CYPRESS COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE MINISTRIES
Cite this
Plain text CYPRESS COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE MINISTRIES. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://strategystudio.org/org/760313478. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). CYPRESS COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE MINISTRIES [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/760313478
MLA “CYPRESS COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE MINISTRIES.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2025, https://strategystudio.org/org/760313478. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $2.0M · expenses $1.8M · assets $3.8M
- EIN
- 76-0313478
- Address
- 12930 CYPRESS NORTH HOUSTON RD, CYPRESS, TX 77429-3144
- Website
- www.cypressassistance.org
- NTEE code
- P20Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1901
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
ASSISTANCE - PROVIDES FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR RENT, UTILITIES, FOOD AND CLOTHING TO INDIVIDUALS IN NEED.OPERATION JOBS - PROVIDE SERVICES IN RESUME PREPARATION, JOB TRAINING, INTERVIEW METHODS, GED AND ESL CLASSES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
9 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marty Weidemann | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2016-2025 | $0 | $45,000 | 1 |
| Martha Burnes (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2015-2018 | $67,500 | $132,500 | 1 |
| Joseph Davis (former) | ANGELS ATTIC & FACILITIES | 2016-2018 | $36,050 | $71,050 | 1 |
| Janet Ryan (former) | DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR | 2018 | $50,000 | $50,000 | 1 |
| Henry Lombrana (former) | FOOD PANTRY DIRECTOR | 2018 | $36,050 | $36,050 | 1 |
| Tara Rauch (former) | VOL SERVICES | 2016-2017 | $0 | $35,000 | 1 |
| Thomas Greuter (former) | OPERATIONS JOBS DIRECTOR | 2018 | $31,000 | $31,000 | 1 |
| Brenda Sternberg (former) | CLIENT SERVICES DIRECTOR | 2018 | $31,000 | $31,000 | 1 |
| Thomas Greuer (former) | OP JOBS DIRE | 2016-2017 | $0 | $28,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
26 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Valerie Jones | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2022-2025 | 6 | $0 reported | 3 |
| David Jerger | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2024-2025 | 14 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deacon Kerry Bourque | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2024-2025 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Rambousek | PRESIDENT | 2014-2025 | 35 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Angelle | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2016-2025 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Rose | MEMBER BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2015-2025 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mandie Shook | SECRETARY | 2019-2025 | 6 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Junnius Pollard | MEMBER BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2024-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pastor Ryan Dockery (former) | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2022-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brittany Lollis (former) | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2023-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cam Countryman (former) | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2022-2023 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leslie Martone (former) | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2021-2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Rev Lecia Diaz Brannon (former) | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kerry Williams (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2016-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Kruger (former) | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2020-2021 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Tom Debauche (former) | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2010-2021 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Papageorge (former) | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cyndy Zolfo (former) | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2018 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rosemary Potter (former) | SECRETARY | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Saunders (former) | DIRECTOR/TRE | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Romemary Potter (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rosemary Thayer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathye Wright Edwards (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Christiansen (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Thomas (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathye Wright (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 9 people listed · none paid · 26 employees · 930 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM ROSE | MEMBER BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY WEIDEMANN | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR VALERIE JONES | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JUNNIUS POLLARD | MEMBER BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID JERGER | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 14 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEACON KERRY BOURQUE | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RAMBOUSEK | PRESIDENT | 35 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK ANGELLE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MANDIE SHOOK | SECRETARY | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2024 · 11 people listed · none paid · 28 employees · 586 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTY WEIDEMANN | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR RYAN DOCKERY | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR VALERIE JONES | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRITTANY LOLLIS | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID JERGER | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEACON KERRY BOURQUE | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RAMBOUSEK | PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK ANGELLE | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM ROSE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MANDIE SHOOK | SECRETARY | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUNNIUS POLLARD | VICE-PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 23 employees · 622 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTY WEIDEMANN | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAM COUNTRYMAN | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR RYAN DOCKERY | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRITTANY LOLLIS | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR VALERIE JONES | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| FRANK ANGELLE | TREASURER | 16 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RAMBOUSEK | PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MANDIE SHOOK | SECRETARY | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM ROSE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 23 employees · 425 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REV LECIA DIAZ BRANNON | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE MARTONE | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAM COUNTRYMAN | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR VALERIE JONES | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PASTOR RYAN DOCKERY | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MANDIE SHOOK | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARTY WEIDEMANN | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRY WILLIAMS | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RAMBOUSEK | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM ROSE | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK ANGELLE | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 21 employees · 350 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE KRUGER | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY WEIDEMANN | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE MARTONE | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MANDIE SHOOK | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR TOM DEBAUCHE | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRY WILLIAMS | VICE PRESIDENT | 14 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RAMBOUSEK | PRESIDENT | 35 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM ROSE | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK ANGELLE | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 29 employees · 350 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTY WEIDEMANN | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM DEBAUCHE | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MANDIE SHOOK | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE KRUGER | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRY WILLIAMS | VICE PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RAMBOUSEK | PRESIDENT | 16 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM ROSE | TREASURER | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK ANGELLE | SECRETARY | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 22 employees · 374 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR TOM DEBAUCHE | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY WEIDEMANN | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY PAPAGEORGE | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MANDIE SHOOK | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES RAMBOUSEK | CHAIRMAN-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRY WILLIAMS | VICE CHAIRMAN-BOARD OF DIRECT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK ANGELLE | SECRETARY-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM ROSE | TREASURER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 13 people listed · 6 paid, $252K · 32 employees · 466 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTHA BURNES | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 | $67,500 | 1 |
| JANET RYAN | DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR | 40 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 | $50,000 | 1 |
| HENRY LOMBRANA | FOOD PANTRY DIRECTOR | 40 | $36,050 | $0 | $0 | $36,050 | 1 |
| JOSEPH DAVIS | ANGELS ATTIC & FACILITIES | 40 | $36,050 | $0 | $0 | $36,050 | 1 |
| THOMAS GREUTER | OPERATIONS JOBS DIRECTOR | 40 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 | $31,000 | 1 |
| BRENDA STERNBERG | CLIENT SERVICES DIRECTOR | 40 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 | $31,000 | 1 |
| DR TOM DEBAUCHE | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY WEIDEMANN | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNDY ZOLFO | MEMBER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RAMBOUSEK | PRESIDENT-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRY WILLIAMS | VP-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK ANGELLE | SECRETARY-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM ROSE | TREASURER-BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid · 27 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTHA BURNES | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRY WILLIAMS | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY L WEIDEMANN | DEVELOPMENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH DAVIS | ANGEL'S ATTI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS GREUER | OP JOBS DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA RAUCH | VOL SERVICES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RAMBOUSEK | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM DEBAUCHE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK ANGELLE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM ROSE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · 5 paid, $208K · 34 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTHA BURNES | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 | $65,000 | 1 |
