INTERNATIONAL FRUIT TREE ASSOCIATION
Cite this
Plain text INTERNATIONAL FRUIT TREE ASSOCIATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/386154178. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). INTERNATIONAL FRUIT TREE ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/386154178
MLA “INTERNATIONAL FRUIT TREE ASSOCIATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2009–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/386154178. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $355K · expenses $350K · assets $410K
- EIN
- 38-6154178
- Address
- 6601 W DESCHUTES AVE C-2, KENNEWICK, WA 99336-7811
- Website
- https://ifruittree.org
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(5)
- Ruling year
- 1981
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROMOTE AN UNDERSTANDING OF THE NATURE AND USE OF INTENSIVE ORCHARD SYSTEMS THROUGH RESEARCH,EDUCATION, AND DISSEMINATION OF INFORMATION.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 51 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
51 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Tower | Director | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Gleason | Vice President | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brett Kast | Director | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Paul Cathcart | Treasurer | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Andre Tougas | Director | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Hebb | Director | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kyle Ardiel | President | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Molly Thurston | Director | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Irish-Brown | Director | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shane Johnson | Executive Dir. | 2017-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Michael FlinchBaugh | Director | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Justin Finkler | Director | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Rasch | Director | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Craig Tanner (former) | President | 2014-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Engelsma (former) | Treasurer | 2018-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jen Baugher (former) | Director | 2014-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jeff Cleveringa (former) | President | 2014-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon Clements (former) | Director | 2014-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dale Goldy (former) | Director | 2020-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom DeMarree (former) | Director | 2014-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brett Cast (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hank Markgraf (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wanda Heuse Gale (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Demarre (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Jenereaux (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rod Farrow (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2010-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Welsh (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2010-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Hedges (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Lewis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheri Nolan (former) | AG ASSOCIATION MGMNT | 2017-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wanda Heuser-Gale (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bill Dodd (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phil Swhallier (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Demaree (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Phil Schwallier (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Nathan Milburn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mo Tougas (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dr Terence Robinson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Larry Lutz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Daniel Boyer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Wittenbach (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Neal Manly (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sam Dimaria (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trever Meachum (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Stevenson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mauricio Frias (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maurice Tougas (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2009 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Garry Langford (former) | EXECUTIVE COMM AT LARGE | 2009 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael S Weber (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Howard Albano (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Dungey (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2009 | 30 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Tower | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael FlinchBaugh | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Justin Finkler | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joe Rasch | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave Gleason | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brett Kast | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Paul Cathcart | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Andre Tougas | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joan Hebb | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kyle Ardiel | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Molly Thurston | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Irish-Brown | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shane Johnson | Executive Dir. | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Tower | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Craig Tanner | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Engelsma | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jen Baugher | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Dave Gleason | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brett Kast | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Paul Cathcart | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Andre Tougas | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joan Hebb | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kyle Ardiel | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Molly Thurston | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Irish-Brown | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shane Johnson | Executive Dir. | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Cleveringa | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Craig Tanner | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Engelsma | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jen Baugher | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jon Clements | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brett Kast | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Dale Goldy | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom DeMarree | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joan Hebb | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kyle Ardiel | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Molly Thurston | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Irish-Brown | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shane Johnson | Executive Dir. | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRETT CAST | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF CLEVERINGA | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE GOLDY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON CLEMENTS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN HEBB | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ENGELSMA | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANK MARKGRAF | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WANDA HEUSE GALE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE ARDIEL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEN BAUGHER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CRAIG TANNER | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DEMARRE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRETT KAST | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JON CLEMENTS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF CLEVERINGA | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE GOLDY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN HEBB | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ENGELSMA | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEN BAUGHER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HANK MARKGRAF | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WANDA HEUSE GALE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE ARDIEL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG TANNER | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DEMARREE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA JENEREAUX | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON CLEMENTS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF CLEVERINGA | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROD FARROW | PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM WELSH | PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ENGELSMA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEN BAUGHER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HANK MARKGRAF | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WANDA HEUSE GALE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HEDGES | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG TANNER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN LEWIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE JOHNSON | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHERI NOLAN | AG ASSOCIATION MGMNT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DEMARREE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA JENEREAUX | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON CLEMENTS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF CLEVERINGA | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROD FARROW | PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM WELSH | PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ENGELSMA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEN BAUGHER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HANK MARKGRAF | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WANDA HEUSE GALE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS HEDGES | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG TANNER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN LEWIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE JOHNSON | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHERI NOLAN | AG ASSOCIATION MGMNT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DEMARREE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 16 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROD FARROW | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEN BAUGHER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF CLEVERINGA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JON CLEMENTS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TIM WELSH | PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BILL DODD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL SWHALLIER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DEMAREE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| WANDA HEUSER GALE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS HEDGES | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA JENEREAUX | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HANK MARKGRAF | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN LEWIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG TANNER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHANE JOHNSON | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SHERI NOLAN | AG ASSOCIATION MGMNT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEN BAUGHER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JON CLEMENTS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF CLEVERINGA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DEMARREE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL DODD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROD FARROW | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WANDA HEUSER GALE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS HEDGES | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA JENEREAUX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN LEWIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANK MARKGRAF | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL SCHWALLIER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CRAIG TANNER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM WELSH | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEN BAUGHER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JON CLEMENTS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF CLEVERINGA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DEMARREE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL DODD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROD FARROW | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WANDA HEUSER GALE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS HEDGES | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA JENEREAUX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN LEWIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANK MARKGRAF | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN MILBURN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL SCHWALLIER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CRAIG TANNER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM WELSH | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL DODD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL BOYER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED WITTENBACH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY LUTZ | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NATHAN MILBURN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEAL MANLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL SCHWALLIER | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SAM DIMARIA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERENCE ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TREVER MEACHUM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM STEVENSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MO TOUGAS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIM WELSH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROD FARROW | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAURICIO FRIAS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 16 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY LUTZ | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MAURICE TOUGAS | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL BOYER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM DIMARIA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARRY LANGFORD | EXECUTIVE COMM AT LARGE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEAL MANLY | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREVER MEACHUM | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERENCE ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WILLIAM STEVENSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL S WEBER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED WITTENBACH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD ALBANO | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK DUNGEY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 30 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL DODD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN MILBURN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL SCHWALLIER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2015 · 1 contractor · $133K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMR MANAGEMENT SERVICES | LEXINGTON, KY | MANAGEMENT CO. | $132,852 |
2014 · 1 contractor · $129K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMR MANAGEMENT SERVICES | LEXINGTON, KY | MANAGEMENT CO. | $129,351 |
