WISCONSIN ASSOCIATION OF PLUMBING CONTRACTORS INC
Cite this
Plain text WISCONSIN ASSOCIATION OF PLUMBING CONTRACTORS INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/390713950. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). WISCONSIN ASSOCIATION OF PLUMBING CONTRACTORS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/390713950
MLA “WISCONSIN ASSOCIATION OF PLUMBING CONTRACTORS INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/390713950. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $244K · expenses $260K · assets $331K
- Also known as
- HEATING-COOLING CONTRACTORS INC
- EIN
- 39-0713950
- Address
- PO BOX 833, GERMANTOWN, WI 53022-0833
- Website
- PHCC-WI.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1955
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE MISSION OF THE WISCONSIN ASSOCIATION OF PLUMBING-HEATING-COOLING CONTRACTORS, INC. IS TO PROMOTE THE PROFESSIONALISM AND INTEGRITY OF THE PLUMBING-HEATING-COOLING INDUSTRY IN WISCONSIN THROUGH EDUCATION, TRAINING, AND LEGISLATIVEE ACTION FOR THE HEALTH, SAFETY, AND WELL-BEING OF OUR MEMBERS AND THE PUBLIC. OUR HISTORY IS RICH, WITH MORE THAN 125 YEARS OF SERVICE TO PLUMBING-HEATING-COOLING CONTRACTORS IN OUR STATE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 34 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
34 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Arndt | VICE PRESIDENT | 2019-2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jeffrey Beiriger | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2015-2025 | 15 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Matt Bub | PRESIDENT | 2018-2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Sheahan | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2022-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Shuck | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Buresh | DIRECTOR (THRU FEB) | 2017-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon Hirsch | DIRECTOR | 2018-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andy Wagner | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Derrick Ellefson | DIRECTOR | 2022-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rich Davison | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bernie Friedenfels | PAST PRESIDENT | 2021-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lucas Drake | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Callies (former) | DIRECTOR (THRU MARCH) | 2010-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Howie Heier (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Spence (former) | DIRECTOR (THRU MARCH) | 2017-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fred Gardner (former) | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2010-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bernie Friedenfel (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dayton Daniels (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Deyoung (former) | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2010-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey Kuhn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dale Arndt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Cal Watters (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Jones (former) | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2010-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keith Schedler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Hirsch (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Bayer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Schneider (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Eberhardt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Madsen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Burke (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gerald Kadow (former) | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zygmund Jablonski (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Karlsen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shari Laskowski (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT BUB | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER ARNDT | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TOM SHEAHAN | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SHUCK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON HIRSCH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY WAGNER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERRICK ELLEFSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH DAVISON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNIE FRIEDENFELS | PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCAS DRAKE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BURESH | DIRECTOR (THRU FEB) | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY BEIRIGER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2024 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT BUB | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER ARNDT | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TOM SHEAHAN | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SHUCK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BURESH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON HIRSCH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY WAGNER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERRICK ELLEFSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH DAVISON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNIE FRIEDENFELS | PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY BEIRIGER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2023 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 22 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERNIE FRIEDENFELS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT BUB | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER ARNDT | SECRETARY/ TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN SHUCK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BURESH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWIE HEIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON HIRSCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY WAGNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERRICK ELLEFSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SHEAHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH DAVISON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CALLIES | DIRECTOR (THRU MARCH) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ROB SPENCE | DIRECTOR (THRU MARCH) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY BEIRIGER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERNIE FRIEDENFELS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT BUB | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER ARNDT | SECRETARY/ TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAN CALLIES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN BURESH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWIE HEIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON HIRSCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB SPENCE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERRICK ELLEFSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SHEAHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY BEIRIGER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY BEIRIGER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| TYLER ARNDT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BERNIE FRIEDENFELS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT BUB | SECRETARY/ TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED GARDNER | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CALLIES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN BURESH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWIE HEIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON HIRSCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB SPENCE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TYLER ARNDT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BERNIE FRIEDENFEL | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT BUB | SECRETARY/ TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED GARDNER | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CALLIES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN BURESH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAYTON DANIELS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWIE HEIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON HIRSCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB SPENCE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY BEIRIGER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRED GARDNER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TYLER