| MARTY L WEIDEMANN | DEVELOPMENT | 40 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 | $45,000 | 1 |
| JOSEPH DAVIS | ANGEL'S ATTI | 40 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 | $35,000 | 1 |
| TARA RAUCH | VOL SERVICES | 40 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 | $35,000 | 1 |
| THOMAS GREUER | OP JOBS DIRE | 40 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 | $28,000 | 1 |
| JAMES RAMBOUSEK | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM DEBAUCHE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK ANGELLE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM ROSE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRY WILLIAMS | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 37 employees · 1,888 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTHA BURNES | EXECUTIVE DI | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RAMBOUSEK | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM DEBAUCHE | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY POTTER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM ROSE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 37 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROSEMARY POTTER | DIRECTOR/SEC | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM DEBAUCHE | DIRECTOR/VP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SAUNDERS | DIRECTOR/TRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RAMBOUSEK | EXEC DIRECTO | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid · 30 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROMEMARY POTTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM DEBAUCHE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY THAYER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHYE WRIGHT EDWARDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN CHRISTIANSEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY THOMAS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid · 34 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROMEMARY POTTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM DEBAUCHE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY THAYER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHYE WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN CHRISTIANSEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY THOMAS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid · 36 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROMEMARY POTTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM DEBAUCHE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY THAYER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHYE WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN CHRISTIANSEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY THOMAS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 6 people listed · none paid · 39 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROMEMARY POTTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM DEBAUCHE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY THAYER | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHYE WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN CHRISTIANSEN | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY THOMAS | SECRETARY | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,952,597 | $1,841,929 | $3,836,944 | $1,934,881 | $997,485 | $0 | $0 | 26 | 930 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,832,072 | $1,678,169 | $3,853,119 | $1,824,213 | $978,616 | $0 | $0 | 28 | 586 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,625,454 | $1,498,595 | $3,835,228 | $1,670,310 | $804,854 | $0 | $0 | 23 | 622 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,458,059 | $1,330,311 | $3,837,205 | $1,543,451 | $684,846 | $0 | $0 | 23 | 425 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,611,288 | $1,343,133 | $3,318,611 | $1,415,703 | $964,833 | $0 | $0 | 21 | 350 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,742,138 | $1,320,108 | $1,543,485 | $1,147,548 | $1,305,644 | $0 | $0 | 29 | 350 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,246,008 | $1,297,994 | $1,377,047 | $909,624 | $598,855 | $0 | $0 | 22 | 374 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,416,448 | $1,284,202 | $1,425,322 | $961,610 | $704,419 | $0 | $251,600 | 32 | 466 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,674,047 | $1,404,571 | $1,187,424 | $829,364 | $895,464 | $0 | - | 27 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,349,123 | $1,307,568 | $1,136,159 | $559,888 | $395,667 | $0 | $208,000 | 34 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,359,700 | $1,257,735 | $1,102,096 | $517,008 | $361,007 | $6,815 | - | 37 | 1,888 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,303,257 | $1,282,164 | $415,043 | $415,043 | $378,490 | $5,440 | - | 37 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,347,382 | $1,327,049 | $504,875 | $498,988 | $436,312 | $5,976 | - | 30 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,231,388 | $1,181,376 | $488,167 | $478,655 | $395,845 | $4,270 | - | 34 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,178,099 | $1,175,972 | $437,728 | $428,643 | $382,009 | $8,210 | - | 36 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,029,524 | $1,030,950 | $430,941 | $426,516 | $328,881 | $7,623 | - | 39 | - |
Funders of this organization
21 grantors reported grants to this organization, $4,422,591 in all, tax years 2012 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOUSTON FOOD BANK | Public charity | Exact | 2012-2019, 2022 | 9 | $3,034,166 | 2022 | $437,365 | show |
| GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2018, 2020, 2022, 2024 | 10 | $434,866 | 2024 | $40,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2024 | 6 | $346,725 | 2024 | $67,400 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2020, 2022-2024 | 8 | $272,700 | 2024 | $24,400 | show |
| SHELL USA COMPANY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Cypress Community Assistance Ministries”, “CYPRESS COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE MINISTRIES” | 2013-2024 | 18 | $79,202 | 2024 | $5,300 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF GREATER HOUSTON | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $75,000 | 2020 | $75,000 | show |
