STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

ROTARY INTERNATIONAL

Cite this

Plain text ROTARY INTERNATIONAL. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/596152307. Retrieved 2026-10-19.

APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ROTARY INTERNATIONAL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/596152307

MLA “ROTARY INTERNATIONAL.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/596152307. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $61K · expenses $70K · assets $64K

EIN
59-6152307
Address
PO BOX 141446, CORAL GABLES, FL 33114-1446
Website
WWW.CORALGABLESROTARY.ORG
NTEE code
-
Subsection
501(c)(4)
Ruling year
1952
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROMOTE BUSINESS AND PROVIDE COMMUNITY SERVICES.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 59 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

59 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
James Skinner PRESIDENT2017-2024 10 $0 reported 2
Sally Baumgartner CLUB EXEC SECRETARY2012-2024 5 $0 reported 2
William F Quesenberry Iii TREASURER2011-2024 10 $0 reported 2
Yolanda Virginia Woodbridge DIRECTOR2017-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Francis X Sexton Jr PAST PRESIDENT2019-2024 20 $0 reported 2
Ana Fournaris DIRECTOR2022-2024 5 $0 reported 2
Phillip Boswell DIRECTOR2022-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Dipak Joshi DIRETOR2022-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Greg Petrino PRESIDENT ELECT2023-2024 10 $0 reported 2
Jennifer Kila DIRECTOR2023-2024 5 $0 reported 2
Carol Brock DIRECTOR2023-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Felix Pardo DIRECTOR2018-2024 5 $0 reported 2
Lloyd Miller DIRECTOR2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Christine Constantini DIRECTOR2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Gloria Ann Burns (former) DIRECTOR2011-2022 0 $0 reported 2
Terry C Long (former) DIRECTOR2012-2022 0 $0 reported 2
Thomas Dixon (former) DIRECTOR2019-2022 0 $0 reported 2
Henryka Manes (former) DIRECTOR2019-2022 0 $0 reported 2
Gregory Martini (former) DIRECTOR2011-2022 0 $0 reported 2
Aaron Glasser (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
Kelley Garces (former) PRESIDENT2018-2021 20 $0 reported 2
Nicolas Eterovic (former) PRESIDENT ELECT2017-2021 0 $0 reported 2
Walter Alvarez (former) PUBLIC RELATIONS2011-2021 0 $0 reported 2
Rudford Hamon (former) SECRETARY2019-2021 5 $0 reported 2
Elisabetta Bell (former) DIRECTOR2019-2021 0 $0 reported 2
Susan Fornaris (former) PAST PRESIDE2014-2018 0 $0 reported 2
Rebecca Kibbe (former) DIRECTOR2014-2018 0 $0 reported 2
Kelly Garces (former) DIRECTOR2017 0 $0 reported 2
John Porro (former) PAST PRESIDE2012-2017 0 $0 reported 2
Hatsunaro Kiyanitza (former) DIRECTOR2017 0 $0 reported 2
Miquel Salom (former) DIRECTOR2017 0 $0 reported 2
Steven Spann (former) PAST PRESIDE2013-2016 0 $0 reported 2
Bill Martinez (former) SECRETARY2014-2016 5 $0 reported 2
Debbie Swain (former) TREASURER2015-2016 10 $0 reported 2
Carol Alexander (former) DIRECTOR2015-2016 0 $0 reported 2
Phil Boswell (former) DIRECTOR2015-2016 0 $0 reported 2
George Reeves (former) DIRECTOR2013-2016 0 $0 reported 2
Yoli Woodbridge (former) DIRECTOR2014-2016 0 $0 reported 2
David Mitchell (former) DIRECTOR2016 0 $0 reported 2
Greg Martini (former) PAST PRESIDE2013-2015 0 $0 reported 1
Fred Baddour (former) VICE PRESIDE2014-2015 5 $0 reported 2
Carlos Bolado (former) PAST PRESIDE2012-2014 0 $0 reported 2
Donald Trombly (former) DIRECTOR2012-2014 0 $0 reported 2
Judy Pantoja (former) DIRECTOR2013-2014 0 $0 reported 2
Ana Fornaris (former) DIRECTOR2014 0 $0 reported 1
Paolo Possenti (former) SECRETARY2013 5 $0 reported 2
Rodney Langer (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 0 $0 reported 2
Lorraine Sheldon (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 0 $0 reported 2
Lan Nghiem-Phu (former) DIRECTOR2013 0 $0 reported 2
Frank Sexton (former) DIRECTOR2012 0 $0 reported 2
Noelle Galperin (former) DIRECTOR2012 0 $0 reported 2
Andrea Stone (former) DIRECTOR2012 0 $0 reported 2
Deborah Swain (former) PAST-PRESIDENT2011 0 $0 reported 2
Robert Adam Schreiber (former) DIRECTOR2011 0 $0 reported 2
Frederick Baddour (former) DIRECTOR2011 0 $0 reported 2
Willian Martinez Jr (former) DIRECTOR2011 0 $0 reported 2
Mead Mccabe Jr (former) DIRECTOR2011 0 $0 reported 2
Reza Ray Dehbozorgi (former) DIRECTOR2011 0 $0 reported 2
Donqld Trombly (former) PRESIDENT-ELECT2011 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 14 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES SKINNER PRESIDENT10 $0-- $02
SALLY BAUMGARTNER CLUB EXEC SECRETARY5 $0-- $02
WILLIAM F QUESENBERRY III TREASURER10 $0-- $02
YOLANDA VIRGINIA WOODBRIDGE DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
FRANCIS X SEXTON JR PAST PRESIDENT20 $0-- $02
ANA FOURNARIS DIRECTOR5 $0-- $02
PHILLIP BOSWELL DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
DIPAK JOSHI DIRETOR0 $0-- $01
GREG PETRINO PRESIDENT ELECT10 $0-- $02
