ROTARY INTERNATIONAL
Cite this
Plain text ROTARY INTERNATIONAL. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/592015183. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ROTARY INTERNATIONAL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/592015183
MLA “ROTARY INTERNATIONAL.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/592015183. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $33K · expenses $33K · assets $17K
- EIN
- 59-2015183
- Address
- PO BOX 1243, LOXAHATCHEE, FL 33470-1243
- Website
- WELLINGTONROTARY.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(4)
- Ruling year
- 1942
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SEE SCHEDULE O
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Berns | VICE PRESIENT | 2015-2024 | $0 | $9,000 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
27 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Imperatore | PRESIDENT | 2024 | 6 | $0 reported | 2 |
| James Oneil | TREASURER | 2018-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Donald Gross | SECRETARY | 2019-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tom Carreras | AT LARGE | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Maggie Zeller | COMMUNITY RELATIONS | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Andrew Burr | SEGARENT OF ARMS | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Marc Strich | FINANCE CHAIR | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| George Kinoshita | SCHOLARSHIP | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Larry Kemp | AT LARGE | 2012-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tiffany Rodriguez | MEMBERSHIP | 2018-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Maria Cruz | PRESIDENT ELECT | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Randy Pfeiffer | PARLIMENTARY | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jess Coburn | FOUNDATION | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Scott Armand | PAST PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Chris Warren | MEMBERSHIP | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Don Gross (former) | VICE PRESIENT | 2017-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ravi Culbertson (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2021 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Thomas Neumann (former) | VICE PRESIENT | 2014-2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tom Neumann (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2017 | 6 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Catherine Cole (former) | SECRETARY | 2017 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Henrik Nordstrom (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2016 | 6 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Brian Jacobsen (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2016 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Salerno (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2014 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beatriz De La Rua (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| David Unversaw (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Hardin (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol O'Neil (former) | TREASURER | 2012 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 16 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WALTER IMPERATORE | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID BERNS | VICE PRESIENT | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| DONALD GROSS | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES ONEIL | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| TOM CARRERAS | AT LARGE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MAGGIE ZELLER | COMMUNITY RELATIONS | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREW BURR | SEGARENT OF ARMS | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MARC STRICH | FINANCE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| GEORGE KINOSHITA | SCHOLARSHIP | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY KEMP | AT LARGE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| TIFFANY RODRIGUEZ | MEMBERSHIP | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MARIA CRUZ | PRESIDENT ELECT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY PFEIFFER | PARLIMENTARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JESS COBURN | FOUNDATION | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTT ARMAND | PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS WARREN | MEMBERSHIP | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT ARMAND | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| DON GROSS | VICE PRESIENT | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MARIA CRUZ | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES ONEIL | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIFFANY RODRIGUEZ | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| DON GROSS | VICE PRESIENT | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MARIA CRUZ | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES ONEIL | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM CARRERAS | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY KEMP | VICE PRESIENT | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| RAVI CULBERTSON | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES ONEIL | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BERNS | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| THOMAS NEUMANN | VICE PRESIENT | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| RAVI CULBERTSON | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES ONEIL | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD GROSS | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY KEMP | VICE PRESIENT | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| RAVI CULBERTSON | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES ONEIL | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM CARRERAS | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY KEMP | VICE PRESIENT | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| TIFFANY RODRIGUEZ | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES O'NEIL | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $2K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BERNS | TREASURER | 5 | $2,100 | - | - | $2,100 | 2 |
| TOM NEUMANN | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| DON GROSS | VICE PRESIENT | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| CATHERINE COLE | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $4K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BERNS | TREASURER | 5 | $3,900 | - | - | $3,900 | 2 |
| HENRIK NORDSTROM | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY KEMP | VICE PRESIENT | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN JACOBSEN | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $3K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BERNS | TREASURER | 5 | $3,000 | - | - | $3,000 | 2 |
| HENRIK NORDSTROM | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY KEMP | VICE PRESIENT | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN JACOBSEN | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS NEUMANN | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| HENRIK NORDSTROM | PRESIDENT ELECT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY PFEIFFER | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| BOB SALERNO | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BEATRIZ DE LA RUA | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM NEUMANN | PRES | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| HENRIK NORDSTROM | PRES ELECT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY PFEIFFER | VICE PRES | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| BOB SALERNO | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BEATRIZ DE LA RUA | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID UNVERSAW | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN HARDIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY KEMP | PRESIDENT ELECT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HENRIK NORDSTROM | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAROL O'NEIL | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $32,956 | $33,069 | $16,856 | $15,459 | $6,274 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $29,742 | $47,189 | $15,572 | $15,572 | $10,719 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $37,945 | $46,316 | $33,144 | $33,019 | $6,868 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $37,916 | $23,892 | $41,590 | $41,390 | $6,322 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $15,637 | $16,683 | $30,744 | $27,366 | $5,782 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $24,244 | $19,276 | $28,412 | $28,412 | $4,002 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $22,195 | $24,479 | $23,444 | $23,444 | $3,284 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $35,343 | $58,113 | $26,478 | $25,728 | $8,914 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $31,794 | $36,022 | $48,773 | $48,498 | $3,914 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $40,081 | $16,472 | $53,751 | $52,726 | $4,417 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $21,050 | $33,088 | $29,267 | $29,117 | $4,927 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $20,801 | $33,318 | $41,155 | $41,155 | $3,781 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $30,734 | $38,078 | $53,672 | $53,672 | $2,745 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | FL | Not reported | $37,723 | $39,773 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | FL | Not reported | $60,812 | $70,014 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | FL | Not reported | $51,380 | $38,908 | Past President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | FL | Not reported | $23,148 | $24,124 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | FL | Not reported | $20,191 | $12,501 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RAISE INTERNATIONAL INC | FL | X21 | $44,065 | $37,336 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | OH | Not reported | $61,770 | $43,335 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BRIDGE INTERNATIONAL | NC | P20 | $25,985 | $21,581 | CoFounder CoED | $5,587 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | MI | Not reported | $27,727 | $34,638 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | MA | B82 | $31,320 | $21,279 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | MN | Not reported | $30,624 | $31,858 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | TX | Not reported | $37,840 | $22,871 | MEMBERSHIP | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | TX | Not reported | $47,114 | $61,229 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | MI | Not reported | $54,389 | $118,140 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | WI | Not reported | $34,471 | $35,955 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | ID | S80 | $39,635 | $45,928 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | NY | Not reported | $41,242 | $43,674 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | GA | Not reported | $25,444 | $26,044 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | CA | Not reported | $51,069 | $55,681 | Past President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | LA | Not reported | $57,358 | $56,493 | PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | NJ | Not reported | $59,663 | $67,583 | PRESIDENT ELECT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | NY | Not reported | $64,261 | $58,755 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | DE | Not reported | $60,149 | $58,187 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | CA | Not reported | $22,057 | $20,804 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | CA | Not reported | $56,605 | $61,981 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE ROTARY FOUNDATION OF ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | DAF sponsor | $279,593 | 5 | 5 | 2010–2022 | ROTARY INTERNATIONAL; ROTARY INTERNATIONAL; ROTARY INTERNATIONAL; ROTARY INTERNATIONAL and 1 more |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF MENDOCINO COUNTY INC | DAF sponsor | $50,000 | 1 | 1 | 2019–2019 | ROTARY INTERNATIONAL |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | $30,250 | 3 | 1 | 2022–2024 | RAISE INTERNATIONAL INC |
| TRIANGLE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $13,000 | 1 | 1 | 2021–2021 | BRIDGE INTERNATIONAL |
| ROTARY DISTRICT 6000 HUMANITARIAN AND EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | $5,620 | 2 | 1 | 2016–2017 | ROTARY INTERNATIONAL |
| GLOBAL IMPACT | DAF sponsor | $5,128 | 1 | 1 | 2018–2018 | RAISE INTERNATIONAL INC |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $152 | 2 | 1 | 2020–2021 | BRIDGE INTERNATIONAL |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $0 | 2 | 1 | 2017–2018 | ROTARY INTERNATIONAL |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $33,069 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,654 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $18,610 | 56.3% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $9,654 | 29.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,500 | 13.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $305 | 0.9% | |
| Total | $33,069 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $47,189 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,342 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $29,347 | 62.2% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $10,342 | 21.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $7,500 | 15.9% | |
| Total | $47,189 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $46,316 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,845 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $29,071 | 62.8% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $8,845 | 19.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $8,400 | 18.1% | |
| Total | $46,316 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $23,892 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,276 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $9,276 | 38.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $7,416 | 31.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $7,200 | 30.1% | |
| Total | $23,892 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $16,683 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,073 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $7,500 | 45.0% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $5,073 | 30.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $4,110 | 24.6% | |
| Total | $16,683 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $19,276 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $7,500 | 38.9% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $6,000 | 31.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $5,543 | 28.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $233 | 1.2% | |
| Total | $19,276 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $24,479 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,912 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $8,912 | 36.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $7,500 | 30.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $6,500 | 26.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,301 | 5.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $266 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $24,479 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $58,113 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,899 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $44,745 | 77.0% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $8,899 | 15.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,600 | 6.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $710 | 1.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $159 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $58,113 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $36,022 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,100 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $23,300 | 64.7% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $8,100 | 22.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,900 | 10.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $568 | 1.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $154 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $36,022 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $16,472 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,723 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $6,996 | 42.5% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $5,723 | 34.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,000 | 18.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $624 | 3.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $129 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $16,472 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $33,088 spent · pay $0 · grants $23,031 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $23,031 | 69.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $5,335 | 16.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,200 | 12.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $522 | 1.6% | |
| Total | $33,088 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $33,318 spent · pay $0 · grants $19,089 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $19,089 | 57.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $9,162 | 27.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,214 | 12.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $853 | 2.6% | |
| Total | $33,318 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $38,078 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,827 · events $1,507
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $20,827 | 54.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $9,942 | 26.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,348 | 14.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,500 | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $461 | 1.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,507 | reported apart |
| Total | $38,078 | 100% |