STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

INTERNATIONAL CATERERS ASSOCIATION

Cite this

Plain text INTERNATIONAL CATERERS ASSOCIATION. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/311374239. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). INTERNATIONAL CATERERS ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/311374239

MLA “INTERNATIONAL CATERERS ASSOCIATION.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/311374239. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $294K · expenses $273K · assets $151K

EIN
31-1374239
Address
3601 E JOPPA RD, BALTIMORE, MD 21234-3314
Website
WWW.INTERNATIONALCATERERS.ORG
NTEE code
T20
Subsection
501(c)(6)
Ruling year
2000
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE INTERNATIONAL CATERERS ASSOCIATION ICA IS DEDICATED TO THE GROWTH AND SUCCESS OF CATERING AND EVENT PROFESSIONALS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 79 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

79 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jolie Oree-Bailey DIRECTOR2020-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Steve Sanchez IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT2016-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jeffrey Selden PRESIDENTS COUNCIL2014-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Jeremy Brown DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Colbert Callen DIRECTOR2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Laura Fabian DIRECTOR2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Chase Mayer DIRECTOR2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Rajan Mistry DIRECTOR2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Tim Mitchell DIRECTOR2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Fausto Pifferrer DIRECTOR2017-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Tony Santos DIRECTOR2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Syd Sexton DIRECTOR2019-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Suzi Shands DIRECTOR2014-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Meryl Snow DIRECTOR2022-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Jamie Tomaino DIRECTOR2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jay Varga DIRECTOR2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Chris Villard DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Lisa Ware DIRECTOR2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jonathan Jennings PRESIDENT2017-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Lee Ann Kelly TREASURER2017-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Chris Sanchez SECRETARY2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Ryan Corvaia PRESIDENT-ELECT2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Karen O'Connor (former) PRESIDENTS COUNCIL2016-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Charlie Schaffer (former) DIRECTOR2020-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Ashley Millar (former) DIRECTOR2022-2023 1 $0 reported 1
April Lambatos (former) DIRECTOR2019-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Sandy Hammer (former) DIRECTOR2017-2021 1 $0 reported 3
Katie Fleury (former) DIRECTOR2019-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Joanne Purnell (former) DIRECTOR2017-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Renee Miner (former) DIRECTOR2019-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Lizzy Desibia (former) DIRECTOR2020-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Robin Selden (former) DIRECTOR2014-2021 1 $0 reported 2
Nicole Stephens (former) DIRECTOR2020-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Heidi Brice (former) DIRECTOR2016-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Paul Larson (former) DIRECOTR2016-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Jason Sutton (former) DIRECTOR2019-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Jeffrey Seldon (former) DIRECTOR2020 1 $0 reported 2
Greg Shapiro (former) DIRECTOR2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Lon Lane (former) ICAEF PRESID2017-2019 1 $0 reported 2
Keith Lord (former) DIRECTOR2016-2019 1 $0 reported 2
Jennifer Perna (former) COUNCIL CHAI2012-2019 1 $0 reported 2
Ken Barrett-Sweet (former) DIRECTOR2016-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Nicole Jorgensen (former) DIRECTOR2017-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Joann Roth-Oseary (former) DIRECTOR2017-2018 1 $0 reported 3
Pat Christofolo (former) DIRECTOR2011-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Bonnie Kravitz (former) CULINARY COU2017-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Sabdy Pacheco-Williams (former) DIRECTOR2017-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Tricia Woodman (former) DIRECTOR2017-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Jamie Quickert (former) DIRECTOR2017 1 $0 reported 1
Tobe Finch (former) DIRECTOR2014-2016 1 $0 reported 2
Richard Chenoweth (former) ICAEF PRESID2011-2016 1 $0 reported 2
John Barsotti (former) DIRECTOR2014-2016 1 $0 reported 2
Bill Pannhoff (former) DIRECTOR2014-2016 1 $0 reported 2
Jim Calato (former) DIRECTOR2012-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Margot Jones (former) DIRECTOR2014-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Cory Gosik (former) DIRECTOR2014-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Melissa Tibben (former) DIRECTOR2016 1 $0 reported 1
Frank Christian (former) TREASURER2014-2016 4 $0 reported 1
Neal Green (former) DIRECTOR2012-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Mary Crafts-Homer (former) DIRECTOR2014-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Jon Brown (former) DIRECTOR2014-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Ken Barrett (former) DIRECTOR2015 1 $0 reported 1
Kendall Collier (former) DIRECTOR2011-2014 Not reported $0 reported 2
Roxann Torelli (former) TREASURER2012-2014 Not reported $0 reported 2
