BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF CARBON COUNTY
Cite this
Plain text BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF CARBON COUNTY. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/651253243. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF CARBON COUNTY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/651253243
MLA “BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF CARBON COUNTY.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2012–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/651253243. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $329K · expenses $389K · assets $467K
- EIN
- 65-1253243
- Address
- 725 BROOKS ST, RAWLINS, WY 82301-5500
- NTEE code
- O23
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2005
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE A SAFE PLACE FOR KIDS AND PROVIDE AFTERSCHOOL PROGRAMS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunjata Smith (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2012 | $36,667 | $36,667 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Hofmann | VICE PRESIDE | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alyssa Hofmann | OFFICER | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Munda | OFFICER | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Holly Nicholson | PRESIDENT | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryta Sondergard | OFFICER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janell Combs (former) | OFFICER | 2018-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Art Montoya (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Barto (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2017 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Lujan (former) | OFFICER | 2013-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lacey Herring (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Olson (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2012-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Porfirio Gonzalez (former) | OFFICER | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bridget Hettgar (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Schnackenberg (former) | OFFICER | 2012 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Madsen (former) | OFFICER | 2012 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Brown (former) | OFFICER | 2012 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 22 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEX HOFMANN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALYSSA HOFMANN | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE MUNDA | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY NICHOLSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYTA SONDERGARD | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 24 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEX HOFMANN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALYSSA HOFMANN | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE MUNDA | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY NICHOLSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYTA SONDERGARD | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEX HOFMANN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALYSSA HOFMANN | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE MUNDA | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY NICHOLSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYTA SONDERGARD | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEX HOFMANN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALYSSA HOFMANN | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE MUNDA | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY NICHOLSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYTA SONDERGARD | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANELL COMBS | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX HOFMANN | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALYSSA HOFMANN | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ART MONTOYA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE MUNDA | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY NICHOLSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 16 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANELL COMBS | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX HOFMANN | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALYSSA HOFMANN | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ART MONTOYA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE MUNDA | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY NICHOLSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 18 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOLLY NICHOLSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX HOFMANN | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALYSSA HOFMANN | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ART MONTOYA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANELL COMBS | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE MUNDA | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BARTO | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL LUJAN | OFFICER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LACEY HERRING | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY NICHOLSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX HOFMANN | OFFICER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALYSSA HOFMANN | OFFICER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 18 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY OLSON | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BARTO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL LUJAN | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LACEY HERRING | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PORFIRIO GONZALEZ | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY NICHOLSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 26 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY OLSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIDGET HETTGAR | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BARTO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL LUJAN | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 21 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY OLSON | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIDGET HETTGAR | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BARTO | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL LUJAN | OFFICER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $37K · 20 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNJATA SMITH | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $36,667 | $0 | $0 | $36,667 | 1 |
