INTERNATIONAL CATERERS ASSOCIATION
Cite this
Plain text INTERNATIONAL CATERERS ASSOCIATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/311374239. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). INTERNATIONAL CATERERS ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/311374239
MLA “INTERNATIONAL CATERERS ASSOCIATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/311374239. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $294K · expenses $273K · assets $151K
- EIN
- 31-1374239
- Address
- 3601 E JOPPA RD, BALTIMORE, MD 21234-3314
- Website
- WWW.INTERNATIONALCATERERS.ORG
- NTEE code
- T20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 2000
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE INTERNATIONAL CATERERS ASSOCIATION ICA IS DEDICATED TO THE GROWTH AND SUCCESS OF CATERING AND EVENT PROFESSIONALS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 79 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
79 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jolie Oree-Bailey | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Steve Sanchez | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey Selden | PRESIDENTS COUNCIL | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jeremy Brown | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Colbert Callen | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Fabian | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chase Mayer | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rajan Mistry | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Mitchell | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fausto Pifferrer | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Santos | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Syd Sexton | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzi Shands | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meryl Snow | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jamie Tomaino | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jay Varga | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Villard | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Ware | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jonathan Jennings | PRESIDENT | 2017-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lee Ann Kelly | TREASURER | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Sanchez | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Corvaia | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen O'Connor (former) | PRESIDENTS COUNCIL | 2016-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlie Schaffer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashley Millar (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| April Lambatos (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandy Hammer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Katie Fleury (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joanne Purnell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Renee Miner (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lizzy Desibia (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robin Selden (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Nicole Stephens (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heidi Brice (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Larson (former) | DIRECOTR | 2016-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Sutton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey Seldon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Greg Shapiro (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lon Lane (former) | ICAEF PRESID | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Keith Lord (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jennifer Perna (former) | COUNCIL CHAI | 2012-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ken Barrett-Sweet (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole Jorgensen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joann Roth-Oseary (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Pat Christofolo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bonnie Kravitz (former) | CULINARY COU | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sabdy Pacheco-Williams (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tricia Woodman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jamie Quickert (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tobe Finch (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Richard Chenoweth (former) | ICAEF PRESID | 2011-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| John Barsotti (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bill Pannhoff (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jim Calato (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margot Jones (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cory Gosik (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Tibben (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Christian (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2016 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Neal Green (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Crafts-Homer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon Brown (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Barrett (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kendall Collier (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Roxann Torelli (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kelly Early (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Sample (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda West (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Warren Dietel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Boniface Imo-Owo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steph Zilli (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Mason (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Karl (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Smith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Russell Day (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jen Delaye (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2012 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Olive Chase (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2012 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberly Jones (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Craig (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jody Wimer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 22 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE SANCHEZ | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY SELDEN | PRESIDENTS COUNCIL | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEREMY BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLBERT CALLEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA FABIAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOLIE OREE-BAILEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHASE MAYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAJAN MISTRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM MITCHELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAUSTO PIFFERRER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY SANTOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYD SEXTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZI SHANDS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERYL SNOW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMIE TOMAINO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY VARGA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS VILLARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA WARE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN JENNINGS | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE ANN KELLY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS SANCHEZ | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN CORVAIA | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY SELDEN | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAREN O'CONNOR | PRESIDENTS COUNCIL | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLBERT CALLEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN JENNINGS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE SCHAFFER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZI SHANDS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA FABIAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHASE MAYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY MILLAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAJAN MISTRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM MITCHELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOLIE OREE-BAILEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMIE PRITSCHER-TOMAINO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS SANCHEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY SANTOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERYL SNOW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA WARE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY VARGA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SANCHEZ | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE ANN KELLY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN CORVAIA | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 22 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APRIL LAMBATOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY SELDEN | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAREN O'CONNOR | PRESIDENTS COUNCIL | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYD SEXTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE SCHAFFER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZI SHANDS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN CORVAIA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA FABIAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHASE MAYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY MILLAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAJAN MISTRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM MITCHELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOLIE OREE-BAILEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMIE PRITSCHER-TOMAINO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS SANCHEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY SANTOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERYL SNOW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA WARE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY VARGA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SANCHEZ | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN JENNINGS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE ANN KELLY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATIE FLEURY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYD SEXTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SANCHEZ | PRESIDENT ELECT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN JENNINGS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE ANN KELLY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE PURNELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| APRIL LAMBATOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE MINER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZZY DESIBIA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOLIE BAILEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLIE SCHAFFER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN SELDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUZI SHANDS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE STEPHENS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI BRICE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY HAMMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAUL LARSON | DIRECOTR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAUSTO PIFFERRER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SUTTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY SELDEN | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAREN O'CONNOR | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 22 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATIE FLEURY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LARSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYD SEXTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SANCHEZ | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY HAMMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JONATHAN JENNINGS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE ANN KELLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SUTTON | CULINARY COUNCIL | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAUSTO PIFFERRER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE PURNELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| APRIL LAMBATOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE MINER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZZY DESIBIA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOLIE BAILEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLIE SCHAFFER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY SELDON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUZI SHANDS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG SHAPIRO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE STEPHENS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN SELDEN | IMMED PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAREN O'CONNOR | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI BRICE | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 22 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATIE FLEURY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER PERNA | COUNCIL CHAI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBIN SELDEN | IMMED PAST P | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEN BARRETT-SWEET | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN O'CONNOR | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI BRICE | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LARSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYD SEXTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SANCHEZ | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LON LANE | ICAEF PRESID | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SANDY HAMMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JONATHAN JENNINGS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE JORGENSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE ANN KELLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SUTTON | CULINARY COU | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAUSTO PIFFERRER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE PURNELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| APRIL LAMBATOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE MINER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG SHAPIRO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY SELDEN | PRESIDENT EL | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEITH LORD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAT CHRISTOFOLO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER PERNA | COUNCIL CHAI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBIN SELDEN | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEN BARRETT-SWEET | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN O'CONNOR | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI BRICE | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LARSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH LORD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE SANCHEZ | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LON LANE | ICAEF PRESID | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SANDY HAMMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JONATHAN JENNINGS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE JORGENSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE ANN KELLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE KRAVITZ | CULINARY COU | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAUSTO PIFFERRER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE PURNELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SABDY PACHECO-WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN ROTH-OSEARY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TRICIA WOODMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY SELDEN | PRESIDENT EL | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEN BARRETT-SWEET | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LARSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH LORD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE SANCHEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LON LANE | ICAEF PRESID | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SANDY HAMMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JONATHAN JENNINGS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE JORGENSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE ANN KELLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE KRAVITZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAUSTO PIFFERRER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE PURNELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SABDY PACHECO-WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE QUICKERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN ROTH-OSEARY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TRICIA WOODMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT CHRISTOFOLO | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER PERNA | COUNCIL CHAI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBIN SELDEN | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAREN O'CONNOR | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI BRICE | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM CALATO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOBE FINCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARGOT JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY SELDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN BARSOTTI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUZI SHANDS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORY GOSIK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL PANNHOFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEN BARRETT-SWEET | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI BRICE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LARSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH LORD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE SANCHEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA TIBBEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD CHENOWETH | ICAEF PRESID | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAT CHRISTOFOLO | COUNCIL CHAI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER PERNA | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBIN SELDEN | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRANK CHRISTIAN | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN O'CONNOR | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM CALATO | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN SELDEN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NEAL GREEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOBE FINCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARGOT JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY SELDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRANK CHRISTIAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY CRAFTS-HOMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BARSOTTI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUZI SHANDS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORY GOSIK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL PANNHOFF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEN BARRETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT CHRISTOFOLO | PAST PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER PERNA | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 19 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM CALATO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEAL GREEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY EARLY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOBE FINCH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARGOT JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY SELDEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRANK CHRISTIAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY CRAFTS-HOMER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN SELDEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JON BROWN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BARSOTTI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUZI SHANDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORY GOSIK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL PANNHOFF | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENDALL COLLIER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAT CHRISTOFOLO | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROXANN TORELLI | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LINDA SAMPLE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER PERNA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER PERNA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM CALATO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONIFACE IMO-OWO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPH ZILLI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN MASON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG KARL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WARREN DIETEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LINDA SAMPLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL DAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA WEST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NEAL GREEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROXANN TORELLI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEN DELAYE | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT CHRISTOFOLO | PRESIDENT EL | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OLIVE CHASE | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD CHENOWETH | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENDALL COLLIER | IMMEDIATE PA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 16 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 26 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIMBERLY JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY CRAIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONIFACE IMO-OWO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPH ZILLI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN MASON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG KARL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODY WIMER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WARREN DIETEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LINDA SAMPLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEN DELAYE | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT CHRISTOFOLO | PRESIDENT EL | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OLIVE CHASE | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD CHENOWETH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENDALL COLLIER | IMMEDIATE PA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LINDA WEST | PRESIDENTS C | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · $191K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CLEMONS & ASSOCIATES | BALTIMORE, MD | MANAGEMENT FEE RENT | $191,303 |
2023 · 1 contractor · $184K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CLEMONS & ASSOCIATES | BALTIMORE, MD | MANAGEMENT FEE RENT | $184,022 |
2022 · 1 contractor · $180K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CLEMONS & ASSOCIATES | BALTIMORE, MD | MANAGEMENT FEE RENT | $180,420 |
2021 · 1 contractor · $179K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CLEMONS & ASSOCIATES | BALTIMORE, MD | MANAGEMENT FEE RENT | $178,580 |
2020 · 1 contractor · $174K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CLEMONS & ASSOCIATES | BALTIMORE, MD | MANAGEMENT FEE RENT | $173,790 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $294,143 | $273,011 | $151,200 | $105,541 | $117,669 | $172,825 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $235,687 | $278,667 | $105,002 | $82,203 | $100,517 | $139,299 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $206,554 | $220,873 | $152,041 | $114,441 | $107,901 | $97,425 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $168,431 | $207,163 | $192,244 | $148,071 | $153,275 | $8,625 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $171,605 | $221,389 | $185,321 | $182,033 | $115,005 | $49,425 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $262,446 | $235,668 | $244,608 | $230,316 | $158,000 | $87,636 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $249,004 | $237,559 | $211,921 | $203,538 | $162,920 | $78,400 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $217,711 | $225,779 | $192,821 | $192,093 | $145,250 | $63,125 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $191,217 | $210,843 | $212,911 | $200,161 | $119,530 | $65,350 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $199,651 | $190,447 | $232,063 | $219,787 | $132,660 | $62,350 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $193,478 | $202,319 | $222,334 | $210,583 | $127,150 | $66,150 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $215,349 | $155,873 | $200,405 | $200,405 | $133,721 | $81,622 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $225,960 | $189,723 | $140,929 | $140,929 | $115,239 | $108,562 | - | 2 | 26 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SALISBURY URBAN MINISTRIES | MD | T20 | $287,228 | $274,004 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $69,500 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLUE WATERS FOUNDATION | MD | T20 | $306,503 | $338,140 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HIRALAL AGARWAL FOUNDATION INC | MD | T20 | $281,345 | $124,256 | PRESIDENT/ DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARBOR DOG FOUNDATION INC | MD | T20 | $305,582 | $469,475 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| T & W FOUNDATION INC | MD | T20 | $293,079 | $1,703,733 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE BERT FOUNDATION INC | MD | T20 | $304,784 | $378,833 | PRESIDENT | $4,000 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOLAR QUEST FOUNDATION INC | MD | T20 | $291,419 | $645,576 | President | $41,171 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRANEY FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | MD | T20 | $286,376 | $152,305 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STABLEIN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | MD | T20 | $286,499 | $238,584 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JOHN C CORCKRAN JR CHARITABLE FUNDATION INC | MD | T20 | $300,025 | $237,295 | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOSSAK-HEILBRON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | MD | T20 | $310,000 | $136,916 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHRISTIAN MEDICAL MINSTRY TO CAMBODIA JEREMIAHS HOPE | CO | T20 | $285,596 | $275,606 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x |