Kelly Early (former) DIRECTOR2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Linda Sample (former) SECRETARY2011-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Linda West (former) DIRECTOR2011-2012 1 $0 reported 2
Warren Dietel (former) DIRECTOR2011-2012 1 $0 reported 2
Boniface Imo-Owo (former) DIRECTOR2011-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Steph Zilli (former) DIRECTOR2011-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Susan Mason (former) DIRECTOR2011-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Greg Karl (former) DIRECTOR2011-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Dan Smith (former) DIRECTOR2011-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Russell Day (former) DIRECTOR2012 1 $0 reported 1
Jen Delaye (former) PRESIDENT2011-2012 10 $0 reported 1
Olive Chase (former) TREASURER2011-2012 10 $0 reported 1
Kimberly Jones (former) DIRECTOR2011 1 $0 reported 1
Kathy Craig (former) DIRECTOR2011 1 $0 reported 1
Jody Wimer (former) DIRECTOR2011 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 22 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVE SANCHEZ IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY SELDEN PRESIDENTS COUNCIL1 $0$0$0 $02
JEREMY BROWN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
COLBERT CALLEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA FABIAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOLIE OREE-BAILEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CHASE MAYER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RAJAN MISTRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM MITCHELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
FAUSTO PIFFERRER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TONY SANTOS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SYD SEXTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SUZI SHANDS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MERYL SNOW DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JAMIE TOMAINO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JAY VARGA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS VILLARD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LISA WARE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JONATHAN JENNINGS PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
LEE ANN KELLY TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS SANCHEZ SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
RYAN CORVAIA PRESIDENT-ELECT1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFFREY SELDEN IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
KAREN O'CONNOR PRESIDENTS COUNCIL1 $0$0$0 $01
COLBERT CALLEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JONATHAN JENNINGS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLIE SCHAFFER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SUZI SHANDS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA FABIAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHASE MAYER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ASHLEY MILLAR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RAJAN MISTRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM MITCHELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOLIE OREE-BAILEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JAMIE PRITSCHER-TOMAINO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS SANCHEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TONY SANTOS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MERYL SNOW DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
LISA WARE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JAY VARGA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE SANCHEZ PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
LEE ANN KELLY TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
RYAN CORVAIA SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 22 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
APRIL LAMBATOS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY SELDEN IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
KAREN O'CONNOR PRESIDENTS COUNCIL1 $0$0$0 $01
SYD SEXTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLIE SCHAFFER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SUZI SHANDS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RYAN CORVAIA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA FABIAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHASE MAYER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ASHLEY MILLAR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RAJAN MISTRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM MITCHELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOLIE OREE-BAILEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JAMIE PRITSCHER-TOMAINO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS SANCHEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TONY SANTOS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MERYL SNOW DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
LISA WARE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JAY VARGA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE SANCHEZ PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
JONATHAN JENNINGS TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
LEE ANN KELLY SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KATIE FLEURY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SYD SEXTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE SANCHEZ PRESIDENT ELECT1 $0$0$0 $01
JONATHAN JENNINGS TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
LEE ANN KELLY SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
JOANNE PURNELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
