPAB24 $750,048$764,848 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
ACTON PITTSBURGH INCPAB24 $506,165$565,234 PRES$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
UNIVERSAL EDUCATION FOUNDATIONPAB24 $947,672$1,089,059 MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
MASJIDULLAHS NEW MEDINA LEARNING INSTITUTEPAB24 $471,177$442,184 Treasurer$41,668 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
BROOKESIDE MONTESSORIPAB24 $427,878$426,386 HEAD OF SCHO$56,647 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, same state
CHRISTIAN HERITAGE SCHOOLWAB24 $642,083$663,976 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission
NEW COVENANT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INCKYB24 $922,772$983,961 HEAD OF SCHOOL$23,750 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BRETHREN HERITAGE SCHOOLCAB24 $640,291$584,983 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission
NEW HARVEST CHRISTIAN SCHOOLSCAB24 $657,189$791,860 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LAKE COUNTRY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INCOKB24 $515,927$527,456 President$47,265 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission
POLK COUNTY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INCMOB24 $739,379$396,999 ADMINISTRATOR$49,055 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CABOT CHRISTIAN SCHOOLARB24 $403,776$357,729 Treasurer$30,276 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission
BRYTE CHRISTIAN ACADEMYCAB24 $390,619$391,485 CEO$37,100 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission
EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOLMSB24 $862,222$859,704 Director$51,847 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SCREVEN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INCGAB24 $748,919$838,414 President$0 Same NTEE code B24, revenue within 2x, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,560,85454 192012–2024 PLUMAS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC; HERITAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC; ANCHORPOINT CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC; GEHMANS MENNONITE SCHOOL and 15 more
FOUNDATION FOR JEWISH PHILANTHROPIES DAF sponsor$1,049,43016 12013–2024 JEWISH HERITAGE DAY SCHOOL OF BUFFALO
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$923,59326 112016–2024 HEBREW DAY SCHOOL OF SULLIVAN COUNTY; COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF MINERAL WELLS INC; CASPER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL; EAST SIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION and 7 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$581,50024 82014–2024 FAITH CHRISTIAN SCHOOL; PALMETTO CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF GAFFN; EAST MARTIN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL; EAST SIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION and 4 more
CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$553,3038 22010–2016 SEEDS OF FAITH CHRISTIAN ACADEMY; ADAMS COUNTY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC
ANABAPTIST FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$281,5508 12017–2024 GEHMANS MENNONITE SCHOOL
BARNABAS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$271,43717 42010–2017 ANCHORPOINT CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC; CHAMPLAIN VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION INC; PEORIA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL; SULLY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$256,4594 32022–2023 JEWISH HERITAGE DAY SCHOOL OF BUFFALO; LITTLE CYPRESS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY; EAST SIDE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
ARKANSAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$185,13022 12015–2024 CLEAR SPRING SCHOOL INCORPORATED
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND DAF sponsor$184,0006 22020–2024 EAST MARTIN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL; MISSOURI VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$175,2506 32022–2024 HARVEST CHRISTIAN GROUP INC; EMPORIA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC; PHILADELPHIA SCHOOL OF DEMOCRACY
PILGRIM FOUNDATION Private foundation$175,0004 12021–2024 HARVEST CHRISTIAN GROUP INC
NORMAN AND ELIZABETH HAHN FAM FOUNDATION TR 03072001 Private foundation$150,0004 12020–2024 GEHMANS MENNONITE SCHOOL
CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$148,8455 12013–2021 COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF RICHMOND INDIANA INC
CAROLINE ALEXANDER BUCK FOUNDATION Private foundation$131,61818 12019–2025 JUBILEE SCHOOL

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2020 · Form 990 · $414,959 spent · pay $298,007 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $271,459$221,651$49,808- 65.4%
Payroll taxes $26,548$21,238$5,310- 6.4%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $24,890-$24,890- 6.0%
All other expenses $24,487$19,988$4,499- 5.9%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $20,892$20,892-- 5.0%
Other (as described)CURRICULUM $16,449$16,449-- 4.0%
Interest $10,386-$10,386- 2.5%
Other (as described)JANITORIAL $10,215$5,107$5,108- 2.5%
Insurance $5,537-$5,537- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $3,456-$3,456- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $383-$383- 0.1%
Depreciation and depletion $257-$257- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $20,459-reported apart
