FHM ASSOCIATES INC
Cite this
Plain text FHM ASSOCIATES INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/264658186. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). FHM ASSOCIATES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/264658186
MLA “FHM ASSOCIATES INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/264658186. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $2.1M · expenses $1.8M · assets $3.3M
- Also known as
- FAIR HAVEN MANOR APARTMENTS
- EIN
- 26-4658186
- Address
- 398060 W 2200 RD, BARTLESVILLE, OK 74006-0265
- Website
- WWW.FAIRHAVENMANOR.COM
- NTEE code
- L22
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2009
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE 191-UNIT RESIDENTIAL COMPLEX PROVIDES AFFORDABLE HOUSING FOR ELDERLY AND HANDICAPPED RESIDENTS RESIDING IN MUSKOGEE, OKLAHOMA.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 8 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David S Nickel | PRESIDENT | 2011-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| James E Webb | VICE PRESIDE | 2011-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Sam Hill | MEMBER | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Thad Kent | MEMBER | 2017-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Gary Lorenz | MEMBER | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| John Gorman | MEMBER | 2017-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Thomas A Gorman | SECRETARY/TR | 2011-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Samuel J Hill (former) | MEMBER | 2011-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID S NICKEL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES E WEBB | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THOMAS A GORMAN | SECRETARY/TR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SAM HILL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| THAD KENT | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| GARY LORENZ | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JOHN GORMAN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID S NICKEL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES E WEBB | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SAM HILL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| THAD KENT | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| GARY LORENZ | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JOHN GORMAN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THOMAS A GORMAN | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN GORMAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SAM HILL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| THAD KENT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| GARY LORENZ | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| THOMAS A GORMAN | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID S NICKEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES E WEBB | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN GORMAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SAM HILL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| THAD KENT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| THOMAS A GORMAN | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID S NICKEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES E WEBB | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN GORMAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SAM HILL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| THAD KENT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| THOMAS A GORMAN | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID S NICKEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES E WEBB | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN GORMAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SAM HILL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| THAD KENT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| THOMAS A GORMAN | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID S NICKEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES E WEBB | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN GORMAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THAD KENT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| THOMAS A GORMAN | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID S NICKEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES E WEBB | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THAD KENT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JOHN GORMAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID S NICKEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES E WEBB | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THOMAS A GORMAN | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THAD KENT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JOHN GORMAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID S NICKEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES E WEBB | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THOMAS A GORMAN | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAMUEL J HILL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID S NICKEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES E WEBB | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THOMAS A GORMAN | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAMUEL J HILL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID S NICKEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES E WEBB | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THOMAS A GORMAN | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID S NICKEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES E WEBB | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THOMAS A GORMAN | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SAMUEL J HILL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID S NICKEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES E WEBB | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THOMAS A GORMAN | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SAMUEL J HILL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID S NICKEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES E WEBB | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THOMAS A GORMAN | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SAMUEL J HILL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID S NICKEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES E WEBB | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THOMAS A GORMAN | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SAMUEL J HILL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,125,330 | $1,809,593 | $3,327,778 | -$1,078,476 | $0 | $2,120,303 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,000,214 | $1,749,492 | $3,312,373 | -$1,394,213 | $0 | $1,998,597 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,902,819 | $1,745,508 | $3,760,318 | -$1,644,935 | $0 | $1,900,332 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,747,811 | $1,771,586 | $3,948,273 | -$1,802,246 | $0 | $1,747,449 