SHENANDOAH VALLEY ART CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text SHENANDOAH VALLEY ART CENTER INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/531335637. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SHENANDOAH VALLEY ART CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/531335637
MLA “SHENANDOAH VALLEY ART CENTER INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/531335637. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $267K · expenses $355K · assets $2.1M
- EIN
- 53-1335637
- Address
- 126 S WAYNE AVE, WAYNESBORO, VA 22980-4618
- Website
- WWW.SVACART.COM
- NTEE code
- A200
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1986
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
ART/ARTIST PROMOTION/EDUCATION
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piper Groves | EXECUTIVE DI | 2015-2025 | $40,752 | $306,594 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
35 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Bruney | ADVISOR | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Conyers | ADVISOR | 2015-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leigh Evans | PRESIDENT | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jay Messenger | ADVISOR | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hilary Quesenberry | TREASURER | 2017-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ellen Slusarcyzk | SECRETARY | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Ciszek | VICE PRESIDE | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sherri Ciszek (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Elliott (former) | ADVISOR | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Jones (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Harvey (former) | EDUCATION DI | 2015-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ahn Stanley (former) | ADVISOR | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Doherty (former) | ACTING VP | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Abbie Edwards (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Menard (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rose Guterbock (former) | DIRECTOR AT | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jen Jones (former) | DOCENT DIREC | 2017-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessie Mccoy (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2016-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Williamson (former) | BUILDING DIR | 2016-2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John A Hancock (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Kirchoff (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pamela Martin (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Buddy Reed (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Kincaid (former) | Vice President | 2010-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Capaldi (former) | Director | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia Doyle (former) | Secretary | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Penny Cabell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martha Bunch (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betty Barksdale (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betty Arehart (former) | DIR FUNDRAIS | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Brown (former) | NEW BLDG CRD | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Harlow (former) | DOCENT DIREC | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nita Shifflet (former) | WORKSHOPS DI | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Blackburn (former) | COMMUNITY RE | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Corey Ericson (former) | DIR OF MEDIA | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $41K · 4 employees · 54 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIPER GROVES | EXECUTIVE DI | 1 | $40,752 | $0 | $0 | $40,752 | 1 |
| SUSAN BRUNEY | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL CISZEK | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN CONYERS | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEIGH EVANS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY MESSENGER | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HILARY QUESENBERRY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN SLUSARCYZK | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 54 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN BRUNEY | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRI CISZEK | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN CONYERS | MEDIA RELATI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEIGH EVANS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PIPER GROVES | EXECUTIVE DI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY MESSENGER | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HILARY QUESENBERRY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN SLUSARCYZK | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 67 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN BRUNEY | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRI CISZEK | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN CONYERS | MEDIA RELATI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN ELLIOTT | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PIPER GROVES | EXECUTIVE DI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER JONES | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY MESSENGER | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HILARY QUESENBERRY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN SLUSARCYZK | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 63 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN BRUNEY | ADVISOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRI CISZEK | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN CONYERS | MEDIA RELATI | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN ELLIOTT | ADVISOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH HARVEY | EDUCATION DI | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER JONES | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HILARY QUESENBERRY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN SLUSARCYZK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AHN STANLEY | ADVISOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $42K · 2 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIPER GROVES | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 | $42,000 | 1 |
| SHERRI CISZEK | WORKSHOPS DI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN CONYERS | MEDIA RELATI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE DOHERTY | ACTING VP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBIE EDWARDS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH HARVEY | EDUCATION DI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER JONES | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN MENARD | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HILARY QUESENBERRY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $40K · 2 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIPER GROVES | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $40,333 | $0 | $0 | $40,333 | 1 |