| GARY OLSON | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIDGET HETTGAR | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SCHNACKENBERG | OFFICER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE MADSEN | OFFICER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY BROWN | OFFICER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $328,998 | $389,347 | $467,142 | $442,851 | $327,745 | $0 | - | 22 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $425,430 | $394,485 | $564,170 | $534,404 | $424,177 | $0 | - | 22 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $402,874 | $365,695 | $533,003 | $503,459 | $401,943 | $0 | - | 24 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $288,814 | $303,382 | $488,928 | $466,280 | $288,709 | $0 | - | 17 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $274,063 | $287,000 | $503,731 | $480,848 | $274,036 | $0 | - | 15 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $283,809 | $258,500 | $523,787 | $493,785 | $283,770 | $0 | - | 14 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $331,022 | $302,869 | $485,339 | $468,476 | $330,939 | $0 | - | 16 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $429,624 | $317,232 | $458,426 | $440,323 | $429,553 | $0 | - | 18 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $383,403 | $302,364 | $346,363 | $327,931 | $383,351 | $0 | - | 17 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $394,232 | $325,813 | $263,079 | $246,892 | $376,740 | $0 | - | 18 | 15 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $366,900 | $330,363 | $210,680 | $186,740 | $366,855 | $0 | - | 26 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $404,739 | $393,179 | $160,225 | $142,582 | $404,691 | $0 | $36,692 | 21 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $264,139 | $346,409 | $150,292 | $131,022 | $264,070 | $0 | $67,508 | 20 | 15 |
Funders of this organization
8 grantors reported grants to this organization, $356,374 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF CHEYENNE WYOMING INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017-2023 | 7 | $127,185 | 2023 | $21,029 | show |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF AMERICA | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2011, 2023 | 3 | $99,871 | 2023 | $41,892 | show |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF AMERICA | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2011, 2014, 2016 | 4 | $85,310 | 2016 | $6,560 | show |
| WYOMING COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $30,000 | 2024 | $30,000 | show |
| SCL HEALTH MONTANA | Public charity | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $7,500 | 2018 | $7,500 | show |
| WYOMING GOVERNORS RESIDENCE FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $5,948 | 2022 | $5,948 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF CARBON COUNTY” | 2020-2022 | 3 | $310 | 2022 | $12 | show |
| THE REDWOODS GROUP FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF CARBON COUNTY” | 2016 | 1 | $250 | 2016 | $250 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF SWEETWATER COUNTY | WY | O23 | $579,715 | $590,281 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| YOUTH CLUBS OF PARK COUNTY INC | WY | O23 | $550,094 | $612,347 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WORLAND YOUTH LEARNING CENTER | WY | O23 | $388,895 | $246,006 | Director | $47,872 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF AUSTIN COUNTY INC | TX | O23 | $557,617 | $532,921 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF HOCAK NISOC HACI | NE | O23 | $322,069 | $322,069 | CEO | $7,773 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF RUSK COUNTY | TX | O23 | $463,739 | $503,242 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF ZAPATA COUNTY | TX | O23 | $348,463 | $310,579 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF GREGG COUNTY | TX | O23 | $431,469 | $480,376 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF WASHINGTON COUNTY INC | TX | O23 | $481,435 | $708,874 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| OSCAR CROSS BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF PADUCAH | KY | O23 | $548,954 | $510,241 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF PHILLIPS COUNTY | AR | O23 | $468,872 | $488,487 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF GILA VALLEY | AZ | O23 | $448,381 | $385,513 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $11,581 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF MERCER COUNTY FOUNDATION INC | NJ | O23 | $462,497 | $450,612 | Foundation Dir. | $56,917 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF GADSDEN ETOWAH COUNTY | AL | O23 | $302,914 | $297,072 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF EASTON INC | PA | O23 | $594,791 | $510,570 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $124,879 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF ASHLEY COUNTY INC | AR | O23 | $356,291 | $382,807 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF THE NORTH COUNTRY INC | NH | O23 | $573,362 | $567,428 | EXECUTIVE DI | $74,030 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF GREEN COUNTRY INC | OK | O23 | $509,149 | $495,488 | RESOURCE DEV | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF TIMBER R | LA | O23 | $260,688 | $251,883 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF EAST WILLIAMSON COUNTY | TX | O23 | $467,944 | $460,033 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WELLS COMMUNITY BOYS & GIRLS CLUB INC | IN | O23 | $488,311 | $589,940 | OPERATIONS | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF JACKSON COUNTY INC | GA | O23 | $533,930 | $538,577 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $40,385 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF UKIAH | CA | O23 | $568,082 | $543,442 | CEO | $68,250 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF ALLENTOWN FOUNDATION | PA | O23 | $284,217 | $79,925 | SECRETARY | $127,087 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF NORTHERN CHAUTAUGUA COUNTY | NY | O23 | $391,625 | $337,982 | EXECUTIVE DI | $52,297 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $389,347 spent · pay $241,035 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $222,238 | $62,060 | $160,178 | - | 57.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $45,720 | $22,185 | - | $23,535 | 11.7% |
| Occupancy | $22,571 | $18,825 | $3,746 | - | 5.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,752 | - | $17,752 | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,347 | $4,747 | $12,600 | - | 4.5% | |
| Information technology | $12,531 | $12,531 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $12,431 | - | $12,431 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROGRAMS | $8,812 | $8,812 | - | - | 2.3% |
| All other expenses | $8,434 | $3,756 | $4,678 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES ETC | $7,802 | $2,685 | $5,117 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT | $5,376 | $5,376 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $5,327 | $279 | $5,048 | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,450 | - | $1,450 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $1,147 | $1,147 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $256 | $256 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $153 | $153 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $389,347 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $365,695 spent · pay $244,702 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $217,948 | $67,008 | $150,940 | - | 59.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $28,577 | $21,470 | - | $7,107 | 7.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $25,452 | $5,126 | $20,326 | - | 7.0% | |
