BEACH CARE SERVICES INC
Cite this
Plain text BEACH CARE SERVICES INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/593568025. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). BEACH CARE SERVICES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/593568025
MLA “BEACH CARE SERVICES INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/593568025. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $194K · expenses $315K · assets $329K
- EIN
- 59-3568025
- Address
- 9128 FRONT BEACH RD, P C BEACH, FL 32407-4030
- Website
- WWW.BEACHCARESERVICES.ORG
- NTEE code
- P60
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2000
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
BEACH CARE SERVICES PROVIDES ASSISTANCE TO NEEDY PANAMA CITY BEACH RESIDENTS BY FURNISHING FINANCIAL AID FOR TEMPORARY EMERGENCY SITUATIONS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 71 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
71 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Akers | TREASURER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Casto | DIRECTOR | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Catherine Collins | SECRETARY | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Cole Davis | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Talena Grawburg | DIRECTOR | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John B Harrison | ASST. TREASURER | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Derrick Malnar | PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lacey Maxwell | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ben Moorman | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Lindsey Pickenpaugh | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Sheldon | DIRECTOR (PARTIAL YEAR) | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Larry Thompson | DIRECTOR (PARTIAL YEAR) | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margaret Thompson | DIRECTOR (PARTIAL YEAR) | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Traxler | VICE PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alicia Walker | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cecily Smith | DIRECTOR (PARTIAL YEAR) | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christine Bennett | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clint Whitfield | DIRECTOR (PARTIAL YEAR) | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Register | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenny Frame | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Morgan Mullis | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wittstruck Grant | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenneth Frame (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pricilla Hagler (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Morgan Mullins (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shannon Richmond (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Buskell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Degood (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Philomena Martrain (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Morehouse (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Skip Stoltz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jaclyn Kocher (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Smith (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Thomspon (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Walkoski (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ramon Duvall (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris A Pfahl (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Burke (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marian Gitchell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debi Knight (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gayle Oberst (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Lacey Phillips (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Smith (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Liz Reedy (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Mixon (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlotte Newby (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Virgil (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shelly Henderson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gayle Ahrens (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Hardegree (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Ander (former) | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Christian (former) | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tommy Cooley Jr (former) | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Dent (former) | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Felicia Cook (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Tipton (former) | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brenda Bryson (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2012 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jonh Dann (former) | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Henry-Holt (former) | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terri Hoehn (former) | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stacie Galbreth (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2011 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Smith (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Bryan (former) | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Cazalas (former) | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly M Cunningham (former) | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Dallas (former) | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Dann (former) | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terri Hugghins (former) | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marta L Rose (former) | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Hawk (former) | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beach Ministerial Assn Institution (former) | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 22 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 19 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALICIA WALKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN MOORMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CATHERINE COLLINS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CECILY SMITH | DIRECTOR (PARTIAL YEAR) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE BENNETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLINT WHITFIELD | DIRECTOR (PARTIAL YEAR) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLE DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERRICK MALNAR | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER REGISTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN B HARRISON | ASST. TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNY FRAME | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LACEY MAXWELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY THOMPSON | DIRECTOR (PARTIAL YEAR) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY PICKENPAUGH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET THOMPSON | DIRECTOR (PARTIAL YEAR) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK SHELDON | DIRECTOR (PARTIAL YEAR) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MELISSA TRAXLER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE AKERS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGAN MULLIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CASTO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TALENA GRAWBURG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WITTSTRUCK GRANT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 18 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE AKERS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CASTO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE COLLINS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| COLE DAVIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH FRAME | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TALENA GRAWBURG | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRICILLA HAGLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HARRISON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERRICK MALNAR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LACEY PHILLIPS MAXWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN MOORMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MORGAN MULLINS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY PICKENPAUGH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON RICHMOND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK SHELDON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY THOMPSON | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET THOMPSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA TRAXLER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 18 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE AKERS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CASTO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE COLLINS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| COLE DAVIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH FRAME | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TALENA GRAWBURG | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRICILLA HAGLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HARRISON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERRICK MALNAR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LACEY PHILLIPS MAXWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN MOORMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MORGAN MULLINS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY PICKENPAUGH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON RICHMOND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK SHELDON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY THOMPSON | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET THOMPSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA TRAXLER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 18 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE AKERS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CASTO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE COLLINS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| COLE DAVIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH FRAME | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TALENA GRAWBURG | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRICILLA HAGLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HARRISON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERRICK MALNAR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LACEY PHILLIPS MAXWELL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN MOORMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LINDSEY PICKENPAUGH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON RICHMOND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK SHELDON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CECILY SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY THOMPSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET THOMPSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA TRAXLER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 19 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE AKERS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BUSKELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CASTO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE COLLINS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| COLE DAVIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG DEGOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH FRAME | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TALENA GRAWBURG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRICILLA HAGLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HARRISON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILOMENA MARTRAIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LACEY PHILLIPS MAXWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON MOREHOUSE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY PICKENPAUGH | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON RICHMOND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK SHELDON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SKIP STOLTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY THOMPSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA TRAXLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL BUSKELL | BOARD MEMBE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CASTO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG DEGOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TALENA GRAWBURG | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HARRISON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACLYN KOCHER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILOMENA MARTRAIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LACEY PHILLIPS MAXWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY PICKENPAUGH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON RICHMOND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK SHELDON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SKIP STOLTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY THOMSPON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA TRAXLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA WALKOSKI | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 17 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TALENA GRAWBURG | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RAMON DUVALL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HARRISON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS A PFAHL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BUSKELL | HONORARY BOA | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER BURKE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CASTO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG DEGOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA WALKOSKI | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARIAN GITCHELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBI KNIGHT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PHILOMENA MARTRAIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE OBERST | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON RICHMOND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LACEY PHILLIPS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SKIP STOLTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 23 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SKIP STOLTZ | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAMON DUVALL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ REEDY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS A PFAHL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BUSKELL | HONORARY BOA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JENNIFER BURKE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CASTO | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG DEGOOD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TALENA GRAWBURG | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIAN GITCHELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBI KNIGHT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILOMENA MARTRAIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MIXON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLOTTE NEWBY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE OBERST | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON RICHMOND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER VIRGIL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LACEY PHILLIPS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLY HENDERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY THOMPSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA WALKOSKI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SKIP STOLTZ | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAMON DUVALL | VICE PRESIDE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ REEDY | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS A PFAHL | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BUSKELL | HONORARY BOA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JENNIFER BURKE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CASTO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG DEGOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TALENA GRAWBURG | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIAN GITCHELL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBI KNIGHT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILOMENA MARTRAIN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MIXON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLOTTE NEWBY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE OBERST | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2015 · 20 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN SMITH | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| RAMON DUVALL | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ REEDY | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON RICHMOND | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BUSKELL | HONORARY BOA | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE AHRENS | BOARD OF DIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER BURKE | BOARD OF DIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CASTO | BOARD OF DIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG DEGOOD | BOARD OF DIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TALENA GRAWBURG | BOARD OF DIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY HARDEGREE | BOARD OF DIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARIAN GITCHELL | BOARD OF DIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBI KNIGHT | BOARD OF DIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PHILOMENA MARTRAIN | BOARD OF DIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MIXON | BOARD OF DIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLOTTE NEWBY | BOARD OF DIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE OBERST | BOARD OF DIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| CHRIS A PFAHL | BOARD OF DIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SMITH | BOARD OF DIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SKIP STOLTZ | BOARD OF DIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY HARDEGREE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN SMITH | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GAYLE AHRENS | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIAN GITCHELL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BUSKELL | HONORARY BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBI KNIGHT | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM ANDER | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY CHRISTIAN | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMMY COOLEY JR | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CASTO | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MIXON | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE DENT | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY HARDEGREE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN SMITH | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GAYLE AHRENS | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIAN GITCHELL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BUSKELL | HONORARY BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBI KNIGHT | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM ANDER | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY CHRISTIAN | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMMY COOLEY JR | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CASTO | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MIXON | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE DENT | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FELICIA COOK | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID TIPTON | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA BRYSON | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE AHRENS | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE DENT | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMMY COOLEY JR | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONH DANN | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIAN GITCHELL | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY HARDEGREE | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN HENRY-HOLT | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRI HOEHN | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAYLE AHRENS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE DENT | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACIE GALBRETH | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN SMITH | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA BRYSON | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON BRYAN | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BUSKELL | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE CAZALAS | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMMY COOLEY JR | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY M CUNNINGHAM | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA DALLAS | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONH DANN | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 21 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENDA BRYSON | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON BRYAN | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BUSKELL | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE CAZALAS | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMMY COOLEY JR | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY M CUNNINGHAM | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA DALLAS | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DANN | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIAN GITCHELL | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY HARDEGREE | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN HENRY-HOLT | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRI HUGGHINS | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE OBERST | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARTA L ROSE | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID TIPTON | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK HAWK | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEACH MINISTERIAL ASSN Institution | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE AHRENS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE DENT | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACIE GALBRETH | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN SMITH | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $194,337 | $314,983 | $328,622 | $328,466 | $111,492 | $0 | $0 | 1 | 19 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $517,472 | $323,765 | $449,112 | $449,112 | $420,346 | $0 | - | 1 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $311,219 | $295,746 | $255,405 | $255,405 | $259,911 | $0 | - | 1 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $210,120 | $209,797 | $241,448 | $239,849 | $186,968 | $0 | - | 1 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $243,980 | $119,719 | $314,783 | $309,874 | $247,373 | $0 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $187,022 | $156,689 | $189,722 | $185,613 | $180,681 | $0 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $171,534 | $183,292 | $159,392 | $155,283 | $103,297 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $204,038 | $172,787 | $171,100 | $167,041 | $75,572 | $40,300 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $205,971 | $168,961 | $139,849 | $135,790 | $93,496 | $9,000 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $145,724 | $149,422 | $98,780 | $98,780 | $97,265 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $182,433 | $176,288 | $102,478 | $102,478 | $134,528 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $147,688 | $115,467 | $96,333 | $96,333 | $107,597 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $109,335 | $129,616 | $64,112 | $64,112 | $83,894 | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $138,457 | $128,528 | $84,393 | $84,393 | $103,486 | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $92,342 | $113,558 | $74,464 | $74,464 | $58,491 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $70,197 in all, tax years 2014 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE ST JOE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BEACH CARE SERVICES INC” | 2014, 2017-2019 | 4 | $35,000 | 2019 | $10,000 | show |
| DURDEN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BEACH CARE SERVICES INC” | 2014-2018 | 5 | $13,000 | 2018 | $2,500 | show |
| VETERANS OF FOREIGN WARS OF THE UNITED STATES DEPT OF FLORIDA | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $11,000 | 2024 | $11,000 | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR NORTHEAST FLORIDA INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $6,000 | 2023 | $6,000 | show |
| CAPITAL CITY BANK GROUP FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Beach Care Services Inc” | 2018 | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 | $5,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BEACH CARE SERVICES INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $197 | 2023 | $75 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PALATKA CHRISTIAN SERVICE CENTER INC | FL | P60 | $224,972 | $232,402 | Executive | $23,555 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| BIKUR CHOLIM OF MIAMI BEACH INC | FL | P60 | $143,477 | $188,316 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CITRUS UNITED BASKET INC | FL | P60 | $327,401 | $250,901 | ED | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAREBAG INC | FL | P60 | $135,620 | $113,261 | CEO-SOLICITATION | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WE ARE ONE INC | FL | P60 | $208,865 | $194,713 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FROG MINISTRY INC | FL | P60 | $207,187 | $147,044 | PRESIDENT | $49,920 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BORN TO CARE | FL | P60 | $184,056 | $150,239 | President | $2,100 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PINELLAS PARK ANGEL FUND INC | FL | P60 | $230,630 | $112,456 | Director/President | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SARASOTA COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | FL | P60 | $122,146 | $61,681 | AT LARGE | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL SS PETER AND PAUL THE APOSTLES CONFER | FL | P60 | $143,026 | $227,989 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DIAPER BANK FOR NORTHEAST FLORIDA INC | FL | P60 | $333,618 | $291,116 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NONPROFIT INDUSTRIAL COMPLEX INC | FL | P60 | $308,888 | $244,277 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BREAD OF REFUGE INC | FL | P60 | $183,999 | $168,397 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| A PLACE FOR GRACE MINISTRIES INC | FL | P60 | $302,699 | $314,576 | Director | $52,310 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THOMAS PROMISE FOUNDATION INC | FL | P60 | $282,421 | $301,507 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SARASOTA FIREFIGHTER BENEVOLENT FUND | FL | P60 | $141,139 | $117,897 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEARTS HANDS AND HOPE INC | FL | P60 | $262,560 | $213,947 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $81,000 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CROWNED FOR ASHES CORP | FL | P60 | $131,722 | $122,615 | Executive Director | $48,238 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KINGDOM DOMINION REIGNS | FL | P60 | $129,152 | $8,833 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE ANAWIM | FL | P60 | $145,461 | $195,460 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNIFIED EMPLOYEE SUPPORT FUND INC | FL | P60 | $197,105 | $124,477 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEA COMMUNITY HELP RESOURCE CENTER | FL | P60 | $137,725 | $128,497 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TOSA CARES INC | WI | P60 | $218,532 | $141,811 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| TOPGOLF CARES INC | TX | P60 | $308,708 | $262,153 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
| COMMONWEALTH CARES INC | VA | P60 | $230,383 | $113,530 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $314,983 spent · pay $25,379 · grants $250,724 · events $26,167
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $250,724 | $250,724 | - | - | 79.6% | |
| Occupancy | $25,675 | - | $25,675 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $23,400 | $11,700 | $11,700 | - | 7.4% | |
| Office expenses | $5,967 | - | $5,967 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,600 | - | $3,600 | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,979 | $990 | $989 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,493 | - | $1,493 | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,175 | - | $1,175 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $970 | - | $970 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $98,073 | $26,167 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $314,983 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $323,765 spent · pay $21,984 · grants $256,664 · events $33,028
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $256,664 | $256,664 | - | - | 79.3% | |
| Occupancy | $24,950 | - | $24,950 | - | 7.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $21,984 | - | $21,984 | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $6,375 | - | $6,375 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | ACCOUNTING FEES | $3,237 | - | $3,237 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $3,168 | - | $3,168 | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $2,918 | - | $2,918 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,761 | - | $1,761 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $1,183 | - | $1,183 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $871 | - | $871 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $654 | - | $654 | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $130,154 | $33,028 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $323,765 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $295,746 spent · pay $20,880 · grants $232,148 · events $30,530
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $232,148 | $232,148 | - | - | 78.5% | |
| Occupancy | $24,000 | - | $24,000 | - | 8.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $20,880 | - | $20,880 | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES DP | $5,553 | - | $5,553 | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $3,139 | - | $3,139 | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $3,045 | - | $3,045 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $2,695 | - | $2,695 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,501 | - | $2,501 | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $1,096 | - | $1,096 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $689 | - | $689 | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $81,838 | $30,530 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $295,746 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $209,797 spent · pay $15,750 · grants $136,775 · events $13,201