APRIL LAMBATOS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RENEE MINER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LIZZY DESIBIA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOLIE BAILEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CHARLIE SCHAFFER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBIN SELDEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
SUZI SHANDS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE STEPHENS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HEIDI BRICE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDY HAMMER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
PAUL LARSON DIRECOTR1 $0$0$0 $01
FAUSTO PIFFERRER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JASON SUTTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY SELDEN PRESIDENT4 $0$0$0 $02
KAREN O'CONNOR IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 22 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KATIE FLEURY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL LARSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SYD SEXTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE SANCHEZ SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
SANDY HAMMER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
JONATHAN JENNINGS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LEE ANN KELLY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JASON SUTTON CULINARY COUNCIL1 $0$0$0 $01
FAUSTO PIFFERRER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOANNE PURNELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
APRIL LAMBATOS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RENEE MINER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LIZZY DESIBIA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOLIE BAILEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CHARLIE SCHAFFER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY SELDON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
SUZI SHANDS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG SHAPIRO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE STEPHENS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBIN SELDEN IMMED PAST PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $02
KAREN O'CONNOR PRESIDENT4 $0$0$0 $01
HEIDI BRICE TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 22 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KATIE FLEURY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER PERNA COUNCIL CHAI1 $0$0$0 $02
ROBIN SELDEN IMMED PAST P1 $0$0$0 $02
KEN BARRETT-SWEET DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN O'CONNOR PRESIDENT4 $0$0$0 $01
HEIDI BRICE TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL LARSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SYD SEXTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE SANCHEZ SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
LON LANE ICAEF PRESID1 $0$0$0 $02
SANDY HAMMER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
JONATHAN JENNINGS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE JORGENSEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LEE ANN KELLY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JASON SUTTON CULINARY COU1 $0$0$0 $01
FAUSTO PIFFERRER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOANNE PURNELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
APRIL LAMBATOS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RENEE MINER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG SHAPIRO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY SELDEN PRESIDENT EL2 $0$0$0 $02
KEITH LORD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
2018 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAT CHRISTOFOLO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER PERNA COUNCIL CHAI1 $0$0$0 $02
ROBIN SELDEN PAST PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $02
KEN BARRETT-SWEET DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN O'CONNOR PRESIDENT4 $0$0$0 $01
HEIDI BRICE TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL LARSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH LORD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
STEVE SANCHEZ SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
LON LANE ICAEF PRESID1 $0$0$0 $02
SANDY HAMMER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
JONATHAN JENNINGS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE JORGENSEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LEE ANN KELLY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BONNIE KRAVITZ CULINARY COU1 $0$0$0 $01
FAUSTO PIFFERRER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOANNE PURNELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SABDY PACHECO-WILLIAMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOANN ROTH-OSEARY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
TRICIA WOODMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY SELDEN PRESIDENT EL2 $0$0$0 $02
2017 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEN BARRETT-SWEET DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL LARSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH LORD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
STEVE SANCHEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LON LANE ICAEF PRESID- $0$0$0 $02
SANDY HAMMER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
JONATHAN JENNINGS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE JORGENSEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LEE ANN KELLY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BONNIE KRAVITZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
FAUSTO PIFFERRER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOANNE PURNELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SABDY PACHECO-WILLIAMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMIE QUICKERT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOANN ROTH-OSEARY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
TRICIA WOODMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAT CHRISTOFOLO TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER PERNA COUNCIL CHAI1 $0$0$0 $02