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,535,736 | $1,562,025 | $3,951,634 | -$1,778,471 | $0 | $1,534,195 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,475,367 | $1,539,270 | $3,993,768 | -$1,752,182 | $0 | $1,463,345 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,596,146 | $1,642,884 | $4,115,696 | -$1,688,278 | $0 | $1,479,542 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,542,896 | $1,624,825 | $4,369,701 | -$1,641,541 | $0 | $1,458,057 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,591,442 | $1,695,407 | $4,549,579 | -$1,559,612 | $0 | $1,590,756 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,634,439 | $1,659,104 | $4,728,451 | -$1,455,647 | $0 | $1,632,078 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,649,242 | $1,764,242 | $5,155,890 | -$1,430,978 | $0 | $1,648,975 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,555,488 | $1,878,525 | $5,308,701 | -$1,315,978 | $0 | $1,555,136 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,357,909 | $1,756,935 | $5,555,795 | -$992,941 | $0 | $1,357,380 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,192,543 | $1,568,403 | $5,801,738 | -$593,915 | $0 | $1,191,758 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,206,323 | $1,313,220 | $6,039,890 | -$218,055 | $0 | $1,204,136 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COAL COUNTY EXTENDED CARE INCORPORATED | OK | L22 | $3,919,628 | $3,113,950 | CEO | $177,494 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOMMERSET NEIGHBORHOOD INCORPORATED | OK | L22 | $2,915,147 | $3,025,543 | CEO/VP/SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CATHOLIC CHARITIES HOUSING ASSOCIATION OF BILOXI INC | MS | L22 | $4,015,968 | $4,047,108 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GRAFTON HOUSING ASSOCIATES INC | MA | L22 | $1,177,843 | $686,040 | ASSISTANT TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| UNION RETIREMENT ASSOCIATION | OR | L22 | $1,690,925 | $1,150,633 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| KIRKLAND MANOR ASSOCIATION | OR | L22 | $3,545,484 | $2,063,500 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CATHERINE BOOTH RESIDENCE INC | GA | L22 | $1,390,360 | $1,461,168 | DIRECTOR/VICE PRESIDENT | $289,295 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COLUMBIA CATHOLIC HOUSING FOR THE ELDERLY II INC | PA | L22 | $1,881,663 | $1,480,984 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| OLDER AMERICANS SATELLITE HOUSING INC | CA | L22 | $2,259,578 | $2,126,271 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BRIDGEVIEW ESTATES INC | ND | L22 | $1,511,708 | $1,313,095 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RIVERVIEW MANOR INC | WV | L22 | $1,406,550 | $963,950 | RESIDENT MAN | $49,175 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PEERS HOUSING ASSOCIATION | IL | L22 | $1,476,150 | $1,069,461 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x |
| MURPHY SENIOR LIVING INC | MO | L22 | $1,492,295 | $1,254,808 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| VILLA ASSUMPTA INC | FL | L22 | $1,240,691 | $1,116,097 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x |
| MINNESOTA ODD FELLOWS HOUSING FOR THE ELDERLY | MN | L22 | $2,805,046 | $669,711 | CEO | $351,847 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GORMAN TOWERS INC | AR | L22 | $2,249,292 | $1,829,544 | BOARD PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| JULIE HOUSE INC | CT | L22 | $2,618,234 | $1,347,836 | President | $113,182 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GREATER NEW HOPE BAPTIST CHURCH TOWERS INC | MD | L22 | $1,577,736 | $1,479,104 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| THE MOUNT ZION SUBURBAN APARTMENTS INC | IN | L22 | $1,414,133 | $1,285,682 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ALICE MANOR INC | CA | L22 | $1,608,370 | $500,082 | PRESIDENT | $217,266 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x |
| CHRISTIAN CHURCH FACILITIES FOR THE AGING INC | MD | L22 | $2,443,440 | $2,513,475 | Administrator | $161,339 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WESLEY TOWER INC | CA | L22 | $2,830,901 | $1,597,960 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NEWTON COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FOUNATION II INC | MA | L22 | $1,538,689 | $1,970,078 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $215,576 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SCOTT HILL INCORPORATED | VA | L22 | $1,970,304 | $1,884,651 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TH INC | WI | L22 | $1,788,889 | $1,702,709 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $1,809,593 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $300
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS | $355,501 | $355,501 | - | - | 19.6% |
| Occupancy | $331,029 | $331,029 | - | - | 18.3% | |
| All other expenses | $279,106 | $267,898 | $11,208 | - | 15.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $209,063 | $209,063 | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Interest | $183,660 | $183,660 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $151,507 | - | $151,507 | - | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE COORDINATOR EXP | $119,058 | $119,058 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Insurance | $63,372 | $63,372 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $59,145 | $59,145 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Office expenses | $37,919 | $37,919 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,520 | - | $11,520 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,062 | $6,062 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,351 | $2,351 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $300 | $300 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,809,593 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $1,749,492 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS | $342,007 | $342,007 | - | - | 19.5% |
| Occupancy | $294,100 | $294,100 | - | - | 16.8% | |
| All other expenses | $267,408 | $256,300 | $11,108 | - | 15.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $211,922 | $211,922 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Interest | $189,441 | $189,441 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $140,942 | - | $140,942 | - | 8.1% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE COORDINATOR EXP | $120,986 | $120,986 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) | REPLACEMENT EXPENSES | $75,063 | $75,063 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Insurance | $48,953 | $48,953 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $42,395 | $42,395 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,520 | - | $11,520 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,755 | $2,755 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,749,492 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,745,508 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $324,807 | $324,807 | - | - | 18.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS | $319,742 | $319,742 | - | - | 18.3% |