| Occupancy | $21,404 | $18,748 | $2,656 | - | 5.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,427 | $17,427 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Information technology | $15,090 | $14,583 | - | $507 | 4.1% | |
| Insurance | $9,950 | - | $9,950 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROGRAMS | $7,086 | $7,086 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | DUES ETC | $7,032 | - | $7,032 | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $5,119 | $155 | $4,964 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT | $3,663 | - | $3,663 | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $3,129 | $1,679 | $1,450 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,553 | $1,553 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,302 | - | $1,302 | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $963 | $963 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $365,695 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $303,382 spent · pay $179,465 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $161,133 | $58,565 | $102,568 | - | 53.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $26,952 | $26,952 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $24,026 | $24,026 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Occupancy | $18,811 | $15,840 | $2,971 | - | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,781 | $6,099 | $10,682 | - | 5.5% | |
| Insurance | $12,237 | - | $12,237 | - | 4.0% | |
| Information technology | $12,159 | $12,159 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES ETC | $8,159 | - | $8,159 | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT | $7,005 | $5,268 | $1,737 | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROGRAMS | $4,452 | $4,452 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: other services | $3,663 | - | - | $3,663 | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $3,648 | $238 | $3,410 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,664 | $1,664 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,288 | - | $1,288 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $736 | $696 | $40 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $405 | $405 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $263 | - | $263 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $303,382 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $287,000 spent · pay $183,878 · grants $0 · events $817
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $164,412 | $64,436 | $99,976 | - | 57.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $27,697 | $27,697 | - | - | 9.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $17,839 | $6,991 | $10,848 | - | 6.2% | |
| Occupancy | $17,274 | $14,769 | $2,505 | - | 6.0% | |
| Insurance | $11,542 | - | $11,542 | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,427 | $8,427 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Information technology | $7,858 | $7,568 | - | $290 | 2.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,786 | - | - | $7,786 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES ETC | $5,840 | - | $5,840 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT | $5,368 | - | $5,368 | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROGRAMS | $4,249 | $4,249 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $2,850 | $2,850 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,674 | $1,674 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,241 | - | $1,241 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $1,011 | $827 | $184 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $817 | - | $817 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $729 | $729 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $386 | - | $386 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $287,000 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $258,500 spent · pay $161,488 · grants $0 · events $230
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $146,051 | $50,701 | $95,350 | - | 56.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LEARNING SUPPLIES | $19,408 | $19,408 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $17,625 | $17,625 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Occupancy | $16,028 | $13,614 | $2,414 | - | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,437 | - | $15,437 | - | 6.0% | |
| Insurance | $11,136 | $11,136 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROGRAMS | $10,758 | $10,758 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | DUES ETC | $6,698 | - | $6,698 | - | 2.6% |
| Office expenses | $4,393 | $280 | $4,113 | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $4,037 | $2,995 | $1,042 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TECHNOLOGY | $3,916 | $3,916 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,962 | $1,962 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $821 | $821 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $230 | - | $230 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $258,500 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $302,869 spent · pay $188,235 · grants $0 · events $5,666
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $169,085 | $62,560 | $106,525 | - | 55.8% | |
| Other (as described) | LEARNING SUPPLIES | $24,640 | $24,640 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Occupancy | $19,429 | $16,077 | $3,352 | - | 6.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,350 | $17,350 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,325 | $6,410 | $10,915 | - | 5.7% | |
| Insurance | $11,408 | - | $11,408 | - | 3.8% | |
| Information technology | $7,732 | $7,732 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROGRAMS | $7,287 | $7,287 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | DUES ETC | $7,113 | - | $7,113 | - | 2.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,666 | $5,666 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $5,643 | $5,643 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $4,331 | $221 | $4,110 | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,724 | $2,724 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,408 | $1,408 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $736 | $736 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $575 | $357 | $218 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $417 | - | $417 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $302,869 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $317,232 spent · pay $192,984 · grants $0 · events $11,631
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $173,067 | $63,231 | $109,836 | - | 54.6% | |
| Occupancy | $25,830 | $22,557 | $3,273 | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LEARNING SUPPLIES | $23,066 | $23,066 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $17,741 | $6,593 | $11,148 | - | 5.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,077 | $17,077 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,631 | $11,631 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROGRAMS | $11,284 | $11,284 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Insurance | $10,730 | - | $10,730 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $7,077 | $7,077 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | DUES ETC | $6,152 | - | $6,152 | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $4,056 | $261 | $3,795 | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $2,609 | $2,609 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,992 | $1,992 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,723 | $1,723 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,713 | $1,713 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $543 | - | $543 | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $488 | $458 | $30 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $453 | - | $453 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $317,232 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $302,364 spent · pay $187,159 · grants $0 · events $7,334