ROBIN SELDEN PAST PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $02
KAREN O'CONNOR PRESIDENT4 $0$0$0 $01
HEIDI BRICE SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JIM CALATO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TOBE FINCH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MARGOT JONES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY SELDEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JOHN BARSOTTI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
SUZI SHANDS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CORY GOSIK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BILL PANNHOFF DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KEN BARRETT-SWEET DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HEIDI BRICE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL LARSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH LORD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
STEVE SANCHEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA TIBBEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD CHENOWETH ICAEF PRESID1 $0$0$0 $02
PAT CHRISTOFOLO COUNCIL CHAI1 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER PERNA PAST PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $02
ROBIN SELDEN PRESIDENT4 $0$0$0 $02
FRANK CHRISTIAN TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN O'CONNOR SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JIM CALATO SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
ROBIN SELDEN TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $02
NEAL GREEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TOBE FINCH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MARGOT JONES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY SELDEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
FRANK CHRISTIAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY CRAFTS-HOMER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JON BROWN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN BARSOTTI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
SUZI SHANDS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CORY GOSIK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BILL PANNHOFF DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KEN BARRETT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAT CHRISTOFOLO PAST PRESIDE3 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER PERNA PRESIDENT4 $0$0$0 $02
2014 · 19 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JIM CALATO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NEAL GREEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KELLY EARLY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TOBE FINCH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
MARGOT JONES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY SELDEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
FRANK CHRISTIAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARY CRAFTS-HOMER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBIN SELDEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JON BROWN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN BARSOTTI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
SUZI SHANDS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CORY GOSIK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL PANNHOFF DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
KENDALL COLLIER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
PAT CHRISTOFOLO PAST PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ROXANN TORELLI TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
LINDA SAMPLE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER PERNA PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
2012 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIFER PERNA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JIM CALATO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BONIFACE IMO-OWO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEPH ZILLI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN MASON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG KARL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WARREN DIETEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
LINDA SAMPLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RUSSELL DAY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA WEST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
NEAL GREEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROXANN TORELLI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JEN DELAYE PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
PAT CHRISTOFOLO PRESIDENT EL4 $0$0$0 $01
OLIVE CHASE TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD CHENOWETH SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $02
KENDALL COLLIER IMMEDIATE PA1 $0$0$0 $02
2011 · 16 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 26 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KIMBERLY JONES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KATHY CRAIG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BONIFACE IMO-OWO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEPH ZILLI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN MASON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG KARL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JODY WIMER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WARREN DIETEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
LINDA SAMPLE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEN DELAYE PRESIDENT15 $0$0$0 $01
PAT CHRISTOFOLO PRESIDENT EL1 $0$0$0 $01
OLIVE CHASE TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD CHENOWETH SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
KENDALL COLLIER IMMEDIATE PA1 $0$0$0 $02
LINDA WEST PRESIDENTS C1 $0$0$0 $02

Highest-paid independent contractors

2024 · 1 contractor · $191K
NameLocationServicePaid