2010 · 1 contractor · $112K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| DRAKE AND COMPANY | CHESTERFIELD, MO | MANAGEMENT COMPANY | $112,061 |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $52K
2010 · 2 grants to organizations · $33K
Listed grants add up to $32,750; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $44,450. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $354,799 | $349,580 | $410,285 | $410,285 | $0 | $351,760 | $0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $381,756 | $406,677 | $405,066 | $405,066 | $0 | $362,678 | $0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $410,581 | $395,337 | $429,987 | $429,987 | $500 | $408,824 | $0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $363,261 | $327,807 | $414,743 | $414,743 | $363,048 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $196,054 | $201,941 | $0 | $0 | $195,825 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $337,015 | $328,871 | $385,047 | $385,047 | $336,367 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $484,200 | $443,929 | $376,902 | $376,902 | $482,738 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 50 |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $146,013 | $239,848 | $336,631 | $336,631 | $3,050 | $109,005 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $526,732 | $462,660 | $495,728 | $406,320 | $72,944 | $453,412 | $0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $453,499 | $412,540 | $378,043 | $342,248 | $47,982 | $405,030 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $438,375 | $397,465 | $486,606 | $278,225 | $74,937 | $361,891 | $0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2009 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $400,126 | $311,143 | $276,360 | $237,315 | $42,168 | $273,925 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $20,000 in all, tax years 2014 to 2015. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QUAD CITIES COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2015 | 2 | $20,000 | 2015 | $10,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION FIRE FIGHTERS | WA | Not reported | $489,610 | $258,889 | PRESIDENT | $16,533 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | WA | M24 | $600,704 | $457,166 | Vice-President | $26,577 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | WA | Not reported | $422,321 | $401,250 | PRESIDENT | $23,678 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | WA | Not reported | $403,114 | $336,214 | PRESIDENT | $21,886 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | WA | J40 | $330,334 | $284,504 | VICE PRESIDE | $29,889 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | WA | Not reported | $276,986 | $232,140 | President | $12,006 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL HINDI ASSOCIATION | TN | X99 | $183,141 | $152,805 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL CATERERS ASSOCIATION | MD | T20 | $294,143 | $273,011 | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | TX | Not reported | $192,684 | $199,438 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $14,570 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL OZONE ASSOCIATION INC | CA | C03 | $247,052 | $142,522 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CA | J40 | $183,278 | $191,759 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| VMEBUS INTERNATIONAL TRADE ASSOCIATION | AZ | Not reported | $648,858 | $626,068 | PRESIDENT, EXECUTIVE DIREC | $213,591 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | RI | J40 | $222,064 | $209,293 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CT | Not reported | $633,808 | $477,676 | President | $28,578 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CT | Not reported | $406,539 | $430,317 | Vice President | $24,288 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CA | Not reported | $273,957 | $254,377 | PRESIDENT | $7,600 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL JUGGLERS ASSOCIATION INC | FL | N6X | $249,960 | $219,042 | Director | $3,500 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | IL | Not reported | $202,589 | $183,315 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | MA | Not reported | $277,411 | $291,055 | President | $22,348 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LIONS | PA | Not reported | $487,493 | $353,791 | STATE ADMINI | $45,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | WI | Not reported | $707,908 | $789,605 | PRESIDENT | $33,523 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | ID | Not reported | $511,286 | $352,249 | PRESIDENT | $21,168 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL MAGNESIUM ASSOCIATION | MN | Not reported | $655,206 | $594,536 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | IL | Not reported | $353,392 | $336,657 | PRESIDENT | $18,727 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | DE | Not reported | $179,682 | $165,904 | SECRETARY-TREASURER | $4,320 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $349,580 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $115,833
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $135,450 | $108,360 | $27,090 | - | 38.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $115,833 | $115,833 | - | - | 33.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $33,651 | $33,651 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Summer Study Tour | $32,579 | $32,579 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Other (as described) | Merchant Fees | $10,059 | $10,059 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Travel | $6,341 | $6,341 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $5,560 | $5,560 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,702 | - | $4,702 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Other Expenses | $2,568 | $2,568 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Insurance | $2,335 | $2,335 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $502 | $502 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $349,580 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $406,677 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $153,425
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $153,425 | $153,425 | - | - | 37.7% | |
| Fees: management | $135,450 | $108,360 | $27,090 | - | 33.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Summer Study Tour | $37,082 | $37,082 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Fees: other services | $35,174 | $35,174 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Merchant Fees | $10,642 | $10,642 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Office expenses | $10,627 | $10,627 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Travel | $8,207 | $8,207 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $5,855 | $5,855 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,700 | - | $4,700 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Taxes | $3,160 | $3,160 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $2,335 | $2,335 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Other Expenses | $20 | $20 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $406,677 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $395,337 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $143,874
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $143,874 | $143,874 | - | - | 36.4% | |
| Fees: management | $129,000 | $103,200 | $25,800 | - | 32.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Summer Study Tour | $57,058 | $57,058 | - | - | 14.4% |
| Fees: other services | $27,221 | $27,221 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Merchant Fees | $11,573 | $11,573 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,045 | - | $10,045 | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $8,926 | $8,926 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Travel | $5,415 | $5,415 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $2,225 | $2,225 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $395,337 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $327,807 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $129,000 | - | $129,000 | - | 39.4% | |