Total$414,959100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $229,198 spent · pay $161,292 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $141,793$128,664$13,129- 61.9%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $20,488-$20,488- 8.9%
Payroll taxes $19,499$17,744$1,755- 8.5%
All other expenses $11,451$1,666$9,785- 5.0%
Interest $9,624-$9,624- 4.2%
Insurance $6,968-$6,968- 3.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $5,799-$5,799- 2.5%
Other (as described)JANITORIAL EXPENSE $5,698-$5,698- 2.5%
Other (as described)COPIER LEASE $5,656-$5,656- 2.5%
Fees: legal $1,607-$1,607- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $358-$358- 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $257-$257- 0.1%
Total$229,198100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $372,390 spent · pay $277,766 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $248,767$189,637$59,130- 66.8%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $29,900$29,900-- 8.0%
Payroll taxes $28,999$22,329$6,670- 7.8%
All other expenses $20,804$9,888$10,916- 5.6%
Other (as described)AUXILLARY PROGRAMS $10,931$10,931-- 2.9%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $10,629-$10,629- 2.9%
Interest $7,751-$7,751- 2.1%
Insurance $7,336-$7,336- 2.0%
Other (as described)COPIER LEASE $6,410-$6,410- 1.7%
Advertising and promotion $863-$863- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $18,062-reported apart
Total$372,390100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $407,511 spent · pay $315,906 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $286,728$235,117$51,611$0 70.4%
All other expenses $50,108$19,828$30,280$0 12.3%
Payroll taxes $29,178$23,926$5,252$0 7.2%
Other (as described)Utilities $23,239$0$23,239$0 5.7%
Interest $8,597$0$8,597$0 2.1%
Other (as described)Insurance $5,960$0$5,960$0 1.5%
Depreciation and depletion $3,254$0$3,254$0 0.8%
Other (as described)Bank Fees $447$0$447$0 0.1%
Total$407,511100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $443,220 spent · pay $347,622 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $316,814$258,448$58,366$0 71.5%
All other expenses $51,568$20,749$30,819$0 11.6%
Payroll taxes $30,808$25,132$5,676$0 7.0%
Other (as described)Utilities $24,114$0$24,114$0 5.4%
Interest $8,007$0$8,007$0 1.8%
Other (as described)Insurance $7,481$0$7,481$0 1.7%
Depreciation and depletion $4,185$0$4,185$0 0.9%
Other (as described)Bank Fees $243$0$243$0 0.1%
Total$443,220100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $428,703 spent · pay $335,689 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $293,579$239,906$53,673$0 68.5%
All other expenses $45,078$21,032$24,046$0 10.5%
Payroll taxes $26,694$21,814$4,880$0 6.2%
Other (as described)Utilities $23,901$0$23,901$0 5.6%
Other employee benefits $15,416$12,477$2,939$0 3.6%
Depreciation and depletion $9,419$0$9,419$0 2.2%
Other (as described)Insurance $7,442$0$7,442$0 1.7%
Interest $6,372$0$6,372$0 1.5%
Other (as described)Bank Fees $802$0$802$0 0.2%
Total$428,703100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $528,336 spent · pay $396,201 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $325,051$259,777$65,274$0 61.5%
All other expenses $61,332$32,856$28,476$0 11.6%
Other employee benefits $42,422$33,903$8,519$0 8.0%
Depreciation and depletion $29,607$0$29,607$0 5.6%
Payroll taxes $28,728$22,959$5,769$0 5.4%
Other (as described)Utilities $26,387$0$26,387$0 5.0%
Interest $6,394$0$6,394$0 1.2%
Other (as described)Insurance $5,817$0$5,817$0 1.1%
Other (as described)Bank Fees $2,037$0$2,037$0 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $561$0$561$0 0.1%
Total$528,336100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $541,088 spent · pay $407,762 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $326,399$260,790$65,609$0 60.3%
All other expenses $57,165$25,226$31,939$0 10.6%
Other employee benefits $51,740$41,340$10,400$0 9.6%
Depreciation and depletion $33,362$0$33,362$0 6.2%
Payroll taxes $29,623$23,668$5,955$0 5.5%
Other (as described)Utilities $25,761$0$25,761$0 4.8%
Interest $6,904$0$6,904$0 1.3%
Other (as described)Insurance $6,677$0$6,677$0 1.2%
Other (as described)Bank Fees $2,390$0$2,390$0 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $1,067$0$1,067$0 0.2%
Total$541,088100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $502,672 spent · pay $371,944 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: disqualified persons $312,511$250,324$62,187$0 62.2%
All other expenses $55,438$27,033$28,405$0 11.0%
Other employee benefits $36,532$29,263$7,269$0 7.3%
Depreciation and depletion $33,105$0$33,105$0 6.6%
Other (as described)Utilities $28,196$0$28,196$0 5.6%
Payroll taxes $22,901$18,344$4,557$0 4.6%
Other (as described)Insurance $6,486$0$6,486$0 1.3%
Interest $3,238$0$3,238$0 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $2,944$0$2,944$0 0.6%
Other (as described)Bank Fees $1,321$0$1,321$0 0.3%
Total$502,672100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $524,618 spent · pay $371,424 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $306,835$248,698$58,137$0 58.5%
All other expenses $42,371$0$42,371$0 8.1%
Payroll taxes $36,432$29,547$6,885$0 6.9%
Other (as described)Program Cost $31,250$31,250$0$0 6.0%
Depreciation and depletion $29,854$0$29,854$0 5.7%
Other employee benefits $28,157$22,835$5,322$0 5.4%
Other (as described)Utilities $24,958$0$24,958$0 4.8%
Interest $11,375$0$11,375$0 2.2%
Other (as described)Insurance $6,273$0$6,273$0 1.2%
Advertising and promotion $5,959$0$5,959$0 1.1%
Other (as described)Bank Fees $1,154$0$1,154$0 0.2%
Total$524,618100%

View the filing