CLEMONS & ASSOCIATESBALTIMORE, MDMANAGEMENT FEE RENT$191,303
2023 · 1 contractor · $184K
NameLocationServicePaid
CLEMONS & ASSOCIATESBALTIMORE, MDMANAGEMENT FEE RENT$184,022
2022 · 1 contractor · $180K
NameLocationServicePaid
CLEMONS & ASSOCIATESBALTIMORE, MDMANAGEMENT FEE RENT$180,420
2021 · 1 contractor · $179K
NameLocationServicePaid
CLEMONS & ASSOCIATESBALTIMORE, MDMANAGEMENT FEE RENT$178,580
2020 · 1 contractor · $174K
NameLocationServicePaid
CLEMONS & ASSOCIATESBALTIMORE, MDMANAGEMENT FEE RENT$173,790

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$294,143$273,011 $151,200$105,541 $117,669$172,825 $00-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$235,687$278,667 $105,002$82,203 $100,517$139,299 $00-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$206,554$220,873 $152,041$114,441 $107,901$97,425 $00-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$168,431$207,163 $192,244$148,071 $153,275$8,625 $00-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$171,605$221,389 $185,321$182,033 $115,005$49,425 $00-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$262,446$235,668 $244,608$230,316 $158,000$87,636 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$249,004$237,559 $211,921$203,538 $162,920$78,400 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$217,711$225,779 $192,821$192,093 $145,250$63,125 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$191,217$210,843 $212,911$200,161 $119,530$65,350 -0-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$199,651$190,447 $232,063$219,787 $132,660$62,350 -0-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$193,478$202,319 $222,334$210,583 $127,150$66,150 -0-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$215,349$155,873 $200,405$200,405 $133,721$81,622 -0-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$225,960$189,723 $140,929$140,929 $115,239$108,562 -226

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
SALISBURY URBAN MINISTRIESMDT20 $287,228$274,004 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$69,500 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
BLUE WATERS FOUNDATIONMDT20 $306,503$338,140 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
HIRALAL AGARWAL FOUNDATION INCMDT20 $281,345$124,256 PRESIDENT/ DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
ARBOR DOG FOUNDATION INCMDT20 $305,582$469,475 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
T & W FOUNDATION INCMDT20 $293,079$1,703,733 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
THE BERT FOUNDATION INCMDT20 $304,784$378,833 PRESIDENT$4,000 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
SOLAR QUEST FOUNDATION INCMDT20 $291,419$645,576 President$41,171 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
FRANEY FAMILY FOUNDATION INCMDT20 $286,376$152,305 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
STABLEIN FAMILY FOUNDATION INCMDT20 $286,499$238,584 Director$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
JOHN C CORCKRAN JR CHARITABLE FUNDATION INCMDT20 $300,025$237,295 PRESIDENT/SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
BOSSAK-HEILBRON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INCMDT20 $310,000$136,916 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state
CHRISTIAN MEDICAL MINSTRY TO CAMBODIA JEREMIAHS HOPECOT20 $285,596$275,606 Director$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x
GROVE EDUCATION FOUNDATION FOR EXCELLENCE INCOKT20 $301,237$128,890 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x
MEDIA CARES FOUNDATION INCNYT20 $285,031$305,613 PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR$183,431 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x
WOMEN OF AT&T INCVAT20 $285,690$370,943 CEO$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x
UNIVERSITY CHAMPS ASSOCIATIONNYT20 $300,000$1,597,332 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x
WORKING WOMANS HOME ASSOCIATION INCALT20 $280,957$470,395 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF PHOENIX FOUNDATIONAZT20 $282,822$286,461 VICE PRESIDENT$594,208 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x
HOLT BROTHERS FOUNDATION INCNCT20 $293,113$339,719 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$81,022 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x
BECKY BAILEY FOUNDATIONMOT20 $277,020$38,398 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x
CORPUS CHRISTI EDUCATION FOUNDATIONTXT20 $314,120$230,914 EXEC COM/BOA$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x
T FRANKLIN WILLIAMS MD FOUNDATION INCNYT20 $290,421$299,138 Director$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x
ORLANDO UNION RESCUE MISSION FOUNDATION INCFLT20 $294,008$37,514 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x
BENEFICIAL RETURNS INCCAT20 $309,274$17,869 Board Member$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x
WARNER THEATRE PRESERVATION TRUSTPAT20 $311,555$308,939 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
ERIE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,402,4972 12016–2018 WARNER THEATRE PRESERVATION TRUST
ROCHESTER AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$270,3933 12018–2022 T FRANKLIN WILLIAMS MD FOUNDATION INC
CHARLES F KETTERING FOUNDATION Private foundation$225,0001 12020–2020 NATIONAL ISSUES FORUMS INSTITUTE
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$217,33212 42019–2024 WOMEN OF AT&T INC; ORLANDO UNION RESCUE MISSION FOUNDATION INC; AIDS SERVICE FOUNDATION OF GREATER KANSAS CITY; HOLT BROTHERS FOUNDATION INC
RICHARD A HENSON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$169,00011 12015–2025 SALISBURY URBAN MINISTRIES
JATIN AND BHARTI SHAH FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$135,0001 12024–2024 JATIN AND IVANA SHAH CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor$92,5005 12009–2015 MEDIA CARES FOUNDATION INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE EASTERN SHORE INC DAF sponsor$92,17410 12010–2024 SALISBURY URBAN MINISTRIES