ARNDT | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BERNIE FRIEDENFEL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT BUB | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL DEYOUNG | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CALLIES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOHN BURESH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY KUHN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HOWIE HEIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON HIRSCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB SPENCE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY BEIRIGER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL DEYOUNG | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED GARDNER | VICE PRESIDENT/ SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE ARNDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATT BUB | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BURESH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNIE FRIEDENFEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY KUHN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAL WATTERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWIE HEIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JON HIRSCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB SPENCE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY BEIRIGER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2017 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL DEYOUNG | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG JONES | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED GARDNER | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE ARNDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAN CALLIES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JEFFREY KUHN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEITH SCHEDLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAL WATTERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BURESH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB SPENCE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWIE HEIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HIRSCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY BEIRIGER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG JONES | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH SCHEDLER | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL DEYOUNG | VICE PRESIDENT/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE ARNDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAN CALLIES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| FRED GARDNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY KUHN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAL WATTERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY BEIRIGER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG JONES | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH SCHEDLER | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL DEYOUNG | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE ARNDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY BAYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED GARDNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY KUHN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE SCHNEIDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAL WATTERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY BEIRIGER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEITH SCHEDLER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CALLIES | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GREG JONES | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL DEYOUNG | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE ARNDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM EBERHARDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED GARDNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY KUHN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE SCHNEIDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAL WATTERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY BAYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT MADSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEITH SCHEDLER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN CALLIES | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GREG JONES | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL DEYOUNG | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE ARNDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM EBERHARDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED GARDNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY KUHN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE SCHNEIDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAL WATTERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN BURKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT MADSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAN CALLIES | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GERALD KADOW | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH SCHEDLER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG JONES | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE ARNDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAROL DEYOUNG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM EBERHARDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED GARDNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZYGMUND JABLONSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE KARLSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY KUHN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHARI LASKOWSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAN CALLIES | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GERALD KADOW | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH SCHEDLER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG JONES | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE ARNDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAROL DEYOUNG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM EBERHARDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED GARDNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZYGMUND JABLONSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE KARLSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY KUHN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHARI LASKOWSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERALD KADOW | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY KUHN | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAN CALLIES | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KEITH SCHEDLER | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL DEYOUNG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM EBERHARDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED GARDNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZYGMUND JABLONSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE ARNDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVE KARLSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI LASKOWSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $244,374 | $260,485 | $330,853 | $330,471 | $6,549 | $135,867 | $0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $232,024 | $237,395 | $346,929 | $346,582 | $5,000 | $130,157 | $0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $202,272 | $208,109 | $351,953 | $351,953 | $5,506 | $99,350 | $0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $192,258 | $148,963 | $357,735 | $357,735 | $100 | $99,957 | $0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $189,359 | $131,621 | $313,470 | $313,470 | $4,962 | $90,995 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $154,421 | $134,969 | $255,890 | $255,890 | $4,500 | $93,664 | $0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $197,281 | $160,743 | $236,836 | $236,836 | $2,500 | $129,812 | $0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $201,961 | $174,489 | $200,298 | $200,298 | $2,000 | $141,414 | $0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $203,791 | $198,858 | $208,141 | $172,826 | $0 | $151,666 | $0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $177,320 | $181,898 | $174,299 | $167,893 | $1,000 | $120,010 | $0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $149,306 | $123,449 | $173,651 | $172,471 | $1,500 | $53,625 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $110,230 | $102,169 | $146,614 | $146,614 | $975 | $36,315 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $114,030 | $95,743 | $138,553 | $138,553 | $650 | $36,192 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $101,598 | $86,252 | $120,266 | $120,266 | $1,500 | $29,634 