| Travel | $52,556 | $52,556 | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY | $44,117 | $44,117 | - | - | 13.5% |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION DIRECTOR | $22,869 | - | $22,869 | - | 7.0% |
| All other expenses | $15,411 | $14,597 | $814 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCIAL | $14,932 | $14,932 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Fees: other services | $13,123 | - | $13,123 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SPEAKER EXPENSES | $12,638 | $12,638 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,741 | - | $8,741 | - | 2.7% | |
| Information technology | $5,853 | $947 | $4,906 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $5,398 | $5,398 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $3,169 | $944 | $2,225 | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $327,807 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $201,941 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $23,533
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $129,000 | $0 | $129,000 | $0 | 63.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $23,533 | $23,533 | $0 | $0 | 11.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION DIRECTOR | $20,812 | $0 | $20,812 | $0 | 10.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,885 | $0 | $7,885 | $0 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT AND BANK FEES | $6,408 | $0 | $6,408 | $0 | 3.2% |
| Travel | $6,139 | $0 | $6,139 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE FEE | $4,201 | $0 | $4,201 | $0 | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $2,225 | $0 | $2,225 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC EXPENSES | $972 | $0 | $972 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Information technology | $473 | $0 | $473 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $293 | $0 | $293 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $201,941 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $328,871 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $68,393
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $129,000 | $0 | $129,000 | $0 | 39.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $68,393 | $68,393 | $0 | $0 | 20.8% | |
| Travel | $55,152 | $55,152 | $0 | $0 | 16.8% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE FEE | $19,846 | $0 | $19,846 | $0 | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT AND BANK FEES | $19,312 | $0 | $19,312 | $0 | 5.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,167 | $10,167 | $0 | $0 | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,263 | $0 | $8,263 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION DIRECTOR | $6,667 | $0 | $6,667 | $0 | 2.0% |
| Office expenses | $5,980 | $0 | $5,980 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $5,619 | $0 | $5,619 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC EXPENSES | $472 | $0 | $472 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $328,871 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $443,929 spent · pay $0 · grants $52,500 · events $79,909
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $129,000 | $0 | $129,000 | $0 | 29.1% | |
| Travel | $127,010 | $127,010 | $0 | $0 | 28.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $79,909 | $79,909 | $0 | $0 | 18.0% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $52,500 | $52,500 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT & BANK FEES | $16,267 | $0 | $16,267 | $0 | 3.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,304 | $12,304 | $0 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $6,683 | $0 | $6,683 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $6,303 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $5,746 | $0 | $5,746 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Occupancy | $3,318 | $3,318 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE FEE | $2,532 | $0 | $2,532 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | MISC EXP | $945 | $0 | $945 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | SHIPPING | $812 | $0 | $812 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $600 | $0 | $600 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $443,929 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $239,848 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $132,720 | 55.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $104,007 | 43.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $3,121 | 1.3% | |
| Total | $239,848 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $462,660 spent · pay $0 · grants $16,125 · events $206,961
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $206,961 | - | - | - | 44.7% | |
| Fees: management | $132,852 | - | - | - | 28.7% | |
| Travel | $24,688 | - | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MGMT & GENL - BOARD | $17,764 | - | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | MGMT & GENL - BANK & CC | $17,503 | - | - | - | 3.8% |
| Grants to US individuals | $16,125 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,205 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | QRTLY PUB - PRINTING | $9,712 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| All other expenses | $6,078 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,025 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $4,164 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | IN KIND EXPENSE | $3,713 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,870 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $462,660 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $412,540 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,900 · events $169,400
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $169,400 | - | - | - | 41.1% | |
| Fees: management | $133,212 | - | - | - | 32.3% | |
| Travel | $52,335 | - | - | - | 12.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MGMT & GENL - BANK & CC F | $11,736 | - | - | - | 2.8% |
| Grants to US individuals | $10,900 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | QRTLY PUB - PRINTING | $9,790 | - | - | - | 2.4% |
| Office expenses | $7,195 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,000 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $3,793 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | QRTLY PUB - POSTAGE | $2,987 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,655 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $1,564 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MGMT & GENL - MISC EXP | $973 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $412,540 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $397,465 spent · pay $0 · grants $44,450 · events $67,820
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $134,848 | - | - | - | 33.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $67,820 | - | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDY TOUR | $59,346 | - | - | - | 14.9% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $44,450 | - | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Office expenses | $33,746 | - | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Travel | $16,564 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $14,021 | - | - | - | 3.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,926 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | INTERNET EXPENSE | $6,730 | - | - | - | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $3,129 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $2,057 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $1,741 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD EXPENSE | $1,711 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: legal | $901 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $475 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $397,465 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990EZ · $311,143 spent · pay $0 · grants $33,700 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $131,749 | 42.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $110,572 | 35.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $33,802 | 10.9% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $33,700 | 10.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,320 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $311,143 | 100% |