TRUIST FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$90,0003 12021–2024 HOLT BROTHERS FOUNDATION INC
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$82,7205 12018–2022 AIDS SERVICE FOUNDATION OF GREATER KANSAS CITY
DONNIE WILLIAMS FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$78,0005 12020–2024 SALISBURY URBAN MINISTRIES
GREATER KANSAS CITY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$74,7306 22012–2024 AIDS SERVICE FOUNDATION OF GREATER KANSAS CITY; HEARTLAND CHAMBER MUSIC LTD
THE JOHN C GRISWOLD FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$70,0007 12013–2020 AIDS SERVICE FOUNDATION OF GREATER KANSAS CITY
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$60,85527 82012–2023 SALISBURY URBAN MINISTRIES; CORPUS CHRISTI EDUCATION FOUNDATION; GROVE EDUCATION FOUNDATION FOR EXCELLENCE INC; CHARLIES HEART FOUNDATION and 4 more
HOUSTON JEWISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$52,5008 12017–2024 MEDIA CARES FOUNDATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $273,011 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $49,268
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $181,373$163,236$18,137- 66.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $49,268$49,268-- 18.0%
Office expenses $11,959$10,763$1,196- 4.4%
Occupancy $9,930$8,937$993- 3.6%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $8,438$8,438-- 3.1%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE/COMMUNICATIONS $5,477$4,930$547- 2.0%
Travel $2,386$1,337$1,049- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $1,920-$1,920- 0.7%
Insurance $1,744-$1,744- 0.6%
Fees: investment management $516-$516- 0.2%
Total$273,011100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $278,667 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $68,056
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $174,092$156,683$17,409- 62.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $68,056$68,961-- 24.4%
Office expenses $10,877$9,790$1,087- 3.9%
Occupancy $9,930$8,937$993- 3.6%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $5,953$5,952-- 2.1%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE/COMMUNICATIONS $3,635$3,272$363- 1.3%
Travel $2,251$1,347-- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $1,640-$1,640- 0.6%
Insurance $1,385-$1,385- 0.5%
Fees: investment management $848-$848- 0.3%
Total$278,667100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $220,873 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $23,961
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $170,490$153,441$17,049- 77.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $23,961$23,961-- 10.8%
Occupancy $9,930$8,937$993- 4.5%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $4,350$4,350-- 2.0%
Travel $2,935$2,935-- 1.3%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE/COMMUNICATIONS $2,458$2,212$246- 1.1%
Office expenses $2,380$2,142$238- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $1,545-$1,545- 0.7%
Fees: investment management $1,505-$1,505- 0.7%
Insurance $1,319-$1,319- 0.6%
Total$220,873100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $207,163 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $11,510
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $167,137$150,423$16,714- 80.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $11,510$11,510-- 5.6%
Occupancy $9,930$8,937$993- 4.8%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $3,860$3,860-- 1.9%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE/COMMUNICATIONS $2,646$2,381$265- 1.3%
Office expenses $2,251$2,026$225- 1.1%
Insurance $1,797-$1,797- 0.9%
Travel $1,572$1,572-- 0.8%
Other (as described)SPONSORSHIP COMMISSIONS $1,513$1,362$151- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $1,470-$1,470- 0.7%
Fees: investment management $1,351-$1,351- 0.7%
All other expenses $1,126$1,013$113- 0.5%
Other (as described)IACEF DONATIONS $1,000$1,000-- 0.5%
Total$207,163100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $221,389 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $11,568
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $163,860$147,474$16,386- 74.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $11,568$11,568-- 5.2%
Other (as described)COMMITTEE EXPENSES $11,408$11,408-- 5.2%
Occupancy $9,968$8,971$997- 4.5%
All other expenses $4,961$4,465$496- 2.2%
Travel $3,585$3,585-- 1.6%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $3,179$2,861$318- 1.4%
Fees: other services $2,750$2,475$275- 1.2%
Other (as described)IACEF DONATIONS $2,500$2,500-- 1.1%
Insurance $2,162-$2,162- 1.0%
Office expenses $1,952$1,757$195- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $1,670-$1,670- 0.8%
Fees: investment management $1,556-$1,556- 0.7%
Fees: legal $270$243$27- 0.1%
Total$221,389100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $235,668 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $21,623
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $142,388$128,149$14,239- 60.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $21,623$21,623-- 9.2%
Other (as described)COMMITTEE EXPENSES $15,435$15,435-- 6.5%
Other (as described)WORKSHOPS $15,176$15,176-- 6.4%
Occupancy $9,355$8,419$936- 4.0%
All other expenses $5,965$5,514$451- 2.5%
Fees: other services $5,175$5,175-- 2.2%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $4,841$4,357$484- 2.1%
Office expenses $3,975$3,577$398- 1.7%
Fees: legal $3,210$2,889$321- 1.4%
Other (as described)IACEF DONATIONS $2,500$2,500-- 1.1%
Insurance $2,059$1,853$206- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $1,613$1,478$135- 0.7%
Fees: investment management $1,542$1,388$154- 0.7%
Travel $811$811-- 0.3%
Total$235,668100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $237,559 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $20,916
