ROTARY INTERNATIONAL
Cite this
Plain text ROTARY INTERNATIONAL. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/596153510. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). ROTARY INTERNATIONAL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/596153510
MLA “ROTARY INTERNATIONAL.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/596153510. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $38K · expenses $40K · assets $29K
- EIN
- 59-6153510
- Address
- PO BOX 694, LIVE OAK, FL 32064-0694
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(4)
- Ruling year
- 1958
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SERVICE ORGANIZATION
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 40 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
40 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gloria Camejo Arroyo | PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Furry | PRESIDENT EL | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Seth Wilkins | PAST PRESIDE | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Carver | CLUB SERVICE | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Kuyrkendall Griffin | SECRETARY | 2016-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Carter | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandon Fernald | MEMBERSHIP C | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Herman Gunter Iv | SGT AT ARMS | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Walter Mcgauley | RYLA CHAIR | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chelsea Harrell | PUBLIC IMAGE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Mercer | PUBLIC IMAGE | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bryan Blair (former) | ROTARY FOUND | 2018-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Joshua Alan Bagley (former) | IMMEDIATE PA | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Mcwaters (former) | MEMBERSHIP A | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Josh Bagley (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Gloria Camejo (former) | PUBLIC RELAT | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Scott (former) | ROTARY FOUND | 2012-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Blair (former) | CLUB ADMINIS | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Lin Williams (former) | IMMEDIATE PA | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Slaughter (former) | ROTARY FOUND | 2020-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Mcwaters (former) | IMMEDIATE PA | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Len Stapleton (former) | CLUB ADMIN C | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Wesley Wainwright (former) | MEMBERSHIP C | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronnie Poole (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jimmy Norris (former) | SGT-AT-ARMS | 2012-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Myra Regan (former) | PUBLIC RELAT | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roger Ward (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2018-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lin Williams (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mr Travis Henry (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Herman Gunter (former) | SECRETARY | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brenda Lacy (former) | TREASURER | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Lee (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bruce Tillman (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2012-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| John Martz (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Todd Lawrence (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randall Slaughter (former) | TREASURER | 2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randall Salughter (former) | TREASURER | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Roberts (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
| W Ray Kelley (former) | SECRETARY | 2011 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mae Devoe Fields (former) | TREASURER | 2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLORIA CAMEJO ARROYO | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JASON FURRY | PRESIDENT EL | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SETH WILKINS | PAST PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CARVER | CLUB SERVICE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER KUYRKENDALL GRIFFIN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE CARTER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON FERNALD | MEMBERSHIP C | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| HERMAN GUNTER IV | SGT AT ARMS | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER MCGAULEY | RYLA CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHELSEA HARRELL | PUBLIC IMAGE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN MERCER | PUBLIC IMAGE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SETH WILKINS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GLORIA CAMEJO ARROYO | PRESIDENT EL | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER KUYRKENDALL GRIFFIN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE CARTER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HERMAN GUNTER IV | SGT AT ARMS | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN BLAIR | ROTARY FOUND | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| TIM CARVER | CLUB SERVICE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA ALAN BAGLEY | IMMEDIATE PA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSH BAGLEY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| GLORIA CAMEJO | PUBLIC RELAT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SETH WILKINS | PREST ELECT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GREG SCOTT | ROTARY FOUND | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER KUYRKENDALL GRIFFIN | SECRETARY & | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BLAIR | CLUB ADMINIS | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MCWATERS | MEMBERSHIP A | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| WILLIAM LIN WILLIAMS | IMMEDIATE PA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CARVER | SERVICE PROJ | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER GRIFFIN | SEC/TREASURE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CARVER | SERVICE PROJ | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH BAGLEY | PUB RELAT/PR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY SLAUGHTER | ROTARY FOUND | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM LIN WILLIAMS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HERMAN GUNTER IV | SERGEANT AT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON FERNALD | IMMEDIATE PA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SETH WILKINS | CLUB ADMIN | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BLAIR | MEMBERSHIP | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL MCWATERS | IMMEDIATE PA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 8 |
| JENNIFER GRIFFIN | SEC/TREASURE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CARVER | CLUB SERVICE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH BAGLEY | CLUB COMMUNI | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| LEN STAPLETON | CLUB ADMIN C | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| WESLEY WAINWRIGHT | MEMBERSHIP C | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY SLAUGHTER | ROTARY FOUND | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM LIN WILLIAMS | PRESIDENT EL | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HERMAN GUNTER IV | SERGEANT AT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL MCWATERS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 8 |
| JENNIFER GRIFFIN | SEC/TREASURE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY NORRIS | SGT-AT-ARMS | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| TIM CARVER | CLUB SERVICE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GREG SCOTT | FOUNDATION | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MYRA REGAN | PUBLIC RELAT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER WARD | PAST PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RONNIE POOLE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| LIN WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER WARD | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MCWATERS | PRESIDENT - | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 8 |
| JENNIFER GRIFFIN | SEC/TREASURE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN BLAIR | SGT.