JENNIFER KILA DIRECTOR5 $0-- $02
CAROL BROCK DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
FELIX PARDO DIRECTOR5 $0-- $02
LLOYD MILLER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
CHRISTINE CONSTANTINI DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2023 · 14 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES SKINNER PRESIDENT10 $0-- $02
SALLY BAUMGARTNER CLUB EXEC SECRETARY5 $0-- $02
WILLIAM F QUESENBERRY III TREASURER10 $0-- $02
YOLANDA VIRGINIA WOODBRIDGE DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
FRANCIS X SEXTON JR PAST PRESIDENT20 $0-- $02
ANA FOURNARIS DIRECTOR5 $0-- $02
PHILLIP BOSWELL DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
DIPAK JOSHI DIRETOR0 $0-- $01
GREG PETRINO PRESIDENT ELECT10 $0-- $02
JENNIFER KILA DIRECTOR5 $0-- $02
CAROL BROCK DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
FELIX PARDO DIRECTOR5 $0-- $02
LLOYD MILLER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
CHRISTINE CONSTANTINI DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2022 · 14 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES SKINNER PRESIDENT-ELECT0 $0-- $02
SALLY BAUMGARTNER CLUB EXEC SECRETARY5 $0-- $02
GLORIA ANN BURNS DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
WILLIAM F QUESENBERRY III TREASURER10 $0-- $02
TERRY C LONG DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
YOLANDA VIRGINIA WOODBRIDGE DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
THOMAS DIXON DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
HENRYKA MANES DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
GREGORY MARTINI DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
FRANCIS X SEXTON JR PRESIDENT20 $0-- $02
ANA FOURNARIS DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
AARON GLASSER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
PHILLIP BOSWELL DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
DIPAK JOSHI DIRETOR0 $0-- $01
2021 · 15 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES SKINNER PAST PRESIDENT0 $0-- $02
KELLEY GARCES PRESIDENT20 $0-- $02
SALLY BAUMGARTNER CLUB EXEC SECRETARY5 $0-- $02
GLORIA ANN BURNS DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
WILLIAM F QUESENBERRY III TREASURER10 $0-- $02
NICOLAS ETEROVIC PRESIDENT ELECT0 $0-- $02
WALTER ALVAREZ PUBLIC RELATIONS0 $0-- $02
TERRY C LONG DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
YOLANDA VIRGINIA WOODBRIDGE DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
RUDFORD HAMON SECRETARY5 $0-- $02
ELISABETTA BELL DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
THOMAS DIXON DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
HENRYKA MANES DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
GREGORY MARTINI DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
FRANCIS X SEXTON JR DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
2020 · 15 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES SKINNER PAST PRESIDENT0 $0-- $02
KELLEY GARCES PRESIDENT20 $0-- $02
SALLY BAUMGARTNER CLUB EXEC SECRETARY5 $0-- $02
GLORIA ANN BURNS DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
WILLIAM F QUESENBERRY III TREASURER10 $0-- $02
NICOLAS ETEROVIC PRESIDENT ELECT0 $0-- $02
WALTER ALVAREZ PUBLIC RELATIONS0 $0-- $02
TERRY C LONG DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
YOLANDA VIRGINIA WOODBRIDGE DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
RUDFORD HAMON SECRETARY5 $0-- $02
ELISABETTA BELL DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
THOMAS DIXON DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
HENRYKA MANES DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
GREGORY MARTINI DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
FRANCIS X SEXTON JR DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
2019 · 15 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES SKINNER PAST PRESIDE0 $0-- $02
KELLEY GARCES PRESIDENT20 $0-- $02
SALLY BAUMGARTNER CLUB EXEC SE5 $0-- $02
GLORIA ANN BURNS DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
WILLIAM F QUESENBERRY III TREASURER10 $0-- $02
NICOLAS ETEROVIC PRESIDENT EL0 $0-- $02
WALTER ALVAREZ PUBLIC RELAT0 $0-- $02
TERRY C LONG DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
YOLANDA VIRGINIA WOODBRIDGE DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
RUDFORD HAMON SECRETARY5 $0-- $02
ELISABETTA BELL DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
THOMAS DIXON DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
HENRYKA MANES DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
GREGORY MARTINI DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
FRANCIS X SEXTON JR DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMES SKINNER PRESIDENT20 $0-- $02
KELLEY GARCES PRESIDENT EL0 $0-- $02
SUSAN FORNARIS PAST PRESIDE0 $0-- $02
SALLY BAUMGARTNER SECRETARY5 $0-- $02
GLORIA ANN BURNS PUBLIC RELAT0 $0-- $02
WILLIAM F QUESENBERRY III TREASURER10 $0-- $02
NICOLAS ETEROVIC DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