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $141,810$127,629$14,181- 59.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $20,916$20,916-- 8.8%
Other (as described)COMMITTEE EXPENSES $17,903$17,903-- 7.5%
Other (as described)WORKSHOPS $12,003$12,003-- 5.1%
Occupancy $9,495$8,545$950- 4.0%
Other (as described)UNREALIZED LOSS $9,295$9,295-- 3.9%
All other expenses $7,139$6,612$527- 3.0%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $4,974$4,477$497- 2.1%
Fees: other services $4,275$4,275-- 1.8%
Office expenses $2,500$2,250$250- 1.1%
Insurance $1,921$1,729$192- 0.8%
Travel $1,739$1,739-- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $1,529$1,401$128- 0.6%
Fees: investment management $1,510$1,359$151- 0.6%
Fees: legal $550$495$55- 0.2%
Total$237,559100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $225,779 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $24,432
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $136,728$123,055$13,673- 60.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $24,432$24,432-- 10.8%
Other (as described)COMMITTEE EXPENSES $15,853$15,853-- 7.0%
Other (as described)CULINARY MARKETING FUND $12,214$12,214-- 5.4%
Occupancy $9,608$8,647$961- 4.3%
Fees: other services $7,000$7,000-- 3.1%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $4,416$3,974$442- 2.0%
Fees: legal $3,330$2,997$333- 1.5%
Travel $2,273$2,273-- 1.0%
Office expenses $1,970$1,773$197- 0.9%
Insurance $1,929$1,736$193- 0.9%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE/COMMUNICATIONS $1,926$1,444$482- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $1,496$1,373$123- 0.7%
Fees: investment management $1,460$1,314$146- 0.6%
All other expenses $1,144$1,135$9- 0.5%
Total$225,779100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $210,843 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $27,895
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $134,040$120,636$13,404- 63.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $27,895$27,895-- 13.2%
Other (as described)COMMITTEE EXPENSES $18,417$18,417-- 8.7%
Occupancy $9,041$8,137$904- 4.3%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $4,310$3,879$431- 2.0%
Other (as described)CULINARY MARKETING FUND $3,475$3,475-- 1.6%
Fees: other services $2,625$2,625-- 1.2%
Office expenses $2,610$2,349$261- 1.2%
Insurance $1,933$1,740$193- 0.9%
Travel $1,877$1,877-- 0.9%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE/COMMUNICATIONS $1,620$1,215$405- 0.8%
Fees: investment management $1,532$1,379$153- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $1,150$1,035$115- 0.5%
All other expenses $318$307$11- 0.2%
Total$210,843100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $190,447 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $14,738
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $132,526$119,273$13,253- 69.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $14,738$14,738-- 7.7%
Other (as described)COMMITTEE EXPENSES $12,962$12,962-- 6.8%
Occupancy $9,040$8,136$904- 4.7%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $4,084$3,676$408- 2.1%
Other (as described)UNREALIZED LOSS $3,575$3,575-- 1.9%
Office expenses $3,132$2,818$314- 1.6%
All other expenses $2,195$2,185$10- 1.2%
Insurance $2,000$1,800$200- 1.1%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE/COMMUNICATIONS $1,864$1,398$466- 1.0%
Fees: other services $1,625$1,625-- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $1,125$1,012$113- 0.6%
Fees: investment management $891$802$89- 0.5%
Fees: legal $690$621$69- 0.4%
Total$190,447100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $202,319 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $33,881
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $127,528$114,775$12,753- 63.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $33,881$33,881-- 16.7%
Occupancy $9,000$8,100$900- 4.4%
Other (as described)COMMITTEE EXPENSES $7,393$7,393-- 3.7%
All other expenses $4,388$4,001$387- 2.2%
Office expenses $4,027$3,624$403- 2.0%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $3,838$3,454$384- 1.9%
Other (as described)AWARDS $3,689$3,689-- 1.8%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP EXPENSES $2,844$2,560$284- 1.4%
Insurance $2,000$1,800$200- 1.0%
Fees: other services $1,500$1,500-- 0.7%
Travel $1,131$1,131-- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $1,100$990$110- 0.5%
Total$202,319100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $155,873 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $45,982
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $62,000$43,400$18,600- 39.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $45,982$45,982-- 29.5%
Other (as described)BOARD MEETING EXPENSE $17,649$17,649-- 11.3%
Occupancy $9,000$6,300$2,700- 5.8%
Fees: accounting $4,000-$4,000- 2.6%
Office expenses $3,394$2,376$1,018- 2.2%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $3,114$3,114-- 2.0%
Fees: legal $2,880-$2,880- 1.8%
Insurance $2,248$1,574$674- 1.4%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $1,966$1,376$590- 1.3%
All other expenses $1,491$1,248$243- 1.0%
Travel $1,369$1,369-- 0.9%
Other (as described)GIFTS $780$780-- 0.5%
Total$155,873100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $189,723 spent · pay $4,779 · grants $0 · events $97,325
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $97,325$97,325-- 51.3%
Fees: management $42,000$29,400$12,600- 22.1%
Other (as described)WEBSITE $11,805$11,805-- 6.2%
Occupancy $7,875$5,513$2,362- 4.2%
Other (as described)BOARD MEETING EXPENSE $7,579$7,579-- 4.0%
Other (as described)CARD FEES CONTRIBUTION $5,197$5,197-- 2.7%
All other expenses $4,041$4,041-- 2.1%
Other salaries and wages $3,836$2,685$1,151- 2.0%
Office expenses $3,282$2,297$985- 1.7%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $3,017$3,017-- 1.6%
Insurance $1,823$1,276$547- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $1,000-$1,000- 0.5%
Payroll taxes $943$660$283- 0.5%
Total$189,723100%

View the filing