| SHERRI CISZEK | WORKSHOPS DI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN CONYERS | MEDIA RELATI | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE DOHERTY | ACTING VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBIE EDWARDS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH HARVEY | EDUCATION DI | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER JONES | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN MENARD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HILARY QUESENBERRY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $40K · 2 employees · 86 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIPER GROVES | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $39,509 | $0 | $0 | $39,509 | 1 |
| SHERRI CISZEK | WORKSHOPS DI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN CONYERS | MEDIA RELATI | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBIE EDWARDS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE GUTERBOCK | DIRECTOR AT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH HARVEY | EDUCATION DI | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEN JONES | DOCENT DIREC | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER JONES | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSIE MCCOY | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HILARY QUESENBERRY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE WILLIAMSON | BUILDING DIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $39K · 2 employees · 86 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIPER GROVES | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $39,102 | $0 | $0 | $39,102 | 1 |
| JENNIFER JONES | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSIE MCCOY | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HILARY QUESENBERRY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBIE EDWARDS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEN JONES | DOCENT DIREC | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE WILLIAMSON | BUILDING DIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN CONYERS | MEDIA RELATI | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH HARVEY | EDUCATION DI | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRI CISZEK | WORKSHOPS DI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE GUTERBOCK | DIRECTOR AT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $34K · 2 employees · 93 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIPER GROVES | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $34,102 | $0 | $0 | $34,102 | 1 |
| JOHN A HANCOCK | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSIE MCCOY | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HILARY QUESENBERRY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBIE EDWARDS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEN JONES | DOCENT DIREC | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE WILLIAMSON | BUILDING DIR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN CONYERS | MEDIA RELATI | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH HARVEY | EDUCATION DI | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRI CISZEK | WORKSHOPS DI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE GUTERBOCK | DIRECTOR AT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $34K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIPER GROVES | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $34,102 | $0 | $0 | $34,102 | 1 |
| JOHN A HANCOCK | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSIE MCCOY | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE WILLIAMSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBIE EDWARDS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE KIRCHOFF | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA MARTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BUDDY REED | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN CONYERS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH HARVEY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE GUTERBOCK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $37K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIPER GROVES | Executive Dir. | 40 | $36,694 | $0 | $0 | $36,694 | 1 |
| JOHN HANCOCK | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA KINCAID | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL CAPALDI | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE KIRCHOFF | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA DOYLE | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA MARTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BUDDY REED | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH HARVEY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN HILTON CONYERS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 12 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PENNY CABELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA BUNCH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY BARKSDALE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY AREHART | DIR FUNDRAIS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BROWN | NEW BLDG CRD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA KINCAID | VICE PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY HARLOW | DOCENT DIREC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NITA SHIFFLET | WORKSHOPS DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN BLACKBURN | COMMUNITY RE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA MARTIN | EXHIBITS DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COREY ERICSON | DIR OF MEDIA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HANCOCK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 12 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PENNY CABELL | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA BUNCH | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY BARKSDALE | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY AREHART | DIR FUNDRAIS | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BROWN | NEW BLDG CRD | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA KINCAID | VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY HARLOW | DOCENT DIREC | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NITA SHIFFLET | WORKSHOPS DI | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN BLACKBURN | COMMUNITY RE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA MARTIN | EXHIBITS DIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COREY ERICSON | DIR OF MEDIA | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HANCOCK | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $267,298 | $354,911 | $2,103,550 | $1,215,889 | $106,011 | $172,626 | $40,752 | 4 | 54 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $267,801 | $378,164 | $2,201,775 | $1,301,299 | $85,353 | $173,858 | - | 4 | 54 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $239,180 | $358,290 | $2,280,578 | $1,411,601 | $127,660 | $143,448 | - | 3 | 67 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $289,277 | $285,313 | $2,147,745 | $1,521,842 | $195,497 | $103,866 | - | 3 | 63 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $302,295 | $250,256 | $1,802,667 | $1,553,723 | $124,835 | $104,841 | $42,000 | 2 | 40 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $248,889 | $195,331 | $1,689,953 | $1,498,557 | $231,882 | $43,157 | $40,333 | 2 | 30 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $191,944 | $221,429 | $1,587,857 | $1,408,978 | $92,001 | $112,597 | $39,509 | 2 | 86 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $698,705 | $195,213 | $1,463,920 | $1,418,425 | $567,906 | $107,360 | $39,102 | 2 | 86 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $183,344 | $196,368 | $939,178 | $914,680 | $74,147 | $90,945 | $34,102 | 2 | 93 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $139,783 | $182,373 | $919,128 | $918,200 | $47,984 | $80,942 | $34,102 | 2 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $115,004 | $147,973 | $961,235 | $960,836 | $38,409 | $62,270 | $36,694 | 1 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $64,709 | $81,931 | $913,217 | $913,216 | $30,230 | $17,522 | - | 1 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $72,923 | $71,679 | $931,642 | $930,438 | $28,842 | $29,878 | - | 1 | - |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $34,473 in all, tax years 2017 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE CENTRAL BLUE RIDGE | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017, 2019, 2021-2022 | 4 | $25,800 | 2022 | $6,000 | show |
| CHARLOTTESVILLE AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $5,000 | 2017 | $5,000 | show |
| THE EMILY HALL TREMAINE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SHENANDOAH VALLEY ART CENTER INC” | 2021-2024 | 4 | $3,500 | 2024 | $750 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SHENANDOAH VALLEY ART CENTER INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $173 | 2023 | $58 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETERSBURG AREA ART LEAGUE INC | VA | A20 | $303,079 | $231,048 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASIAN COMMUNITY SERVICE CENTER | VA | A20 | $248,325 | $262,697 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DALEVILLE INSTITUTE INC | VA | A20 | $206,830 | $197,203 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VIRGINIA HISPANIC CHAMBER FOUNDATION INC | VA | A20 | $207,211 | $273,818 | Director | $78,000 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW CITY ARTS INITIATIVE | VA | A20 | $364,446 | $336,631 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $83,276 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DOGTOWN DANCE THEATRE INC | VA | A20 | $324,778 | $363,134 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHESTNUT CREEK SCHOOL OF THE ARTS | VA | A20 | $324,517 | $329,786 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VIRGINIA HIGHLANDS FESTIVAL INCORPORATED | VA | A20 | $331,005 | $323,890 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $54,347 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAN FOUNDATION | VA | A20 | $215,092 | $219,969 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEO CHEW ASSOCIATION OF GREATER WASHINGTON INC | VA | A20 | $274,218 | $78,998 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALMASI ARTS ALLIANCE | VA | A20 | $296,496 | $289,354 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, CO- FOUNDER | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR ENVIRONMENTAL EPIDEMIOLOGY | VA | A20 | $306,247 | $384,409 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PORT WARWICK FOUNDATION | VA | A20 | $262,720 | $249,317 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BROAD STREET COMEDY | VA | A20 | $291,478 | $241,910 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LITTLE THEATRE OF NORFOLK | VA | A20 | $259,477 | $212,156 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VERO BEACH ART CLUB INC | FL | A20 | $204,754 | $285,953 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| STORY & SONG CENTER FOR ARTS & CULTURE INC | FL | A20 | $321,627 | $379,790 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BLOOMINGTON CREATIVE GLASS CENTER | IN | A20 | $266,135 | $254,438 | At Large | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL FINE ART FUND | TX | A20 | $367,840 | $367,811 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SALINE COUNTY AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY INC | NE | A20 | $337,460 | $368,754 | PRESIDENT | $2,740 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SANTA CRUZ MOUNTAINS ART CENTER | CA | A20 | $253,047 | $259,415 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x |
| CINCINNATI ART CLUB | OH | A20 | $292,175 | $114,892 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MARKEIM ART CENTER INC | NJ | A20 | $268,553 | $211,111 | VICE PRESIDENT | $30,000 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x |
| CAMPANILE CENTER FOR THE ARTS INC | WI | A20 | $336,730 | $449,469 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $68,921 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x |
| VEDANTA INSTITUTE HOUSTON | TX | A20 | $239,201 | $129,951 | DIRECTOR | $30,000 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $354,911 spent · pay $86,774 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $60,746 | $60,746 | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $59,989 | $54,693 | $5,296 | - | 16.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $59,099 | $59,086 | $13 | - | 16.7% | |
| Interest | $54,253 | $27,126 | $27,127 | - | 15.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $40,752 | $30,564 | $10,188 | - | 11.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $39,856 | $29,892 | $9,964 | - | 11.2% | |
| Occupancy | $15,270 | $230 | $15,040 | - | 4.3% | |
| Office expenses | $6,970 | - | $6,970 | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,166 | $4,624 | $1,542 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $2,796 | - | $2,796 | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $2,467 | $1,549 | $918 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EXPENSES | $2,227 | $2,227 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Insurance | $1,840 | - | $1,840 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN EXPENSE | $1,453 | - | $1,453 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | ANNUAL MEMBER SHOW AWARDS | $900 | $900 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Information technology | $65 | $65 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $62 | - | $62 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $865 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $354,911 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $378,164 spent · pay $84,527 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $88,157 | $82,248 | $5,559 | $350 | 23.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $78,520 | $58,890 | $19,630 | - | 20.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $60,749 | $60,749 | - | - | 16.1% | |