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $164,680 | $55,566 | $109,114 | - | 54.5% | |
| Occupancy | $25,274 | $12,637 | $12,637 | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LEARNING SUPPLIES | $20,752 | $20,752 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $20,265 | $4,251 | $16,014 | - | 6.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,980 | $15,980 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROGRAMS | $11,579 | $11,579 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Insurance | $9,617 | - | $9,617 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $7,343 | $7,343 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,334 | - | $7,334 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES ETC | $6,507 | - | $6,507 | - | 2.2% |
| Information technology | $4,184 | $4,184 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $3,567 | $3,454 | $113 | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,714 | - | $1,714 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,488 | $1,488 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $787 | $201 | $586 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $643 | $643 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $500 | - | $500 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $150 | - | $150 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $302,364 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $325,813 spent · pay $191,672 · grants $0 · events $606
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $170,086 | $62,012 | $108,074 | - | 52.2% | |
| Occupancy | $29,193 | $25,007 | $4,186 | - | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LEARNING SUPPLIES | $24,202 | $24,202 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROGRAMS | $24,110 | $24,110 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $19,057 | $4,744 | $14,313 | - | 5.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,543 | $16,543 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Insurance | $9,105 | - | $9,105 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND FEES | $8,778 | - | $8,778 | - | 2.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,824 | $6,824 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $6,541 | $6,541 | - | - | 2.0% |
| All other expenses | $5,468 | $5,453 | $15 | - | 1.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,710 | - | $1,710 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,412 | $210 | - | $1,202 | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,359 | - | - | $1,359 | 0.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $819 | - | $819 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $606 | - | $606 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $17,444 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $325,813 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $330,363 spent · pay $245,481 · grants $0 · events $205
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $206,610 | $150,972 | $55,638 | - | 62.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,239 | $16,981 | $6,258 | - | 7.0% | |
| Occupancy | $16,374 | $16,374 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,650 | $8,500 | $7,150 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,369 | $7,386 | $5,983 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROGRAMS | $11,379 | $11,379 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $8,528 | $8,528 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | LEARNING SUPPLIES | $8,227 | $8,227 | - | - | 2.5% |
| All other expenses | $7,469 | $7,469 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $7,398 | $4,215 | $3,183 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND FEES | $7,095 | $1,977 | $5,118 | - | 2.1% |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,263 | $1,660 | $603 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,614 | $113 | $1,501 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $943 | $943 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $205 | - | $205 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $330,363 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $393,179 spent · pay $270,716 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $189,339 | $159,964 | $29,375 | - | 48.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $36,692 | $36,692 | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,032 | $15,618 | $11,414 | - | 6.9% | |
| All other expenses | $24,031 | $19,007 | $5,024 | - | 6.1% | |
| Occupancy | $20,729 | $20,729 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,075 | $8,500 | $8,575 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,428 | $7,641 | $7,787 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $13,081 | $4,287 | $8,794 | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $12,467 | $11,540 | $927 | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | ARTS AND CRAFTS | $11,489 | $11,489 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROGRAMS | $10,763 | $10,763 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Insurance | $7,256 | $4,172 | $3,084 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $3,341 | $57 | $3,284 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,231 | $2,231 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,225 | $2,225 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $393,179 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $346,409 spent · pay $239,954 · grants $0 · events $25
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $137,902 | $137,902 | - | - | 39.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,508 | $33,754 | $33,754 | - | 19.5% | |
| Occupancy | $23,895 | $23,895 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SEE SCHEDULE O | $23,149 | $23,149 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $20,419 | $16,490 | $3,929 | - | 5.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,270 | $8,135 | $8,135 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROGRAMS | $12,396 | $12,396 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $10,768 | $3,333 | $7,435 | - | 3.1% | |
| Information technology | $8,489 | $8,489 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Travel | $7,271 | $5,610 | $1,661 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,923 | $4,013 | $2,910 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,012 | $5,012 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,357 | $3,357 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $2,657 | $661 | $1,996 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $368 | $368 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $346,409 | 100% |