| CENTERPOINT ENERGY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CYPRESS COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE MINISTRIES” | 2021, 2024 | 3 | $33,300 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| HILDEBRAND FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Cypress Community Assistance Ministries” | 2023 | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 | $25,000 | show |
| UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME DU LAC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $20,000 | 2021 | $20,000 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 | $20,000 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2021 | 2 | $19,000 | 2021 | $8,000 | show |
| CHARITY GUILD OF CATHOLIC WOMEN OF HARRIS COUNTY | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 | $15,000 | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2023 | 2 | $14,241 | 2023 | $6,458 | show |
| THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $8,071 | 2024 | $8,071 | show |
| VETERANS OF FOREIGN WARS OF THE US DEPT OF TEXAS AUXILIARY | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $6,182 | 2024 | $6,182 | show |
| STARBUCKS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CYPRESS COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE MINISTRIES” | 2020 | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 | $5,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CYPRESS COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE MINISTRIES” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,438 | 2023 | $287 | show |
| BAKER HUGHES FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CYPRESS COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE MINISTRIES” | 2021-2022, 2024 | 3 | $1,300 | 2024 | $500 | show |
| JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CYPRESS COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE MINISTRIES” | 2015, 2021 | 2 | $1,060 | 2021 | $1,000 | show |
| CELANESE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CYPRESS COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE MINISTRIES” | 2019 | 1 | $340 | 2019 | $340 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PECOS COUNTY COMMUNITY ACTION AGENCY | TX | P20 | $2,183,584 | $2,135,195 | EXECUTIVE DI | $78,067 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CORPUS CHRISTI METRO MINISTRIES | TX | P20 | $1,625,813 | $1,829,175 | EXEC DIR/CEO | $102,422 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIP FOR THE HOMELESS INC | TX | P20 | $2,342,815 | $2,432,670 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $235,502 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EPIPHANY COMMUNITY HEALTH OUTREACH SERVICES | TX | P20 | $1,619,275 | $1,496,165 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $166,056 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY LIFELINE CENTER INC | TX | P20 | $2,280,928 | $2,252,425 | Executive Director | $100,800 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PASSION FOR FAMILIES | TX | P20 | $1,752,013 | $1,479,233 | Officer | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIRST BAPTIST MISSION ACTION INC | TX | P20 | $2,196,600 | $2,394,293 | Day Care Director | $57,033 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLATWATER FOUNDATION | TX | P20 | $1,659,962 | $1,470,506 | CEO | $153,031 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHERIS CHOICE | TX | P20 | $1,880,583 | $92,706 | President | $48,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PHOENIX ASSOCIATES COUNSELING SERVICES INC | TX | P20 | $1,625,394 | $1,385,891 | Director/Office | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OTR RESOURCES | TX | P20 | $1,767,095 | $2,527,127 | President | $190,209 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OPERATION CARE INTERNATIONAL INC | TX | P20 | $1,894,431 | $1,975,643 | FOUNDER & PRESIDENT | $112,445 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEART OF THE CITY | TX | P20 | $2,251,380 | $2,254,518 | President CEO | $75,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MISSIONSHARE INTERNATIONAL | TX | P20 | $2,216,052 | $2,216,366 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| A WOMANS HAVEN INC | TX | P20 | $1,575,481 | $1,405,718 | President & CEO | $106,050 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOLIAD COUNTY LIVESTOCK EXPOSITION INCORPORATED | TX | P20 | $1,658,612 | $1,550,158 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAYETTE RESALE INCORPORATED | TX | P20 | $1,604,734 | $1,364,243 | SHOP CO-DIRECTOR | $40,543 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLOSSOM FOUNDATION INC | TX | P20 | $1,581,745 | $929,516 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAMP ARANZAZU INC | TX | P20 | $2,346,067 | $2,790,269 | President/CEO | $147,964 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DREAM CENTER DALLAS INC | TX | P20 | $2,197,611 | $647,161 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $145,132 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ADULT & TEEN CHALLENGE OF THE GREATER SOUTH | TX | P20 | $1,815,565 | $1,816,515 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE BILLIONAIRE WOMENS CLUB CHARITY | TX | P20 | $1,913,704 | $1,913,704 | President | $135,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELIJAH RISING | TX | P20 | $2,023,481 | $2,137,533 | Executive Director | $106,055 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NETWORK OF BEHAVIORAL HEALTH PROVIDERS INC | TX | P20 | $1,589,339 | $1,654,907 | Executive Director | $134,390 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEVP | TX | P20 | $1,981,129 | $2,107,755 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $1,841,929 spent · pay $794,774 · grants $186,197 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $794,774 | $608,633 | $105,630 | $80,511 | 43.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $186,197 | $186,197 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Occupancy | $132,706 | $131,702 | $502 | $502 | 7.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $113,007 | $101,707 | $5,650 | $5,650 | 6.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $99,695 | $99,695 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| All other expenses | $94,927 | $49,526 | $12,845 | $32,556 | 5.2% | |