| GROVE EDUCATION FOUNDATION FOR EXCELLENCE INC | OK | T20 | $301,237 | $128,890 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x |
| MEDIA CARES FOUNDATION INC | NY | T20 | $285,031 | $305,613 | PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | $183,431 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x |
| WOMEN OF AT&T INC | VA | T20 | $285,690 | $370,943 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x |
| UNIVERSITY CHAMPS ASSOCIATION | NY | T20 | $300,000 | $1,597,332 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x |
| WORKING WOMANS HOME ASSOCIATION INC | AL | T20 | $280,957 | $470,395 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x |
| FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF PHOENIX FOUNDATION | AZ | T20 | $282,822 | $286,461 | VICE PRESIDENT | $594,208 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x |
| HOLT BROTHERS FOUNDATION INC | NC | T20 | $293,113 | $339,719 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $81,022 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x |
| BECKY BAILEY FOUNDATION | MO | T20 | $277,020 | $38,398 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x |
| CORPUS CHRISTI EDUCATION FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $314,120 | $230,914 | EXEC COM/BOA | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x |
| T FRANKLIN WILLIAMS MD FOUNDATION INC | NY | T20 | $290,421 | $299,138 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x |
| ORLANDO UNION RESCUE MISSION FOUNDATION INC | FL | T20 | $294,008 | $37,514 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x |
| BENEFICIAL RETURNS INC | CA | T20 | $309,274 | $17,869 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x |
| WARNER THEATRE PRESERVATION TRUST | PA | T20 | $311,555 | $308,939 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $273,011 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $49,268
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $181,373 | $163,236 | $18,137 | - | 66.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $49,268 | $49,268 | - | - | 18.0% | |
| Office expenses | $11,959 | $10,763 | $1,196 | - | 4.4% | |
| Occupancy | $9,930 | $8,937 | $993 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $8,438 | $8,438 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE/COMMUNICATIONS | $5,477 | $4,930 | $547 | - | 2.0% |
| Travel | $2,386 | $1,337 | $1,049 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,920 | - | $1,920 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $1,744 | - | $1,744 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $516 | - | $516 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $273,011 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $278,667 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $68,056
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $174,092 | $156,683 | $17,409 | - | 62.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $68,056 | $68,961 | - | - | 24.4% | |
| Office expenses | $10,877 | $9,790 | $1,087 | - | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $9,930 | $8,937 | $993 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $5,953 | $5,952 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE/COMMUNICATIONS | $3,635 | $3,272 | $363 | - | 1.3% |
| Travel | $2,251 | $1,347 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,640 | - | $1,640 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,385 | - | $1,385 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $848 | - | $848 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $278,667 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $220,873 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $23,961
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $170,490 | $153,441 | $17,049 | - | 77.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $23,961 | $23,961 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Occupancy | $9,930 | $8,937 | $993 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $4,350 | $4,350 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Travel | $2,935 | $2,935 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE/COMMUNICATIONS | $2,458 | $2,212 | $246 | - | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $2,380 | $2,142 | $238 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,545 | - | $1,545 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,505 | - | $1,505 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $1,319 | - | $1,319 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $220,873 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $207,163 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $11,510
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $167,137 | $150,423 | $16,714 | - | 80.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,510 | $11,510 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Occupancy | $9,930 | $8,937 | $993 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $3,860 | $3,860 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE/COMMUNICATIONS | $2,646 | $2,381 | $265 | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $2,251 | $2,026 | $225 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,797 | - | $1,797 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $1,572 | $1,572 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SPONSORSHIP COMMISSIONS | $1,513 | $1,362 | $151 | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,470 | - | $1,470 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,351 | - | $1,351 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $1,126 | $1,013 | $113 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | IACEF DONATIONS | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Total | $207,163 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $221,389 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $11,568
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $163,860 | $147,474 | $16,386 | - | 74.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,568 | $11,568 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEE EXPENSES | $11,408 | $11,408 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Occupancy | $9,968 | $8,971 | $997 | - | 4.5% | |
| All other expenses | $4,961 | $4,465 | $496 | - | 2.2% | |
| Travel | $3,585 | $3,585 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $3,179 | $2,861 | $318 | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: other services | $2,750 | $2,475 | $275 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | IACEF DONATIONS | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $2,162 | - | $2,162 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,952 | $1,757 | $195 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,670 | - | $1,670 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,556 | - | $1,556 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $270 | $243 | $27 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $221,389 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $235,668 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $21,623
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $142,388 | $128,149 | $14,239 | - | 60.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $21,623 | $21,623 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEE EXPENSES | $15,435 | $15,435 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Other (as described) | WORKSHOPS | $15,176 | $15,176 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Occupancy | $9,355 | $8,419 | $936 | - | 4.0% | |
| All other expenses | $5,965 | $5,514 | $451 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,175 | $5,175 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $4,841 | $4,357 | $484 | - | 2.1% |
| Office expenses | $3,975 | $3,577 | $398 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,210 | $2,889 | $321 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | IACEF DONATIONS | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $2,059 | $1,853 | $206 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,613 | $1,478 | $135 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,542 | $1,388 | $154 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $811 | $811 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $235,668 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $237,559 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $20,916