WALTER ALVAREZ DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
REBECCA KIBBE DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
TERRY C LONG DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
FELIX PARDO DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
YOLANDA VIRGINIA WOODBRIDGE DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2017 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SUSAN FORNARIS PRESIDENT20 $0-- $02
JAMES N SKINNER PRESIDENT EL0 $0-- $02
JOHN PORRO PAST PRESIDE0 $0-- $02
SALLY BAUMGARTNER SECRETARY5 $0-- $02
GLORIA ANN BURNS PUBLIC RELAT0 $0-- $02
WILLIAM F QUESENBERRY III TREASURER10 $0-- $02
NICOLAS ETEROVIC DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
KELLY GARCES DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
HATSUNARO KIYANITZA DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
TERRY C LONG DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
MIQUEL SALOM DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
YOLANDA VIRGINIA WOODBRIDGE DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2016 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN PORRO PRESIDENT20 $0-- $02
SUSAN FORNARIS PRESIDENT EL0 $0-- $02
STEVEN SPANN PAST PRESIDE0 $0-- $02
SALLY BAUMGARTNER VICE PRESIDE5 $0-- $02
BILL MARTINEZ SECRETARY5 $0-- $02
DEBBIE SWAIN TREASURER10 $0-- $02
CAROL ALEXANDER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
PHIL BOSWELL DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
GEORGE REEVES DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
YOLI WOODBRIDGE DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
REBECCA KIBBE DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
DAVID MITCHELL DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
2015 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVEN SPANN PRESIDENT20 $0-- $02
JOHN PORRO PRESIDENT EL0 $0-- $02
GREG MARTINI PAST PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
FRED BADDOUR VICE PRESIDE5 $0-- $02
DEBBIE SWAIN SECRETARY5 $0-- $02
GLORIA A BURNS DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
CAROL ALEXANDER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
PHIL BOSWELL DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
SALLY BAUMGARTNER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
WILLIAM QUESENBERRY III TREASURER10 $0-- $02
REBECCA KIBBE DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
GEORGE REEVES DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GREG MARTINI PRESIDENT20 $0-- $01
STEVEN SPANN PRESIDENT EL0 $0-- $02
CARLOS BOLADO PAST PRESIDE0 $0-- $02
YOLI WOODBRIDGE VICE PRESIDE5 $0-- $02
FRED BADDOUR SECRETARY5 $0-- $02
WILLIAM QUESENBERRY III TREASURER10 $0-- $02
DONALD TROMBLY DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
SUSAN FORNARIS DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
BILL MARTINEZ DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
JUDY PANTOJA DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
REBECCA KIBBE DIRECTOR0 $0-- $02
ANA FORNARIS DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2013 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CARLOS BOLADO PRESIDENT20 $0-$0 $02
GREG MARTINI PRESIDENT-ELECT0 $0-$0 $01
DONALD R TROMBLY PAST-PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $02
STEVEN SPANN VICE PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $02
WILLIAM QUESENBERRY III TREASURER10 $0-$0 $02
GEORGE REEVES DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
PAOLO POSSENTI SECRETARY5 $0-$0 $02
SALLY BAUMGARTNER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
RODNEY LANGER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
JUDY PANTOJA DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
LORRAINE SHELDON DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
LAN NGHIEM-PHU DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
2012 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DONALD TROMBLY PRESIDENT20 $0-$0 $02
CARLOS BOLADO PRESIDENT-ELECT0 $0-$0 $02
WALTER ALVAREZ PAST-PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $02
GREGORY MARTINI VICE PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $02
WILLIAM QUESENBERRY III TREASURER10 $0-$0 $02
SALLY BAUMGARTNER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
JOHN PORRO SECRETARY5 $0-$0 $02
TERRY LONG DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
FRANK SEXTON DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
NOELLE GALPERIN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
LORRAINE SHELDON DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
ANDREA STONE DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
2011 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WALTER ALVAREZ PRESIDENT20 $0-$0 $02
DONQLD TROMBLY PRESIDENT-ELECT0 $0-$0 $01
DEBORAH SWAIN PAST-PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $02
GREGORY MARTINI VICE PRESIDENT5 $0-$0 $02
WILLIAM QUESENBERRY III TREASURER10 $0-$0 $02
ROBERT ADAM SCHREIBER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
RODNEY LANGER SECRETARY5 $0-$0 $02