| Interest | $94,268 | $84,842 | $4,713 | $4,713 | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRSMAINTENANCE | $81,302 | $81,302 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIESTELEPHONE | $78,328 | $67,339 | $7,073 | $3,916 | 4.3% |
| Insurance | $40,703 | $21,573 | $5,291 | $13,839 | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $35,871 | $30,490 | $1,794 | $3,587 | 1.9% | |
| Information technology | $25,049 | $21,292 | $1,252 | $2,505 | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $21,027 | $11,144 | $2,734 | $7,149 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANKCREDIT CARD FEES | $20,715 | $16,572 | $1,036 | $3,107 | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $16,162 | $8,566 | $2,101 | $5,495 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $5,238 | $4,714 | $262 | $262 | 0.3% |
| Fees: legal | $1,960 | $1,039 | $255 | $666 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,841,929 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $1,678,169 spent · pay $778,918 · grants $299,626 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $778,918 | $595,725 | $104,523 | $78,670 | 46.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $299,626 | $299,626 | - | - | 17.9% | |
| Interest | $101,196 | $91,076 | $5,060 | $5,060 | 6.0% | |
| All other expenses | $98,051 | $56,856 | $11,919 | $29,276 | 5.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $88,350 | $79,514 | $4,418 | $4,418 | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRSMAINTENANCE | $68,654 | $68,654 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIESTELEPHONE | $54,631 | $47,158 | $4,742 | $2,731 | 3.3% |
| Insurance | $51,020 | $30,612 | $6,122 | $14,286 | 3.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $43,227 | $43,227 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Information technology | $24,968 | $21,223 | $1,248 | $2,497 | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $24,483 | $20,811 | $1,224 | $2,448 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANKCREDIT CARD FEES | $17,338 | $13,870 | $867 | $2,601 | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $15,150 | $9,090 | $1,818 | $4,242 | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,560 | $4,536 | $907 | $2,117 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $4,997 | $4,497 | $250 | $250 | 0.3% |
| Total | $1,678,169 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,498,595 spent · pay $687,126 · grants $255,085 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $687,126 | $536,464 | $83,623 | $67,039 | 45.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $255,085 | $255,085 | - | - | 17.0% | |
| All other expenses | $128,517 | $62,700 | $19,122 | $46,695 | 8.6% | |
| Interest | $107,043 | $96,339 | $5,352 | $5,352 | 7.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $84,786 | $76,310 | $4,238 | $4,238 | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRSMAINTENANCE | $60,083 | $60,083 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Fees: other services | $54,674 | $54,674 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIESTELEPHONE | $54,374 | $47,028 | $4,627 | $2,719 | 3.6% |
| Office expenses | $23,107 | $19,641 | $1,155 | $2,311 | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $22,160 | $18,836 | $1,108 | $2,216 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANKCREDIT CARD FEES | $16,413 | $13,130 | $821 | $2,462 | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $5,227 | $4,705 | $261 | $261 | 0.3% |
| Total | $1,498,595 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,330,311 spent · pay $606,221 · grants $203,784 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $606,221 | $460,527 | $83,664 | $62,030 | 45.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $203,784 | $203,784 | - | - | 15.3% | |
| All other expenses | $122,737 | $80,377 | $17,880 | $24,480 | 9.2% | |
| Interest | $105,414 | $94,872 | $5,271 | $5,271 | 7.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $86,634 | $59,634 | - | $27,000 | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIESTELEPHONE | $61,770 | $53,230 | $5,451 | $3,089 | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRSMAINTENANCE | $40,728 | $40,728 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,859 | $27,773 | $1,543 | $1,543 | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $30,323 | $25,775 | $1,516 | $3,032 | 2.3% | |
| Information technology | $21,960 | $18,666 | $1,098 | $2,196 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANKCREDIT CARD FEES | $15,022 | $12,018 | $751 | $2,253 | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $4,859 | $4,373 | $243 | $243 | 0.4% |
| Total | $1,330,311 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,343,133 spent · pay $573,862 · grants $177,597 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $573,862 | $395,770 | $82,070 | $96,022 | 42.7% | |
| Occupancy | $250,689 | $225,620 | $12,535 | $12,534 | 18.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $177,597 | $177,597 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| All other expenses | $93,744 | $35,432 | $48,765 | $9,547 | 7.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $74,640 | $74,640 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIESTELEPHONE | $69,611 | $60,144 | $5,986 | $3,481 | 5.2% |
| Office expenses | $26,442 | $22,476 | $1,322 | $2,644 | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $20,082 | $17,070 | $1,004 | $2,008 | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,321 | $14,689 | $816 | $816 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRSMAINTENANCE | $16,154 | $16,154 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANKCREDIT CARD FEES | $11,308 | $9,046 | $566 | $1,696 | 0.8% |
| Interest | $6,515 | - | $6,515 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $6,168 | $5,552 | $308 | $308 | 0.5% |
