DELAND BAND PARENTS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED
Cite this
Plain text DELAND BAND PARENTS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/834499345. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). DELAND BAND PARENTS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/834499345
MLA “DELAND BAND PARENTS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2020–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/834499345. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2020–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $290K · expenses $258K · assets $164K
- EIN
- 83-4499345
- Address
- 800 N HILL AVE, DELAND, FL 32724-3726
- Website
- DELANDHSBAND.COM
- NTEE code
- B94
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2019
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SUPPORT THE DELAND HIGH SCHOOL BAND PROGRAM BY FUNDRAISING, ORGANIZING TRIPS, AND PROVIDING FOOD, MUSIC SUPPLIES, AND CONTRACT LABOR TO ASSIST THE BAND STUDENTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 27 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
27 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Chvojka | AUXULLARY ME | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alvin Costas | MEMBER AT LA | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole Davies | EVENT COORDI | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Liliana Gomez | FUNDRAISING | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hope Herreman | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Monica Leimer | DIRECTOR OF | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Lupplace | MEMBER AT LA | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vanessa Rios | VOLUNTEER CO | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kellie Steward | ALUMNI/COMM | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Thomas | MEAL COORDIN | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam Walczer | MEMBER AT LA | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brooke Whitaker | ASSISTANT TR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anna Maria Kinard | SECRETARY | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sylvia Okunor | VICE PRESIDE | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tanika Patrick | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenna Bethany-Pagan (former) | FUNDRAISING | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Glenn (former) | ALUMNI/COMM | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Raynor (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Buscher (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelvin Patrick (former) | PRESIDENT | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christine Cyrier (former) | FUNDRAISING | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Kramer (former) | EVENT COORDI | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tina Freed (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020-2022 | 30 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denise Nazario (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2022 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathe Johnson (former) | VOLUNTEER CO | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Sirmans (former) | FUNDRAISING | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margaret Sayne (former) | SECRETARY | 2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA CHVOJKA | AUXULLARY ME | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALVIN COSTAS | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE DAVIES | EVENT COORDI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILIANA GOMEZ | FUNDRAISING | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOPE HERREMAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONICA LEIMER | DIRECTOR OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM LUPPLACE | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VANESSA RIOS | VOLUNTEER CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLIE STEWARD | ALUMNI/COMM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA THOMAS | MEAL COORDIN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM WALCZER | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROOKE WHITAKER | ASSISTANT TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA MARIA KINARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA OKUNOR | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TANIKA PATRICK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 30 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNA BETHANY-PAGAN | FUNDRAISING | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALVIN COSTAS | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE DAVIES | EVENT COORDI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN GLENN | ALUMNI/COMM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOPE HERREMAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONICA LEIMER | DIRECTOR OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TANIKA PATRICK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW RAYNOR | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VANESSA RIOS | VOLUNTEER CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLIE STEWARD | ALUMNI/COMM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA THOMAS | AUXULLARY ME | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM WALCZER | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA BUSCHER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA OKUNOR | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELVIN PATRICK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNA BETHANY-PAGAN | FUNDRAISING | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALVIN COSTAS | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE DAVIES | EVENT COORDI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN GLENN | ALUMNI/COMM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOPE HERREMAN | ASSISTANT TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONICA LEIMER | DIRECTOR OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TANIKA PATRICK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW RAYNOR | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VANESSA RIOS | VOLUNTEER CO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLIE STEWARD | ALUMNI/COMM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA THOMAS | AUXULLARY ME | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM WALCZER | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA BUSCHER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYLVIA OKUNOR | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELVIN PATRICK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTINE CYRIER | FUNDRAISING | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA KRAMER | EVENT COORDI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONICA LEIMER | DIRECTOR OF | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELVIN PATRICK | FUNDRAISING | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TANIKA PATRICK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VANESSA RIOS | VOLUNTEER CO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA BUSCHER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA FREED | PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE NAZARIO | VICE PRESIDE | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTINE CYRIER | FUNDRAISING | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHE JOHNSON | VOLUNTEER CO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA KRAMER | EVENT COORDI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONICA LEIMER | DIRECTOR OF | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY SIRMANS | FUNDRAISING | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA BUSCHER | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA FREED | PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE NAZARIO | VICE PRESIDE | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET SAYNE | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tina Freed | President | 30 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Denise Nazario | Vice President | 15 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lisa Buscher | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $290,022 | $258,289 | $164,237 | $164,237 | $103,507 | $137,057 | - | 0 | 45 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,686 | $11,420 | $132,504 | $132,504 | $3,604 | $2,143 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $191,534 | $159,657 | $138,238 | $138,238 | $116,692 | $46,292 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $315,905 | $304,609 | $106,361 | $106,361 | $116,444 | $173,447 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $302,273 | $270,748 | $95,065 | $95,065 | $91,378 | $192,625 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $57,369 | $37,286 | $63,540 | $63,540 | $13,552 | $0 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $1,500 in all, tax years 2022 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERIZON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “DELAND BAND PARENTS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $1,500 | 2023 | $750 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CYPRESS BAY BAND PARENT ASSOCIATION | FL | B94 | $285,473 | $227,393 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| DREYFOOS PARENT TEACHER STUDENT ORGANIZATION INC | FL | B94 | $268,533 | $250,095 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JOHN B GORRIE FOUNDATION INC | FL | B94 | $457,488 | $356,910 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ATHLETICS BOOSTER CLUB OF NPHS | FL | B94 | $230,510 | $255,251 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| METROPOLITAN INTERNATIONAL CENTER ACADEMY PARENT TEACHER ORG CO | FL | B94 | $441,366 | $425,437 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HERON HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY PTO | FL | B94 | $273,311 | $148,926 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RIVERVIEW HIGH SCHOOL KILTIE BAND BOOSTERS INC | FL | B94 | $571,491 | $654,211 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PONTE VEDRA-PALM VALLEY PARENT TEACHER STUDENT ORGANIZATION | FL | B94 | $309,939 | $266,625 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST BROWARD PERFORMANCE ENSEMBLE BOOSTERS INC | FL | B94 | $355,166 | $357,699 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DUNEDIN SCOTTISH ARTS FOUNDATION INC | FL | B94 | $498,081 | $536,935 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IMAGINE CHARTER SCHOOL WESTON PARENT TEACHER PARTNERSHIP | FL | B94 | $275,228 | $246,578 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BUFFALO HERD INC | FL | B94 | $293,230 | $334,292 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIMESTONE CREEK COMMUNITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTO INC | FL | B94 | $197,871 | $280,067 | Co-President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN I CHING ORIENTAL MEDICINE INSTITUTION CORPORATION | FL | B94 | $242,801 | $839 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ADHUS PTO | FL | B94 | $239,767 | $308,554 | VicePresident | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESTGLADES MIDDLE PTO | FL | B94 | $187,715 | $159,655 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HARMONY HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB INC | FL | B94 | $185,111 | $156,827 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REACH NEW HEIGHTS INC | FL | B94 | $270,284 | $327,552 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EVERGLADES PTO INC | FL | B94 | $184,739 | $199,996 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHSIDE PTO | FL | B94 | $248,474 | $214,185 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOBAY PTO INC | FL | B94 | $227,179 | $199,108 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOMI VIP INC | FL | B94 | $249,265 | $335,697 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PATRIOT OAKS ACADEMY PTO | FL | B94 | $195,182 | $222,024 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA FLORIDA CONGRESS | FL | B94 | $271,265 | $257,669 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JANE B AND EUGENE E WHITE FAMILY FOUNDATION | FL | B94 | $239,797 | $207,906 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $258,289 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,064
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CHICAGO TRIP | $155,497 | $155,497 | - | - | 60.2% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $27,163 | $27,163 | - | - | 10.5% |
| Fees: other services | $22,011 | $22,011 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| All other expenses | $19,817 | $19,817 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES/EQUIPMENT | $17,246 | $17,246 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS/FEES | $10,644 | $10,644 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Travel | $3,522 | $3,522 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,789 | - | $1,789 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $53,905 | $4,464 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $258,289 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $11,420 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,161
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $4,120 | $4,120 | - | - | 36.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS/DRINKS | $2,978 | $2,978 | - | - | 26.1% |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUMENTS/MUSIC | $1,764 | $1,764 | - | - | 15.4% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS/FEES | $977 | $977 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES/EQUIPMENT | $890 | $890 | - | - | 7.8% |
| All other expenses | $566 | $566 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $125 | $125 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,098 | $1,161 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $11,420 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $159,657 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $16,873
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | NEW ORLEANS TRIP | $39,288 | $39,288 | - | - | 24.6% |
| All other expenses | $26,504 | $26,504 | - | - | 16.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $23,501 | $23,501 | - | - | 14.7% |
| Fees: other services | $20,888 | $20,888 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUMENTS/MUSIC | $18,423 | $18,423 | - | - | 11.5% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES/EQUIPMENT | $14,510 | $14,510 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Travel | $8,162 | $8,162 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,911 | $6,911 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,400 | - | $1,400 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $70 | - | $70 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $38,504 | $9,962 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $159,657 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $304,609 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $7,444
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | WASHINGTON DC TRIP | $160,382 | $160,382 | - | - | 52.7% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $79,341 | $79,341 | - | - | 26.0% |
| Fees: other services | $21,745 | $21,745 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Travel | $12,563 | $12,563 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | INSTRUMENTS/MUSIC | $10,218 | $10,218 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS/FEES | $9,251 | $9,251 | - | - | 3.0% |
| All other expenses | $7,167 | $7,167 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,692 | $3,692 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $29,766 | $3,752 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $304,609 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $270,748 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $30,997
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | NEW YORK TRIP | $164,097 | $164,097 | - | - | 60.6% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $47,413 | $47,413 | - | - | 17.5% |
| Fees: other services | $22,373 | $22,373 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Travel | $18,388 | $18,388 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| All other expenses | $6,835 | $6,835 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS/FEES | $6,089 | $6,089 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS/DRINKS | $4,414 | $4,414 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,139 | $1,139 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $48,128 | $29,858 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $270,748 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $37,286 spent · pay $9,127 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $24,750 | 66.4% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $9,127 | 24.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $3,409 | 9.1% | |
| Total | $37,286 | 100% |