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $77,805 | $87,345 | $110,255 | $104,920 | $1,500 | $22,923 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $99,451 | $109,805 | $117,903 | $114,460 | $6,901 | $27,740 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (89)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF CENTRAL WISCONSIN INC | WI | Not reported | $187,969 | $165,560 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN LANDSCAPE CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $165,515 | $147,040 | EXECUTIVE DI | $24,723 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF WISCONSIN | WI | Not reported | $290,351 | $290,125 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN CHIEFS OF POLICE ASSOCIATION INC | WI | I60 | $290,251 | $198,919 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN UNDERGROUND CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $287,875 | $244,686 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN TRAPPERS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | Not reported | $183,619 | $190,481 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN ASSOCIATION OF LAKES INC | WI | C30 | $215,495 | $199,492 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $74,280 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF NORTHWEST WISCONSIN INC | WI | Not reported | $218,574 | $142,384 | EXEC VICE PR | $117,500 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF NW WISCONSIN INDUSTRY FUND INC | WI | Not reported | $338,262 | $285,750 | EXEC VICE PR | $122,500 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN WRESTLING ASSOCIATION INC | WI | N60 | $123,619 | $84,851 | DISTRICT REP | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN HMONG ASSOCIATION INC | WI | P84 | $164,647 | $195,363 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN ASSOCIATION OF SCHOOL COUNCIL INC | WI | B20 | $312,861 | $340,764 | EXECUTIVE DI | $19,731 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN ASSOCIATION OF MEAT PROCESSORS INC | WI | S41 | $297,099 | $284,674 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN CHORAL DIRECTORS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | A6B | $178,956 | $185,495 | NORTHWEST REPRESENTATIVE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WISCONSIN ASSOCIATION OF HOME INSPECTORS | WI | B99 | $154,543 | $151,656 | Board Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VIRGINIA ASSOCIATION OF PLUMBING HEATING COOLING CONTRACTORS | VA | Not reported | $201,489 | $274,098 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| UTAH PLUMBING & HEATING CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | UT | S41 | $408,455 | $355,352 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $91,080 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PLUMBING CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION APPRENTICESHIP PROGRAM INC | FL | B30 | $156,242 | $119,739 | KEY EMP/HIGH | $68,281 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PLUMBING-HEATING-COOLING CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $324,543 | $282,653 | Executive Director | $35,400 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MAINE ASSOCIATION OF PLUMBING HEATING COOLING CONTRACTORS INC | ME | Not reported | $277,209 | $228,872 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $90,177 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WEST SUBURBAN ASSOCIATION OF PLUMBING CONTRACTORS | IL | J03 | $276,685 | $260,506 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATION OF WOMEN CONTRACTORS INC | MN | Not reported | $423,024 | $394,086 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $140,247 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MINNESOTA ASSOCIATION OF PLUMBING HEATING COOLING CONTRACTORS | MN | Not reported | $144,470 | $174,957 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FLINT ASSOCIATION OF PLUMBING AND MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS INC | MI | Not reported | $210,975 | $200,793 | MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SUFFOLK COUNTY PLUMBING AND HEATING CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | NY | Not reported | $414,023 | $327,185 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 89 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $260,485 spent · pay $0 · grants $11,762 · events $53,471
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $95,667 | - | - | - | 36.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $53,471 | - | - | - | 20.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $51,061 | - | - | - | 19.6% | |
| Office expenses | $11,781 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $11,000 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $10,975 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Information technology | $8,643 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $7,886 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,276 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $2,507 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,539 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $1,206 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $762 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $687 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX EXPENSE | $24 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $260,485 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $237,395 spent · pay $0 · grants $15,782 · events $61,170
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $92,000 | - | - | - | 38.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $61,170 | - | - | - | 25.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $22,468 | - | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $14,750 | - | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Office expenses | $12,891 | - | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $9,422 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,760 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX EXPENSE | $4,381 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Information technology | $4,125 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $3,032 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $2,776 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,202 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,398 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,032 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $487 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $432 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES PAID | $69 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $237,395 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $208,109 spent · pay $0 · grants $15,353 · events $49,271
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $92,000 | - | - | - | 44.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $49,271 | - | - | - | 23.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $15,250 | - | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Office expenses | $12,009 | - | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX EXPENSE | $10,185 | - | - | - | 4.9% |
| Payments to affiliates | $8,572 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,324 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,363 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $3,119 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $2,575 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,836 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $1,206 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $668 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $628 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $103 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $208,109 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $148,963 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,256 · events $28,826
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $75,600 | - | - | - | 50.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $28,826 | - | - | - | 19.4% | |
| Office expenses | $10,398 | - | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $9,881 | - | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $7,500 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX EXPENSE | $5,891 | - | - | - | 4.0% |
| Travel | $3,030 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $2,193 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,685 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,119 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES PAID | $843 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $756 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $632 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $609 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $148,963 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $131,621 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,012 · events $15,053