| Interest | $59,831 | $29,915 | $29,916 | - | 15.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $41,573 | $41,529 | $44 | - | 11.0% | |
| Occupancy | $17,023 | $385 | $16,638 | - | 4.5% | |
| Office expenses | $10,033 | $1,285 | $8,748 | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $6,414 | - | $6,414 | - | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,007 | $4,505 | $1,502 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $3,415 | - | $3,415 | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $2,550 | $1,615 | $935 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | HOSPITALITY EXPENSE | $1,437 | $1,150 | $287 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $1,252 | $1,252 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN EXPENSE | $1,158 | - | $1,158 | - | 0.3% |
| Information technology | $45 | $45 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,586 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $378,164 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $358,290 spent · pay $83,054 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $77,152 | $57,864 | $19,288 | - | 21.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $73,304 | $65,574 | $7,730 | - | 20.5% | |
| Interest | $56,722 | - | $56,722 | - | 15.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $52,206 | $52,206 | - | - | 14.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $39,834 | $39,603 | $231 | - | 11.1% | |
| Occupancy | $16,518 | $464 | $16,054 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN EXPENSE | $12,867 | - | $12,867 | - | 3.6% |
| Office expenses | $8,073 | $1,103 | $6,970 | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,902 | $4,426 | $1,476 | - | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $4,392 | $2,699 | $1,693 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EXPENSES | $3,920 | $3,920 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $2,951 | - | $2,951 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $2,833 | - | $2,833 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | HOSPITALITY EXPENSE | $1,616 | $1,293 | $323 | - | 0.5% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,303 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $358,290 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $285,313 spent · pay $84,654 · grants $0 · events $231
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $75,782 | $56,836 | $18,946 | - | 26.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $47,487 | $43,537 | $3,950 | - | 16.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $37,384 | $37,081 | $303 | - | 13.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,601 | $32,580 | $21 | - | 11.4% | |
| Interest | $20,259 | - | $20,259 | - | 7.1% | |
| Occupancy | $17,089 | - | $17,089 | - | 6.0% | |
| All other expenses | $10,395 | $4,523 | $5,872 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $9,500 | $9,500 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,872 | $6,654 | $2,218 | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $7,603 | $2,316 | $5,287 | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $5,979 | - | $5,979 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSES | $4,809 | $4,809 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | HOSPITALITY EXPENSE | $4,362 | $3,490 | $872 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN EXPENSE | $3,191 | - | $3,191 | - | 1.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,949 | $231 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $285,313 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $250,256 spent · pay $72,422 · grants $0 · events $365
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $67,389 | $50,542 | $16,847 | - | 26.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $47,646 | $41,239 | $6,407 | - | 19.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $40,202 | $39,880 | $322 | - | 16.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,956 | $26,914 | $42 | - | 10.8% | |
| Occupancy | $25,016 | $424 | $24,592 | - | 10.0% | |
| Office expenses | $8,477 | $2,049 | $6,428 | - | 3.4% | |
| Interest | $8,314 | - | $8,314 | - | 3.3% | |
| All other expenses | $5,555 | $2,839 | $2,716 | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,033 | $3,775 | $1,258 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,671 | - | $4,671 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | INVESTMENT FEES | $4,009 | - | $4,009 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSES | $3,215 | $3,215 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN EXPENSE | $2,150 | - | $2,150 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EXPENSES | $1,623 | $1,623 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,046 | $365 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $250,256 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $195,331 spent · pay $61,517 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $57,182 | $42,886 | $14,296 | - | 29.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $30,320 | $19,365 | $10,955 | - | 15.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,232 | $25,145 | $87 | - | 12.9% | |
| Occupancy | $21,354 | $336 | $21,018 | - | 10.9% | |
| Interest | $17,084 | - | $17,084 | - | 8.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,134 | $8,863 | $271 | - | 4.7% | |
| Office expenses | $8,370 | $4,241 | $4,129 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INVESTMENT FEES | $5,497 | - | $5,497 | - | 2.8% |
| Insurance | $5,478 | - | $5,478 | - | 2.8% | |
| All other expenses | $4,934 | $2,556 | $2,378 | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,335 | $3,251 | $1,084 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EXPENSES | $2,396 | $2,396 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN EXPENSE | $2,168 | - | $2,168 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSES | $1,847 | $1,847 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,117 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $195,331 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $221,429 spent · pay $55,789 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $51,317 | $38,488 | $12,829 | - | 23.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $47,369 | $46,726 | $643 | - | 21.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $37,905 | $30,081 | $7,824 | - | 17.1% | |