| All other expenses | $257,101 | $246,093 | $11,008 | - | 14.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $211,068 | $211,068 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Interest | $195,070 | $195,070 | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $134,210 | - | $134,210 | - | 7.7% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE COORDINATOR EXP | $114,619 | $114,619 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | REPLACEMENT EXPENSES | $88,041 | $88,041 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Insurance | $46,932 | $46,932 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $39,029 | $39,029 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,520 | - | $11,520 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,369 | $3,369 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,745,508 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,771,586 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS | $329,969 | $329,969 | - | - | 18.6% |
| Occupancy | $304,950 | $304,950 | - | - | 17.2% | |
| All other expenses | $277,745 | $266,837 | $10,908 | - | 15.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $209,164 | $209,164 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Interest | $200,352 | $200,352 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $123,130 | - | $123,130 | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) | REPLACEMENT EXPENSES | $120,152 | $120,152 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE COORDINATOR EXP | $107,114 | $107,114 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Insurance | $44,195 | $44,195 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $36,958 | $36,958 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,520 | - | $11,520 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,337 | $6,337 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $1,771,586 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,562,025 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $125
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS | $302,269 | $302,269 | - | - | 19.4% |
| Occupancy | $243,265 | $243,265 | - | - | 15.6% | |
| All other expenses | $243,114 | $243,114 | - | - | 15.6% | |
| Interest | $205,566 | $205,566 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $204,947 | $204,947 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $107,799 | $107,799 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE COORDINATOR EXP | $100,678 | $100,678 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | REPLACEMENT EXPENSES | $52,598 | $52,598 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Insurance | $43,212 | $43,212 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $42,174 | $42,174 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,520 | $11,520 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,758 | $4,758 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $125 | $125 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,562,025 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,539,270 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS | $280,066 | $280,066 | - | - | 18.2% |
| All other expenses | $246,718 | $246,718 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Occupancy | $226,448 | $226,448 | - | - | 14.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $216,047 | $216,047 | - | - | 14.0% | |
| Interest | $210,480 | $210,480 | - | - | 13.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $102,481 | $102,481 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE COORDINATOR EXP | $101,372 | $101,372 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | REPLACEMENT EXPENSES | $62,789 | $62,789 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Insurance | $41,129 | $41,129 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $35,951 | $35,951 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,520 | $11,520 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,269 | $4,269 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,539,270 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,642,884 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $128
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $315,709 | $315,709 | - | - | 19.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS | $305,782 | $305,782 | - | - | 18.6% |
| Occupancy | $237,257 | $237,257 | - | - | 14.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $216,604 | $216,604 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Interest | $215,218 | $215,218 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $103,851 | $103,851 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE COORDINATOR EXP | $94,612 | $94,612 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | REPLACEMENT EXPENSES | $59,570 | $59,570 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Office expenses | $41,459 | $41,459 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $36,335 | $36,335 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,520 | $11,520 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,839 | $4,839 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $128 | $128 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,642,884 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,624,825 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,796
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS | $301,996 | $301,996 | - | - | 18.6% |
| All other expenses | $282,882 | $282,882 | - | - | 17.4% | |
| Occupancy | $263,730 | $263,730 | - | - | 16.2% | |
| Interest | $219,831 | $219,831 | - | - | 13.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $218,865 | $218,865 | - | - | 13.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $109,550 | $109,550 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE COORDINATOR EXP | $84,061 | $84,061 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $59,214 | $59,214 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Insurance | $38,983 | $38,983 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $28,212 | $28,212 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,520 | $11,520 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,185 | $4,185 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,796 | $1,796 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,624,825 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,695,407 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $150
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $296,153 | $296,153 | - | - | 17.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS | $287,975 | $287,975 | - | - | 17.0% |
| Occupancy | $272,255 | $272,255 | - | - | 16.1% | |