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $72,000 | - | - | - | 54.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15,053 | - | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $12,090 | - | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,749 | - | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Office expenses | $8,113 | - | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX EXPENSE | $3,983 | - | - | - | 3.0% |
| Information technology | $1,671 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $1,647 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,622 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,500 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $699 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $647 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $512 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $335 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $131,621 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $134,969 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,029 · events $25,148
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $71,833 | - | - | - | 53.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $25,148 | - | - | - | 18.6% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $12,341 | - | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Office expenses | $7,133 | - | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $5,750 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX EXPENSE | $4,881 | - | - | - | 3.6% |
| Information technology | $1,709 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,576 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $1,519 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,279 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $845 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $559 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $396 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $134,969 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $160,743 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $46,094
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $69,667 | - | - | - | 43.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $46,094 | - | - | - | 28.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,021 | - | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $11,532 | - | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Office expenses | $8,927 | - | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX EXPENSE | $3,440 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| Travel | $2,556 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,400 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $1,250 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLICATIONS EXPENSE | $592 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Insurance | $528 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $500 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $236 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $160,743 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $174,489 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,125 · events $35,761
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $65,750 | - | - | - | 37.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $35,761 | - | - | - | 20.5% | |
| Office expenses | $21,907 | - | - | - | 12.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $19,260 | - | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $10,199 | - | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,521 | - | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX EXPENSE | $3,209 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Travel | $2,563 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,000 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $1,926 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,393 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $533 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $342 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $125 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $174,489 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $198,858 spent · pay $0 · grants $200 · events $53,530
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $68,250 | - | - | - | 34.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $53,530 | - | - | - | 26.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $29,930 | - | - | - | 15.1% | |
| Office expenses | $25,135 | - | - | - | 12.6% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $9,700 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX EXPENSE | $3,833 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Travel | $3,233 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $2,016 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,328 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $599 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $548 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $500 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $200 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $56 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $198,858 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $181,898 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,500 · events $37,959
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $62,534 | - | - | - | 34.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $37,959 | - | - | - | 20.9% | |
| Office expenses | $26,090 | - | - | - | 14.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $17,050 | - | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,062 | - | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $12,625 | - | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX EXPENSE | $4,665 | - | - | - | 2.6% |
| Travel | $2,926 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $1,636 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,260 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,000 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $575 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $500 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $16 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $181,898 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $123,449 spent · pay $0 · grants $12,946 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $61,254 | 49.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $41,812 | 33.9% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $12,946 | 10.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $7,437 | 6.0% | |
| Total | $123,449 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $102,169 spent · pay $0 · grants $11,633 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $54,514 | 53.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $34,367 | 33.6% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $11,633 | 11.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,655 | 1.6% | |
| Total | $102,169 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $95,743 spent · pay $0 · grants $12,715 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $53,854 | 56.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $23,501 | 24.5% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $12,715 | 13.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $5,673 | 5.9% | |
| Total | $95,743 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $86,252 spent · pay $0 · grants $13,810 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $52,044 | 60.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $17,430 | 20.2% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $13,810 | 16.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,968 | 3.4% | |
| Total | $86,252 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $87,345 spent · pay $0 · grants $13,844 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $51,551 | 59.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $17,046 | 19.5% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $13,844 | 15.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $4,904 | 5.6% | |
| Total | $87,345 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $109,805 spent · pay $0 · grants $16,553 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $46,858 | 42.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $29,658 | 27.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $16,736 | 15.2% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $16,553 | 15.1% | |
| Total | $109,805 | 100% |