FREDERICK BADDOUR DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
WILLIAN MARTINEZ JR DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
MEAD MCCABE JR DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
REZA RAY DEHBOZORGI DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
GLORIA ANN BURNS DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$60,812$70,014 $63,914$33,161 -- ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$53,077$63,172 $66,394$42,583 -- ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$85,144$77,744 $76,766$68,324 $753- ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$40,722$61,929 $82,971$60,998 -- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$37,879$32,039 $112,852$82,205 $10$16,484 ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$60,052$59,385 $97,204$76,365 -$1,365 ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$88,214$89,936 $112,049$75,698 -$2,820 ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$84,359$73,402 $128,062$77,420 $107$680 ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$122,189$120,907 $111,467$66,463 $102$1,904 ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$125,400$136,095 $123,730$65,181 -$1,547 ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$134,130$154,575 $126,240$75,876 -$1,559 ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$137,881$135,874 $155,860$96,321 -$1,661 ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$148,108$145,868 $168,451$94,314 -$1,270 ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$138,412$136,444 $176,505$92,074 -$2,038 ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ROTARY INTERNATIONALFLNot reported $92,094$94,334 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
ROTARY INTERNATIONALFLNot reported $118,801$121,569 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
ROTARY INTERNATIONALFLNot reported $75,740$68,332 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
ROTARY INTERNATIONALFLNot reported $51,380$38,908 Past President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
ROTARY INTERNATIONALFLNot reported $97,775$92,552 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
ROTARY INTERNATIONALFLNot reported $37,723$39,773 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
ROTARY INTERNATIONALFLNot reported $73,702$83,198 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
ROTARY INTERNATIONALFLNot reported $32,956$33,069 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
RAISE INTERNATIONAL INCFLX21 $44,065$37,336 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
ROTARY INTERNATIONALMDNot reported $38,227$39,081 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY INTERNATIONALOHNot reported $77,161$61,507 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY INTERNATIONALSCNot reported $58,638$40,707 TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY INTERNATIONALORS80 $39,765$44,045 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY INTERNATIONALILNot reported $33,544$30,991 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY INTERNATIONALOHNot reported $38,116$41,538 MEMBERSHIP C$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY INTERNATIONALMONot reported $110,609$94,343 Assistant Secretary$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY INTERNATIONALVTNot reported $118,569$99,761 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY INTERNATIONALPANot reported $81,405$80,910 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY INTERNATIONALMDNot reported $60,837$55,992 President & Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY INTERNATIONALCANot reported $92,492$88,426 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY INTERNATIONALNJNot reported $59,663$67,583 PRESIDENT ELECT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY INTERNATIONALNYNot reported $64,261$58,755 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY INTERNATIONALLANot reported $57,358$56,493 PAST PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY INTERNATIONALCANot reported $51,069$55,681 Past President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROTARY INTERNATIONALNYNot reported $41,242$43,674 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
THE ROTARY FOUNDATION OF ROTARY INTERNATIONAL DAF sponsor$400,7616 52012–2022 ROTARY INTERNATIONAL; ROTARY INTERNATIONAL; ROTARY INTERNATIONAL; ROTARY INTERNATIONAL and 1 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$30,2503 12022–2024 RAISE INTERNATIONAL INC
TRUMAN HEARTLAND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$23,7393 12019–2024 ROTARY INTERNATIONAL
THE NORTHERN CINCINNATI FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$11,0001 12016–2016 ROTARY INTERNATIONAL
ROTARY DISTRICT 6000 HUMANITARIAN AND EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$5,6202 12016–2017 ROTARY INTERNATIONAL
GLOBAL IMPACT DAF sponsor$5,1281 12018–2018 RAISE INTERNATIONAL INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$02 12017–2018 ROTARY INTERNATIONAL