| Total | $1,343,133 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,320,108 spent · pay $501,765 · grants $352,377 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $501,765 | $332,539 | $83,268 | $85,958 | 38.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $352,377 | $352,377 | - | - | 26.7% | |
| Occupancy | $222,776 | $200,498 | $11,139 | $11,139 | 16.9% | |
| All other expenses | $92,452 | $36,640 | $52,669 | $3,143 | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIESTELEPHONE | $56,788 | $49,271 | $4,677 | $2,840 | 4.3% |
| Fees: other services | $28,469 | $28,469 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Interest | $22,194 | - | $22,194 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRSMAINTENANCE | $15,932 | $15,932 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANKCREDIT CARD FEES | $11,252 | $9,002 | $562 | $1,688 | 0.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,966 | $9,869 | $549 | $548 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $5,137 | $4,623 | $257 | $257 | 0.4% |
| Total | $1,320,108 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,297,994 spent · pay $587,470 · grants $166,503 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $587,470 | $399,737 | $92,200 | $95,533 | 45.3% | |
| Occupancy | $275,513 | $247,961 | $13,776 | $13,776 | 21.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $166,503 | $166,503 | - | - | 12.8% | |
| All other expenses | $83,448 | $45,913 | $34,984 | $2,551 | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIESTELEPHONE | $57,301 | $49,538 | $4,898 | $2,865 | 4.4% |
| Fees: other services | $28,350 | $28,350 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Interest | $26,135 | - | $26,135 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRSMAINTENANCE | $16,782 | $16,782 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Information technology | $15,912 | $13,525 | $796 | $1,591 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANKCREDIT CARD FEES | $15,488 | $12,391 | $774 | $2,323 | 1.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,524 | $10,372 | $576 | $576 | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $7,156 | $6,083 | $357 | $716 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $6,412 | $5,770 | $321 | $321 | 0.5% |
| Total | $1,297,994 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,284,202 spent · pay $586,750 · grants $202,252 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $586,750 | $413,875 | $82,623 | $90,252 | 45.7% | |
| Occupancy | $234,655 | $211,190 | $11,732 | $11,733 | 18.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $202,252 | $202,252 | - | - | 15.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES | $69,260 | $47,117 | $19,525 | $2,618 | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $44,838 | $44,838 | - | - | 3.5% |
| All other expenses | $38,434 | $32,669 | $3,843 | $1,922 | 3.0% | |
| Interest | $24,368 | - | $24,368 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $19,307 | $17,066 | $965 | $1,276 | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $19,245 | $16,358 | $962 | $1,925 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANKCREDIT CARD FEES | $15,295 | $12,236 | $765 | $2,294 | 1.2% |
| Fees: other services | $14,053 | $14,053 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,581 | $9,523 | $529 | $529 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $5,164 | $4,648 | $258 | $258 | 0.4% |
| Total | $1,284,202 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,404,571 spent · pay $642,150 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $642,150 | - | $642,150 | - | 45.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSISTANCE PROGRAMS | $302,489 | $302,489 | - | - | 21.5% |
| Occupancy | $222,233 | $222,233 | - | - | 15.8% | |
| All other expenses | $58,254 | $4,807 | $53,447 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES | $56,308 | $56,308 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $39,105 | - | $39,105 | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $38,008 | - | $38,008 | - | 2.7% |
| Interest | $18,365 | $18,365 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $16,375 | - | $16,375 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,284 | - | $11,284 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $1,404,571 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,307,568 spent · pay $681,609 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $681,609 | - | $681,609 | - | 52.1% | |
| Occupancy | $214,152 | $214,152 | - | - | 16.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSISTANCE PROGRAMS | $167,465 | $167,465 | - | - | 12.8% |
| All other expenses | $68,062 | $4,380 | $63,682 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES | $55,002 | $55,002 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $36,756 | - | $36,756 | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $27,511 | - | $27,511 | - | 2.1% |
| Interest | $24,531 | $24,531 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Information technology | $19,825 | - | $19,825 | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,655 | - | $12,655 | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $1,307,568 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,257,735 spent · pay $667,668 · grants $0 · events $1,751
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $616,900 | - | $616,900 | - | 49.0% | |
| Occupancy | $248,526 | $248,526 | - | - | 19.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSISTANCE PROGRAMS | $111,305 | $111,305 | - | - | 8.8% |