-AT-ARMS | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HERMAN GUNTER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA LACY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS HENRY | PAST PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| JENNIFER GRIFFIN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG SCOTT | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF LEE | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| TRAVIS HENRY | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| JENNIFER GRIFFIN | PRESIDENT EL | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE TILLMAN | PAST PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| GREG SCOTT | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF LEE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN MARTZ | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| TRAVIS HENRY | PRESIDENT EL | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUCE TILLMAN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| GREG SCOTT | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF LEE | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN MARTZ | PRESIDENT EL | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODD LAWRENCE | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE TILLMAN | PRESIDENT EL | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| GREG SCOTT | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RANDALL SLAUGHTER | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MARTZ | PRESIDENT NO | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIMMY NORRIS | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| TODD LAWRENCE | PRESIDENT EL | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE TILLMAN | PRES - NOMIN | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| GREG SCOTT | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RANDALL SALUGHTER | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG ROBERTS | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| W RAY KELLEY | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MAE DEVOE FIELDS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $37,723 | $39,773 | $28,662 | $28,662 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $40,492 | $35,075 | $30,712 | $30,712 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $41,144 | $41,183 | $26,845 | $25,295 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $44,628 | $37,989 | $25,334 | $25,334 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $40,635 | $37,050 | $18,695 | $18,695 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $44,162 | $41,552 | $15,110 | $15,110 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $48,683 | $44,376 | $12,500 | $12,500 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $46,183 | $51,489 | $8,193 | $8,193 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $47,649 | $62,415 | $13,499 | $13,499 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $40,679 | $48,396 | $28,265 | $28,265 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $53,573 | $49,514 | $36,157 | $35,982 | - | $681 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $56,167 | $44,630 | $32,028 | $31,923 | - | $690 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $53,386 | $48,190 | $20,386 | $20,386 | - | $910 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $48,166 | $41,014 | $15,190 | $15,190 | - | $9,233 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | FL | Not reported | $60,812 | $70,014 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | FL | Not reported | $51,380 | $38,908 | Past President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | FL | Not reported | $32,956 | $33,069 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | FL | Not reported | $73,702 | $83,198 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | FL | Not reported | $23,148 | $24,124 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | FL | Not reported | $20,191 | $12,501 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RAISE INTERNATIONAL INC | FL | X21 | $44,065 | $37,336 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | MA | B82 | $31,320 | $21,279 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | MN | Not reported | $30,624 | $31,858 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | TX | Not reported | $47,114 | $61,229 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | WA | S40 | $68,547 | $74,740 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | IN | Not reported | $73,495 | $72,101 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | LA | Not reported | $67,923 | $54,703 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | MI | Not reported | $27,727 | $34,638 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | TX | Not reported | $46,107 | $43,593 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | CA | Not reported | $50,728 | $53,921 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | MI | Not reported | $54,389 | $118,140 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | ID | S80 | $39,635 | $45,928 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | NY | Not reported | $41,242 | $43,674 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | WI | Not reported | $34,471 | $35,955 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | CA | Not reported | $51,069 | $55,681 | Past President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | GA | Not reported | $25,444 | $26,044 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | LA | Not reported | $57,358 | $56,493 | PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | NJ | Not reported | $59,663 | $67,583 | PRESIDENT ELECT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | NY | Not reported | $64,261 | $58,755 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE ROTARY FOUNDATION OF ROTARY INTERNATIONAL | DAF sponsor | $279,593 | 5 | 5 | 2010–2022 | ROTARY INTERNATIONAL; ROTARY INTERNATIONAL; ROTARY INTERNATIONAL; ROTARY INTERNATIONAL and 1 more |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF ELKHART COUNTY INC | DAF sponsor | $161,511 | 2 | 1 | 2019–2020 | ROTARY INTERNATIONAL |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF MENDOCINO COUNTY INC | DAF sponsor | $50,000 | 1 | 1 | 2019–2019 | ROTARY INTERNATIONAL |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | $30,250 | 3 | 1 | 2022–2024 | RAISE INTERNATIONAL INC |
| ROTARY DISTRICT 6000 HUMANITARIAN AND EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | $5,620 | 2 | 1 | 2016–2017 | ROTARY INTERNATIONAL |
| GLOBAL IMPACT | DAF sponsor | $5,128 | 1 | 1 | 2018–2018 | RAISE INTERNATIONAL INC |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $0 | 2 | 1 | 2017–2018 | ROTARY INTERNATIONAL |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $39,773 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,676
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $39,773 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $4,676 | reported apart |
| Total | $39,773 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $35,075 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,727
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $35,075 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $4,727 | reported apart |
| Total | $35,075 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $41,183 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,262
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $41,183 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $4,262 | reported apart |
| Total | $41,183 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $37,989 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $44,456
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $36,280 | 95.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,709 | 4.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $44,456 | reported apart |
| Total | $37,989 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $37,050 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $24,931
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $36,409 | 98.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $641 | 1.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $24,931 | reported apart |
| Total | $37,050 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $41,552 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,250
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $38,989 | 93.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,563 | 6.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,250 | reported apart |
| Total | $41,552 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $44,376 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,127
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $43,095 | 97.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,281 | 2.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $4,127 | reported apart |
| Total | $44,376 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $51,489 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $7,009
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $51,339 | 99.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $150 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $7,009 | reported apart |
| Total | $51,489 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $62,415 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $16,385
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $56,633 | 90.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $3,542 | 5.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,240 | 3.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $16,385 | reported apart |
| Total | $62,415 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $48,396 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,499
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $46,322 | 95.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,798 | 3.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $276 | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $6,499 | reported apart |
| Total | $48,396 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $49,514 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,327
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $47,634 | 96.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,798 | 3.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $82 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,327 | reported apart |
| Total | $49,514 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $44,630 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,363
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $42,752 | 95.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,798 | 4.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $80 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $4,363 | reported apart |
| Total | $44,630 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $48,190 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,834
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $46,314 | 96.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,798 | 3.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $78 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $4,834 | reported apart |
| Total | $48,190 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $41,014 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,229
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $39,116 | 95.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,798 | 4.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $100 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $6,229 | reported apart |
| Total | $41,014 | 100% |