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990EZ · $70,014 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,164
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $66,410 94.9%
Fees to independent contractors $1,860 2.7%
Printing, publications, postage $1,744 2.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$3,164reported apart
Total$70,014100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $63,172 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,958
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $61,408 97.2%
Fees to independent contractors $1,495 2.4%
Printing, publications, postage $269 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$2,958reported apart
Total$63,172100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $77,744 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,406
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $75,027 96.5%
Printing, publications, postage $1,967 2.5%
Fees to independent contractors $750 1.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$2,406reported apart
Total$77,744100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $61,929 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $1,971
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $40,778 65.8%
Grants and similar amounts paid $20,000 32.3%
Fees to independent contractors $750 1.2%
Printing, publications, postage $401 0.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$1,971reported apart
Total$61,929100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $32,039 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $31,825 99.3%
Printing, publications, postage $214 0.7%
Total$32,039100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $59,385 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $59,385 100.0%
Total$59,385100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $89,936 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $89,936 100.0%
Total$89,936100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $73,402 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $73,402 100.0%
Total$73,402100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $120,907 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $92,834 76.8%
Fees to independent contractors $28,073 23.2%
Total$120,907100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $136,095 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $108,095 79.4%
Fees to independent contractors $28,000 20.6%
Total$136,095100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $154,575 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $107,825 69.8%
Fees to independent contractors $26,750 17.3%
Grants and similar amounts paid $20,000 12.9%
Total$154,575100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $135,874 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $135,874 100.0%
Total$135,874100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $145,868 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $145,868 100.0%
Total$145,868100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $136,444 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $136,444 100.0%
Total$136,444100%

View the filing