| All other expenses | $78,765 | $29,635 | $49,130 | - | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $47,149 | - | $47,149 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $39,877 | - | $39,877 | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $24,952 | - | $24,952 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT | $24,700 | - | $24,700 | - | 2.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,923 | $17,923 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,889 | - | $14,889 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $12,899 | - | $12,899 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,845 | - | $7,845 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $4,089 | $4,089 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,619 | - | $3,619 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $2,046 | - | $2,046 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,751 | $1,751 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,257,735 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,282,164 spent · pay $576,408 · grants $208,015 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $535,429 | - | $535,429 | - | 41.8% | |
| Occupancy | $260,585 | $260,585 | - | - | 20.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $208,015 | $208,015 | - | - | 16.2% | |
| All other expenses | $53,054 | $15,271 | $37,783 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $51,396 | - | $51,396 | - | 4.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $40,979 | - | $40,979 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $33,393 | - | $33,393 | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT | $28,200 | - | $28,200 | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANK & MERCHANT FEES | $20,984 | - | $20,984 | - | 1.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,096 | - | $16,096 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,674 | $15,674 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,233 | - | $9,233 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $6,077 | - | $6,077 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $3,049 | - | $3,049 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,282,164 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,327,049 spent · pay $613,041 · grants $219,487 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $569,471 | - | $569,471 | - | 42.9% | |
| Occupancy | $273,051 | $273,051 | - | - | 20.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $219,487 | $219,487 | - | - | 16.5% | |
| All other expenses | $70,184 | $9,905 | $60,279 | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $43,570 | - | $43,570 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $42,862 | - | $42,862 | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $36,403 | - | $36,403 | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT | $26,711 | - | $26,711 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK & MERCHANT FEES | $21,273 | - | $21,273 | - | 1.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,170 | $14,170 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $5,329 | - | $5,329 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,600 | - | $3,600 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $938 | - | $938 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,327,049 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,181,376 spent · pay $568,875 · grants $194,024 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $528,449 | - | $528,449 | - | 44.7% | |
| Occupancy | $240,106 | $240,106 | - | - | 20.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $194,024 | $194,024 | - | - | 16.4% | |
| All other expenses | $49,896 | $8,766 | $41,130 | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $40,426 | - | $40,426 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $38,929 | - | $38,929 | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT | $26,026 | - | $26,026 | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $19,589 | - | $19,589 | - | 1.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,952 | $16,952 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & MERCHANT FEES | $16,774 | - | $16,774 | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $5,021 | - | $5,021 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $4,403 | - | $4,403 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $781 | - | $781 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,181,376 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,175,972 spent · pay $539,313 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $500,984 | - | $500,984 | - | 42.6% | |
| Occupancy | $238,368 | - | $238,368 | - | 20.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSISTANCE EXPENSE | $189,821 | $189,821 | - | - | 16.1% |
| All other expenses | $74,685 | $49,980 | $24,705 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $52,859 | - | $52,859 | - | 4.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $38,329 | - | $38,329 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT | $25,300 | $25,300 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $24,440 | - | $24,440 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $18,503 | $18,503 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Office expenses | $7,401 | - | $7,401 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $4,313 | - | $4,313 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $969 | - | $969 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,175,972 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $1,030,950 spent · pay $483,114 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $448,930 | $339,931 | $108,999 | - | 43.5% | |
| Occupancy | $233,276 | - | $233,276 | - | 22.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSISTANCE EXPENSE | $158,981 | $158,981 | - | - | 15.4% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $40,963 | - | $40,963 | - | 4.0% |
| All other expenses | $38,002 | $9,667 | $28,335 | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $34,184 | $17,507 | $16,677 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT | $24,085 | - | $24,085 | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $15,935 | - | $15,935 | - | 1.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,563 | - | - | $13,563 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $12,608 | - | $12,608 | - | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $5,974 | - | $5,974 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $3,230 | - | $3,230 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,219 | - | $1,219 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,030,950 | 100% |