| Occupancy | $28,671 | $306 | $28,365 | - | 12.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,294 | $25,163 | $131 | - | 11.4% | |
| Office expenses | $10,404 | $1,023 | $7,552 | $1,829 | 4.7% | |
| Insurance | $5,651 | - | $5,651 | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,472 | $3,354 | $1,118 | - | 2.0% | |
| All other expenses | $3,458 | $1,440 | $2,018 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP EXPENSES | $2,373 | $2,373 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN EXPENSE | $1,938 | - | $1,938 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | HOSPITALITY EXPENSE | $1,326 | $1,061 | $265 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSES | $1,251 | $1,251 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,658 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $221,429 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $195,213 spent · pay $52,895 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $56,466 | $55,742 | $724 | - | 28.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $49,812 | $37,359 | $12,453 | - | 25.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,806 | $24,659 | $147 | - | 12.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $24,360 | $22,613 | $1,747 | - | 12.5% | |
| Occupancy | $16,064 | $377 | $15,687 | - | 8.2% | |
| Office expenses | $8,246 | $614 | $6,637 | $995 | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,083 | $2,312 | $771 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $2,963 | - | $2,963 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | HOSPITALITY EXPENSE | $2,210 | $1,768 | $442 | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $1,988 | $1,061 | $927 | - | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $1,825 | - | $1,825 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSES | $1,422 | $1,422 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN EXPENSE | $1,118 | - | $1,118 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES, PERMITS, INSPEC | $850 | - | $850 | - | 0.4% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $7,986 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $195,213 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $196,368 spent · pay $46,012 · grants $0 · events $3,724
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $48,804 | $44,196 | $626 | $3,982 | 24.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $42,742 | $32,056 | $10,686 | - | 21.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $34,222 | $30,516 | $3,706 | - | 17.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,253 | $24,021 | $232 | - | 12.4% | |
| Occupancy | $16,954 | $202 | $16,752 | - | 8.6% | |
| Office expenses | $7,685 | $2,379 | $3,489 | $1,817 | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $5,749 | - | $5,749 | - | 2.9% | |
| Interest | $4,263 | - | $4,263 | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,270 | $2,452 | $818 | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $2,167 | $1,333 | $834 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | HOSPITALITY EXPENSE | $2,103 | $1,682 | $421 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,818 | - | $1,818 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSES | $1,447 | $1,447 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $891 | - | $891 | - | 0.5% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $15,303 | $3,724 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $196,368 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $182,373 spent · pay $46,579 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $75,050 | $67,848 | $5,810 | $1,392 | 41.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $42,562 | $31,921 | $10,641 | - | 23.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,742 | $23,742 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Occupancy | $21,402 | $972 | $20,430 | - | 11.7% | |
| Insurance | $6,092 | $376 | $5,716 | - | 3.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,465 | $1,366 | $4,099 | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $4,043 | $308 | $3,735 | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,017 | $3,013 | $1,004 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $752 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $182,373 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $147,973 spent · pay $39,528 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FALL FOLIAGE | $55,373 | $55,373 | - | - | 37.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $36,694 | $27,570 | $9,124 | - | 24.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,754 | - | $17,754 | - | 12.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,712 | - | $7,712 | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUCTOR AND CLASS | $7,684 | $7,684 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Office expenses | $6,519 | - | $6,519 | - | 4.4% | |
| All other expenses | $3,628 | - | $2,544 | $1,084 | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $3,188 | - | $3,188 | - | 2.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,119 | - | $3,119 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINT | $2,947 | - | $2,947 | - | 2.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,834 | $2,125 | $709 | - | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $521 | - | $521 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $147,973 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $81,931 spent · pay $33,503 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $30,625 | - | $30,625 | - | 37.4% | |
| All other expenses | $19,392 | $11,702 | $7,690 | - | 23.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FALL FOLIAGE EXPENSE | $8,104 | $8,104 | - | - | 9.9% |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION EXP | $7,483 | $7,483 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Occupancy | $6,293 | $6,293 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ADULT CLASS INSTRUCTOR EX | $3,598 | $3,598 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE EXP | $3,558 | - | $3,558 | - | 4.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,878 | - | $2,878 | - | 3.5% | |
| Total | $81,931 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $71,679 spent · pay $30,142 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $28,000 | $14,000 | $14,000 | - | 39.1% | |
| All other expenses | $18,853 | $13,603 | $5,250 | - | 26.3% | |
| Occupancy | $6,671 | $6,671 | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION EXP | $4,028 | $4,028 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE EXP | $3,724 | - | $3,724 | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE EXP | $3,002 | - | $3,002 | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | SAK EXPNSE | $2,724 | $2,724 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | WORKSHOP EXP | $2,535 | $2,535 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,142 | $1,071 | $1,071 | - | 3.0% | |
| Total | $71,679 | 100% |