| Interest | $224,065 | $224,065 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $219,688 | $219,688 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $113,233 | $113,233 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE COORDINATOR EXP | $109,705 | $109,705 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $81,528 | $81,528 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Insurance | $48,155 | $48,155 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $26,506 | $26,506 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,520 | $11,520 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,474 | $4,474 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $150 | $150 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,695,407 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,659,104 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,591
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $295,333 | $295,333 | - | - | 17.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS | $274,346 | $274,346 | - | - | 16.5% |
| Occupancy | $250,758 | $250,758 | - | - | 15.1% | |
| Interest | $228,298 | $228,298 | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $217,730 | $217,730 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $115,604 | $115,604 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE COORDINATOR EXP | $101,791 | $101,791 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $72,824 | $72,824 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Insurance | $51,432 | $51,432 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $34,959 | $34,959 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,520 | $11,520 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,918 | $2,918 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,591 | $1,591 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,659,104 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,764,242 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,482
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS | $293,158 | $293,158 | - | - | 16.6% |
| All other expenses | $292,293 | $292,293 | - | - | 16.6% | |
| Interest | $270,865 | $270,865 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Occupancy | $267,150 | $267,150 | - | - | 15.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $230,740 | $230,740 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $115,548 | $115,548 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE COORDINATOR EXP | $104,512 | $104,512 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Other (as described) | REPLACEMENT EXPENSES | $75,049 | $75,049 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Insurance | $54,931 | $54,931 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $38,998 | $38,998 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,520 | $11,520 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,996 | $4,996 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,482 | $4,482 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,764,242 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,878,525 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $251
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $317,160 | $317,160 | - | - | 16.9% | |
| Interest | $287,811 | $287,811 | - | - | 15.3% | |
| Occupancy | $270,171 | $270,171 | - | - | 14.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS | $251,743 | $251,743 | - | - | 13.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $235,981 | $235,981 | - | - | 12.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $185,138 | $185,138 | - | - | 9.9% |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $110,854 | $110,854 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE COORDINATOR EXP | $105,318 | $105,318 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Insurance | $56,049 | $56,049 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $43,509 | $43,509 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,520 | $11,520 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,020 | $3,020 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $251 | $251 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,878,525 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,756,935 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,635
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $337,936 | $337,936 | - | - | 19.2% | |
| Interest | $291,913 | $291,913 | - | - | 16.6% | |
| Occupancy | $238,664 | $238,664 | - | - | 13.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $233,644 | $233,644 | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS | $211,506 | $211,506 | - | - | 12.0% |
| Other (as described) | REPLACEMENT EXPENSES | $136,718 | $136,718 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $108,954 | $108,954 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE COORDINATOR EXP | $100,734 | $100,734 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Insurance | $50,087 | $50,087 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $35,140 | $35,140 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,450 | $5,450 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,554 | $4,554 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,635 | $1,635 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,756,935 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,568,403 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,964
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS | $306,939 | $306,939 | - | - | 19.6% |
| Interest | $295,218 | $295,218 | - | - | 18.8% | |
| Occupancy | $238,401 | $238,401 | - | - | 15.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $231,764 | $231,764 | - | - | 14.8% | |
| All other expenses | $182,264 | $182,264 | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $83,314 | $83,314 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $82,357 | $82,357 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $67,555 | $67,555 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Insurance | $39,060 | $39,060 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $29,009 | $29,009 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,308 | $5,308 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,250 | $5,250 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,964 | $1,964 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,568,403 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,313,220 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $653
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $304,386 | $304,386 | - | - | 23.2% | |
| Occupancy | $236,415 | $236,415 | - | - | 18.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL REIMBURSEMENTS | $215,344 | $215,344 | - | - | 16.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $197,423 | $197,423 | - | - | 15.0% | |
| All other expenses | $125,448 | $125,448 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $89,700 | $89,700 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $59,026 | $59,026 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $33,423 | $33,423 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Office expenses | $26,197 | $26,197 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $20,027 | $20,027 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $653 | $653 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $178 | $178 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,313,220 | 100% |