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $136,775 | $136,775 | - | - | 65.2% | |
| Occupancy | $17,600 | - | $17,600 | - | 8.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,750 | - | $15,750 | - | 7.5% | |
| All other expenses | $9,422 | - | $9,422 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES DP | $7,753 | - | $7,753 | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $7,392 | - | $7,392 | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENT | $5,963 | - | - | $5,963 | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | RENT, PARKING, UTILITIIES | $3,940 | - | $3,940 | - | 1.9% |
| Information technology | $2,027 | - | $2,027 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $1,707 | - | $1,707 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,468 | - | $1,468 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $30,066 | $7,238 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $209,797 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $119,719 spent · pay $0 · grants $72,825 · events $3,393
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $72,825 | $72,825 | - | - | 60.8% | |
| Occupancy | $19,200 | - | $19,200 | - | 16.0% | |
| Office expenses | $7,419 | - | $7,419 | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $5,720 | - | $5,720 | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $3,900 | - | $3,900 | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $3,081 | - | $3,081 | - | 2.6% |
| Information technology | $1,890 | - | $1,890 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,739 | - | $1,739 | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,650 | - | $1,650 | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $1,439 | - | $1,439 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $856 | - | $856 | - | 0.7% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,393 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $119,719 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $156,689 spent · pay $0 · grants $77,401 · events $32,643
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $77,401 | $77,401 | - | - | 49.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $26,664 | - | $26,664 | - | 17.0% |
| Occupancy | $25,400 | - | $25,400 | - | 16.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $15,157 | - | $15,157 | - | 9.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,056 | - | $4,056 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE | $2,892 | - | $2,892 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $2,704 | - | $2,704 | - | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $1,723 | - | $1,723 | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $692 | - | $692 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $37,842 | $32,643 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $156,689 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $183,292 spent · pay $0 · grants $98,196 · events $11,701
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $98,196 | 53.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $59,996 | 32.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $25,100 | 13.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $11,701 | reported apart |
| Total | $183,292 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $172,787 spent · pay $0 · grants $104,024 · events $31,783
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $104,024 | $104,024 | - | - | 60.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $35,084 | - | $35,084 | - | 20.3% |
| Occupancy | $24,000 | - | $24,000 | - | 13.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $2,736 | - | $2,736 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE | $2,387 | - | $2,387 | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $1,777 | - | $1,777 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $1,566 | - | $1,566 | - | 0.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $640 | - | $640 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $573 | - | $573 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $115,916 | $31,783 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $172,787 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $168,961 spent · pay $0 · grants $118,308 · events $34,509
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $118,308 | $118,308 | - | - | 70.0% | |
| Occupancy | $22,800 | - | $22,800 | - | 13.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $18,494 | - | $18,494 | - | 10.9% |
| Insurance | $3,253 | - | $3,253 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $2,976 | - | $2,976 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE | $1,646 | - | $1,646 | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $649 | - | $649 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $468 | - | $468 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $367 | - | $367 | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $125,929 | $34,509 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $168,961 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $149,422 spent · pay $0 · grants $118,472 · events $16,853
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $118,472 | 79.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $30,950 | 20.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $16,853 | reported apart |
| Total | $149,422 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $176,288 spent · pay $0 · grants $124,340 · events $10,498
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $124,340 | 70.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $51,948 | 29.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $10,498 | reported apart |
| Total | $176,288 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $115,467 spent · pay $0 · grants $82,335 · events $27,137
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $82,335 | 71.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $33,132 | 28.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $27,137 | reported apart |
| Total | $115,467 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $129,616 spent · pay $0 · grants $90,745 · events $8,637
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $90,745 | 70.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $38,871 | 30.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $8,637 | reported apart |
| Total | $129,616 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $128,528 spent · pay $0 · grants $96,738 · events $9,846
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $96,738 | 75.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $31,790 | 24.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $9,846 | reported apart |
| Total | $128,528 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $113,558 spent · pay $0 · grants $82,429 · events $8,144
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $82,429 | $82,429 | - | - | 72.6% | |
| Occupancy | $27,611 | $27,611 | - | - | 24.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,158 | $2,158 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $714 | $714 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $296 | $296 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $220 | $220 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $30 | $30 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $8,144 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $113,558 | 100% |