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $141,810 | $127,629 | $14,181 | - | 59.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $20,916 | $20,916 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEE EXPENSES | $17,903 | $17,903 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Other (as described) | WORKSHOPS | $12,003 | $12,003 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Occupancy | $9,495 | $8,545 | $950 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UNREALIZED LOSS | $9,295 | $9,295 | - | - | 3.9% |
| All other expenses | $7,139 | $6,612 | $527 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $4,974 | $4,477 | $497 | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: other services | $4,275 | $4,275 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $2,500 | $2,250 | $250 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,921 | $1,729 | $192 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $1,739 | $1,739 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,529 | $1,401 | $128 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,510 | $1,359 | $151 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $550 | $495 | $55 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $237,559 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $225,779 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $24,432
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $136,728 | $123,055 | $13,673 | - | 60.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $24,432 | $24,432 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEE EXPENSES | $15,853 | $15,853 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) | CULINARY MARKETING FUND | $12,214 | $12,214 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Occupancy | $9,608 | $8,647 | $961 | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,000 | $7,000 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $4,416 | $3,974 | $442 | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: legal | $3,330 | $2,997 | $333 | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $2,273 | $2,273 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,970 | $1,773 | $197 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,929 | $1,736 | $193 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE/COMMUNICATIONS | $1,926 | $1,444 | $482 | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,496 | $1,373 | $123 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,460 | $1,314 | $146 | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $1,144 | $1,135 | $9 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $225,779 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $210,843 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $27,895
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $134,040 | $120,636 | $13,404 | - | 63.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $27,895 | $27,895 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEE EXPENSES | $18,417 | $18,417 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Occupancy | $9,041 | $8,137 | $904 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $4,310 | $3,879 | $431 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | CULINARY MARKETING FUND | $3,475 | $3,475 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: other services | $2,625 | $2,625 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $2,610 | $2,349 | $261 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,933 | $1,740 | $193 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $1,877 | $1,877 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE/COMMUNICATIONS | $1,620 | $1,215 | $405 | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: investment management | $1,532 | $1,379 | $153 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,150 | $1,035 | $115 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $318 | $307 | $11 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $210,843 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $190,447 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $14,738
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $132,526 | $119,273 | $13,253 | - | 69.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $14,738 | $14,738 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEE EXPENSES | $12,962 | $12,962 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Occupancy | $9,040 | $8,136 | $904 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $4,084 | $3,676 | $408 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | UNREALIZED LOSS | $3,575 | $3,575 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $3,132 | $2,818 | $314 | - | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $2,195 | $2,185 | $10 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,000 | $1,800 | $200 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE/COMMUNICATIONS | $1,864 | $1,398 | $466 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: other services | $1,625 | $1,625 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,125 | $1,012 | $113 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $891 | $802 | $89 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $690 | $621 | $69 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $190,447 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $202,319 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $33,881
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $127,528 | $114,775 | $12,753 | - | 63.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $33,881 | $33,881 | - | - | 16.7% | |
| Occupancy | $9,000 | $8,100 | $900 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMITTEE EXPENSES | $7,393 | $7,393 | - | - | 3.7% |
| All other expenses | $4,388 | $4,001 | $387 | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $4,027 | $3,624 | $403 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $3,838 | $3,454 | $384 | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS | $3,689 | $3,689 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EXPENSES | $2,844 | $2,560 | $284 | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $2,000 | $1,800 | $200 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $1,131 | $1,131 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,100 | $990 | $110 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $202,319 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $155,873 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $45,982
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $62,000 | $43,400 | $18,600 | - | 39.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $45,982 | $45,982 | - | - | 29.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MEETING EXPENSE | $17,649 | $17,649 | - | - | 11.3% |
| Occupancy | $9,000 | $6,300 | $2,700 | - | 5.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,000 | - | $4,000 | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,394 | $2,376 | $1,018 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $3,114 | $3,114 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: legal | $2,880 | - | $2,880 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $2,248 | $1,574 | $674 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,966 | $1,376 | $590 | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $1,491 | $1,248 | $243 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $1,369 | $1,369 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $780 | $780 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Total | $155,873 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $189,723 spent · pay $4,779 · grants $0 · events $97,325
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $97,325 | $97,325 | - | - | 51.3% | |
| Fees: management | $42,000 | $29,400 | $12,600 | - | 22.1% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $11,805 | $11,805 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Occupancy | $7,875 | $5,513 | $2,362 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BOARD MEETING EXPENSE | $7,579 | $7,579 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | CARD FEES CONTRIBUTION | $5,197 | $5,197 | - | - | 2.7% |
| All other expenses | $4,041 | $4,041 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $3,836 | $2,685 | $1,151 | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $3,282 | $2,297 | $985 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,017 | $3,017 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $1,823 | $1,276 | $547 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $943 | $660 | $283 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $189,723 | 100% |